×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shuuhei IWASE

岩瀬 周平
Family name (in kanji): 岩瀬
Given name (in kanji): 周平
Date of birth: XXXX-10-25
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bisto in "Coven and Labyrinth of Galleria" (VG) (Japanese)
Count Bismont in "Coven and Labyrinth of Galleria" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Sergeant's Subordinate C in "Earth Defense Force 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sergeant's Subordinate C in "Earth Defense Force 6" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Judge (ep 13)
After the Rain (TV) as Dr. Moroboshi (eps 2, 10)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Akao Kiyotsuna (eps 3, 10-11); Hayashi Michikatsu (eps 2, 4, 6); Miyoshi Nagayasu (eps 7-8); Mizoo Shoubee (ep 9); Okazaki Tadami (eps 1, 4); Tajimi Shuri (ep 6)
Baku Tech! Bakugan Gachi (TV) as Moetarū Honoo
Bakuon!! (TV) as 1000000-yen bike rider (ep 11)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Silver Eye (eps 17-19)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Bisque crewmember (ep 21)
D-Frag! (TV) (ep 3); Glasses Boy (eps 5, 9); Nakasu (eps 6-7); Police Officer (ep 2); Sō Kameyamagami (ep 12); Takezawa (ep 4); Tennōzu (ep 10)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Aide; Crow (ep 11); Finder; Level 2 (ep 3); Man B (ep 2); Mark Burroughs (ep 5); Policeman; Researcher
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Muraku Hōjō; Sakuya's Teammate B (ep 7)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Vampire (ep 11)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1)
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) as Detective Abe; Drive Gear Voice; Worker
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Callum Steelford (ep 22)
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Yoshikatsu Kuroda (eps 1-2, 4)
Freezing (TV) as Attendant A (ep 8); Eugene (eps 10, 12); Schoolboy (ep 5)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Yujin
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Delinquent (ep 3)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Habutae
Jewelpet: Magical Change (TV) as Audience 2 (ep 11); Customer A (ep 17); Director (ep 35); Male Customer 2 (ep 13); The Realtor (ep 22)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 10)
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Jetmin (ep 12); Liftmin (ep 9); Male (ep 3); Sōma
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Hiroshi Yamazaki
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Hangetsu Shinonome
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Euba Soldier (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Layton
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Layton
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Male Student (4-5, 7; eps 4-5)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kyō Youkai
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Customer B (ep 11); Nakaoka (eps 2, 9, 12); Ose (ep 24); Reporter B (ep 21); Robo Shadow B (ep 20); Schoolboy (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 19, 23
)
; Student Council Member B (ep 10); Volleyball team member B (ep 3); Waiter (ep 5)
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Guest B
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Psychiatrist
Platinum End (TV) as Metrogreen (ep 4)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Tamago Kozurano (ep 3)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Juzel Rossini (eps 12-16)
RobiHachi (TV) as Zatsu (ep 8)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Yasutaka; Zombie (ep 2)
Shadowverse (TV) as Takuma Kibakura
Shadowverse Flame (TV) as Takuma Kisaragi (ep 49)
Shy (TV 2) (ep 13)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Raios Antinous
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Chonbo (eps 15, 19-20)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Crane Operator (ep 28); Drive Gear Voice; Policeman (eps 32-33); Worker A (ep 9)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Drive Gear Voice
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Takashi Ito (ep 4)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Jailor (ep 22); Male Guest (ep 8); Mozu's henchman (ep 3); Oshutoru's soldier (ep 11); Sailor (ep 19); Soldier (eps 21, 23); Townsperson (ep 10); Ukon's subordinate (ep 4); Uzurussha's messenger (ep 13); Uzurussha's soldier (eps 14-15)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Male student (ep 3); Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-12
)
; Video site voice (ep 7)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Audience member (eps 11-12); Partyer (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none