ID: INVADED (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
イド:インヴェイデッド (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Sakaido is a detective looking to solve the grisly murder of Kaeru, a young girl. But solving this case is unlike any other as the world begins to twist and turn around Sakaido, challenging what he thinks and believes.
User Ratings: 113 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:24, dub:5, ?:1)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:25, dub:6, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 250 users, rank: #2986 (of 8322)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.088 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7272, rank: #2791 (of 8405)
Weighted mean: 7.140 (Good), rank: #2540 (of 8405) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 4.14)
Bayesian estimate: 7.174 (Good+), rank: #2203 (of 6318)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Mister Fixer" by Sou
Ending Theme:
"Other Side" by MIYAVI
Insert song:
"Butterfly" by MIYAVI (ep 12)
"Eternal Rail" by Kenmochi Hidefumi (ep 6)
"Horizon" by soundbreakers (ep 13)
"Memories of Love" by Hiroshi Suenami & soundbreakers (ep 10)
"Revenge" by Kazuya Nagami (ep 9)
"Samurai 45" by MIYAVI (ep 4)
"Testament" by starRo (ep 13)
"UP" by MIYAVI (ep 1)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ei Aoki
Series Composition: Otaro Maijo
Script: Otaro Maijo (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 3, 8)
Ei Aoki (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12-13
)

Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 5, 11)
Takehiro Kubota (eps 2, 6)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 4, 9)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 3, 8, 12)
Ei Aoki (eps 1, 12-13)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 5)
Takayuki Kuriyama (ep 6)
Takehiro Kubota (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Yuichi Shimohira (eps 7, 11)
Music: U/S
Original Character Design: Yūki Kodama
Character Design: Atsushi Ikariya
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Ai Asari (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Asuka Mamezuka (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Atsushi Ikariya (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-11, 13
)

Daisuke Mataga (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Keita Shimizu (eps 3-13 odd)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Momoko Kawai (eps 7, 11, 13)
Norie Igawa (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 7)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 5)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 6, 9-11, 13)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 13)
Amanda Becker (eps 6-13)
Aoyu Suzuki (ep 12)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 11)
Aya Tajima (ep 3)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13
)

Byung Ryuk Lee (eps 3, 6-13)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; eps 5-7, 12-13)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11, 13
)

Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 13
)

Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 5, 11)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 13
)

Kimio Abe (TROYCA; eps 5-7)
Kōji Furuya (TROYCA; ep 12)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; eps 5, 11)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-4, 8, 13)
Maiko Tanigami (TROYCA; eps 5, 7)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; eps 5-7)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; eps 6-7)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; eps 6-7, 12-13)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 7)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 13)
Nanoka Matsunaga (TROYCA; ep 6)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; eps 6-7)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 11-12)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 13
)

Norie Igawa (eps 4-5)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-11, 13
)

Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 12)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 5, 10-12)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 3)
Sen Gu (ep 12)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 2-3)
Shinpei Nagano (ep 12)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 5)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 12)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Shunpei Kuno (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Si Tian Wang (eps 1, 10-11)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 13)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; eps 5, 11-12)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 10-11, 13)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 13
)

Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 13)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 2)
Victoria Haukanes (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Yaeko Watanabe (ep 3)
Yi Hui Zhang (eps 3-7, 11)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 13)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ai Asari (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Takehiro Kubota
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsubasa Takagi
Background Art:
Chia Yu Chi (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 6)
Hitomi Satō (eps 12-13)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 6)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 6)
Maki Minagawa (ep 5)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 12)
Min-Ji Kim (eps 4-11, 13)
Natsumi Niima (eps 5-6, 9-13)
Pei Hua Hsieh (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 3, 6)
Saori Miyake (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shinji Nagaoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Taichi Maezuka (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Takafumi Nishima (ep 1)
Takashi Honda (eps 12-13)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 6)
Tsuneo Ozeki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Wei Chun Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Wen Mei Chiu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Yan Fei Chen (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yan Hui Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 7-8)
Yoshitoshi Shinomiya (ep 1)
Yukiko Iijima (ep 12)
Yukiko Uegaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yung Yi Tseng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 6)
Background Art Assistant:
Hitomi Satō (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Yukina Hirai (eps 4, 6)
Cg Artist:
Hikari Fukuyama (eps 1-5)
Hina Sawamoto (eps 1, 4)
Hirofumi Kizawa (eps 1-2, 4)
Hiroki Nishi (ep 6)
Kunihiko Mita (eps 1-2)
Maho Yamaguchi (eps 1, 4)
Ming Wei Lin (eps 7-8, 10-13)
Naomi Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Remi Shibata (eps 1-4)
Ryousuke Mitsutake (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Satoshi Iwasaki (eps 1, 4)
Takashi Moriya (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-13
)

Xin Yi Zhang (eps 10-13)
Yumiko Abe (eps 7-8, 11-13)
CG Line Producer:
Atsushi Kawasaki (ep 6)
Seiji Fukunaga
CG Producer: Taijirō Miwa
Color design: Emi Chiba
Color Design Assistant: Hikari Komiya
Color setting:
Emi Chiba (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Hikari Komiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Mikako Chizaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 8, 12)
Comicalize Assistant:
Hiroshi Katō (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Sōhei Ishibashi (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Domestic Licensing:
Mai Taketaka
Nobuyasu Takahashi
Editing:
Shota Migiyama (TROYCA)
Ending Director: Ikuya Kimura
Graphic Works: Shunsuke Ōtake (SMITH)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; eps 4, 13)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Amanda Becker (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1, 12)
Ayaka Shiro (GiFTanimation; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Byung Ryuk Lee (eps 3, 5-9, 11)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Hikaru Sato (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; eps 4, 13)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 3)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; eps 3, 5)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1, 12)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; eps 2-3, 5)
Masumi Kinoshita (GiFTanimation; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Miyū Hayase (GiFTanimation; eps 2, 5, 10)
Miyuki Kakehi (GiFTanimation; eps 2, 5, 7)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1, 12)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Nanami Kobayashi (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; eps 2, 5)
Riku Takizawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Sachiyo Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Sayaka Shima (GiFTanimation; eps 5, 7, 10)
Shiori Kitahata (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Si Tian Wang (ep 8)
Sun Young Kim (ep 10)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; eps 4, 13)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Yang Xu (TROYCA; ep 5)
Yasuko Tada (GiFTanimation; ep 10)
Yi Hui Zhang (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Yi Jun Li (Hadashi Pro; ep 3)
Yōichirō Naitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Yūki Hori (TNK; eps 4, 13)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; eps 4, 13)
Yusuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; eps 2-3, 5)
Yūsuke Ogura (eps 1, 4)
In-Between Check:
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 4, 13)
Hiroshi Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Miyū Hayase (GiFTanimation; eps 7, 10)
Sachiyo Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Yasuko Tada (GiFTanimation; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yusuke Miyamoto (ep 6)
Yūsuke Ogura (eps 1, 3, 5)
Insert Song Arrangement:
soundbreakers ("Memories of Love;" ep. 10)
starRo ("Testament;" ep. 13)
Insert Song Composition:
Hidefumi Kenmochi (Suiyobi no Campanella; "Eternal Rail;" ep. 6)
Hiroshi Suenami ("Memories of Love;" ep. 10)
Kazuya Nagami ("Revenge;" ep. 9)
Lenard Skolnik ("UP" ep. 1; "Samurai 45" ep. 4; "Butterfly" ep. 12)
MIYAVI ("UP" ep. 1; "Samurai 45" ep. 4; "Butterfly" ep. 12)
soundbreakers ("Memories of Love" ep. 10; "Horizon" ep. 13)
starRo ("Testament;" ep. 13)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Hiroshi Suenami ("Revenge" ep. 9; "Memories of Love" ep. 10)
Lenard Skolnik ("Samurai 45" ep. 4; "Butterfly" ep. 12)
MIYAVI ("Samurai 45" ep. 4; "Butterfly" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
David Vives ("Revenge;" ep. 9)
Liz Sarria II ("Memories of Love;" ep. 10)
MIYAVI ("Samurai 45" ep. 4; "Butterfly" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Akira Ono (ep 5)
Asuka Mamezuka (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Atsushi Ikariya (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Atsushi Okuda (ep 13)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 10)
Daisuke Mataga (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Eiji Tamari (ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 6)
Hisashi Saito (eps 5, 13)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (ep 13)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 5, 11)
Kazue Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 11)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 1-3)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 6)
Keita Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-11, 13
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Mai Toda (ep 4)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (ep 11)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 9)
Masahito Wada (eps 9, 11)
Masayori Komine (ep 5)
Minoru Morita (ep 2)
Momoko Kawai (eps 6-7, 11, 13)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 7)
Naoki Takeda (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Norie Igawa (eps 7-13)
Noriko Tejima (ep 5)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 7)
Ryuichi Makino (TROYCA; ep 6)
Sachiko Shōji (eps 6, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 5-7, 11)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 11)
Si Tian Wang (eps 4, 8, 13)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 5)
Taeko Oda (ep 5)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 4)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 4)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 9)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 7)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 5-7)
Victoria Haukanes (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 6, 8)
Yasuhiro Aoki (ep 6)
Yasutoshi Tada (ep 5)
Yi Hui Zhang (eps 8-10, 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yuji Nakao (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Ogura (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yutaka Matsubara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (ep 11)
Lead CG Artist:
Kazuki Sasaki (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Kunihiko Mita (eps 3-8, 10-13)
Literature Manager: Shinya Murakami
Location Assistant: Hiroki Kakimoto
Main Animator: Daisuke Mataga
Modeling Artist:
Hayato Kanayama (eps 1-13 odd)
Kimiko Hirata (ep 6)
Kunihiko Mita (9 episodes
eps 3-8, 10-11, 13
)

Mitsuru Sugiura (eps 1-13 odd)
Shunya Watanabe (eps 1-13 odd)
Yumiko Abe (ep 10)
Music Management:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music, Inc.)
Nahoko Kimura (Legato Music, Inc.)
Music Production:
Eiko Kio (Legato Music, Inc.)
Nahoko Kimura (Legato Music, Inc.)
Official Site Production:
Hiroko Satō (Graphnetwork)
Sakura Shibata (Graphnetwork)
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Lab.; ep 13)
Opening Director: Ikuya Kimura
Overseas Sales Assistant:
Manuela Leon
Yuna Kinoshita
Package Production: Satoshi Yamazaki
Paint:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Emi Chiba (eps 1, 5, 11)
Fumiko Nakata (ep 2)
Hikari Komiya (eps 2, 10)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA; eps 3, 5-6)
Mikako Chizaki (eps 1-3, 11)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Shio Fukazawa (TROYCA; eps 3, 5-6)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA; eps 3, 5-6)
Paint Check:
Emi Chiba (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Hikari Komiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Mikako Chizaki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 8, 12)
Photography:
Cai Mei Lin (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Ryō Itō (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Shota Yoshida (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Takahiro Hondai (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; eps 1-13)
Planning Production:
Airi Harada
Nonoka Arai
Post-Production Manager:
Ami Nishi
Kazuki Hata
Teru Ogawa
Production Advancement:
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 11)
Manami Morotome (ep 2)
Masaki Hashiguchi (eps 3, 5)
Masayuki Hayashi (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Mizuki Inui (ep 10)
Nobuo Takagi (ep 9)
Tong Guo (eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Yuusuke Nakagama (ep 6)
Production Affairs: Haruna Hoshi
Production Assistant:
Airi Itō
Ayaka Shibata
Yui Katō
Production Desk: Mika Takahata
Public Designer: Shunsuke Ōtake (Smith)
Publicity Producer: Hiroshi Kanemaru
PV Production: Hanako Tabata (Active Cine Club)
Recording Assistant: Sena Ikeda
Sound Editor: Masatoshi Katsumata
Sound Mixing: Akira Noguchi
Sound Producer: Eisuke Imanishi
Storyboard Clean Copy: Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Jun (ED)
Lenard Skolnik (ED)
Max Matluck (ED)
MIYAVI (ED)
Seann Bowe (ED)
Shiryū Kamiya (OP)
Tido (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun (ED)
Lenard Skolnik (ED)
Max Matluck (ED)
MIYAVI (ED)
Seann Bowe (ED)
Shiryū Kamiya (OP)
Tido (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun (ED)
Lenard Skolnik (ED)
Max Matluck (ED)
MIYAVI (ED)
RUCCA (OP)
Seann Bowe (ED)
Sou (OP)
Tido (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
MIYAVI (ED)
Sou (OP)
Theme Song Producer:
MIYAVI (ED)
Yung Spielburg (ED)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Sakaido
M.A.O as Hondocho
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Momoki

Ayane Sakura as Nahoshi Inami
Fukushi Ochiai as Nishimura
Junya Enoki as Wakashika
Manabu Muraji as Hayaseura
Rintarou Nishi as Matsuoka
Ryota Takeuchi as Fukuda
Shuuhei Iwase as Habutae
Takashi Kondo as Shiratake
Wataru Katō as Kokufu
Yume Miyamoto as Kiki Asukai

Akane Ōuchi as Engineer (eps 12-13)
Aya Endo as Ayako Narihisago
Ayumi Ito as Masami Nishimura (伊藤亜佑美)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Haruka Kazuta
Daisuke Hirakawa as Koji Fuyukawa
Eiichirō Tokumoto as 1st Investigation Division Captain (ep 9)
Genki Okawa as
Employee (ep 12)
Investigator (ep 9)
Yuji Oonuki
Ikuto Kanemasa as Troop member C (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Okamoto as
Detective (ep 4)
Investigator (ep 7)
Team Member (ep 5)
Troop member D (ep 2)
Kimito Totani as Troop member B (ep 2)
Kouji Seki as Employee (ep 12)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Muku Narihisago
Mutsumi Tamura as Young Haruka Kazuta (ep 6)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Employee (eps 12-13)
Kenta Ohara
Nobuko Nishimura as Eiko Imanishi
Nobuo Tobita as Nishio Shirakoma (ep 10)
Shinjiro Sakurai as Employee (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Guard (eps 12-13)
News Anchor (ep 4)
Team Member (ep 5)
Troop member A (ep 2)
Shūta Morishima as Yoshito Fujita
Takayuki Ishii as
Detective (ep 4)
Detective B (ep 8)
Emergency worker A (ep 2)
Employee (ep 12)
Officer (ep 7)
Squad Member (ep 13)
Team Member (ep 5)
Takehiro Hasu as
Detective (eps 6-7)
Detective A (ep 8)
Emergency worker B (ep 2)
Genpei Oono (ep 4)
Guard (ep 12)
Investigation Director (ep 9)
Squad Member (ep 13)
Team Leader (ep 5)
Wataru Takada
Tomokazu Sugita as Denshin Katsuyama
Yōji Ueda as Hitoshi Sonoda (ep 9)
Yōko Hikasa as Keiko Kikuchi

Hikaru Yūki (ep 3)
Mirei Kumagai (ep 3)
Takafumi Ohno (ep 3)
Toshiki Kusu (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
CygamesPictures (ep 3)
Mouse (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 10-12)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
TROYCA (eps 5-7, 12-13)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-11, 13)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 6-7, 13)
Studio Wombat (ep 10)
Animation Production: NAZ
Background Art:
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 2, 7-8)
Makaria (eps 3, 6)
Studio Suuuu (eps 3, 6)
CG Production:
GiFT (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Honeybee Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
sankaku (eps 1-2)
Transistor Studio (eps 1-13 odd)
Visualman Tokyo (eps 1-7, 10-13)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 8-10)
Big Owl (eps 9-13)
CONNECT (ep 1)
diomedéa (eps 3, 10)
Felix Film (ep 9)
GAINAX Kyoto (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Getsumen (eps 10, 12-13)
GIFTanimation (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 2-4, 11)
J-Cube (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 3-5, 9, 11)
Kinema Citrus (eps 7, 12-13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 5-6)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 11)
Production GoodBook (eps 1-6, 8-11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Boomerang (ep 11)
Studio BUS (ep 7)
Studio DEEN (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 9, 11)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Studio μ (eps 1, 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 9-10)
TAP (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
TNK (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13
)

TROYCA (eps 2-3, 5-6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 12)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 1)
Studio Wombat (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11-13
)

In-between Check: GIFTanimation (eps 2, 7, 10)
Insert Song Production:
Universal Music
Virgin Music
Key Animation:
TNK (ep 6)
TROYCA (ep 6)
Location Assistance: inup
Music Management: Legato Music
Music Production: Legato Music
Official Site Production: Graphnetwork
Offline Editing: TROYCA
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-13)
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 9-13)
diomedéa (ep 10)
Getsumen (eps 10, 12-13)
GIFTanimation (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
J-Cube (ep 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 5, 11)
Kinema Citrus (eps 7, 9, 12-13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 5-6)
Studio BUS (ep 7)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

TAP (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

TROYCA (eps 3, 5-6)
Photography: NAZ (uncredited; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance:
Akatsuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Jumondo (eps 10-13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Ryūsei (ep 9)
Typhoon Graphics (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Public Design: Smith
Publicity Assistance: Animate Times
PV Production: Active Cine Club
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Sonilude
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation: Kenneth Gray
ADR Script:
Aaron Dismuke
Clayton Browning (eps 9, 11)
Jamie Marchi (ep 3)
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Tyler Walker
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Tyson Rinehart (eps 4-5, 7)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (CAS)
Neal Malley (CAS; eps 3, 9, 11)
William Dewell (ep 12)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Josh Grelle as Sakaido / Akihito Narihisago
Monica Rial as Hondomachi

Bryn Apprill as Nahoshi Inami
Charlie Campbell as Hayaseura
Daman Mills as Nishimura
Jarrod Greene as Matsuoka
Joe Cucinotti as Shiratake
Justin Cook as Fukuda
Kimberly Grace as Togo
Kyle Phillips as Wakashika
Quinn Angell as Oonuki
Sarah Wiedenheft as Kaeru / Kiki Asukai
Stephen Fu as Habutae
Travis Mullenix as Kokufu

Alex Moore as
Ayako
Narihisago’s Wife
Andy Mullins as 1st Investigation Division Captain (ep 9)
Billy Betsill as Man in Pieces A (ep 1)
Brandon Potter as Investigation Director (ep 9)
Brian Mathis as Challenger
Chad Halbrook as Oono (ep 4)
Chris Thurman as
Male Assault Team Member A (ep 1)
Young Kazuta (ep 5)
Clint Gilbert as Man in Pieces B (ep 1)
Cris George as Face-Lifter
Emi Lo as Keiko
Emily Emmett as Woman in Pieces B (ep 1)
Greg Silva as Man in Pieces D (ep 1)
Jeff Johnson as Fuyukawa
Jeremy Inman as
Haruka Kazuta
Man in Pieces C (ep 1)
Jerry Jewell as Shirakoma (ep 10)
Josh Grelle as Narihisago
Kenny James as Investigator (ep 9)
Laura Faverty as Woman in Pieces A (ep 1)
Samantha Herek as Oonuki’s Mom
Tia Ballard as Muku

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu (US)
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Encoding: Charlotte Colart
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (French-speaking territories)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico, Latin America on 2021)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Italian-speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniel Schlauch

Casting: Jakob Möller
Dominik Auer as Sakaido/Akihito Narihisago
Maresa Sedlmeir as Koharu Hondoumachi
Vincent Fallow as Funetarou Momoki

Angela Wiederhut as Sarina Tougou
Benedikt Gutjan as Masamune Habutae
Felix Mayer as Shirou Kokufu
Johannes Wolko as Kazuo Wakashika
Tobias Kern as Sennosuke Shiratake
Walter von Hauff as Takuhiko Hayaseura

Laura Jenni as Muku Narihisago (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 13
)
Manou Lubowski as Tsukimaru Nishimura (eps 1, 3-5)
Stephanie Kellner as Kaeru (ep 3)
Uwe Thomsen as Kouji Fuyukawa (ep 3)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking Europe)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (German-speaking territories)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation:
Denis Chernyshkov (Wakanim)
Ksenia Chernishkova (eps 1-2)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Evgenii Pimenov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking Europe)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Russian-speaking territories)
Portuguese companies
Portuguese staff
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology