Jarrod GREENE

Date of birth: 1988-01-31
Hometown: Denton, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : ADR Script
Appare-Ranman! (TV) : ADR Script
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) : Script
BEM (TV 2019) : Script (eps 9-10)
Black Clover (TV) : Script (3 episodes
eps 133-134, 142
)

By the Grace of the Gods (TV) : Translation Editor
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : ADR Script
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) : Blu-Ray Quality Control
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) : ADR Script
Deca-Dence (TV) : ADR Script
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Script (eps 3, 7)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) : ADR Script
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : Blu-Ray Quality Control
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : Blu-Ray Quality Control (Part 1), DVD Quality Control (Part 1)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
High School DxD Hero (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) : ADR Script
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) : ADR Script
Listeners (TV) : ADR Script
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) : ADR Script
Mieruko-chan (TV) : ADR Script
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : Blu-Ray Quality Control
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control (Funimation Blu-ray), DVD Quality Control
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 326)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : DVD Quality Control
Ranking of Kings (TV) : ADR Script
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) : ADR Script
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) : Script
Stars Align (TV) : ADR Script
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Super Cub (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 40, 42)

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Yorimichi Kuroba
91 Days (TV) as Tigre
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV); Ken Sakoda
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV); Ken Sakoda
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Kaoru Narugo
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Otoja (ep 10)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Ogi (ep 4)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Mikhail Manfred
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV); Cloud (eps 4, 8, 10-12)
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hyllus
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Hyllus
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Hodorigo
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 7)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Astra Lost in Space (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mikasa's Father (ep 6)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Back Arrow (TV) as Kai Rhodan
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Saizou Ishi
Ben-To (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 2); Gaderois; Gio / Shark Mage (eps 42-44); Grey (transformed)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Drag
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV); Zeph
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Sugimoto (ep 6)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Daedalus Sequenzia
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Security Guard (ep 9)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Wataru Mizoguchi
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kouhei Katsuragi
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Cobra (ep 16)
D-Frag! (TV) as Matsuhisa; T (ep 2)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Winters Socalo
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Winters Socalo
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ryūji
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Ring (ep 1)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Aren Kuboyasu; Sakura (ep 4)
Divine Gate (TV) as Ginji
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Tsuchiya
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Joel (ep 3)
Dr. Stone (TV); Gozan (eps 18-19)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Pilina
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Male Adventurer B (ep 2)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Guidoro
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Kuro Kiryu
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV); Masumi (eps 17, 21-22)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV); Cobra; Vulcan (ep 73)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cobra
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Cobra
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Dive (TV); Yasuoka (eps 1, 4)
Gangsta. (TV) as Yang
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Cow Girl Uncle (ep 8)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Tetsuzō Nihei
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Tetsuzō Nihei (ep 19)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Moguzo
Guilty Crown (TV); Argo Tsukishima
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV); Tom
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Eiji Nagatani (ep 5)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Zhang
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Koso (eps 4-5)
Handa-kun (TV); Rikimaru (ep 5)
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Heavy Object (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kishward
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Kishward
High School DxD (TV) as Dohnaseek
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV); Yoshifumi Nitta
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Gennosuke Araki
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
HYOUKA (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Matsuoka
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Horiguchi (ep 9)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Ryzac
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Zhores
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Man 7A (ep 7)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kakushigoto (TV); Rikiro Daiwa
Karneval (TV); Ikami
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Houou Onigashima
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yuuichi Sato
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Joachim Selaty (eps 2-3); Steude (ep 2)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Matsunaga (ep 26)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV); Yasu Tsuchiya
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Nguyen van Huu
Level E (TV) as Sado
Listeners (TV) as Steve (ep 4)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Cerberus (ep 7)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Hitoshi Shinso
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Hitoshi Shinso
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Hitoshi Shinso
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Roku
Nanbaka (ONA) as Rock
Nanbaka (TV) as Rock
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Forest Sawatari (eps 8-10, 21)
No-Rin (TV) as Rintarou Miyamoto
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Fukaboshi; Sutton (eps 326-335)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Orange (TV) as Azusa's Father
Overlord (TV); Touch Me
Overlord II (TV) as Touch Me (eps 19, 23)
Ping Pong (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Demon King (ep 2); Quadrillion (ep 6)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kaoru Kaido (Sound Cadence dub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kaoru Kaido
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Sota Nakanishi (ep 5)
Radiant (TV 2) as Leogon (ep 28)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Subaru Hidaka
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Ludwig
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Imperialist
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Anson Sioux
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Li Touten
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Kiyomasa Kato
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Box (ep 1)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 8-9)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) (uncredited)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Sojun
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Sojun
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Shaa
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Yamada (ep 1)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Fey (ep 4)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Male Bodyguard 2A (ep 2)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Onda
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Koya Kirishima
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Gor Heini
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Gor Heini (ep 24)
Stars Align (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 7); Masked Man (ep 6)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Draggrull
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Merayama
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Oshiba
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shachi
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Reiji Kagami
Toriko (TV) as Coco
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Otegine
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Seijūrō Nanami
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Andre; Coney
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Julius von Littenheim
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Otegine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none