Jarrod GREENE

Date of birth: 1988-01-31
Hometown: Denton, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, DVD Quality Control
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 326)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : DVD Quality Control
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 40, 42)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Tigre
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Ogi (ep 4)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Mikhail Manfred
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Cloud (eps 4, 8, 10-12)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hyllus
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Hyllus
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Hodorigo
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mikasa's Father (ep 6)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Saizou Ishi
Ben-To (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 2); Gio / Shark Mage (eps 42-44); Grey (transformed)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Daedalus Sequenzia
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Wataru Mizoguchi
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kouhei Katsuragi
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Cobra (ep 16)
D-Frag! (TV) as Matsuhisa; T (ep 2)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Winters Socalo
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Winters Socalo
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Aren Kuboyasu; Sakura (ep 4)
Divine Gate (TV) as Ginji
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Joel (ep 3)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Guidoro
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV); Masumi (eps 17, 21-22)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cobra; Vulcan (ep 73)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cobra
Gangsta. (TV) as Yang
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Cow Girl Uncle (ep 8)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Tetsuzō Nihei (ep 19)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Moguzo
Guilty Crown (TV) as Argo Tsukishima
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Eiji Nagatani (ep 5)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Zhang
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Koso (eps 4-5)
Handa-kun (TV) as Rikimaru (ep 5)
Heavy Object (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kishward
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Kishward
High School DxD (TV) as Dohnaseek
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Yoshifumi Nitta
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Gennosuke Araki
Hyōka (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Leon Blitz (ep 4)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Joker Game (TV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Man 7A (ep 7)
Karneval (TV) as Ikami
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Houou Onigashima
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yuuichi Sato
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Joachim Selaty (eps 2-3); Steude (ep 2)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Yasu Tsuchiya
Level E (TV) as Sado
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 2-3, 5-6)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Hitoshi Shinso
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Hitoshi Shinso
Nanbaka (ONA) as Rock
Nanbaka (TV) as Rock
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Forest Sawatari (eps 8-10, 21)
No-Rin (TV) as Rintarou Miyamoto
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Fukaboshi; Sutton (eps 326-335)
Orange (TV) as Azusa's Father
Overlord (TV) as Touch Me
Overlord II (TV) as Touch Me (eps 19, 23)
Ping Pong (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Demon King (ep 2); Quadrillion (ep 6)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Sota Nakanishi (ep 5)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Subaru Hidaka
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Ludwig
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Imperialist
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Anson Sioux
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Li Touten
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Kiyomasa Kato
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 8-9)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) (uncredited)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Shaa
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Male Bodyguard 2A (ep 2)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Onda
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Man A (ep 6)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Merayama
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Oshiba
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shachi
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Reiji Kagami
Toriko (TV) as Coco
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Otegine
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Seijūrō Nanami
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Andre; Coney
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Otegine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none