Divine Gate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ディバインゲート (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Plot Summary: No one knows when, where, or how "the gate" was created; furthermore, no one can see, touch, or access it. However, when "the gate" is opened, realms of mortals, fairies, and daemons collide, destroying world orders. While leaders of three realms try to restore orders, some talented and capable mortals begin to approach the gate, now known as "Divine Gate." Yet no one has reached the Gate and returned, however.
User Ratings: 119 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:5, raw:1)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:2, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:18, ?:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 244 users, rank: #2853 (of 7465)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.034 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.0165, rank: #6772 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 4.969 (So-so), rank: #6925 (of 7491) (seen all: 5.13 / seen some: 4.63 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 5.220 (So-so+), rank: #5529 (of 5657)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-01-08
Opening Theme:
"One Me Two Hearts" (ワンミーツハー) by Hitorie
Ending Theme:
"Contrast" by vistlip
News: Show:
FunimationNow Updates (Jan 28, 2016)
Animax Updates (Jan 20, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Divine Gate - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-05-16
DVD (Region 4)
    Divine Gate - Complete Series [AU] (DVD) 2017-07-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Natsuko Takahashi
Script:
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 4, 8, 10)
Masahiro Okubo (ep 7)
Natsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Seiko Takagi (eps 3, 9)
Takamitsu Kouno (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Hirotsugu Kawasaki (ep 7)
Junichi Takaoka (eps 3, 9)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 8)
Masaaki Endou (eps 5, 10)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 11)
Noriyuki Abe (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 2)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 4)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hikaru Murata (ep 8)
Masaaki Kumagai (ep 7)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 1)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 5, 11)
Takashi Andō (eps 2, 10)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 4)
Toshimichi Matano (eps 3, 9)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 12)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 6)
Unit Director: Noriyuki Abe (OP, ED)
Music: Takumi Ozawa
Original Character Design:
Kon Natsushima
Senoichi Ichinose
UCMM
Character Design:
Cindy H. Yamauchi
Ichiro Uno
Art Director: Toru Shinozaki
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (eps 9, 11)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ichiro Uno (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Jun Takagi (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (eps 7, 11-12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 7, 12)
Dana Shuhara (ep 5)
Futaba Aoi (ep 2)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 8)
Ichiro Uno (ED; eps 4, 7, 12)
Jun Takagi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 8)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 4)
Michinori Shiga (ep 8)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 7)
Minoru Murao (OP)
Noriko Ogura (eps 2, 5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 7, 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 5, 11)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 3, 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 12)
Yoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuichi Endo (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūji Ōnara (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Sound Director: Yosuke Morita
Cgi Director: Hideaki Takeda
Director of Photography: Naomi Wada
Executive producer:
Haruki Nakayama (Marvelous Entertainment)
Kazuki Morishita (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Michiyuki Honma (Pierrot)
Toramatsu Mamiya (Toei Video)
Producer:
Masatoshi Hako (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Motohiro Oda (Toei Video)
Ryōsuke Hagiwara (Pierrot)
Shuichi Fujimura (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Takumi Kohama (Marvelous Entertainment)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 10)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 7)
Airi Taguchi (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 9)
Akiko Ikeda (eps 4, 7, 9)
Arisa Ito (Studio Sign; eps 10, 12)
Asako Matsumura (ep 1)
Atsuko Hikimoto (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Atsushi Onouchi (Jumondo; ep 4)
Aya Takafuji (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Ayako Ōki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Cheng Dai Xu (drop; ep 10)
Daisei Kudō (eps 5, 11)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 10)
Emi Ikebuchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Emi Nakamura (ep 7)
Fumie Kaneko (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; ep 4)
Hazuki Mizuno (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 4)
Hidehiko Okano (ep 4)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kitajima (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 6)
Hui Xu (drop; ep 10)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (B.S.P; ep 10)
Jian Wang (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Jun Wei Li (Jumondo; ep 4)
Kaori Yasukawa (eps 7, 9)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 12)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 5, 11)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 1, 4, 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 5)
Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo; ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Kumiko Katou (eps 1, 10-12)
Lo Ho Kim (Jumondo; ep 4)
Manami Sugimoto (eps 7, 9-12)
Masami Yamashita (ED; eps 2, 8)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (Jumondo; ep 4)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 4)
Michiko Uno (ep 7)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; ep 6)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 4)
Mika Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Mika Ookubo (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Mikihiko Ando (ep 11)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 5)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Sign; eps 10, 12)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P; ep 10)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 8)
Rika Ōta (Liden Films; ep 4)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Satoru Kurihara (Mark 3st/Studio Blanc.; eps 7, 10, 12)
Shi Ming Fu (Jumondo; ep 4)
Shiho Hashimoto (Studio Blanc.; ep 12)
Shinya Itō (ep 7)
Shiori Ariga (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Shiori Shirosaki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 3, 9)
Song Jeong Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 10, 12)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Takashi Nagayoshi (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Takehiro Kishimoto (ep 11)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; ep 4)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Tomoko Isobe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 2, 11)
Wataru Omori (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Wei Chun Sun (drop; ep 10)
Wen Li Ye (drop; ep 10)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 7)
Yi Fei Wang (drop; ep 10)
Yoko Suzuki (ED)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 8)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Seki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yosuke Takayama (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yuka Suzuki (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yukari Saka (A.P.P.P.; ep 10)
Yukiko Masuda (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Yukino Nakamata (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yumi Tsutsui (Jumondo; ep 4)
3D Layout:
Airi Kobayashi (GEMBA; ep 7)
Akihiro Ogasawara (GEMBA; eps 3-12)
Atsushi Satou (GEMBA; ep 1)
Iku Masubuchi (GEMBA; eps 4, 6-12)
Keisuke Kobayashi (GEMBA; eps 2-4, 7)
Miho Sato (GEMBA; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Moe Nakamura (GEMBA; ep 7)
Naoto Kino (GEMBA; ep 7)
Shunta Imai (GEMBA; eps 1-4, 6)
Takumi Gamou (GEMBA; ep 7)
Tatsuya Nakai (GEMBA; eps 4-12)
Ten Hirota (GEMBA; ep 7)
3D Production: Wataru Hamamoto
3DCG Effects:
Naomi Wada (Pierrot Digital Animation Room)
Ryō Ōhashi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot Digital Animation Room)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Noriko Ogura (ep 11)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 12)
Animation producer:
Masashi Matsui
Shinya Kawabata
Assistant Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 8)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 8)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 8)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Kimika Hagiwara (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Mai Masuno (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Shoya Nakataka (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Associate producer:
Akiko Nishimura (Marvelous Entertainment)
Chizuru Nakamura (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Emiko Iijima (Marvelous Entertainment)
Hajime Maruyama (Marvelous Entertainment)
Misaki Sugiura (Pierrot)
Shinobu Matsumoto (Pierrot)
Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yasushi Koike (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yukie Totsu (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Background Art:
Akemi Konno (ep 3)
Aya Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Bui Minh Nguyen (GEMBA; eps 7-12)
Daiki Mitsuishi (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-12
)

Di Wen Wu (GEMBA; eps 3-4, 6-12)
Erika Abe (GEMBA; eps 10-11)
Erina Dazai (GEMBA; eps 10-12)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Junpei Nakajima (GEMBA; eps 4, 6-12)
Kazuya Otsuki (GEMBA; ep 4)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Mutsuo Koseki (eps 3, 5, 8)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Rie Murakami (GEMBA; eps 1-4)
Rikiya Fujita (GEMBA; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ryū Sakamoto (GEMBA; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Matsuoka (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Shin Kuwabara (GEMBA; eps 10-11)
Shin'ichirō Haketa (GEMBA; eps 6, 8)
Shunta Imai (GEMBA; eps 1-12)
Takamasa Hatakeyama (GEMBA; eps 3, 6-9)
Takumi Sakai (GEMBA; eps 6-12)
Takuya Ebisawa (Smartile; ep 10)
Tomoya Nakamura (GEMBA; eps 7-12)
Yakumo Ichihashi (GEMBA; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yugo Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Background Art Cooperation: Masaaki Kawai (Scan-ya; ep 12)
Background Director: Toru Shinozaki (GEMBA)
Background Producer:
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA)
Takahiro Tamura (GEMBA)
Background Production Manager: Toshiki Yamaguchi (GEMBA)
Background Technical Director:
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Yuu Itou (GEMBA)
CG Action Animation Director: Haruma Edo (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 2)
CG Animation:
Aoi Nakano (Graphinica; ep 7)
Daisuke Hiraishi (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 4, 7, 12)
Hideaki Takeda (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 3, 6)
Kaori Imai (NEFT FILM; ep 4)
Natsuko Hoshikawa (NEFT FILM; ep 4)
Natsumi Kondo (Graphinica; ep 7)
Sayoko Haba (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 2)
Takehiro Fukui (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Tomoe Aoyagi (Dandelion Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

CG Chief Animator: Hideaki Takeda (Dandelion Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

CG Composite: Toshiaki Kizen (Dandelion Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 12
)

CG Lead Animator: Ayaka Igarashi (Graphinica; ep 7)
CG Lead Modeler: Kei Yoshikuni (Dandelion Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

CG Line Producer: Shunji Sakai (Dandelion Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12
)

CG Modeling:
Jakub Szafranski (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
Key Gao (DANDELION CREATIVE PRODUCTS; eps 2-3, 8)
Masatoshi Ito (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
Mio Horiuchi (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
Shoko Kaneya (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 6-7)
CG Producer:
Yan Zhou (DANDELION CREATIVE PRODUCTS; eps 2-3, 8)
You Takayanagi (NEFT FILM; ep 4)
CG Production Advancement: Chunming Su (DANDELION CREATIVE PRODUCTS; eps 2-3, 8)
CG Production Manager:
Kango Sotoma (Dandelion Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12
)

Yuka Ikegami (Graphinica; ep 7)
CG Rigging: Kota Ishibashi (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 12)
CG Technical Director:
Kosuke Tomioka (Dandelion Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12
)

Takahiro Tsunegawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12
)

Color Adjustment: Makiko Yagihashi (OP)
Color Check:
Izumi Murasaki (eps 1, 4)
Kimiko Kojima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Koji Hamaoka (OP)
Makiko Yagihashi (ED; eps 4, 6-7, 10)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 2, 5, 11)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 9)
Sumi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomoe Imamura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuri Shimizu (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Color Check Assistant:
Rio Akita (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 8)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 8)
Color Check Cooperation:
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 10, 12)
Ryoko Oka (eps 9, 12)
Takae Iijima (ep 10)
Color design: Makiko Yagihashi
Color setting:
Kimiko Kojima (ep 6)
Koji Hamaoka (OP)
Makiko Yagihashi (ED; eps 1, 12)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 2, 5, 11)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 9)
Tomoe Imamura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Digital Key Animation:
Haruma Edo (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 12)
Hiroki Kawashima (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 7)
Natsumi Kuroda (Signal.MD; eps 2, 4)
Niina Morita (Signal.MD; ep 2)
Shi Yi Su (Signal.MD; ep 2)
Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD; eps 2, 4)
Yuki Omori (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Digital Paint:
Anna Naka (Studio Pierrot; ep 11)
Haremi Miyagawa (Pierrot Plus; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot D.A.R.; ep 12)
Kanako Yamazaki (Liden Films; ep 4)
Maki Iwashita (Studio Pierrot; ep 11)
Maki Saitou (Peace & Kindness; eps 5, 11)
Maki Yamamoto (Production IMS; ep 10)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot D.A.R.; ep 12)
Mie Ōsawa (Pierrot Plus; ep 7)
Miyuki Abe (Pierrot Plus; eps 7, 10)
Rio Akita (Peace & Kindness; eps 5, 8, 11)
Ryoko Oka (Konohana; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ryōta Katsuta (Production IMS; ep 10)
Sakura Komatsu (Peace & Kindness; eps 5, 8, 11)
Satoshi Inoue (Peace & Kindness; eps 2, 8, 11)
Shoko Shibuichi (Peace & Kindness; eps 5, 8, 11)
Takae Iijima (Studio Pierrot; ep 12)
Yuka Funayama (Liden Films; ep 4)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Effects Animation Director: Masaaki Endou (eps 10-11)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Asami Ishiura (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 6)
Aya Takafuji (Pierrot Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 7)
Fumi Katō (Tatsunoko Pro; ep 6)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (Peace & Kindness; ep 11)
Kaori Yasukawa (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-12
)

Katsuyuki Murai (Peace & Kindness; ep 11)
Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Misuzu Ichinose (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Shiori Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Takehiro Kishimoto (Peace & Kindness; eps 5, 11)
Yasuhiro Sekine (Peace & Kindness; eps 2, 5)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yukiko Masuda (Pierrot Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

In-Between Check:
Misuzu Ichinose (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Reiko Sato (ep 4)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuji Narita (ep 8)
Yaeko Kodama (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Sekine (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yuka Katsuya (ED; eps 4, 7, 12)
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Misuzu Ichinose (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Yaeko Kodama (ep 2)
Yuka Katsuya (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-11
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 10)
Ai Yamazaki (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Aika Satō (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Akihito Kato (ep 5)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 8)
Atsuki Shimizu (eps 10-11)
Atsuko Otani (eps 7, 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 5)
Atsushi Komori (ep 4)
Aya Nagumo (ep 12)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 1)
Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Bum-Chul Chang (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 5)
Emi Ueda (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Erika Wakaumi (RIC; eps 6, 10)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Hazuki Nakawatari (Kyushu Animation; ep 2)
Hidehiko Okano (ep 7)
Hidenori Inami (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 8)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Blanc.; eps 7, 12)
Hiroaki Imaki (OP; ep 7)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 12)
Hiroki Takagi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroo Nagao (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; eps 2, 11)
Hiroto Tanaka (ED; eps 1, 10, 12)
Hirotsugu Kawasaki (ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 9)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 11)
Itaru Saito (eps 1, 4)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 4)
Jun Takagi (ep 1)
Jung-Hwa Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 1)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 5)
Katsuya Yamada (OP; ep 7)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 9)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 7)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 8, 11)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 4)
Keiko Hontani (eps 2, 11)
Keisuke Watabe (ep 7)
Kenji Kodama (Studio Blanc.; eps 4, 7, 12)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 3)
Kumiko Katou (ep 6)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 1, 6)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 5)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 8)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Blanc.; ep 12)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 4)
Manabu Kurihara (OP; eps 7, 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 8)
Masaaki Endou (OP; eps 7, 10-11)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Masami Abe (eps 1, 6)
Masami Goto (eps 5, 11)
Masami Yamashita (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 8)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 4, 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5)
Michinori Shiga (ep 8)
Michio Satō (Studio Blanc.; eps 4, 7)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; ep 11)
Mifumi Tomita (eps 3, 6)
Mika Ookubo (eps 1, 6, 10)
Mika Saitou (ep 10)
Miki Nonaka (ep 8)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 2)
Minoru Okabe (ep 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 9)
Nak Jin Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Narihito Sekikawa (OP)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 4, 10)
Qiao Huang (Artbox; ep 11)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 6)
Reiko Sato (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Rinako Nishihara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Rui Kondou (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 2, 5, 11)
Satoru Kurihara (Studio Blanc.; eps 7, 12)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Shimada (Studio Blanc.; eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Umidzuka (ep 7)
Sena Suzuki (RIC; ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (eps 5, 8)
Shiho Hashimoto (Studio Blanc.; eps 4, 7)
Shin Tanoue (ep 10)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 7)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio Neun; ep 2)
Shunya Sato (Kyushu Animation; ep 2)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 6)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Takashi Kikugawa (Studio Blanc.; eps 7, 12)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 6, 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takumitsu Ookoda (ep 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 5)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 5, 11)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 2, 11)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 2, 5)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomoya Kishi (eps 3, 9)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 10)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ED; eps 1, 7, 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 1)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Yi Xu (Artbox; ep 11)
Yi Zhang (eps 1, 6)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 8)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 5)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (ep 1)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 11)
Yuichi Endo (OP; ep 1)
Yuichiro Mizutani (Studio Blanc.; ep 4)
Yūji Ōnara (ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (OP)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yukinaka Matsushita (Studio Core; eps 2, 5, 11)
Yuko Kusumoto (ED)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Studio Blanc.; eps 4, 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yuta Ito (eps 5, 11)
Yutaro Motohira (eps 2, 5)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 8)
Monitor Graphics:
Mai Masuno
Shoya Nakataka
Music producer: Saki Iihoshi
Photography:
Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-12)
Kimika Hagiwara (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Mai Masuno (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Shoya Nakataka (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yūki Sakuraba (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-12)
Yukie Ōji (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Kazuo Kato (Toei Video)
Nobunori Tsujimoto (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Planning Cooperation:
Hidenori Ookishi (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Kouta Yokouchi (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Sakuma (eps 2, 11)
Azusa Nakamura (eps 1, 7)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (eps 3, 9)
Mai Hasegawa (eps 7, 12)
Saori Yamagami (ED; eps 4, 10)
Sayaka Okazaki (eps 6, 12)
Shō Hattori (ep 5)
Shota Nakajima (OP)
Yoshinori Okamoto (ep 8)
Production Design:
Shuichi Kusamori (Taro House)
Production Desk: Hiroshi Kunosato
Production manager: Riko Kusamori (Taro House)
Promotion: Yūsuke Watanabe (Pierrot)
Prop Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Publicity:
Kazuhiro Fukuda (Pierrot)
Wataru Kobayashi (Toei Video)
Yusaku Yasumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Scene Design: Hiroto Tanaka
Setting Production: Mai Hasegawa
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Theme Song Performance:
Hitorie
vistlip
Video Editing:
Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Minami Sakai (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Ayana Taketatsu as Hikari
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginji
Kanae Itō as Midori
Sōma Saitō as Aoto
Sora Amamiya as Yukari
Tetsuya Kakihara as Akane

Akira Ishida as Oz
Ami Koshimizu as Ifrit
Aoi Yūki as Dorothy
Arisa Kiyoto as Kay
Ayumu Murase as Breunor
Azusa Tadokoro as Bedivere
Binbin Takaoka as Gareth
Chihiro Ikki as Lamorak
Kana Asumi as Sylph
Kenji Nomura as Palamedes
Kenn as Ywain
Koji Yusa as Loki
Kousuke Toriumi as Lancelot
Mai Fuchigami as Undine
Natsue Sasamoto as Tristan "Tris"
Natsuki Hanae as Ariton
Rie Kugimiya as Boy K
Rie Suegara as Mordred
Takahiro Sakurai as Santa Claus
Tomoyuki Shimura as Pavolv
Yūichi Nakamura as Arthur
Yūki Kuwahara as Gawain
Yuri Yoshida as Metabon
Yusuke Shirai as Percival

Ayaka Imamura as Hodr (ep 10)
Ayumu Murase as Sigurd
Azusa Tadokoro as Hogni (eps 10-11)
Daisuke Matsuoka as Aoto's father (ep 1)
Hisako Tōjō as Samidare (ep 4)
Inori Minase as Shakespeare (ep 9)
Maria Naganawa as Ruri (ep 5)
Megumi Ogata as Narrator
Mika Kanda as Aoto's mother (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as Hervor (ep 7)
Shou Sudou as
Othello (ep 9)
Person from Demon World (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Macbeth (ep 9)
Yūji Kameyama as Hamlet (ep 9)
Yukana as System operator
Yūki Kuwahara as
Odin (ep 7)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Yuko Gibu as Hiroto (ep 2)
Yusuke Shirai as
Schoolboy (ep 1)
Surtr (eps 10-12)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Pierrot Design Room (eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 7)
Ace Company (eps 1, 7-9)
Anime R (ep 6)
animocaramel (ep 7)
APPP (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 8)
Artbox (ep 5)
B.S.P (ep 10)
Candy Box (ep 7)
D-Motion (ep 2)
digicrafts (ep 10)
drop (ep 10)
Eslite Animation (eps 4, 8)
Hanjin Animation (eps 10, 12)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 6)
Lanshang (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Mouse (eps 2, 5, 8)
Mugenkan (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12
)

NARA Animation (ep 4)
Peace & Kindness (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (eps 9, 12)
Studio Blanc. (ep 12)
Studio CL (eps 4, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Mark 3st (ep 10)
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (ep 8)
Studio Sign (eps 7, 10, 12)
Studio TAG (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
TEIRO (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
TYO Animations (ep 2)
WillPalette (ep 5)
3D Layout: GEMBA
3DCGI Cooperation:
Dandelion Animation Studio (as DANDELION CREATIVE PRODUCTS; eps 2-3, 8)
Graphinica (ep 7)
Neft Film (ep 4)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
GEMBA (OP; eps 1-12)
Smartile (ep 10)
Studio Wyeth (ep 5)
Taro House (OP, ED)
Backgrounds Cooperation: Scan-ya (ep 12)
Color Check Cooperation: Pierrot DAR (ep 9)
Digital Animation Cooperation: Magic Bus (ep 2)
Digital Key Animation: Signal.MD (eps 2, 4)
Digital Paint:
Ace Company (eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 7)
B.S.P (ep 12)
BEEP (ep 3)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 10)
D-Motion (ep 2)
DEFA (eps 1, 7)
digicrafts (ep 1)
Eslite Animation (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-12
)

Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

LIDEN FILMS (eps 1, 4)
M.S.C (ep 1)
Maru Animation (eps 3, 9)
NARA Animation (eps 1, 7)
office fuu (ep 7)
Pierrot DAR (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Production IMS (ep 10)
R.I.C (eps 2, 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 9)
Studio CL (eps 4, 7-8)
Studio Core (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 2)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Synod (eps 3, 9)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
Triple A (eps 1, 5-12)
Effects: Pierrot DAR
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Asahi Production (ep 7)
B.S.P (ep 12)
BEEP (ep 3)
D-Motion (ep 2)
Eslite Animation (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-12
)

Jumondo (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Maru Animation (eps 3, 9)
NARA Animation (eps 1, 7)
R.I.C (eps 2, 5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 9)
Studio CL (eps 4, 7-8)
Studio Core (ep 2)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 2)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 4, 8)
Synod (eps 3, 9)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 5-8, 10-12)
Key Animation:
Artbox (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 10, 12)
Kyushu Animation (eps 2, 11)
Maru Animation (eps 3, 9)
R.I.C (eps 6, 10)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Studio Blanc. (eps 4, 7, 12)
Studio Cj (ep 3)
Studio Core (ep 2)
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Synod (eps 3, 9)
Music Production: Marvelous Entertainment
Original Creator: GungHo Online Entertainment
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 3, 9)
Peace & Kindness (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Production Design: Taro House
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Title Logo Design: Pierrot Design Room (eps 1-2)
Typography Cooperation: Pierrot Design Room (eps 3-12)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Alexis Tipton as Midori
Apphia Yu as Yukari
Chris Burnett as Aoto
Jarrod Greene as Ginji
Joel McDonald as Akane
Lindsay Seidel as Hikari

Christopher R. Sabat as Palamedes
Chuck Huber as Loki
Clifford Chapin as Ariton
Ian Sinclair as Ywain
J. Michael Tatum as Arthur
Jamie Marchi as Tristan
Jeannie Tirado as Lamorak
Justin Briner as Breunor
Lara Woodhull as Gawain
Megan Shipman as Bedivere
Mikaela Krantz as Boy K
Monica Rial as Metabon
Natalie Hoover as Sylph
Rachel Robinson as Ifrit
Ricco Fajardo as Lancelot
Sarah Wiedenheft as Undine
Tia Ballard as Dorothy
Z. Charles Bolton as Santa Claus

Aaron Dismuke as Percival
Aaron Roberts as Hamlet (ep 9)
Alex Moore as Akane (young; ep 10)
Alex Organ as Othello (ep 9)
Amber Lee Connors as Macbeth (ep 9)
Brandon Potter as Dante
Bryan Massey as Hiroto's Father
Caitlin Glass as System operator
Chris Guerrero as Schrodinger
Chris Ryan as Aoto's father (ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Akane's mother (ep 10)
Dawn M. Bennett as Aegis
Felecia Angelle as Hogni
Heather Walker as Mordred
Jad Saxton as Ruri
Jerry Jewell as Johann
Jill Harris as Shakespeare (ep 9)
Kent Williams as Gareth
Kristen McGuire as Defier Girl (ep 5)
Kristi Kang as Odin
Kristin Sutton as Hodr (ep 10)
Kyle Phillips as Sigurd
Leah Clark as Lisa
Lydia Mackay as Aoto's mother (ep 1)
Marissa Lenti as Samidare
Micah Solusod as Surtr
Michelle Lee as Narrator
Mike McFarland as Pavlov
Morgan Berry as Hiroto
Ryan Reynolds as Hervor
Terri Doty as Arthur (Young)
Z. Charles Bolton as Santa Clause (Young)

English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK and Ireland; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & NZ)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Denys Fontanarosa
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Luisma Albarracín (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Migca Kazius (Spain dub)
Akane Soto as Midori (Spain dub)
Càndid Sánchez as Ginji (Spain dub)
Daniel Ruiz as Aoto (Spain dub)
Migca Kazius as Hikari (Spain dub)
Tatiana Supervia as Yukari (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer as Akane (Spain dub)

Ana María Camps as
Sylph (Spain dub)
Tristan (Spain dub)
Bárbara López as Dorothy (Spain dub)
Càndid Sánchez as Pavlov (Spain dub)
Dani Jaime as Oz (Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez as Santa Claus (Spain dub)
Gracia Carvajal as Ifrit (Spain dub)
José Rúa as
Ariton (Spain dub)
Metabon (Spain dub)
Luisma Albarracín as
Arthur (Spain dub)
Palamedes (Spain dub)
May Flores as Undine (Spain dub)
Migca Kazius as Boy K (Spain dub)
Pedro López as Loki (Spain dub)

Elena Miralles as Macbeth (Spain dub)
Elisenda Serra as Driver (Spain dub)
Eloi Ortega as Othello (Spain dub)
Gracia Carvajal as Hiroto (Spain dub)
Joan Sanz as Schrödinger (Spain dub)
Marcos de la Calle as Narrator (Spain dub)
Marta Amat as Lisa (Spain dub)
Migca Kazius as Shakespeare (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain, 2018)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Here Comes the Sound (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Spain; simulcast)
Filmin (Spain)
Licensed by: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Claudia Di Meo

Editing: Dario Schember
(none)
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
German staff
German cast
Johannes Walenta as Akane
Meri Dogan as Midori

Angelina Geisler as Undine
Anna-Sophia Lumpe as Lamorak (eps 3, 6-7)
Axel Gottschick as Gareth (eps 3, 5-7)
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Operator (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)
Carlos Lobo as Pavlov (eps 4, 9-10)
Caro Scrimali as Tristan (eps 1-3, 5-7)
Céline Vogt as Dorothy (eps 3, 8-10)
Corinna Dörenkamp as Efreet
Daniel Schlauch as Ariton
Demet Fey as Mordred (eps 5-7)
Fabienne Hesse as Sylph
Jean Paul Baeck as Ywayn (eps 1, 5-7)
Johannes Raspe as Santa Clause (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)
Kirstin Hesse as Kay (eps 1, 5-7)
Kristina Tietz as Yukari
Lars Falinski as Metabon
Lars Walther as Percival (eps 3, 6-7)
Michael Deffert as Lancelot
Nicolas Böll as Arthur
Rahel von Tettenborn as Gawain (eps 3, 6-7)
Sarah Tkotsch as Hikari
Signe Zurmühlen as Bedivere (eps 1, 3-7)
Sven-Marcel Voss as Ginji
Thomas Balou Martin as Palomides (eps 3, 5-7)
Tom Raczko as Breunor (eps 1, 4-7)

Andreas Maier as Hiroto's Father (ep 2)
Annika Lorenz as Hodr (eps 10-12)
Ben Steinhoff as Guy in Hellestia (ep 1)
Benedikt Hahn as Hervor (ep 6)
Carla Fluder as Shakespeare (eps 8-9)
Daniel Käser as Surtr (eps 10-12)
Dorothea Zwetkow as Samidare (ep 4)
Edda Fischer as Narrator
Ela Paul as Hogne (eps 10-11)
Helen Blaschke as Schoolgirl
Katrin Heß as Second-Girl (ep 5)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Schrödinger (ep 4)
Matthias Lühn as Aoto's Father (eps 1-2, 11)
Patrick Keller as Santa Clause (young; eps 6, 8, 12)
Sascha von Zambelly as Breunor's Father (ep 4)
Sigrid Burkholder as Aoto's Mother (eps 1-2, 11)
Tabea Hilbert as Hiroto (ep 2)
Vincent Borko as Arthur (young; eps 8, 12)

German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Dubbing: KÖLNSYNCHRON
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology