Anastasia MUNOZ

Date of birth: 1984-05-11
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bard in "Borderlands 2" (video game)
Kali in "Smite" (video game)
Karima in "Borderlands 2" (video game)
Penny in "Borderlands 2" (video game)
Security Officer Elyse Booth in "Borderlands 2" (video game)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 7) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 7) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Jormungand (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Keli
Ace Attorney (TV) as Wendy Oldbag
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Loutier "Ludie" Trum (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Shizuku Ichijo
All Out!! (TV) as Nagata's Wife
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Misaki Tobisawa
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Yoko
Assassination Classroom (TV); Mary Anne Cooper (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Jacuzzi Splot (Young; eps 13, 15)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hiromi Nakabayashi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hiromi Nakabayashi
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Nozomi (ep 12); Receptionist B (ep 25)
Ben-To (TV) as Kyo Sawagi (Sawagi Vice President)
Big Windup! (TV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Tsutomu Senkawa (Young)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 16)
Blassreiter (TV) as Tedrick (ep 13)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Curie (ep 5)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Shinya Takizawa
Casshern Sins (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Harumi Kiyama
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Ramis
Claymore (TV); Clarice; Cynthia; Diana; Lily; Queenie
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Akira To'oka
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Akira To'oka
D.Gray-man (TV); Announcement (ep 68); Boy A (ep 37); Kuwamura; Lady A (ep 27)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 1)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Monomi
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Monomi (ep 13)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Asako Makimiya (eps 5, 9-10)
Date A Live (TV) as Tamae Okamine
Date A Live II (TV) as Tamae Okamine
Death Parade (TV) as Quin
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kaori Shouji (ep 6)
Dimension W (TV) as Tsubaki Azumaya (eps 6-7, 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kaidō's Mother (eps 10, 12)
Divine Gate (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Tights (ep 29)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as West City Civilian (ep 85); ZZTV Receptionist (ep 83)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Drifters (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Maid B
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Jeremy Lee Mercy
Fairy Tail (TV); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Elfman Strauss (Young); Emissary (ep 10 and 30); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Minerva
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Elfman Strauss (Young); Minerva
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Miyako Matsuoka
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Gracia (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Gracia Hughes
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Saika Gasai (eps 18, 24-26)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Ayame Zinguji
Garo the Animation (TV) as Anna Luis
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kosode (ep 5)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Hozumi (ep 3)
Gosick (TV) as Jacqueline de Signore (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 22-24
)

Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Tobias
Haganai (TV) as Asada (eps 1, 12)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Reiko Asakura
Hand Shakers (TV) as Mother 6A (ep 6)
Hanebad! (TV) as Female Teen Player (ep 3)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mizuki
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Binary Salonno (eps 11-12)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Prussia (Nyotalia); Wife
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Miyako Matsuoka
Hyōka (TV) as Kimura (eps 12-13)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kyoko's Friend
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Miyoko Yasuhara (ep 12)
Jormungand (TV) as Koko Hekmatyar
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Koko Hekmatyar
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Riruko (ep 12)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kamehime
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Karneval (TV) as Miné
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Iroha Gojou
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
King of Thorn (movie) as Laura Owen
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Kerhild Hietakannas (ep 3)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Fritz (Young; ep 9); Sophia Forrester (3 episodes
eps 15.5 recap, 20-21
)

Level E (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Seiji's Grandmother (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Cranberry
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kikyou Yamato (eps 11-12)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Anastácia (ep 7); Satoshi Batista (Young)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Yuno's Mom
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Vlau
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Uwabami
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV)
New Game! (TV)
Nobunagun (TV) as Mary
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV); Nanako (eps 9-10)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Cosmos
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8)
Orange (TV) as Azusa's Mother
Overlord (TV) as Naberal Gamma
Overlord II (TV 2) as Narberal Gamma
Overlord III (TV) as Narberal Gamma
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Amy's Grandmother; Corporal Denis
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Ayumi (ep 6)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sara
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Tiana Silvario XVI (ep 10)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Shiena Kenmochi
Rideback (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Shiina (ep 7)
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Keito
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Inn Hostess
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Aria
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Sharak Senzo
Sakura Quest (TV) as Izumi Koyama (ep 10)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Mizuki Yamanouchi (ep 9)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Boy B (ep 12); Boy Student A (ep 7); Female Student A (ep 7)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Forte (Young)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ichiya (ep 10)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Iona Urazoe
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Iona Urazoe
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Valac
Shangri-La (TV) as Sayoko
Shiki (TV) as Azusa Koide
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Mira Naigus (eps 4, 11-12)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Sucy Manbavaran (ep 8)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie) as Mina-Dietlinde Wilcke
Strike Witches (TV) as Mina-Dietlinde Wilcke
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Mina-Dietlinde Wilcke
Summer Wars (movie) as Yukiko Shinohara
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Aisha (eps 10-11)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kaneki's Mother (ep 12)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Imanotsurugi
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Chinatsu Suzumoto
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Imoko
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Daseot's Wife
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Imanotsurugi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none