Shōnen Maid (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boy Maid
少年メイド (Japanese)
Themes: maid
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Chihiro Komiya is an energetic elementary school student who was living with his mom. Chihiro is very good at doing housework and chores, and his mother's motto is "No work, no food." After his mother suddenly dies, a man named Madoka Taketori who claims to be his uncle shows up, and asks Chihiro to come live with him. Chihiro initially refuses, but when seeing the horribly dirty state of Madoka's rich home, he decides to start cleaning it. Then Madoka makes another offer to Chihiro: that he comes to live with him, but in exchange Chihiro will do the housework. Chihiro accepts this deal, but suddenly finds himself in a maid uniform. (from manga)
User Ratings: 106 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:32, dub:6)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 184 users, rank: #3448 (of 8053)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.245 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3995, rank: #2276 (of 8129)
Weighted mean: 7.239 (Good+), rank: #2173 (of 8129) (seen all: 7.36 / seen some: 6.25 / won't finish: 4.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.266 (Good+), rank: #1869 (of 6164)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2016-04-07
Opening Theme:
"innocent promise" by TRUSTRICK
Ending Theme:
"Zutto Only You" (ずっとOnly You) by Uchōten BOYS
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Shonen Maid - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-05-30

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto
Series Composition: Yoshiko Nakamura
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (eps 2, 8)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 11)
Haruki Nagai (ep 9)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 5, 10)
Jimmy Stone (ep 6)
Kana Ishida (ED)
Ryouma Ebata (OP)
Shuji Iuchi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 4)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 1, 9)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 7)
Ayako Kurata (ep 8)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 11)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 2)
Jimmy Stone (ep 6)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 3)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 1)
Toru Kitahata (ep 4)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 5, 9-10)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Kana Ishida (ED)
Ryouma Ebata (OP)
Original creator: Ototachibana
Character Design: Kana Ishida
Art Director: Kenta Masuda
Chief Animation Director:
Kana Ishida (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Kii Tanaka (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Maho Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akira Kojima (eps 2, 4)
Hideki Sakai (eps 6, 11)
Jimmy Stone (ep 11)
Kana Ishida (ED; ep 6)
Kaori Ishii (ep 3)
Koji Hirauma (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 9, 11)
Konomi Satō (eps 9, 11)
Mariko Emori (ep 4)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 9)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 8)
Miho Azuma (ep 4)
Noriko Ogura (ep 7)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
Rie Tamaki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Ryouma Ebata (OP)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 4)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 2, 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 9)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 1, 6)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 11)
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
Producer:
Atsushi Aitani (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Keisuke Arai (Sony Music Communications)
Masayuki Narai (8 bit)
Shunichi Uemura (Nippon Columbia)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)
Yasuhiro Yoshimura (Lawson)
Yoshinori Kusumi (Dax Production)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 1)
Akiko Takihara (eps 1-2)
Ayumi Ito (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 7, 11-12)
Daiki Wajima (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Daisei Kudō (ep 7)
Geon Man Park (ep 9)
Junko Asano (eps 3, 8)
Kee Fujiike (eps 1, 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 4, 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 7)
Mieko Seki (ep 7)
Mika Takazawa (ep 1)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 7)
Rie Tamaki (ep 6)
Rika Minamiyama (ep 4)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Seki (Triple A; ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yuki Abe (ep 8)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Yurika Konuma (Triple A; ep 11)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 4)
Animation producer: Tsutomu Kasai
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Mitsui (ep 3)
Atsushi Irie (ep 12)
Dai Ōhara (ep 2)
Hideki Sakai (ep 12)
Jimmy Stone (ED; ep 1)
Kana Ishida (ep 1)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4)
Masahiko Komino (ep 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Rie Tamaki (ep 10)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 3)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Jimmy Stone (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kana Ishida (ep 9)
Rie Tamaki (ep 9)
Assistant Episode Director: Haruki Nagai (eps 9, 12)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Sachiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Mai Takanashi (TBS)
Mei Sugita (8 bit)
Background Art:
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN; eps 6-12 even)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (GREEN; eps 6-8)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN; eps 1-4)
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN; eps 1-5)
Mitoyo Watanabe (GREEN; eps 6-8)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 4-6)
Ryuichi Adachi (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Shiori Ando (GREEN; eps 4-12)
Toshie Kadota (GREEN; eps 3, 5-12)
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN; ep 12)
Casting Management: Norio Fukui (Bit Promotion)
CG Design:
Akisato Gondou (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11-12
)

Koremi Kishi (eps 9-10)
Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; ep 1)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

CG Layout: Koremi Kishi
Character Supervisor: Kana Ishida (eps 5, 8-9)
Color Check:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 4, 9, 11)
Kenji Matsuo (ED; eps 2, 8)
Maki Saitou (eps 7, 12)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 6)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 5, 9-10)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP; eps 1, 12)
Color design: Yukari Fujiki
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 4, 9, 11)
Kenji Matsuo (ED; eps 2, 8)
Maki Saitou (eps 7, 12)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 6)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 5, 9-10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 3)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP; eps 1, 12)
Digital Animation Supervisor: Rie Tamaki (ep 8)
Editing:
Megumi Uchida
Takeshi Hirooka (Nexus; ED)
Editing Cooperation: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 4)
Ayaka Nakamura (Jumondo; ep 4)
Erina Nogami (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 4)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; ep 2)
Maki Saitou (Rising Force; ep 12)
Makoto Iguchi (Rising Force; ep 6)
Rio Akita (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Sakura Komatsu (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Shoko Shibuichi (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Tomoko Saito (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Yasuji Sakagami (Rising Force; eps 1, 12)
Yuko Tokuda (A-Line; ep 5)
Home Page Design: Teru Ono
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Matsui (Satelight; ep 6)
Asuna Kinoshita (Satelight; ep 6)
Junnosuke Nishio (Studio Pastoral; eps 5, 9-10)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-12
)

Katsuta Arai (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12
)

Katsuyuki Murai (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Kota Ike (8 bit; ep 1)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (PINE JAM; eps 3, 8)
Remi Kitai (Satelight; ep 6)
Sachi Miura (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tomoko Fukui (8 bit; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Tsutomu Kaburaki (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yuki Nishide (8 bit; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12
)

Yuki Yamazaki (Peace & Kindness; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 7)
Kana Ineo (eps 4, 9, 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 9-10)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Fukui (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1-2)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Akiko Takihara (eps 1-2)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 2, 12)
Ani Katō (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 7)
Atsushi Irie (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 3)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1-2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 4)
Daiki Wajima (eps 2, 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 2, 11)
Emi Mori (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 4)
Gwe Se Yang (ep 9)
Gyeong Seon Yu (ep 9)
Hideki Sakai (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 6)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 7)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 8)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 5, 10)
Hua Zhong (eps 5, 9)
Hyeong Jun Heo (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 5, 9-10)
Izumi Kawada (ep 1)
Jimmy Stone (eps 6, 12)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 11)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 11)
Kana Ishida (ED)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kazunori Takada (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 1)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 3)
Kenichirō Katsura (ED)
Kenji Miuma (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (ep 3)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 8)
Kyung Ran Kim (ep 9)
Maho Yoshikawa (ED)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Manabu Shioda (ep 12)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 8)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 4)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 6)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 12)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 3)
Maya Uenishi (eps 3, 8)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 5)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Miho Azuma (ep 4)
Mirai Kudou (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 5)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 3)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 3)
Miyuki Koga (eps 2, 12)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 3)
Momoko Makiuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Myeong Geun Kim (ep 11)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 3)
Naoaki Houjou (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 11
)

Naoya Ishihara (eps 5, 9-10)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 9-10)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 4)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 5)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (eps 3, 8)
Rie Tamaki (ED; ep 1)
Riyu Takizawa (ep 9)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 5, 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2-3, 8)
Ryouma Ebata (solo OP; ep 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 4, 7)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Sayuri Sugitou (eps 1-2)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 11)
Shina Iwai (ep 3)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 5, 9-10)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 8)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 1)
Shunji Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Suguru Iijima (ep 7)
Tadashi Shida (eps 1, 3)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (ep 8)
Takahiro Yasuda (ep 1)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 4)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 6)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 3)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 10)
Tensho Sato (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 7)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 7)
Wei He (eps 5, 9)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ED; eps 6, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 9)
Yōko Iwakura (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 3)
Yoshito Wakayama (ep 1)
You Shick Zang (ep 11)
Young Ha Kim (ep 11)
Yu Bang Song (ep 11)
Yuan Qing Xie (eps 5, 10)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 8)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 7)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yurika Konuma (ep 9)
Yutaro Motohira (ep 7)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 8)
Yuya Sakurai (ep 4)
Logo Design: Kanae Shimizu (CoCo.Design)
Materials Design:
Aya Inuise (Digital Noise; eps 2, 4-5)
Chihiro Sato (Chiptune; ep 10)
Kosuke Hiraishi (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
Michiru Odaka (Digital Noise; eps 1, 7, 12)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Shiori Arai (Digital Noise; eps 1, 5)
Tomu (Digital Noise; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Yuri Kumezawa (Chiptune; eps 11-12)
Yusuke Sakai (Digital Noise; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Music producer: Tomoko Shibuya
Online Editing Assistant:
Ayana Takazawa (ep 12)
Daisuke Miyauchi (ep 10)
Hitomi Kimura (eps 3, 7)
Masaya Takeda (ep 11)
Motoki Shirai (ep 1)
Ryuichi Inoue (ep 9)
Takeshi Kakuda (ep 2)
Yuu Ooseki (eps 4-6, 8)
Online Editor:
Masayasu Arimatsu (ep 1)
Motoki Shirai (eps 2-12)
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 4-11)
Itsurou Sasakura (Patec; OP)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 2-12)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 2-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 2-12)
Takao Shibahara (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Takeshi Hirooka (Nexus; ED)
Yuuji Kakuda (Patec; OP)
Yuya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 2)
Photography Production: Toshiya Ōtomo
Photography Production Assistant:
Hiroyuki Watanabe (ep 4)
Takuya Asahina (eps 5, 10)
Planning:
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Kimura (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Ken Sakamoto (Lawson)
Makoto Hojo (Nippon Columbia)
Tsutomu Kasai (8 bit)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Planning Cooperation:
Yōsuke Imai
Yukari Saitou
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Watanabe (eps 9, 12)
Masahiro Ōto (OP)
Masatoshi Nakagawa (ED)
Masumi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Ryō Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 4)
Satoshi Komatsu (ep 7)
Takuya Asahina (ep 1)
Tetsuya Kusakari (ep 6)
Yuji Sugano (eps 5, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroyuki Watanabe (eps 1, 6)
Kensuke Tamura (ep 12)
Masahiro Ōto (ep 2)
Masatoshi Nakagawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Rie Senda (ep 2)
Tomomi Nagaoka (eps 1, 6)
Production Cooperation:
Tatsuya Sasaki (Jumondo; eps 9, 11)
Yuji Sugano (Studio Pastoral; ep 9)
Prop Design Cooperation: Eriko Iida
Publicity:
Kazuomi Itoi (Transistor)
Masahiro Itou (Transistor)
Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer: Mai Kawasaki
Recording Adjustment: Yasuaki Ōta
Recording Assistant: Mai Koizumi
Setting Cooperation: Yoshiki Gondo
Setting Production: Mei Sugita
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Ayumi Okamura
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko
Studio Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Subtitle Cooperation: Kana Ishida
Theme Song Performance:
Kazutomi Yamamoto (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
Natsuki Hanae (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
Sayaka Kanda (OP; as Trustrick)
Taku Yashiro (ED; as Uchōten BOYS)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Chihiro Komiya
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Madoka Taketori

Asuna Tomari as Yukito Amahara
Kaede Hondo as Hiroshi Takei
Mitsuki Saiga as Yūji Hino
Natsuki Hanae as Ryūji
Taku Yashiro as Hayato
Tomoaki Maeno as Keiichirō Shinozaki
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Kazusa Takatori
Yui Makino as Miyako Ōtori
Yukari Tamura as Chiyo Komiya

Akari Kitō as Akira Nakaijima (eps 7, 11-12)
Akiko Seri as Kōtarō Kinoshita (ep 11)
Akiko Yajima as Hanako Hino (eps 10-12)
Arisa Sakuraba as Keiichirō Shinozaki (young)
Ayumu Murase as Madoka Takatori (boyhood)
Daichi Marutaka as Male staff (ep 3)
Eiji Takeuchi as Mr. Hino (ep 7)
Hideaki Nonaka as Miyako's father (eps 2, 9)
Higuchi-Kimi as Narrator (ep 4)
Hikari Kubota as Airport announcer (ep 5)
Hitomi Ohwada as
Madoka Taketori (young)
TV Presenter (ep 8)
Jun Fukushima as Kōji Hino (ep 7)
Kaede Hondo as
Antaro (eps 4, 6)
Dog (ep 9)
Kuromame (ep 10)
Kana Ueda as Mrs. Hino (ep 7)
Kana Yūki as Rika Sakura (ep 11)
Kazusa Aranami as Weather caster (ep 11)
Kumiko Nakane as Ghost (ep 5)
Kyouko Terase as Female landlord (eps 1, 9)
Louis LIII Yamada as Bearded Baron (ep 4)
Mai Nakahara as Yōko Hino (ep 7)
Masaaki Ihara as Fishmonger (ep 6)
Meemu Tachibana as Tomoe Matsuki (eps 7, 11-12)
Mikako Izawa as
Dog owner (eps 1-2)
Yū Nomura (ep 11)
Mizuki Yuina as Woman (ep 1)
Momoko Saito as Shinji Hino
Satomi Akesaka as Sakamoto (ep 7)
Sayaka Aida as Butcher (ep 6)
Tadanori Date as Delivery man (ep 1)
Tomohisa Asou as Male landlord (eps 1, 9)
Yoku Shioya as Grandpa Hino (ep 7)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Greengrocer (ep 6)
Yukiko Morishita as Daisuke Goto (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
Angle (ep 8)
Anime R (eps 1-2)
animocaramel (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Ashi Productions (as Production Reed; ep 12)
AXsiZ (ep 6)
B.S.P (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 2)
Big Bang (eps 1, 7-8)
C-Station (eps 2, 6)
CONNECT (ep 3)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 4)
Creators in Pack TOKYO (ep 4)
D-Motion (eps 6, 11-12)
drop (ep 11)
G&G Direction (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Mouse (ep 7)
Peace & Kindness (ep 2)
Satelight (ep 12)
Seigasha (ep 7)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 7)
xenron
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 6-8)
Studio Live (ep 12)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 6)
Triple A (eps 3, 8, 11)
Wish (eps 2, 6)
xenron (eps 4, 12)
Zero-G (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Animation Cooperation: Jumondo (ep 11)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Casting Cooperation: Japan Narration Acting Institute
CG Design: Chiptune
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 6)
B.S.P (eps 10, 12)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Core (ep 7)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
D-Motion (eps 2, 6)
diomedéa (eps 2, 6)
Dou Dou Animation (ep 5)
Husio Studio (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

office DCI (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Reboot (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Rocket Vision (ep 7)
xenron
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 8)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Studio Pastoral (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 1-2, 6-12)
A-Line (eps 6, 9-10)
APPP (ep 6)
Asahi Production
B.S.P (ep 10)
Chiptune (ep 6)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 2, 6)
Dou Dou Animation (ep 5)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 1)
office DCI (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Reboot (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Satelight (ep 6)
Seven (ep 12)
xenron
Studio Elle (eps 3, 8)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Studio Live (eps 2, 6, 12)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Studio Pastoral (ep 2)
SynergySP (ep 2)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

xenron (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Materials Design:
Chiptune
Digital Noise (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography:
Chiptune (eps 1-12)
Patec (OP)
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 9, 11)
Passione (ep 4)
Peace & Kindness (ep 7)
PINE JAM (eps 3, 8)
Studio Pastoral (eps 5, 9-10)
Recording Studio: P's STUDIO Shinjuku Satellite
Setting Cooperation: Houjinji
Sound Production: Dax Production
Vehicle Cooperation: Alpha Road
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Domonique French
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Apphia Yu (eps 5-7)
Todd Haberkorn (eps 5-7)
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlin Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Apphia Yu as Chihiro Komiya
Seth Magill as Madoka Taketori

Leah Clark as Miyako Otori
Linda Leonard as Kazusa Takatori
Michelle Rojas as Chiyo Komiya
Morgan Berry as Yuuji Hino
Todd Haberkorn as Keiichiro Shinozaki

Brandon McInnis as Ryuji 
Brian Mathis as Miyako's father (eps 2, 9)
Caitlin Glass as Antaro (eps 4, 6)
Christopher R. Sabat as Bearded Baron (ep 4)
Clifford Chapin as Kōji Hino (ep 7)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Yoko Hino (ep 7)
Holly Franklin as Yū Nomura (ep 11)
Ivan Jasso as Hayato
Jeannie Tirado as Keiichiro Shinozaki (young)
Kate Oxley as Takei
Kristen McGuire as Amahara
Luci Christian as Mrs. Hino (ep 7)
Megan Shipman as Sakamoto (ep 7)
Mikaela Krantz as Madoka Taketori (young)
Monica Rial as Shopkeeper (ep 12)
Natalie Hoover as Hanako Hino (ep 9)
Oscar Seung as Ibuki
Ricco Fajardo as Narrator (ep 4)
Sean Hennigan as Grandpa Hino (ep 7)
Tia Ballard as Mie Hino (ep 9)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology