×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ayumu MURASE

村瀬 歩
Family name (in kanji): 村瀬
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1988-12-14
Hometown: USA (birthplace)
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Arthur "Aquaman" Curry (young) in "Aquaman" (film dub) (Japanese)
Astrius in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Baelfire/Neal Cassidy (young) in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Beck in "Mighty No. 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Bit in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cecile in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Connie in "The Boss Baby: Family Business" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Dark Sun Gwyndolin in "Dark Souls Remastered" (VG) (Japanese)
Don Murasame (voice) in "Avataro Sentai Donbrothers" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Dream Boy in "Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Frog in "Sing" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gordin in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordin in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Green Bomberman in "Super Bomberman R" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruka Koshudō in "Chouchou Jiken Rhapsodic" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Hitaki Kuze in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugo in "Wonder Gravity ~Pino to Juuryoku Tsukai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Iriya in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamuya in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kia in "EVE: Rebirth Terror" (VG) (Japanese)
Lang in "Q&Q Answers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lecht in "Shironeko Project" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Bloomfield in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonard Wright Jr. in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Loki Genetta in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Luminous Tristezza in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Malt in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Malt in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Merlouf in "Blue Protocol" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Momiji in "Oumagatoki ~Kakuriyo no Enishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nankichi Niimi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicola in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Nils in "Déraciné" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Nova in "Azure Striker Gunvolt 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nova in "Azure Striker Gunvolt" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Lukaon in "Bayonetta Origins: Cereza and the Lost Demon" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanada Yukimura in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku Denranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Sarutobi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Sayo Samonji in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Sean in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiratama in "Love Nette Tune Type-04 Shiratama" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shōyō Hinata in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Soren in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Soren in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Talcott Hester (Teen) in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Teo in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulamnuran in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Venti in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūgo Kamishiro in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14), Theme Song Performance (OP1; ED6; ED13)
Ninja Box (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as BAE; OP)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (ep 10)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED6)

Cast in:
40-Shūnen da yo! Coro Coro All-Star Shōgakkō (ONA) as Joker
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Akkaa-kun (ep 2)
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Kaoru Yui
Ajin (TV) as Tito (ep 1)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Mahmut
Am I Actually the Strongest? (TV) as Hart Zenfis
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Joseph/Cartaphilus
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Joseph/Cartaphilus (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Joseph/Cartaphilus (eps 17-18, 24)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yūji (ep 20)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Yuji Norita (ep 10)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Udo
Azure Striker Gunvolt (ONA) as Nova
Backflip!! (movie) as Mashiro Tsukiyuki
Backflip!! (TV) as Mashiro Tsukiyuki
Baki (ONA) as Gaia Nomura
Baki Hanma (ONA 2) as Gaia
Banana Fish (TV) as Skip (eps 1-2)
Bananya (TV) as Baby Bananya; Bananya Bunch; Bananyako; Mackeral Bananya; Mice; Tabby Bananya
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) as Baby Bananya; Bananya Bunch (Tabananya); Bananyako; Cat (Neko); Droopy-eared Bananya (Taremimi Bananya); Emo Bananya; Flower Bananya; Mackeral Bananya (Sabatora Bananya); Maid Bananya; Maine Coon Bananya; Metal Bananya; Mice (Nezumi); Ninja; Ninja Bananya; Ragdoll Bananya; Rainbow Bananya; Scientist Bananya (Kagakusha Bananya); Scottish Fold Bananya (Scottish Bananya); Sheriff Bananya (Hoankan Bananya); Siamese Bananya; Tabby Bananya (Tora Bananya)
Battery the Animation (TV) as Fumito Sawaguchi
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Akira Shiroyanagi
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Delinquent (ep 42)
Black Clover (TV) as Luck Voltia
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (movie) as Luck Voltia
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Renzō Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 6, 20-21, 24
)

Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Karura
Blue Thermal (movie) as Eita Narihara
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Sergeant Sugimoto (ep 5)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Yūki Hitomi
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Maki Hokari (eps 1, 3, 7-11)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Astolfo
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Astolfo
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Haruka Sakurada
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Gii
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Gii
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Aki Hayakawa (young)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Ryūzō Sakuma
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Shalio
(The) Concierge (movie) as Barbary Lion
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Yumihiko Otonashi (eps 4, 7, 13)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Yumihiko Otonashi
Cute High Earth Defense Club HAPPY KISS! (TV) as Asamu Koekawa (inner; ep 1)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Allen Walker
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Boy B (ep 8)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Arius Sabaramond (eps 13, 21); Civil A. Sabaramond
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) as Kotetsu
Detective Conan: Kurogane no Submarine (movie) as Grace
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Ryō Asuka
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Racemon
Divine Gate (TV) as Breunor; Sigurd
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Taiju Nakano
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as Shun Aona (eps 7-9, 12)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Ginro
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Ginrō
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Ginrō
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Ginro
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Ginro
Drifting Home (movie) as Noppo
Duel Masters King (TV) as Prince Smile (eps 18-19, 23)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Neko (eps 27, 35)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Neko (eps 4, 8-11)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Neko (ep 17)
D_Cide Traumerei the Animation (TV) as Kazuya Nozaki (ep 10)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Nazo Meki! Hana no Tenkasu Gakuen (movie 29) as Mamezawa Sasuga
Eiga Precure All Stars F (movie) as Tsubasa Yuunagi / Cure Wing (Wing Team)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Chūta Kokonose
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Friday/Noble_Savage_007
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Tori Himemiya
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Uosuke
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Menel
(The) Faraway Paladin: The Lord of Rust Mountain (TV 2) as Menel
First Love Monster (TV) as Kazuo Noguchi
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Dog (ep 1)
From the New World (TV) as Shun Aonuma (14 years old)
Fudanshi Shōkan: Isekai de Shinjū ni Hameraremashita (ONA 4) as Hao
Fudanshi Shōkan: Isekai de Shinjū ni Hameraremashita (ONA 5) as Hao
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Maihara Kakumo (9 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 14-15, 21, 36, 51, 53
)
; Ryo Mobutani (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 42, 64
)

Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Kakumo Maihara (eps 2-3, 22-23); Nanomachine Ninja Byakuya (eps 15, 19); Ryou Shigebutani (ep 18)
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Kakumo Maihama; Kameji
Gangsta. (TV) as Wallace Arcangelo (young Worick)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Rui Ninomiya
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Rui Ninomiya
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Shōyō Hinata
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Prince (ep 47)
Goodbye, Don Glees! (movie) as Shizuku "Drop" Sakuma
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Toshiya Shiki
Haikyu!! (TV) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! Final (movies) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! Special Feature! The Spring Tournament of Their Youth (OAV) as Shoyo Hinata
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Shōyō Hinata
Haikyu!! VS Akaten (special 2) as Shoyo Hinata
Hand Shakers (TV) as Masaru
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Yuuto (ep 6)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Atsumori
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Kei Mitsuhashi
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Shinkurou Kichijouji
Hora, Mimi ga Mieteru yo! (TV) as Myō
Hora, Mimi ga Mieteru yo! (TV 2) as Myō
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Sanro
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Shingo Kurata
(The) Idolm@ster SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Kanon Himeno
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Mitsuki Fujimoto
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Asuto Inamori
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin (TV) as Asuto Inamori
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Hugo Lesseps
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kotarō (ep 10)
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV) as Chigusa Fukasawa
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Shinkurō Kichōji
Isobe Isobee Monogatari ~Ukiyo wa Tsurai yo~ (ONA) as Jō Nakajima
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Kokoro Hanabusa
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Mysterious boy
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Yaona
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea: Star Sage (movie) as Yaona
Kakushigoto (TV) as Kakeru Keshi
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Year God
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Naisu
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Akira
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Shigetora Maruo
Kochoki (TV) as Oda Hidetaka
Kyoshin to Hyōka no Shiro (TV) as Tokiya
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Gajeru; Tori Himemiya (ep 10)
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Dahar
(The) Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim (movie) as Dahar
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Hitaki Kuze
Listeners (TV) as Echo Rec
Love Lab (TV) as Boy (eps 4, 11); Male student (ep 13); Man (ep 1); Yū Yamazaki (ep 10)
Love of Kill (TV) as Jinon
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Atsushi Minegishi (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22, 26
)

M3 the dark metal (TV) as Heito Isaku
Made in Abyss (movies) as Tohga (Tabidachi no Yoake)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Patrick Hoyle
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Hareto Enokawa
Masamune Datenicle (ONA) as Date Masamune
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Kōta Akutagawa
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Kouta Akutagawa
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Rion (eps 3-4)
Migi & Dali (TV) as Dali
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Yuichiro Saito (ep 3)
Mugyutto! Black Clover (ONA) as Luck Voltia
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Tōru Muhyō
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Tōru Muhyō
My Little Monster (TV) as Haru Yoshida (young; eps 7, 11); Takaya Mizutani (ep 3)
My Master Has No Tail (TV) as Sakujirō
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) as Yō Sunohara (OVA)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (movie) as Kumit
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Hachi
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Taishi Kawasaki (ep 5)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) as Taishi Kawasaki
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Joker
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Joker
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Joker
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Joker
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Miroku Bosatsu (Maitreya)
Nandaka Velonica (TV) as Kai
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Student (ep 22)
Ninja Box (ONA) as Ponpu
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Sukezō
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Sukezō
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Sukezō
Ninjala (ONA) as Kappei (ep 4)
Ninjala (TV) as Kappei
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
Nobunagun (TV) as Antoni Gaudí
Noragami (OAV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 1)
Noragami (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8); Student (ep 3)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8)
number24 (TV) as Yū Mashiro
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (ONA) as Kakizoe (ep 1)
Oshiete Hokusai!: The Animation (ONA) as Reporter A (ep 7); Seiki Kuroda (eps 8, 10)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as New Todomatsu (ep 1)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Space-Time Man (ep 4)
Overlord (TV) as Nfirea Bareare
Overlord III (TV) as Nphelia Balear
Overlord: Fushisha no Ō (movie) as Nfirea Bareare
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Nfirea Bareare
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Yeon Hajun (BAE)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Jaw
Pazudora (TV) as Nekota Nekoyama
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) (ep 5)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Jun (ep 5)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Joseph (boy; ep 9a)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Manabu Sо̄tо̄in
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Cosmos the Movie as Sailor Aluminum Siren
Prima Doll (TV) as Nagi Tōma
Ragna Crimson (TV) as Crimson
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Kage
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Kage
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) as Zerofuku
(The) Reflection (TV) as Konman (ep 10)
Ronowe Sensei no Akuma na Kami Jugyō (TV) as Ronowe de Monroe
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Ayato Misora
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Branding Piranha (ep 9); Junior High School Student C (eps 1, 20)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Kazuki Yasaka
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi (Werewolves/Sanada Army)
Servamp (TV) as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Tristan
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Tristan (teenager)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Solomon
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Madoka Takatori (boyhood)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Riku
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Riku
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Riku (Trichronika)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Riku
Shy (TV) as Ming Ming Li/Meng Long
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Ishiyama (ep 3)
Skip and Loafer (TV) as Kento Yamada
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Azarashi-san
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure (TV) as Tsubasa Yuunagi / Cure Wing
Spriggan (ONA) as Colonel McDougal
Super Crooks (ONA) as Johnny (young; eps 1, 11)
Super Lovers (OAV) as Ikuyoshi Sasaki
Super Lovers (TV) as Ikuyoshi Sasaki
Super Lovers 2 (TV) as Ikuyoshi Sasaki
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Pastry Mille Morteln
Sword Art Online (TV) as Recon/Shin'ichi Nagata (eps 16-19, 23)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Recon
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Recon
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kuromaru
Tasūketsu: Judgement Assizes (OAV) as Haruto Yanagi
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Ruka
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Nicola; Noël
Touken Ranbu Kai: Kyoden Moyuru Honnōji (TV) as Sayo Samonji
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Sayo Samonji (eps 3, 7, 12)
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Elendira the Crimsonnail
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Yūto Ijika
Undead Unluck (TV) as Chikara Shigeno
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2024) as Nagisa Shiowatari
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Baldanders (eps 25-26)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Baldanders (ep 38)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Kiuru
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Kiuru
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Mikazuki
Venus Project: Climax (TV) as Satoru
W'z (TV) as Masaru Hojo
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Iruma Suzuki
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Iruma Suzuki
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Iruma Suzuki
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Yū Kusakabe
World Trigger (TV 3) as Reghindetz
Yarichin Bitch-bu (OAV) as Kyōsuke Yaguchi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Halil
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Tourmaline (ep 2)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Kenjirō Minami
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Sayo Samonji (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Zonmi-chan: Meat Pie of the Dead (ONA) as Thanato
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none