Backflip!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bakuten!! (Japanese)
バクテン!! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Plot Summary: Shōtarō Futaba, who is fascinated by gymnastics after seeing it in his third year of middle school, and joins the rhythmic gymnastics team of his new high school Sōshūkan High School, nicknamed "Ao High." He makes a friend with his schoolmate Ryōya Misato, who earned fame as a gymnast during middle school.
User Ratings: 30 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 80 users, rank: #5136 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.867 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5434, rank: #3957 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 7.041 (Good), rank: #3009 (of 8909) (seen all: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.169 (Good+), rank: #2371 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-08
Official website:
Review:
Backflip!! (Feb 3, 2022)
News: Show:
Burst Angel OAV (May 30, 2005)
Nelvana Aquires Beyblade (Jan 10, 2002)
New Anime for 2002 (Dec 17, 2001)
New Anime For January (Dec 29, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Seishirō Nagaya
Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Script:
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Fumiaki Kouta (dream scene for ep. 10; OP)
Miwa Sasaki (ep 4)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 7)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 2, 5, 11)
Shingo Yamashita (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 10)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 8)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ED; "Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Episode Director:
Hayato Sakai (ep 5)
Kuniyasu Nishina (eps 8, 12)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 4, 10)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 7)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 2, 6, 11)
Tetsuya Endo (ep 6)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP)
Nana Fujiki ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ED)
Music:
Kanako Hara ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Yuki Hayashi
Original Concept: Toshimasa Kuroyanagi ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Original creator: Yotsugi Enpitsu
Original Character Design: Robico
Character Design:
Eri Murota ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Yuka Shibata
Art Director:
Yuka Hirama ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Aya Nakanishi (eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Mitsuru Chiba (eps 4, 10)
Noriko Itou (ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP; eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Animation Director:
Aya Nakanishi (OP; ep 2)
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 5, 11)
Emi Honda (ep 7)
Eri Murota ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Haruka Hirosawa (ep 7)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 12)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 6)
Miho Nagisa (ep 6)
Miki Mutō (ep 3)
Mitsuru Chiba (eps 4, 10)
Naho Kozono (eps 3, 9)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 12)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 12)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 11)
Shogo Matsumoto (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP; ep 2)
Takahiro Yasuda (ep 8)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 8)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 4, 10)
Yuka Shibata (OP; ep 1)
Yūki Itō (ep 6)
Sound Director:
Yukio Nagasaki ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Cgi Director: Shūji Shinoda
Director of Photography:
Ryō Itō (eps 1-12)
Takahiro Hondai ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Noriko Iwasaki

2D Design Works: Hitomi Satō (NAZ; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Anna Tateno (ep 6)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Ayano Shimizu (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 11)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 2)
Haruka Hirosawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 2)
Honoka Satō (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kayoko Sakurai (ep 3)
Mai Watanabe (ep 3)
Mami Takino (eps 4, 10)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Mari Aizawa (eps 3, 7)
Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Misa Itabashi (ep 6)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 6)
Misato Aoyama (ep 3)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Naho Satō (eps 7, 10, 12)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 12)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 1-2, 7)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 6)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 8)
Rina Oota (ep 10)
Saori Yagi (Doga Kobo Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 8)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 7)
Shino Sasakura (eps 9, 12)
Shō Ochiai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Shun Hayashi (ep 3)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 6)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 3)
Yō Kurosawa (A-Real; ep 6)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yuka Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuka Ohara (ep 6)
Yuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Yuki Shimatani (ep 2)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 7)
Yuna Fueki (ep 10)
Yūna Miyata (eps 9-10, 12)
3D CG:
Eriko Yoshida (Buemon; OP)
Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; OP)
Kotarō Sakaguchi (Buemon; OP)
Miyuki Wakai (Buemon; OP)
Shūji Shinoda (Buemon; OP)
Action Director: Shogo Matsumoto (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Action Supervision: Fumiaki Kouta (eps 1-3)
Advertising: Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Animation producer: Kiyoshi Shintaku
Art Setting: Mamio Ogawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 1)
Mami Takino (ep 7)
Miki Mutō (ep 1)
Naho Kozono (ep 1)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 6)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Shizuka Satō (ep 10)
Yuka Shibata (ep 7)
Assistant Art Director: Risa Wakabayashi (eps 1-12)
Assistant CGI Director:
Eriko Yoshida
Kentaro Sasaki
Assistant Episode Director:
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Akiko Matsuo
Daichi Ishii (Fuji TV)
Mika Kōnoike (Fuji TV)
Assistant Unit Director: Seishirō Nagaya (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; OP; eps 1-12)
Jie Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Lian Jun Song (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; ED; eps 2-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Shan Hong Yin (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yan Bo Wang (Atelier Platz; eps 1-3)
Ye Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; ep 4)
Yukina Hatayama (Atelier Platz; eps 2-12)
Yun Ying Ma (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 2-12)
Zheng Hong Qian (Atelier Platz; ep 4)
Zhi Jun Tang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
BG Modeling: Kotarō Sakaguchi (Buemon; eps 1-12)
BG Modeling Chief: Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; eps 1-12)
CG Animation:
Shōta Tsukuda (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 3, 6; ep 8)
Yuta Togashi (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
CG Animation Chief: Eriko Yoshida (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; ep 8)
CG Assistant: Shirō Miyamitsu (Buemon; eps 1-10)
CG Layout: Kotarō Sakaguchi (Buemon; eps 1-12)
CG Producer: Shinji Okamura (Buemon; eps 1-12)
CG Production Advancement:
Kazuki Sakamoto (Buemon; eps 1-12)
Yoshinori Iwasaki (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Character Modeling Chief: Wataru Konno (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Character Modeling Supervisor: Katsuyoshi Miyajima (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake
Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
Color design:
Emi Chiba
Naoko Satō ("Fuyu no Majomori;" eps. 7, 9)
Color setting:
Akane Abe (ep 8)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Emi Chiba (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP; ED; ep 1)
Hikari Komiya (eps 3, 12)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 5, 11)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 9)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 6)
Compilation: Mai Takano (Fuji TV)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Effect Key Animation: Fumiaki Kouta (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Aimi Ishibashi (studio daisy; ep 1)
Akari Makura (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Ayaka Kimochi (ZEXCS; OP; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Fūka Imai (Sunrise; ep 3)
Hitomi Nakagami (ZEXCS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Izuki Kawahara (studio daisy; ED; ep 1)
Kaede Kanno (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Kanako Nakamura (ep 1)
Kenji Fukushima (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Kiwami Noguchi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kōga Ōmiya (ZEXCS; eps 1-4, 7)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Manami Watabe (ep 7)
Momoka Kikuchi (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Naho Satō (ZEXCS; OP; eps 1-4, 7)
Nami Nemoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Nana Kameda (ZEXCS; eps 1, 3)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 6)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 9)
Reina Tsukakoshi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Ren Goto (Sunrise; ep 3)
Rina Ishizaka (ZEXCS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Risa Yoshida (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Sachi Kodono (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Saemi Kitahara (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Sayaka Abe (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Sei Sakamoto (Sunrise; ep 3)
Shino Sasakura (OP; ED; eps 6, 9, 12)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; ep 3)
Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; ep 3)
Tomomi Ogawa (ep 6)
Tōta Nitōbe (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Tsumiki Hase (ZEXCS; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yi Yang Dan (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Miyauchi (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; eps 1, 3)
Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise; ep 3)
Yūri Matsumoto (studio daisy; ep 1)
Yūya Kurihara (studio daisy; ED; ep 1)
Yūya Nakagawa (studio daisy; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 8)
Mai Ookubo (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Manami Motoki (eps 5, 11)
Risa Yoshida (ep 6)
Shino Sasakura (ep 9)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 6)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 2, 4, 10)
Insert Song Choreography: kie ("Tantan Days;" eps. 4-5, 8)
Insert Song Composition: Shinichi Sakurai ("Tantan Days;" eps. 4-5, 8)
Insert Song Lyrics: Toshizo Nemoto ("Tantan Days;" eps. 4-5, 8)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 12)
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Ayako Satou (ep 6)
Ayumu Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Chizuko Kusakabe (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Haruka Sakai (ep 6)
Harumi Takagi (ep 1)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 3)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Hayato Sakai (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 10)
Hiromi Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 8)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 10)
Isshin Tokie (OP)
Jomark Marcelo (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for ep. 1)
Jung Hwa Cho (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for ep. 1)
Kanako Ono (ep 7)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 6)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 3, 7)
Kayo Daibou (ep 8)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 6)
Kazuya Shimizu (Studio Massket; ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiichi Ishikura (eps 3, 7)
Kikuko Sadakata (OP; eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 8)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Kōya Izumi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kurashige (ep 10)
Mai Watanabe (eps 7, 12)
Maki Ando (ep 10)
Maki Toyoda (ep 6)
Mami Takino (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; eps 7, 9, 12)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 11)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Masae Nakayama (ep 6)
Masahiro Tomaru (OP; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Masami Imai (ep 6)
Megumi Satou (ep 1)
Michael Natividad (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for ep. 6)
Michio Satō (ep 6)
Miki Mutō (eps 1, 3)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 2)
Misato Aoyama (ep 7)
Mitsuru Chiba (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12; eps 1, 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Miwa Sasaki (OP; eps 4, 10)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Miyuki Koga (ep 8)
Naho Kozono (eps 3, 9)
Naho Satō (dream scene for ep. 10; rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
Nana Fujiki (eps 1-4, 9, 12)
Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 6)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 8)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Naomi Sakata (ep 6)
Naomi Shimura (ep 6)
Naru Hosoma (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Natsue Chibayama (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 12
)

Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (ep 7)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 10)
Reika Hoshino (ep 10)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 8)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 7)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP)
Seishirō Nagaya (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12; OP; ep 2)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 8)
Shino Kuzuhara (eps 2-4)
Shō Ochiai (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; ep 2)
Shogo Matsumoto (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12; eps 1, 10)
Shōhei Nishijima (OP; eps 9, 12)
Shun Hayashi (ep 7)
Shun Shibata (ep 6)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 2)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 3)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Takaaki Wada (ep 10)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 6)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 6)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 8)
Takuma Kimura (ep 7)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 2)
Tamami Izawa (ep 8)
Teruyo Katō (ep 10)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 8)
Toko Ina (eps 1-2, 9)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 1-4)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (dream scene for ep. 10)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (OP; eps 3, 9)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 6)
Yu Jing Ye (Studio Massket; ep 8)
Yui Kinoshita (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Yuka Shibata (ED)
Yuki Chika (eps 2-3)
Yūki Itō (ep 6)
Yuki Nakano (Snowdrop; eps 5, 11)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 9)
Yuko Hishinuma (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Yūko Watabe (ep 6)
Yuna Fueki (ep 7)
Yūna Miyata (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
Yūta Yokoo (ep 12)
Licensing:
Akane Murata (Fuji TV)
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Look Development:
Daiki Arai (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Yoshinori Shime (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Look Development Chief: Miyuki Wakai (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Motion Actor:
Ayumu Sakumoto (eps 1-12)
Kazuaki Oda (eps 1-12)
Kazumu Sakumoto (BLUE Athlete; eps 1-12)
Kento Shiino (eps 1-12)
Kōdai Maeda (eps 1-12)
Kyōhei Ōshita (eps 1-12)
Ryōsuke Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Sakimi Irei (eps 1-12)
Shōhei Shibata (eps 1-12)
Shūgo Arao (eps 1-12)
Shun Ueno (eps 1-12)
Sōichirō Kubota (BLUE Athlete; eps 1-12)
Sora Miura (eps 1-12)
Taiga Yoshidome (eps 1-12)
Takaya Satō (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Ishii (eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Chief Designer: Takahide Shinohara (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Designer:
Daiki Yonezawa (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Kazuma Horikago (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Kōta Isomura (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Riku Okada (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Rina Sawada (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Ryo Hasebe (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Yūka Tomita (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Production Manager: Kaori Fujino (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Production Supervisor:
Junichi Higuchi (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Sawami Takahashi (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Project Manager:
Eisuke Ishihara (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Masashi Kusunoki (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Shōhei Kimura (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Technical Director: Kenya Miki (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1-12)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Online Editor:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 2-11)
Katsumi Jōnai (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Yuuta Mochizuki (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Paint:
Aoi Gogo (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 6)
Mikako Chizaki (OP; ED; ep 1)
Misora Ōi (Makaria; ep 6)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Rie Miyazawa (Makaria; ep 6)
Risa Matsumoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Sachi Kodono (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Sōta Watanabe (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Comix Wave Films; ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 2, 10)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 6)
Paint Check:
Akane Abe (ep 8)
Ayu Wakai (ep 4)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 7)
Emi Chiba (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; ED; eps 1, 6)
Hikari Komiya (OP; eps 3, 6, 12)
Junko Akihara (ep 4)
Michino Fujiwara (eps 5, 11)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 9)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Risa Matsumoto (ep 4)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 6)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 6)
Paint Check Assistant:
Emi Chiba (ep 11)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 11)
Photography:
Cai Mei Lin (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Ryō Itō (NAZ; rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Shōta Yoshida (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Takahiro Hondai (NAZ; ED)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Hyun-jung Lee (Dangun Pictures Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Iori Yokoi (Dangun Pictures Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Rui Zhe Qiu (Dangun Pictures Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Xiang Guang Chen (Dangun Pictures Photography Dept.; ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Kishida (eps 3, 7, 12)
Hisao Fukuya (eps 5, 11)
Kōsuke Fujisawa (ep 10)
Makoto Ito (ep 6)
Sakuya Takahashi (ep 2)
Shōei Kawanaka (OP; ED; eps 1, 9)
Takuya Kondō (ep 2)
Tatsuhiro Okamoto (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroaki Hamatake (ep 6)
Shōei Kawanaka (ep 6)
Production Affairs: Ayaka Ōhata
Production Desk: Shōei Kawanaka
Prop Design: Aya Nakanishi
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
PV Production: Rina Mitsuzumi
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Rendering:
Eriko Yoshida (dream scene for ep. 10)
Miyuki Wakai (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 3, 6)
Shōta Tsukuda (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for ep. 1)
Rendering Chief: Yoshinori Shime (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 11-12)
Rhythmic Gymnastics Practice Director: Fumiaki Kouta
Rigging: Kento Uchida (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Rigging Chief: Kio Kasahara (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10)
Sales Planning: Takako Kawamura
Setting Production: Tadamasa Mukaino
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno
Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Yuki Saito
Stylist: Kaoru Hasegawa (eps 1-12)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi (OP)
Erika Fukasawa (OP; ED)
Keiji Muranaka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Atsushi (OP)
Yōhei Hashiguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Atsushi (OP)
Yōhei Hashiguchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Centimillimental (OP)
wacci (ED)
Vehicle CG:
Hitomi Satō (NAZ; eps 1, 3, 6-9)
Ming Wei Lin (NAZ; eps 1, 3, 6-9)
Vehicle Manager:
Kazuto Ohashi
Satoshi Kimura
Daisuke Ono as Masamune Shichigahama
Hiro Shimono as Nagayoshi Onagawa
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kōtarō Watari
Kaito Ishikawa as Ryōya Misato
Shimba Tsuchiya as Shōtarō Futaba
Takashi Kondo as Keisuke Tsukidate

Ayane Sakura as Asawo Kurikoma
Ayumu Murase as Mashiro Tsukiyuki
Chiwa Saito as Sakiko Hirose
Daiki Yamashita as Shunsuke Azuma
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tōru Takase
Kenichi Suzumura as Yōjirō Mutsu
Kenichirō Matsuda as Shūji Mabuchi
Mirei Kumagai as Mimori Futaba
Reina Ueda as Ayumi Futaba
Shinya Takahashi as Yoshitaka Futaba
Sōma Saitō as Kyōichi Ryūgamori
Takahiro Sakurai as Shūsaku Shida
Tomokazu Sugita as Hideo Ōminato

Chō as Security Guard (ep 5)
Genta Nakamura as
Male Student (ep 1)
Station Announcement (ep 2)
Haruhi Nanao as Rei Shida (eps 7, 10)
Hikaru Iida as Child (ep 3)
Hiroomi Tamaru as
Male (ep 7)
Male Student (ep 8)
Player (ep 11)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Boy (eps 2, 7)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Kurikoma's Father (ep 7)
Keisuke Tanaka as Rhythmic Gymnast (ep 1)
Kenta Zaima as
Fumihiko Shiraishi (ep 6)
Male (ep 7)
Male Student (eps 8-9)
Kōichi Sōma as
Takoyaki Shop Owner (ep 2)
Tournament Chairperson (ep 11)
Tsuruya's Uncle (ep 12)
Yakuza (ep 7)
Mugihito as Principal (eps 1, 7)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Male (ep 7)
Male Student (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 2)
Teammate (ep 1)
Naoyuki Ageishi as Male Student (ep 1)
Runa Goami as announcement (ep 11)
Ryunosuke Tanimoto as Rhythmic Gymnast (ep 1)
Sara Matsumoto as Child (ep 3)
Shouko Yuzuki as Boy (eps 2, 7)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Fumiya
Shunto Sasaki as Rhythmic Gymnast (ep 1)
Sven Halpering as Doctor (ep 7)
Tasuku Kida as
Doctor (ep 12)
Male Student (ep 10)
Vice-principal (ep 7)
Yū Sasahara as
Child (ep 3)
Station Announcement (ep 2)
Yuki Kawabata as Rhythmic Gymnast (ep 1)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Announcement (eps 1, 6)
Child (ep 3)
Moe Komatsu (ep 11)
Nurse (ep 12)
Yuri Sakamoto as Kawamura's Aunt (ep 12)
Yuu Ayase as Kurikoma's Mother (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works:
NAZ (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Doga Kobo (animation dept.; ep 6)
feel. (eps 3-4)
Line Farm (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mirinae Animation (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Shuka (ep 9)
Snowdrop (eps 5, 11)
Staro (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-4)
Wish (ep 6)
Zero-G (ep 6)
3DCGI: Buemon (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 1, 3, 6, 11-12; dream scene for ep. 10; OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Production:
ZEXCS ("Fuyu no Majomori" animation for eps. 7, 9; eps 1-12)
Art Direction: BALCOLONY.
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
NARA Animation (eps 6-12)
Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ED; eps 1-12)
Broadcaster:
Fuji Television Network (Noitamina)
Noitamina
Color Setting: CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
In-Between Animation:
Ajiado (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 9)
Atelier Coco (ep 9)
CJT (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

CONNECT (ep 6)
diomedéa (eps 1-2, 6)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 1-2, 10)
EMT Squared (ep 9)
feel. (ep 6)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 2)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-3, 7, 12)
Lay-duce (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Magic Bus (ep 6)
Makaria (ep 6)
MK Seoul (ep 6)
O2 (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

OLM Asia (ep 6)
P.A. Works (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
PRA (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Sakura Create (eps 2, 4)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 6)
Snowdrop (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Studio BUS (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
studio daisy (ED; ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 10)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 2-4)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio Neun (ep 6)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 9)
Sunrise (eps 1-3, 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 7)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 6)
xenron (ep 11)
Zero-G (ep 10)
ZEXCS (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 6)
O2 (ep 10)
Snowdrop (eps 5, 11)
Studio Create (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Line Test Assistance:
Asura Film (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Line Farm (eps 6, 10)
PRA Photography Dept. (eps 7-8)
xenron (ep 5)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Motion Actor Assistance: BLUE Athletes (eps 1-12)
Motion Capture: Zukun Lab (eps 1-12)
Motion Capture Assistance: Aomorisangyo Hall (eps 1-12)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 4)
Asahi Production (ED; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 9)
CJT (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
D-COLORS (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

FINE COLORs (eps 5, 11)
Geek Toys (ep 6)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1-2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Line Farm (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Makaria (ep 6)
MK Seoul (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
O2 (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
R.I.C (ep 6)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Snowdrop (ep 5)
Studio BUS (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Studio Road (eps 6, 9)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 6, 10)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Wish (ep 1)
xenron (eps 5, 11)
Xenron Jakarta (eps 5, 11)
Photography:
NAZ (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 10, 12)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (rhythmic gymnastics practice scene for eps. 6, 11-12)
Dangun Pictures (photography dept.; ep 6)
Production Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (ep 8)
Snowdrop (eps 5, 11)
Studio Kafka (ep 6)
Wit Studio (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Sonilude
Theme Song Production: Epic Records Japan (OP; ED)
Uniform Design: Sasaki Sports (rhythmic gymnastics; eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Elizabeth Ellis
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology