×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sara MATSUMOTO

松本 沙羅
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji): 沙羅
Date of birth: 1992-05-25
Blood type: O
Height: 159 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Ama-Pal in "Master Detective Archives: Rain Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel Diaz in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Natalie in "Sen no Kaizoku" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Ratu in "Destruction AllStars" (VG) (Japanese)
Stella in "Angry Birds: Summer Madness" (Japanese)
Temis in "Chocotto Land" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Student (ep 1)
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV) as Companion (ep 6); Jun Hasebe
Back Arrow (TV) as Female Lutoh citizen (ep 12); Jim
Backflip!! (TV) as Child (ep 3)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Boy (ep 13)
Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV) as Charlotte (eps 1, 3, 8)
Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV 2) as Charlotte (5 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Black Clover (TV) as Galgaria (ep 150)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Iwana (young; ep 243); Kokushi's wife (ep 199); Mozoku (eps 228-230); Namida Suzumeno; Ōga / Yatsume; Tenma Funato (young; ep 246)
Call of the Night (TV) as Mahiru Seki (9 years old)
Case Closed (TV) as Woman (eps 1105-1106)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Himeno's younger sister (ep 10)
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Aoyama-kun (young); Child (ep 12); Katahira-sensei (ep 6); Mage Master Aki (ep 4); Schoolgirl (eps 1, 11); Teacher (ep 4); Waitress (ep 3); Yamakawa (ep 7)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Dahlia Agakura (ep 17)
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as Yu (ep 5)
(The) Dreaming Boy Is a Realist (TV) as Rena Aizawa (eps 1, 11)
Duel Masters Win (TV) as Boy B (ep 12)
ERASED (TV) (ep 2)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV) as Ruler (ep 15)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Kanami (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Kanami (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War (movie) as Kanami
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) as Announcer (ep 4); Chaffer (ep 8); Driver (ep 17); Elementary School Boy (ep 7); Mama B (ep 15); Sato (ep 20); Schoolgirl B (ep 10); Teacher (ep 16)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Eriko Saitou
Helck (TV) as Helck (young; eps 13, 17)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) as Nakano (Child; eps 1, 11)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Woman (ep 9)
I'm in Love with the Villainess (TV) as Loretta Kugret
(The) Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV) as Mother (ep 9)
Idol Memories (TV) as Female Student (eps 11-12); Girl (ep 6)
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Academy Student D (ep 452)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Mike (ep 28)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Ordinary Person (ep 41)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Tomoki ("Ice Cream Bus;" ep. 2b)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Boy in Band of Thieves (eps 7-9, 11)
KamiErabi GOD.app (TV) as Honoka Sawa
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Pete (ep 8)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Kan Shu (Gan Qiu); Qiang tribe member B (ep 25); You tribe member B (ep 26)
Kochoki (TV) as Child (ep 5); Oko (ep 1); Okuyama Moriaki (ep 12); Otsuru (ep 8)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Hiro Kurusu
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Hiro Kurusu
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Sabine von Littenheim (ep 14)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Orphan (ep 3)
Listeners (TV) as Child A (ep 8); Council Unit (ep 9)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Monster (ep 3)
Major 2nd (TV) as Tanigawa Eagles Player B (ep 12); Tanigawa Eagles Player C (ep 10)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Caterina Starven (ep 10)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (ep 12)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Son
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Female student (ep 8)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Mari Ikoma (eps 79-80)
Saiyuki Reload -ZEROIN- (TV) as Youkai Child (eps 3, 11)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Sha Gojyo (child; ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Escanor (young)
Shadowverse (TV) as Roku Shindo (ep 31); Shii Shindo (eps 5, 31)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Personnel A (ep 5); Suigin (young); Veila (ep 10); Wanchoi
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Riku Suigin (young; ep 17); Wanchoi (ep 15)
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure (TV) as Tamaki Shinomiya
Sore Shikanai Wake Nai Deshō (TV) as Older Brother
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Kōki Suidō (young); Meat seller's wife (ep 11)
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Aspiring model girl (ep 39); Child (ep 14); Club member (ep 5); Dolphin (ep 27); Female student (ep 12); Haruna Takatsuki; Naomi Komachi; Secretary (ep 24); Student (eps 26, 31)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Announcer (ep 4); Elementary School Student A (ep 3); Interviewer (ep 4); Minion A (ep 3); Student B (ep 4)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Girl (ep 22); Shimon Ikaruga (young)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Fatima Double Darts
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Aya
When Will Ayumu Make His Move? (TV) as Broadcasting Club member (ep 2)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Towa Higurashi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Towa Higurashi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) (ep 49); Botan Kenzaki (eps 31, 39); Gōha executive (ep 40); Kamome Tere (eps 42, 51)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (eps 70, 87, 89); Botan Kenzaki (ep 59); Gōha employee (ep 71); Schoolgirl (ep 81); Student (ep 58)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Sumire Kosaka (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none