×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

ERASED (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku dake ga Inai Machi (Japanese)
BokuMachi (Japanese)
Desaparecida (Spanish)
Desaparecido (Spanish)
僕だけがいない街 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Satoru Fujinuma is a struggling manga artist who has the ability to turn back time and prevent deaths. When his mother is killed he turns back time to solve the mystery, but ends up back in elementary school, just before the disappearance of his classmate Kayo. (from manga)
User Ratings: 1281 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 276 votes (sub:230, dub:23, raw:2, others:21
12 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 438 votes (sub:368, dub:44, raw:4, ?:2, others:20
10 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Finnish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 285 votes (sub:252, dub:21, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Good: 172 votes (sub:159, dub:5, raw:2, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:52, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:25)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, raw:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1825 users, rank: #652 (of 8114)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.368 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.502, rank: #225 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 8.358 (Very good+), rank: #204 (of 8194) (seen all: 8.37 / seen some: 7.82 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.350 (Very good+), rank: #126 (of 6195)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-01-07
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Re:Re:" by ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION
Ending Theme:
"Sore wa Chiisa na Hikari no yō na" (それは小さな光のような; That was like a small light) by Sayuri
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
ERASED Blu-Ray 2 (Feb 7, 2017)
ERASED Blu-Ray 1 (Nov 1, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 24, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 18, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 10, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 3, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 8 (Feb 25, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 18, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 11, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 4, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 4 (Jan 28, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episode 3 (Jan 21, 2016)
ERASED (Jan 15, 2016)
ERASED ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jan 15, 2016)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    ERASED (Blu-Ray 1) 2016-10-18
    ERASED (Blu-Ray 2) 2017-01-24
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    ERASED [AU] (Blu-Ray 1) 2017-07-19
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    ERASED - Part 2 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (BD+DVD)
    ERASED - Part 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-08-07
DVD (Region 2)
    ERASED - Part 2 [UK] (DVD)
    ERASED - Part 1 [UK] (DVD) 2017-08-07
DVD (Region 4)
    ERASED [AU] (DVD 1) 2017-07-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohiko Ito
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Yutaka Yasunaga (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hirotaka Mori (ep 6)
Kosaya (ep 8)
Masashi Ishihama (ED)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 7, 11)
Shinya Watada (ep 4)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 3)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 5)
Tomohiko Ito (OP; ep 1)
Toshimasa Ishii (eps 2, 12)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Mori (ep 6)
Kosaya (ep 8)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Watada (ep 4)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 3)
Tomohiko Ito (ep 1)
Toshimasa Ishii (eps 2, 7, 12)
Toshiomi Ishii (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Masashi Ishihama (ED)
Tomohiko Ito (OP)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Kei Sanbe
Character Design: Keigo Sasaki
Art Director: Masaru Satō
Animation Director:
Aya Akizuki (ep 9)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 8-9)
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 6, 9)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 5)
Keigo Sasaki (OP; eps 1, 9)
Kento Toya (ep 9)
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Masafumi Yokota (eps 4, 9, 12)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 3)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 7)
Art design: Hiroyuki Hasegawa
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Executive producer:
Daiji Horiuchi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)
Masayuki Aoyagi (Enterbrain)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Takeshi Sakamoto (Lawson)
Yoshio Yokozawa (Kansai Telecasting Corporation)
Yūichi Nakao (Kyoraku Industrial Holdings)
Yutaka Ishikawa (Dentsu)
Producer:
Kenta Suzuki (Aniplex)
Taku Matsuo (Fuji TV)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (ep 7)
Aki Nakagawa (eps 6, 9)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1, 4)
Asako Matsumura (ep 1)
Asumi Katō (ep 2)
Aya Akizuki (ep 9)
Ayuki Kawano (ep 2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Emi Udagawa (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 9)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 2)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 10)
Junichi Saito (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Kaori Henmi (ep 1)
Ken Nishio (eps 1-2, 9)
Kiminori Itō (ep 4)
Komami Yoshida (ep 6)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 2, 7, 9)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 4)
Megu Otsubo (eps 1, 8)
Miharu Nagano (eps 4, 6-10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 6)
Mua Tsukino (ep 8)
Mutsumi Kawakita (ep 2)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 9)
Naoko Koyama (ep 2)
Satoko Satō (ep 2)
Sayaka Anezaki (ep 9)
Seiko Yamashita (ep 2)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 9)
Shunya Miyazaki (ep 2)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 7-9)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 1, 4)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (ep 6)
Takashi Ueno (ep 4)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (eps 6-7)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 1)
Wakana Murakami (eps 1-2)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 1)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yuka Nakamura (中村由香; ep 2)
Yukie Harada (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 9)
Yukiko Nakamura (ep 8)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 2)
Yuuha Tanaka (ep 5)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Nakajima (ep 3)
Kaori Sato (ep 2)
Mahiro Tamai (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Kumagai (eps 1-10)
Ryo Mizuhara (eps 1-10)
Ryuta Undo (eps 2-3, 9-10)
Shinji Nasu (eps 1-10)
Shinya Horii (ep 10)
Takuya Naka (eps 2, 9)
Tōru Fukue (eps 1-3)
Yō Fukuda (ep 4)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 1)
3D Work: Shinji Nasu (OP, ED)
Animation: Masashi Ishihama (ED)
Animation producer: Narumi Kabe
Art Setting Assistant:
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 7, 10)
Kiminori Itō (eps 4, 7)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Toshimasa Ishii
Assistant Music Producer: Yasunori Mori (Space Craft Produce)
Background Art:
Aya Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Aya Sato (ep 10)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Design Office Mechaman; ep 9)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; eps 2, 4-9)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Design Office Mechaman; eps 9-10)
Hiroshi Kanno (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; eps 1-10)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 1-9)
Hung Vu (Studio Suuuu; eps 1-9)
Ken Arai (Design Office Mechaman; eps 9-10)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; OP; eps 1-2, 4-9)
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; eps 1-10)
Masashi Ishihama (ED)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-4, 6-9)
Phi Dang (Studio Suuuu; OP; eps 1-9)
Quy Pham (Studio Suuuu; eps 1-2, 4-9)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Sumiko Kitazawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; eps 1-10)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman; ep 9)
Takayuki Kotani (Studio Kuusouryodan; ep 10)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; OP; eps 1-9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; OP; eps 1-9)
Yūta Chimoto (Design Office Mechaman; eps 9-10)
Yuuki Oyamada (ep 10)
CG Advancement: Yusuke Hirota (eps 4-5, 7-10)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
Character Design Cooperation:
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 9)
Chief Producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kiyoko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (ED; ep 1)
Daiki Ura (ep 5)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Makiko Doi (ep 3)
Mayu Morita (ep 6)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 9)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 4)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ep 2)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 8)
Yuko Watabe (ep 10)
Color design: Azusa Sasaki
Color setting:
Azusa Sasaki (ED; ep 1)
Daiki Ura (ep 5)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Makiko Doi (ep 3)
Mayu Morita (ep 6)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 9)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 4)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ep 2)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 8)
Yuko Watabe (ep 10)
Color Setting Assistance: Sakiko Soga (ep 9)
Conceptual Design: Sada Morisaki (ED)
Editing Assistant:
Yūji Kondō
Yukino Shimoda
In-Between Animation:
Chiharu Sato (ep 3)
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 8)
Daiki Sato (ep 5)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP; eps 3-4, 9-10)
Hikaru Asami (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10
)

Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 3, 8, 10)
Mika Sugiyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Nanasa Yanagida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Nia Ōno (A-1 Pictures; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10
)

Sachiko Okano (ep 5)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 1, 4, 7)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 1, 7)
Taishi Kawakami (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 2-3, 6-10)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 2-3, 6-10)
Yūka Kozutsumi (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Yuki Akutagawa (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 8-9)
Yuri Arima (eps 6, 9)
In-Between Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 1, 7)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Megumi Satou (ep 5)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 3, 10)
Yuri Arima (ED; eps 3, 8)
In-Between Check Assistant: Yuri Arima (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 8)
Asako Matsumura (ep 6)
Asami Aida (ep 10)
Asami Shimizu (ep 7)
Asumi Katō (eps 6, 12)
Atsushi Saito (OP)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 4)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 8)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 5)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 2)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 6)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 8)
Chisato Kawaguchi (OP)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Fumie Imai (OP; eps 6, 8)
Gakushi Maeda (OP; ep 7)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 7)
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 2, 6)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 10)
Hirofumi Kawaguchi (ep 1) 
Hiroko Watabe (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 1, 4, 10)
In Sun Jung (ep 7)
Jinshichi Yamaguchi (OP)
Jun Ishikawa (OP)
Kanako Yoshida (OP; eps 7, 10)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 6)
Kaori Henmi (eps 4, 10)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Keigo Sasaki (OP)
Keiichi Honda (ep 4)
Keiko Ijima (ep 4)
Kentarō Kurisaki (ep 7)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 6)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 4)
Kiminori Itō (eps 1-2, 11)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 2)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Koji Hirauma (ep 3)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 4)
Kōji Togashi (ep 8)
Kosaya (ep 8)
Kozue Horanai (eps 4, 8)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 3)
Maki Murakami (ep 3)
Maki Todaka (eps 3, 8)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 10)
Manami Ito (ep 3)
Mari Saitou (ep 5)
Marie Ino (ep 6)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2)
Masaki Kudō (ep 5)
Masanao Murayama (ep 1)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 3)
Masashi Sato (ep 2)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP)
Matsutani Manabu (ep 10)
Mayuko Kato (eps 3, 8)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 8, 10)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 5)
Mina Itou (ep 4)
Minami Seki (ep 10)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 2)
Motoko Shikama (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 7)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 3)
Reio Komoto (ep 8)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shintaro Azuma (ep 1)
Shinya Uchida (ep 6)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP; ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Tadaka Mori (OP)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 5)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 3)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 2)
Takashi Ueno (ep 4)
Takayuki Kikuchi (ep 10)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 1)
Takurō Naka (eps 1, 6, 10)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (OP; ep 8)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 4)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 10)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 3)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 6)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 6)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yūka Kōshi (ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (ep 8)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yukie Harada (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 7)
Yuko Fuji (eps 3, 8)
Yūko Hariba (ep 7)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 6-7)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 8)
Original Story Cooperation:
Izumi Murakami
Tsunenori Matsumiya
Paint:
Asuka Yokota (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Ayaka Murakami (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

Ayaka Nagai (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

Kanako Hokari (ep 10)
Kyoko Hara (eps 1-4, 6, 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 1-4, 6, 10)
Mayu Morita (eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (ep 10)
Daichi Nishikawa (eps 1-8)
Kai Suzuki (OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Ken Hagiwara (eps 9-10)
Satsuki Takahashi (OP, ED; eps 1-10)
Seiya Ōmori (eps 4-8)
Toshiaki Aoshima (OP, ED; eps 1-10)
Tsubasa Kanamori (eps 1-6, 9)
Yohei Miyawaki (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Yui Tomita (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Yukiko Nagase (ep 10)
Yūya Sakuma (eps 9-10)
Photography Director Assistant: Kai Suzuki
Production Advancement:
Naoyuki Nitta (OP)
Yoshigi Hata (ED)
Production Supervision:
Mikihiro Iwata (A-1 Pictures)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Prop Design: Masafumi Yokota
Revival Image CG: Rie Awaji
Sound Mixing: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP)
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masafumi Goto (OP)
Takahiro Yamada (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masafumi Goto (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP)
Sayuri (ED)
Aoi Yūki as Kayo Hinazuki
Shinnosuke Mitsushima as Satoru Fujinuma (29-years-old)
Tao Tsuchiya as Satoru Fujinuma (10-years-old)

Akari Kitō as Hiromi
Akemi Okamura as Akemi Hinazuki
Ayaka Nanase as Osamu
Chinatsu Akasaki as Airi Katagiri
Minami Takayama as Sachiko Fujinuma
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Gaku Yashiro
Takahiro Mizushima as Jun Shiratori
Yō Taichi as Kenya
Yuu Emoto as Kenya Kobayashi (adult; ep 11)

Asami Yoshida as Hamada (eps 3-4)
Atsushi Tamaru as Hiromi Suda (adult; ep 11)
Eiji Takeuchi as Takahashi (eps 1, 5-6)
Hideaki Tezuka as Jun's father (eps 3, 7)
Hina Kino as Misato
Hiroko Takahashi as Kayo's grandmother (ep 9)
Ippei Oizumi as Nishizono (ep 5)
Kenji Hamada as Kitamura (ep 11)
Kumiko Nakane as Airi's mother (ep 6)
Reika Uyama as Kumi (ep 11)
Sayaka Kaneko as Aya Nakanishi (eps 8, 10)
Toru Ohkawa as Sawada (eps 5-6)

Akari Kitō (ep 1)
Ami Naitō (eps 2-6)
Aoi Koga (ep 6)
Ayaka Asai (eps 1-12)
Ayaka Nanase (ep 8)
Chihiro Maki (ep 2)
Fumie Mori (ep 6)
Issei Maeda (ep 6)
Kanehira Yamamoto (eps 1, 12)
Sayaka Kaneko (eps 2-5)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 3, 5, 12)
Shun'ichi Maki (eps 6, 11)
Taisuke Nishimura (eps 8-9)
Yamato Kinjo (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Yūsuke Suda (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Works: A-1 Pictures
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Dubbing Studio: Studio T&T
Music Production Assistance: Space Craft Produce
Production Cooperation: Studio Flood (ep 5)
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: A-1 Pictures
English staff
English cast
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Licensing: Shu Nishimoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Subtitle Translation: Sheldon Drzka
Voice Direction: Alex Von David
Ben Diskin as Satoru Fujinuma
Michelle Ruff as Satoru Fujinuma (Young)
Stephanie Sheh as Kayo Hinazuki

Bobby Thong as Kazu
Carrie Keranen as Akemi Hinazuki
Cherami Leigh as Airi Katagiri
David W. Collins as Gaku Yashiro
Erica Mendez as Kenya
Max Mittelman as Jun Shiratori
Ryan Bartley as Osamu
Sara Cravens as Sachiko Fujinuma

Corina Boettger as Aya Nakanishi (eps 8, 10)
Cristina Vee as Hamada (eps 3-4)
D. C. Douglas as Kitamura (ep 11)
Kyle Hebert as Takahashi (eps 1, 5-6)
Kyle McCarley as Hiromi Sugita (Adult; ep 11)
Mela Lee as Misato
Will Barrett as Sawada (eps 5-6)
Xander Mobus as Kenya Kobayashi (Adult; ep 11)

Jade Dennis (eps 2-6)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation: Paco Galindo (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Screen Inserts: Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Satoru Fujinuma (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Kayo Hinazuki (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as Satoru Fujinuma (young) (Spain dub)

Ana Romano as Kenya Kobayashi (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Gaku Yashiro (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Jun Shiratori (Spain dub)
Esperanza Gracia as Sachiko Fujinuma (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Akemi Hinazuki (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Airi Katagiri (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Hiromi Sugita (Spain dub)
Sofia Garcia as Kazu (Spain dub)

Ana Romano as
Aya Nakanishi (Spain dub; ep 8)
Hamada (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Sawada (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Hiromi Sugita (Spain dub; adult)
Enrique Hernández as
Jun Shiratori / Valor (Spain dub) 
Kenya Kobayashi (Spain dub; adult)
Kitamura (Spain dub)
Takahashi (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Misato (Spain dub; eps 8, 10)
Osamu (Spain dub) 
Nuria Samsó as
Aya Nakanishi (Spain dub; ep 10)
Kumi (Spain dub)
Misato (Spain dub; ep 3)

Ana Romano (Spain dub)
Carlos Sianes (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano (Spain dub)
Sofia Garcia (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
Translation: Davide Campari

Editing: Mirko Spanò
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Script: Rieke Werner
Translation: Diana Hesse

Casting: Charlotte Uhlig
Kim Hasper as Satoru Fujinuma

Arne Stephan as Gaku Yashiro
Bastian Sierich as Jun Shiratori (eps 1, 3, 7)
Charlotte Uhlig as Hiromi Sugita
Claudia Schmidt as Satoru Fujinuma (young)
Kristina Tietz as Kayo Hinazuki
Lina Rabea Mohr as Osamu
Melinda Rachfahl as Ken'ya Kobayashi
Silvia Mißbach as Akemi Hinazuki (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Sonja Spuhl as Sachiko Fujinuma
Yvonne Greitzke as Airi Katagiri

Ariane Seeger as Airi's Mother (ep 6)
Erich Räuker as Makoto Sawada (eps 5-6, 11)
Peggy Pollow as Kouichi Hamada (eps 3, 10)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Takahashi (eps 1, 5-6)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Netflix (Portugal; Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology