Mela LEE

Also known as:
Mia Lee
Date of birth: 1976-07-31
E-mail: MelaLee@MSN.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Agnes in "Alpha and Omega 3: The Great Wolf Games"
Agnes in "Alpha and Omega 5: Family Vacation"
Agnes in "Alpha and Omega 7: The Big Fureeze"
Biyomon and Hououmon in "Digimon All-Star Rumble" (VG)
Candy in "Alpha and Omega"
Celica in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Elesa in "Pokémon Generations"
Layla/Aisha in "Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure" (movie)
Lee-Fi in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Miruca Crotze in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG)
Rachel Alucard in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Rachel Alucard in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Rachel Alucard in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Reiha in "Summon Night: Twin Age" (VG)
Sharon Kluger and Scarlet in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Tiki in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Tikki in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation)
5pb. in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR for "Entourage" (TV)
ADR for "Gilmore Girls" (TV)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Skip Beat! (TV) : Executive producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Orlane (ep 10)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Sylvia Lyyneheym
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Sylvia Lyyneheym
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Rin Asano
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Rachel Alucard
Bleach (TV) as Hiyori Sarugaki (1st Voice; eps 112-138)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Shizuki Minagami
Burn-Up Scramble (TV); Councilmember; Rio's Coworker
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Sylvania
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Girl
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Kyoko
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Reiko Hayama
Durarara!! (TV) as Erika Karisawa
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Erika Karisawa
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Erika Karisawa
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Erika Karisawa
ERASED (TV) as Misato
EX-Driver (OAV) as Nina; Waitress
Fafner (TV) as Rina Nishio; Tsubaki Minashiro
Fate/stay night (TV) as Rin Tohsaka
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Rin Tohsaka
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Rin Tosaka
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Rin Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rin Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rin Tohsaka
Flag (ONA) as Former Kufura Girl; Lisa
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (eps 8, 21); Shinzo (ep 13); Ureshino-Oiran (eps 7, 15); Woman (ep 11)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Darry (Young & Teen); Girl (ep 1); Lead Bunny Girl (ep 6)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Canary; Female Proprietor (ep 22); Female Receptionist 1 (ep 27)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Fan Girl (ep 9); Max Erlich
K-ON! (movie) as Mika Saeki
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Mika Saeki; Norimi Kawaguchi
Last Exile (TV) as Narrator
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Hideko (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Hideko (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Hideko
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Yu Seiki
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Clara De Sirene
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kana Ienaga
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kana Ienaga
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Ein
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Shinku
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Shinku
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shinku
Saint Tail (TV) as Meimi Haneoka / Saint Tail
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Hazel Grouse (infant; ep 25); Yaone
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kouryu (ep 22 and 24); Yaone
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Natalie
Skip Beat! (TV) as Maria Takarada
Sky High (live-action movie) as Izuko
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Minea
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Gödel-B; Nobo I
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Freyja; Mizue Ōsawa (ep 14)
Tokko (TV) as Cellphone Automated Message (ep 4); Nurse (ep 3); Policewoman (ep 1)
Toradora! (TV) as Maya Kihara
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Maya Kihara
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Eva
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Eva
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rangyoku
Vampire Knight (TV) as Yuki Cross
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Yuki Cross
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Rebecca
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Child (ep 1 and 7); Little Girl (ep 10); Rena Ryugu; Toshiki Inukai (eps 14-15)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Toko Masaki
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Fujiwara

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Mia Lee)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Silviana
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Nina Anna Thunder
EX-Driver the Movie as Nina
Last Exile (TV) as Lady Madthane (eps 1-2)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gyokuyou (eps 27-28); Suzu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none