Carole & Tuesday (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©BONES, Shinichiro Watanabe/Project CAROLE & TUESDAY


Alternative title:
Carole y Tuesday (Spanish)
キャロル&チューズデイ (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Fifty years have passed since mankind began migrating to the new frontier: Mars. It's an age where most culture is produced by AI, and people are content to be passive consumers. There's a girl scraping a living in the metropolis of Alba City, she's working part-time while trying to become a musician. She's always felt like something is missing. Her name is Carole. There's another girl. Born to a wealthy family in the provincial town of Herschel City, she dreams of becoming a musician, but nobody around her understands. She feels like the loneliest person in the world. Her name is Tuesday. A chance meeting brings them together.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:13, dub:5, raw:2)
 Excellent: 50 votes (sub:33, dub:14, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:20, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:16, dub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 278 users, rank: #2794 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.014 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6483, rank: #512 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 8.048 (Very good), rank: #444 (of 8194) (seen all: 8.16 / seen some: 7.27 / won't finish: 5.48)
Bayesian estimate: 8.006 (Very good), rank: #354 (of 6195)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2019-04-10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kiss Me" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann
#2: "Polly Jean" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hold Me Now" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann
#2: "Not Afraid" by Alisa
#3: "Endless" by Alisa (ep 22)
#4: "The Tower" by Alisa (ep 23)
#5: "Mother" by Voices from Mars (ep 24)
Insert song:
"After the Fire" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann feat. Lauren Dyson (ep 22)
"All I See" by Marker Starling (ep 15)
"All I Want" by Alisa (ep 10)
"Army of Two" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (eps 13-15)
"Beautiful Breakdown" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 20)
"Breathe Again" by Alisa (ep 13)
"Bulldog Anthem" by Kazuma Kudo (ep 8)
"Crash the Server" by Denzel Curry (ep 20)
"Dance Tonight" by J R Price (ep 8)
"Day by Day" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 16)
"Galactic Mermaid" by Yūri Kuriyama (ep 9)
"Give You the World C&T ver." by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 16)
"Give You the World" by Jessica Karpov (ep 16)
"Gravity Bounce" by Madison McFerrin (ep 10)
"La Ballade" by Maika Loubté (ep 9)
"Lay it All On Me" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 21)
"Light a Fire" by Alisa (ep 12)
"LIGHTS GO OUT" by Alisa (ep 19)
"Lonestar Jazz" by Denzel Curry (ep 21)
"Lost My Way" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 11)
"Love Yourself" by J R Price (eps 10-11)
"Message in the Wind" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 19)
"Milky Way" by Madison McFerrin (ep 9)
"Miserere Mei, Deus" by Marker Starling (ep 15)
"Move Mountains" by Alisa (ep 5, ep 9)
"Never Die" by Singman (ep 8)
"Round and Laundry" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 3)
"Someday I'll Find My Way Home" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 5)
"The Lonliest Girl" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (eps 1-2, ep 12)
"The Tower" by Alisa (ep 23)
"Threads" by Eirik Glambek Bøe (ep 12)
"Threads" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 18)
"Unbreakable" by Lauren Dyson (ep 6)
"Unrequited Love" by Thundercat (ep 6)
"Whispering My Love" by Nai Br.XX & Celeina Ann (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinichiro Watanabe
Director: Motonobu Hori
Series Composition: Aya Watanabe
Script:
Deko Akao (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Keiko Nobumoto (ep 15)
Kimiko Ueno (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 12.5, 17, 21
)

Shinichiro Watanabe (eps 12, 24)
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Yuuichi Nomura (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 20
)

Storyboard:
Bahi JD (OP1)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 13, 24)
Kou Matsuo (ep 6)
Manabu Okamoto (eps 2, 5)
Motonobu Hori (OP2, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 19, 24
)

Naomi Nakayama (ep 3)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1 uncredited)
Osamu Kamei (eps 15, 17, 23)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 17)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 19)
Shinichiro Watanabe (eps 1, 12, 24)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 16)
Shinji Satoh (ep 10)
Shōhei Miyake (ep 22)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 7)
Tensai Okamura (ep 4)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Itamura (eps 14, 18, 23)
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 11, 21)
Yoshikazu Miyao (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; ep 12.5)
Bahi JD (OP1)
Danzo Kato (ep 20)
Midori Yui (ep 16)
Motonobu Hori (OP2, ED2; eps 1, 24)
Naoki Murata (ep 14)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; ep 12.5)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1 uncredited)
Noriyuki Nomata (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 17, 23
)

Ryota Miyazawa (ep 13)
Satoshi Takafuji (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Shōhei Miyake (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 22
)

Takahiro Hasui (ep 19)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 21
)

Music: Mocky
Original creator: Shinichiro Watanabe
Original Character Design: Eisaku Kubonouchi
Character Design: Tsunenori Saito
Art Director:
Ryō Kōno
Shiho Yanase (OP1)
Chief Animation Director:
Naoyuki Konno (eps 2-24 even)
Yoshiyuki Ito (eps 1-23 odd)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 9)
Chie Nishio (ep 20)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 17)
Eiko Saito (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-24 even
)

Eri Kojima (eps 17, 20, 23)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 9)
Haruka Iida (ep 3)
Hiroki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 23
)

Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 9)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (7 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Keiichirou Honjou (7 episodes
eps 7, 10-16 even, 19, 22
)

Kenichi Ohnuki (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 24
)

Kenji Mizuhata (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-16 even, 20, 23
)

Koichi Horikawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-23 odd, 24
)

Manabu Nii (ep 4)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 9)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 12, 18, 22)
Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Satomi Kani (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Satoshi Ishino (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 18
)

Shinya Yamada (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-19 odd, 22, 24
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 21)
TOMATO (ep 9)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 18, 20, 23)
Tsunenori Saito (ED2)
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 17, 19, 24)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 21)
Translation: Shiho Watanabe (eps 20-21)
3D Director: Takuma Miyake
Director of Photography: Masataka Ikegami
Executive producer:
Akio Nomura (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Masahiro Kosugi (BS Fuji)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Takashi Utsui (Fuji TV)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Producer:
Makoto Nishibe (Flying Dog)
Noriko Ozaki (Fuji TV)

2D Design Cooperation: Sayaka Morikawa (eps 3-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Akari Ito (eps 1, 3-4)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 4-5, 7)
Akiko Taniguchi (eps 17, 24)
Ami Nagata (ep 3)
Aoyuzu Suzuki (ep 15)
Arisa Hoshina (5 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 16-17
)

Asako Inayoshi (ep 3)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 3)
Ayaka Sato (ep 15)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 3)
Can Ran Luo (ep 9)
Chie Nishio (eps 8, 24)
Chie Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 21-24
)

Chiharu Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Chiharu Sato (12 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 22-24
)

Chihiro Shimada (Atelier COCO; ep 21)
Chiori Haneda (10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Emi Sakamoto (eps 4-5)
Emilio Morales (ep 4)
Eri Kojima (ep 24)
Fumika Mihashi (ep 3)
Fumika Niigaki (eps 1, 3-4, 24)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1-6, 10-24)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 5)
Hiroko Yasutome (16 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-24
)

Hitomi Otani (ep 15)
Honoka Hata (Atelier COCO; ep 21)
Huilang Juzi (ep 9)
Iori Hisatake (OP1)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 9)
Kana Hamada (eps 16-17, 21)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 24)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (9 episodes
eps 11, 13-15, 17, 19, 22-24
)

Kazuya Shimizu (ep 9)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 24)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP1)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 24)
Kie Nakamoto (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Mami Horimoto (eps 1, 3-4)
Mamoru Kurata (eps 4, 24)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 2, 5)
Michiko Ishida (ep 6)
Mieko Seki (eps 2, 13-14)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 24)
Motoko Shikama (eps 5, 14)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 13, 15-17)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 24)
Rayven Lagotao (ep 4)
Rina Ogawa (ep 6)
Rishō Tanaka (ep 9)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 24)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Atelier COCO; ep 21)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 1)
Saho Mizuno (ep 9)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 18)
Shinji So (ep 9)
Shōko Hirakawa (Atelier COCO; ep 21)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 3)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 9)
So Young Kang (ep 6)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 5)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 2, 12)
Takeshi Bando (ep 1)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 3)
Takuma Nakamura (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-24
)

Taro Aoki (eps 1, 3-4)
TOMATO (ep 4)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 24)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 6-7)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 9)
Yasuaki Honda (ep 24)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 12, 14)
Yoko Kikuchi (eps 8, 19)
Yu Sada (eps 2, 5-6, 17)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier COCO; ep 21)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 10)
Yuki Sato (ep 7)
Yūki Yabe (ep 9)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 4, 6, 24)
Yuri Pinzon (ep 4)
Yurika Nakanishi (ep 4)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 5)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 4)
Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 7)
Yuta Ohara (ep 5)
3D CG:
Daisuke Hosokawa (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Duo En Zheng (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-3, 5-24)
Hiroki Machida (BONES Photography Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-17, 22, 24
)

Maiko Tomisawa (BONES Photography Dept.; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-17, 19, 21-24
)

Tatsuya Suzuki (鈴木達也; BONES Photography Dept.; eps 5-12, 14-26)
Yōta Andō (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1, 5)
Yuuki Oguri (BONES Photography Dept.; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-17, 19, 22-24
)

Animation Director Cooperation: Hatsune Hoshino (ep 12)
Animation producer: Naoki Amano (BONES)
Art Boards Cooperation:
Ayami Hidaka (ep 2)
Fumika Shishido (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-19, 23-24
)

Hiroyuki Nemoto (eps 7-13)
Kazuo Nagai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 20-21, 23
)

Makoto Ōta (eps 3, 7, 16)
Saina Cisse (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-24
)

Yumiko Kondou (eps 1-10, 12-24)
Yūshi Honjō (ep 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 3)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 7, 14)
Chie Nishio (ep 23)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 18, 20)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 14, 18, 20)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 14)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 14)
In Sun Jung (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Manabu Nii (eps 6, 8)
Naoto Abe (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 6)
Takahiro Komori (eps 7, 11)
Yuka Kudo (ep 3)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 18)
Assistant Art Director:
Makoto Ōta (ep 3)
Shiho Yanase
Assistant producer: Daichi Ishii (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Atsushi Morikawa (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Cheon Bok Lee (STUDIO BLUE; eps 1-23 odd)
Chika Ishida (MOON FLOWER; eps 4-24 even)
Emi Sotoya (HED Works; ep 2)
Eri Yamanashi (MOON FLOWER; eps 4-24 even)
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Eun Jung Choi (YUN; eps 10, 12, 14)
Geun Bong Lee (YUN; eps 10, 12, 14)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; ep 2)
Hye Ran Song (BEAM STUDIO; eps 10, 12, 14)
Hyeon Jin Kim (BEAM STUDIO; eps 10, 12, 14)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (MOON FLOWER; eps 4-24 even)
Ji Woo Park (MOON FLOWER; eps 22, 24)
Jun Kumaori (OP1)
Jung Ah Park (STUDIO BLUE; eps 1-23 odd)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Kaede Kawahara (MOON FLOWER; ep 20)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 22
)

Ken Okada (MOON FLOWER; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 16, 18
)

Kouji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Kouki Nagayoshi (HED Works; ep 2)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Mi Jin Lee (STUDIO BLUE; eps 1-23 odd)
Noriyo Gōroku (BEAM STUDIO; ep 8)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Sang Ryeon Park (STUDIO BLUE; eps 1-23 odd)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Wyeth; ep 16)
Yukino Ōsawa (MOON FLOWER; eps 4, 6, 8)
Yuri Satou (MOON FLOWER; ep 20)
Color Check:
Chizue Saitou (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Masako Kumada (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Mayumi Oikawa (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Satomi Kusakabe (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yukiko Kakita (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Color Check Assistant:
Akiko Inoue (ep 6)
Asami Nomaguchi (ep 16)
Atsuko Ito (ep 10)
Ayako Kurome (eps 17, 22)
Chizue Saitou (eps 11, 24)
Hikaru Takigawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 13-14, 21-22
)

Hiromi Okamoto (eps 8, 11, 19)
Hiromi Watanabe (eps 8, 21)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (eps 16-17)
Hitomi Yamase (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 24
)

Junko Mochizuki (5 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 21, 23
)

Kanako Tajiri (eps 19, 23)
Kyōko Sekino (eps 7, 10)
Mai Yuzawa (eps 7-8)
Makoto Tsumashika (eps 16, 22)
Manami Sasa (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 24
)

Masako Kumada (ep 24)
Maya Kusumoto (eps 6, 14)
Mayu Kiyota (eps 8, 16, 23)
Mayumi Hiraide (eps 6, 14)
Misato Kaneko (ep 10)
Mizue Ueda (ep 6)
Momono Misawa (ep 22)
Naomi Hirata (ep 14)
Naoya Ibata (eps 6, 24)
Rieko Umemura (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 19
)

Runa Takaniwa (ep 6)
Saeko Hisajima (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 24
)

Satomi Hatano (eps 11, 19)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 8, 10)
Shiho Okamiya (ep 14)
Takaaki Izumi (ep 7)
Terumi Yamada (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 19, 23
)

Tomoko Takahashi (ep 13)
Yoko Chiba (ep 10)
Yukari Kunou (ep 11)
Yumika Ueno (ep 13)
Color design: Yukiko Kakita
Color Script: Jun Kumaori (OP1-2)
Color setting:
Chizue Saitou (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Masako Kumada (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Mayumi Oikawa (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Satomi Kusakabe (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yukiko Kakita (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Comic Serialization: Morito Yamataka
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Concept Art: Tadahiro Uesugi (OP1,OP2)
Costume Cooperation: Noriko Kikuchi
Dance Photography Cooperation: TACCHI (choreography; eps 8-10)
Design:
Fumihiro Katagai (eps 1-24)
Shingo Takeba (eps 7, 12)
Design Cooperation:
Arisa Hoshina (ep 7)
Celeina Ann (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-24
)

Eiko Saito (eps 4, 24)
Haruka Iida (ep 3)
Hiroki Kanno (eps 23-24)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 12)
Kenji Mizuhata (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 20
)

Masayo Kushida (eps 10-11)
Miki Ogino (ep 18)
Miyuki Koga (eps 17, 19)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 21-24)
Nayumi Okashiwa (8 episodes
eps 7, 9-12, 18-19, 21
)

Satomi Kani (eps 6, 14, 24)
Shinya Yamada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11, 24
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 19-24)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 6)
Yann Le Gall (eps 1-20, 22-24)
Yayoi Okashiwa (ep 16)
Yoko Kikuchi (eps 23-24)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
English Supervision:
Emiko Matsumura
Hiroshi Kumada
Episode Director Cooperation: Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Eyecatch Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 4)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 18)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 7, 13)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Aya Sakakibara (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 2, 12, 19)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Ayaka Tanuma (Wish; ep 20)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 8)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 19)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 17, 22
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 7, 13)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 18)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Haruka Yanadori (Wish; eps 4, 23)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 3)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 4, 15, 23)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 5, 14)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 8)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 1)
Jun Uchida (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 24
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 24)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 1, 12, 19)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 21
)

Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 8)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 5, 13)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 14)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 21)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 4)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 1)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 1, 20)
Mina Koyama (Wish; eps 5, 17)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish; ep 20)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 18)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 3, 12, 19)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 3, 14, 23)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 1, 24)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 18)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 4)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 2)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 14, 20)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 2, 6)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; eps 4, 11, 20)
Ryō Taba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 24
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 17, 24
)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 1)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 2)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 9)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 5)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 23
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 2, 13, 21)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 5, 18)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 21
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 1, 4, 6)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 7, 18)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 19, 24
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 21, 23)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 20
)

Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 4, 21)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 18)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 3, 20)
Yuki Kikuchi (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 10)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; eps 5, 15, 23)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 12, 19)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 5)
Finishing Manager: Yuu Takahashi (eps 1-8, 10-24)
HD Editing: Junichi Arai (Q-Tec)
HD Editing Assistant:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; 18 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-16, 18-24
)

Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; eps 1, 11)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 2, 5)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 17)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; ep 8)
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec)
In-Between Animation:
Atsumi Sakai (BONES; ep 2)
Chiharu Sato (BONES; eps 2, 4, 24)
Chiori Haneda (BONES; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-10, 13-16, 24
)

Fumiko Suzuki (BONES; ep 4)
Hiromi Masuko (BONES; eps 2, 4)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (BONES; eps 1, 24)
Keiko Abu (BONES; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 24
)

Maimi Kondō (BONES; eps 3, 5)
Mikie Matsuyama (BONES; eps 2, 4-6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (BONES; eps 1-2)
Sachiyo Takada (BONES; eps 2, 4)
Sho Kikuchi (BONES; ep 3)
Shunsuke Shishio (BONES; eps 1-2, 4, 6-9)
Takeshi Bando (BONES; ep 2)
Yū Furuki (BONES; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Chiori Haneda (OP1-2, ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12-24
)

Kayoko Nishimori (ep 9)
Shunsuke Shishido (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Alison Wonderland (Breathe Again; ep 13)
Andy Platts (Army of Two; eps 13-15, 18)
Benny Sings (The Loneliest Girl, Hold Me Now, Someday I’ll Find My Way Home; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Brendon Scott (Breathe Again; ep 13)
cero (Day By Day; ep 16)
Colo M (The Tower; ep 23)
D.A.N. (Endless; ep 22)
Denzel Curry (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Eirik Glambek Bøe (Threads; eps 12, 18)
Evan Bogart (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Flying Lotus (unrequited love; ep 6)
Fraser T Smith (After the Fire; ep 22)
G. RINA (Dance Tonight, Love Yourself; eps 8, 10-11)
Gabe Vanbenschoten (Lost My Way; ep 11)
Groif-Neil (The Tower; ep 23)
Ichiro Yoshida (Never Die; ep 8)
Isaac Gracie (Lay It All On Me; ep 21)
Jacob Summers (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Jen Wood (Whispering My Love; Lost My Way; eps 8, 11)
Justin Gray (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Justin Hayward-Young (The Tower; ep 23)
Lido (Move Mountains, Not Afraid; eps 5, 9, 14)
Madison McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Maika Loubté (La ballade; ep 9)
Maisa Tsuno (Round & Laundry; eps 3, 6)
Mark Redito (All I Want; ep 10)
Mark A Jackson (Breathe Again; ep 13)
MOGUAI (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Ole Sturm (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Santino Holtzer (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Sensei Bueno (Message in the Wind; ep 19)
Steve Aoki (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Steve D Ellison (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Taro Umebayashi (Miserere mei, deus, Beautiful Breakdown; eps 15, 20)
Taylor McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Thundercat (unrequited love; ep 6)
Tim Rice-Oxley (After the Fire; ep 22)
Timothy Lanham (The Tower; ep 23)
Tyler Spry (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
yahyel (All I See; ep 15)
YUC’e (Bulldog Anthem; ep 8)
Yuri Kuriyama (Galactic mermaid; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition:
Alison Wonderland (Breathe Again; ep 13)
Andy Platts (Army of Two; eps 13-15, 18)
banvox (Take Me Now; ep 19)
Benny Sings (The Loneliest Girl, Hold Me Now, Someday I’ll Find My Way Home; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Brendon Scott (Breathe Again; ep 13)
Colo M (The Tower; ep 23)
D.A.N. (Endless; ep 22)
Denzel Curry (Crash the Server; Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Eirik Glambek Bøe (Threads; eps 12, 18)
Evan Bogart (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Flying Lotus (unrequited love; ep 6)
Fraser T Smith (After the Fire; ep 22)
G. RINA (Dance Tonight, Love Yourself; eps 8, 10-11)
Groif-Neil (The Tower; ep 23)
Ichiro Yoshida (Never Die; ep 8)
Isaac Gracie (Lay It All On Me; ep 21)
Jacob Summers (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Jen Wood (Whispering My Love, Lost My Way; eps 8, 11)
Justin Gray (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Justin Hayward-Young (The Tower; ep 23)
Lido (Move Mountains, Not Afraid; eps 5, 9, 14)
Madison McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Maika Loubté (La ballade; ep 9)
Maisa Tsuno (Round & Laundry; eps 3, 6)
Mark Redito (All I Want; ep 10)
Mark A Jackson (Breathe Again; ep 13)
MOGUAI (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Ole Sturm (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Ronmichi Kakimoto (Galactic mermaid; ep 9)
Santino Holtzer (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Sensei Bueno (Message in the Wind; ep 19)
Shohei Takagi (Day By Day; ep 16)
Steve Aoki (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Steven D Ellison (Crash The Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Taku Takahashi (m-flo; Who am I the Greatest, Streamophone Awards; eps 3, 6, 22)
Taro Umebayashi (Miserere mei, deus, Beautiful Breakdown; eps 15, 20)
Taylor McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Thundercat (unrequited love; ep 6)
Tim Rice-Oxley (After the Fire; ep 22)
Timothy Lanham (The Tower; ep 23)
Tyler Spry (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
yahyel (All I See; ep 15)
YUC’e (Bulldog Anthem; ep 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Alisa (Endless; ep 22)
Alison Wonderland (Breathe Again; ep 13)
Andy Platts (Army of Two; eps 13-15, 18)
Benny Sings (The Loneliest Girl, Hold Me Now, Someday I’ll Find My Way Home; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Brendon Scott (Breathe Again; ep 13)
Caroline Lufkin (Beautiful Breakdown; ep 20)
Celeina Ann (Round & Laundry English; eps 3, 6)
Colo M (The Tower; ep 23)
Denzel Curry (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Eirik Glambek Bøe (Threads; eps 12, 18)
Evan Bogart (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Flying Lotus (unrequited love; ep 6)
Fraser T Smith (After the Fire; ep 22)
G. RINA (Dance Tonight, Love Yourself; eps 8, 10-11)
Groif-Neil (The Tower; ep 23)
Isaac Gracie (Lay It All On Me; ep 21)
Jacob Summers (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Jean-Paul Leboutet (La ballade; ep 9)
Jen Wood (Whispering My Love, Lost My Way; eps 8, 11)
Justin Gray (Unbreakable, Light A Fire, Give Yout the World, Mother; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 24
)

Justin Hayward-Young (The Tower; ep 23)
Leo Imai (Miserere mei, deus; ep 15)
Lido (Move Mountains, Not Afraid; eps 5, 9, 14)
Madison McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Maika Loubté (La ballade; ep 9)
Maisa Tsuno (Round & Laundry; eps 3, 6)
Mark Redito (All I Want; ep 10)
Mark A Jackson (Breathe Again; ep 13)
MOGUAI (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Ole Sturm (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Santino Holtzer (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Sensei Bueno (Message in the Wind; ep 19)
Shun Ikegai (All I See; ep 15)
Steve Aoki (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Steven D Ellison (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Taylor McFerrin (Milky Way, Gravity Bounce; eps 9-10)
Thundercat (unrequited love; ep 6)
Tim Rice-Oxley (After the Fire; ep 22)
Timothy Lanham (The Tower; ep 23)
Tyler Spry (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Yūga (Day By Day; ep 16)
Yuri Kuriyama (Galactic mermaid; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Alisa (as Angela)
Celeina Ann (as Tuesday)
Denzel Curry (as Ezekiel)
Eirik Glambek Bøe (Kings of Convenience)
Hiroaki Takeuchi (as Fire Brothers)
J R Price (as Pyotr)
Jessica Karpov (as Flora)
Kazuma Kudō (as OG Bulldog)
Lauren Dyson (as Crystal)
Madison McFerrin (as G.G.K.)
Maika Loubté (as Cybelle)
Marker Starling (as Desmond)
Nai Br.XX (as Carole)
Singman (as Fire Brothers)
Thundercat (as Skip)
VOICES FROM MARS
Yuri Kuriyama (as Mermaid Sisters)
Insert Song Production:
Denzel Curry (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
Flying Lotus (Crash the Server, Lonestar Jazz; eps 20-21)
MOGUAI (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Steve Aoki (LIGHTS GO OUT; ep 19)
Insert Song Production Cooperation:
Florence McNair (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
Hiroaki Takeuchi (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
Keisuke Tominaga (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
Sabisora (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
Uki Satake (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
yOcle (Mars’ Brightest Preliminary Music; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 12)
Aiko Ōura (ep 3)
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Akari Abe (ep 12)
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 21)
Akie Morimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18, 24
)

Akihito Kato (eps 8, 11)
Akiko Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20, 23
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 22)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 18)
Arisa Hoshina (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Asako Aoki (ep 5)
Asami Shimizu (ep 9)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 2)
Asumi Katō (eps 2, 8)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 9)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 1)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 10, 16)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 12)
Ayumi Abe (ep 21)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 21)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 9)
Chavdar Yordanov (ep 2)
Cheng Xi Huang (OP1)
Chie Nishio (7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Chiharu Kataoka (eps 5, 20, 22)
Chika Komano (eps 2, 8)
Chikako Noma (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 18)
Eiichi Akiyama (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Eiko Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 20
)

Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Eri Kojima (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 17, 20
)

Erika Okada (eps 5, 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16
)

Fujio Inose (ep 9)
Fumika Kimura (ep 2)
Fumikiri Nishijima (ep 9)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 2, 19)
Hakuyu Go (OP1)
Haruka Iida (OP2; ep 3)
Hideaki Abe (OP2; eps 3, 7)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 17, 21, 23)
Hideto Fujiki (5 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 20, 23
)

Hideyuki Satake (ep 1)
Hikari Kukimoto (ep 8)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 10)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Hiroshi Konno (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 16, 22)
Hisateru Manabe (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17, 20, 23
)

In Sun Jung (ED2; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Iori Hisatake (OP2; eps 1, 3, 24)
Jonathan Djob Nkondo (OP1)
Jun Mori (ep 2)
Junji Uesugi (ep 21)
Kana Itoh (ep 9)
Kana Miyai (ep 7)
Kanako Yoshida (OP2)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 3, 19)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 7, 12)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 3)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 18, 21, 23)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 21)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 7)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 3)
Kei Shimada (ep 1)
Keiichirou Honjou (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 14, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Keiko Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Keiko Ōta (ep 11)
Keiko Takano (ep 17)
Keita Watabe (eps 3, 21)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 15)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 19)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 1, 6)
Kenta Katade (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 9)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1, 5)
Kōichi Takai (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 15, 21
)

Kōki Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 19, 24
)

Kōta Sera (OP2)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 12, 18, 24)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 11)
Mai Ogawa (ep 9)
Maki Fujita (eps 11, 17, 23)
Makiko Hayase (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 23
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (12 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11-12, 14-24 even
)

Mamoru Kurata (eps 7, 13, 19)
Mamoru Watari (ep 3)
Manabu Nii (ep 1)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 21)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 21)
Masashi Takai (ep 12)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ep 13)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Michiko Noda (ep 21)
Mie Ōishi (ep 19)
Mihiro Iida (ep 3)
Miho Nagisa (ep 11)
Mirai Mitsuoka (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 7, 15)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miwako Akizuki (ep 22)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 19)
Mizuki Kohara (eps 11, 17, 23)
Motoko Shikama (ep 8)
Motonobu Hori (ep 1)
Naoki Takeda (OP2; ep 7)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 6, 17, 23)
Naoto Abe (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22-24
)

Naoyuki Konno (ep 1)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 4)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 12, 18)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 22
)

Norie Kanekubo (ep 3)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 21)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1 uncredited)
Nozomi Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Peng Zhang (ep 21)
Reiko Nagasawa (eps 4, 9)
Reio Komoto (ep 19)
Reo Takada (ep 8)
Rie Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Rina Morita (eps 20, 24)
Rui Xing Zheng (eps 5, 16, 22)
Ryan White (LAN Studio; ep 15)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryūji Watarai (eps 13, 23)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 21)
Saori Koike (ep 24)
Satoko Satō (eps 6, 12, 18)
Satomi Kani (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Satoru Murata (ep 3)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19
)

Shinya Yamada (ep 1)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 23)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 3)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 17, 21)
Spencer Wan (OP1)
Sugoroku (eps 4, 10)
Tadaka Mori (OP1)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 18)
Takaaki Wada (ep 1)
Takafumi Hino (eps 4, 12, 24)
Takafumi Hori (OP1; ep 20)
Takafumi Mitani (OP1-2; ep 11)
Takako Onishi (ep 12)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 19)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 23)
Takuya Yoshihara (OP2)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 11)
TiLL (OP1)
TOMATO (eps 9-10)
Tomoki Kōda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 18
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 21)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 23)
Tomomi Ishii (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 20
)

Tomomi Kamiya (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 18)
Toyoji Namekawa (ep 4)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 9)
uno (eps 4, 10, 16)
Weilin Zhang (OP1 uncredited)
Xin Liu (ep 17)
Yasuaki Honda (eps 4, 6, 19)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 21)
Yasushi Hayashi (ep 8)
Yō Imano (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 22-23
)

Yoko Kadokami (eps 16, 22)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 20
)

Yoko Komaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Yukari Saka (ep 9)
Yuki Ito (ep 4)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 5, 17, 23)
Yuki Sato (ep 1)
Yūki Yonemori (OP1)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 14, 20)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 15, 17)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 18, 21)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 14)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 13, 17, 19)
Yuzu Hori (eps 7, 9)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 6, 18)
Licensing:
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Yōhei Endō (Fuji TV)
Mix Engineer: Masashi Yabuhara
Monitor Graphic Design: Sayaka Morikawa (ep 2)
Motion Graphics:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; ED2 for 16-21)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; ED2)
Music Performance Cooperation:
Aya Itō (violin; eps 6, 24)
Bunta Ootsuki (guitar; eps 14, 16)
Celeina Ann (acoustic guitar; eps 22-24)
Chizuru Segawa (guitar/acoustic; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-14, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Fumika Asari (guitar; eps 3-4, 6)
Natsumi (keyboard/guitar; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-17, 19, 21
)

Robert Bell (transcription; ep 20)
Sachiko Miyano (keyboard/transcription; 19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-17, 19, 21-24
)

Shingo Kogashiwa (bass; eps 14, 16)
Sumika Horiguchi (keyboard; eps 3-4, 6)
Takuma Ota (guitar/keytar; eps 15, 17)
Youhei Yamazaki (drums; eps 14-16)
Yusuke Morita (bass; ep 6)
Music producer:
Keisuke Tominaga (PIANO)
Makoto Nishibe (Flying Dog)
Music Scene Animation:
Airi Takekawa (ep 10)
Arisa Hoshina (ep 15)
Chiharu Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17
)

Eiji Furuya (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (eps 15, 23)
In Sun Jung (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 21, 24
)

Iori Hisatake (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19
)

Kaori Dou (ep 9)
Masayuki Honda (ep 9)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Motonobu Hori (ep 22)
Saori Koike (ep 9)
Sawako Miyamoto (eps 15, 22, 24)
Shū Sugita (ep 2)
Takafumi Hori (ep 24)
Takafumi Mitani (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16, 19-22, 24
)

Takahiro Shikama (ep 24)
uno (ep 22)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 24)
Yuki Sato (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Music Scene Animation Director:
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 13)
Keiichi Kondo (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16-18, 22, 24
)

Manabu Nii (ep 24)
Mayuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 21, 23
)

Takafumi Mitani (eps 5, 20-21)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 1)
Music Scene Chief Animation Director:
Manabu Nii (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Tsunenori Saito (eps 2, 6-24 even)
Original Character Design Cooperation: Mitsue Ito
Overseas Publicity Cooperation: Ryosuke Akahoshi
Photography:
Chappii (BONES Photography Dept.; OP1, ED1)
Fuma Takagi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-22, 24)
Hiroyuki Igi (BONES Photography Dept.; 20 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-18, 20-24
)

Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-19, 21-23)
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-20, 22-24)
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-19)
Takashi Sawa (BONES Photography Dept.; 21 episodes
eps 1-13, 16-17, 19-24
)

Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 7, 13-24)
Ying Ying Zhang (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-21, 23-24)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-24)
Planning:
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Production Advancement:
Gen Kondō (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Masashi Oohira (ep 9)
Rina Suzuki (ep 4)
Ryō Yano (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

Ryunosuke Oide (ep 15)
Shō Hirobe (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Shunsuke Yamanouchi (ep 9)
Takayuki Tatsube (ep 21)
Takumi Minegishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Yuko Kushida (ep 3)
Yūsuke Morifuji (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24
)

Production Advancement Assistant:
Junya Fujita (ep 24)
Takumi Fukasawa (ep 24)
Production Affairs: Makiko Nakamura
Production Desk: Tatsuya Saito
Promotion:
Eri Segawa (Fuji TV; eps 14-24)
Makiko Ota (Fuji TV; eps 1-13)
Publicity Producer: Takanori Sugawara
Publicity Relations:
Noriko Teramoto
Yasufumi Yamazaki
PV Production: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording Assistant: Tomonori Kikuchi (dugout)
Setting Assistance: Youhei Tsuchiya
Setting Production: Kensuke Hosokawa
SF Research: Tsukasa Kano
Song Photography Cooperation:
Fenix D’Joan (eps 16, 24)
Jack Ullom (eps 15, 24)
Mariko Yamazaki (ep 24)
Olivia Fairbairs (ep 24)
Robert Bell (eps 21, 24)
Sofiya Ozler (ep 24)
TACCHI (ep 24)
Sound Production Manager: Takurou Okada (dugout)
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa
Special Thanks To: Lonesome Clarence (Mocky; ep 24)
Speech Recording: Tetsuya Satake (dugout)
Stage Visuals:
Kanta Mochida (ep 6)
Kōji Aramaki (ep 6)
Yoshikuni Takeuchi (ep 6)
Yōsuke Chiai (ep 6)
Stylist: Ryoichi Ishiguro
Subtitle Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Supervising Producer: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Benny Sings (ED1)
Keigo Oyamada (OP2)
Lido (ED2)
Nulbarich (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Benny Sings (ED1)
Keigo Oyamada (OP2)
Lido (ED2)
Nulbarich (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Benny Sings (ED1)
Leo Imai (OP2)
Lido (ED2)
Nulbarich (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Alisa (ED2)
Celeina Ann (OP1-2, ED1)
Nai Br.XX (OP1-2, ED1)
Title Logo Design: Hiroaki Kaneko
Kana Ichinose as Tuesday
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Carole

Akio Ohtsuka as Gus
Mamoru Miyano as Ertegun
Miyu Irino as Roddy
Sumire Uesaka as Angela

Akira Ishida as Black Knight (ep 19)
Alisa as Angela (vocals)
Atsuki Tani as Dan (eps 13-14)
Atsumi Tanezaki as A.I. Manager (ep 17)
Aya Hisakawa as Marie (ep 4)
Ayako Kawasumi as Olivia (ep 22)
Ayane Sakura as Cybelle
Celeina Ann as Tuesday (vocals)
Daisuke Yokota as interpreter (ep 3)
Eiko Hanawa as staff member (ep 2)
Hiroki Matsukawa as customer (ep 1)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Lonesome Clarence (ep 24)
Skip (eps 6, 14)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Toby
Hiroshi Naka as Morph (ep 2)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as OG Bulldog (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Shakti (eps 8-10)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Höfner (ep 5)
Ikuji Nose as
AI cameraman (ep 1)
bodyguard (ep 5)
security guard B (ep 2)
Ikuya Sawaki as Adam Hamilton (ep 15)
Junichi Suwabe as Kyle (eps 13, 15)
Juri Kimura as Abby (ep 24)
Kazuki Furuta as Ricky
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Dahlia
Kōichi Yamadera as Desmond
Kōsuke Echigoya as Charakey (ep 16)
Kouji Ochiai as Benito (eps 8-12)
Maaya Sakamoto as Crystal (eps 6, 21-24)
Masafumi Kobatake as security guard A (ep 2)
Masaya Fukunishi as
security guard (ep 3)
Ziggy (eps 4-7, 9)
Misaki Kuno as G.G.K. (eps 9-10, 24)
Momoe Kishimoto as Anne (ep 4)
Mugihito as Landlord (ep 24)
Nai Br.XX as Carol (vocals)
Nao Tōyama as Katy Kimura
Natsu Yorita as makeup artist (ep 3)
Riki Kitazawa as bartender (eps 1-4)
Satsumi Matsuda as boy (ep 2)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Elizabeth (ep 5)
Seiko Tamura as Catherine
Shinichirō Ōta as moderator (eps 8-12)
Shintarō Asanuma as Mermaid Sisters (ep 9)
Shō Okumura as cameraman (ep 3)
Shouta Aoi as Pyotr
Shōzō Iizuka as Fire Brothers (ep 8)
Subaru Kimura as Ezekiel (ep 19)
Takahiro Sakurai as Spencer
Takayuki Sugo as Schwartz (ep 5)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Aaron (eps 14, 16-17)
Tomoko Miyadera as Valerie
Uki Satake as
Aladdin (ep 3)
IDEA (eps 4, 7)
Wataru Yokojima as Allen (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as David (ep 21)
Youhei Tadano as instructor (ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as Jerry Egan (eps 13, 15, 19)
Yuuki Kaji as Joshua (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 9)
Animation Planet (ep 3)
Atelier Coco (ep 21)
C2C (ep 4)
FAI International (ep 6)
Grain (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 6, 8, 18)
Line Farm (ep 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-14, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)

Maho Film (eps 3-4)
Reboot (4 episodes
eps 10, 19-20, 22
)

Revival (11 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13, 16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 5)
Seven Seas (eps 6-8, 10, 20)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 9)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Giants (ep 17)
Studio Massket (eps 9, 13, 21)
Studio TAG (eps 9, 14)
Sunrise
Sunrise 6st (ep 4)
Sunrise 8st (eps 3, 5)
TAP (eps 3, 11, 16-24)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 5-6, 8, 14)
Triple A (eps 6-7)
TROYCA (eps 3-5)
Wish (eps 1, 4-8)
Studio Wombat (eps 5, 11, 13)
xenron (eps 6, 8)
Xiaokeai Animation (ep 9)
Animation Direction: Advance Shakujii (ep 9)
Animation Production: BONES
Art Boards Cooperation: Moon Flower (17 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-17, 19-23
)

Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2)
Beam Studio (10 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 24
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 12, 14)
Dr. Movie (eps 16, 20, 22)
Moon Flower (eps 4-24 even)
Studio Blue (14 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Studio Homare (eps 16, 18)
Studio WHO (eps 18-24 even)
YUN (eps 10-20 even)
Broadcaster:
+Ultra
Fuji Television Network (+Ultra)
Color Check Assistant: Wish (eps 12, 20)
Comic Serialized In: Young Ace (KADOKAWA)
Editing: Jay Film
Episode Direction: 10GAUGE (ep 12.5)
Film Cooperation: Project SPACE DANDY (eps 17-18)
Finish Animation:
Animesh (eps 2-6, 10, 15)
Anitus Kōbe (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11, 19-20
)

Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 22-23)
Be-Loop (ep 20)
D-COLORS (ep 9)
FAI International (eps 9, 12)
GEEK (15 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10-11, 14-24
)

J&K Corporation (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-13, 15-17, 21-22
)

Niigata Animation (eps 4-5, 23)
Reboot (eps 10, 24)
Revival (eps 6-8, 10-24)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 11)
Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 9)
Studio Add (eps 1, 4, 8, 19)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 14)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 3, 7-8)
Studio OZ (ep 2)
T2 Studio (eps 4-5, 18)
Taikan Anime (13 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10-14, 16-18, 21, 24
)

Triple A (eps 6, 10)
Wish (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 1-8, 10-24)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Candy Box (ep 3)
FAI International (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 12, 14
)

Grain (ep 10)
Graphinica (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (eps 6, 8, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13, 15-18, 20-22, 24
)

Makaria (ep 8)
MK-Za (eps 2, 4)
P.A. Works (ep 4)
PINE JAM (ep 3)
Project 4 (ep 2)
Reboot (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12, 16-24
)

Revival (eps 1-8, 10-24)
Seven Seas (19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-18, 20-22, 24
)

Shanghai Fantemu Animation (ep 9)
Studio Blue (ep 20)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 15, 21)
Sunrise (as Sunrise Origin Studio)
Sunrise 5st (ep 5)
Sunrise Origin Studio (ep 4)
Taikan Anime (18 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-14, 16-19, 21-24
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 3, 17-18, 20, 23-24
)

Tatsunoko Production (ep 3)
TNK (eps 5, 11)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 15
)

Studio Wombat (ep 3)
World Anime Networks (ep 5)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 1)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
FAI International (eps 12-16)
Revival (eps 13, 15-17)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 14, 17
)

Studio Massket (ep 15)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 10-12, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Logo Design: sankaku (Mars Grammys; ep 22)
Motion Graphics: 10GAUGE (ED2)
Music Composition Cooperation:
Gibson
nord
Music Production:
Flying Dog
Fuji Pacific Music
Music Production Cooperation:
PIANO
Shangri-la inc.
Original Creator: BONES
Photography: Bones Photography Dept. (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Production Association: Netflix
Production Cooperation: Production I.G (ep 9)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Setting Cooperation:
billboard (eps 16-17, 21)
SXSW (ep 16)
Yamaha (ep 17)
Sound Production: dugout
Stage Visuals: sankaku (ep 19)
Translation:
KR Advisory Co., Ltd. (ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-12, 14, 18
)

qdopp, Inc. (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Erica Mendez (eps 1-12)
Kyle McCarley (eps 13-24)
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Senior Project Manager:
Cheri Crisostomo
Risa Koitabashi
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Subtitle Translation: Hoday Stearns
Video Technician:
Megumi M. Tsuji
Victor Sgroi
Jeannie Tirado as Carole

Brook Chalmers as Dahlia
Kyle McCarley as Tao
Ray Chase as Ertegun
Ryan Bartley as Angela
Zach Aguilar as Roddy

Aleks Le as Black Knight (ep 19)
Allegra Clark as Marie (eps 4, 24)
Armen Taylor as
Mermaid Sister
OG Bulldog
Ben Lepley as Kyle (eps 13, 15)
Brook Chalmers as Fire Brother (Older)
Cristina Vee as Crystal (eps 6, 21-24)
Danny Katiana as Hefner (ep 5)
David Vincent as Shakti
Doug Erholtz as Benito
Erica Mendez as
A.I. Manager
AD
Announcer
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Joshua (ep 6)
Pyotr
Imari Williams as Skip Collins
Jake Eberle as Morph (ep 2)
Jalen K. Cassell as Gangbanger
Jane Alan as Elizabeth (ep 5)
Joe DiMucci as Tobe
John Eric Bentley as
Allen (ep 13)
Dann (eps 13-14)
Keith Silverstein as
Bartender (eps 1-4)
Director
Mermaid Sister
Valerie's Aide
Kevin M. Connolly as Mars' Brightest Host
Kimberley Anne Campbell as
Aladdin (ep 3)
Idea (eps 3-4)
Kirk Thornton as Jerry Egan
Laura Stahl as
Anne (ep 4)
Cybelle
Lucien Dodge as Spencer Simmons
Mark Whitten as Jiggy
Mela Lee as
G.G.K.
Olivia (ep 22)
Patrick Seitz as Desmond
Rachel Robinson as Valerie Simmons
Ray Chase as Mermaid Sister
Rebeka Thomas as
Flora
Reporter
Richard Epcar as Schwartz
Roberta Lemons as Catherine
Sean Chiplock as Aaron (eps 14, 16-17)
Xanthe Huynh as Katy Kimura
Zeno Robinson as Ezekiel

English companies
Dubbing Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Claire Baradat as Tuesday
Kelly Marot as Carole

Brice Ournac as Roddy
Julien Allouf as Ertegun
Tony Marot as Tao
Valérie Bachère as Angela

Achille Orsoni as Toby
Adrien Larmande as Aaron
Aude Saintier as Marie
Aurélien Raynal as Ezekiel
Brigitte Lecordier as IA assistant manager (ep 17)
Bruno Choël as Desmond
Camille Timmerman as Cybelle
Clara Soares as Katy
Dominique Vallee as Elizabeth
Garance Thenault as Crystal
Gilles Morvan as Skip
Jimmy Redler as Kyle
Marie Bouvet as Flora
Mohad Sanou as Dann
Olivier Bénard as Lonesome Clarence
Olivier cordina as Höfner
Paul Borne as M. Schwartz
Philippe Peythieu as Jerry Egan
Serge Faliu as Animateur Mar's Brightest
Sylvie Genty as Valérie
Vincent Bonnasseau as Spencer
Virginie Ledieu as Catherine
Yoann Sover as Benito

French companies
Dubbing: Deluxe
Internet Streaming: Netflix (french speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Juan José López Lespe (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Alan Prieto
Script: Andrés Magos
Translation:
Andrés Magos
Toni Guirado (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Juan José López Lespe (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Antonio Sánchez Castel (Netflix; Spain)
Amellalli Guevara as Tuesday
Harumi Nishizawa as Carole
Laura Pastor as Carole (Spain dub)
Sandra Villa as Tuesday (Spain dub)

Adolfo Moreno as Roddy (Spain dub)
Alan Prieto as Tao
Cholo Moratalla as Tao (Spain dub)
Gabriela Servín as Angela
Jos Gómez as Ertegun (Spain dub)
Juan Perucho as Gus (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Dahlia (Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Angela (Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar as
Benito (Spain dub)
Mermaid Sister C (Spain dub)
Adrián Viador as Ezekiel (Spain dub)
Alejandro Méndez as David (Spain dub)
Álvaro Ramos Toajas as
Joshua (Spain dub)
Spencer (Spain dub)
Alvaro Reina as Pyotr (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Höfner (Spain dub)
Antonio Esquivias as Jerry Egan (Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as GGK (Spain dub)
Carlos Kaniowsky as Schwartz (Spain dub)
Catherina Martínez as Marie (Spain dub)
Chelo Vivares as A.I. Manager (Spain dub)
Christian Strempler as Spencer
Fernando Castro as Lonesome Clarence (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Martínez as
Fire Brother A (Spain dub)
Mermaid Sister A (Spain dub)
Shakti (Spain dub)
Gemma Martín as Catherine (Spain dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Dahila
Héctor Garay as
Allen (Spain dub)
OG Bulldog (Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá as Aaron (Spain dub)
Jorge García Insúa as Tobe (Spain dub)
Juan Amador Pulido as Desmond (Spain dub)
Juan José López Lespe as
Bartender (Spain dub)
Fire Brother B (Spain dub)
Mermaid Sister B (Spain dub)
Laura Carrero as Cybelle (Spain dub)
Luis Bajo as Dann (Spain dub)
Magda Giner as Valerie
María Pérez as Anne (Spain dub)
Olga Cano as Valerie (Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Crystal (Spain dub)
Pepa Castro as Flora (Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Idea (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Olivia (Spain dub)
Raquel Cubillo as Elizabeth (Spain dub)
Raúl Lara as Kyle (Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Skip (Spain dub)
Vera Bosch as
Abby (Spain dub)
Katy (Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno (Spain dub)
Aitor González (Spain dub)
Alejandro Méndez (Spain dub)
Álvaro Ramos Toajas (Spain dub)
Alvaro Reina (Spain dub)
Ana San Millán (Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte (Spain dub)
Antonio Esquivias (Spain dub)
Carlos Larios (Spain dub)
David Blanco (Spain dub)
Eva Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo (Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá (Spain dub)
Julián Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Laura Carrero (Spain dub)
María Pérez (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa (Spain dub)
Mireia Faura (Spain dub)
Pilar Puebla (Spain dub)
Sandra Villa (Spain dub)
Sara Heras (Spain dub)
Sergio Liébana (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe Spain (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Marco Benevento

Adaptation: Marco Guadagno
Emanuela Ionica as Tuesday
Margherita De Risi as Carole

Alessio Puccio as Roddy
Dario Oppido as Gus
Elena Perino as Angela
Enrico Pallini as Ertegun
Renato Novara as Tao

Ambrogio Colombo as Jerry
Andrea Lopez as Desmond
Carolina Zaccarini as Catherine
Corrado Niro as Joshua
Daniele Di Matteo as Spencer
Daniele Raffaeli as Pyotr
Edoardo Nordio as Dahlia
Eleonora Reti as Marie
Franca D'amato as Elizabeth
Gaetano Lizzio as Höfner
Gianluca Machelli as Benito
Lavinia Paladino as Cybelle
Mirta Pepe as Valerie
Roberto Fidecaro as Dan (eps 13-14)
Stefania Rusconi as Crystal
Stefano Billi as Allen (ep 13)
Stefano Sperduti as Ezekiel

Italian companies
Dubbing: 3Cycle
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Kati Schaefer
Translation: Kati Schaefer

Casting: Antonia Haacke
Lara Wurmer as Tuesday
Marcia Von Rebay as Carole

Anke Kortemeier as Angela
Bettina Redlich as Dahlia
Dagmar Dempe as Valerie
Fabian Rohm as Spencer
Julian Manuel as Tao
Maximilian Belle as Roddy
Pascal Breuer as Ertegun
Thomas Albus as Gus

Bettina Zech as Katy
Carin Tietze as Elizabeth
Janina Dietz as Crystal
Laura Jenni as Idea
Martin Bonvicini as Pyotr
Melanie Manstein as Marie
Oliver Scheffel as Joshua
Oliver Troska as Mermaid Sister (eps 8-9)
Paulina Bohlmann as Cybelle
Willi Röbke as Hoefner

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Germany) 
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Producer: Peterson Adriano (uncredited)

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle (uncredited)
Subtitling: Luiz Felipe Leite
Amanda Brigido as Carole
Pamella Rodrigues as Tuesday

Alexandre Moreno as Ertegun
Cadu Paschoal as Roddy
Louise Schachter as Angela

Aline Ghezzi as Crystal
Anderson Coutinho as Dahila
André Belizar as Fire Brother #1
Andrea Suhett as Anne (ep 4)
Cafi Balloussier as Pyotr
Carlos Gesteira as Fire Brother #2
Carmem Sheila as Old woman (ep 8)
Dayse Richffer as Katy Kimura
Duda Ribeiro as Maia
Eduardo Borgerth as Moderator (eps 8-12)
Eduardo Ribeiro as Instructor (ep 3)
Fernando Mendonça as Mermaid Sisters
Gil Mesquita as Butler (ep 12)
Guilherme Lopes as Toby
Gutemberg Barros as OG Bulldog / Charlie
Helena Palomanes as Cybelle
Isabella Lorraine as Charlotte (ep 7)
Jeane Marie as IDEA (eps 3-4)
Jorge Vasconcellos as Schwartz (ep 5)
Júlio Chaves as Jerry Egan (eps 13, 15, 19)
Leonardo Rabelo as Benito (eps 8-12)
Leonardo Santhos as
Aladdin (eps 3, 7)
Benito
Jiggy
Luiz Carlos Persy as Morph (ep 2)
Marcelo Garcia as Kyle (eps 13, 15)
Marcia Coutinho as Marie (ep 4)
Marco Moreira as Driver (ep 12)
Marize Motta as Valerie
Nando Sierpe as Joshua
Peterson Adriano as
Shakti (eps 8-10)
Spencer
Ricardo Rossato as Hófner (ep 5)
Rossana Colares as Catherine
Sheila Dorfman as Elizabeth (ep 5)
Teline Carvalho as GGKVoiced
Wesley Santana as Bartender (eps 1-4)

Eduardo Ribeiro (as Duda Ribeiro) 
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media 
ADR Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology