Erica MENDEZ

Date of birth: XXXX-02-13
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois (hometown), Los Angeles, California (current residence)
Chronology:
(2015) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Color: Purple
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ai in "Stitch & Ai"
Al Astra in "Death end re;Quest 2" (VG)
Al Astra in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
Alfriede, Lisellote and Opening Narrator in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Allison in "Backstage Pass" (visual novel)
Amanda Blackstone in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Annie in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG)
Arle in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 14 and 19) in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 2) in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Bernadetta von Varley in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Black Strategy in "OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes"
Blossom Aisen in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Corbin in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Deirdre and Bernadetta von Varley in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Doll in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG)
Eleanor Hume in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Elie MacDowell in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Eruca in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Eryn in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Esmyrelda Maximus in "Cryamore" (VG)
Fran Pendoll in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Gardenia and Hilda in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Glaciela Wezette in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Jupiter Celedon in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Kai Schulen in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Kanadeko in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Leon in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Lianna Clement in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Lianna in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Lucchini in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Maid in "Disgaea 5" (VG)
Maki Harukawa in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Micie Sun Mussemburg in "Atelier Escha & Logy" (VG)
Miharu Utena, Mu'La, Mao Goto, Tae-hyun Yun, and others in "Operation Abyss: New Tokyo Legacy" (VG)
Mikoto Nishina in "Phantom Breaker: Omnia" (VG)
Mina Han in "Battle Chef Brigade" (VG)
Minamo Setouchi (Adult) in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Minccino, Purugly, Rotom, Drifblim, Masquerain, Brionne, Stufful, and Female Litwick in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Moru in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Nagisa Shingetsu in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Naotora Ii in "Dead or Alive 5: Last Round" (VG)
Natsuno Minami in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Megadimension Neptunia VIIR" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Super Neptunia RPG" (VG)
Nuri, Pearl, Ruby and Good Witch Pearl in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Orie Ballardiae in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Primal Huntress Artemis in "SMITE" (VG)
Rainbow Dash in "DEATH BATTLE"
Rixia Mao in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Ryuko Matoi in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Saki Hoshino in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Satsuki in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Seong Mi-na in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Shirma Magnolie in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Soma's Aragami in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Tattoria in "Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star" (VG)
Tera in "Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity" (VG)
Toris in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Yue Hiiragi in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Birthday Wonderland (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Casting
Carole & Tuesday (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12), ADR Script
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) : Adaptation
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) : Adaptation
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) : ADR Script
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) : ADR Director
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Adaptation (eps 1-6, 10, 12)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) : Adaptation
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-10)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 4-12)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : ADR Writer (ep 8)
Your Lie in April (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Iina
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Kaede Misawa (Bang Zoom redub)
Accel World (TV)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Retsuko
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Retsuko
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Retsuko
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special); Retsuko
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV); Student (eps 37, 40)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Inko Amifumi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Inko Amifumi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Chiriko "Tsuruko" Tsurumi
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Kai (eps 19, 22); Wilma
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Li Shenyun
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Koku (Young)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Rickert
Berserk (TV 2017) as Rickert
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Gumita; Hayao Ashida; Nazuna (ep 8); Sheep (eps 5, 9)
Blood Lad (TV) as Angry (eps 9-10); Henchman (ep 1); Jasmine (OVA); Sakurako (ep 2); Staz Charlie Blood (Young; ep 5)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Boy in play (ep 8); Delivery Recipient (ep 10); Denki Kaminarimon; Old Woman at Ticketing Station (e p17)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Louisa May Alcott
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Louisa May Alcott
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as A.I. Manager; AD; Announcer
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Ai Haibara
Cells at Work! (TV) as Myelocyte; Regulatory T Cell
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Nomura (eps 6, 10)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 001/Ivan Whisky
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Substitute Teacher (ep 2)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Nagisa Shingetsu (ep 7)
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Sherry
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Ai Haibara
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Ai Haibara
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Ai Haibara
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Gatashi Penguin
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Connie Lee
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Natsume Misumi
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Hannah
ERASED (TV) as Kenya
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Sonya
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Assassin of Black; Roche Frain Yggdmillenia
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Mash Kyrielight
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Mash Kyrielight
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Mash Kyrielight
Flavors of Youth (movie) as Xiao Yu ("Shanghai Koi")
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Satsuki Soma (eps 12, 16, 18)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Young Luke (eps 6, 8, 10)
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Roberto Luis
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Davi; Teacher (ep 1)
Gosick (TV) as Avril Bradley
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Yukio "Yukki" Hidaka
Handa-kun (TV)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Keine Kanzaki; Prince Akatsuki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gon Freecss
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Gon Freecss
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Gon Freecss
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Gum Boy's Brother A
Ingress (TV) as Makoto Midorikawa (child)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Erika Chiba
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Megumin; Puck
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Megumin; Puck; Raphtalia
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Polnareff (young; young; eps 32-33)
Kakegurui (TV) as Itsuki Sumeragi
Kakegurui (TV 2); Itsuki Sumeragi; Student (ep 9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ryuuko Matoi
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Megumin
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Megumin
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Megumin
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Akko Kagari
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Nico Yazawa
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Akari Sakishima
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Ai Haibara
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Rena Minami
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Harunobu Nikaido (Young)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Young Nikaido
Megalobox (TV) as Sachio
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Chihiro (ep 2); Female Student (ep 1); LOL Woman (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub); Yaru (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Melissa Shield (ep 58)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Melissa Shield
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha (baby)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Young Tatsunori
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Sagami
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Mushroomconda
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Parker
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Dubwool (Hop's; ep 8); Klara (ep 8); Wooloo (Hop's; ep 3)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Reika Nishimura (ep 11)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Haruka Teno/Sailor Uranus; Reika Nishimura
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Emma
Radiant (TV 2) as Vérone
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as Puck
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Mimi Pearlbaton (eps 16, 19-24); Petra Leyte (8 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 17, 23-25
)
; Puck
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Petra Leyte; Puck
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Puck
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Memory Snow (OAV) as Puck
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Raphtalia
Sailor Moon (TV) as Reika Nishimura (Viz Media dub; ep 29); Rikokeida (ep 29)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub; ep 2)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Bonbon Babies (Viz Media dub); Haurka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Seiren (TV) as Ruise Sanjō
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Diane
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Kumiko Omae
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yuuki
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Yuki (ep 18)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Mametchi
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Mametchi
Terraformars (TV) as Sandra Hoffman
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Tiss (eps 3-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Tiss (eps 25-26)
Treasure Island (movie) as Jim Hawkins
Treasure Island (TV) as Jim Hawkins
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Towa Higurashi
Your Lie in April (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Fu Inubozaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none