Erica MENDEZ

Date of birth: XXXX-02-13
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois (hometown), Los Angeles, California (current residence)
Chronology:
(2015) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Al Astra in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
Allison in "Backstage Pass" (visual novel)
Amanda Blackstone in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Annie in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG)
Arle in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 14 and 19) in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 2) in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Bernadetta in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Black Strategy in "OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes"
Blossom Aisen in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Corbin in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Deirdre in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Eleanor Hume in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Eruca in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Eryn in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Esmyrelda Maximus in "Cryamore" (VG)
Fran Pendoll in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Gardenia in "Pokémon Masters" (VG) (uncredited)
Jupiter Celedon in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Kai Schulen in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Kanadeko in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Leon in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Lianna in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Lucchini in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Maid in "Disgaea 5" (VG)
Maki Harukawa in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Micie Sun Mussemburg in "Atelier Escha & Logy" (VG)
Miharu Utena, Mu'La, Mao Goto, Tae-hyun Yun, and others in "Operation Abyss: New Tokyo Legacy" (VG)
Mina Han in "Battle Chef Brigade" (VG)
Minamo Setouchi in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Minccino, Purugly, Rotom, Drifblim, Masquerain, Brionne, Stufful, and Female Litwick in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Moru in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Nagisa Shingetsu in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Naotora Ii in "Dead or Alive 5: Last Round" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Megadimension Neptunia VIIR" (VG)
Noire (Black Heart) in "Super Neptunia RPG" (VG)
Nuri, Pearl, Ruby and Good Witch Pearl in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Orie Ballardiae in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Primal Huntress Artemis in "SMITE" (VG)
Rainbow Dash in "DEATH BATTLE"
Rixia Mao in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Ryuko Matoi in "Kill la Kill - IF" (VG)
Saki Hoshino in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Satsuki in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Seong Mi-na in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Shirma Magnolie in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Tattoria in "Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star" (VG)
Toris in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Yue Hiiragi in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) : Adaptation
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) : Adaptation
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) : ADR Script
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Adaptation (eps 1-6, 10, 12)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 4-12)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : ADR Writer (ep 8)
Your Lie in April (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Kaede Misawa (Bang Zoom redub)
Accel World (TV)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Retsuko
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special); Retsuko
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV); Student (eps 37, 40)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Inko Amifumi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Inko Amifumi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Chiriko "Tsuruko" Tsurumi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Li Shenyun
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Koku (Young)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Rickert
Berserk (TV 2017) as Rickert
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Gumita; Hayao Ashida; Nazuna (ep 8); Sheep (eps 5, 9)
Blood Lad (TV) as Angry (eps 9-10); Henchman (ep 1); Jasmine (OVA); Sakurako (ep 2); Staz Charlie Blood (Young; ep 5)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Boy in play (ep 8); Delivery Recipient (ep 10); Denki Kaminarimon; Old Woman at Ticketing Station (e p17)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Louisa May Alcott
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as AD; Announcer
Cells at Work! (TV) as Myelocyte; Regulatory T Cell
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Nomura (eps 6, 10)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 001/Ivan Whisky
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Substitute Teacher (ep 2)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Nagisa Shingetsu (ep 7)
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Ai Haibara
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Natsume Misumi
ERASED (TV) as Kenya
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Sonya
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Assassin of Black; Roche Frain Yggdmillenia
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Mash Kyrielight
Flavors of Youth (movie) as Xiao Yu ("Shanghai Koi")
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Young Luke (eps 6, 8, 10)
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Roberto Luis
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Davi; Teacher (ep 1)
Gosick (TV) as Avril Bradley
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Yukio "Yukki" Hidaka
Handa-kun (TV)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gon Freecss
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Gon Freecss
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Gon Freecss
I want to eat your pancreas (movie)
Ingress (TV) as Makoto Midorikawa (child)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Megumin; Puck
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Polnareff (young; young; eps 32-33)
Kakegurui (TV) as Itsuki Sumeragi
Kakegurui (TV 2); Itsuki Sumeragi; Student (ep 9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ryuuko Matoi
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Megumin
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Akko Kagari
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Nico Yazawa
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Akari Sakishima
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Harunobu Nikaido (Young)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Young Nikaido
Megalobox (TV) as Sachio
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Chihiro (ep 2); Female Student (ep 1); LOL Woman (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Melissa Shield (ep 58)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Melissa Shield
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha (baby)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Sagami
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Mushroomconda
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Reika Nishimura (ep 11)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Haruka Teno/Sailor Uranus; Reika Nishimura
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Emma
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Mimi Pearlbaton (eps 16, 19-24); Petra Leyte (8 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 17, 23-25
)
; Puck
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Raphtalia
Sailor Moon (TV) as Reika Nishimura (Viz Media dub; ep 29); Rikokeida (ep 30)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub; ep 2)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Bonbon Babies (Viz Media dub); Haurka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Diane
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Kumiko Omae
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yuuki
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Mametchi
Terraformars (TV) as Sandra Hoffman
Treasure Island (movie) as Jim Hawkins
Treasure Island (TV) as Jim Hawkins
Your Lie in April (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Fu Inubozaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none