Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Meitantei Conan Kara Kurenai no Love Letter (Japanese)
名偵探柯南 唐紅的戀歌 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン から紅の恋歌(ラブレター) (Japanese)
Vintage: 2017-04-15
Premiere date:
2017-04-15 (Japan)
2017-07-14 (Taiwan)
Ending Theme:
"Togetsukyō ~Kunsōfu~" (渡月橋 ~君 想ふ~) by Mai Kuraki
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Screenplay: Takahiro Okura
Storyboard: Kobun Shizuno
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Director of Photography: Jin Nishiyama
3D Background Modeling: Hiroyuki Hasegawa
3D CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Subaru)
Akinori Miyakawa (StudioBACU)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo)
Asami Hasegawa (StudioBACU)
Asami Kitagawa (StudioBACU)
Chiaki Matsukura (StudioBACU)
Chika Murakado (StudioBACU)
Hayao Takao (StudioBACU)
Hiroki Matsukura (StudioBACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (StudioBACU)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida)
Kanako Hirata (Subaru)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobo)
Kōta Ichikawa (StudioBACU)
Maiko Iketani (Orange)
Mao Ueki (Subaru)
Maya Otani (StudioBACU)
Miyako Shibasaki (Tengu Kobo)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobo)
Saki Gamō (StudioBACU)
Shinji Kanbayashi (Julia Japan)
Takahiro Fukuda (StudioBACU)
Tomoko Tonuma (StudioBACU)
Yūka Sawahata (Tengu Kobo)
Yūki Kawatsu (Tengu Kobo)
Actor:
Marin Nishimaki (Asaka Reimei High School Karuta Club; ED)
Sakumi Honma (Hosei University Karuta Association; ED)
Animation producer: Yōji Miura
Art Setting: Iwao Teraoka
Art Supervision: Tsutomu Ishigaki
Assistant Director: Tomoka Nagaoka
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Cao Hong (Studio Suuuu)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film)
Eriko Nakamura (A-1 Pictures)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayo Usui (A-1 Pictures)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu)
Isao Fukuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Izumi Ozawa (A-1 Pictures)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film)
Jun Okabe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film)
Ken Arai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy)
Kimiyo Saito (A-1 Pictures)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu)
Makiko Hirasawa (A-1 Pictures)
Marie Murata (A-1 Pictures)
Mayumi Okabe (Art Team Convoy)
Mayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mi-Kyung Kim (Art Team Convoy)
Minami Usui (A-1 Pictures)
Mirai Saito (A-1 Pictures)
Nao Karino (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nguyen Quoc (Nam Hai)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy)
Phi Dang (Studio Suuuu)
Phuc Hong (Nam Hai)
Rie Ueno (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP + movie)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shiori Satō (Telecom Animation Film)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Shoko Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Sumiko Aihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Sumiko Kitazawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy)
Takayuki Kotani (Nam Hai)
Takuya Iida (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai)
Tomoko Momose (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu)
Tsugumi Nakajima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP + movie)
Tu Cam (Nam Hai)
Yasunari Usuda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yayoi Okashiwa (A-1 Pictures)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuka Okamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yuki Akioka (Telecom Animation Film)
Yusa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Art Team Convoy)
Brush Characters: Rikio Yoshida ("Hyakunin Isshu")
CG: Hiroshi Fukushi (ED)
Color: Junya Hayashi (ED)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Paint:
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jie Meng (Wish)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle)
Kota Shuto (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miki Shimizu (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Ryō Taba (Wish)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Terumi Yamada (Wish)
Tomoko Asami (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Ending Assistant Director: Yuji Ichinose
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Ending Production Supervisor:
Hiroyuki Aoki
Satoshi Iwaida
Guest Musician:
Eijiro Nakagawa
Erika Aoyama (Quartet Papas)
Kei Okumura (Quartet Papas)
Kohji Nishimura
Makoto Awazu (Quartet Papas)
Maya Takeda (Quartet Papas)
Shin Ichikawa (AUN J Classic Orchestra)
Takuo Yamamoto
Hair & Make-Up: Kaori Yoshimori (ED)
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
HD Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata
In Memory Of: Kazunari Kouchi
Key Animation:
Akemi Hosono
Akiko Motoyoshi
Akio Kawamura
Akira Kano
Asami Nakatani (Studio Comet)
Asuka Hayashi
Atsuya Miura
Aya Nishimura (Telecom Animation Film)
Chiemi Hironaka
China
Chuji Nakajima
Daisuke Niinuma
Erika Kashiwabara
Etsuaki Mizuno
Fuki Kurihara
Gosho Aoyama
Hajime Kamegaki
Hideyuki Motohashi
Hideyuki Usutani
Hikaru Takanashi
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Comet)
Hirobi Muranaka
Hirohide Shikishima (Studio Comet)
Hiromi Muranaka
Hirona Okada
Hirotaka Marufuji
Hiroyuki Hama
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hiroyuki Noda
Hiroyuki Notake
Hisashi Mori
Jae Hyung Kim
Jiro Kanai
Junichi Hayakawa
Kana Miyai (Studio Comet)
Kanako Abe (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaori Dou
Kasumi Wada
Kazuo Takigawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Ken Araya
Kenichi Umemoto
Kenji Kodama (Studio Comet)
Kiyotaka Iida (Studio Comet)
Kobun Shizuno
Kozue Horauchi (Studio Comet)
Kyōko Yoshimi
Maiko Abe
Makoto Koga (Telecom Animation Film)
Mamiko Nakanishi
Manabu Nakatake (Telecom Animation Film)
Manao Torii
Marie Nagano
Mariko Fujita (Telecom Animation Film)
Masakazu Kawazoe
Masako Miura
Masanori Hashimoto
Mayû Takizawa
Miki Nomura
Mina Ōsawa (Studio Comet)
Miwa Oshima
Miyuki Kawano
Moe Matsuda
Nanae Yonemoto
Nariyuki Takahashi
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Noriyuki Imaoka
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Sai Yamaguchi
Saki Hasegawa
Saori Suruki
Satoko Shimoji (Studio Comet)
Takahisa Ichikawa (Studio Comet)
Takao Sano
Takashi Kawaguchi
Takenori Tsukuma
Tomoko Fukunaga
Tomoko Hamanaka (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomoko Kusuki
Tomoko Sato
Tomoyuki Kitamura
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Comet)
Yoriko Gotō
Yoshiaki Mizuno
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Yoshihiro Sugai
Yousuke Kabashima
Yū Yoshiyama
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Comet)
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yuji Nakao
Yukiyo Komito (Studio Comet)
Yuko Iwasa
Yumenosuke Tokuda (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumi Horie (Studio Comet)
Yuri Takasaki
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management:
Hiroto Sakami
Keiji Kondo
Lighting: Masahiro Isono (ED)
Lighting Assistant:
Akinaga Konishi (ED)
Mami Yamakawa (ED)
Literature Manager:
Mirei Suzuki
Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG: Jin Nishiyama
Merchandise Development: Shun Konuma
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima
Yuudai Satou
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Takao Kondō
Music Production Assistant: Kanako Hara
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Online Editor: Naoki Hasegawa (ED)
Overseas Publicity:
Katsushi Shibata
Yō Kakizaki
Photography:
Hironobu Hirabayashi (ED)
Junya Hayashi (ED)
Photography Assistant:
Eiko Hiramoto (Studio Hibari)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari)
Misato Shinbo (Studio Hibari)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari)
Osamu Mitsunami (ED)
Sena Nakagawa (Studio Hibari)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari)
Yukari Takebana (Studio Hibari)
Planning: Michihiko Suwa
Production Committee:
Akiko Yaeno (TMS Entertainment)
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hikaru Takegawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okamoto (TMS Entertainment)
Hiromi Makino (Shogakukan)
Hiroto Nakabayashi (YTV)
Hiroya Nakata (YTV)
Kazunori Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kiyomi Takano (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Koji Mitsukawa (TMS Entertainment)
Lan Fang Miao (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mai Aikawa (TOHO)
Mamoru Chishima (TMS Entertainment)
Mari Yoshikawa (YTV)
Marika Fukushi (YTV)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masanori Saito (NTV)
Masao Arai (Shogakukan)
Masataka Katagiri (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masaya Yabushita (YTV)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Megumi Takayama (YTV)
Mei Ling Li (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mizuho Saeki (TMS Entertainment)
Naotaka Onigashira (NTV)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Norihito Imamoto (Shogakukan)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ryōichi Izawa (Shogakukan)
Sachiko Iwasa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuro Mitaya (YTV)
Takuya Yui (Shogakukan)
Toru Umemoto (YTV)
Toshitaka Tanaka (Shogakukan)
Yasushi Nishihori (Shogakukan)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yūji Kikukawa (YTV)
Yuka Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuta Uchiyama (Shogakukan)
Yuzuru Satou (NTV)
Production Cooperation:
Ai Saito (All-Japan Karuta Association)
Hisako Sugizaki (kry)
Keiichi Takasu (All-Japan Karuta Association)
Keiko Omoto (Tokyo-Azuma Karuta Association)
Tatsuaki Shizuno (kry)
Yuichi Kuboki (Tokyo-Azuma Karuta Association)
Yukiko Shizuno (kry)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Yūhei Okada
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual Production:
Kenji Ishihara
Shuichi Kitada
Recording: Suminobu Hamada
Secret Night Staff:
Yasuhiro Tanaka
Yōko Makiguchi
Setting Advancement:
Hiroki Shimomura
Mai Tamura
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Special Equipment Supervisor: Shin Ishizuka (ED)
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Akihito Tokunaga
Theme Song Composition: Akihito Tokunaga
Theme Song Lyrics: Mai Kuraki
Theme Song Performance: Mai Kuraki
Trailer CG: Ken Oshidami
Trailer Director: Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Minami Ohkuma
Visual Art Director: Hisami Okuda
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa

Daisuke Ono as Muga Iori
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori
Satsuki Yukino as Momiji Ōoka
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri
Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Toyama

Daisuke Miyagawa as Koji Sekine
Hideo Ishikawa as Toshiya Yajima
Jun Fukushima as Policeman
Kazuya Ichijou as Shikao Nagoro
Kouji Ishii as Togo Kaieda
Miho Yoshida as Satsuki Achiwa
Mitsuki Saiga as Secretary
Naomi Shindoh as Announcer
Osamu Saka as Kensuke Achiwa
Riho Yoshioka as Mikiko Hiramoto
Takeharu Onishi as Producer
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio
Animation Production Assistance:
Studio Comet
Telecom Animation Film
Art: Nichigei (ED)
Design: Nichigei (ED)
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Photography: [email protected] (aerial & drone; ED)
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Special Equipment: Griffith
Special Support:
GEO
Hulu
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Karin Lehmann
Script: Karin Lehmann
Oliver Bender as Heiji Hattori
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Andrea Loewig as Ai Haibara
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Frank Ciazynski as Hiroshi Agasa
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Mouri
Helmut Gauß as Gorou Ootaki
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Jörg Hengstler as Kogorou Mouri
Manja Doering as Kazuha Tooyama
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...