Grant GEORGE

Date of birth: 1971-05-19
Hometown: Watsonville, CA
Hobbies:
Graphic Design
Hiking
Kayaking
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Husband of Jessica Gee George
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Agent 3 in "Seven Seas: The Legend of Blue"
Alexander in "Makai Kingdom: Chronicles of the Sacred Tome" (VG)
Alph in "Luminous Arc (VG)"
Anderson and Alden in "Green Arrow Mobisodes"
Ant-Man (Scott Lang) in "Marvel Heroes" (VG)
Ant-Man/Scott Lang in "Avengers Assemble"
Ant-Man/Scott Lang in "Ultimate Spider-man"
Axel in "Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten" (VG)
Axel in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
Aymun and Payaso the Clown in "Aymun and the Menchone Pirates (VG)"
Baldrin, Galamod, Trader and Various in "ArcaniA: Gothic 4" (VG)
Bali Chuan and Yumen Cheng-Du in "The Way of the Warrior"
Bargus in "Jewel Summoner (VG)"
Blood Elf in "World of Warcraft: Burning Crusade Expansion (VG)"
Brad Wong and Victor Donovan in "Dead or Alive: Dimensions" (VG)
Brad Wong in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Bull and Commander in "Hour of Victory (VG)"
Caesar, Shin and Johan in "Radiata Stories (VG)"
Cho of Cho'Gall in "World of Warcraft: Cataclysm" (VG)
Cid nan Garlond in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (VG)
Clive and Sigurd in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Clive in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Coach Jack and Bernard in "The Big Football Game"
Curtis the Bantam Bouncer in "Tales of Legendia (VG)"
Cyuss Warren in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Dad in "The Happy Cricket"
Daniel in "Thunder and the House of Magic"
Detective in "Ninja Babies"
Detective Kurosawa in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Enemy Warrior and Incidentals in "Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes" (VG)
Evilman Boy in "Z.H.P. Unlosing Ranger VS Darkdeath Evilman" (VG)
Eynzahr Slafyrsyn in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (VG)
Gage, Male Reporter and Pilot in "Team Hot Wheels: The Origin of Awesome!"
Geist in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Gelb and Remnant Soldier in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War (VG)"
Grafton in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Incidentals in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Izuru Kira in "Bleach: Dark Souls" (VG)
Izuru Kira in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Jerry in "John Woo's Stranglehold (VG)"
Kagura Mutsuki in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Kamen Rider Axe in "Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight" (VG)
Kilik in "Soul Calibur III & IV (VG)"
Kilik in "Soul Calibur V" (VG)
Kilik in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Krois in "Odin Sphere (VG)"
Lambda, Shotel, Gob, Earthbound, Necromancer and Melchom in "Wild Arms 4 (VG)"
Legolas in "Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (VG)"
Leon Kuwata in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Leon Kuwata in "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Light Equipment Officer in "Dynasty Warriors: Strikeforce" (VG)
Lloyd in "Rondo of Swords" (VG)
Loden in "Layer (VG)"
Main Game Voice in "Culdcept (VG)"
Masami Kaida in "The Sky Crawlers: Innocent Aces" (VG)
Minoru Inoue in "Persona 4: Dancing All Night" (VG)
Misc. in "Lococo Motion"
Multiple Pilots in "Ace Combat6 (VG)"
Muscle Man in "WTF: Work Time Fun (VG)"
Officer Kurosawa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Other Russian Fly in "Fly Me to the Moon"
Paller in "Moon Baby"
Parrot in "Abby & Gordonne's Secret (VG)"
Prinny and Bok Choy in "Prinny 2: Dawn of Operation Panties, Dood!" (VG)
Prinny in "Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice" (VG)
Prinny in "Disgaea Infinite" (VG)
Prinny in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG)
Prinny in "Trinity Universe" (VG)
Race Announcer in "Disney's Aladdin Magic Carpet Racing (VG)"
Rexx in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Russian Henchman in "James Bond: To Russia With Love (VG)"
Scorcher and HYDRA Soldier in "Captain America: Super Soldier" (VG)
Shades in "The Con (VG)"
Shannox and Cyclonas in "World of Warcraft: Cataclysm - Rage of the Firelands" (VG)
Shinjiro Aragaki and Jin Shirato in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Shinjiro Aragaki in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Shuichi Saihara in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Simon Yen and Walter Eckhart in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki and Torune in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki and Torune in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki and Torune in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Dragon Blade Chronicles" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Suigetsu Hozuki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Suk, Farmer and Misc. in "Dead Head Fred (VG)"
Sun Jian (new dialogue) and Incidentals in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Sun Jian in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Sun Jian in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Tatsuya Kimura in "Victorious Boxers 2: Fighting Spirit" (VG)
Tenderheart Bear in "Care Bears Live!"
Tidy and Scout in "Spectrobes Origins" (VG)
Tristan and Tantris in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG)
Various Characters in "Everquest 2: The Fallen Dynasty (VG"
Various Characters in "Hitman 4: Bloodmoney (VG)"
Various Characters in "The 3rd Birthday" (VG)
Various Characters in "Ys Seven" (VG)
Various Soldiers in "Splinter Cell 4 (VG)"
Vinny and Shady Guy in "Pimp My Ride (VG)"
Vyers AKA The Dark Adonis and King Krychevskoy in "Disgaea (VG)"
Vyers AKA The Dark Adonis, King Krychevskoy and Axel in "Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (VG)"
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
William in "Blade Storm: The Hundred Years War (VG)"
Yagi in "FUNctrl"
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Sakon
Ajin (TV 2); Kimura
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Elihas Starr
Berserk (TV 2016) as The Crow
Blade (TV) as Ladu (ep 1); Young High Council Member (ep 8)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 105); Izuru Kira; Kuchiki Elder (ep 32); Man (ep 113); Research and Development Staff (ep 113); Robber C (ep 83); Rukon Soul Reaper (ep 32); Student (ep 115)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Izuru Kira
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Izuru Kira
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Umezawa
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Umezawa
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Gondō (ep 7); Udō (ep 2)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Kento Sugiyama
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kento Sugiyama
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) as Shinjiro Hayashida
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Yuji Tokaji
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Fitness Brother
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Dorbickmon; Minotaurmon
Disgaea (TV); King Krichevskoy; Vyers
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Yamcha (Bang Zoom! dub)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Chikage Rokujo
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Chikage Rokujo
Eiken (OAV) as Shima Kurosawa
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Tetsuo Ishimaru; Unsui Kongo
Fate/stay night (TV) as Gilgamesh
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Gilgamesh
Fate/Zero (TV) as Lancer
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Lancer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura
(The) Flower and the Phoenix (OAV) as Head of Fountain
Genma Wars (TV); 88; Monkey Captain; Ninja
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Akamine; Bomb Squad (ep 48); Co-Worker #3 (ep 28); GSDA Ranger G3 (ep 30); JGSDA Sentry #1 (ep 33); Mikari Hisashi (ep 38); Refugee (ep 49); Sagawa Security Chief (ep 47)
Giovanni's Island (movie) as Hideo
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Jonathan "Johnny" Klondike
Green Green (TV) as Leader
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Tatsuya Kimura
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Knov
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Funakoshi
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Funakoshi
Initial D (TV) as Hawk
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Seiji "Hawk" Iwaki
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Dan of Steel (eps 16-17)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Man
K (TV) as Akira Hidaka; Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Ichigen Miwa; Rikio Kamamoto; Souta Mishina
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Rikio Kamamoto
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Akira Hidaka; Andy Domyoji; Daiki Fuse; Ichigen Miwa; Rikio Kamamoto; Sota Mishina (ep 11)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Saku Ezomori
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gen Shishio
Kill la Kill (TV) as Uzu Sanageyama
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Rin Gaga
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Mochikuni Akai
Kuromukuro (TV) as Hidou (ep 6); Jose Carlos Takasuka
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Christel; Ken Murata
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member D; Rik Heisenberg
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Henry (ep 1)
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special as Henry (ep 1)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Itaru Shiodome
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Badr
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV)
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kiba
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Iok Kujan
Monster (TV) as Arson Investigator A (ep 57); Bodyguard A (ep 64); Detective Batela; Detective Stransky (ep 51); Gunther Milch's Interrogator (ep 52); Laufer (ep 70); News Reporter (ep 62); Officer Speaking to Insp. Lunge (ep 73); Waiting Room Man #3 (ep 51)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Yarsam (ep 12)
Mouse (TV) as Sorata Muon / Mouse
Naruto (TV) as Mitate (ep 50); Postman Ninja 893-03 (ep 177); Yoroi Akado
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fire Feudal Lord; Suigetsu Hozuki; Torune; Urakaku; Yoroi Akado
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (Satori)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Ryutaro Mine
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Night Rikuo
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Night Rikuo
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as N (ep 15)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Fat Team Rocket Member (ep 2)
(The) Rainbow Mountain (OAV)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Momosuke Yamaoka
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 22); Gamecen (ep 25); Joe (Viz Media dub; ep 25)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Sho Fuwa
Sword Art Online II (TV); XeXeeD/Tamotsu Shigemura (ep 1)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Seito; Shōhei Donoue (ep 5)
Tokko (TV) as Ichiro Hanzano
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Mikami; Shiro
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Keiichi Maebara; Teppei's Victim (ep 22)
Wind of Ebenbourg (OAV) as Claude
Yukikaze (OAV) as Flight Deck Sailor (ep 4); Hangar Announcement (ep 5); Operator (ep 3); Press Reporter #4 (ep 4); Radar Operator (ep 4)
Zenki (TV) as Kagetora Monster; Misc. Monsters
Zetman (TV) as Kouga Amagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none