Digimon Fusion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Fusion Battles (Italian)
Digimon Xros Wars
デジモンクロスウォーズ (Japanese)
디지몬 크로스 워즈 (Korean)
Genres: action
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Taiki Kudō, an upbeat seventh-grade boy who always helps people in need, encounters a Digimon named Shoutmon, who brings him and his friends to the Digital World. With his friends Akari Hinomoto and Zenjirō Tsurugi, they form Team Xros Heart to compete against rival teams battling for supremacy, with their ultimate goal of taking down the evil Bagura Empire, who plans to conquer the Digital World.
User Ratings: 93 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:19, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 341 users, rank: #2484 (of 8028)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.366 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.3591, rank: #5029 (of 8103)
Weighted mean: 6.237 (Decent+), rank: #5349 (of 8103) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 5.07 / won't finish: 3.82)
Bayesian estimate: 6.382 (Decent+), rank: #4589 (of 6148)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 54
Episode titles: We have 54
Vintage:
2010-07-06 to 2011-09-25
2013-05-22 (Philippines, Hero - Kids Squad)
2013-06-10 to 2013-10-29 (Italy - RaiDue)
2013-09-07 (US Broadcast - Nickelodeon)
2014-02-24 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing)
2014-03-03 (Portugal - Biggs)
2014-03-07 to 2014-08-29 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-26)
2016-09-05 to 2016-11-17 (Philippines, Yey!)
Opening Theme:
"Act as One (Digimon Fusion Theme)" by Noam Kaniel and Frederic Jaffre
#1: "Never Give Up!" (ネバギバ!) by Sonar Pocket (eps 1-)
#2: "New World" by TWILL
Ending Theme:
#1: "Fusion United" by Fusion United Team (eps 01-30)
#2: "The 3 of Us" by Fusion United Team (eps 31-53)
#3: "Fusion Forever" by Fusion United Team (ep 54)
Insert song:
"Blazing Blue Flare" by Takatori Hideaki (Ep 10)
"Evolution & DigiXros KIRIHA VER." by Tanimoto Takayoshi (Ep 32)
"Evolution & DigiXros TAIKI VER." by Wada Kouji (Ep 31)
"Sora Mau Yūsha! X5" by Wada Kouji (Ep 17)
"We are Xros Heart" by Kouji Wada
"We Are Xross Heart Ver. X7" by Wada Kouji, Tanimoto Takayoshi & Miyazaki Ayumi
"X4B The Guardian" by Wada Kouji (Ep 15)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Digimon Fusion: Season 1 - Collection (Dub.DVD) 2015-02-10
    Digimon Fusion: Season 1 - Volume 1 (Dub.DVD) 2015-09-08
    Digimon Fusion: Season 2 - Collection (Dub.DVD) 2016-03-01
DVD (Region 4)
    Digimon Fusion - The Official First Season (Dub.DVD 1) 2014-06-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Tetsuya Endo
Series Composition: Riku Sanjō
Script:
Daisuke Kihara (ep 17)
Jin Tanaka (ep 14)
Kenta Ishii (ep 16)
Mutsumi Ito (ep 13)
Reiko Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 4-6, 15, 23-24, 35-36, 44
)

Riku Sanjō (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 16, 18-19, 22, 25-26, 29-32, 37, 40-41, 45-49, 52-54
)

Shoji Yonemura (16 episodes
eps 7-9, 12, 20-21, 27-28, 33-34, 38-39, 42-43, 50-51
)

Storyboard:
Tetsuya Endo (eps 37, 43, 49)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 14, 27)
Yoshitaka Yashima (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Yukio Kaizawa (ep 14)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Shibata (eps 5, 15, 24)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 47, 53
)

Kōhei Kureta (ep 8)
Masahiro Hosoda (8 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 52
)

Masato Mitsuka (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 27, 30, 37, 39, 43, 45, 49
)

Takao Iwai (ep 50)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 1, 12, 54)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 6, 22, 33)
Yoko Ikeda (ep 18)
Yukio Kaizawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 20, 28, 34, 42, 48
)

Yutaka Tsuchida (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 38, 44, 51
)

Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo
Character Design: Akihiro Asanuma
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 54)
Akira Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 29, 32, 34, 37, 43, 49
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 8, 16)
Kōji Nashizawa (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 29, 34, 44, 51
)

Kozue Komatsu (eps 22, 42)
Kumi Nakajou (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 28, 48
)

Masahiro Naoi (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Noboru Koizumi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Takeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 38, 46
)

Yoshitaka Yashima (10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 53
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 3)
Youichi Ohnishi (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 26, 33, 39
)

Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Producer:
Hiroyuki Sakurada (Toei Animation)
Tomoharu Matsuhisa (TV Asahi)

Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi
Assistant Episode Director:
Masanori Satō
Ryōta Nakamura
Yusuke Suzuki
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art)
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio)
Arisa Hirayoshi
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House)
Eri Noguchi (KLAS)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Ken Tokushige
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS)
Kōichi Sugatani (Athena Art)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Mao Yamamoto (Athena Art)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art)
Masato Itou (KLAS)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23, 30
)

Noriko Akahoya (Athena Art)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio)
Shinzo Yuki
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio)
Tatsuro Iseri
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House)
Toshihide Kawana
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Chief Art Director: Akihiro Asanuma
Color design: Yasue Itasaka
Color Key: Erika Hozumi
Compilation:
Munehiro Makimoto (TV Asahi)
Satoshi Kokubo (TV Asahi)
Sawako Ikeda (TV Asahi)
Yoshiaki Nikaidō (TV Asahi)
Contents Business:
Hitoshi Ono (TV Asahi)
Kazuki Mizude (TV Asahi)
Editing: Kenta Katase
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito
Music Performance:
Hiroki Satou (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music Selection: Makiko Chihara
Planning:
Hiromi Seki (Toei Animation)
Noboru Sugiyama (TV Asahi)
Planning Assistant: Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Production Business: Kazuhiko Akatsu (TV Asahi)
Production manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka
Publicity:
Nozomi Ōkawa (TV Asahi)
Toshiyuki Tani (TV Asahi)
Publicity Assistance:
Ei Hayakawa (Dentsu)
Takashi Nakano (Dentsu)
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Suwara Pro)
Special Effects: Toshio Katsuoka
Theme Song Performance:
Kouji Wada (INS)
Sonar Pocket (OP)
TWILL (OP)
Bin Shimada as Tactimon
Chika Sakamoto as Shoutmon
Daisuke Kishio as Zenjirou Tsurugi
Houko Kuwashima as
Cutemon
Nene Amano
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sparrowmon
Minami Takayama as Taiki Kudou
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Akari Hinomoto
Mervamon
Takahiro Sakurai as Dorurumon
Takeshi Kusao as
Ballistamon
Kiriha Aonuma
Yūko Maruyama as Monitormon

Bin Shimada as
Jijimon
Starmon
Daisuke Kishio as Blastmon
Houko Kuwashima as
Lilithmon
Pickmons
Jūrōta Kosugi as DarkKnightmon
Kanae Oki as Yuu Amano
Kokoro Kikuchi as Pickmoon
Masami Kikuchi as Damemon
Takeshi Kusao as
Bagramon
Greymon

Asami Sanada as Spadamon (4 episodes
eps 27-28, 40-41
)
Bin Shimada as Omegamon
Binbin Takaoka as Scorpiomon Commander (eps 12, 14)
Chika Sakamoto as Mrs. Hinomoto (ep 30)
Chinami Nishimura as Lopmon (eps 33-34)
Daisuke Kishio as
Baalmon
Beelzebumon
GrandisKuwagamon (ep 35)
Mailbirdramon
WarGreymon (eps 53-54)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Ignitemon (eps 35-36)
Eiji Takemoto as Marsmon (ep 45)
Fumiko Inoue as
Coronamon (eps 27, 40-41)
Cutemon's Mom (ep 28)
Haruo Satou as Monzaemon Commander (ep 27)
Hideyuki Hori as Dorbickmon (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 50-51
)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Apollomon (eps 45-51)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Splashmon(38)
Hiroaki Hirata as Matadormon
Hiroaki Miura as BlueMeramon (ep 7)
Hiroko Ushida as Turuiemon
Hiromi Konno as Lunamon (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 40-41
)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Sagitarimon (ep 44)
Houko Kuwashima as Mrs. Kudou
Ichitarō Ai as
Gizamon Commander (ep 4)
Pteranomon (ep 54)
Pukamon (ep 5)
Jouji Yanami as Karatenmon (ep 23)
Junko Minagawa as Revolmon
Jūrōta Kosugi as SkullKnightmon
Kazue Ikura as LadyDevimon Commander (ep 33)
Kazuki Yao as Zamielmon (4 episodes
eps 35-36, 50-51
)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Gerbemon (ep 20)
Keiichi Nanba as Pinocchimon (eps 20-21)
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Gorimon (ep 49)
Keiji Hirai as Wendigomon (ep 44)
Keisuke Baba as Cutemon's Dad (ep 28)
Keita Toide as
Evilmon B
Pteranomon (ep 54)
Kenji Akabane as
Anomalocarimon A (ep 40)
Anubimon (ep 42)
Centalmon A (ep 44)
Chuuchuumon
Evilmon A
Gryzmon A (ep 45)
Honeybeemon A (ep 35)
Kabukimon (ep 24)
Meramon A (ep 7)
MetalMamemon A (ep 20)
MetalTyranomon A (ep 39)
Scorpiomon A (ep 14)
Tankmon (ep 54)
Teammate (ep 1)
Kentaro Ito as Fanglongmon (eps 31-32)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as AncientVolcamon (ep 7)
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Hagurumon (ep 20)
Lilimon
Nanomon (ep 1)
Piccolomon (ep 15)
Prairiemon (ep 7)
Shakomon (eps 5-6)
Togemogumon (ep 25)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Brakedramon (ep 28)
Kouji Yada as Deckerdramon
Kōzō Shioya as Olegmon (6 episodes
eps 31, 40-41, 50-51, 54
)
Mari Yaguchi as Panbachimon (ep 25)
Masaharu Satō as Gargomon (ep 15)
Masaki Terasoma as Knightmon
Masami Kikuchi as
Monitormon Elder (eps 22-24, 26)
Mr. Hinomoto (ep 30)
Tuwarmon
Masato Obara as Hangyomon Commander (ep 4)
Megumi Urawa as Dracomon
Michitaka Kobayashi as Angemon (eps 13-14)
Miho Saiki as LadyDevimon A (eps 33-34)
Miku Yoshikawa as Mrs. Aonuma (ep 43)
Mitsuaki Madono as Neptunemon (eps 5-6)
Moriya Endou as Mr. Aonuma (eps 42-43)
Nobuo Tobita as
Leomon (ep 29)
MadLeomon (eps 1-3)
Nobutoshi Canna as Examon (eps 52-54)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as SlashAngemon (eps 15-16)
Nozomu Sasaki as GranLocomon (ep 20)
Osamu Ryuutani as WaruMonzaemon (ep 27)
Rumi Kasahara as Lilamon (eps 18-19, 35)
Ryoko Shiraishi as ChibiKamemon
Ryotaro Okiayu as Grademon (ep 29)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Sethmon (eps 45-47)
Seirou Ogino as Doumon (ep 37)
Shigeru Nakahara as Gravimon (5 episodes
eps 42-44, 50-51
)
Shinichi Yamada as Seahomon (eps 25-26)
Shiori Mikami as Kokomon (ep 33)
Sho Hayami as Wisemon
Sota Arai as Mammon (ep 54)
Taiki Matsuno as Lucemon (eps 15-17)
Takahiro Sakurai as Dondokomon
Takashi Nagasako as Musyamon (eps 23-24)
Takaya Kuroda as NeoVamdemon (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 50-51
)
Takeshi Kusao as Cyberdramon
Tetsu Inada as Kongoumon (eps 18-19)
Tomohisa Asou as DeathMeramon (ep 7)
Tomohisa Hashizume as
Anomalocarimon B (ep 40)
Bearmon (ep 7)
Blossomon (ep 36)
Bulbmon (ep 54)
Centalmon C (ep 44)
Coelamon (ep 2)
Devidramon A (ep 31)
Dobermon (ep 49)
Evilmon C
Honeybeemon B (ep 35)
Igamon (ep 24)
MetalMamemon B (ep 20)
MetalTyrannomon B (ep 39)
Pandamon (ep 10)
Troopmon (ep 13)
Tomoko Kaneda as Ruka (ep 38)
Tomomi Kasai as Persiamon (eps 10-11)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Archelomon (eps 5-6)
Toshiko Fujita as Taichi Yagami
Yasuhiro Takato as IceDevimon (eps 10-11)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Etemon (ep 23)
Yūichi Nagashima as Pharaohmon (eps 12, 14)
Yuka Saitou as LadyDevimon B (eps 33-34)
Yuka Shioyama as Mermaimon (eps 40-41)
Yūko Maruyama as Shakkoumon (eps 15-17)
Yusei Oda as Stingmon (eps 18-19, 35)
Yūsuke Numata as Flymon Commander (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Assistance:
Ark Creation (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)

Studio Dub (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)

Publicity Assistance: Dentsu Inc.
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
English cast
English staff
Music: Noam Kaniel
Adaptation: Mark Ryan
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Ben Diskin as
Cutemon
OmniShoutmon
Shoutmon
Shoutmon DX
Shoutmon X4
Shoutmon X5B
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as
Angie Hinamoto
Monitormon
Derek Stephen Prince as Jeremy Tsurugi
Kirk Thornton as Tactimon
Kyle Hebert as
Ballistamon
Dorulumon
Melissa Fahn as Nene Amano
Michelle Ruff as Sparrowmon
Nicolas Roye as Mikey Kudō
Vic Mignogna as Christopher Aonuma

Alison Lees-Taylor as Lilithmon (WW dub)
Christopher Smith as Jijimon
Cindy Robinson as
Ewan Amano
Laylamon
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as Pickmonz
Kyle Hebert as Greymon
Neil Kaplan as
Lord Bagra
Lord Bagura 
Patrick Seitz as Starmon
Tara Platt as Mervamon

Ben Diskin as
Bucchiemon
Cutemon Dad
Greatest Cutemon (G-Cutemon)
Redmeramon
Bob Klein as
Archelomon
Pukamon
Redmeramon (ep 8)
Brian Beacock as
Gravimon
Grizzlymon
Brianne Siddall as Ignitemon (as Brianne Brozey)
Bryce Papenbrook as
Bearmon (eps 7-8)
Coronamon
Cherami Leigh as
Lopmon
Luca
Christopher Smith as
Crabmon
Devidramon
Dobermon
Dorbickmon
Examon
Gigadramon
Goblinmon (ep 7)
Grademon
GrandisKuwagamon
Redmeramon (ep 7)
SlushAngemon
Splashmon
Stingmon
Cindy Robinson as
Chibitortomon
LadyDevimon
Lilamon
Lillymon
Lunamon
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as
Mikemon
PawnChessmon
Dan Woren as
Male Pedestrian
Wisemon
Derek Stephen Prince as
Angie's Brother
Asuramon
Caturamon
Flymon
Gotsumon (eps 7-8)
Policeman
Zamielmon
Doug Erholtz as
Bulbmon
Doctor
Garbagemon
Golemon
Hagurumon
Skullmeramon (eps 7-8)
Tyutyumon
Erin Fitzgerald as LadyDevimon
Grant George as
Dorbickmon
Minotaurmon
JB Blanc as
KingWhamon
Pharaohmon
Volcanomon (eps 7-8)
Joe Ochman as
Darkdramon
Dondokomon
Gizamon
Gorillamon
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Dracomon
Kokuwamon
Turuiemon
Wendigomon
Kathryn Feller as Christopher Aonuma (young)
Keith Silverstein as
Apollomon (Whispered)
BishopChessmon
Kirk Thornton as
Apollomon
AxeKnightmon
Axemon
BeastAxemon
Betamon
Kabukimon
Leviamon
SkullScorpionmon
Kyle Hebert as
DarkVolumon
MetalGreymon
Monzaemon
Redmeramon (eps 7-8)
Tankmon
WarGreymon
Laura Bailey as
Angie's Sister
BalliBeastmon
Beastmon
Kyupimon
Lillymon
MarineAngemon
Mermaidmon
Shakomon
Liam O'Brien as
DeckerGreymon
Gargoylemon
Kotemon
Mercurymon
Neptunmon
Seahormon
Trailmon Kettle
Vilemon
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Chocomon
LadyDevimon
Mrs. Kudo
PawnChessmon
Queen
Shakkoumon
ToyAgumon
Matthew Mercer as
Beelzemon
Kongoumon
Mammothmon
Matadormon
Omnimon
Prairiemon (ep 8)
Reapmon
Redmeramon (ep 8)
SkullKnightmon
Melissa Fahn as Cutemon Mom
Michael Sorich as
Angie's Father
Arukadhimon
Damemon
Deckerdramon
Depthmon
Deputymon
GrandLocomon
Machinedramon
Monitamon Elder
SkullGreymon
Michelle Ruff as
Angie's Mom
Babamon
Kunemon
Mikey's Mom
Spadamon
Neil Kaplan as
Anubismon
Cyberdramon
Ebemon
GigaWaruMonzaemon
MegaDarknessBagramon
MetalGreymon
NeoMyotismon
Octomon
Ookuwamon
Raremon
Redmeramon (ep 7)
Samudramon
SkullKnightmon
SkullSatamon
SkullScorpionmon
Surtr
Vilemon
Patrick Seitz as
Blastmon
Centarumon
Divermon
Ebidramon
Goblinmon (ep 7)
IceDevimon (ep 9)
MailBirdmon 
MailBirdramon
Marusumon
Olegmon
Pegasusmon
Smoke Monster
Richard Epcar as
Devidramon
Etemon
Jormungandr
Troopmon
Tuwarmon
Sam Regal as Bluemeramon (ep 7)
Steve Kramer as
Shurimon
Wisemon
Todd Haberkorn as
Daigo Aonuma
MetalMamemon
Puppetmon
Sethmon
Travis Willingham as
Angemon
GrandGeneramon
Huanglongmon
Karatenmon
Knightmon
Musyamon
Vilemon
Zamielmon
Vic Mignogna as
Leomon
MadLeomon
Pixiemon
English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
CITV (United Kingdom)
Disney XD Asia
Four (New Zealand)
Hungama India
London Live (United Kingdom)
Nickelodeon (USA)
Nicktoons Network (USA)
Okto (Singapore)
The CW (Vortexx)
YTV (Canada)
Distributor:
Roadshow Entertainment (Australia)
Saban Brands
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (simulcast; United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand)
Nicktoons Network
Licensed by: New Video Group
French staff
French cast
ADR Director:
Alexis Dernaucourt (Saison 2)
Martial Leminoux (Saison 1)
Alexandre Nguyen as Mikey Kudo
Bruno Meyere as
Ballistamon
Jeremy Tsurgi
Caroline Combes as
Cutemon/Chibitortomon
Sparrowmon
Fily Keita as Angie Hinomoto
Jérémy Prévost as Shoutmon
Kaycie Chase as Nene Amano (Saison 2)
Marc Brétonnière as Tactimon
Marie Diot as Nene Amano (Saison 1)
Martial Leminoux as
Christopher Aonuma
Omnimon
Sylvain Lemarié as Dorulumon

Antoine Tome as
Angemon
Dorbickmon
Etemon
Gargomon
Knightmon (1ère voix)
Neptunemon
WaruMonzaemon
Wisemon
Caroline Combes as
Ballibeastmon
Beastmon
Chibikamemon
Ladydevilmon
Laylamon
Lilamon
Mère de Cutemon
Pickmonz
Céline Melloul as Mermaidmon
Emmanuel Bonami as
Pharaohmon
Skullscorpiomon
Fily Keita as
Chocomon
Ewan Amano
Lillymon
Lunamon
Mervamon
Pickmonz
Franck Tordjman as
Coronamon
Crabmon
Dracomon
Pawnchessmon
Frédéric Souterelle as
Flymon
Metalgreymon (2ème voix)
Redmeramon
SkullMeramon
Grégory Laisné as Lucemon
Jérémy Prévost as
Beelzemon
Reapmon
Kaycie Chase as
Ignitemon
Lopmon
Marc Brétonnière as
Archelomon
Deckerdramon
GrandLocomon
Greymon (2ème voix)
Lord Bagra (2ème voix)
Mailbirdramon
Matadormon
Marie Diot as Spadamon
Martial Leminoux as
Blastmon
Deputymon
Dondokomon
Gerbemon
Jijimon
Knightmon (2ème voix)
Starmon
Wisemon
Patrick Pellegrin as
Madicomon
Smoke Monster
Tuwamon
Zamielmon
Philippe Roullier as
Damemon
Gigadramon
Hagurumon
Kongoumon
Monzaemon
Neomyotismon
Père de Cutemon
Stingmon
Sylvain Lemarié as
Huanglomon
MadLeomon
Musyamon
Olegmon
Roi Whamon
Scorpiomon
Thierry Mercier as
AncientVolcanomon
Axeknightmon
Betamon
Dark Volumon
Dephmon
Grademon
Greymon (1ère voix)
Karatenmon
Metalgreymon (1ère voix)
SkullKnightmon
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J (from 03 January 2015)
Dubbing: Zynco Studio
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr. (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez
ADR Script: Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr. (Spain dub)
Alex Saudinós as Jeremy Tsurgi (Spain dub)
Arturo Castañeda as Christopher Aonuma
Bruno Coronel as Mikey/Taiki
David Blanco as Dorulumon (Spain dub)
David Hernán as Shoutmon (Spain dub)
Eva Lorenzo as Nene Amano (Spain dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as Angie Hinamoto (Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as Tactimon (Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Ballistamon (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Nene Amano
Pablo Tribaldos as Mikey Kudo (Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Monitamon (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Christopher Aonuma (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Cutemon (Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Ewan Amano (Spain dub)
Cristian Pinilla as Pickmons (Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá as Starmon (Spain dub)
Juan D'ors as Jijimon (Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Pickmon (Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Lord Bagra (Spain dub)
Sonia Latorre as Laylamon (Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar as Garbagemon (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Lucemon (Spain dub)
Alberto Domínguez as Red Meramon (Spain dub)
Alejandro García as Stingmon (Spain dub)
Alfonso Laguna as Monitamon Elder (Spain dub)
Alvaro Navarro as Tuwarmon (Spain dub)
Ana Richart as Mikey's Mother (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Gargoylemon (Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte as Reapmon (Spain dub)
Artur Palomo as Puppetmon (Spain dub)
Carmen Cervantes as Beastmon (Spain dub)
Chelo Vivares as Hagurumon (Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Pukamon (Spain dub)
David Blanco as Etemon (Spain dub)
David García Vázquez as OmniShoutmon (Spain dub)
Eduardo Bosch as Flymon (Spain dub)
Elisa Langa as
Kyupimon (Spain dub)
Lunamon (Spain dub)
Felicidad Barrio as Spadamon (Spain dub)
Fernando Cabrera as Prairiemon (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as Trailmon Kettle (Spain dub)
Fran Jimenez as BlueMeramon (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier García Saénz as
Deputymon (Spain dub)
Kongoumon (Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez as Grademon (Spain dub)
Héctor Garay as
Volcanomon (Spain dub)
Wisemon (Spain dub)
Iñaki Crespo as Monzaemon (Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as Angie's Mother (Spain dub)
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Lilamon (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as Mamemon (Spain dub)
Javier Lorca as IceDevimon (Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Jeremy/Zenjiro
Jesus Barreda as Divermon (Spain dub)
Jesus Carrasco as Cutemon's Father (Spain dub)
Jesus Maniega as Blastmon (Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as Matadormon (Spain dub)
Jorge García Insúa as GigaWaruMonzaemon (Spain dub)
Jorge Teixeira as Neptunemon (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as
Gizamon (Spain dub)
Omnimon (Spain dub)
José Núñez as Bearmon (Spain dub)
Juan Amador Pulido as Knightmon (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Castro as GranLocomon (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as Decadramon (Spain dub)
Juan Luis Rovira as Archelomon (Spain dub)
Manuel Bellido as Seahomon (Spain dub)
Marisol Navajo as Cutemon's Mother (Spain dub)
Nacho Aldeguer as Shurimon (Spain dub)
Pablo Adán as SlushAngemon (Spain dub)
Pablo Sevilla as Pharaohmon (Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as King Whamon (Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as MailBirdramon (Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr. as
Coronamon (Spain dub)
MadLeomon (Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as
Dondokomon (Spain dub)
Octomon (Spain dub)
SkullMeramon (Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Sparrowmon (Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Chibitortomon (Spain dub)
Susana Moreno as Angie/Araki
Txema Moscoso as Karatenmon (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Clan TVE (Spain)
Distributor: Marvista (Latin America Saban Version)
Dubbing Studio:
AF & Associates The dubbing house
TVE (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessio Cigliano as Greymon
David Chevalier as Kiriha Aonuma
Eva Padoan as Nene Amano
Gabriele Patriarca as Shoutmon
Gemma Donati as Mervamon
Manuel Meli as Taiki
Omar Vitelli as Yuu Amano

Alberto Angrisano as Neovamdemon
Alessio De Filippis as Monitamon
Alessio Nissolino as Zenjiro
Alex Polidori as Sparrowmon
Ambrogio Colombo as Jijimon
Andrea Lavagnino as Dorulumon
Barbara Pitotti as Ignitemon
Daniele Raffaeli as Stingmon
Fabio Boccanera as
Baalmon
Beelzemon
Gaia Bolognesi as Chibitortomon
Gianni Ludovisi Bersanetti as Narrator (eps 32-50)
Giorgio Locuratolo as Mailbirdramon
Leonardo Graziano as Dracomon
Maura Cenciarelli as Cutemon
Paola Majano as Rirismon
Paolo Marchese as Bagramon
Paolo Vivio as Starmon
Raffaele Palmieri as Ballistamon
Sergio Di Giulio as Monitamon (old)
Stefano Brusa as Zamielmon
Tatiana Dessi as Deputymon
Valerio Sacco as DarkKnightmon
Veronica Puccio as Akari
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai Gulp (from 3 October 2013)
RaiDue (from June 2013)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Franziska Treutler

Anna-Lena Panten as Nene Amano
Camille Jung as Angie Hinamoto
Frank Gahler as Shoutmon
Matthias Busch as Christopher Aonuma
Patrick Herion as
Ballistamon
Tactimon
Peaches Laska as Cutemon
Santiago Ziesmer as Monitamon
Thomas Fedrowitz as Dorulumon
Tim Hildebrandt as Jeremy Tsurugi
Tom Küttler as Mikey Kudo

Andre Goc as Greymon
Anna Ortmann as Lilamon
Benno Lehmann as
Chibitortomon
Reapmon
F. Utescher-Dabitz as Lucemon
Franka Beck as Laylamon
Heiko Akrap as Spadamon
Jannike Schubert as Beastmon
Jörg Klein as Jijimon
Lenard Streicher as Stingmon
Sascha Wlach as Deckerdramon
Titus Jany as Pickmon
Uwe Seibertz as Blastmon
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from 10 November 2014)
Distributor: KSM
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Beanca Binene as Mikey Kudo
Christian Alvear as Shoutmon
Derek Arthur Ramsay as Christopher Aonuma
Gabriella Garcia as Nene Amano
Glaiza Castro as Angie Hinomoto
Jelly Cruz as
Akari Hinomoto
Damemon
Gumdramon
Jerome Ponce as Ewan Amano
JM Guzman as Jeremy Tsurugi
John John Gementiza as Zenjirou Tsurugi
Nelieza Magauay as
Cutemon
Nene Amano
Weebz Herrera as Taiki Kudou

Abby Bautista as Young Angie (eps 1-3)
Bugoy Carino as Young Jeremy (eps 1-3)
Christian Velarde as Yuu Amano
Jelly Cruz as Mervamon
Jillian Ward as Young Nene (eps 1-3)
JK Labajo as Young Christopher (eps 1-3)
Miggs Cuaderno as Young Ewan (eps 1-3)
Noel Escondo as Starmon
Veyda Inoval as Young Mikey (eps 1-3)

Jelly Cruz as
Akari
Bastemon
Dracomon
Kaoru Mayuzumi
Lilamon
Lopmon
Pinkmon
Ruka
Rikki Quiapon as
Amano Nene
Cutemon
Sparrowmon

Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Fernanda Bock
Flávio Dias
João Angelo (ep 31 ownards)
Márcia Gomes
Pedro Alcântara (ep 31 ownards)

Sound Mixing:
Jimi Arrj (from 2nd season)
Pietro Bianco (1st season)
André Sauer as Jeremy Tsurugi
Carlos Macedo as Mikey Kudo (Portugal)
Daniel Garcia as Mike Kudo
Fernanda Bock as Shoutmon
Helena Montez as Nene Amano (Portugal)
Kandy Ricci as Angie Hinamoto
Paulo Oom as Christopher Aonuma (Portugal)
Rómulo Fragoso as Shoutmon (Portugal)
Sandra De Castro as Angie Hinamoto (Portugal)
Tiago Caetano as Jeremy Tsurugi (Portugal)
Tininha Godoy as Nene Amano

Pedro Alcântara as Dracomon

Affonso Amajones as AxeKnightMon
Alex Morales as Reapmon
Alexandre Marconato as Angemon
Bruno Pato as Zamielmon
Caio Guarnieri as Christopher Aonuma
Carlos Silveira as Deputymon
César Emílio as MailBirdramon
Charles Dalla as Wisemon
Diego Lima as Coronamon
Enrico Espada as
Kotemon
Pukamon
Spadamon
Fábio Azevedo as Musyamon
Fábio Vila Longa as Dorbickmon
Fadu Costha as Knightmon
Fátima Noya as ChibiTortomon
Fernanda Bullara as Monitamon
Flávio Dias as
Cutemon father
Jijimon
Guilherme Marques as Dorulumon
Guilherme Teruya as Pixiemon
Karen Ramalho as Cutemon mother
Leonardo Caldas as Ballistamon
Letícia Bortoletto as Laylamon
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Deckerdramon
Márcia Gomes as Beastmon
Marco Aurélio Campos as Gargoylemon
Mauro Castro as
Lorde Bagura
Olegmon
Omnimon (until ep. 30)
Monalisa Capela as Cutemon
Pedro as Omnimon (ep 31 ownards)
Ramon Campos as Blastmon
Ricardo Teles as Shurimon
Thiago Zambrano as Starmon
Tiaggo Guimarães as
Matadormon
Pickmon
Vagner Santos as
Gravimon
Tactimon
Wallace Costa as
Damemon
Tuwarmon
Wellington Lima as Skullscorpionmon
William Viana as NeoMyotismon

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Brazil)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil (Brazil)
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
SBT 
SIC K (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
Dubbing & Mix
Marmac (2nd season)
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology