Kouhei FUKUHARA

福原 耕平
Family name (in kanji): 福原
Given name (in kanji): 耕平
Date of birth: 1982-05-08
Hometown: Fukushima, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Boss Fang in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Flammole the Moleroid in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Fugaku in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
Musha Gundam Mk-II in "Gundam Musou Special" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Shennong in "Warriors Orochi 3: Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
U.M.N Staff in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Staff (ep 10)
Air Master (TV) as Customer (ep 27)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Crowd (ep 12)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Swimming Club Advisor
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gump; Hair Snatcher (ep 1); Jagabataa (ep 3)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Music Student (ep 5)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (ep 5)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Husband (ep 2)
Darker than Black (TV) as Command vehicle squad member (ep 3); EPR member (ep 24); Guard (ep 4); Hall official (ep 9); Joshua (ep 17); Operator (ep 25); Reporter (ep 13); Subordinate (ep 5); Truck driver (ep 20); Yasuaki Ou
Dennō Coil (TV) as Old man (ep 23)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Brakedramon
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Namekian (ep 53)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Eden of the East (TV) as Policeman (ep 7)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as AD (ep 15); Researcher (ep 10); Soldier (ep 8)
Freedom (OAV) as Goshu
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Squad Commander Shuri
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Fight Mania (ep 16); Fish Teacher (ep 92); Sara-Kozou 3 (ep 66); Staff Member (ep 89); Tengu Police (ep 39); Villager (ep 56)
Gintama (TV) as No. 49 (ep 6); Yashichi
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 9)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as L Nando
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Entai (ep 13); L Nando (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17
)

Mononoke (TV) as Magistrate (ep 6); Sea Monster (ep 5)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Attendant A (ep 1); King's Spear B (eps 21-22); Taga; Vessel A
One Piece (TV) as A.O; Atomos; Coribou; Curiel; Funkfreed; Giant Squad Member (ep 464); Karsee; Leopard Centaur (eps 581-584); Palms; Ramba; Sea Laphan (eps 626-628); Smoothie; Sodom
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Underlings
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Kashi
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Criminal (ep 4)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cetus Menkar
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Bear Geki
Samurai Gun (TV) as Saionji (ep 7); Shishimaru (ep 10)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Gouetsu; Spider
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Suishin
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 13)
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Psychic C (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none