Sakura Taisen: Le Nouveau Paris (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2004 SEGA/RED


Alternative title:
Le Nouveau Paris (French)
Sakura Wars: Le Nouveau Paris
Sakura Wars: The New Paris
サクラ大戦『ル・ヌーヴォー・巴里』 (Japanese)
櫻花大戰巴黎篇2 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: mecha, real robot
Plot Summary: After Ichiro Ogami's departure, the girls of the Paris Flower Defense Force are left debating who will be the next captain, while a centuries-old threat surfaces.
User Ratings: 51 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 142 users, rank: #3336 (of 6577)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.137 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.5721, rank: #4566 (of 6580)
Weighted mean: 6.166 (Decent), rank: #4528 (of 6580) (seen all: 6.19 / seen some: 5.47)
Bayesian estimate: 6.424 (Decent+), rank: #3667 (of 5026)
Number of episodes: 3
Episode titles: We have 3
Vintage: 2004-10-20
Release dates: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yusuke Yamamoto
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Screenplay: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Music: Kouhei Tanaka
Original creator: Ouji Hiroi
Original Character Design: Kousuke Fujishima
Character Design: Hidenori Matsubara
Animation Director:
Koji Watanabe
Masaki Tanaka
Producer: Ouji Hiroi

In-Between Animation:
Akane Umezu (G&G Direction; ep 1)
Aki Kobayashi (Kino Production; ep 2)
Akihisa Takano (SHAFT; ep 1)
Akina Iinuma (Kino Production; ep 2)
Akira Amemiya (Gainax; ep 1)
Atsushi Hasegawa (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Ayako Komatsu (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Ayako Murata (Kino Production; ep 2)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 2)
Chie Mishima (eps 1-2)
Chizuru Kobayashi (Xebec; ep 1)
Daisuke Furuya (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Daisuke Kurose (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Daisuke Watanabe (APPP; ep 1)
Eriko Kono (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Eriko Uchiyama (MI; ep 1)
Hayato Hashiguchi (MI; ep 1)
Hirofumi Takano (Big Bang; ep 1)
Hiroki Yamamura (Actas; ep 1)
Hiromi Okuma (Kino Production; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (Gainax; ep 1)
Hitomi Fujii (MI; ep 1)
Hitomi Taniguchi (Kino Production; ep 2)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume; ep 1)
Ikumi Saitou (eps 1-2)
Kana Hashidate (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Kaori Nakagawa (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Katsunori Kikuchi (MI; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nishiyama (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Kazuya Nakamura (MI; ep 1)
Keiko Ōta (Synergy Japan; ep 1)
Keisuke Watanabe (Gainax; ep 1)
Ken Obata (APPP; ep 1)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (Xebec; ep 1)
Koji Asawa (Daume; ep 1)
Kyohei Ohyabu (APPP; ep 1)
Mai Nakazato (Anime Torotoro; ep 2)
Maki Murakami (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Masahiro Ikeda (Big Bang; ep 1)
Masahiro Suwa (Tanto; ep 1)
Masako Kawai (Actas; ep 1)
Masami Nakanishi (Anime Torotoro; ep 2)
Mayumi Fujita (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Mayumi Watanabe (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 2)
Miho Ayabe (SHAFT; ep 1)
Miho Ueno (Tanto; ep 1)
Misato Tojo (G&G Direction; ep 1)
Nozomu Watanabe (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Osamu Maruyama (MI; ep 1)
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Satoshi Fujioka (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Satoshi Nagura (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Sayaka Okuno (Synergy Japan; eps 1-2)
Shingo Nakamura (G&G Direction; ep 1)
Shintaro Nagahama (SHAFT; ep 1)
Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Sumie Iwata (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Sumiyo Mikami (SHAFT; ep 1)
Takashi Kawashima (Kino Production; ep 2)
Takashi Yamamoto (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Radix 02; ep 3)
Tomoe Sagara (APPP; ep 1)
Tomomi Kasukawa (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Toshiyuki Nanto (Daume; ep 1)
Yasuko Suzuki (MI; ep 1)
Yosuke Kikuchi (Synergy Japan; eps 1-2)
Yuichi Mogi (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Yuji Ito (MI; ep 1)
Yukari Matsuo (Frontline; ep 1)
Yukari Takano (Studio Ad; ep 2)
Yukari Yamura (Anime Torotoro; ep 2)
Yukie Kaneko (Anime Torotoro; ep 2)
Yukie Matsumoto (Kino Production; ep 2)
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Yuko Kimura (Frontline; ep 1)
Yuri Adachi (eps 1-2)
Yuu Takahashi (Kino Production; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akira Takada (ep 3)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2-3)
Eiji Shirai (ep 3)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 1-3)
Hiroshi Ishii (eps 1-3)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 1-3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2-3)
Makoto Matsuo (eps 1-3)
Masaki Tanaka (eps 2-3)
Masaru Yamada (eps 1-2)
Minoru Morita (ep 1)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 2)
Takumi Murakami (ep 1)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 2-3)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 1-3)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 1, 3)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 1-2)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 2-3)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 1)
Planning: Ouji Hiroi
Series Supervision: Satoru Akahori
Theme Song Performance:
Etsuko Kozakura (OP, ED1)
Saeko Shimazu (OP)
Etsuko Kozakura as Coquelicot
Kikuko Inoue as Lobelia Calrini
Noriko Hidaka as Erica Fontaine
Saeko Shimazu as Glycine Bleumer
Yoshino Takamori as Hanabi Kitaooji

Keiko Aizawa as Isabelle "Grand Mere" Lyotte
Mika Kanai as Ci Caprice
Sachiko Kojima as Mell Raison

Akio Suyama as Ichiro Ogami (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology