Tomoyuki ABE

阿部 智之
Family name (in kanji): 阿部
Given name (in kanji): 智之
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
07-Ghost (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Animation Director (OP), Animation Cooperation (ep 13), Key Animation (OP; ep 1)
Amatsuki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5-6)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (Zero G Room; eps 1, 4)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Animation Director (eps 18, 23), Key Animation (eps 18, 23)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10b, 12b-c
)
, Guest Character Design, Key Animation (eps 1, 4, 8)
Bakegyamon (TV) : Animation Character Design
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Chobits (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 2), Animation Director (ep 2)
Divergence Eve (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2, 9, 13), Key Animation (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 13
)

Dragon Collection (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 29, 34
)
, Assistant Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 33, 41-42
)
, Guest Character Design (eps 17-18)
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) : Animation Director Cooperation (eps 4, 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Animation Director
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)

Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (eps 2, 4)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (ep 3)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Animation Director (ep 50), Assistant Animation Director (ep 44)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Key Animation
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : In-Between Animation (Zero G Room)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Animation Director
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Love Hina (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 18)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 13), Key Animation (eps 4, 13)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 8, 12), Key Animation (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
My Little Monster (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Naruto (TV) : Key Animation (Radix; eps 18, 28)
NieA_7 (TV) : Key Animation
Nisemonogatari (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (ep 10)
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 11), Key Animation (ep 6)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion : Animation Director
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Zero G Room)
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 3-4)
Squid Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Tamayura (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (OP; ep 3)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : In-Between Animation
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Key Animation (Radix; ep 7)
Vampire Knight (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8), Key Animation (eps 4, 8)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12), Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none