×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kōri Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Dōryō Joshi (Japanese)
氷属性男子とクールな同僚女子 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Himuro is a descendant of yuki-onnas living in modern times and a newbie office worker. When he gets emotionally overwhelmed, he ends up causing blizzards or starts building snowmen and igloos. Whenever his secret romantic feelings for his unique yet kind coworker Fuyutsuki intensify, he sometimes ends up freezing those around him. Then, there's Fuyutsuki. Everyone always sees her as the cool type, but Fuyutsuki is actually also pretty curious about her mysterious coworker, Himuro.
Watch Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 206 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Very good: 39 votes (sub:34, dub:5)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:49, dub:5)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 358 users, rank: #2688 (of 9666)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.587 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9257, rank: #5495 (of 9800)
Weighted mean: 6.504 (Good−), rank: #5670 (of 9800) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 6.562 (Good−), rank: #5094 (of 7424)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Frozen Midnight" by Takao Sakuma
Ending Theme:
"Rinaria" by Nowlu
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    The Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2024-05-14 (from $49.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mankyū
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Mankyū (ep 3)
Masahiro Takata (eps 5, 8, 10)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 4, 7, 9)
Tomoko Konparu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 9, 11)
Fumikazu Sato (ep 6)
Hiroshi Chida (ep 3)
Mankyū (OP; ep 1)
Miyana Okita (ep 2)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 8)
Toshizô Kida (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (ep 5)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 1, 5, 11)
Chika Genbe (ep 7)
Hidehiko Kadota (ep 10)
Kentaro Mizuno (eps 4, 9, 12)
Masahiro Takata (ep 10)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 2)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 8)
Takashi Asami (ep 6)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 3)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (ep 9)
Unit Director: Atsuko Tonomizu (OP)
Music: Ruka Kawada
Original creator: Miyuki Tonogaya
Character Design: Miyako Kanō
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director:
Miyako Kanō
Yuji Ushijima
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Byung-Kil Yang (eps 3, 8)
Chinami Shibata (eps 5, 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 5, 12)
Hai Hua Jiang (ep 5)
Hee Joo Lee (ep 8)
Hinata Tachikawa (eps 1, 4, 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 2, 5, 8-12)
Hyun Jong Lee (ep 8)
Ji Su Sul (ep 8)
Jia Bao Cheng (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Jian Zhou (eps 9-11)
Jian Bing Wu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 8)
Kenji Hattori (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 9-10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Ling Ling Chen (ep 5)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Min Wang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-11
)

Miori Suzuki (ep 6)
Miyako Kanō (OP; eps 5, 10, 12)
Rika Satō (ep 10)
Sanae Satō (ep 7)
Seung Hee Han (eps 3, 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 7)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 6)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 5, 9, 12)
Won Hee Kim (ep 8)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Yōichi Ueda (eps 5, 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 1, 4)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 1, 5, 10)
Director of Photography: Tomomi Saitō

2D Work: Ayuko Harada (OP; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Kobayashi (Studio μ; ep 10)
Chihiro Yoshida (ep 7)
Hee Joo Lee (ANI-G; ep 8)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 1)
Hong Jia (eps 9-11)
Hyun-Jung Lee (ANI-G; ep 8)
Ji Hyeok Park (ANI-G; ep 8)
Jong Im Kim (ANI-G; ep 8)
Jun Moriyama (Line Farm; ep 8)
Masako Ishino (OP; eps 4, 12)
Ming Zhu (eps 9-11)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 5, 9-10)
Peter Annin (ep 8)
Sayo Kato (eps 1-2)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Sōshi Satō (Line Farm; ep 8)
Suk Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 8)
Wen Long Zhou (eps 9-11)
Won Hee Kim (ANI-G; ep 8)
Xin Tian (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yang Suk Kim (ANI-G; ep 8)
Yong Ping Huang (eps 9-11)
Yoshie Fujiike (ep 12)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 8)
Yūya Suzuki (Mouse; ep 1)
3D Animation: Masamichi Katō (Skyarts; eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiko Ishii (ep 6)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 11)
Mizuki Miyata (ep 11)
Rika Satō (ep 11)
Shiori Kōno (ep 6)
Assistant Art Director: Ami Nagata
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy; ep 10)
Akiko Utamaru (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Ami Nagata (OP)
Ami Yasuhara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Anna Ivanova (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Asuka Kawasaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7, 12)
Ayumi Nagayama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4)
Chang Hao Pu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Cheng Chen (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Chiho Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Denise Lopez Kiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6)
Harunori Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; ep 9)
Hiroto Shirafuji (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Art Team Convoy; OP; ep 10)
Hye Jin Lee (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Jun He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6)
Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; ep 9)
Kazuma Okada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7, 12)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Mitsuya Urashi (Totonyan; ep 9)
Nanako Onozaki (Totonyan; ep 9)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Natalia Komleva (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6)
Nataporn Tantipatanaseri (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4, 6)
Reima Tozuka (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Rentarō Suzuki (Art Team Convoy; ep 10)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Ryūichi Nakano (Art Team Convoy; ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Sanae Matsumura (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12
)

Shiori Iwashige (Art Team Convoy; ep 10)
Shōko Hashimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Shōtarō Fukushima (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Sukrita Apidhanasombat (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Taiga Saitō (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Takeshi Mukai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5-6)
Tomoaki Takimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 7)
Wei Tao Jiang (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12
)

Xiao Cong Qin (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 4)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yukie Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 2-5, 7-8)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Background Art Assistance:
Aoi Kanzaki (eps 5, 12)
Ayano Yagi (ep 5)
Azusa Kondo (eps 2, 4-7)
Azusa Sugawara (eps 5, 8)
Chihiro Kubo (ep 5)
Junko Habu (eps 2, 6)
Kana Satō (eps 1, 6-7)
Sayumi Nasu (ep 1)
Xing Zi Li (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuri Mukumoto (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Color Coordination:
Akira Nagasaka (OP; eps 4-5, 9)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 11)
Ayaka Nagano (ep 7)
Mizuho Yamada (ep 6)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 2, 10, 12)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 1)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 3, 8)
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Dialect Direction: Atsushi Kousaka (ep 1)
Digital Retouch:
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales; ep 11)
Haruya Sasaki (eps 7, 11)
Mayu Kusano (eps 7, 11)
Natsumi Watabe (Studio Daisy; ep 11)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 10-11)
Ryō Saitō (ep 7)
Sachiyo Hirade (eps 7, 11)
Yasuhito Yamada (Studio Daisy; ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Yūsuke Niwa (ep 7)
Yūya Kurihara (Studio Daisy; ep 11)
Editing: Shun Tokuda
Finish Animation:
Bo Gao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Hitomi Taniuchi (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Mika Iwamoto (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Peter Annin (ep 8)
Sheng Hua Shao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Wei Zhu Gong (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Yuan Bo Liu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Finish Check:
Shinji Sano (ep 9)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 1)
Finish Check Assistance: Atsushi Furukawa (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Bo Yuan Chen (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Hua Lu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Ji Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 1)
Lin Yuan (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Masakazu Satō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Mayu Kusano (ep 10)
Miyabi Toyokawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Yano (ep 1)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Peter Annin (ep 8)
Sachiyo Hirade (ep 9)
Saki Nakao (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Shōta Ōnishi (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Xue Rong Qian (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Inoue (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; eps 5, 10)
Zhi Feng Zhu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 4, 9-10)
Zhi Ting Lin (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Hua Lu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 2)
Ji Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 2)
Mayu Kusano (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 5, 10-11)
Peter Annin (eps 3, 8)
Sachiyo Hirade (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shao Chuang Zhang (Yihong Animation; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 7)
Yuan Bing Zhan (Yihong Animation; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 7)
Akira Itō (ep 1)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 5)
Ayana Suzuma (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Byung Nam Choi (ANI-G; ep 8)
Byung-Kil Yang (ep 3)
Chang Liu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Chen Ding (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4)
Chinami Shibata (ep 5)
Choong Sik Lee (ANI-G; ep 8)
Eiji Fukuyama (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Eiji Tamari (ep 3)
Fujio Oda (ep 3)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 7)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 1, 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 1-2, 12)
Hiroyuki Ochi (OP; eps 1, 10, 12)
Hong Jia (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4)
Jia Bao Cheng (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Jia Sheng Fu (eps 2, 11)
Jian Zhou (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Jian Bing Wu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Jong Ki Choi (ANI-G; ep 8)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 1, 12)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 8)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Ishii (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Kenji Kanie (ep 7)
Kōhei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Li Ping Xia (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 1, 12)
Masako Ishino (eps 5, 12)
Mei Tong Liu (ep 11)
Mi Hwa Jung (eps 3, 8)
Miharu Honda (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 1)
Min Ji Lee (ep 7)
Min Xia Lu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Ming Zhu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4)
Miyako Kanō (ep 1)
Nanako Arima (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Narumi Takahashi (OP)
Peter Annin (ep 3)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 11)
Rie Ōmori (OP; ep 5)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 1, 12)
Rin Ichikawa (A-Real; ep 11)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 3)
Sari Matsumoto (ep 7)
Seren Ogura (eps 1, 12)
Shen Ru Wang (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Shi Guo (ep 11)
Shin Nakajima (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shiori Kōno (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Song Wang (eps 9-10)
Suguru Iijima (ep 2)
Taeko Otsuka (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 7)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 11)
Ting Wu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Tomoya Kounosu (A-Real; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 3)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 7)
Wen Jing Li (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Wen Long Zhou (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4)
Xi Feng Yu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Xiao Shan Xu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Xue Feng Xu (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 7)
Yōichi Ueda (OP)
Yong Ping Huang (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 4-5, 7, 12)
Yu Il Go (ANI-G; ep 8)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 8)
Yuan Yao (Production FOCH; ep 2)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 3, 8)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 1, 5)
Yukari Watabe (OP; eps 5, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yūno Umemura (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Yuri Matsushita (Digital Network Animation; eps 6, 10)
Zhu Lian Xu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Photography:
Hiroshi Sagae (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 9-11)
Kōsuke Tanaka (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Naoyuki Katō (Zero-G Photography Dept.; OP; eps 1-12)
Nozomu Ōma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 7, 9-12)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Tatsuya Yanagihara (Zero-G Photography Dept.; OP; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tomomi Saitō (Zero-G Photography Dept.; OP; eps 1-12)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Anime Film; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yang Song (Anime Film; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yoshino Yasuno (Anime Film; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yū Okimoto (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Ai Ota (ep 3)
Ken Mochimaru (OP; eps 5, 10)
Moe Ito (eps 1, 12)
Ryō Saitō (ep 11)
Shinpei Iwamoto (ep 8)
Xin Lei Qian (eps 2, 11)
Yoshishige Mizobuchi (eps 5, 10)
Yū Kanno (ep 7)
Yumeno Miyashiro (ED; eps 4, 9)
Prop Design: jimao
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada (OP; eps 1-12)
Storyboard Assistance: jimao (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kiyoshi Ikegami (ED)
R.O.N (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kiyoshi Ikegami (ED)
R.O.N (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
R.O.N (OP)
Tomohiro Akiura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Nowlu (ED)
Takao Sakuma (OP)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Himuro-kun
Yui Ishikawa as Fuyutsuki-san

Ayane Sakura as Otonashi
Hiyori Nitta as Yukimin
Kōki Uchiyama as Saejima
Shugo Nakamura as Katori
Yumi Uchiyama as Komori

Akari Tadano as Girl (ep 6)
Arisa Natsume as Store Employee A (ep 7)
Arisa Sakuraba as TV Host (ep 5)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Client Company Employee B (ep 7)
Company Employee (ep 1)
Male Tourist (ep 2)
Male Voice (ep 6)
Naniwa Man (ep 8)
Store Employee (ep 3)
Atsushi Tamaru as Father (ep 6)
Hana Sato as Cat (ep 11)
Hitomi Shogawa as Mother Fox (ep 8)
Juri Nagatsuma as Woman A (eps 8, 10)
Kei Kinjo as Male Store Employee (ep 2)
Marie Miyake as Woman B (eps 8, 10)
Miria Takagishi as Child (ep 9)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as TV Announcer (ep 2)
Reina Kawamura as Girl (ep 1)
Saki Takahashi as Store Employee B (ep 7)
Sara Matsumoto as Mother (ep 9)
Satoshi Inomata as Client Company Employee A (ep 7)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Kankodori (ep 5)
Takako Fuji as President (eps 7, 9)
Takashi Matsuyama as Chief Buddha (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10, 12
)
Yuka Yagami as Nyamerō (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yuki Anando as George's Mama (ep 4)
Yurika Kubo as Himuro-kun (young; eps 2, 12)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Boy (ep 6)

Ayane Matsuda (ep 4)
Honoka Sasaki (ep 4)
Minako Satō (ep 4)
Reo Osanai (ep 4)
Saeko Ooki (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Ani-G (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 12)
Line Farm (ep 8)
Mouse (ep 1)
Oriental Cherry Cartoon (ep 5)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 5, 10)
3D Graphics:
C's Craft (ep 1)
Skyarts (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Oriental Cherry Cartoon (eps 2, 4)
Production FOCH (ep 2)
Animation Production:
Liber
Zero-G
Background Art:
Art Team Convoy (OP; ep 10)
Studio Tulip (ep 1)
Totonyan (ep 9)
Digital Retouch:
GK Sales (ep 11)
studio daisy (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Baian (eps 9, 11)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
Bird (OP; ep 9)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 7)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 12)
Hotline (ep 6)
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 7, 9)
One Order (ep 7)
Oriental Cherry Cartoon (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-11
)

pH Studio (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 1)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 4-5, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 10)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 7)
Yihong Animation (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Aurochs (ep 1)
Baian (eps 9, 11)
Big Owl (ep 6)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 7)
diomedéa (ep 5)
GK Sales (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 12)
Hotline (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 7, 9)
Mouse (ep 1)
One Order (ep 7)
Oriental Cherry Cartoon (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-11
)

pH Studio (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 1)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 10)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 7)
Yihong Animation (ep 2)
Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Ani-G (ep 8)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (eps 4-5)
Digital Network Animation (ep 10)
One Order (ep 7)
Oriental Cherry Cartoon (eps 2, 4)
Production GoodBook (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
Anime Film (eps 1-8, 11-12)
Zero-G Photography Dept. (ep 1)
Video Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; ep 1)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
ADR Script:
Audrey Drake Rigg (eps 2-3, 7)
Leah Clark

ADR Engineer: Stevie Rae Krieger
ADR Prep: Ry McKeand
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Director: Kristen McGuire
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant: Victoria Keller
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson
Tara A. Williams
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology