Kristen MCGUIRE

Date of birth: 1985-08-27
Hometown: Reston, VA (birthplace) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2013-06) Started voice acting at FUNimation
(2021-06-17) Engaged to Clifford Chapin
Favorites:
The Game of Thrones fan
Skills & Abilities:
Comic Artist
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Backstage Pass" (Visual Novel)
Asfana Shepshut in "Muv-Luv: Project MIKHAIL" (VG)
Chibi Arachne in "Smite" (VG)
Claire Sparks in "Final Vendetta" (VG)
Claire Voyant, Ascii The Magic Unicorn, Penelope Pixel, She Roar, Dino Pop in "88 Heroes" (VG)
Daisuke, Misuzu, Wenjing, Yuka in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Discordia Lunar Moth in "Smite" (VG)
Etheldred, Fae in "Battle Axe" (VG)
Lily in "Project Star: Makeover Story" (VG)
Lucia in "Punishing: Gray Raven" (VG)
Lyn, Mika in "Arkagis Revolution" (VG)
Mother Fearest, Ash in "Borderlands 3: Psycho Krieg and the Fantastic Fustercluck" (VG)
Ms. Sato in "Ethereal Enigma" (Visual Novel)
Rasha in "The Last of the Disciples" (video game)
Sarah Ridley in "Xeno Crisis" (VG)
Tara in "Adventures of Skye the Slime Maid" (Visual Novel)
Yuko in "Borderlands 3 - Bounty of Blood" (VG)
2.0 Prototype Charybdis in "Smite" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Anime-Gataris (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 4)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Script (ep 1), Assistant ADR Script Supervisor (ep 11)
Black Clover (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 105)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : ADR Script (eps 13-22)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Script (ep 14)
Citrus (TV) : ADR Director
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Script
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : ADR Script
Dance with Devils (TV) : Script (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV) : ADR Script
Dr. Stone (TV) : ADR Script (ep 14)
ēlDLIVE (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 10-12)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Script (ep 12.5), Assistant ADR Director (ep 17)
Gamers! (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : ADR Script
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-12)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) : ADR Script
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : Script
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kakushigoto (TV) : ADR Script
KanColle (TV) : Script
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) : ADR Script
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : ADR Script
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (ep 18)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) : ADR Script, ADR Script Supervisor
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Script (eps 1-13 odd)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) : ADR Script
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow : ADR Script
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) : Script
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : Script
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) : ADR Script
Nekopara (TV) : ADR Script, ADR Script Supervisor (ep 6)
Prison School (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) : ADR Script (ep 1)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : ADR Script
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) : Assistant ADR Script Supervisor (ep 1)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Script
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) : ADR Script
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) : Assistant ADR Script Supervisor (eps 4, 6)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Script, Commentary (ep 16)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : Script, ADR Script Supervisor (ep 26), Assistant ADR Director
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) : ADR Script, Assistant ADR Director (ep 42)
Tsukigakirei (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-12), ADR Script, Assistant Director
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Script (Funimation; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 20
)

Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) : ADR Script
Wonder Egg Priority (special) : ADR Script, ADR Script Supervisor
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) : ADR Script
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1, 3, 5)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Rina (ep 9)
86 (TV) as Lecca Lin
86 (TV 2) as Lecca Lin (eps 17, 22)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV); Audience (ep 4); Children (ep 2)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Senakoba (ep 5)
After School Dice Club (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Nami
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Mitsuki Ooshiro
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Ms. Tamura (eps 1-2)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Mashiro Kuga
Akudama Drive (TV) as Executioner (eps 9-10, 12)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Yui Obata
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Meiru Melusine (ep 6)
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 12); Hinano Kurahashi
Assassination Classroom (TV 2); Hinano Kurahashi
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Hinano Kurahashi
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Tazusa Andou
Asteroid in Love (TV); Yuu Nanami
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
Azur Lane (TV) as Cleveland
B'tX (TV) as Teppei (Young) (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Teppei (Young)
Back Arrow (TV) as Jim
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Tanta
Ben-To (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 24, 36)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Yui
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Kotoe Kinukawa (young; ep 7)
Brave Witches (TV) as Mia Misumi (ep 1)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Child Watson (ep 22)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Astolfo’s Young Sister (ep 18)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Karen Ayugase
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Lancis
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Young Girl (ep 23)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV); Farrah (ep 7)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Yuzubocchi (ep 10)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Heine of the Flame
Conception (TV) as Tarua
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Chinatsu (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Chinatsu (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Cop Craft (TV)
D-Frag! (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 4)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Nana (Newly Appointed) (ep 20)
Date A Live (TV)
Date A Live II (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
Date A Live IV (TV) as Mukuro Hoshimiya
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Laios (eps 3-4)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Inenimaana (eps 11-12)
Death Parade (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Luna Elegant
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Defier Girl (ep 5)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Ruri
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Ruri
Dragonar Academy (TV)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Alice
ēlDLIVE (TV); Dolugh
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV) as
Fire Force (TV 2) as
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Bunnyhair (eps 4-7); Customer (eps 1-2); Students (eps 2, 4)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Chie (ep 16)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Chie
Fuuka (TV) as Chitose Haruna
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series); Nishihara
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Skorpion (Griffin support unit)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Fighter (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3)
Gosick (TV) as Cecil Lafitte
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Haganai NEXT (TV); Female Announcer (ep 4)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Girl 4A (ep 4)
Heavy Object (TV) as Charm (eps 21-22, 24); Female Operator
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) as Senko
Hensuki (TV) as Mao Nanjō
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Coriana Andrealphus (ep 10)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Daiki Tomita
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Daiki Tomita
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Dread
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Saho Mizuo
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Takuma Sakamoto (young)
Human Lost (movie) as Call Center Agent
HYOUKA (TV)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Maple Doll Member; TV Commercial Woman (ep 11)
In the Land of Leadale (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
ISLAND (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Yūko (ep 3)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Erika Kose (eps 1-2)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Erika Kose (eps 4, 12)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kakushigoto (TV); Ayu; Receptionist (ep 8)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV)
KanColle (TV) as Yubari
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Female Toji C (ep 15)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Hanabi Kawai
Kemono Friends (TV) as Southern Tamandua
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Inari
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Hiroko Yamaguchi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Master's Son (ep 6)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV); Murasawa (ep 11)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA); Hinano Kurahashi
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Elizabeth von Braunschweig (ep 14)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Tama
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Vera (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV); Kakeru (9-10)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Yuriko
Million Arthur (TV) as Touzoku Arthur (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Touzoku Arthur
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Female Officer (ep 5)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Teacher (ep 4)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Alph (ep 20); Lute's Mother
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV); Client (ep 9)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV); Narrator (ep 5); Yoshio (ep 2)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tatami Nakagame
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Tamashiro
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Child (ep 8); Sibling A (ep 6)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nekopara (TV); Cinnamon
New Game! (TV) as Rin Toyama
New Game!! (TV 2) as Rin Touyama
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Annaka
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tōma (ep 4)
One Piece (TV); Ally; Bian
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
(The) Ones Within (TV)
Orange (TV)
Orient (TV) as Shunrai Yamamoto; Tsugumi's Brother
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Priestess
Plunderer (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Prison School (TV) as Chiyo Kurihara
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita's mother (ep 3)
RE-MAIN (TV)
ReLIFE (TV) as An Onoya
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as An Onoya
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Prince Richard of Shrewsbury (eps 13, 16)
Restaurant to Another World (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Myra (eps 9, 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (eps 1-5)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 9)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Nora Valkyrie (young)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Otone Jinnai
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 2, 4, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (ep 10); Fumio's Mother (ep 5)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Murasaki
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Mahiru Shirota (Young); Yuri
Seven Mortal Sins (TV); Screaming Pepper (ep 4)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Amalette
Shomin Sample (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Amahara
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Haruto's younger sister (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Beach
Smile Down the Runway (TV); Kanami; Makeup Artist (ep 3)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Aya
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Young Subaru (ep 5)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Yume Minami
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Moena Wakakusa; Taranchuu
Taboo Tattoo (TV); Fima (eps 9, 12)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Tamaki Yamazaki
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Yukari
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Yukari
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Milim Nava (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Milim Nava
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2); Milim Nava
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Milim Nava
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
(The) Titan's Bride (TV) as Koichi's Mom
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Harumoa Toriu (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Ken Kaneki (young)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Haru Shirazu (ep 10)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Female Reporter C (ep 13); Mitsushita (ep 15)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Angelica Rapha Redgrave
Tsugumomo (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV); Aira Miyamoto
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV); Akina (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Tsuredure Children (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 6, 15); Ako (ep 6)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Thomas Mallory
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV); Miho (ep 10)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation); Hitomi's Mother (Funimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Misato Honjo
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV); Receptionist (ep 1)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Kanna Hatano
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV); Loop; Takeshi Nishigōri (young)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kumargaret (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none