Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kōkaku no Pandora (Japanese)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell
紅殻のパンドラ (Japanese)
Themes: cyborg, ecchi
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In an age when large-scale natural disasters frequently happen all over the world, when cyborgs and autonomous robots are beginning to appear on the market in technologically advanced nations, and major world powers compete for technology and resources, the divide between rich and poor grows and the future for the poor looks bleak. In this transitional stage, everyone wanders around in a self-indulgent daze and the way out isn't clear… This is the story of how two cybernetically enhanced girls meet.
User Ratings: 94 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:4)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:3)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:3)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 156 users, rank: #3492 (of 7432)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.585 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.876, rank: #4073 (of 7454)
Weighted mean: 6.450 (Decent+), rank: #4376 (of 7454) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 6.579 (Good−), rank: #3765 (of 5631)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2016-01-08
2017-04-21 to 2017-05-08 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"hopeness" by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
"LoSe±CoNtRoL" by Sanae Fuku & Manami Numakura
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-06-13

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Munenori Nawa
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Shigeru Morita (eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Tatsuya Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 9)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ED)
Masaomi Hattori (eyecatch)
Satoshi Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinji Satoh (ep 6)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 5)
Toru Takahashi (OP)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 11)
Yukio Nishimoto (eps 3, 8)
Unit Director:
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 2, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Masatoyo Takada (ED)
Matsuo Asami (eps 4, 7, 11)
Munenori Nawa (eyecatch)
Naoki Murata (ep 8)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 5)
Toru Takahashi (OP)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 3)
Character Design: Takuya Tani
Art Director:
Hiroki Matsumoto
Kei Ichikura (eps 1-4)
Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (ep 9)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (eps 6, 8)
Chief Animation Director:
Jouji Sawada (Advance Shakujii; ep 1)
Kenji Hattori (ep 2)
Takuya Tani (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 4-12 even)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 9)
Dai Oohara (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 5, 11)
Izuro Ijuuin (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Ju Beom Wang (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 1, 6)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 5, 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 4)
Sang Min Lee (ep 3)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; eps 7, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 11)
Shou Kojima (ep 3)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 6, 12)
Shuuichirou Manabe (eps 2, 4)
Takuya Tani (OP, ED, eyecatch)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 11)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 9)
Yūki Morishita (ep 12)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 10, 12)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 8)
Mechanical design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Art design: Hiroki Matsumoto
3D Director: Masato Takahashi
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Asagi
Key Animation Director: Daisuke Takemoto

2D Monitor Works: Koremi Kishi
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 9)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chuji Masujima (ep 1)
Daiki Wajima (ep 3)
Dong Sik Ok (ep 10)
Hyeong Jun Mubon (ep 10)
Ji Eun Kim (ep 10)
Junko Asano (ep 10)
Kaori Miyakawa (ep 7)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kenji Kondou (ep 4)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 1, 4)
Risa Arai (ep 9)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 3)
Sang Wook Park (ep 10)
Shigeki Takano (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (ep 9)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 9)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 9)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ED; eps 2-12 even)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 11)
Tatsuya Uemoto (ep 7)
Tensho Sato (ep 3)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 9)
Wen Shan Zhong (ED; eps 1, 6)
Yeun Jung Ha (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ED)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 11)
Zhong Jie Xu (AXsiZ; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

3DCGI Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
3DCGI Works:
Kazuki Watanabe (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; OP)
Mayu Takebana (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Naoya Gotō (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Ryoko Hirama (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Tomioka
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Kuki (ep 5)
Chisato Nakata (eps 2, 8)
Dai Oohara (ep 1)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 8)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 8)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 6)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 11)
Mutsuki Naeki (ep 5)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 5)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 8)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 9)
Takuya Tani (ep 8)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 5)
Yoko Kawanishi (ep 5)
Yoko Sano (ep 5)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Kouichi Tamino (Studio Gokumi)
Assistant Unit Director: Tomohide Makino (ep 8)
Associate producer:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co.)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 9-10)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier Platz; eps 9-10)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; OP, ED; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Kei Ichikura (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 5-8)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 10-11)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Sachiko Koyama (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 8-12)
Shinji Takasuga (Atelier Platz; eps 7-8)
Tsuyoshi Nakatani (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; eps 9-10, 12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; eps 1-9)
Yuko Yano (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Color design:
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. STAFF)
Color Inspection:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C.STAFF; ep 2)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 4)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Jung A Na (ep 10)
Kana Tanabe (eps 8, 12)
Keishi Okada (J.C.STAFF; OP; eps 1, 8, 10)
Koji Usui (ep 9)
Mai Nakamura (J.C.STAFF; ep 10)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 3)
Masato Sasaki (ep 5)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C.STAFF; OP, ED)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 7)
Miho Kimura (J.C.STAFF; ep 1)
Mika Funahashi (J.C.STAFF; ep 2)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 6)
Color Inspection Assistance:
Chiaki Uesako (ep 6)
Keishi Okada (ep 12)
Mai Nakamura (ep 12)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 6)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 4)
Color Specification:
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 4)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Kana Tanabe (ep 12)
Keishi Okada (J.C.STAFF; OP)
Koji Usui (ep 9)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C.STAFF; eps 2, 8)
Mai Nakamura (J.C.STAFF; ep 10)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 3)
Masato Sasaki (ep 5)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C.STAFF; OP, ED; eps 1, 10)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 6)
Digital Paint:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 11)
Asuka Hino (J.C.STAFF; ep 8)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C.STAFF; eps 1, 10)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 11)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 6)
Hyun-Jin Jeon (Synod; ep 10)
Ji Hyun Jeong (Synod; ep 10)
Kim Yeon-Mi (Synod; ep 10)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C.STAFF; eps 10, 12)
Makoto Iguchi (8 bit; ep 3)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 6)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C.STAFF; eps 8, 10, 12)
Miho Kimura (J.C.STAFF; ep 12)
Mika Funahashi (J.C.STAFF; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Tomomi Andō (J.C.STAFF; eps 1-2)
Tomomi Shishido (J.C.STAFF; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Yoon-Hee Choung (Synod; ep 10)
Yuka Tanimoto (J.C.STAFF; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 6)
Yuu Kubota (J.C.STAFF; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Effects Director: Kazunori Ozawa
Home Page Production:
Atsushi Hatano
Jin Ichikawa
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Asai (AXsiZ; ep 12)
Akari Abe (ep 2)
Bo Ram Choi (Synod; ep 10)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Hyo Jin Kim (Synod; ep 10)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; ep 3)
Katsuta Arai (8 bit; ep 3)
Kota Ike (8 bit; ep 3)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; eps 6, 10)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; eps 6, 10)
Min Hee Kim (Synod; ep 10)
Ran Young Kim (Synod; ep 10)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; eps 6, 10, 12)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; eps 6, 10, 12)
Sachi Miura (8 bit; ep 3)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (A-Real; ep 9)
Shūichi Inoue (A-Real; ep 9)
Sumio Ogawa (A-Real; ep 9)
Sun Wa Kim (Synod; ep 10)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 9)
Tomoko Fukui (8 bit; ep 3)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; eps 6, 10)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit; ep 3)
Yuki Nishide (8 bit; ep 3)
Yun Mi Choi (Synod; ep 10)
Zhong Jie Xu (AXsiZ; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Hyeong Jun Mubon (ep 10)
Kana Ineo (eps 5, 11)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 3)
Wen Shan Zhong (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 2)
Aika Satō (eps 2, 8)
Aiko Honma (eps 1, 6, 12)
Akari Abe (eps 2, 8)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 5)
Akihiko Oka (ep 1)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Bong Hyeon Yu (ep 10)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 9)
Chisato Nakata (OP; eps 1, 12)
Daisuke Takemoto (OP; ep 1)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 12)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 7, 11)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 12)
Hideyuki Kataoka (eyecatch)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 7)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 5)
Hiroki Handa (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 4, 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 4, 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 11)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 8)
Jong Heon Kim (ep 3)
Ju Beom Wang (ep 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 4, 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (ep 1)
Kaori Ishii (ep 3)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 7)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 4, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 5, 11)
Keiko Hontani (eps 5, 11)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 9)
Kenji Kanie (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 5)
Koichi Hayami (eps 5, 11)
Koji Miura (eps 5, 11)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 11)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 12)
Maki Fujita (eps 1, 6, 12)
Mamoru Abiko (OP; ep 3)
Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Maria Ichino (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ED)
Masahito Wada (ep 4)
Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Masaru Koseki (OP)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masato Katou (eps 5, 11)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 5, 8)
Mika Takazawa (ep 3)
Minori Inahara (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 5)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Sasagawa (OP)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 9)
Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Naoki Yamauchi (OP)
Naoko Shōkin (eyecatch; ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Pei Ni Hong (Alpaca Pictures; eps 2, 8)
Rei Miura (ep 9)
Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Saburo Masutani (ep 5)
Sang Min Lee (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 12)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 6)
Setsuko Umino (eps 2, 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 2, 5, 8)
Shiro Okumura (ep 2)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Shou Omachi (eps 4, 10)
Sunny (ep 10)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 11)
Taiki Etō (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Takaki Inoue (ep 7)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 5, 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 2, 8)
Takuya Hirata (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 11)
Toshihiko Kawakami (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 1, 12)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 1)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 7)
Yōko Naeki (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 3)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 7)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 10)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 3)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 12)
Yu Se Hyoung (ep 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 4)
Yuji Gotou (ep 9)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ED)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 1)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuuta Ootaka (OP; eps 1, 6)
Letter Design Cooperation:
Manami Numakura (eps 9-11)
Sanae Fuku (ep 10)
Licensing Manager: Hiroyuki Kuroiwa
Logo Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Music A&R: Naoaki Ishihara (eps 3-12)
Music producer:
Junnosuke Sato (I WILL)
Kouichirou Ochiai
Naoaki Ishihara (Lantis; eps 1-2)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Takuya Hosaka (Lantis)
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki
Overseas Manager:
Asako Suzuki
Tomoe Ishii
Photography:
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Katsuhito Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Riku Shikata (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Ryotaro Nakano (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 4-12)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Shiro Kanemori (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Takao Shibahara (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Yi Zheng Xie (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Yō Gotō (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Photography Production: Yō Gotō
Planning:
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation:
Kōhei Hijikata (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Kouichirou Ochiai (Nico Nico Ace Editorial Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki (Nico Nico Ace Editorial Dept.)
Planning Producer:
Atsushi Itou (KADOKAWA)
Production:
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Tomonori Shibata (Studio Gokumi)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Yota Tsuruoka (Rakuonsha)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Mori (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Jun Sato (ep 10)
Junji Itsukaichi (ED; ep 4)
Marie Watanabe (ep 9)
Masaomi Hattori (ep 8)
Masateru Nomi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Masato Uchibori (eps 2, 8)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 3)
Satoshi Sudo (eps 5, 11)
Tomokazu Sato (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistance: Masatoshi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Production Desk: Masayuki Naoe
Promotion Trailer Production: Satoshi Yamazaki (Mermaid Films)
Prop Design:
Noriyuki Jinguji
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Tom (Digital Noise)
Publicity:
Jun Chiba (KADOKAWA)
Keisuke Kurechi (KADOKAWA)
Yosuke Nishiyama (KADOKAWA)
Recording Adjustment: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Setting Production: Masaomi Hattori
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Producer: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Special Thanks To: Makoto Chiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Theme Song Composition: ZAQ (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: ZAQ (OP, ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Manami Numakura (ED)
Sanae Fuku (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Atsuko Tanaka as Delilah Uzal
Manami Numakura as Clarion
Sanae Fuku as Nene Nanakorobi

Junichi Suwabe as Ian Kurtz
Junpei Morita as Buer
Maria Naganawa as Amy Gilliami
Marie Miyake as Takumi Korobase
Rie Murakawa as Bunny
Tetsu Inada as Robert Altman

Ai Kakuma as Billy (ep 8)
Ari Ozawa as Maid
Fukushi Ochiai as Thug C (ep 4)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Caster (ep 7)
Gym uniform
Haruo Satou as Minion C (ep 7)
Hideo Ishikawa as Mr. Chicken (ep 7)
Hiroki Maeda as Announcer (ep 1)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as Passenger B (ep 1)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Subordinate B (ep 10)
Hitoshi Inoue as Subordinate A (ep 9)
Isamu Yūsen as Thug B (ep 4)
Jiro Saito as Commander (ep 9)
Kanae Oki as China
Keikou Sakai as Sergeant Tim Burton (eps 3, 10)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Passenger A (ep 1)
Kenta Ōkuma as Minion D (ep 7)
Kouji Ishii as Fear (eps 10-12)
Kouji Seki as Subordinate A (ep 10)
Kouzou Douzaka as Captain (ep 9)
Mari Misaki as
Announcer (ep 6)
Leotard
Mother (ep 5)
Woman with microphone (eps 3, 7-12)
Maria Kawamura as Shinokaomi (ep 9)
Megumi Toda as Receptionist A (ep 4)
Minami Takahashi as Billy's mother (ep 8)
Minami Tsuda as Proserpina
Mutsumi Tamura as David Lynch (eps 6-7, 10)
Nichika Omori as
Camerawoman (eps 3, 7-12)
Infant (ep 5)
Mecha Parrot (ep 6)
Receptionist B (ep 4)
School uniform
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Tsukasa (ep 5)
Osamu Saka as Poseidon (ep 11)
Ryohei Arai as Thug D (ep 4)
Ryota Takeuchi as Mr. Fried (ep 7)
Ryūichi Kijima as Firefighter C (ep 8)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Janus North (eps 8, 10, 12)
Shinichiro Miki as Corporal Joe Wright (ep 10)
Takaaki Uchino as
Medic (ep 3)
Volunteer (ep 4)
Takahiro Shimada as Firefighter B (ep 8)
Takuma Suzuki as Dr. Toto (eps 5-6, 9)
Tomo Saeki as Ami's grandother (eps 6-7, 10)
Tomotaka Hachisuka as Kotobuki (ep 5)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Minion A (ep 7)
Tsutomu Densaka as Subordinate B (eps 9, 11-12)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Minion D (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Sano as Firefighter A (ep 8)
Yorie Terauchi as Anna (eps 5-6)
Yūichi Karasuma as Minion B (ep 7)
Yukiko Mizuochi as Corporal Claire Donnie (eps 3, 10)
Yukito Souma as Subordinate C (eps 9, 11-12)
Yuko Tachibana as Nurse Samantha (eps 6, 9)
Yumiko Nakanishi as Peach Road (ep 8)
Yūta Odagaki as Thug A (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 2)
Angle (ep 10)
Animation Planet (ep 3)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 11)
Artbox (eps 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
AXsiZ (eps 2, 8, 12)
B.S.P (ep 3)
Big Bang (eps 3, 11)
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

DCI (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2, 6)
Mirai Eizo Lab (ep 4)
Mouse (eps 9, 11)
NARA Animation (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 8)
Seigasha (ep 11)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio Luna (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
Taikan Anime (ep 1)
TAP (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
Zero-G (ep 3)
3DCGI: Chiptune (OP)
Animation Direction: Studio Silver (ep 7)
Animation Production:
AXsiZ
Studio Gokumi
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ
E-cho (eps 8-9, 12)
NARA Animation (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Triple A (eps 5-12)
Color Inspection:
Artemis (ep 4)
J.C. Staff
Color Specification:
Artemis (ep 4)
J.C. Staff
Digital Paint:
A-Real (ep 9)
Ace Company (eps 4, 8)
Artemis (ep 6)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
B.S.P (ep 3)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
Caramel Art (ep 7)
Core (ep 3)
D-Motion (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

DCI (eps 1, 8, 10)
Hiwa (ep 7)
J.C. Staff (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12
)

NARA Animation (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 8)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3, 10)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Targe (ep 9)
Taikan Anime (ep 1)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Team-R (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1, 3)
Editing Studio: Chiptune
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 3)
A-Real (ep 9)
Ace Company (eps 2, 4, 8)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 2)
Angle (ep 10)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
AXsiZ (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

B.S.P (ep 3)
BEEP (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
D-Motion (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

DCI (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
diomedea (eps 2, 4)
Jumondo (eps 1-3, 5, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 12
)

NARA Animation (ep 3)
PTC Magic (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 8, 11)
Rising Force (ep 10)
Studio Gokumi (eps 6, 10, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Taikan Anime (eps 1-2)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Team-A (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1-3)
Internet Streaming: Docomo Anime Store
Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 8)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (eps 6, 8)
PTC Magic (ep 2)
Studio Silver (ep 7)
Music Production:
I Will (eps 3-12)
Lantis
Online Editing: Imagica
Photography: Chiptune
Photography Assistance: M.S.J Musashino Production
Production Cooperation:
8 bit (ep 3)
A-Real (ep 9)
amo (eps 5, 11)
Studio Silver (ep 7)
Synod (ep 10)
union CHO (ep 10)
Promotion Trailer Production: Mermaid Films
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
Lara Woodhull as Clarion
Megan Shipman as Nene Nanakorobi
Monica Rial as Delilah Uzal

Alex Moore as Vli
Ian Sinclair as Robert Altman
J. Michael Tatum as Ian Krutz
Jad Saxton as Takumi Korobase
Leah Clark as Bunny
Sonny Strait as Buer
Tia Ballard as Amy Gilliam

Aaron Roberts as Toto Yaoki
Alex Moore as David Lynch
Anastasia Munoz as
Amy's Grandmother
Corporal Denis
Caitlin Glass as Jane
Caroline Hill as Lean
Charles Campbell as Kotobuki
Chris Guerrero as Mr. Chicken (ep 7)
Christopher R. Sabat as Janus North (eps 8, 10, 12)
Clifford Chapin as Medical Staffer
Cris George as Volunteer
Dallas Clifton as TV Staffer
David Wald as On-Board Announcer
Dawn M. Bennett as Billy's Mother
Eric Vale as Koyasu
Felecia Angelle as Proserpina
Hunter Scott as
Fear
Sergeant Burton
Jamie Marchi as Camerawoman
Juli Erickson as Anna (eps 5-6)
Katherine Bourne as Child
Kristen McGuire as Priestess
Lauren Allison as Mecha-Pant
Leah Clark as Mic Person
Lucas Schuneman as Villager
Lynsey Hale as School Uniform
Marissa Lenti as Nurse Samantha
Mikaela Krantz as Mother
Morgan Garrett as Newscaster
Natalie Hoover as China
Ray Hurd as Mr. Fried
Sara Ragsdale as Leotard
Skyler McIntosh as Gym Uniform
Steph Garrett as Billy
Tabitha Ray as Maid Outfit
Tyson Rinehart as Tsukasa

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki (North America, UK, Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Iceland, Finland, Denmark and Netherland; Expired 09/19/17 JST 11:00)
FUNimation Entertainment (North America)
Tubi TV
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Hara Velasquez as Clarion

Alexx Agcaoili as Ian Kurtz

Hara Velasquez as Amy Gilliam

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology