Robert MCCOLLUM

Date of birth: 1971-09-08
Chronology:
(2015) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Shinya Kogami in "Psycho-Pass" at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Calgara in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Corporal/Sergeant Seamus Doyle in "Brothers in Arm: Earned in Blood" (VG)
Hirudegarn in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Hirudegarn in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Train Hijacker A in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blood-C (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 39)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Suzuka (TV) : Commentary (ep 19)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as K's Brother (ep 12)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as GM Nyack (ep 8)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Red Eye (ep 8)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Red Eye (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Reiner Braun
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Reiner Braun
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Fermet (eps 7, 12)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Baki
Barakamon (TV) as Seishu Handa
Basilisk (TV) as Kyouhachiro Hattori
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Hyodo Masaru
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Keisuke Muroto
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kesiuke Muroto
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler (TV) as Vincent
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Vincent Phantomhive
Black Cat (TV)
Blassreiter (TV) as Kurz (eps 10-12)
Blood-C (TV) as Fumihito Nanahara
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Fumito Nanahara
Burst Angel (TV) as Liang (eps 3-4)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Ebara
Case Closed (TV); Dr. Delaney (ep 57); Hank Hamada (eps 63-64); Harrison (ep 10); Jared Kelly (eps 95-96); Johansen (ep 9); Karman (eps 84-85); Olaf Xanderbilt (eps 101-102); Oswald (ep 7); PA Announcer (ep 39); Scott Andros (eps 28-29); Tatum Harbowly (ep 52); Wong (ep 4)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Tadaki Kashimura
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dai (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Stiyl Magnus
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Stiyl Magnus
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Stiyl Magnus
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Savalis Qaulafin Luckens
Code:Breaker (TV); Takata
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Minai's Husband (ep 13)
D-Frag! (TV) as Joe (ep 5)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Marc (ep 1); Suman Dark; Thierry (ep 25)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 5)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 5-6, 9)
Darker than Black (TV) as Command Staff (ep 3); Wei Zhijun
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Carnival Corpse Announcer (eps 5-6)
Death Parade (TV) as Genti
Desert Punk (TV) as Soldier (ep 16); Stryker (ep 13)
Dimension W (TV) as Shijuro Sakaki (eps 4-5); Shiro Kamiki (eps 4-5)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Goten (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Boon (ep 40); Goten (Teen; FUNimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Maloja
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Bido
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Maloja
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Lakasei (Funimation); Rasin (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Mikokatsun (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Hirudegarn
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Klaus Witershausen
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Bazel Sakaki
Eden of the East (TV) as Traffic Cop (ep 7)
Endride (TV) as Demetrio
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Endou (ep 13)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jellal Fernandes/Siegrain; Mystogan
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jellal Fernandes
Fractale (TV) (eps 8-11)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Seijūrō Mikoshiba
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Seijuro Mikoshiba
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Veteran (ep 16)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Scar's Brother
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Keigo Kurusu (4th)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Toru Kanze
Gangsta. (TV) as Dr. Theo
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Koichi Sawada
Glass Fleet (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 17); Pierre (ep 16); Resident (ep 22)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Baki Hanma
Guilty Crown (TV) as Adjutant
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Lauro (eps 9-11)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Ziliani (ep 10)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Masaya Kataoka (ep 11)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV) as Phaetho O
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Sweden
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Sweden
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Wataru Akiyama
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Wataru Akiyama (FUNimation Dub)
Jormungand (TV) as Scarecrow
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Scarecrow
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Dragon King
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kazuma Yagami
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Berserker; Dad (ep 17); Disciple 3 (eps 17-18); Hondo (ep 34)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Bruno; Buyer #1; Hors; Shades
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Shirasu Kinjo
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tiir Rumibul
Level E (TV) as Itakura
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Takoyaki Vendor (ep 25)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Nazalloff
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gen Tagayashi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Gen Takayagashi
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Kiril Čapek (ep 5)
MoonPhase (TV) as Mario (eps 15-17)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Father (ep 17); Merchant (ep 16)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Yoshiuo Squad Leader (ep 26)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kazuhiko Yukimi
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Shigaki (ep 5)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV); Boss (eps 2, 5)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Calgara; Chaka (FUNimation); Donquixote Doflamingo; Ed
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Chaka
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Chaka
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Shunack
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Gangster B (eps 22-23)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Sugita (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Kazuya "Toji" Toujikamori
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Richard Harrington
Ping Pong (TV) as Norio
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Joe Sakurai
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Shinya Kogami
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shinya Kogami
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Shinya Kogami (eps 7, 10)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Keough/Haze
Red Data Girl (TV) as Daisei Suzuhara
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Kaiba
Rideback (TV) as Kiefer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Kouki Maeno
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mitsuhiko "Mitchi" Nagafukada
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Kishō Ōtomo (eps 9-11)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Curio
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Saizo Komiya
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Saizo Komiya
Samurai 7 (TV) as Tessai
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Toppy Topran
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Will
School Rumble (TV) as Ryuuhei Suga
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Ryuuhei Suga
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Ryuuhei Suga
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Date Masamune
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Date Masamune
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Masamune Date
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Date Masamune
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Nishizawa (eps 25-26)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Purson
Shangri-La (TV); Atlas Employee (ep 13)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Rokurobee Neoya (eps 11-12)
Shiki (TV) as Munetaka Murasako
Shin chan (TV) as Dr. Sydney Togo (FUNimation)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Sakaki
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Sakaki
Soul Eater (TV) as Mifune (eps 2, 12)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Barry (ep 9); Guitarisian (ep 2)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Niihari
Spiral (TV) as Suemaru Wataya
Steins;Gate (TV) as Eisuke Urushibara (ep 4)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Ralph Werec
Strike Witches (TV) as Doctor (ep 10)
Summer Wars (movie) as Yorihiko Jinnouchi
Suzuka (TV) as Yasunobu Hattori
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Shibazaki
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Arata Kirishima (ep 9)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Arata Kirishima (ep 5)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Yasuzumi Tsuchimikado
Toriko (TV) as Johannes
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Uragon
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Shane B. Goodman
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Yasha (eps 34-35); Yukito
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 21
)

Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Agent 2; SWORD Member 2
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Witchblade (TV) as Yusuke Tozawa
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Tadanori Urushibara
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Yoshiki (ep 9)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector D
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Han Ju-Do
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Akarenja (ep 51); Doctor (ep 73); Shinobu Sensui
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none