Romeo × Juliet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
ロミオ×ジュリエット (Japanese)
羅密歐×茱麗葉 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2007 GONZO/CBC•GDH•SPWT
Plot Summary: This is a story of a young and tragic love, set in the aerial city of Neo Verona. Tyranny rules this island in the sky after the Montague family took control 14 years prior. The disparity among the wealthy and poor is apparent in the present state, the earth dries and water stagnates. The sky itself is wrapped in a deep dense fog. Both Romeo and Juliet's lineages are of present and past ruling families of Neo Verona. Romeo is the son of the current Montague dictator, Juliet (a beautiful woman) masquerades as a man (Odin), she's the last descendent of Capulet the previous rulers who were killed by an assasin's dagger 14 years ago. Her true background is not to be revealed to her until her 16th birthday. The cruel hands of fate introduces 2 people who will become "Star Crossed Lovers".
User Ratings: 2358 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 740 votes (sub:641, dub:86, edit.dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Chinese subtitled subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 727 votes (sub:627, dub:76, raw:6, others:18
12 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 399 votes (sub:308, dub:77, raw:4, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 239 votes (sub:169, dub:51, ?:5, raw:2, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Chinese Sub and Dub subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 103 votes (sub:76, dub:22, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 59 votes (sub:45, dub:11, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:26, dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:22, dub:7, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:4, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3754 users, rank: #254 (of 7760)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.477 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6962, rank: #172 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 8.374 (Very good+), rank: #186 (of 7791) (seen all: 8.55 / seen some: 7.20 / won't finish: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 8.369 (Very good+), rank: #111 (of 5884)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2007-03-18 (episode one special premiere)
2007-04-04 to 2007-09-26
2009-10-23 (Animax Hungary)
2010-04-28 (Animax Asia)
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
#1: "Inori ~You Raise Me Up~" by Lena Park
Ending Theme:
#1: "Cyclone" by 12012
#2: "Good bye, yesterday" by Mizrock
Insert song:
"You Raise Me Up" by LENA PARK (eps 7,24)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 9
News: Show:
Romeo x Juliet Trailer (Dec 12, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Romeo x Juliet - Part 1 (DVD) 2009-06-23
    Romeo x Juliet - Part 2 (DVD) 2009-08-11
    Romeo x Juliet DVD Complete Series (DVD) 2010-07-13
    Romeo × Juliet - The Complete Tragedy [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-11-08
DVD (Region 4)
    Romeo X Juliet Collection 1 (DVD 1) 2009-10-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumitoshi Oizaki
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 19-20
)

Miharu Hirami (eps 12, 16, 18)
Natsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 21, 23
)

Reiko Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13-14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP, ED2; eps 1, 13, 24)
Ichizo Fukushima (ep 3)
Junichi Sato (eps 4, 23)
Kazuki Kakuta (ep 5)
Kei Oikawa (ep 16)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 10)
Masakatsu Jo (ep 12)
Michio Fukuda (eps 2, 8)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 7, 17, 22)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 20)
Shōgo Kōmoto (ep 21)
Takaaki Wada (eps 6, 9, 18)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 15)
Tamura Minase (ep 11)
Yukio Takahashi (ep 19)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 14)
Episode Director: Hiroshi Tamada (15)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 13)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP; eps 1, 24)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 15)
Kazuki Kakuta (ep 5)
Kei Oikawa (ep 16)
Kenji Seto (ep 22)
Masaaki Kumagai (ep 3)
Masanori Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 24
)

Michita Shiroishi (eps 17, 23)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 4, 10)
Takaaki Wada (eps 9, 18)
Takahiro Harada (ep 12)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 7, 20)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 21)
Yukio Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 14, 19
)

Original story: William Shakespeare
Character Design: Hiroki Harada
Art Director: Masami Saito
Chief Animation Director: Hiroki Harada
Animation Director:
Asako Nishida (ep 5)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 14)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 11)
Dae Yeol Park (ep 3)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 14)
Eri Sano (ep 14)
Hiroki Harada (OP; eps 1, 24)
Jun Takagi (ep 11)
Keiichi Honda (ep 16)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 14, 21)
Kumi Ishii (ep 23)
Masayuki Onji (eps 9, 14, 18)
Mayumi Okamoto (ep 15)
Mitsuru Honma (ep 13)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 14)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 13, 22)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 12, 19)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 23)
Takaaki Wada (ep 18)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 15, 20, 23)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 13, 22)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17
)

Yasuko Higuchi (ep 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 14)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 7)
Youko Satou (eps 2, 8, 11)
3D Director: Hidemitsu Shiono
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida
Director of Photography: Naoki Kitamura
1st Key Animation:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 24)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 11, 24)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 20)
Jun Takagi (ep 20)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 19)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 19)
Satoshi Koike (ep 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 20)
Toru Yoshida (ep 19)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 19-20)
2D Graphics:
Natsuko Satou
Noriko Masuko (ep 4)
Yousuke Nanjou (ep 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Hayashi (Rising Force; ep 19)
Asami Shimizu (Rising Force; ep 19)
Atsuko Furuya (Studio Liberty; ep 19)
Atsuko Matsushita (ep 21)
Aya Maeda (Studio Liberty; eps 18-19)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 13)
Bu Kyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12)
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 23
)

Dae Woo Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 11-12)
Daisuke Kurose (7 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 18, 23-24
)

Daisuke Niinuma (ep 18)
Hee Jae Kwon (MY BELL; ep 19)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 18)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 12-13)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Rising Force; ep 19)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 13)
Hyun Joo Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12)
In-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12-13)
Jae Hyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 11-12)
Jin Ok Lee (MY BELL; ep 19)
Jin-A Lee (MY BELL; ep 19)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 6)
Kanami Nakao (ep 16)
Kaori Saito (ep 24)
Kaoru Sekiya (OP; eps 12, 24)
Katsuyuki Sakairi (Studio Liberty; eps 18-19)
Kazu Naka (Rising Force; ep 19)
Ken Takahashi (Studio Liberty; eps 18-19)
Koji Iwai (ep 24)
Kyoung-Sik Yoo (MY BELL; ep 19)
Kyung-Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12)
Lee Seongjin (MY BELL; ep 19)
Manabu Akita (ep 24)
Manami Ito (ep 16)
Mayu Saito (ep 23)
Mi Jin Jung (ep 20)
Mi Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 20
)

Mi Youn Kim (ep 6)
Mi-Hee JUNG (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12-13)
Miki Wasada (ep 6)
Minami Hishida (ep 5)
Miwako Asahi (Rising Force; ep 19)
Miyuki Koga (ep 16)
Nobushige Ishita (ep 20)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 11, 13)
Rie Hirakawa (OP; ep 6)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 21)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 23-24)
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Sean Hee Sin (ep 6)
Seung Hee Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 24)
Shou Sugai (ep 24)
Takayuki Sano (OP)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 12, 24)
Tomohito Taira (ep 16)
Tomoko Sugano (Studio Liberty; eps 18-19)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 16)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 18)
Yukiko Mori (ep 6)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 5, 7)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 12)
Zen Nagata (ep 16)
3D CG:
Akifumi Baba (GONZO; eps 1-5)
Akio Shinohara (GONZO; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11, 13-14, 17-20, 22-23
)

Osamu Shibuya (GONZO; eps 1, 3)
Sadanori Kaneda (GONZO; eps 1-3)
Tai Xi Wu (GONZO; eps 2, 4)
Animation Director Cooperation: Kumi Ishii (ep 3)
Art Setting:
Ayumi Sugimoto
Maju
Assistant Animation Director:
Hironori Hisashima (ep 6)
Jun Takagi (ep 6)
Kyung Rock Seo (ep 6)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 19, 24)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 6)
Youko Satou (ep 24)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Masanori Takahashi
Associate Animation Direction: Jun Takagi (ep 6)
Associate producer: Touyou Ikeda (GDH)
Audio Supervisor: Junichi Sato
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-2)
Akiko Fudo (Ogura Kobo; ep 1)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Ayumu Inaba (Bamboo; ep 4)
Eiko Hamada (Tezuka Productions; eps 3, 6)
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo; ep 4)
Fumie Nuibe (Telecom Animation Film; eps 4-7, 9)
Hiromi Hiwatari (Tezuka Productions; OP; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-15, 17-24
)

Hiromi Yano (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Hiromitsu Narumi (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan; ep 2)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film; eps 4-10)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Hisaharu Iijima (Ryubido; ep 24)
Huang Zheng Gang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo; ep 4)
Kazuhiro Hattori (Baku Production; eps 20, 22)
Kazuo Ebisawa (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Productions; OP for 15-24; eps 11-14)
Kazutaka Tanimoto (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 22, 24
)

Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo; ep 1)
Kyoko Kitayama (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Ma Chen Hua (Shanghai Nanxu Animation; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Masako Iida (Baku Production; eps 20-22)
Masako Iwamuro (Ryubido; eps 21, 23-24)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions; eps 22-23)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24
)

Masaru Sotoya (Tezuka Productions; ep 19)
Masumi Izawa (Baku Production; eps 19-20, 24)
Michiko Mae (Baku Production; ep 19)
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-2)
Motonaga Kaneda (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo; ep 4)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Noriko Ooishi (Tezuka Productions; ep 19)
Osamu Tayama (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-2)
Ryousuke Asakura (Ryubido; 9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Satoko Shinohara (Bamboo; ep 4)
Satomi Takayama (Ryubido; 9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Satoshi Tokizawa (Tezuka Productions; ep 9)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-2)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; ep 19)
Sumiyo Okamura (Ryubido; eps 21, 23-24)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Takaaki Sugawara (Ryubido; 8 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 23-24
)

Takanori Tanaka (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-2)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo; ep 4)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Productions; OP; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 21-24
)

Tomokazu Ishizeki (Ryubido; 9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; ep 4)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogura Kobo; ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; 12 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15, 17-24
)

Xiao Feng (Shanghai Nanxu Animation; OP; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film; eps 4-10)
Yasuyo Kabashima (Baku Production; eps 19-20, 24)
Yoichi Yajima (Baku Production; eps 19, 21)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 20, 22)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 16)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film; eps 4-10)
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-2)
Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido; 9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Yukiko Tadasumi (Telecom Animation Film; eps 5-10)
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; ep 24)
Yuriko Satou (Telecom Animation Film; eps 5-10)
Zheeng Zhang (Shanghai Nanxu Animation; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Background Scan: Noriko Masuko (ep 4)
Character Design Cooperation: Jun Takagi (ep 11)
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 23)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 19
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 21)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 2, 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 23)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 6, 10, 17)
Naomichi Hata (ep 23)
Noboru Yoneda (ep 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9)
Sayuri Okada (ep 15)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 19-22)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 12, 20)
Toshie Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 24)
Toshiko Suzuki (ep 23)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 23)
Yasuyuki Abukawa (ep 3)
Yōko Hattori (eps 13, 18)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 16)
Yui Ozawa (ep 23)
Color Check Cooperation:
Eri Suzuki (eps 21, 24)
Eriko Murata (ep 24)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (eps 22-24)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 13)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 19, 21)
Takao Kanakubo (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 24
)

Color design: Toshie Suzuki
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 23)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 19
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 21)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 2, 7)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 23)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 6, 10, 17)
Naomichi Hata (ep 23)
Noboru Yoneda (ep 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9)
Sayuri Okada (ep 15)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 19-22)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 12, 20)
Toshie Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 24)
Toshiko Suzuki (ep 23)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 23)
Yasuyuki Abukawa (ep 3)
Yōko Hattori (eps 13, 18)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 16)
Yui Ozawa (ep 23)
Copyright Manager: Hideki Tanno
Editing: Seiji Hirose
Editing Assistant: Taishi Tsuji (eps 20-21, 24)
Engineering Assistant: Mai Sunaba
Finish Animation:
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 22
)

Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 14, 19)
Asuka Kojima (PAworks; ep 10)
Aya Ookuma (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Ayako Ueda (Hal Film Maker; ep 16)
Ayumi Takagi (Studio Elle; eps 4, 11)
Eriko Murata (GONZO; ep 14)
Eun Jung Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 9)
Eun Mi Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 12, 23)
Gakuto Otosaka (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10)
Hajime Morikuda (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Hee Jin Jung (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 18)
Hiroaki Kojima (A-Line; ep 17)
Hirofumi Nakagawa (Studio Lagoon; ep 4)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 11, 22)
Hitomi Fujii (AI; ep 21)
Houn Ryoung Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 18
)

Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle; eps 5, 7)
Ja Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Jee Seon Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ji Ae Hong (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 18, 23
)

Ji Eun Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11)
Jinju Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 18, 23
)

Joung Hyoun Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13, 17-18, 23
)

Joung Yung Ko (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 18
)

Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 22
)

Kanna Terawake (Studio Lagoon; ep 4)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Kimiko Kitazawa (GONZO; eps 4, 19, 21)
Koji Gotou (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; ep 22)
Kumi Kina (Studio Lagoon; ep 4)
Kyouko Ishida (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Mai Katakura (AI; ep 21)
Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle; eps 9, 11, 17)
Maiko Kawasaki (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Maki Kubota (PAworks; ep 10)
Makiko Doi (Buyu; ep 4)
Masayuki Kusaka (Rising Force; eps 10-11, 14)
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Mi Ae Shin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11-12, 18
)

Mi Kyoung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Mika Kadota (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 4, 11, 22)
Miki Hirai (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (PAworks; ep 10)
Momoko Shirashiki (PAworks; ep 10)
Mutsumi Sagae (Studio Easter; ep 4)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 5, 13)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; eps 5, 7, 13)
Naomichi Hata (Rising Force; eps 10, 14, 19)
Noboru Yoneda (Rising Force; eps 10, 14, 19)
Nobuyasu Hirabara (A-Line; ep 17)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Rika Sato (PAworks; ep 10)
Risa Ishibashi (Studio Elle; eps 10-11, 22)
Risa Mimura (Studio Elle; eps 5, 7)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 11)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; eps 10, 14, 19)
Satoshi Inoue (GONZO; ep 20)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (GONZO; ep 4)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle; eps 7, 13)
Sayaka Sueshige (Buyu; ep 4)
Shota Katagiri (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10)
Soo Ryeon Shin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 9, 12)
Soo Young Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11, 17, 23
)

Sun A Hwang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 23
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 18, 23
)

Taichi Takeya (Anime R; ep 11)
Takao Kanakubo (GONZO; ep 15)
Takayoshi Yoshida (Studio Easter; eps 4, 10)
Tatsunobu Inazu (PAworks; ep 10)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Tomomi Asawa (Buyu; ep 4)
Won Jin Hong (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Won Ue Hong (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4-5, 9)
Woo Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11-12, 18
)

Yasuji Sakagami (Rising Force; eps 10, 14, 19)
Yasuo Fujii (PAworks; ep 10)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yui Ozawa (Rising Force; eps 14, 19)
Yuka Kuroda (Studio Elle; eps 9, 17)
Yumiko Mihara (Buyu; ep 4)
Yurie Oohigashi (PAworks; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ae Myeong Ha (GONZO; eps 22-23)
Ae Sook Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 18, 23)
Ai Eto (AI; ep 21)
Ai Mochida (GONZO; ED2; 17 episodes
eps 5-9, 11-18, 20, 22-24
)

Akimi Soga (GONZO; eps 14, 17)
Asami Shimizu (Rising Force; ep 13)
Aya Kubota (GONZO; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 12-13, 20, 22, 24
)

Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 4-5, 9)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; ep 17)
Chie Ōtsuki (GONZO; ep 22)
Chie Yamazaki (GONZO; ep 22)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; eps 2, 5, 11)
Choi Jung-A (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 18)
Emi Iwatari (Tokyo Movie; eps 16, 19-21)
Eri Furuhata (AI; ep 21)
Etsuko Kawano (GONZO; eps 13, 16)
Eun Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12, 17)
Gha Bee-Hyeon (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 17, 23)
Gumm Soon Oh (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 13, 18)
Hey Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 23
)

Hiroko Seigan (GONZO; eps 13, 16)
Hiroshi Matsumura (AI; ep 21)
Hiroshi Takezoe (GONZO; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-20, 22, 24
)

Hisashi Mawatari (GONZO; eps 3, 13)
Hun Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 12, 17, 23)
Hye Jin Moon (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Hyon Soon Chae (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Hyun Mi Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11, 18)
Hyun Suk Woo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Hyun-jung Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 23)
Ja Eun Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11)
Ji Young Jung (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Jin A Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Jin Young Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 9, 11)
Jin Young Yeo (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Jinko Shimamura (GONZO; eps 22-23)
Jio Young Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Jong Soo Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Jouji Suguro (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Joung A Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12, 23)
Ju-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-13, 18
)

Jun Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Kanako Miura (Rising Force; eps 10, 13)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Kaori Tsuta (PAworks; ep 9)
Katsuya Sekiguchi (AI; ep 21)
Keishirō Himeda (Anime R; eps 2, 5, 11)
Kim Sung Mi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 18)
Kimiko Hoshi (GONZO; ep 1)
Kōta Hiraoka (Rising Force; ep 10)
Kouki Takechi (Anime R; ep 5)
Kumiko Ohta (GONZO; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12, 22, 24
)

Kumiko Ohtani (GONZO; ep 24)
Kyōko Umehara (AI; ep 21)
Kyoung A Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 13)
Kyoung Min Kang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Mai Tsutsumi (GONZO; 13 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-18, 20, 22-24
)

Mamiko Sekiya (Tokyo Movie; eps 16, 19-21)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; ep 17)
Masanori Kato (AI; ep 21)
Mayu Fujimoto (GONZO; eps 13, 16)
Mi Hee Jang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11)
Mi Hyeun Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 12)
Mi Suk Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 17)
Mi Sun Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11)
Mi Yeon Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 23)
Mi Youn Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6-7, 12)
Miiko Adachi (GONZO; ep 24)
Min Sook Kim (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Misato Takasaki (Anime R; eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Yano (GONZO; ep 1)
Mun-hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 9, 18)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; ep 17)
Nobuyuki Iwai (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Nozomu Okada (AI; ep 21)
Park You-Sin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 17)
Ran Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 18)
Rena Okuyama (GONZO; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 12, 20, 22, 24
)

Ryo Sotoma (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Sachiyo Takada (GONZO; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24
)

Sakae Shibuya (GONZO; eps 17, 22-23)
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12, 23
)

Sang Wook Park (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Sean Hee Sin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Seung Mi Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 18
)

Shin Li Kim (WHITELINE; ep 7)
So Hee Jung (WHITELINE; ep 7)
So Young Jang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 12)
Su Jung Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11-12)
Sun Young Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Takahiro Mizuno (Anime R; eps 5, 9, 11)
Taro Sato (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (GONZO; ep 6)
Tomiko Tateyama (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Tomoko Fukui (Tokyo Movie; eps 16, 19-21)
Tomoko Miyata (GONZO; ED2)
Tomomi Kamiya (Anime Spot; ep 22)
Tomoyo Masuda (GONZO; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 20, 22, 24
)

Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; eps 2, 5, 9)
Yong Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12, 23)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (Anime R; eps 2, 5)
You Youen Shin (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Young Min Kim (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Young-Hee Kim (WHITELINE; ep 7)
Yūhei Haseyama (A-Line; ep 17)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Yumiko Totsu (Tokyo Movie; eps 16, 19-21)
Yun Jee Beg (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 5, 11)
Yun Young Jang (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 9)
Yurie Oohigashi (PAworks; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 21)
Eun Suk Won (ep 3)
Kanako Satō (ep 2)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 9, 18)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 21)
Sachiyo Hiraide (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Tomoko Miyata (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 16)
Italian Translation: Francesca Sarzetto
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; eps 9, 22)
Akio Hasegawa (ep 3)
Akira Inoue (ep 19)
Aoi Yamago (ep 16)
Asami Shimizu (ep 19)
Asuka Manabe (ep 3)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 21)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 3)
Atsushi Nikaidō (eps 11, 17, 23)
Atsushi Yamagata (OP; ep 2)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 16)
Ayako Karatani (eps 6, 12)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 2, 8, 22)
Boo Hee Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7-8)
Bu Kyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Byung Hee Choi (GK ENTERTAINMENT; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 17
)

Byung-Kil Yang (GIMC; ep 13)
Chan Hee Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 14-15, 22)
Chie Nishizawa (OP)
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 21)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 21)
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 7)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 20, 22, 24)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 10, 15, 20)
Emiko Matsuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Eun-Soo Kim (WHITELINE; eps 8, 14)
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 5, 23)
Fumino Fujii (ep 18)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 6)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED1; ep 24)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 13)
Goro Taki (ep 15)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 24)
Haruo Okuno (ep 1)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 14, 22)
Hidemitsu Shiono (ED1)
Hideo Maru (eps 7, 13, 20)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 12)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 4)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 19
)

Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 19)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 1)
Hirofumi Kashihara (Anime R; ep 22)
Hirokazu Shinohara (ep 7)
Hiroki Harada (OP; ED1)
Hiroki Itoh (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 14
)

Hiroko Kaneda (ep 15)
Hiroko Oohata (eps 4, 8, 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Hiromi Hata (ep 16)
Hiromi Hirayama (ep 21)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 24)
Hiroo Yoshioka (ED1)
Hiroshi Yamashita (eps 19, 22)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 5, 23)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 5)
Hisao Muramatsu (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 23-24
)

Hisashi Samejima (ep 2)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 21)
Hong Keun Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 6)
Hung Soo Lee (ep 12)
Hyun Geun Jang (GIMC; ep 13)
Hyung Rak Hwang (eps 12, 18)
In-Hee Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Ja Chun Ku (WHITELINE; eps 7-8)
Jae Hyung Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 14)
Jong Il Lee (GIMC; ep 13)
Jun Shirai (OP)
Jun Takagi (OP, ED2; eps 5, 13, 24)
Jung Chul Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 7, 12-13)
Jung Mo Kim (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Junko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 13)
Kaori Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 23
)

Kaori Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 19
)

Kaoru Miura (ep 13)
Kaoru Sekiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14, 23
)

Kayoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 23
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (大沢和宏; eps 11, 17, 23)
Kazuta Komidori (ep 11)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 5, 11)
Kei Oohashi (ep 3)
Keiichi Honda (ep 16)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 12, 20)
Keita Hagio (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 22-23
)

Kenji Nishikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Kenji Yokoyama (ep 1)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 15, 22)
Ki Il Shin (WHITELINE; eps 7-8, 14)
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 3)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 13)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 21)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 13)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 16)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 7)
Koichi Yagami (ep 1)
Koji Iwai (ep 5)
Kōki Sugawara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 1, 20)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 5, 17, 23)
Kwang Mo Park (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 20, 22-23)
Kyoko Kotani (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 9, 18)
Kyung Rock Seo (ep 9)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 9, 18, 24)
Maki Uchida (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 10)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 16)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 1, 15)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 6)
Masao Ebihara (ep 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 3)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 5)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 21)
Masayuki Onji (ep 24)
Mayu Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Mayu Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Mayumi Fujita (ep 21)
Mayumi Okamoto (eps 15, 24)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Mi Jin Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Mi-Hee JUNG (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 21)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 1, 7, 24)
Miki Wasada (ep 2)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 19)
Minato Sawa (OP)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 16)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 1, 9)
Miwako Asahi (ep 19)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 13, 20)
Miyuki Goto (ep 11)
Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 13, 18, 24
)

Miyuki Nakamura (中村深雪; ep 20)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 3)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITELINE; eps 7-8, 14)
Naoya Dougen (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 3)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 1)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 14)
Nozomu Naruse (eps 7, 13)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 3)
Reiko Nozaki (OP; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Rie Fujiwara (ep 24)
Rie Kawai (ep 1)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 21)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 2, 22)
Sachiko Kotani
Sang Min Lee (GK ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 14)
Sawa Fukami (ep 21)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 24)
Sayaka Hitomi (eps 11, 17)
Seiko Sakai (ep 3)
Seung Hee Han (GK ENTERTAINMENT; ep 14)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 15)
Shin Inoie (ED1)
Shin Yoshida (eps 9, 18)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 1)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP; eps 1, 5, 7)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Shinpei Kamada (eps 19, 22)
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 9, 18, 24)
Shou Sugai (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 20
)

Shunryō Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17, 22-23
)

Sul A Kang (ep 8)
Sumishi Aran (ep 7)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 21)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 5, 11, 17)
Takaaki Wada (eps 9, 18, 24)
Takahiro Yasuda (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 22, 24
)

Takako Shimizu (ep 8)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 6, 15)
Takashi Igari (ep 24)
Takashi Muratani (ep 2)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 9)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 6)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 8, 15)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 15, 20)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19, 24
)

Tensho Sato (eps 9, 18)
Teppei Taketani (eps 13, 19)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 21)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 4, 10, 15)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 2, 6, 13)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 4, 19)
Tomoko Kagawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 13, 19)
Tomoro Doi (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6, 12, 23)
Toru Yoshida (OP; eps 15, 22, 24)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 3)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 15)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 1)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (OP)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP; eps 9, 18, 24)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 1, 7)
Yong Joon Yoo (eps 9, 12)
Yoshiko Okuda (OP; eps 1, 7)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 19)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 19)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (eps 12-13, 20)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 13, 20)
Youki Ebisu (ep 7)
Youko Satou (ep 2)
Young Ran Jung (ep 8)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 3, 13, 16)
Yu Kato (OP)
Yu Maruyama (ep 24)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 11, 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP; eps 22, 24)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 10, 19)
Yuka Kudo (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 2, 8, 14)
Yukihide Oku (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 16)
Yukiko Mori (7 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 18, 22-24
)

Yukitaka Kimura (eps 11, 17, 23)
Yūko Hineno (eps 3, 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 1, 24)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 6)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 21)
Yuuko Sotake (OP; ep 22)
Literature: Kenichi Kobayashi
Morphing: Masaya Suzuki (ep 13)
Music Performance Director: Philip Chu (eminence)
Music Performance Representative: Hiroaki Yura (eminence)
Music producer: Junji Fujita (Future Vision Music)
Online Editor:
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; eps 12, 20)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; 20 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-22, 24
)

Masaaki Okamoto (Q-Tec; ep 24)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 16, 23)
Tetsuro Fujita (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Original Art: Atsushi Yamagata
Packaging Manager: Shūichi Takashino
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (GONZO; ep 24)
Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO; eps 1-24)
Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; ED2; ep 24)
Haruka Gotō (GONZO; eps 3-24)
Hiroo Yoshioka (GONZO; OP; eps 1-4, 24)
Kouji Hayashi (GONZO; eps 1-5)
Naoki Kitamura (GONZO; eps 1-24)
Shinya Kato (GONZO; eps 1-24)
Photography Cooperation:
Erika Kawajiri (T Nishimura; ep 22)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura; ep 22)
Mizuho Koike (T Nishimura; ep 22)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura; ep 22)
Yumiko Murakami (T Nishimura; ep 22)
Planning:
Noriyasu Ueki (Wellthink)
Taito Okiura (GDH)
Tsuyoshi Okazaki (CBC)
Production Advancement:
Ayano Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Chihiro Yamamoto (eps 4, 10, 19)
Emiko Iimuro (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Haruyuki Kato (ep 16)
Hyo Seok O (ep 3)
Mae Kaneko (eps 9, 18, 24)
Makoto Sakoda (ep 21)
Sachiko Yamagami (ep 21)
Takashi Ikuma (eps 6, 12, 20)
Takasumi Miura (eps 1, 7, 13)
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 15)
Production Design: Jun Takagi
Production Desk:
Kazuhiro Suzuki (eps 7-24)
Norio Takei (eps 1-6)
Production Desk Assistance: Yūichi Takahashi (eps 7-24)
Production manager:
Jun Ishibashi (eps 7-9, 11-24)
Takahiko Sakagami (eps 7-24)
Program Publicity: Kazuyo Shigematsu (CBC)
Recording engineer: Soushi Shiihara
Rights Manager: Seiichi Fukatani
Setting Production: Kazuhiro Suzuki
Song Selection: Yasuno Sato
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Noriko Masuko (ep 15)
Shin Inoie (OP; eps 1-20, 22-24)
Tokunori Nakanishi (ep 21)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (OP; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12, 16
)

Yousuke Nanjou (ep 3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
12012 (ED1)
Masayuki Sakamoto (OP1)
Satoshi Takebe (ED1)
Tomoki Ishizuka (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroaki Sakai (ED1)
Rolf Lovland (OP1)
Sandra Nordstrom (ED2)
Thomas Wohni (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kaito Okachimachi (OP1)
Mizrock (ED2)
Wataru Miyawaki (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
12012 (ED1)
Lena Park (OP1)
Mizrock (ED2)
Fumie Mizusawa as Juliet

Aya Hisakawa as Portia
Ayako Kawasumi as Emilia
Hirofumi Nojima as Francisco
Katsuhisa Houki as Conrad
Kazuhiko Inoue as William
Kōji Ishii as Montague
Kousuke Toriumi as Curio
Miyu Matsuki as Cordelia
Ryotaro Okiayu as Tybalt
Ryou Hirohashi as Antonio
Sayaka Ohara as Hermione
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Benvolio
Tetsuya Kakihara as Mercutio

Akio Suyama as Petruccio
Ayumi Tsuji as Girl (ep 9)
Chiwa Saito as Regan
Eiji Miyashita as
Paolo
Vittorio
Erino Hazuki as Daughter (ep 2)
Fumi Oda as Mother (ep 2)
Hiroshi Iida as Abram (ep 9)
Iho Matsukubo as Mother (ep 1)
Ikumi Sugiyama as Madam (ep 10)
Ikuo Nishikawa as Balthasar
Jin Urayama as Titus
Jiro Saito as Camillo
Junko Iwao as Ophelia
Kae Araki as Hermione's mother (ep 16)
Kazuo Oka as Old Man (eps 12-24)
Keiji Fujiwara as Lancelot
Keiji Hirai as Pietro
Keikou Sakai as Hermione's father (ep 16)
Kenji Takahashi as Gower
Kouji Yoshida as Verges
Mami Shitara as Lancelot's young daughter (eps 3, 6)
Mie Sonozaki as Lancelot's wife (eps 3-6, 24)
Nami Okamoto as Lancelot's old daughter (eps 3, 24)
Nozomi Masu as Girl (ep 9)
Rika Morinaga as Girl (ep 1)
Ryuugo Saito as
Boy (ep 9)
Soldier (ep 2)
Tubal
Satoshi Taki as Capulet
Takeshi Watabe as Friar (eps 3-8)
Takuo Kawamura as Soldier (ep 2)
Tomohisa Asou as Cerimon
Toru Ohkawa as Giovanni
Yoshino Ohtori as Ariel
Yousuke Akimoto as Middle-aged noble (ep 1)
Yukiko Mizuochi as Benvolio's mother
Yumi Fukamizu as Montague's mother (ep 17)
Yutaka Koizumi as
Black-cloaked man (ep 6)
Cloten
Military leader (ep 1)
Yutaka Nakano as Merchant
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 23)
Anime R (ep 24)
Fan Out (ep 23)
GK Entertainment (eps 7, 9, 12-13)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 21)
Mook DLE (ep 19)
My Bell Animation (ep 19)
Phoenix Animation (ep 18)
Rising Force (ep 19)
Studio Liberty (eps 18-20, 24)
Tama Production (ep 18)
Triple A (eps 19, 23-24)
White Line (ep 9)
Studio Wombat (eps 7, 9)
3D Layout: Asahi Production
Animation Production: GONZO
Backgrounds:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Baku Production (eps 19-22, 24)
Bamboo (ep 4)
Cosmos Arts (eps 1-2)
Mukuo Studio (ep 16)
Ogura Kobo (eps 1-2)
Ryūbidō (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Seoul Loft (11 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15, 17-22, 24
)

Shanghai Nanxu Animation (OP; 20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Studio Animura (eps 3, 5)
Studio Loft (12 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15, 17-24
)

Telecom Animation Film (eps 4-10)
Tezuka Productions (OP, ED2; 21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 18-24
)

Totonyan (ep 2)
Yuhodo
Broadcaster:
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2004-04-04)
KBS Kyoto (2004-04-20)
Sun TV (2004-04-17)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2004-04-13)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (ep 17)
AI (5 episodes
eps 14, 19-21, 23
)

AIC (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 17, 24
)

Anime R (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 16, 19)
Buyu (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
D-COLORS (ep 16)
DEXS (ep 16)
EASIA (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10-12, 18-19, 24
)

Fan Out (4 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 24
)

Frontline (10 episodes
eps 6, 10-13, 16, 18-20, 24
)

GIMC (ep 13)
GK Entertainment (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20, 22-24
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 21)
Hiwa (ep 8)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
Mook DLE (eps 19-20, 24)
P.A. Works (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 16, 18-19
)

Rising Force (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 10-14, 16, 18-19, 22-24
)

Studio Easter (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Elle (ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1, 4-18, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Lagoon (ep 4)
T2 Studio (eps 1-2)
Takahito Animation
Trans Arts Co. (ep 1)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 17-20, 23-24
)

ufotable (ep 15)
White Line (eps 7, 16)
Wish (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 17)
AI (5 episodes
eps 14, 19-21, 23
)

Anime R (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11, 16
)

Anime Spot (ep 22)
Asahi Production (ED2; eps 16, 19)
Delta Peak Production (eps 22-24)
DEXS (ep 16)
EASIA (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 24
)

Fan Out (5 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 23-24
)

Frontline (10 episodes
eps 6, 10-13, 16, 18-20, 24
)

GIMC (ep 13)
GK Entertainment (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20, 22-24
)

Hal Film Maker (ep 16)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 14, 21)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
Mook Animation (ep 18)
Mook DLE (5 episodes
eps 5, 19-20, 22, 24
)

P.A. Works (ep 9)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19
)

Rising Force (eps 10, 13, 18)
Satelight (ep 10)
Studio Bambino (ep 22)
Studio DEEN (ep 16)
Takahito Animation
Telecom Animation Film
TMS Entertainment (ep 24)
TNK (ep 16)
Tokyo Movie (eps 16, 22-23)
Triple A (eps 17-20, 24)
White Line (eps 1, 7, 16)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 7)
Xebec (ep 23)
Key Animation:
A-Line
Anime R (ep 22)
GIMC (ep 13)
GK Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 20
)

Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (eps 13, 22)
Triple A (ep 22)
White Line (eps 1-2, 7, 14)
Studio Wombat (eps 1-2)
Music Performance: Eminence Symphony Orchestra
Music Production: Future Vision Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography Cooperation:
BONES (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12, 20
)

D's Lab (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

DNA (eps 6-7)
Line Farm (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 13, 19-20
)

Minamimachi Bugyosho (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 15, 19
)

T. Nishimura (14 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-15, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Telecom Animation Film (eps 7-8)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 1, 7)
ufotable (eps 6, 15)
w-sky (ep 1)
Wao World (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 15, 19
)

Production Cooperation:
AI (ep 21)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 3)
Hal Film Maker (ep 16)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
J. Michael Tatum (eps 1-12, 17-20)
R Bruce Elliott (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 21-24
)

Script:
Ann Chenoweth-Carr (eps 11, 20)
Jordan Burns (eps 8, 19)
Patrick Seitz (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

R Bruce Elliott (ep 15)
Stephanie Sheh (eps 3, 12)
Taliesin Jaffe (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Translation: Shoko Oono
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 5-12)
Will Short
Assistant ADR Director: R Bruce Elliott (eps 1-7)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 24)
Chris Burnett (ep 24)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 24)
R Bruce Elliott (ep 24)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Jim Welch
DVD Menu Design: Antimere Robinson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Taliesin Jaffe
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Andrea Kwan as Juliet
Brina Palencia as Juliet
Chris Burnett as Romeo

Carrie Savage as Hermione
Christopher Bevins as Mercutio
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Cordelia
Dana Schultes as Portia
Eric Vale as Francisco
J. Michael Tatum as William
Jamie Marchi as Ophelia (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21-24
)
Jerry Russell as Tubal
Larissa Wolcott as Amelia
Maxey Whitehead as Antonio
Mike McFarland as Tybalt
R Bruce Elliott as Conrad
Robert McCollum as Curio
Sean Hennigan as Lord Montague
Sean Michael Teague as Benvolio
T.A. Taylor as Old Man

Anthony Bowling as
Vendor Man (ep 1)
Verges (ep 9)
Wagoner (ep 16)
Young Noble (ep 10)
Antimere Robinson as Escalus (eps 23-24)
Barry Yandell as Merchant (ep 1)
Chamblee Ferguson as Hermione's Father (ep 16)
Chris Ayres as Camillo (eps 9, 17)
Chris Cason as Priest (eps 3-4, 8)
Chuck Huber as Pietro (4 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20
)
Clarine Harp as Lancelot's Wife (eps 3-6, 24)
Cynthia Cranz as
Benvolio's Mother
Handmaiden (ep 1)
Hermione's Mother (ep 16)
Mother (ep 1)
Dan Forsythe as Petruchio (ep 14)
Greg Dulcie as Giovanni (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20
)
Gregory Lush as Cloten (eps 9, 23)
Ian Sinclair as
Councilman (ep 10)
Gower (ep 9)
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Father (ep 15)
Joel McDonald as Vittorio
John Swasey as Paolo (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20
)
Josh Grelle as Peddler (ep 12)
Justin Cook as Platoon Captain (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Justin Flowers as Secretary (ep 6)
Kent Williams as Lancelot
Leah Clark as Regan (eps 16-19)
Luci Christian as Montague (Young)
Maeghan Albach as Polly Nichols (ep 10)
Margaret Walker as Ariel (eps 9, 17)
Mark Stoddard as Balthasar (eps 16, 18-19)
Mary Morgan as Petruchio's Brother
Melinda Wood Allen as Mother (ep 15)
Michael Serrecchia as Noble Patron (ep 1)
Nick Trautner as
Harlequinade (ep 7)
Jean (ep 7)
Scott Freeman as
Capulet
Page (ep 10)
Sonny Strait as Titus
T.A. Taylor as Barkeep (ep 11)
Terri Doty as Annie Chapman (ep 10)
Todd Haberkorn as Abram (eps 6-7, 9)
Trina Nishimura as Petruchio's Sister
Tyler Walker as Dragonsteed Merchant (ep 18)
Wendy Powell as Proprietress (ep 10)

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Elodie Lasne as Juliet Capulet / Odin
Michaël Maino as Roméo Montague

Amandine Longeac as Emilia
Damien Laquet as Lancelot
Delphine Saroli as Hermione de Borromeo
Emmanuelle Lambrey as Ophélia
Jean-Marc Galera as Conrad
Julien Dutel as Leontes Montague
Justine Hostekint as
Antonio
Portia
Laurent Pasquier as William de Farnase
Marc Wilhelm as
Benvolio
Francisco
Pascal Gimenez as
Narrateur
Thybalt
Sandra Vandroux as Cordelia
Waléry Doumenc as
Curio
Mercutio

French companies
Distributor: Black Box
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella
Translation: Laura Giordano

Marcella Silvestri as Juliet (Giulietta)

Alessandra Karpoff as Cordelia
Debora Magnaghi as Hermione (Ermione)
Enrico Maggi as Conrad (Corrado)
Jolanda Granato as Emilia
Massimiliano Lotti as Montague (Montecchi)
Paolo De Santis as Mercutio (Mercuzio)
Patrizia Mottola as Antonio
Renato Novara as Benvolio
Sergio Romanò as Tito

Luca Semeraro as Lancillito
Ruggero Andreozzi as Francesco
Simone D'Andrea as Tebaldo
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Man-Ga (from 20 April 2011)
Rai 4 (from 3 October 2009)
Rai Gulp (from 12 December 2009)
Rai Sat Smash Girls
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Stefan Kaiser
Julia Stoepel as Juliet
Konrad Bösherz as Romeo

Bernhard Völger as Pietro
Christian Gaul as William
Darwin Werland as Antonio
Felix Spieß as Mercutio
Gerald Paradies as Giovanni
Isabelle Schmidt as Cordelia
Jill Böttcher as Hermione
Jörg Hengstler as Lord Montague
Julius Jellinek as Francisco
Kaspar Eichel as Conrad
Kaya Möller as Legan
Martin Kautz as Tybalt
Rainer Fritzsche as Lancelot
Sandro Blümel as Benvolio
Schaukje Könning as Portia
Sebastian Schulz as Curio
Thomas Hailer as Tubal
Tim Moeseritz as Paolo
Tommy Morgenstern as Cerimon
Uschi Hugo as Orphelia
Uwe Jellinek as Titus
Wicki Kalaitzi as Emilia

Aline Staskowiak as Lancelot's Wife
Andreas Conrad as Bakery Patron (ep 5)
Andreas Hosang as Wagoner (ep 16)
Bea Tober as
Benvolio's Mother
Proprietress (ep 10)
Frank Ciazynski as Balthasar
Hendrik Martz as State Offical (ep 4)
Jan Spitzer as Camillo (eps 9, 17)
Jennifer Weiß as Girl (ep 9)
Karen Schulz-Vobach as Montague's Mother (ep 17)
Manuel Vaessen as Narrator
Marianne Lutz as Ariel (eps 3, 17)
Nicole Hannak as Maid (ep 1)
Peter Lontzek as Abram (ep 9)
Svantje Wascher as Noblewoman (ep 13)
Uli Krohm as Friar (eps 3-5, 8)
Wilhelm Garth as Petruccio (eps 14-15)

German companies
Distributor: OVA Films

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology