Luci CHRISTIAN

Date of birth: 1973-03-18
Hometown: Hico, TX
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Asagi Kusangi in "Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion" (Live action kaiju film)
Asagi Kusangi in "Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris" (Live action kaiju film)
Bowser Jr. in "Yoshi's Story" (VG)
Cleo in "Hell Swarm" (TV Movie)
Co-Worker/Zombie 2/Student 1 in "Ghost Train" (Japanese horror film)
Elma in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixer" (VG)
Fuyuko in "Synesthesia" (Japanese live action thriller)
Hera Claymore, Laney, Una in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Judith in "After Twilight" (Short film)
Jumpy in "Flip Flop Shop"
Nami in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Sally in "The Girl"
Strawberry Malaise in "Joey and Jerome's Artistic Meaningful Independent Film" (short film)
Young Mother in "Walker, Texas Ranger"
News: Show:
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Dub Actor Interviews (Aug 4, 2004)
New Otakon Guests (Jul 8, 2004)
New Metrocon Guests (Jul 3, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Script (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 16-19, 23
)

Big Windup! (TV) : Script (eps 15-17)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Clannad After Story (TV) : Commentary (ep 17)
Corpse Princess (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 4-7, 14-16, 18, 20
)
, Commentary (ep 2)
Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Script (eps 7-10, 18-19)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Meet The Characters (Rico)
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Madlax (TV) : Script (Conversations with SSS), Choir (Sock Puppet Theatre), Sock Puppet Theater Actor
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Theme Song Performance
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (4 episodes
eps 17, 44, 166, 245
)

Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Script (eps 4, 8-11)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Beth (ep 8); Billy (ep 7)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Miranda Quenti (eps 7-8, 12)
Air (movie) as Haruko Kamio
Air (TV) as Boy B (eps 1, 7); Haruko Kamio; Little Sister (ep 6)
Air Gear (TV) as Ringo Noyamano
AKB0048 (TV) as Nagisa Motomiya
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Nagisa Motomiya
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Momoko; Rie
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Momoko Ishiyami; Original Atsuko; Secretary
Angel Beats! (TV) as Irie; Iwasawa; Iwasawa's Mother (ep 3)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Kyoko
Appleseed (movie) as Deunan Knute (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed XIII (movie) as Deunan Knute
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Deunan Knute
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Deunan Knute
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Lemon
Aquarion (TV) as Futaba
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Yunoha Thrul
Area 88 (OAV) as Ms. Yasuda (ADV dub); Young Kanzaki (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV); Alicia (ep 2)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Riko Mine
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Ceila Lapana
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Yukari Tanizaki
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie as Yukari Tanizaki
B'tX (TV) as Miisha
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Bachelor
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Kirino Chiba
Basilisk (TV) as Young Gennosuke (ep 16)
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Boy B (eps 23-24, 26); Tiel; Woman B (eps 23-24, 26)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Poala
Best Student Council (TV) as Kuon Ginga
Big Windup! (TV) as Yoshiro Hamada (Young)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Birdy Cephon Altera
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Birdy Cephon Altera
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Birdy
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cassandra Jill Warlock
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Alois Trancy
Black Butler II (TV) as Alois Trancy
Black Cat (TV); Young Train (ep 1)
Blassreiter (TV) as Joseph Jobson (Young; ep 13)
Blood-C (TV); Eyeball Elder Bairn (ep 5)
Blue Drop (TV) as Yuko Sugawara
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Marika Kato
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Archit; Olivia; Renas
Broken Blade (movie series) as Sakura
Burst Angel (TV) as Milly (ep 13); Shiho Kazami
Campione! (TV) as Child (ep 9); Female B (eps 2, 9); Female Student B (ep 3); Shizuka Kusanagi; Student B (ep 5)
CANAAN (TV) as Nene (eps 8, 13) 
Case Closed (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 118)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Nina Oliver
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Hideki Moroboshi
Casshern Sins (TV) as Nita (ep 2)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Antonia
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Antonia
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Edasaki Banri
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Banri Edasaki
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Dauphin Auguste
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Mindeater; Nelly
Clannad (movie) as Nagisa Furukawa; Ushio Okazaki
Clannad (TV) as Nagisa Furukawa
Clannad After Story (TV) as Nagisa Furukawa; Ushio Okazaki
Claymore (TV) as Ophelia
Coicent (OAV) as Himeko/Toto
Colorful (movie) as Pura Pura
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Mizuki Takase
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Mizuki Takase
Corpse Princess (TV) as Makina Hoshimura; Ouri Kagami (Boyhood; ep 9)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as January
Cromartie High School (TV); Dejiko (ep 25) ; Gerotan (ep 7)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Densuke; Hibari Hanakoganei
D.Gray-man (TV) as Allen Walker (Young); Lenalee Lee
D.N.Angel (TV) as Masahiro Sekimoto; Risa Harada
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Answering Machine Voice; Teenage Girl 1; Woman Giving Directions
Darker than Black (TV) as Havoc (eps 5-6)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Ariel; Bernice
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Junko Hattori; Junko's Grandmother
Desert Punk (TV) as Kosuna
Devil May Cry (TV) as Opera Demon (ep 1); Trish
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Suomi Kitano
Divergence Eve (TV) as Prime Snowlight
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Revered Mother
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Newscaster (ep 71)
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Nereid; Sarah
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Itsuki Habaragi; Otohime
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yui Kounagi
E's Otherwise (TV) as Gabriel
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Miyako Miyamura
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Miyako Miyamura; Young Kyosuke (ep 5)
Elfen Lied (TV); Hiromi Kurama (ep 10); Mariko
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Chizuru Toomi
Fairy Tail (TV) as Audience Member (ep 30); Blue Pegasus Wizard (ep 32); Loke's Girlfriend (ep 31); Natsu Dragneel (Young); Old Cultist (Edolas) (ep 78); Townsfolk (ep 15)
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Female Tech
Fractale (TV) as Nessa
Freezing (TV) as Ganessa Roland
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) as Laura
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clara/Psiren (ep 10); Marin (ep 5); Wrath
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); The Gate of Truth
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Wrath
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Wrath
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Wrath
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Louis Fort Drake
Gantz (TV) as Ayumu Kato; Lady on the Phone (ep 22)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jinpei the Swallow (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) as Jinpei the Swallow (G-4) (ADV dub); Princess Flake (ADV; ep 66); Rumi (ADV; ep 79); Tombo (ADV; ep 64)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Ms. Ogura (eps 11-12); Sanae Ogami; Yoshie Izawa (eps 12, 18)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Katsuki Yoshimi (eps 22-25)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Aya (ep 18); Misono (ep 15); Nancee Gracye (ep 19); Shizuko (ep 14)
Gilgamesh (TV); Keiko; Tatsuya (Young)
Gintama: The Movie as Catherine; Kagura
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Erwin; Hisako Reizei (ep 7); Kuromorimine Member (eps 10-12); Tsuchiya
Glass Fleet (TV) as Eimer
Godannar (TV) as Hiiragi
Golgo 13 (TV); Carol (ep 2); Jenny (ep 48); Natalie (ep 8)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Gravion (TV) as Luna Gusuku
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Luna Gusuku; Young Luna
Grrl Power (OAV) as Umi
Guin Saga (TV) as Almeena (ep 19); Li-Fa (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 25
)
; Parros Citizen (ep 1); Raku Tribe Mother (ep 6); Rana (ep 9); Sem Child (ep 8)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Rico
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Rico
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Rico
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Mizuki Segawa
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Chitose (ep 10)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Lisa
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Waitress; Woman
Halo Legends (OAV) as Female Soldier (Prototype); Kelly (The Package)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Aya Kuroda (ep 1); Tsugumi Shibata
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Hana Maru
Heroic Age (TV) as Aneasha
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as America (child); Hungary
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Hungary
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Hungary
High School DxD (TV)
High School of the Dead (TV) as News Reporter (ep 6); Taniuchi (eps 3-5, 11); Toshimi (eps 1-2); Woman (ep 11)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Shizuki Ugaya
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Osaki Fox; Shizuki Ugaya
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Tomo Asama
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Robert Dudley; Tomo Asama
ICE (OAV) as Rinne
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Chifuyu Orimura; Ran Gotanda
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Chifuyu Orimura; Ran Gotanda
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Boy (ep 15); Okoma (eps 15, 25); Riku (eps 19-20)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 8)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 10)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Rui Kosaka
Kaleido Star (TV) as Kate; Sarah Dupont
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Barbara; Sarah Dupont
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kirio
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Narrator
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Girl (eps 14-15); Kazuya Kurata (ep 14); Party Person (ep 18); Runner (ep 19); Shiori's Mother (ep 16); Spectator (ep 19); Student A (ep 17); Teammate (ep 19); Waitress (ep 18)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ayumi Tsuwabuki (eps 9-13); Mayumi Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
Kiba (TV) as Despara
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kota
Kill Me Baby (TV) as Sonya
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Pom (ep 2)
King of Thorn (movie) as Timothy Laisenbach
Kino's Journey (TV) as Nimya
Kodocha (TV) as Asako Kurumi
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Himeko Inaba
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Midori Nonaka (ep 12); Yuuki (eps 7-9)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Lavie Head (eps 15.5, 21)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in The Sky (special) as Renne
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Ferris Eris
Level E (TV) as Lorelei
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Rei Myao
Maburaho (TV) as Chihaya Yamase; Matsuba Yuki; Taki's Accomplice
Madlax (TV) as Margaret Burton
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Satoshi Imamiya
Magikano (TV) as Chiaki Yoshikawa
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Asuna Kagurazaka
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Asuna Kagurazaka
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Rare the Hair
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Octavia; Old Woman
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Azusa Suma
Medaka Box (TV); Harigane Onigase
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Chijiwa; Harigane Onigase
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Lucia Nanami
Mezzo (TV) as Mikura Suzuki
Michel (Korean TV) as Poyo
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Prim Snowlight
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Kiyomi Watase; Koyuki
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Chiaki Kazama (ep 4); Kantaro's Mother (ep 3); Mitsuki's Mother (ep 2); Saiki (eps 1, 3, 5)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Moera Jefferson (ep 4); Riyoko Ikeuchi (eps 9-12)
MoonPhase (TV); Haiji (Human); Hikaru
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Family (ep 16); Mio (ep 22); Shinra Ioroi (ep 1); Student (ep 18)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Saraba
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Azusa; Elith
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Magical Domiko; Mari Tsuyuki
Needless (TV) as Cruz Schild
Negima! (TV) as Asuna Kagurazaka
Negima!? (TV) as Asuna Kagurazaka; Young Asuna (ep 16)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Takako Kedoin; Tokimi
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Mako
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Feng Lan; Xiao-Lin (ep 8)
No. 6 (TV) as Dogkeeper
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Mugimaru
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Mugimaru
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Narrator
One Piece (TV) as Henzo (Young; eps 140-141); Nami (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nami
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Nami
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Nami
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Nami
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Berui
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Lycoris; Sharl (eps 1-2)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Mitsukuni "Honey" Haninozuka
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Akane Serizawa; Soup Fairy (ep 11); Taeko (ep 18); Weather Vane
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Woman (ep 8A)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Di Gi Charat
Papuwa (TV) as Kotaro
Peacemaker (TV) as Tetsunosuke Ichimura
Peach Girl (TV) as Chika
Penguindrum (TV); Tabuki's mother (ep 18)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Nanoha Itou; Receptionist (ep 3)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Nanoha Itou; Young Freecell
Planzet (movie) as Kaori Sagawa
Pretear (TV) as Himeno Awayuki
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Liza Wildman
Princess Tutu (TV) as Duck/Princess Tutu; Hammerhead Batson (ep 21)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Futaba Aasu
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Maaya
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mishio Maeno
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Montague (Young)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Ayu Daikuji
S.A (TV) as Akira Todou
Saiyuki (TV) as Yanming (Human Form; ep 24)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV); Child (ep 21)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Erika (2005 dub)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Ci Caprice
Samurai 7 (TV) as Komachi Mikumari
Samurai Bride (TV) as Sen Tokugawa
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Morte Urshela
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Heren Shino (eps 4-5)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Washu Kozuka; Yuuri
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Washu Kozuka; Yuuri
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Rokka
School Rumble (TV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tenma Tsukamoto
Sekirei (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Katsuragi (ep 6)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Koyuki Azumaya
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elle Ragu
Shangri-La (TV)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Himiko
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Makina Hoshimura; Ouri Kagami (Boyhood; ep 9)
Shiki (TV) as Akira Tanaka; Yaeko Ootsuka
Shin chan (TV) as Meg (FUNimation; ep 30); Micchi (FUNimation)
Shining Hearts (TV); Girl (ep 2); Queen
Shuffle! (TV) as Nadeshiko Benibara
Sister Princess (TV) as Yotsuba
Slayers Premium (movie) as Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune
Slayers Return (movie) as Amazon
Solty Rei (TV) as Kasha Maverick
Soul Eater (TV) as Medusa
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Carmen Ibanez
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Nako Kagura
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Felicita
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Emily (Doll)
Strike Witches (TV) as Erica Hartmann
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Erica Hartmann; Ursula Hartmann (eps 4, 12)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Milia Fallyna
Super GALS (TV) as Ran Kotobuki
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV)
Tactics (TV) as Yoko
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Rita Mordio
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Child Arthur (ep 15); Elil; Limwris; Yureva
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Mari Nishino
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Colleena; Waitress
Tokko (TV) as Ami Inukai (ep 7)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mirai Onosawa
Toriko (TV)
Towanoquon (movie series) as Connector (ep 2); Mayumi Sanada (ep 5); Towa (eps 3, 6)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Mite the Fool (ep 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Mite the Fool
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Darumaya
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie); Meryl Stryfe
Trinity Blood (TV) as Angelica
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Chun'yan; Haganemaru (eps 40-42); Kishim
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Mürrenbach
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Catgirl Aiko; Mur
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Bird (ep 1); Blob (ep 1); Catgirl (ep 1); Mur; Not Mur (ep 1); Omigod GIrl (ep 1); Student (ep 1)
Un-Go (TV) as Sumika Nakahashi (ep 2)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kuuya
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Riku Mikumo
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Takashi
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Josephine (ep 21); Tamao Kukunoi
Wandaba Style (TV) as Sakura Haruno
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Hitomi Kashiwa; Maid (ep 18)
Witchblade (TV) as Reporter (ep 24)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Elysia de Lute Ima
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Elysia de Lute Ima
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Nakiami
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as KOS-MOS
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Nurie (ep 17); Young Fox (eps 5, 18)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Nadenka
Yumeria (TV) as Neneko; Tomoko Mikuri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none