Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shokugeki no Sōma: Shin no Sara (Japanese)
食戟のソーマ 神ノ皿 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: With the Central Gourmet Organization ruling over the academy, the students are no longer allowed to cook freely. Soma and friends stood against the regime and as a result, they were labeled as rebels of the Academy. The Season of the Advancement Exams arrived and some of Soma’s friends lose and are sentenced to be expelled. In order to breakthrough this situation, Soma and the remaining rebels challenge new Council members and the Azami regime to a Régiment du Cuisine. The 1st bout was won by the rebels with ease but this is only the beginning of the battle to decide their fates. The 2nd bout is about to begin.
User Ratings: 122 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:4, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:2, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:28, dub:3, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 269 users, rank: #2914 (of 8483)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.336 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5869, rank: #2122 (of 8582)
Weighted mean: 7.356 (Good+), rank: #1904 (of 8582) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 4.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.368 (Good+), rank: #1637 (of 6506)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-11
Opening Theme:
"Chronos" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
Ending Theme:
"Emblem" by nano.RIPE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (Blu-Ray) 2021-02-23 (from $52.49)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2021-11-30 (from $116.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 5)
Iku Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Kouichi Takada (eps 3, 6, 8-10)
Miyana Okita (ep 11)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 10)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 11)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 7)
Naoki Murata (ep 6)
Ryo Ando (ep 2)
Seung Deok Kim (ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 5)
Youhei Suzuki (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Ei Tanaka (ED)
Youhei Suzuki (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator:
Shun Saeki
Yūto Tsukuda
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (ED; eps 2-12)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 12)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 3)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 12)
Animation Director:
Izumi Yamanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Jie Qiong Chen (ep 6)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 5, 12)
Kazumi Ono (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Kenji Matsuoka (ep 10)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 5, 8)
Masaaki Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 6)
Pwi Ki Pang (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Qing Li (ep 6)
Sana Komatsu (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 12)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 2)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 6)
Yoko Sugita (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 8, 11)
Yoshinari Saito (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Yumi Nakayama (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Yuriko Maeda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 6)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa

2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 2, 4)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 2)
Ayana Togashi (ep 1)
Chie Tanaka (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hikaru Sakai (ep 2)
Kaichi Baba (ep 11)
Kanami Hirano (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-11
)

Kazuki Takenaga (eps 1, 4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 6, 10, 12)
Mako Yamashita (eps 1, 4)
Min Li (ep 6)
Nana Nakayama (eps 1-2, 4)
Naoto Kōno (eps 5, 7)
Narumi Kohama (ep 6)
Natsuki Ōyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Rina Takizawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Risa Suehiro (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Shizuka Izumi (eps 2, 4)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 6-10)
Souki Okada (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 2, 6)
Tomoe Tanaka (eps 5, 7)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 12)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 1)
Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 6-7)
Yasufumi Fujiki (eps 1-2, 7)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 2)
Yui Nishiyama (ep 2)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1-2, 11)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-11
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Dana Shuhara (ep 3)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 11)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 3, 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 10)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 3, 6)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Youhei Suzuki
Background Art:
Hao Yang Chen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-2)
Kaori Hasegawa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-3)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-8)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 3-12)
Tatsuya Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 3-12)
Ya Han Wang (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 3-12)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Yoshinari Saito (ep 6)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 3)
Chiori Ikushima (ep 2)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 9)
Mai Nakamura (eps 7, 10, 12)
Mirai Sato (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shuichi Satou (ep 6)
Tomomi Andō (ep 4)
Yukiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Color design: Yukiko Itou
Cooking Animation Director:
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Mayuko Kato (eps 1-12)
Yoshinari Saito (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 10-11
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kaori Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Naoki Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Editing: Yūji Kondō
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (ep 1)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 5)
Ayako Hagiwara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Chiori Ikushima (eps 1, 8, 12)
Keishi Okada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 10, 12)
Mai Nakamura (ep 2)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 1)
Mirai Sato (eps 1-2)
Moe Sudo (ep 1)
Momoka Fukai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tomomi Andō (ep 1)
Yayoi Furukawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yuka Tanimoto (ep 2)
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (ep 11)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 3)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 9)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 6)
Mai Nakamura (ep 12)
Mirai Sato (ep 11)
Moe Sudo (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Maimi Kondō (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Saaya Niwa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8
)

Shizuka Araki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Yūta Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kana Inao (eps 3, 9)
Namiko Iwasa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ryo Naitou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ying Xing Mao (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 1)
Aimi Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Akio Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 7)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 5, 11)
Chinami Shibata (eps 5, 12)
Dai Ōhara (eps 2, 7)
Eiji Tamari (eps 5, 12)
Eri Sano (ep 4)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 6)
Haruka Tsubata (ep 11)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 1, 5)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 7, 11)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P 1st; ep 11)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P 1st; eps 6, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 6)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 5, 10-11)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Kanako Baba (ep 2)
Kanako Inoue (ep 12)
Kaori Dou (ep 2)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Kazuki Takenaga (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 11)
Kazumi Ono (ep 1)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; ep 11)
Kenichirō Aoki (ED)
Kenji Kanie (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (ep 8)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 4, 8)
Kousei Kudo (ep 2)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 5, 8, 12)
Mako Yamashita (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 8)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP; ep 2)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 2)
Miho Ogawa (ep 8)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 1)
Motonao Komiya (ep 4)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (B.S.P 1st; ep 11)
Nana Nakayama (eps 5, 7)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 2, 7)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P 1st; ep 11)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 10-11)
Pwi Ki Pang (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Rina Takizawa (eps 10-11)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 4, 8)
Sayoko Shinohara (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5-6)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 10)
Shiho Tamai (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Shintaro Tsubota (eps 1, 5)
Shiori Sakashita (eps 2, 12)
Shizuka Izumi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shogo Morishita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Song Wang (ep 6)
Souki Okada (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Takashi Iwao (eps 4, 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 12)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 4-5, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 5)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 2, 12)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 1)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Xiao Bo Xu (ep 6)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 5)
Yoko Sugita (ep 4)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12)
Yoshito Naitou (OP; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūka Sugita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kikuchi (eps 1-2)
Yuki Suzuki (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 11)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuriko Maeda (OP; eps 1-2)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 2)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 6)
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (eps 1, 5, 9)
Ayato Utsunomiya (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Kaori Omatsu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Sayoko Itō (OP; eps 5-10)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Soyaka Aoyagi (OP; eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 2-12)
Yuki Hirose (OP; eps 1-12)
Yurina Yagi (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (eps 1-12)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (ED; eps 1-2)
Sub-Design: Atsushi Komori
Theme Song Performance:
nano.RIPE (ED)
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (OP)
Hisako Kanemoto as Erina Nakiri
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Soma Yukihira

Ai Kayano as Ryôko Sakaki
Akira Ishida as Eishi Tsukasa
Banjou Ginga as
Narration
Senzaemon Nakiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Hiroki Yasumoto as Subaru Mimasaka
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Junichi Yanagita as Daigo Aoki
Kana Hanazawa as Nene Kinokuni
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sōmei Saitō
Kengo Kawanishi as Shôji Satô
Kenji Nojima as Charme
Maaya Uchida as Yûki Yoshino
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryô Kurokiba
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Akanegakubo
Rikiya Koyama as Joichiro Yukihira
Rina Hidaka as Urara Kawashima
Ryoka Yuzuki as Courage (クラージュ)
Ryota Takeuchi as Histoire
Saori Ōnishi as Hisato Arato
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi Mito
Shizuka Itou as Rindo Kobayashi
Sho Hayami as Azami Nakiri
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Taiten Kusunoki as Tosuke Megishima
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dôjima
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuya Eizan
Yu Kobayashi as Decora (デコラ)
Yui Horie as Anne
Yūichi Nakamura as Kojirô Shinomiya
Yūki Ono as Isami Aldini
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Kaji as Terunori Kuga

Daichi Hayashi as Sushi Chef B (ep 6)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Man (ep 8)
Hayato Fujii as Male Student D (ep 1)
Hiroki Maeda as Male Student B (ep 1)
Hitoshi Bifu as Old Gentleman (ep 9)
Hodaka Mieno as Woman (ep 12)
Makoto Sahara as Male Customer (ep 6)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Madam (ep 9)
Misa Katō as Woman (ep 8)
Misaki Sekiyama as Saitō's Mother (ep 6)
Nanako Mori as Teacher (ep 9)
Naoko Komatsu as Momo's Mother (ep 7)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Male Student A (ep 1)
Rina Honnizumi as Female Student (ep 7)
Ryōta Suzuki as Male Student A (ep 12)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Soe Nakiri (ep 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as Sushi Chef A (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Gentleman (ep 9)
Taisuke Nakano as Momo's Father (ep 7)
Taito Ban as Male Student B (ep 12)
Takuya Makimura as Male Student C (ep 1)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Sushi Chef C (ep 6)
Yū Sasahara as Female Student (ep 12)
Yūki Ishikari as Male Student (ep 7)
Yuna Yoshino as Girl (ep 9)
Yūya Murakami as Male Customer (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (eps 1, 11)
Gantaku Animation (eps 8, 10-12)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

PRA (ep 2)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 8, 11)
Studio Giants (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 4)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Silver (ep 7)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Animation Director: Jumondo Seoul (eps 3, 9)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: J.C. Staff (eps 1-12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Gantaku Animation (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
B.S.P (eps 4, 11)
D-COLORS (eps 1-2)
Gantaku Animation (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Jumondo (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Reboot (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Seven Seas (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (eps 4, 11)
Gantaku Animation (eps 7, 10-12)
Jumondo (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 11)
Studio 3Hz (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 4)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 11)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 3, 9)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
English cast
English staff
Blake Shepard as Soma Yukihira
Jad Saxton as Megumi Tadokoro
Stephanie Wittels as Erina Nakiri

Alejandro Saab as Terunori Kuga
Andrew Love as Daigo Aoki
Anthony Hunter as Etsuya Eizan
Benjamin McLaughlin as Kojiro Shinomiya
Blake Jackson as Charme
Brittney Karbowski as Hisako Arato
Bryson Baugus as Takumi Aldini
Cat Thomas as Anne
Christina Kelly as Alice Nakiri
Clint Bickham as Isami Aldini
Corey Hartzog as Shoji Sato
Courtland Johnson as Somaei Saito
Elissa Cuellar as Decora
Greg Ayres as Zenji Marui
Heidi Hinkel as Nene Kinokuni
Holly Segarra as Momo Akanegakubo
Houston Hayes as Shun Ibusaki
Ian Sinclair as Azami Nakiri
James Belcher as Narrator
Jennifer Gilbert as Urara Kawashima
John Swasey as Senzaemon Nakiri
Kelley Peters as Ryoko Sakaki
Kregg Dailey as Akira Hayama
Leraldo Anzaldua as Ryo Kurokiba
Luci Christian as Yūki Yoshino
Michael Wronski as Tosuke Megishima
Morgan Berry as Rindo Kobayashi
Natalie Rial as Corage
Nathan Wilson as Eishi Tsukasa
Rob Mungle as Subaru Mimasaka
Scott Gibbs as Satoshi Isshiki
Ty Mahany as Gin Dojima

Alan Brincks as Soe Nakiri (ep 12)
Allison Sumrall as
Assistant (ep 12)
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Momo's Mom (ep 7)
Anthony Hunter as Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Blake Jackson as
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Ramen Man (ep 1)
Students (ep 11)
Courtland Johnson as
Announcer (ep 9)
Students (ep 12)
Gabriel Regojo as
Customer (ep 12)
Eye Patch (ep 12)
Students (eps 7, 12)
Sushi Chef (ep 6)
TV Samurai (ep 6)
Genevieve Simmons as
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Students (eps 7, 12)
Heidi Hinkel as Manga Gal (ep 4)
Houston Hayes as
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Momo Lover (ep 7)
Students (ep 12)
Joe Daniels as
Customer (ep 12)
Mom's Dad (ep 7)
Ramen Man (ep 1)
Students (ep 12)
Sushi Chef (ep 6)
John Swasey as Ramen Man (ep 1)
Juliet Simmons as Students (eps 7, 12) 
Kyle Colby Jones as
Customer (ep 12)
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Isshiki Family (ep 8)
Manga Coach (ep 4)
Momo Lover (ep 7)
Ramen Man (ep 1)
Students (ep 12)
TV Samurai (ep 6)
Luci Christian as Young Saito (ep 6)
Michael Wronski as
Momo Lover (ep 7)
Students (ep 7)
Sushi Chef (ep 6)
Molly Searcy as
Assistant (ep 12)
Business Woman (ep 12)
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Isshiki Family (ep 8)
Momo Lover (ep 7)
Saito's Mom (ep 6)
Students (eps 7, 11-12)
Teacher (ep 9)
Natalie Rial as Bucchi (Momo's Stuffed Cat)
Orlanders Tao Jones as
Customer (ep 12)
Dinner Snoot (ep 9)
Mustache Man (ep 12)
Sushi Customer (ep 6)
Serena Varghese as
Painter Girl (ep 9)
Students (ep 12)
Ty Mahany as Ramen Man (ep 1)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subbed and Dubbed)
HBO Max
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Sentai Studios
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology