×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yūsuke KOBAYASHI

小林 裕介
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 裕介
Date of birth: 1985-03-25
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 87-74-85 cm
Hobbies:
Darts
Driving
Games
Karaoke
Skills & Abilities:
Acrobatics
Karate
Singing
Non-anime roles:
Arslan in "Arslan Senki x Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Byleth Eisner (Male) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Byleth Eisner (Male) in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Byleth Eisner (Male) in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Byleth Eisner (Male) in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Byleth Eisner in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Erk in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Glen Berge in "Ys X: Nordics" (VG) (Japanese)
Itaku in "Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyoshi Kurotani in "Persona 5: The Phantom X" (VG) (Japanese)
Kou in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lasswell in "Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Lumen in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Okita Souji in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Opoona in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Ouka Kira in "Vazzrock" (CD series) (Japanese)
Prome in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranmaru Mori in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinano Toushirou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Sigurd in "Guardian's Violation" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru Natsuki in "Princess Connect! Re:Dive" (VG) (Japanese)
Takamura Tomonari in "Kimi wa Yukima ni Koinegau" (VG) (Japanese)
Takenaka Hanbe in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Takeru Akabane in "Code of Joker Edge" (arcade game) (Japanese)
Taro Fuse in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Terumi Niida; Kaoru Shishibara in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
The Hanged Man in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Thirteen Grimreaper in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokugawa Ieyasu in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku Den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tōshirō Shinano in "Touken Ranbu -ONLINE-" (VG) (Japanese)
Werewolf Cookie in "CookieRun: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Isekai Quartet (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as cozmez; OP)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) : Theme Song Performance (ED9)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as VAZZY)

Cast in:
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Yūya Kanzaki
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Nick
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Keisuke Mineda
Akatsuki no Yona (OAV) as Su-Won (ep 3)
All Out!! (TV) as Sekito Kirishima
An Archdemon's Dilemma - How to Love Your Elf Bride (TV) as Zagan
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Dōen
Argevollen (TV) as Tsubasa Yamanami
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Eckhart
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Azuma Kazuki
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Azuma Kazuki
Beyblade X (TV) as Burn Fujiwara
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Royd Lloyd
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ryōgi
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Young soldier (eps 46-47)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Makoto Soda
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Makoto Soda
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Fighter B (ep 45)
Case Closed (TV) as Hikaru Komori (ep 1026); Police officer (ep 1096)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Normal cell
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as General Cell
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Shun'ichi Kosako (eps 18-24)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Male student Taki (ep 4)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Sōgo Amagi
Darwin's Game (TV) as Kaname
DAYS (TV) as Genichiro Taira
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) as Hotel Employee
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student B (ep 4); Sawakita (eps 5, 20, 23); Student B (ep 1); Student C (ep 2)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Kōki Sawakita
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Kōki Sawakita (ep 1)
DIVE!! (TV) as Sachiya Yoshida
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2) as Takao (eps 7-9)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Senku
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Senkū Ishigami
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Senkū Ishigami
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Senku Ishigami
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Senku
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Yakumo Igarashi
ELEMON (ONA) as Drigon (ep 19)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Fire Force (TV) as Arthur Boyle
Fire Force (TV 2) as Arthur Boyle
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Zenji Marui
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Zenji Marui
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Zenji Marui
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Fuuka (TV) as Yū Haruna
Gamers! (TV) as Shinohara (ep 10)
GATE (TV) as Norma Co Igloo (eps 4-6)
GATE (TV 2) as Helm fure Mayo (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

gdgd men's party (TV) as Alpha
Gekijо̄ban Isekai Quartet ~Another World~ (movie) as Subaru Natsuki; Warren Grantz
(The) Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses (TV) as Tomo Yasaka
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Kenta Hirano
Go, Go, Loser Ranger! (TV) as Fighter D (Footsoldier D/D)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Tomoharu Takagi (ep 45)
Golden Time (TV) as Beautician (ep 24); High School Student (ep 7); Male Student A (ep 2); Student (ep 6)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Riku Mikami
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as RIku Mikami
Gundam Build Metaverse (ONA) as Riku (ep 1)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Saitō
Hand Shakers (TV) as Tomoki Tachibana
Hataraku Saibō!! (movie) as Average Cell
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Tenza Yamada Asaemon
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Arslan
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Arslan
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) as Slovakia
Higehiro (TV) as Hashimoto
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Tsukasa Mikogami
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Kazuya Sōma
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Kazuya Sōma
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Zel
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Yusuke Satake
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Fellow B (ep 13); God C (ep 2)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Subaru Natsuki; Warren Grantz
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Subaru Natsuki; Warren Grantz
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Robot Club Kobayashi
Killing Bites (TV) as Shōta Yabe
Kochoki (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Kuromukuro (TV) as Jundai Kayahara
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student C (ep 8)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Caules Forvegde
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Love After World Domination (TV) as Fudō Aikawa/Red Gelato
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Sakurai
Masamune Datenicle (ONA) as Katakura Kagetsuna
Mask Danshi: This Shouldn't Lead to Love (OAV) as Keigo Sayama
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Kojirō Toyama
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Luciano (eps 6-7)
Mewkledreamy (TV) as Asahi Minagawa
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as unicorn (ep 8)
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as "Cute" Voiceover of the Week (ep 4)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Minegishi (eps 9-12)
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Minegishi (eps 4, 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Carta's Guard (eps 19, 21); Child soldier (ep 1); Gaelio Bauduin (Young; eps 19, 23)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Mail (ep 26)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Ren Homura
Monster Strike the Anime (ONA 2) as Ren Homura
Monster Strike The Movie as Ren Homura (middle-school-age)
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody (ONA) as Ren Homura
Monster Strike: Rain of Memories (ONA) as Ren Homura
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Daranimaru Goryō
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Rowin Migurdia (ep 9)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Rowin Migurdia (ep 18)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Takeaki Okamoto
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Ashuku Nyorai (Akṣobhya)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Haijiki Sanada (ep 5)
Nananin no Ayakashi - Chimi Chimi Mōryō!! Ima Monogatari (TV) as
Nozo × Kimi (OAV) as Kimio Suga
Oshiete Mahō no Pendulum: Rilu Rilu Fairilu (TV) as Julie; Pine (ep 13)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Iska
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV 2) as Iska
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA) as Taylor Travis
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA 2) as Taylor Travis
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Kanata Yatonokami (cozmez)
Pazudora (TV) as Ryūji Matsubara 
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Futsuo (ep 1)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kaoru Shishibara
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as Subaru Natsuki
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Subaru Natsuki
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Subaru Natsuki
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Subaru Natsuki
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Memory Snow (OAV) as Subaru
Real Girl (TV) as Chika Igarashi (eps 11-12)
Real Girl (TV 2) as Chika Igarashi (eps 7-12)
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Ragi; Yūto Kazama
Rilu Rilu Fairilu: Mahō no Kagami (TV) as Yūto Kazama
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Warren Grantz
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Warren Grantz
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Yuri Drewes
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV 2) as Yuri Drewes
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kosuke Midorikawa
Scum's Wish (TV) as Takuya Terauchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Kazuki Kurebayashi
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Kazuki Kurebayashi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Kazuki Kurebayashi
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Ranmaru Mori (Vampires/Oda Army)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Gloxinia
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Gloxinia
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Gloxinia
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Tanukichi Okuma
Shirobako (movie) as Daisuke Hiraoka
Shirobako (TV) as Buddy (ep 19); Daisuke Hiraoka; Masato Marukawa (flashback; ep 19)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Titan (ARCAREAFACT)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Chitan
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Philip
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Itsuki Hashima; Tsukiko Midfield (ep 7)
Smile of the Arsnotoria the Animation (TV) as Christoffel Desiderius (eps 4, 10-12)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) as Majic Lin
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Majic Lin
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Chaos in Urbanrama- (TV) as Majic Lin
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Doom of Dragon's Sanctuary- (TV) as Majic Lin
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Magic Lin
Stars Align (TV) as Nao Tsukinose
Strike the Blood (TV) as Takashimizu (ep 9)
Sword Art Online The Movie - Progressive: Scherzo of Deep Night as Morte
Synduality: Noir (TV) as Tokio
Synduality: Noir (TV 2) as Tokio
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Tamahiko Shima
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as One-Eyed Ritz 9 (ep 8)
Terraformars: Chikyū-hen (OAV) as Shō Saitō
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Deeno
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Subaru Uchimaki
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Male Student A (ep 10)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Senichi Sugawara
Tsurune: The Linking Shot (TV) as Senichi Sugawara
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Itak
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Ōka Kira (VAZZY)
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Johan Helders
White Album 2 (TV) as Action Committee Member (eps 1, 7); Male Student A (ep 6)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) as Kō Tanaka
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Kō Tanaka
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Shin Wolford
Witch Craft Works (OAV) as Honoka Takamiya
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Honoka Takamiya
Yarichin Bitch-bu (OAV) as Takashi Tōno
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Su-Won
Your Lie in April (TV) as Contestant (eps 4, 11); Opposing Player (ep 7)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Kaizō (ep 62)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) (eps 44, 49); Kaizō
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (eps 63, 73); Kaizō; Ramen School Duelist (ep 78)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Yasuhisa (ep 12)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Shinano Tōshirō (eps 6-8, 11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none