×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yûna de la pension Yuragi (French)
Yuragi-sō no Yūna-san (Japanese)
ゆらぎ荘の幽奈さん (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Plot Summary: Kogarashi, a high school boy cursed with misfortune to see ghosts since birth, finds a haunted inn offering rent-free room to anyone able to exorcise a ghost. When the ghost turns out to be an innocent young girl, Kogarashi decides to help her move on rather than purify her. While he works on that, Kogarashi is pulled into the paranormal hijinks of the other residents of the inn and even his new schoolmates. (from manga)
User Ratings: 98 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:25, dub:1)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:27, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 169 users, rank: #3612 (of 8116)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.582 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6031, rank: #4471 (of 8199)
Weighted mean: 6.527 (Good−), rank: #4586 (of 8199) (seen all: 6.67 / seen some: 6.20 / won't finish: 3.68)
Bayesian estimate: 6.634 (Good−), rank: #3961 (of 6196)
Vintage: 2018-07-14
Opening Theme:
"Momoiro Typhoon" (Peach-Colored Typhoon) by Luna Haruna
Ending Theme:
"Happen ~Kogarashi ni Fukarete~" by Eri Suzuki, Miyuri Shimabukuro, & Rie Takahashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
Series Composition: Hideaki Koyasu
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Naoko Marukawa (ep 6)
Takeyuki Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Yukari Matsumura (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 12)
Hideaki Oba (ep 9)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 10-11)
Kenta Onishi (ep 10)
Kurio Miyaura (eps 1, 3, 5)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 7)
Masayuki Yamada (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Ryu Yajima (ep 8)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Izumi (eps 8, 12)
Hideaki Oba (eps 3, 9)
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 11)
Kenta Onishi (eps 1, 10)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 11)
Masayuki Yamada (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 12)
Takumi Kusakabe (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 2)
Yosuke Nakanishi (ep 7)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Tadahiro Miura
Character Design: Kyoko Taketani
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Background Art:
Huyen Ngoc (NAM HAI; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 3-4)
In-Between Animation: Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 5)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Izumi (ep 8)
Akiko Hirata (ep 4)
Asami Mitsui (ep 1)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Ayumu Hasegawa (ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (ep 4)
Daisuke Saito (eps 1-2)
Eiichi Endo (ep 2)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 8)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 9)
Fumino Fujii (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 11)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (Studio Analog; ep 6)
Kenta Onishi (ep 1)
Konomi Satō (OAD1B)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 11)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 4)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 1)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Ando (ep 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masato Ikeda (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Megumi Imai (ep 9)
Miyachi (ep 5)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Natsumi Hara (ep 2)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Analog; ep 6)
Rie Ikegami (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryu Yajima (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 2)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 1)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 5)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 9)
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 3)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 1-2)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Toshio Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 2)
Tsutomu Shibata (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yoshiharu Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 1)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 2)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Suzuki (ED)
Luna Haruna (OP)
Miyuri Shimabukuro (ED)
Rie Takahashi (ED)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Yuuna Yunohana
Yūki Ono as Kogarashi Fuyuzora

Ai Kakuma as Nonko Arahabaki
Anzu Haruno as Koyuzu Shigaraki
Eri Suzuki as Chisaki Miyazaki
Mikako Komatsu as Oboro Shintō
Rie Takahashi as Sagiri Ameno
Sayaka Harada as Chitose Nakai
Yui Ogura as Yaya Fushiguro

Aoi Koga as Receptionist (ep 6)
Daisuke Motohashi as Satoshi Hyōdō
Hazuki Ogino as Woman (ep 7)
Junichi Yanagita as Merman (ep 7)
Kento Shiraishi as Student (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Elderly husband (ep 1)
Konomi Kohara as Ami (ep 12)
M.A.O as Urara Urakata
Manaka Iwami as Harumu Yumesaki
Nana Hamasaki as Woman (ep 7)
Naoko Komatsu as Genshiro’s mother (ep 8)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Enma
Merman (ep 8)
Teacher (ep 5)
Satoshi Inomata as Student (ep 3)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Girl (ep 6)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Ashida
Merman (eps 7-8)
Student (ep 3)
Sōshirō Hori as Merman (ep 7)
Taito Ban as
Bessho
Merman (ep 8)
Tasuku Akiba as Boy (ep 6)
Utako Imai as Elderly wife (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as
Cat God
Seri Yanazawa
Yōko Hikasa as Narrator
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genshiro Ryuga (eps 7-8)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Boy (ep 6)
Yūko Ōno as Girl (ep 6)
Yurina Watanabe as Rui Harashima (ep 5)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Yasuhisa (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Chiptune (ep 6)
K-Production (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Studio Analog (ep 6)
Silver (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 12)
Photography:
Chiptune
Raretrick
Production Cooperation:
A-1 Pictures (OAD 2)
A-Line (eps 3, 9)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 12)
asread (ep 11)
PINE JAM (ep 4)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Casting: Lena Gehring
Flemming Stein as Kogarashi Fuyuzora
Franziska Trunte as Yuuna Yunohana

Dorothee Sturz as Nonko Arahabaki
Florentine Stein as Koyuzu Shigaraki
Jannika Jira as Sagiri Ameno
Linda Fölster as Yaya Fushiguro
Maria Wardzinska as Chisaki Miyazaki
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Chitose Nakai
Simona Pahl as Oboro Shintou

Anika Bollmann as Narrator
Nadine Schreier as Urara Urakata (eps 4, 10-11)
Stefan Brönneke as Genshirou Ryuuga (eps 7-8)
German companies
Internet Streaming:
Anime-on-Demand
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology