Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yûna de la pension Yuragi (French)
Yuragi-sō no Yūna-san (Japanese)
ゆらぎ荘の幽奈さん (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Plot Summary: Kogarashi, a high school boy cursed with misfortune to see ghosts since birth, finds a haunted inn offering rent-free room to anyone able to exorcise a ghost. When the ghost turns out to be an innocent young girl, Kogarashi decides to help her move on rather than purify her. While he works on that, Kogarashi is pulled into the paranormal hijinks of the other residents of the inn and even his new schoolmates. (from manga)
User Ratings: 62 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 103 users, rank: #4097 (of 7450)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.500 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8644, rank: #4253 (of 7473)
Weighted mean: 6.431 (Decent+), rank: #4433 (of 7473) (seen all: 6.63 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 2.77)
Bayesian estimate: 6.619 (Good−), rank: #3683 (of 5645)
Vintage: 2018-07-14
Opening Theme:
"Momoiro Typhoon" (Peach-Colored Typhoon) by Luna Haruna
Ending Theme:
"Happen ~Kogarashi ni Fukarete~" by Eri Suzuki, Miyuri Shimabukuro, & Rie Takahashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
Series Composition: Hideaki Koyasu
Script:
Hideaki Koyasu (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Naoko Marukawa (ep 6)
Takeyuki Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Yukari Matsumura (ep 5)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Character Design: Kyoko Taketani
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

Key Animation:
Akihiro Izumi (ep 8)
Akiko Hirata (ep 4)
Asami Mitsui (ep 1)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Ayumu Hasegawa (ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (ep 4)
Daisuke Saito (eps 1-2)
Eiichi Endo (ep 2)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 8)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 9)
Fumino Fujii (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 11)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (Studio Analog; ep 6)
Kenta Onishi (ep 1)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 11)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 1)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Ando (ep 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masato Ikeda (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Megumi Imai (ep 9)
Miyachi (ep 5)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Natsumi Hara (ep 2)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Analog; ep 6)
Rie Ikegami (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryu Yajima (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 2)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 1)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 5)
Taichiro Ohara (ep 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 9)
Takeshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 3)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 4)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 1-2)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Toshio Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 2)
Tsutomu Shibata (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yoshiharu Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 1)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 2)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Suzuki (ED)
Luna Haruna (OP)
Miyuri Shimabukuro (ED)
Rie Takahashi (ED)
Animation Production: Xebec
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Chiptune (ep 6)
K-Production (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Studio Analog (ep 6)
Studio Silver (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 12)
Photography:
Chiptune
Raretrick
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 3, 9)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 12)
asread (ep 11)
PINE JAM (ep 4)
Japanese cast
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Yuuna Yunohana
Yuuki Ono as Kogarashi Fuyuzora

Ai Kakuma as Nonko Arahabaki
Anzu Haruno as Koyuzu Shigaraki
Eri Suzuki as Chisaki Miyazaki
Mikako Komatsu as Oboro Shintō
Rie Takahashi as Sagiri Ameno
Sayaka Harada as Chitose Nakai
Yui Ogura as Yaya Fushiguro

Konomi Kohara as Ami (ep 12)
M.A.O as Urara Urakata
Naoko Komatsu as Genshiro’s mother (ep 8)
Ryou Sugisaki as Teacher (ep 5)
Yō Taichi as
Cat God
Seri Yanazawa
Yōko Hikasa as Narrator
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genshiro Ryuga (eps 7-8)
Yurina Watanabe as Rui Harashima (ep 5)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Yasuhisa (ep 12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology