×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANN Reader Survey • If you haven't had a chance yet, please fill out our annual survey, It's so helpful to us. As a thank you for filling out this massive survey, we're giving away 100 ANN subscriptions to people who fill it out. read more
×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yui OGURA (idol)

小倉 唯
Family name (in kanji): 小倉
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1995-08-15
Hometown: Gunma, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 150 cm
Favorites:
Spirited Away
The Game of Life
Yui Aragaki
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Shopping
Walking her pet dog
Skills & Abilities:
Classic ballet
Jazz and tap dancing
Swimming
Website:
Yui's Company (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Instagram (Japanese)
YouTube (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Amatsukaze, Taigei/Ryuuhou, Harbour Princess, Isolated Island Demon in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Amu in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar (Female) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Charis in "Tears to Tiara II: Heir of the Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Desert Eagle in "Girls' Frontline" (Japanese)
Elroux in "Chaos Rings III" (VG) (Japanese)
Erika Mishima in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth - Hacker's Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Excella in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Feri Al-Fayed in "The Legend of Heroes: Kuro no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Feria in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriele in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Harie in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanako Fujii in "Torikago no Marriage ~Hatsukoi no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouka Hikawa in "Princess Connect! Re:Dive" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouka Hikawa in "Princess Connect!" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer (Nezha) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Lilia in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (VG) (Japanese)
Lizerietta Marsh in "Dungeon Travelers 2: The Royal Library & the Monster Seal" (VG) (Japanese)
Luna in "Princess Connect! Re:Dive" (VG) (Japanese)
Luna in "Shadowverse" (VG) (Japanese)
M200 in "Girls' Frontline" (VG) (Japanese)
March 7th in "Honkai: Star Rail" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei in "Antique Carnevale" (VG) (Japanese)
Minori Hanasato in "Project SEKAI COLORFUL STAGE feat. Hatsune Miku" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Monologue Asahina in "Girlfriend (Kari)" (VG) (Japanese)
Muddy Hand in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Natasha in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Necoco in "Another Eden: The Cat Beyond Time and Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Nina in "Liberation of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Orc in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Passion Lip in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Passionlip in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Primula in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Pupuru in "Sei Madou Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
Rom / White Sister in "Choujigen Game Neptune" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondine in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosmontis in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Sharuru Cocott in "Attou Teki Yuugi Mugen Souls" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Sistermon Blanc in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth - Hacker's Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Slime in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Thrasir in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Urara Rurikawa in "Omega Labyrinth Z" (VG) (Japanese)
Wish Dragon in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme song performance for "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as YUIKAORI)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Blue Archive: 1.5th Anniversary Short Animation (ONA) : Theme Song Performance
Campione! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 7), Theme Song Performance (OP; as YuiKaori, ED)
Dog Days'': Limone Resort Tenbou Onsen! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dogeza de Tanondemita: Isekai-hen (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
DOGEZA: I Tried Asking While Kowtowing. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Encouragement of Climb Season 3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP1), Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Gunma-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, as Mimi)
Gunma-chan (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Mimi)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
High School DxD (TV) : Theme Song Performance (StylipS; ED)
Hinako Note (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance
Hugtto! Precure (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kaitō Reinya (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Kiss×sis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Music Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "poppin' rain;" eps. 5, 11), Theme Song Performance (OP; ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #07)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 1, as Sosogu Hoshifuri)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (StylipS; OP)
Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Altile Torte, ED)
Shadowverse Flame (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6), Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 6)
Teekyū (TV 8) : Theme Song Performance
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
UQ Holder! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
ViVid Strike! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Iwanai;" eps. 5, 10, 20, 22, 29, 37, 44, 47-48)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as fortuna)
Yuri Is My Job! (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (OP), Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
47 Todōfuken R (TV) as Gunma Inu
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Giraffe Clerk (ep 1); Girlfriend 2 (ep 2); Gorimi
Akiba Maid War (TV) as Kaoruko (ep 5)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Pyuko (ep 6)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Takenaka Hanbee
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Narration; Yunoha Suroor
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (OAV) as Myu
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (OAV 2) as Myu
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (OAV 3) as Myu
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Myu
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Myu
Arknights: Perish in Frost (TV) as Rosmontis (ep 6)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Senhime
Bikkuri-Men (TV) as Cross
Black Bullet (TV) as Midori Fuse
Black Clover (TV) as Vanica Zogratis
Blend S (TV) as Magical Girl Frill (eps 2-4)
Blue Archive The Animation (TV) as Shiroko Sunaōkami
Blue Archive: 1.5th Anniversary Short Animation (ONA) as Shiroko Sunaōkami
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Teria; Yutaro
Calamity of a Zombie Girl (ONA) as Alma V
Campione! (TV) as Athena (eps 1-4, 8-13)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Remy Altena (ep 36)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Hikari Sakurada
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Chris (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 17-25
)

Crossing Time (TV) as Tomo
C³ (TV) as Kuroe Ningyōhara
A Destructive God Sits Next to Me (TV) as Chikako (eps 5, 9)
(The) Diary of Ochibi-san (TV) as Akame-chan
Dog Days'' (TV) as Aria
Dog Days'': Limone Resort Tenbou Onsen! (special) as Aria
DOGEZA: I Tried Asking While Kowtowing. (TV) as Ayame Omoi; Minori Gakesaka; Yua Aneha
Eiga Precure Miracle Leap: Minna to Fushigi na 1-nichi (movie) as Cure Etoile/Katsuki Homare
Encouragement of Climb (TV) as Kokona
Encouragement of Climb Season 3 (TV) as Kokona Aoba
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) as Kokona Aoba
Encouragement of Climb: Gift of Memories (OAV) as Kokona Aoba
Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (TV) as Kokona Aoba
Gigant Shooter Tsukasa (TV) as Tominokoji Kintomi (eps 20, 23, 26)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Momoko Asahina
Girl Friend Note (ONA) as Momoko Asahina
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Priestess
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Priestess
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Priestess
Grand Blues! (TV) as Harie (eps 6, 11)
(The) Great Jahy Will Not Be Defeated! (TV) as Kokoro
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Verda El Hazard
Gunma-chan (TV) as Haniwa B; Mimi
Gunma-chan (TV 2) as Haniwa B; Mimi; Nakai-san (ep 14); Producer Haniwa (ep 36)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Hermit
Hajimete no Gal (OAV) as Nene Fujinoki
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Koharu (ep 7)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Alice
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Tsukiko Tsutsukakushi
High School DxD (TV) as Katase
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Katase
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Katase (eps 2, 12)
High School DxD New (TV) as Katase (eps 1, 8)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Karin Kiritani; Kero-Beros (ep 5)
Hinako Note (TV) as Mayuki Hiiragi
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Niko
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV 2) as Niko
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Niko
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Niko
Hugtto! Precure (TV) as Homare Kagayaki/Cure Étoile
Hugtto! Precure Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories (movie) as Homare Kagayaki/Cure Étoile
(The) Human Crazy University (TV) as Chie Negishi; Maria (eps 7-8)
HYOUKA (TV) as Kayo Zenna
Hyperdimension Neptunia (OAV) as Rom
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Rom
Hyperdimension Neptunia Hidamari no Little Purple (OAV) as Rom/White Sister
Hyperdimension Neptunia Hi☆Light (special) as Rom
Hyperdimension Neptunia Nep Nep Darake no Festival (OAV) as Rom/White Sister
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Cyco
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Hana Kawasumi (ep 13)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Aya Ōgai
Kaitō Reinya (TV) as Inspector's daughter (eps 10-11)
Kan Colle Season 2: Let's Meet at Sea (TV 2) as Ryūhō
Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie) as Amatsukaze
Kiss×sis (TV) as Girl (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Perin-chan
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Axis Cultist (Classmate Impersonator) (eps 8-10)
Konosuba: An Explosion on This Wonderful World! (TV) as Axis Order member (ep 7)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Girl (ep 3)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Child (ep 8); Director's daughter (ep 9)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Sana Futaba
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) as Sana Futaba
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 3) as Sana Futaba (eps 2, 4)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Female Customer B (ep 7); Girl (ep 26); Girl B (ep 3); Junior High School Girl A (ep 15); Ruri Yukimura (ep 20); Younger sister (at playground; ep 11)
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Kinue Hayase
Masamune-kun's Revenge R (TV) as Kinue Hayase
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Choco
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Miko-chan
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Pandora (ep 52)
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (TV) as Marin Hashimoto (ep 3); Mei Hamano
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Nilin
Music Girls (TV) as Uori Mukae
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Shizune Fujinoki
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Selena Berg
My Sister, My Writer (TV) as Mai Himuro
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Younger Sister Phone (8); Yuzurina Houshou
Nazotoki-hime wa Meitantei? (OAV) as Chiyu Suzumura
Oreimo (TV) as Kuroneko's younger sister (ep 9)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Tamaki Gokō (eps 7-8, 14)
Oshiete Hokusai!: The Animation (ONA) as Kanko Shimomura; Toko Hasegawa
Over The Sky (movie) as Madoka
Pandora to Akubi (movie) as Pandora
Pastel Memories (TV) as Chimari Maiko
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Yuuko Kanda
Petit Seka (ONA) as Minori Hanasato (MORE MORE JUMP!)
Platinum End (TV) as Nasse
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Mary
Pole Princess!! (movie) as Mio Tōsaka
Pole Princess!! (ONA) as Mio Tōsaka
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Sosogu Hoshifuri
Precure Miracle Universe (movie) as Homare Kagayaki/Cure Étoile
Precure Super Stars! (movie) as Homare Kagayaki/Cure Étoile
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Kyōka
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Kyōka
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Hiyori Kotobuki
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Tia
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Yuki
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Shiori (eps 13, 24)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Hinata Hakamada
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hinata Hakamada
Ro-Kyu-Bu!: Tomoka no Ichigo Sundae (OAV) as Hinata Hakamada
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Charlotte Isoir
Saikyō Kamizmode! (TV) as Pure Monsoon
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Toki Onjōji
Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel (TV) as Mana Namori
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) as Arika Yamamoto
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Arika Yamamoto
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Beelzebub
Shadowverse (TV) as Alice Kurobane; Luna (eps 28, 40, 47)
Shadowverse Flame (TV) as Alice Kurobane
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Binkan-chan
Sket Dance (TV) as Suzu Chūma (4 episodes
eps 45, 58, 68, 77
)

So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Sue
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Yuno Kawazu
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Shironeko
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Sanae
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Sanae
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Sanae
Teekyū (TV 2) as Tomarin (ep 23)
Teekyū (TV 3) as Tomarin (back side eps 1-2)
Teekyū (TV 4) as Tomarin (eps 37, 46)
Teekyū (TV 5) as Tomarin (eps 51, 54, 59)
Teekyū (TV 6) as Tomarin (eps 71-72)
Teekyū (TV 7) as Tomarin
Teekyū (TV 8) as Tomarin (eps 87-89, 92)
Teekyū (TV 9) as Tomarin
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Ayaka Kamine
tsuritama (TV) as Sakura
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Miku Zeze
Umayon (TV) as Manhattan Cafe (eps 8, 10)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Komurasaki
UQ Holder! (TV) as Karin
UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (OAV) as Karin
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Rinne Bellinetta
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Hanitan
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life: Phantasmagoric Arc (TV 3) as Beautiful woman C (ep 9); Sumako (eps 6, 12-13)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Maya Shimon
Yōjo Shachō R (TV) as RAU Okano
You Don't Know Gunma Yet (TV) as Fruit (ep 8); Teruna "Ietty" Ieki
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Kohime (eps 4, 7-9)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Mint (eps 40-42, 45); Ringo Koizumi (eps 6-7)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Mint; Ringo Koizumi (ep 54)
Yuri Is My Job! (TV) as Hime Shirasagi
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Sumika Izumino
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (OAV) as Yaya Fushiguro
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Yaya Fushiguro
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Azumi Kagamihara
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Azumi Kagamihara
Zonmi-chan: Meat Pie of the Dead (ONA) as Zonmi-chan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none