Pop Team Epic (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ポプテピピック (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Popuko and Pipimi are a pair of foul mouthed girls ready to take on every pop culture reference ever made. Pop Team Epic follows the pair through a series of surreal skits and short stories full of internet, movie, video game, and self-referential based comedy.
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:4)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 153 users, rank: #3538 (of 7466)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.625 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.4258, rank: #3978 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 6.591 (Good−), rank: #4022 (of 7491) (seen all: 6.97 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 3.32)
Bayesian estimate: 6.720 (Good−), rank: #3375 (of 5657)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Twinkling star" by Dropstars (ep 1)
#2: "POP TEAM EPIC" by Sumire Uesaka
Ending Theme:
"Poppy Pappy Day" by by Yui Makino, Kenji Akabane,Yui Watanabe & Shunsuke Takeuchi
Insert song:
"LET'S POP TOGETHER" by Kenji Akabane & Shunsuke Takeuchi
"LET'S POP TOGETHER" by Yui Makino & Yui Watanabe
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Aoi Umeki
Jun Aoki
Series Composition: Jun Aoki
Music: Gin (Busted Rose)
Original creator: Bkub Okawa
Sound Director: Tōru Kanegae (Glovision)
Producer: Kotaro Sudo

3D Work: Thibault Tresca (Japon Mignon)
Animation:
Chihiro Sato (OP2)
Kazuki Sekiguchi (Pop Team Cooking; eps 5-7, 10-11)
Kenta Yoshino (OP2)
Makoto Yamashita (POP TEAM 8bit)
Miyo Sato (eps 8, 11)
Conceptual Design: Aoi Umeki
Finish Animation:
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Natsumi Kuroda (Signal.MD)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Suzuki
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Natsumi Kuroda (Signal.MD)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD)
Insert Song Performance:
Hiromi Igarashi (as Popuko; ep 12)
Kenji Akabane (as Popuko)
Rei Matsuzaki (as Pipimi; ep 12)
Shunsuke Takeuchi (as Pipimi)
Toshiki Masuda (as Popuko; ep 12)
Wataru Hatano (as Pipimi; ep 12)
Yui Makino (as Popuko)
Yui Watanabe (as Pipimi)
Key Animation:
Aoi Umeki (OP1)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 8)
Jun Aoki
Keisuke Toyoda (OP1)
Kenta Yoshino (OP1; ep 2)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Masato Onoda (OP1)
Natsumi Kuroda (Signal.MD)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP1)
Shiori Asaka (Signal.MD)
Shōta Ihata (OP1)
Yū Aoki (eps 4-6)
Planning: Kotaro Sudo
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Stop Motion Animation:
Hana Ono (Pop Team Dance)
Kazushige Toma (Pop Team Dance)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiromi Igarashi (ED2; as Popuko)
Inori Minase (OP ep 1, as Shizuku Tsukino)
Kenji Akabane (ED1; as Popuko)
Rei Matsuzaki (ED2; as Pipimi)
Shouta Aoi (ED ep 12b)
Shunsuke Takeuchi (ED1; as Pipimi)
Sumire Uesaka (OP; OP ep 1, as Korona Yūhi)
Toshiki Masuda (ED2; as Popuko)
Wataru Hatano (ED2; as Pipimi)
Yui Makino (ED1; as Popuko)
Yui Ogura (OP ep 1, as Sosogu Hoshifuri)
Yui Watanabe (ED1; as Pipimi)
Akiko Yajima as Pipimi (ep 7a)
Akira Kamiya as Pipimi (ep 4b)
Aoi Yūki as Popuko (ep 2a)
Asami Imai as Pipimi (ep 9a)
Ayana Taketatsu as Pipimi (ep 2a)
Azusa Tadokoro as Pipimi (ep 8a)
Banjou Ginga as Pipimi (ep 11b)
Christine Bellier as Pipimi (Japon Mignon)
Daisuke Namikawa as Pipimi (ep 8b)
Eriko Nakamura as Popuko (ep 9a)
Fanny Bloc as Popuko (Japon Mignon)
Hiro Shimono as Popuko (ep 6b)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Pipimi (ep 1a)
Hozumi Gōda as Popuko (ep 11b)
Jouji Nakata as Pipimi (ep 12b)
Kaito Ishikawa as Pipimi (ep 9b)
Kaori Nazuka as Pipimi (ep 6a)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Pipimi (ep 12a)
Kousuke Toriumi as Pipimi (ep 7b)
Mami Koyama as Popuko (ep 12a)
Mamiko Noto as Pipimi (ep 11a)
Masashi Ebara as Popuko (ep 1a)
Masaya Onosaka as Popuko (ep 8b)
Mikako Komatsu as Popuko (ep 3a)
Nana Mizuki as Popuko (ep 11a)
Noriko Hidaka as Pipimi (ep 1b)
Norio Wakamoto as Pipimi (ep 3b)
Rikiya Koyama as Popuko (ep 10b)
Ryusei Nakao as Popuko (ep 3b)
Satomi Koorogi as Popuko (ep 7a)
Satomi Satou as Pipimi (ep 4a)
Shigeru Chiba as Pipimi (ep 2b)
Sho Hayami as Popuko (ep 12b)
Showtaro Morikubo as Popuko (ep 7b)
Shunsuke Itakura as Popuko (Bob Epic Team)
Sōma Saitō as Popuko (ep 9b)
Sora Tokui as Popuko (ep 10a)
Sumire Morohoshi as Popuko (ep 8a)
Sumire Uesaka as Pipimi (ep 3a)
Suzuko Mimori as Pipimi (ep 10a)
Tesshō Genda as Popuko (ep 4b)
Tomokazu Sugita as Pipimi (ep 5b)
Tomoko Kaneda as Popuko (ep 5a)
Toru Adachi as Pipimi (Bob Epic Team)
Toshio Furukawa as Popuko (ep 2b)
Wataru Takagi as Pipimi (ep 10b)
Yōko Hikasa as Popuko (ep 4a)
Yu Kobayashi as Pipimi (ep 5a)
Yūichi Nakamura as Popuko (ep 5b)
Yuji Mitsuya as Popuko (ep 1b)
Yuko Sanpei as Popuko (ep 6a)
Yuuki Kaji as Pipimi (ep 6b)

Thibault Tresca as Thibault Tresca (Japon Mignon)
Yui Ogura as Sosogu Hoshifuri

Amina Satō as Tame Monkeys A (ep 3)
Asami Sanada as Magician (ep 2a)
Aya Saitō as Mother Penguin (ep 4)
Ayaka Nanase as Girl A (ep 12)
Ayaka Shimizu as Hostess B (ep 10)
Ayumu Murase as Joseph (boy; ep 9a)
Chafurin as Detective Higure (ep 10)
Hinata Tadokoro as Hellshake Yano (ep 6)
Hiroki Maeda as Kiyoshi Teshigawara (ep 10)
Ikuru Kamijō as
Joseph (adult; ep 9a)
Narration (ep 9)
Inori Minase as Shizuku Tsukino (ep 4)
Jun Hirose as Arm wrestler C (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Bacon Mushamusha-kun (ep 8b)
Bamboozle Gang leadership (ep 8b)
Mysterious voice (ep 8b)
Narration B (ep 8b)
Xavier (ep 8b)
Kenta Sasa as
Enemy A (ep 4)
Kakutarō Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Kurumi Mamiya as Ponta (ep 12)
Madoka Asahina as Subculture bitch (ep 7)
Marie Ōi as Passerby (ep 9)
Masaaki Yano as
Arm wrestler A (ep 9)
Audience A (ep 3)
Beak man (ep 7)
Billion Quadrillion (ep 6)
Demon King (ep 2)
Enemy B (ep 4)
Gōzō Kaneko (ep 10)
Guard (ep 8)
King C (ep 12)
Mysterious voice C (ep 1)
Masafumi Kobatake as
"Underdog" Shōichi (ep 6)
Young man B (ep 8)
Masashi Hironaka as Narration (ep 3)
Masaya Fukunishi as Shōgo (ep 11)
Mika Kanda as Old woman (ep 10)
Misaki Ikeda as Ayumu Ichinohashi (ep 6)
Mugihito as King B (ep 12)
Narumi Kaho as Insta woman A (ep 9)
Nene Hieda as Girlfriend (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hero (ep 2a)
Rena Maeda as
Hiromi Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Reina (ep 11)
Rie Hikisaka as Bacon Mushamusha-kun (ep 8a)
Rikako Aida as
Iyo Sakuragi (ep 5)
Mary-san (ep 4)
Risa Kubota as Young girl (ep 2)
Rui Tanabe as Aya (ep 11)
Saki Nitta as Fanboy (ep 7)
Satomi Arai as Magician (ep 2b)
Sawako Hata as Tame Monkeys B (ep 3)
Sayaka Kitahara as Elf (ep 2)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Daichi Taira (eps 1, 11)
Serina Nagano as Girl B (ep 12)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as
John K. (ep 4)
King E (ep 12)
Magma Mixer Murata (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Audience B (ep 3)
J. Covey (ep 4)
King A (ep 12)
Mysterious voice A (ep 1)
Tanaka (ep 10)
Yakuza boss (ep 8)
Shino Shimoji as Joseph (boy; ep 9b)
Shouta Aoi as Shōta Aoi (ep 12a)
Shun'ichi Maki as Hayato (ep 11)
Shunsuke Itakura as Hellsake Yano (High-speed Kamishibai "Hellshake Yano"; ep 7)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Mob man (ep 7)
Mysterious voice D (ep 1)
Shunya Hiruma as Record keeper (ep 6)
Sumire Uesaka as Korona Yūhi (ep 5)
Takako Tanaka as Insta woman B (ep 9)
Takeaki Masuyama as Young man A (ep 8)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Joseph (adult; ep 9b)
Tomoko Natsukawa as
"Tempo Loss" Chieko (ep 6)
Female prisoner A (ep 8)
Mother (ep 1)
Toru Adachi as Narration (High-speed Kamishibai "Hellshake Yano"; ep 7)
Wataru Komada as Enemy C (ep 4)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Arm wrestler B (ep 9)
King D (ep 12)
Mysterious voice B (ep 1)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Hero (ep 2b)
Yuji Murai as
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 10)
Narration (ep 8a)
Narration A (ep 8b)
Yukako Yoneyama as Rabbit (ep 5a)
Yuko Ōno as Cat or dog (ep 2)
Yūma Uchida as Hōjō (ep 5)
Yurika Aizawa as
Female prisoner B (ep 8)
Hostess A (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation:
AC-bu (Bob Epic Team; ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (OP2)
Space Neko Company
Animation Cooperation: LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 3-4, 6-10)
Animation Direction: Kamikaze Douga (ep 10)
Animation Production: Kamikaze Douga
Finish Animation:
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Signal.MD
Studio μ (OP1)
Triple A
In-Between Animation:
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Signal.MD
Studio μ (OP1)
Triple A
Key Animation:
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Signal.MD (eps 2-4, 7)
Production: Starchild Records
Stop Motion Animation: UchuPeople (Pop Team Dance)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Cris George (FUNimation Entertainment)
Script: Emily Neves (FUNimation Entertainment)
Translation: Jessica Kim (Sentai Filmworks)
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi (Sentai Filmworks)
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation Entertainment)
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Producer:
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)
Justin Cook (FUNimation Entertainment)
Michael Harcourt (FUNimation Entertainment)

ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (eps 1, 7-11)
Brandon Peters (ep 8)
Manuel Aragon (FUNimation Entertainment)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 8)
Xavier Earl (ep 7)
ADR Prep: Daman Mills (FUNimation Entertainment)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson (FUNimation Entertainment)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek (FUNimation Entertainment)
Zach Bolton (FUNimation Entertainment)
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray (Sentai Filmworks)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier (FUNimation Entertainment)
Lead ADR Engineer: Manuel Aragon
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons (FUNimation Entertainment)
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook (FUNimation Entertainment)
Music Director: Dawn M. Bennett (ep 2)
Production:
Crystal Ruiz (Sentai Filmworks)
Janice Williams (Sentai Filmworks)
Joey Goubeaud (Sentai Filmworks)
Son Phan Le (Sentai Filmworks)
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford (Sentai Filmworks)
E.W. Rector, III (Sentai Filmworks)
Jordan Dreasher (FUNimation Entertainment)
Jose DeArmas (Sentai Filmworks)
Kjell Doucet (Sentai Filmworks)
Natalie Jones (Sentai Filmworks)
Ned Gayle (Sentai Filmworks)
Sally Haden (FUNimation Entertainment)
Shannon Reed (Sentai Filmworks)
Sharon Randall (FUNimation Entertainment)
Victoria Keller (FUNimation Entertainment)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation Entertainment)
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation Entertainment)
Subtitling: Nathan Lopez (Sentai Filmworks)
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger (Sentai Filmworks)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams (FUNimation Entertainment)
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch (Sentai Filmworks)
Video Editing:
Aya Spann (FUNimation Entertainment)
Brittany Smith (FUNimation Entertainment)
Issa Currie (FUNimation Entertainment)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation Entertainment)
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp (FUNimation Entertainment)
Alejandro Saab as Popuko (ep 4b)
Alexis Tipton as Popuko (ep 9a)
Alison Viktorin as Popuko (ep 7a)
Barry Yandell as Popuko (ep 3b)
Brina Palencia as Pipimi (ep 2a)
Brittney Karbowski as Popuko (ep 6a)
Caitlin Glass as Pipimi (ep 4a)
Cherami Leigh as Popuko (ep 5a)
Chris Rager as Pipimi (ep 7b)
Christopher Bevins as Pipimi (ep 10b)
Christopher R. Sabat as Popuko (Bob Epic Team; ep 1a)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Pipimi (ep 1b)
Cris George as Popuko (ep 10b)
Cynthia Cranz as Pipimi (ep 11a)
David Wald as Pipimi (ep 4b)
Emily Green as Pipimi (ep 12a)
Emily Neves as Popuko (ep 10a)
Eric Vale as Popuko (ep 5b)
Greg Ayres as Popuko (ep 7b)
Ian Sinclair as Pipimi (Bob Epic Team; ep 1a)
J. Michael Tatum as Pipimi (ep 5b)
Jad Saxton as Popuko (ep 4a)
Jamie Marchi as Pipimi (ep 3a)
Jason Liebrecht as Pipimi (ep 6b)
Jerry Jewell as Pipimi (ep 9b)
Jessica Calvello as Pipimi (ep 10a)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Popuko (ep 8b)
Justin Briner as Popuko (ep 1b)
Justin Cook as Popuko (ep 9b)
Kara Edwards as Pipimi (ep 9a)
Kate Oxley as Pipimi (ep 12a)
Kent Williams as Pipimi (ep 3b)
Leah Clark as Pipimi (ep 8a)
Luci Christian as Pipimi (ep 6a)
Matthew Mercer as Pipimi (ep 12b)
Micah Solusod as Popuko (ep 12b)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Pipimi (ep 11b)
Mikaela Krantz as Popuko (ep 12a)
Mike McFarland as Pipimi (ep 2b)
Monica Rial as Pipimi (ep 5a)
Robert McCollum as Pipimi (ep 8b)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Popuko (ep 3a)
Sean Schemmel as Popuko (ep 11b)
Sonny Strait as Popuko (ep 2b)
Stephanie Sheh as Popuko (ep 8a)
Stephanie Young as Pipimi (ep 7a)
Todd Haberkorn as Popuko (ep 6b)
Trina Nishimura as Popuko (ep 2a)
Wendy Powell as Popuko (ep 11a)

Bryn Apprill as Sosogu Hoshifuri
Johnny Yong Bosch as Chomp Chomp Bacon (ep 8b) 

Aaron Roberts as
Male Seiyuu B/Master Hero B (ep 2)
Takeshobo (ep 10)
Alex Moore as
Girl B (ep 12)
Latte Art Girl (ep 9)
Amanda Lee as Performer 3A (ep 3)
Amber Lee Connors as Hirono (ep 10)
Anastasia Munoz as Ayumi (ep 6)
Anthony Bowling as Hayato (ep 11)
Apphia Yu as Shouta (ep 12)
Austin Tindle as
Arm Wrestler A (ep 9)
Bamboozle 8B (ep 12b)
Xavier (ep 8b)
Barry Yandell as Mr. Bunny (ep 9)
Ben Bryant as Narrator 3A (ep 3)
Ben Phillips as Car Salesman (ep 3)
Bill Jenkins as
King 1B (ep 12b)
Muttley (Parody; ep 4)
Blake Shepard as Hojo (ep 5)
Bonnie Mitchell as Female Companion 2B (ep 2)
Charlie Campbell as King 1E (ep 12a)
Chris Guerrero as
J. Coney (ep 4)
Tanaka (ep 10)
Chris Ryan as Murata (ep 6)
Chris Thurman as Moderator (ep 6)
Christopher Wehkamp as Arm Wrestler C (ep 9)
Christopher R. Sabat as Hellshake Yano (ep 7)
Chuck Huber as
King 1C (ep 12b)
Kiyoshi (ep 10)
Male Seiyuu A/Master Hero A (ep 2)
Clifford Chapin as Daichi Taira (eps 1, 11)
Coby Lewin as Believer (ep 7)
Cris George as
Blankie (ep 6)
King 1A (ep 12a)
Yano (ep 6)
Cynthia Cranz as Daichi's Mother (ep 1)
Dallas Reid as Enemy C (ep 4)
Daman Mills as Shoichi (ep 6)
Dave Trosko as Bamboozle 8B (ep 12a)
David Matranga as Male Server (ep 2)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Reina (ep 11)
Felecia Angelle as Chieko (ep 6)
Garret Storms as Mattress (ep 6)
Greg Dulcie as King 1B (ep 12a)
Greg Silva as
Curtain (ep 6)
Random Guy (ep 7)
Ian Ferguson as Enemy B (ep 4)
Ian Sinclair as
Alien (ep 4)
Mayor (ep 11)
Mr. Rabbit (ep 9)
Narrator (ep 7)
Jarrod Greene as
Demon King (ep 2)
Quadrillion (ep 6)
Jason Douglas as
New York Mayor B (ep 9)
Owl (ep 5)
Jason C. Miller as Shogo (ep 11)
Jeannie Tirado as
Iyo Sakuragi (ep 5)
Performer 3B (ep 3)
Jeremy Inman as Kozo (ep 10)
Jill Harris as
Hostess B (ep 10)
Shizuku (ep 4)
Joel McDonald as GTR (ep 4)
Josh Grelle as New York Mayor A (ep 9)
Justin Pate as Ichiro (ep 10)
Katelyn Barr as Girl A (ep 12)
Keith Kubal as Alarm Clock (ep 6)
Kristi Rothrock as Woman B (ep 8)
Kyle Phillips as Mr. Bunny (ep 5b)
Lydia Mackay as
Mother Penguin (ep 4)
Woman A (ep 8)
Madeleine Morris as Female Seiyuu A/Female Companian 2C-A (ep 2)
Mallorie Rodak as
Mary (ep 4)
Passerby Waitress (ep 9)
Marcus D. Stimac as Narrator (ep 9)
Mark Stoddard as Detective Higure (ep 10)
Matt Thurston as
King 1A (ep 12b)
Pillow (ep 6)
Megan Shipman as Aya (ep 11)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Commentator (ep 11)
Monica Rial as Cat or Dog (ep 2)
Morgan Garrett as Female Seiyuu B/Female Companian 2C-B (ep 2)
Natalie Hoover as Ponta (ep 12)
Pam Dougherty as Hostess A (ep 10)
Paul Slavens as John K. (ep 4)
Phil Parsons as Guard (ep 8)
Philip Weber as Narrator (ep 8)
Quinn Angell as Enemy A (ep 4)
R Bruce Elliott as
Dick Dastardly (Parody; ep 4)
Iidabashi (ep 8)
King 1D (ep 12a)
Randy Pearlman as
King 1E (ep 12b)
Old Man (ep 4)
Ricco Fajardo as Arm Wrestler B (ep 9)
Ryan Reynolds as
Girlfriend (ep 6)
New York Mayor B (young; ep 9)
Samantha Herek as Female Companion 2D (ep 2)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Camille (ep 10)
Seth Magill as Kakutaro (ep 6)
Shawn Gann as Beaked Man (ep 7)
Sonny Strait as King 1C (ep 12a)
Stephanie Sheh as Chomp Chomp Bacon (ep 8a)
Stephen Fu as Latte Art Boy (ep 9)
Terri Doty as Girl 2A (ep 2)
Tia Ballard as
Crappy Subculture Girl (ep 7)
Korona Yūhi (ep 5)
Mr. Bunny (ep 5a)
Tyson Rinehart as
King 1D (ep 12b)
Sunglasses Man (ep 5)
Zach Bolton as Male Producer (ep 2)

Anastasia Munoz (ep 10)
Ben Bryant (ep 12)
Brad Hawkins (eps 3, 8)
Brad Jackson (ep 12)
Brian Mathis (ep 3)
Bryan Massey (ep 10)
Bryson Baugus (ep 8)
Chris Gardner (ep 12)
Cris George (ep 1)
Dani Chambers (ep 10)
David Wald (ep 12)
Dawn M. Bennett (ep 10)
Derick Snow (ep 12)
Francis Henry (ep 11)
Greg Dulcie (ep 1)
Ian Ferguson (ep 7)
Ian Sinclair (ep 12)
Jerry Jewell (ep 1)
Jill Harris (ep 1)
Justin Pate (ep 12)
Kenny Green (ep 1)
Kyle Phillips (eps 1, 10)
Mark Stoddard (ep 8)
Matt Shipman (ep 3)
Morgan Garrett (ep 11)
Oscar Seung (ep 9)
Phil Parsons (ep 3)
Philip Weber (ep 8)
Ricco Fajardo (eps 5, 9)
Sonny Strait (ep 1)
Stephen Fu (eps 9, 12)
Tyler Walker (ep 1)
Tyson Rinehart (eps 6, 8)
Will Short (ep 12)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Aniplus Asia
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
AsianCrush
Crunchyroll (Subbed)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
HIDIVE
Midnight Pulp
VRV (United States)
Japanese Translation: DICO Co., Ltd. (FUNimation Entertainment)
Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai Filmworks)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
Translation: Valentina Vignola (Dynit/VVVVID)

Editing: Marco Cifarelli (Dynit/VVVVID)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Italy, non-exclusive)
VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Translation: Fernando Mucioli (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology