Amber Lee CONNORS

Date of birth: 1991-04-09
Hometown: Cleveland, OH (hometown) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2018) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Baccarat in "One Piece Film: Gold" at 6th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2018-12-24) Engaged to Howard Wang
E-mail: amberleeconnors.voice@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amber in "Dead Island Epidemic" (VG)
Ava in "Sunrider" (VG)
Beli in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Beli in "Huniepop" (VG)
Death Metal Rhapsody / Circe the Deceiver in "Heroes Of Newerth" (VG)
Femiruna in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Ginger in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Ira in "DreadOut" (VG)
Lilyth in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Marika in "Burn Your Fat With Me!" (VG, app)
Medusa in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Miyuki in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Nydimia in "Dizzy Hearts" (Visual Novel)
Sally in "Detective Grimoire" (VG)
Sarah and Candace in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Scarlet Dangerfield Neith in "SMITE" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Casting & Directing for "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Director
B'tX (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (2018 dub), Line Producer (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Script Prep, Assistant ADR Director
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Director, Script Supervision
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : Executive producer, Assistant ADR Director
Hells (movie) : ADR Director
Juden Chan (TV) : Special Thanks To
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Kemono Friends (TV) : Script Supervision
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : ADR Director (Sound Cadence), Script, ADR Engineer (Sound Cadence), Casting Director
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : Line Producer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Line Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Mei Sakura (ep 66)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Hana Sugurono
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Hana Sugurono
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Dee (ep 6)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Female Phone Voice 2A (ep 2)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Shishimura
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Kanna Temari (eps 6-8)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Mayu
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Shino Sasaki
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Cart Titan (ep 52)
Azur Lane (TV) as Akagi
B'tX (TV) as Big Rock (2018 dub); Gaku (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV); Itaru (eps 4-8)
Black Clover (TV) (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 40-41, 51, 58, 122
)
; Erika Taylor (ep 28)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Janet Barlow (ep 4)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Akari Hyuga
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Shizuko Imazaki
Brave Witches (TV) as Takami Karibuchi
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Esther Rosenthal
Chaos;Child (TV) as Psych Ward Mother (ep 4)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Chihiro Sakai
Chio's School Road (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Mei Aihara
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Shinji Mikumi (Young)
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Mako Akimura
Conception (TV); Yuzuha
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Waka Kisaki
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Cutter Claw (ep 1); Junpei Hayami
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV); Female Squad 26 Pilot B (ep 15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Yabe (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Macbeth (ep 9)
Dr. Stone (TV); Sulfuric Acid (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Dercori
Endro~! (TV) as Princess Rona
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Brandish μ
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Catelyn
Fire Force (TV) as Sister Clematis (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mea Yanai (eps 10, 12) ; Woman Red Bob (ep 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Mom B (ep 6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Rika Aida
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Rika Aida (ep 1)
Fuuka (TV); Miho Fujikawa (ep 9)
Gamers! (TV); Sarina (ep 10)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Gosick (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Misaki
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Kinko Seibo
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Ayano Hanesaki
Harukana Receive (TV) as Kurea "Claire" Thomas
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Hells (movie) as Rei Kagurazaka
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Jeanne
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV); Mizuki Azuma
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Shiho Asagiri (ep 10)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Lilith Kishimoto
Hundred (TV) as Sakura Kirishima
HYOUKA (TV); Matsuyo (eps 12-13, 16)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Olga
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Marie Adler
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Mirei Jinno
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Chizuru (ep 12)
Juden Chan (TV) as Pulse Trans (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Sayuri (ep 1)
KanColle (TV) as Ooi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Female Imperial Guard 18C (ep 18); Female Imperial Guard 18F (ep 18); Princess Takiri
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Nozomi Kaminashi
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Princess
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Aya Kuramoto
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Kokkoku (TV) as Juri Yukawa
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Satowa Hōzuki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Satowa Hozuki
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Hanamaki Older Sister
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Tomomi Saikyou
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Annerose von Grünewald
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Annerose von Grünewald
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Yuri Shiraki
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Ria Kazuno
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Leah
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Leah Kazuno
Love Stage!! (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Akane Hiyama
Luck & Logic (TV)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Makoto's Friend (ep 7)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Lau Peipei (Home Release)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Jane (ep 3)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Teacher
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Rina Saijo
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Miss Joke
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Reporter (ep 88)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV); Mai Kawakami
New Game!! (TV 2) as Okada (ep 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
One Piece (TV); Seira
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Baccarat
Orange (TV) as Shiojiri
Overlord III (TV) as Female Save 7B (ep 7)
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hirono (ep 10)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV 2) as Baroness Furgonde (ep 23)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Yuinshel
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Arte (ep 8)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Rio Rollins
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Vernal
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Yume (ep 7)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
A Silent Voice (movie) as Miki Kawai
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Rei; The Collector
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Ashley Ono; Student (ep 3)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Hass
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) as Sumire Yamanashi
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Young Kaoru (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Chie
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Viracocha (Cat)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Kaneki's Mother
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Sakino Mura (ep 28)
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Taguri (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Charlotte
Urahara (TV) as Shirako Sister A (ep 4)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Chizuru Tachibana
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Ctholly-Nota-Seniorious
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none