×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Amber Lee CONNORS

Date of birth: 1991-04-09
Hometown: Cleveland, OH (hometown) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2018-12-24) Engaged to Howard Wang
E-mail: amberleeconnors.voice@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aina in "Phantasy Star Online 2: New Genesis" (VG)
Alice in "Smash Legends" (VG)
Amber in "Dead Island Epidemic" (VG)
Ariana in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Arianrhod in "Seven Knights" (VG)
Artemis in "Mr Love: Queen's Choice" (visual novel)
Ava in "Sunrider" (VG)
Avril in "Strike Royale" (VG)
Beli in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Beli in "Huniepop" (VG)
Crimson Roselia and Shirley Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Death Metal Rhapsody / Circe the Deceiver in "Heroes Of Newerth" (VG)
Dextra in "Arena of Valor" (VG)
Femiruna in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Ginger in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Guillotine in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
I-No in "Guilty Gear -Strive-" (VG)
Ira in "DreadOut" (VG)
Lilyth in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Lyca in "AFK Arena" (VG)
Marika in "Burn Your Fat With Me!" (VG, app)
Medusa in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Miri in "Vindictus" (VG)
Miyuki in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Moco in "Free Fire" (VG)
Nydimia in "Dizzy Hearts" (Visual Novel)
Rye Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Sally in "Detective Grimoire" (VG)
Sarah and Candace in "HunieCam Studio" (VG)
Sayaka and Anzu in "OneeChanbara Origin" (VG)
Scarlet Dangerfield Neith in "SMITE" (VG)
Seren and Farasi in "MapleStory Glory" (VG)
Seren, Luska, Rominia and Amos in "MapleStory Neo" (VG)
Shirley Orlando and Roselia in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Sissela in "Eternal Return" (VG)
Sukui in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Sun Shangxiang in "Dynasty Legends" (VG)
Vika in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Windblade in "Transformers: Tactical Arena" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Casting & Directing for "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
Voice Director for "Final Fantasy VII: The First Soldier" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Director
Arte (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
B'tX (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (2018 dub), Line Producer (2018 dub)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Script Prep, Assistant ADR Director
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) : Line Producer
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : ADR Director
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : ADR Director, Script Supervision
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) : Producer
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : Line Producer (2021 Discotek release), Production Supervision (Discotek Blu-ray release)
Full Dive (TV) : Line Producer
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Script Supervision
Gleipnir (TV) : ADR Director
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : Executive producer, Assistant ADR Director
Hells (movie) : ADR Director
Juden Chan (TV) : Special Thanks To
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Line Producer
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Kemono Friends (TV) : Script Supervision
Mieruko-chan (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Line Producer (2022 redub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Line Producer
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : ADR Director (Sound Cadence), Script, ADR Engineer (Sound Cadence), Casting Director
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) : ADR Director
Stink Bomb (movie) : ADR Director
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : Line Producer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Line Producer
Tribe Nine (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Line Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Mei Sakura (ep 66)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Hana Sugurono
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Hana Sugurono
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Dee (ep 6)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Female Phone Voice 2A (ep 2)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV); Book Girl (ep 11); Kid (ep 4)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Shishimura
After School Dice Club (TV) as Hana Takayamaki
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV); Riona Shijō
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Kanna Temari (eps 6-8)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Mayu
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Shino Sasaki
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Cattleya
Arte (TV); Maid (ep 1)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Assassins Pride (TV)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Yuri Hitotsuyanagi
Asteroid in Love (TV); Rio Saeki (ep 8)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Cart Titan (ep 52)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Pieck Finger
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Pieck Finger
Azur Lane (TV) as Akagi
B'tX (TV) as Big Rock (2018 dub); Gaku (2018 dub)
Back Arrow (TV); Tom
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Bananyako; Maine Coon Bananya; Munchkin Bananya
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV); Itaru (eps 4-8)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 5, 9, 40-41); Erika Taylor (ep 28); Galgaria
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Janet Barlow (ep 4)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Akari Hyuga
Blue Period (TV); Shirai; Yatora's Mother
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Shizuko Imazaki
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV)
Brave Witches (TV) as Takami Karibuchi
Brave Witches: The Great Petersburg Strategy (OAV) as Takami Karibuchi
By the Grace of the Gods (TV); Mizelia
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Kiko Takeda (ep 18)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Fanny (ep 5)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Astolfo Granatum (young; ep 18)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Megakaryocyte
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Esther Rosenthal
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Psych Ward Mother (ep 4)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Chihiro Sakai
Chio's School Road (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Mei Aihara
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Shinji Mikumi (Young)
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Mako Akimura
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Snow
Conception (TV); Yuzuha
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Waka Kisaki
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Cutter Claw (ep 1); Junpei Hayami
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV); Female Squad 26 Pilot B (ep 15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV); Operator B
Dies irae (TV); Isaak
Dies irae: To the Ring Reincarnation (ONA) as Isaak
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Yabe (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Macbeth (ep 9)
Dr. Stone (TV); Sulfuric Acid
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV); Village Children (ep 1)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Dercori
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV)
Endro~! (TV) as Princess Rona
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Brandish μ
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Catelyn
Fire Force (TV) as Sister Clematis (ep 6)
Fire Force (TV 2); Tamaki's Mother (ep 23)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mea Yanai (eps 9-10, 12) ; Woman Red Bob (ep 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Mom B (ep 6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Rika Aida
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Rika Aida (ep 1)
Full Dive (TV)
Fuuka (TV); Miho Fujikawa (ep 9)
Gamers! (TV); Sarina (ep 10)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Flint
Girls' Frontline (TV) as M4A1
Gleipnir (TV); Aiko's Mother (ep 12); Kaito (young; ep 12)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3)
Gosick (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Misaki
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Kinko Seibo
Hand Shakers (TV); Mari
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Ayano Hanesaki
Harukana Receive (TV) as Kurea "Claire" Thomas
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Hells (movie) as Rei Kagurazaka
Hetalia World Stars (ONA); Capybara (ep 11)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Lenore Bludon; Sarah Longhram
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Jeanne
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Girl (ep 10); Nomura (ep 24)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV); Mizuki Azuma
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Shiho Asagiri (ep 10)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Lilith Kishimoto
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Mari Watanabe
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Lumachina Weselia
Human Lost (movie)
Hundred (TV) as Sakura Kirishima
HYOUKA (TV); Matsuyo (eps 12-13, 16)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Flatorte
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Olga
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Roxie
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Marie Adler
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Mari Watanabe
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Mari Watanabe
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Mirei Jinno
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV); Gwess; Prisoner
Joker Game (TV) as Chizuru (ep 12)
Juden Chan (TV) as Pulse Trans (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Mei Mei; Nagi Yoshino (ep 11)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Mei Mei
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Sayuri (ep 1)
Kakushigoto (TV)
KanColle (TV) as Ooi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Female Imperial Guard C (ep 18); Female Imperial Guard F (ep 18); Princess Takiri
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Nozomi Kaminashi
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV); Princess
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Aya Kuramoto
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Kochoki (TV)
Kokkoku (TV) as Juri Yukawa
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Shōko Komi
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Satowa Hōzuki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Satowa Hozuki
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Hanamaki Older Sister
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV); Atola
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Tomomi Saikyou
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Annerose von Grünewald
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Annerose von Grünewald
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV)
Listeners (TV); Anorak (ep 12)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Yuri Shiraki
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Ria Kazuno
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Leah 
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Leah Kazuno
Love Stage!! (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Akane Hiyama
Luck & Logic (TV)
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) as Erina
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Makoto's Friend (ep 7)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Lau Peipei (Home Release)
MARS RED (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV); Jane (ep 3)
Mieruko-chan (TV); Isogaki (ep 9)
Million Arthur (TV) as Millia (ep 5)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Painter Arthur (ep 19)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Yoko (ep 1)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Teacher
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) as Sumire Yamanashi
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Koharu Hoen
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Rina Saijo
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Miss Joke
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Reporter (ep 88)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Sarah; Sora Smith (young)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV); Mai Kawakami
Nekopara (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Okada (ep 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV); Seira
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Baccarat
Orange (TV) as Shiojiri
Orient (TV) as Mitsuru Osafune
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Female Save 7B (ep 7)
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Plunderer (TV)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Diantha (ep 3)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Amoonguss (ep 8); Honey (ep 8); Krookodile (ep 8)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hirono (ep 10)
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Rei
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Aoi Hanamura (Sound Cadence dub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Young Tokugawa
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV 2) as Baroness Furgonde (ep 23)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Fortuna
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Yuinshel
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Arte (ep 8)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Rio Rollins
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Ost Horai
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Vernal
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Hatsuho Shinonome
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Madoka Kamiya
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Yume (ep 7)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Gelda
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV); Gelda
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV); Queen (ep 9)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV); Girl (ep 5)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Sumomone
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Sumomone
A Silent Voice (movie) as Miki Kawai
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Rei; The Collector
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Collector; Rei Riku
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Ashley Ono; Student (ep 3)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Teddy Demon
Smile Down the Runway (TV); Akasaka (eps 6-7)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Hass
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Stars Align (TV) as Tsubasa's Mom (ep 9)
Stink Bomb (movie)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie) as Sakurako
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Yuuna
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Kikyou (eps 7-8)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Young Kaoru (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV); Kazumi Yoshikawa; Math Teacher (ep 5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Oloy (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Chie
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Livia
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV); Viracocha (Cat)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Yui Kotegawa
To Love-Ru (TV) as Yui Kotegawa
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Sakiko Tsuzuragawa
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Kaneki's Mother
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Sakino Mura (ep 28)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Yui Kamiki
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Taguri (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Charlotte
Urahara (TV); Shirako Sister A (ep 4)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV); Tottori Guide (ep 10)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Elaina
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) as Chizuru Tachibana
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Chizuru Tachibana
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV); Kurumi Saijo (ep 1)
WorldEnd (TV) as Ctholly-Nota-Seniorious
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Sea-Snake Woman (ep 26)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none