Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Magical Girl Special Ops Asuka
Mahō Shōjo Tokushūsen Asuka (Japanese)
Spec-Ops Asuka
魔法少女特殊戦あすか (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Three years ago, alien invaders ravaged the Earth–until they were defeated by a group of young women blessed with powers from a mysterious source. The girls went back to their normal lives after vanquishing the ghastly monsters, but that time of peace is about to end. The same malevolent creatures have resurfaced, which means it’s time for the Magical Girl Special Ops force to head back to the battlefront and defend mankind. (from manga)
User Ratings: 197 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:16, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 37 votes (sub:35, dub:1, raw:1)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:56, dub:5)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:40, dub:7)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 257 users, rank: #2839 (of 7674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.609 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6041, rank: #1221 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 7.549 (Very good−), rank: #1213 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.60 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 7.547 (Very good−), rank: #992 (of 5824)
Vintage: 2019-01-11
Opening Theme:
"KODO" by nonoc
Ending Theme:
"Rebel Flag" by GARNiDELiA
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideyo Yamamoto
Series Composition:
Makoto Fukami
Norimitsu Kaihō
Script:
Kotaro Shimoyama (ep 5)
Makoto Fukami (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Naoya Tamura (ep 10)
Norimitsu Kaihō (eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Ukyō Kodachi (eps 4, 6)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 8)
Yoko Suzuki (ED)
Episode Director:
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 1, 5)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 6, 10)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 4, 9)
Kenichiro Komaya (eps 2, 7)
Koji Aritomi (eps 8, 11)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 12)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 3, 8)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Kazuya Fujishiro (OP)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ED)
Music: R.O.N
Original creator:
Makoto Fukami
Seigo Tokiya
Character Design: Yoko Suzuki
Art Director: Dae Ho Ko
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP; eps 1-12)
Yoko Suzuki (ED; eps 4-5)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 6)
Animation Director:
Akira Koshiishi (eps 4, 6, 10)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 5, 11)
Emi Nakai (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 7, 12)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 11)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 11)
Kyōka Nakaoka (eps 6, 12)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 6)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 11)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 10)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 8)
Shino Ikeda (eps 7, 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 9, 11)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 3, 8)
toshinori (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ED)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 6, 10)
Yoko Sano (eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; ED; eps 1, 11)
Cgi Director: Hisanori Matsushima
Director of Photography: Junpei Takatsu
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; eps 9-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 7)
Akari Ito (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11
)

Akihiro Gotou (ep 3)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11-12
)

Arisa Hoshina (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 6, 11)
Asuka Sekiya (Sakura Create; ep 2)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; ep 4)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Ayako Mori (Sakura Create; eps 2, 9)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Eri Matsubara (eps 6, 11)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4-5)
Fumika Niigaki (BONES Animation Dept.; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Futafusa (ep 6)
Haruka Itou (A-Line; ep 4)
Haruka Sagawa (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4-5)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4-7)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 12)
Hideyuki Satake (OP)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kondou (asread; eps 4-5)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 12)
Hyun-Sook Lee (ep 6)
Ikuko Satou (ep 11)
Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 4-5)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 12)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 9-10, 12)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5, 7)
Keiko Ōta (eps 1, 11)
Kenichi Matsuura (asread; eps 4-5)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; eps 4, 10)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 4-5, 11)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 1-7, 9, 11)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 12)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 7, 9, 12)
Kohei Okamura (Sakura Create; ep 2)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; eps 7, 10)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 5, 10)
Mami Horimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Mari Saitou (ep 7)
Mayuko Nishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 4-7, 9)
Miho Fujioka (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; eps 2, 4-5)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 5, 10)
Nai Zhe Lin (ep 6)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4-7, 10)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 2)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 7, 9-10)
Nemunyan (OP; eps 4, 7, 9)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Noriko Nishimiya (Studio Sign; ep 2)
Peng Yang (Studio Candy Box; ep 4)
Rika Masuda (ep 6)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 5, 10)
Ryo Minamino (SANZIGEN Digital Animation Dept.; ep 2)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 1)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Shintarō Shimizu (ep 11)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 4-5)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4-5, 7)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 10)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 4)
Takuma Nakamura (BONES Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11
)

Taro Aoki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 10)
Tokuma Ose (diomedéa; ep 5)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 10)
Toshiyuki Anzai (OP; ED)
Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; eps 4, 10)
Yūdai Isomoto (ep 6)
Yuichi Itou (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 5)
Yuka Ooya (RIC; ep 2)
Yukino Yasui (ep 8)
Yūsuke Yoda (SANZIGEN Digital Animation Dept.; ep 2)
Yuuko Fujita (Sakura Create; ep 2)
Action Animation Director: Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Kōsuke Yokota
Art Setting: Masaaki Kawaguchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Nakai (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 11)
Ikuko Satou (ep 11)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 3, 12)
Kyōka Nakaoka (eps 10-11)
Mai Yamaishi (ep 1)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 4)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 11)
Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 9-11)
Shintarō Shimizu (OP; ED; eps 3, 11-12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11)
Yoko Sano (eps 4, 10-11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Teppei Satō
Assistant Episode Director:
Fumihiro Matsui (eps 2, 7)
Kazuya Mihashi (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Kazufumi Kikushima
Associate producer: Kyōka Yamamoto
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Roku 07; ep 1)
Erika Nakayama (Atelier Roku 07; ep 1)
Eun Jung Choi (MK Seoul; eps 9, 12)
Eun Kyoung Ko (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Geun Bong Lee (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Gyu Hwan Song (MK Seoul; eps 9, 12)
Hyuk Lee Kwon (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Jin'ya Kimura (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Ken Tokushige (Atelier Roku 07; eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Kum Young Na (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1, 5, 7)
Miyuki Ishihara (Atelier Roku 07; ep 1)
Naomi Hoshino (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-2, 7)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Rei Katō (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-2, 7)
Sutara (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-8)
Tae Gu Yun (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Roku 07; ep 1)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier Roku 07; eps 2, 7)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Roku 07; eps 2, 7)
Yoon Ju Lee (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Yoon Mo Yang (MK Seoul; ep 9)
CG Design: Ayaka Matsumoto (D.A.G)
CG Producer: Kazuaki Etō (D.A.G)
CG Production Advancement: Yōsuke Tanabe (D.A.G)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Color setting:
Kazuko Kikuchi (ep 6)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Ryoko Oka (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Takae Iijima (eps 4, 7, 10)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN)
In-Between Animation:
Ae Eon Woo (Jumondo; ep 10)
Airi Tsuyuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Akari Ogino (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5, 10)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Aoi Nakane (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Dai Shimizu (Anime R; ep 2)
Daiji Yamakawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Daiki Utagawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Dian Wang (Wish; ep 6)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Fumi Suzunoki (ep 5)
Ga Seung Bu (Jumondo; ep 10)
Haruka Itou (RIC; ep 5)
Haruka Otoda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; eps 2, 4)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Jin Nakazono (Felix Film; ep 5)
Jun Jie Zheng (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Kana Ueki (Hadashi Pro; eps 2, 4)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 10)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Karin Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 2)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 5, 9-10)
Ke Yun Du (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 5, 9-10)
Madoka Yoshisato (Studio GAINA; ep 2)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5, 10)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; ep 6)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Mie Sugihara (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Miyu Irei (Studio GAINA; ep 2)
Miyuki Abe (ep 9)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Ryōta Tamura (Studio GAINA; ep 2)
Seiji Inahashi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; eps 5, 12)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Shō Hiruma (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5, 10)
Shōta Naitō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Shun Shibata (Wish; ep 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Takumi Nagata (Jumondo; ep 10)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 6)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Iwabuchi (Studio GAINA; ep 2)
Yi Qi Duan (Wish; ep 6)
Yō Himuro (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-5, 12)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Yui Miyakawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio; ep 5)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 6)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 5, 9-10)
Yukino Yasui (ep 3)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Yusuke Kato (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1, 11)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
In-between Animation Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 2)
Kai Abe (ep 6)
Miyuki Abe (eps 9, 11)
Shuhei Miwa (OP; ep 5)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 3)
Yūki Hino (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yukino Yasui (eps 3, 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Akira Koshiishi (OP)
Ayako Ito (ep 1)
Ayumu Ikeda (ED; eps 7, 9-10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (Studio μ; eps 3, 8)
Daiki Handa (ep 6)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 1)
Emi Nakai (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eri Ueda (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fujio Oda (ep 6)
Fuko Abe (OP; eps 11-12)
Fumika Watabe (ep 12)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 9, 12)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 10)
Hideo Maru (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 11)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 2, 11)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 10)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 12)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 8)
Hotaka Hashimoto (Angle; eps 3, 8)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 10)
Ikuko Satou (ep 2)
Junpei Matsumoto (OP)
Kana Hayashi (ep 1)
Kanae (ep 2)
Kanoko Sakurai (Angle; ep 3)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Kasumi Wada (ep 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 6, 9)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 8)
Kazuko Hayakawa (OP)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 4)
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 7, 10)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 4)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 12)
Ken Kurotori (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8)
Kenji Kanie (eps 6, 9)
Kenji Kodama (ep 2)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 1, 4, 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 11)
Kōya Izumi (Angle; eps 3, 8)
Kumi Miyaguchi (Angle; eps 3, 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kyōka Nakaoka (OP; eps 2, 6)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 1)
Makoto Iino (OP)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; eps 3, 8, 10)
Manami Ito (ep 5)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 11)
Masaru Sano (ep 10)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Mieko Saitou (ep 9)
Miho Sasaki (ep 1)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (ep 1)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 7)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 8)
Norifumi Okuno (OP; eps 6, 10)
Noriko Hatta (eps 2, 7)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 1)
Oshiroi Hana (ED)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 6)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 10)
Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 9-10, 12)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 5, 7, 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ED)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 12)
Seigo Tokiya (ep 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 6, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4-5, 12)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 1, 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 5, 7, 12)
Shino Ikeda (OP; ep 7)
Shintarō Shimizu (OP; eps 4-5, 10)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; eps 3, 8)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP; ep 9)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; eps 3, 8)
Shuji Maruyama (OP; ED)
Taiki Etō (ep 9)
Takahiro Fujii (eps 4-5)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 9, 12)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 4)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 2, 7)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 7)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 10)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 10)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 8)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 5, 7)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 5, 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 6-7, 11)
Yu Tong Wang (eps 7, 9)
Yui Okano (Angle; ep 3)
Yuka Nagata (ep 12)
Yūki Murotsuka (ep 9)
Yūki Yada (ep 1)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 2)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 10, 12)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuya Kishi (eps 7, 11)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Official Site Production:
Hiroshi Masuda (8rv)
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Opening Director: Mai Hasegawa
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotaka Ono
Yasutaka Kimura
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; eps 4-5, 12)
Akira Hashigami (Be Loop; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Asami Kikkawa (Be Loop; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Aya Sakakibara (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 5)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 5)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 6)
Mayu Takada (Be Loop; eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Miki Nakamura (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Miyo Sasaki (Be Loop; ep 5)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Nanami Kuriyama (Be Loop; ep 5)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 6)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 6)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 6)
Sachie Nakamura (Be Loop; eps 4, 10)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Shin Saitō (eps 3, 8)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 6)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 6)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 6)
Yuki Ibaraki (eps 10, 12)
Paint Check:
Kazuko Kikuchi (ep 6)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Ryoko Oka (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Takae Iijima (eps 4, 7, 10)
Paint Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (ep 6)
Photography:
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Junpei Takatsu (Asahi Production; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 6-12)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (Orange; eps 3, 5)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Tomoaki Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant: Seung Goo Choi (PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud; eps 1-4)
Production Advancement:
Eri Kimura (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 9)
Kento Nakamura (eps 7, 12)
Shinsuke Yoshimatsu (eps 4-5, 10)
Takaaki Katō (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ukon Murakami (eps 3, 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Eri Kimura (ep 12)
Kento Nakamura (ep 4)
Shinsuke Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Takaaki Katō (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroo Maruyama
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Prop Design: Haruo Miyakawa
Publicity Producer: Keisuke Kurechi
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant:
Kandai Fujita (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kazuhiro Nomoto (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Saki Fujishiro
Special Effects:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; ED)
Yuichi Furuichi (BOSABOSA)
Sub-Character Design:
Cindy H. Yamauchi
Kazuko Hayakawa
System Management:
Taiki Koshibu
Tomoyuki Baba
Theme Song Arrangement:
GARNiDELiA (ED)
Takeshi Ozaki (OP)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Toku (ED)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mami Kawada (OP)
MARIA (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
GARNiDELiA (ED)
nonoc (OP)
Video Editing:
Kasumi Shibata (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Nii (ep 4)
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Rina Koguchi (eps 6, 9)
Weapon Design: Yoshihiro Ujiie
Aya Suzaki as Asuka Ōtorii

Akira Sekine as Kurumi Mugen
Aya Hisakawa as Chavalier Francine
Ayana Taketatsu as Chisato Yonamine
Chinami Hashimoto as Sayako Hata
Eriko Matsui as Mia Cyrus
Hitomi Ueda as Leila
Kenji Nomura as Yoshiaki Iizuka
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sacchū
M.A.O as Tamara Volkova
Nanako Mori as Kaede
Rie Takahashi as Nozomi Makino
Shinya Takahashi as Yoshino
Shiori Mikami as Shima
Tooru Nara as Ise
Yōko Hikasa as Rau Peipei
Yuka Terasaki as Giess
Yumi Hara as Brigadier/Queen

Chiaki Takahashi as Sena Miura
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kasyanov (ep 7)
Hitoshi Bifu as Major General Horibe Masao
Jun Kasama as Constantine Asimov (ep 1)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Lorelei Magdalena
Mari Hino as Castor/Caster
Naomi Kusumi as Larry Ironside
Reina Ueda as Estrella Claudia
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Kim Kanth (eps 1-3)
Sayaka Ohara as General Tabira (eps 9-11)
Shiori Izawa as Killgee
Shizuka Itou as Crescent Moon Sandino (ep 6)
Takahiro Shimada as Aaron
Takatsugu Awazu as Colonel Miyama Tsuneo
Takuya Kirimoto as Akinori Makino
Toa Yukinari as Julia
Toshitsugu Takashina as Storozh (eps 4-5)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Povar (eps 4-5)
Yusuke Sasaki as Colonel Higa Kojiro
Japanese companies
2D Works:
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 4, 7)
A-Real (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 4)
asread (eps 4-5)
AXsiZ (eps 4, 7, 10)
Be Loop (eps 1, 4, 6)
Bones Animation Dept. (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Candy Box (ep 4)
diomedéa (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 2, 7)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 4-5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 9-11)
Platinum Vision (ep 6)
R.I.C
Reboot (OP; eps 5, 7, 9-12)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Sakura Create (eps 1-2, 9)
SANZIGEN Digital Animation Room (ep 2)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 8)
Studio Dub (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 4-5)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4-5)
Studio μ (eps 3, 8)
Studio Sign (ep 2)
Studio Toybox (ep 11)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Triple A (eps 3, 8)
TROYCA (eps 1, 9, 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-11
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 10, 12)
3DCGI: D.A.G
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Background Art:
Atelier Roku 07 (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-11)
GACHI Production (eps 1-8, 10-11)
MK Seoul (eps 9, 12)
PEEC Animation (eps 1-8, 10-11)
Color Setting: D-COLORS (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (eps 1-2)
Big Owl (ep 10)
CJT (ep 6)
Felix Film (eps 1, 5)
Gaina (ep 2)
Hadashi Pro (eps 2, 4)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 5, 9-10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 5, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 1st Studio (eps 5, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio (eps 1-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
R.I.C
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

R.I.C (eps 2, 5)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 8)
Studio μ (eps 3, 8)
Taikan Anime (ep 6)
TAP (eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Triple A (eps 3, 8)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 5)
Wish (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 3, 8)
Be Loop (eps 3, 8, 10)
Giga Production (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 11)
Studio Argo (ep 3)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 8)
Studio Create (ep 4)
Studio μ (eps 3, 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
Logo Design: NARTI;S
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production:
8rv
WEB SMITH
Paint:
asread (ep 5)
Be Loop (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Big Owl (ep 10)
D-COLORS (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

LIDEN FILMS (eps 1, 4-5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-12
)

Studio Add (ep 6)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 8)
Studio μ (eps 3, 8)
Studio OZ (ep 6)
TAP (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Triple A (eps 3, 8)
Wish (ep 6)
Paint Check: D-COLORS (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Orange (eps 3, 5-6)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production Line Test Studio (eps 5-12)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 1-4)
TAP (ep 1)
Production Assistance: Dangun Pictures (eps 3, 8)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Sound Production: Glovision
special effects: BOSABOSA
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
ADR Script: Leah Clark

ADR Engineer: James Baker
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Trina Nishimura as Asuka Ōtorii

Bryn Apprill as Sayako Hata
Christopher R. Sabat as Yoshiaki Iizuka
Emily Neves as Mia Cyrus
Jill Harris as Lau Peipei
Katelyn Barr as Tamara Volkova
Lara Woodhull as Sacchu
Morgan Berry as Nozomi Makino
Patrick McAlister as Asimov
Sara Ragsdale as Kurumi Mugen
Tia Ballard as Abby

Alexis Tipton as Nana
Anthony Bowling as Taro
Brianna Roberts as Swim Teacher (ep 8)
Christopher R. Sabat as Narrator
Daman Mills as
Male Police 1A (ep 1)
Male Villain 1B (ep 1)
Man 1A (ep 1)
Duncan Brannan as
Male Bystander 1C (ep 1)
Male Villain 1A (ep 1)
Howard Wang as
Male Bystander 1A (ep 1)
Male Dispatcher 1A (ep 1)
Male Soldier 1A (ep 1)
Jarrod Greene as Roku
Jeremy Inman as Subaru's Dad
Joanna Beatty as Subaru's Mom
Joe Cucinotti as Yugo
Lara Woodhull as
Female Student 1B (ep 1)
Girl 1A (ep 1)
Lindsay Seidel as Disas 1B (ep 1)
Mallorie Rodak as Queen
Rachael Messer as
Female Reporter 1A (ep 1)
Female Student 1C (ep 1)
Samantha Herek as Tanabe
Stephen Fu as
Male Bystander 1B (ep 1)
Male Police 1B (ep 1)
Male Soldier 1B (ep 1)
Tabitha Ray as
Disas 1A (ep 1)
Female Student 1A (ep 1)
Mother 1A (ep 1)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology