Katelyn BARR

Date of birth: 1992-03-17
Hometown: Houston, TX (residence), North Carolina, USA (birthplace and hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Erza Scarlet in "DEATH BATTLE"
Jackie in "Marooners" (VG)
Kizana Sunobu in "Yandere Simulator" (VG)
Marin Teller in "Zodiac•Axis" (visual novel)
Nerith in "Celestial Crossing" (VG, app)
Ryukyu in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Twisted Metal The Morrigan in "Smite" (VG)
Yume in "Carpe Diem: Reboot" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : ADR Script
Africa Salaryman (TV) : ADR Script
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : ADR Script
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : ADR Script
Angels of Death (TV) : Script
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : ADR Script
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Script (eps 5-6)
Black Clover (TV) : Script
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : ADR Script
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) : ADR Script
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Script (ep 23)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : ADR Script
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) : ADR Script
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren (OAV) : ADR Script
Citrus (TV) : Script
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Script (eps 1, 3, 5)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : ADR Script
D.Gray-man (TV) : Script (Season 3)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : Script
Darwin's Game (TV) : ADR Script
Date A Live III (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV 2) : ADR Script
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : ADR Script
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Script
Haikyu!! (TV) : ADR Script
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : ADR Writer
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : ADR Script
Hinamatsuri (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2-6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Script (ep 14)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) : ADR Script
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : ADR Script
Little Busters! EX (OAV) : ADR Script
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : ADR Script
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Script
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : ADR Script
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) : ADR Script
Nekopara (TV) : ADR Script (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) : Script
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) : Script
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : ADR Script
(The) Ones Within (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Script
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) : ADR Script (ep 3)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) : ADR Script
Scarlet Nexus (TV) : ADR Script
School-Live! (TV) : ADR Script
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) : ADR Script
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) : Script
Tomodachi Game (TV) : ADR Script
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) : ADR Script
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : ADR Script (eps 9-12), Commentary (ep 8)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : ADR Script
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Script, ADR Lyric Adaptation
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV); Kuroba's Mother; Teacher (ep 1)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Riekomachi (ep 5)
Africa Salaryman (TV); Impala (ep 10)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Tsubasa (Young); Woman A (ep 5)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Miss Tobaru
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Mai Togano
Alice in Deadly School (OAV)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (eps 1, 10-13); Aisu Kyubu (eps 1, 10, 12)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); Fumiki Hatori (ep 22)
Angels of Death (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Maya Asagaya
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Momo Sakaki (Young)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Michiru
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) as Kinue Tanukihara
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Shiori Rokkaku
Asteroid in Love (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Azur Lane (TV) as Shoukaku
BanG Dream! (TV 2) as Hina Hikawa
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 35-36); Dominante Code; Eliza (eps 24-25)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Hyakurin
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Mi-Yeon (ep 4)
Bloom Into You (TV) (ep 8)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chie (ep 6); Crepes Crew (ep 9); Kanade (ep 2)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Nox (eps 2-3, 8)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV); Valkyrie (ep 5)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Rimea
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Kuro-Gyaru (ep 17)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Layla
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Layla (ep 4)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Mari Wataya
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Fuyumasa Tsukuba (eps 3-4, 6-7); Mari Wataya (eps 4, 21, 25); Proctor (ep 9); Rion Yamashiro
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Fuyumasu Tsukuba; Mari Wataya; Rion Yamashiro; Shinobu's Grandma
Chio's School Road (TV); Girl 6B (ep 6)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV)
Citrus (TV)
Conception (TV); Libra
Cop Craft (TV)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Liza Landog
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Naoko; Tomahawk Claw
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Liu Xuelan
Date A Live III (TV) as Natsumi
Date A Live IV (TV) as Natsumi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Jimaana (ep 3)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Yu Kirino
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Nikki Hanada
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Daleth
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Rim
Fairy gone (TV)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (OAV) as Hibari Kurihara (ep 5)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Hibari Kurihara
Fire Force (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aki Koganei (eps 1, 17-18)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Essor (eps 6-7, 9) 
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Aki (eps 3-4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Assistant Ponytail (ep 20); Old Folk (ep 21); Sponsors (ep 16); Students (4 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 24
)

Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Delinquent 16 (ep 16); Ritsu Soma (Young; ep 19)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV); Mysterious woman (eps 16, 18)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Ren Soma
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)
GATE (TV)
GATE (TV 2)
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series); Erika Itsumi
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Ayumi Yamagou
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) as Ayumi Yamagou
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Agent
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Golden Time (TV) as Sao-chan
Grimoire of Zero (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)
; Lady Baller (ep 16); Manami (eps 15-18)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Mao
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Haruka (eps 21-22); Mai Nametsu (ep 19); Mao (ep 25)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Girly Girl; Mai Nametsu
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hamatora (TV) as Misty (eps 5-6)
Hanebad! (TV); Miyako Tarōmaru
Harukana Receive (TV); Kanata's Mother (ep 3)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Yagi
Hensuki (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Taihei Doma (young; ep 7); Teeny Bopper Clip (eps 1, 3-6, 8-9); TV Anchor (ep 11)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Mika Nitta (ep 6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Mamiya’s Mom
Hitorijime My Hero (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
Human Lost (movie); Shizuko
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Female Announcer (ep 11)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Interviewer (ep 12)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Baldr; Lei-Lei
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Angry Amazon (ep 10); Pretty Prostitute (ep 6)
ISLAND (TV); Mei Tandori
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Lelia (ep 8)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Female Student 5B (ep 5)
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Rei Batsubami (Sentai Dub)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Kikuno
Kakushigoto (TV); Ami Kakei
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition (movie) as Ami Kakei
Kämpfer (TV) as Exploded Penguin; Shizuku Sango
Kandagawa Jet Girls (OAV) as Jennifer Peach
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Beach Girl E (ep 10); Beach Girl F (ep 10); California Little Boy (ep 10); Club Member B (ep 11); Fan Girl B (eps 5-6); Jennifer Peach; Meal Hostess (ep 11); Risa Aoi
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Yukari Origami
Kemono Friends (TV) as Scarlet Ibis
Kemono Jihen (TV); Hisame (eps 10-11)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Ophiuchus Shaina
Kochoki (TV) as Ohana
Kokkoku (TV) as Kyo; Young Sagawa
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Midoriyama (ep 26); Miyoshi
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV)
Log Horizon (TV) as Brigandia Jerk; Confused Gamer; Daughter; Ditz B; Hide & Seek Kid; Liliana; Overbearing Shiroe Fan; Runaway Noob
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Marie Kurokami
Love Stage!! (TV) as Maho; Ryoma Ichijou (Young)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Fukuwatase (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Rose's Attendant
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as La Pucelle
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Tamara Volkova; Tamara's Sister (ep 12)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Ena
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Dioluna
MARS RED (TV) as Shinnosuke Tenmanya
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV); Cosplay Girl (ep 7); Racist Girl (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Art Club (ep 7); Beach Babe (5th Special); Drama Club (ep 10); Fan Girl (eps 1-2); Girls Princess 3! (ep 4); Kashima Fanatic (eps 3, 5, 8, 11); Manga Heroine (ep 5); Mikoshiba Fan (ep 4); Student (ep 5); Valentine Girl (ep 12)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Ashiya's Sister
Mother of the Goddess' Dormitory (TV); Kiriya Senshō
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Golden Darkness
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Nurse Big Eyes (ep 18)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Child (ep 1); Kid (ep 1); Shimako Kai (eps 1-2, 12)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Akiho Kosaka
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Jiro's Mom (ep 50)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Mika Jiro (ep 86); Ryukyu; Tobita's Mom (ep 85)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Ryukyu
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission; Ryukyu
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie); Cow Lady
My Love Story!! (TV) as Dr. Canal (ep 19); Girl Critic (ep 16); Les Cerises Lady (eps 23-24); Lost Kid (ep 14); Popcorn Vendor (ep 14); Shingo (ep 21)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Sibling B (ep 6)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Chacha
One Piece (TV) as Baby 5
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Kankandara (eps 11-12)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV); Emperor Yummelngen
Overlord II (TV)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) as Gokubo
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Girl A (ep 12)
Radiant (TV)
Radiant (TV 2)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Art (Young; eps 3, 11); Nurse (ep 7)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 12)
RobiHachi (TV)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Mimi Kagurazaka
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ophiuchus Shaina (2019 Sentai dub)
School-Live! (TV) as Alarm Clock (ep 5); Announcer (ep 4); Saleslady (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Ayumi (eps 2, 11-12); Mugi Awaya (Young; ep 7)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Imu
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Akari
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Howan's Grandmother (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Cafe Girl B (ep 9); Kayono Sakura (ep 7); Kid (ep 11); Like, Student (ep 5); Neighbor (ep 1); Student (ep 4)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Melda Dietz
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (TV) as Charlotte “Shirley” Yeager (simuldub; ep 6)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Yona Ichogi
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Kyoka Fujii
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Golden Darkness; Tearju Lunatique
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Golden Darkness
To Love-Ru (TV) as Golden Darkness
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Ching-Li Hisao
Trinity Seven (TV) as Beach Bimbo (ep 3); Demon (ep 6); Panicked Student (ep 11); PE Class (ep 5); Student (eps 2, 5-6); Tentacle Victim (ep 6); Vanishing Student (ep 3)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Mana Tatsumiya; Yuna Akashi (eps 1, 12)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Honoka
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV); Fang (eps 10-11); Selena's Mother (ep 9)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Claudia Braford
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV); Makie Tachibana
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Fantasia Yusano; Gossip Girl A (ep 2); Waitress (ep 5)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Maria von Messina
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Aki (ep 6); Kaede (eps 7-8)
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) (ep 2)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Yurika Imagawa
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none