Katelyn BARR

Date of birth: 1992-03-17
Hometown: Houston, TX (residence), North Carolina, USA (birthplace and hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Erza Scarlet in "DEATH BATTLE"
Jackie in "Marooners" (VG)
Kizana Sunobu in "Yandere Simulator" (VG)
Marin Teller in "Zodiac•Axis" (visual novel)
Nerith in "Celestial Crossing" (VG, app)
Twisted Metal The Morrigan in "Smite" (VG)
Yume in "Carpe Diem: Reboot" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV) : ADR Script
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : ADR Script
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : ADR Script
Angels of Death (TV) : Script
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : ADR Script
Black Clover (TV) : Script (eps 52, 57-)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : ADR Script
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Script (ep 23)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : ADR Script
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) : ADR Script
Citrus (TV) : Script
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Script (eps 1, 3, 5)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : ADR Script
D.Gray-man (TV) : Script (Season 3)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : Script
Darwin's Game (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : ADR Script
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : ADR Script
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Script
Haikyu!! (TV) : ADR Script
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : ADR Writer
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : ADR Script
Hinamatsuri (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2-6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Script (ep 14)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : ADR Script
Little Busters! EX (OAV) : ADR Script
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : ADR Script
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Script
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : ADR Script
Nekopara (TV) : ADR Script (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) : Script
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) : Script
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : ADR Script
(The) Ones Within (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Script
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) : ADR Script (ep 3)
School-Live! (TV) : ADR Script
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) : ADR Script
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : ADR Script (eps 9-12)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : ADR Script
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Script, ADR Lyric Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Riekomachi (ep 5)
Africa Salaryman (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Tsubasa (Young); Woman A (ep 5)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (eps 1, 10-13); Aisu Kyubu (eps 1, 10, 12)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); Fumiki Hatori (ep 22)
Angels of Death (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Maya Asagaya
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Momo Sakaki (Young)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Michiru
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) as Kinue Tanukihara
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Azur Lane (TV) as Shoukaku
BanG Dream! (TV 2) as Hina Hikawa
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 35-36); Dominante Code; Eliza (eps 24-25)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Mi-Yeon (ep 4)
Bloom Into You (TV) (ep 8)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chie (ep 6); Crepes Crew (ep 9); Kanade (ep 2)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Valkyrie (ep 5)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Rimea
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Layla
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Layla (ep 4)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Mari Wataya
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Fuyumasa Tsukuba (eps 3-4, 6-7); Mari Wataya (eps 4, 21, 25); Proctor (ep 9); Rion Yamashiro
Chio's School Road (TV); Girl 6B (ep 6)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV)
Citrus (TV)
Conception (TV); Libra
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Liza Landog
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Naoko; Tomahawk Claw
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Date A Live III (TV) as Natsumi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Jimaana (ep 3)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Yu Kirino
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Hibari Kurihara
Fire Force (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aki Koganei (eps 1, 17-18)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Aki (eps 3-4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Assistant Ponytail (ep 20); Old Folk (ep 21); Sponsors (ep 16); Students (4 episodes
eps 14, 21-22, 24
)

Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Delinquent 16 (ep 16); Ritsu Soma (Young; ep 19)
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV)
GATE (TV)
GATE (TV 2)
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Ayumi Yamagou
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Golden Time (TV) as Sao-chan
Grimoire of Zero (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)
; Lady Baller (ep 16); Manami (eps 15-18)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Mao
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Haruka (eps 21-22); Mai Nametsu (ep 19); Mao (ep 25)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hamatora (TV) as Misty (eps 5-6)
Hanebad! (TV); Miyako Tarōmaru
Harukana Receive (TV); Kanata's Mother (ep 3)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Yagi
Hensuki (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Taihei Doma (young; ep 7); Teeny Bopper Clip (eps 1, 3-6, 8-9); TV Anchor (ep 11)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Mika Nitta (ep 6)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Mamiya’s Mom
Hitorijime My Hero (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Lei-Lei
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Angry Amazon (ep 10); Pretty Prostitute (ep 6)
ISLAND (TV) as Mei Tandori
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Lelia (ep 8)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Kikuno
Kämpfer (TV) as Exploded Penguin; Shizuku Sango
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Yukari Origami
Kemono Friends (TV) as Scarlet Ibis
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Ophiuchus Shaina
Kochoki (TV) as Ohana
Kokkoku (TV) as Kyo; Young Sagawa
Little Busters! Refrain (TV)
Log Horizon (TV) as Brigandia Jerk; Confused Gamer; Daughter; Ditz B; Hide & Seek Kid; Liliana; Overbearing Shiroe Fan; Runaway Noob
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Marie Kurokami
Love Stage!! (TV) as Maho; Ryoma Ichijou (Young)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Fukuwatase (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as La Pucelle
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Tamara Volkova; Tamara's Sister (ep 12)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Ena
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Racist Girl (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Art Club (ep 7); Beach Babe (5th Special); Drama Club (ep 10); Fan Girl (eps 1-2); Girls Princess 3! (ep 4); Kashima Fanatic (eps 3, 5, 8, 11); Manga Heroine (ep 5); Mikoshiba Fan (ep 4); Student (ep 5); Valentine Girl (ep 12)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Ashiya's Sister
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Nurse Big Eyes (ep 18)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Child (ep 1); Kid (ep 1); Shimako Kai (eps 1-2, 12)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Akiho Kosaka
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Jiro's Mom (ep 50)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Mika Jiro (ep 86); Ryukyu; Tobita's Mom (ep 85)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie); Cow Lady
My Love Story!! (TV)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Sibling 06B (ep 6)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Chacha
Overlord II (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Girl A (ep 12)
Radiant (TV)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Art (Young; eps 3, 11); Nurse (ep 7)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 12)
RobiHachi (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ophiuchus Shaina (2019 Sentai dub)
School-Live! (TV) as Alarm Clock (ep 5); Announcer (ep 4); Saleslady (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Ayumi (eps 2, 11-12); Mugi Awaya (Young; ep 7)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Imu
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Cafe Girl B (ep 9); Kayono Sakura (ep 7); Kid (ep 11); Like, Student (ep 5); Neighbor (ep 1); Student (ep 4)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Melda Dietz
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (TV) as Charlotte “Shirley” Yeager (simuldub; ep 6)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Golden Darkness
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Ching-Li Hisao
Trinity Seven (TV) as Beach Bimbo (ep 3); Demon (ep 6); Panicked Student (ep 11); PE Class (ep 5); Student (eps 2, 5-6); Tentacle Victim (ep 6); Vanishing Student (ep 3)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Mana Tatsumiya; Yuna Akashi (eps 1, 12)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Honoka
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Fantasia Yusano; Gossip Girl A (ep 2); Waitress (ep 5)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Maria von Messina
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Aki (ep 6); Kaede (eps 7-8)
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) (ep 2)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Yurika Imagawa
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none