Horimiya (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ホリミヤ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: school life
Plot Summary: Hori is the most popular and gorgeous girl at school, while Miyamura is an introverted, eyeglasses-wearing boy. However, both find out that their appearances at school are not as they seem, as it turns out that Hori is a laid-back family girl, and Miyamura is a handsome young man covered in piercings and tattoos. (from manga)
User Ratings: 178 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:46, dub:10, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 399 users, rank: #2332 (of 8637)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.848 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3259, rank: #855 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.790 (Very good−), rank: #877 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.90 / won't finish: 4.38)
Bayesian estimate: 7.771 (Very good−), rank: #678 (of 6643)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Iro Kousui" by Yoh Kamiyama
Ending Theme:
"Yakusoku" by Friends
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
Horimiya ‒ Episode 13 (Apr 3, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 29, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 21, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 14, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 7, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 8 (Mar 1, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 22, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 14, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 6, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 4 (Feb 1, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 3 (Jan 24, 2021)
Horimiya ‒ Episode 1-2 (Jan 17, 2021)
Horimiya (Jan 16, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Ishihama
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Takao Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Storyboard:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 4)
Kazuki Ohashi (ep 3)
Masashi Ishihama (OP; eps 1, 13)
Ryou Kodama (ep 8)
Shinobu Sasaki (ep 6)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 9)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 11)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 2, 7)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yukiko Imai (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 4)
Fumiaki Kataoka (ep 12)
Masashi Ishihama (eps 1, 12-13)
Ryou Kodama (eps 3, 8)
Shinobu Sasaki (ep 6)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 9)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 11)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 2, 7)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yukiko Imai (ep 5)
Unit Director: Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Original creator:
Daisuke Hagiwara
HERO
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 2, 4, 6)
Haruko Iizuka (eps 1-8)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 1-7 odd)
Animation Director:
Asumi Katō (ep 11)
Ayako Satou (ep 10)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 1, 5)
Jin Young Kim (ep 5)
Kaori Itou (eps 3, 6, 11)
Kaori Takamura (eps 3, 6)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 9)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 1)
Ryū Miura (eps 3, 8)
Satomi Tamura (eps 3, 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Takuya Kawai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 4)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 3)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 10)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Katsuaki Miyaji
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma

2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 5)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1, 5)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Eiji Shirai (ep 10)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 1, 3-4, 6-13)
Eri Yoshinaga (Sunrise Beyond; eps 5, 12)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 12-13)
Hiroki Arai (Trigger; ep 5)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; eps 3, 5)
Ichigo Yuki (ep 6)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 5)
Isao Saito (eps 3-4)
Kai Tsukui (ep 5)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 12)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 10)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 11)
Keiko Takagi (eps 6-8)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 6, 8)
Kumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 10)
Manami Ito (eps 4, 12)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7)
Mari Miyagi (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Masaaki Tanamachi (Sunrise Beyond; eps 5, 7, 12)
Megumi Miyagawa (Shuka; ep 2)
Miharu Nagano (ep 13)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 8)
Mikio Ikezawa (Shuka; ep 3)
Mikoto Amo (Sakura Create; eps 3, 5)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; eps 3, 6, 8)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; ep 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Mutsumi Tateishi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Nami Arimura (ep 9)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 6)
Naoya Sonoda (ep 3)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 6)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Rika Masuda (ep 4)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; OP; eps 3-13)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 9-10)
Rina Todoroki (ep 3)
Rino Kodama (Trigger; ep 4)
Rintarō Ogawa (Sakura Create; eps 3, 5)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 4-5)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; ep 3)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 12-13)
Saki Takahashi (ep 13)
Sakura Uchino (ep 5)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 13)
Sayoko Shinohara (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Sayumi Kurumatani (Studio Colorido; eps 1-2)
Sera Abe (ep 10)
Shinya Kisanuki (Sunrise Beyond; eps 5, 7)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 10)
Sho Ooi (Trigger; ep 5)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Sōsuke Kubota (ep 5)
Stella Alessandro (Studio Sign Post; ep 5)
Takashi Chida (Trigger; eps 4-5)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 3)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 10)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 3, 5, 13)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (Sunrise Beyond; eps 5, 12)
Yoko Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 5)
Yoriko Gotō (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Yoshiko Sotoyama (Studio Lings; ep 13)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 3-9)
Yuka Asano (Trigger; eps 4-5)
Yukari Takano (Sakura Create; ep 5)
Yuki Akutagawa (ep 2)
Yuki Ōnuma (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Yukino Yasui (ep 4)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 4)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 2)
Yusuke Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-11, 13
)

Yūsuke Yoda (eps 1-4)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Zonten (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Animation producer: Taito Itō
Assistant Animation Director:
Keinosuke Ami (ep 8)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 6)
Megumi Takagi (ep 5)
Minami Nakamura (ep 5)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 4-5)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 5-6)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 4-6)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Sachiko Ito
Background Art:
Asuka Kōki (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Erina Miyazawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 1-13)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; OP; eps 4-12 even)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-13
)

Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; OP; eps 2, 8-12)
Makiko Hirasawa (eps 7-13)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 6-9, 12-13)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 6-9, 11-13)
Tomomi Masaki (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 1-2)
Yasunao Moriyasu (CloverWorks Art Room; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)

Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; 7 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

CG Production Advancement: Sho Watanabe (OP)
Color Coordination:
Akane Edagawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Asuka Yokota (OP; eps 1, 13)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kyoko Hara (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Color design: Asuka Yokota
Editing: Hiroaki Kimura
Finish Animation:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; OP,ED; eps 1, 3-4, 13)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; eps 9, 11)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 2)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 2)
Jinko Suzuki (Shuka; ep 2)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-13
)

Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka; ep 2)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; eps 4, 6)
Miku Marikawa (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-13)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 1-3, 7-13)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; eps 3-4, 6)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1-13)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 1, 3)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 1-2, 7)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 2)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 3-4)
Yukine Miyahara (Shuka; ep 2)
Yūko Watabe (CloverWorks; eps 2, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (eps 1-4, 10, 13)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Azusa Honda (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Azusa Taniguchi (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Erika Ono (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 10)
Haruki Okumatsu (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Hibiki Koike (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Hideki Takeuchi (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hiroko Watanabe (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ji Won Kim (Lay-duce; eps 9-10)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; eps 2, 5)
Kanako Higashi (CloverWorks; OP; eps 1, 11-13)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kanami Okamoto (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshida (Sunrise; eps 3, 5-6)
Keitarō Tokudome (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Manami Noguchi (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Mayu Taira (Lay-duce; eps 9-10)
Mei Iwashita (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Miharu Shiki (Lay-duce; ep 10)
Mikiko Ura (CloverWorks; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Minako Kon (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Nanako Toyoda (Shuka; eps 2-3)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Nene Nimura (Sunrise; eps 5-6)
Noriko Fujita (Studio Colorido; ep 1)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Risa Kasagawa (Sunrise; eps 5-6)
Ryōtarō Katō (Lay-duce; ep 10)
Sakura Uchino (ep 9)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-13
)

Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; ep 10)
Seon Mi Lee (Ast; ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (CloverWorks; OP)
Yui Nakayama (CloverWorks; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Azusa Taniguchi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Mina Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Minami Nakamura (OP; eps 1, 5, 13)
Rin Uematsu (ep 12)
Sakura Uchino (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 9)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 5)
Aki Kumada (ep 11)
Akie Morimoto (ep 11)
Akihito Sudō (ep 5)
Akiko (ep 7)
Akira Itō (ep 7)
Aoi Yamagishi (ep 10)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 10)
Asumi Katō (ep 7)
Ayaka Sato (ep 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 7)
Ayako Satou (ep 10)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 10)
Dai Ōhara (eps 1, 5)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 2-3, 6)
Eri Kamiyama (eps 3, 8)
Eri Ueda (ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (ep 7)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 11)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 11)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 2)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 2, 8)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 10)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 5)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 1)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Kanako Ueda (OP; eps 7, 9)
Kanami Nakao (ep 9)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Kaori Itou (ep 2)
Kaori Takamura (eps 2-3)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 6)
Kayo Daibou (ep 11)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 11)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 9)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 5)
Keita Watabe (ep 5)
Kiminori Itō (eps 6, 13)
Kirara Aya (ep 6)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 11)
Koji Maruoka (ep 10)
Kōta Michishita (ep 6)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 10)
Kou Ito (ep 9)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 6)
Kouichi Wada (ep 4)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2-4, 8)
Kyōka Nakaoka (ep 9)
Mai Ogawa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 8)
Manami Ito (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 5)
Mari Tomita (ep 9)
Maria Ichino (ep 9)
Marina Hara (ep 6)
Masahiko Inuzuka
Masahiko Ozawa (eps 1, 5)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Masaya Yasutome (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Medaka (ep 3)
Megumi Miyagawa (ep 11)
Megumi Satou (eps 3-4, 8)
Michio Hasegawa (OP; ep 1)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 7)
Miho Ogawa (ep 6)
Mina Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 11)
Minoro Tanaka (ep 8) 
Misako Izumi (ep 6)
Mitsuki Mukai (ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 8)
Miyako Kanō (ep 7)
Miyako Misumi (ep 1)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 9)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 1)
Nami Arimura (ep 9)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 10)
Naoko Soeda (ep 4)
Naomi Okita (ep 7)
Naoto Kōno (ep 10)
Naoya Sonoda (eps 8, 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 5)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 9)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 10)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 8)
Odashi (OP; eps 4, 7)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 5)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 2, 7)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 3, 8)
Ryū Miura (ep 2)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 1)
Saka Ikeda (ep 7)
Saori Hosoda (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (ep 7)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Sayumi Kuratani (ep 11)
Sayumi Kurumatani (ep 8)
Selen Ogura (eps 2, 8)
Setsuko Unno (ep 3)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 5)
Shuhei Miwa (ep 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Sota Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 5)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takako Onishi (ep 10)
Takurō Naka (ep 7)
Takuya Kawai (ep 7)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 9)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 2-3, 7-8)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 11)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 7)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 7)
Wataru Ami (ep 6)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 2-3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yō Himuro (ep 9)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 10)
Yōko Kubara (OP)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 2, 5-6)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 7)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 1, 5)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 3, 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 7)
Yuki Akutagawa (OP; ep 7)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 1)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Yun Zhang (ep 6)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 10)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 7)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 3-4)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (eps 1-13)
Ruri Satō (eps 1-13)
Sachiko Ito (eps 1-13)
Tomomasa Itō (eps 1-13)
Tsubasa Kanamori (eps 1-13)
Yūdai Higa (eps 1-13)
Yusuke Motokura (eps 1-13)
Yūya Sakuma (OP,ED; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Wada (ep 6)
Fūya Aihara (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroshi Hosokawa (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Maeda (ep 9)
Kenta Koizumi (eps 4, 11)
Mayu Kubota (ep 10)
Munehiro Kakuda (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Awano (eps 1, 5, 13)
Sō Watanabe (eps 5, 12)
Yoshimasa Harada (OP)
Yūdai Kinoshita (eps 3, 8)
Production Desk: Yoshimasa Harada
Special Effects: Ayaka Shimizu (OP; eps 1-13)
Haruka Tomatsu as Kyoko Hori
Kouki Uchiyama as Izumi Miyamura

Ai Kayano as Yuriko Hori
Daiki Yamashita as Shū Iura
Daisuke Ono as Kyōsuke Hori
Hisako Kanemoto as Motoko Iura
Jun Fukuyama as Akane Yanagi
M.A.O as Remi Ayasaki
Momo Asakura as Honoka Sawada
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kakeru Sengoku
Reina Kondo as Sakura Kōno
Seiichirō Yamashita as Toru Ishikawa
Shōya Chiba as Makio Tanihara
Taku Yashiro as Kōichi Shindō
Yuka Terasaki as Sōta Hori
Yurie Kozakai as Yuki Yoshikawa

Akinori Egoshi as Teacher (ep 11)
Anna Yamaki as Movie actress (ep 7)
Anzu Haruno as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Aoi Ichikawa as Ichirō Watanabe (ep 13)
Aoi Koga as Yūna Okuyama (ep 12)
Arisa Sakuraba as Teacher (ep 5)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Miki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12)
Atsushi Tamaru as Kamioka (ep 8)
Ayaka Nanase as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Ayaka Shimizu as Elementary school teacher (ep 3)
Emiri Suyama as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Eri Yukimura as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Fumiyoshi Shioya as Middle school student (ep 5)
Gen Sato as Junior high school student (ep 3)
Genki Muro as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Hana Sato as Reiko Terashima (ep 3)
Haruki Ishiya as Taiki Mizouchi (ep 9)
Hayato Komiya as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Hazuki Ogino as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Himari Mochida as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Hiroki Maeda as Physical education teacher (ep 1)
Hitomi Sasaki as Elementary school student (ep 3)
Junichi Yanagita as Schoolboy (ep 9)
Kaito Takeda as High School Male Student (ep 7)
Kana Ichinose as Schoolgirl (ep 13)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Shin Yasuda (eps 1, 13)
Kento Shiraishi as Schoolboy (ep 9)
Kotomi Aihara as Schoolgirl (ep 13)
Makoto Koichi as
Kakeru Sengoku (young)
Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Makoto Sahara as Miyamura's uncle (ep 7)
Manaka Iwami as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Sawada's older brother (ep 6)
Masamu Ono as Schoolboy (ep 2)
Mayu Minami as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Mayu Mineda as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Minami Tanaka as Junior high school student (ep 3)
Misa Ishii as Nursery school teacher (ep 1)
Momo Ishibashi as Elementary school student (ep 3)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Keigo Izumi (ep 5)
Natsumi Hioka as Priestess (ep 11)
Natsumi Kawaida as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Junior high school student (ep 3)
Rie Kawamura as Teacher (ep 13)
Rikuya Yasuda as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Kayo Yashiro (ep 12)
Saki Kobari as High School Female Student (ep 7)
Saki Miyashita as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Saya Aizawa as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Sayaka Kaneko as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Iori Miyamura (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Sayaka Senbongi as Chika Ichijō (ep 12)
Sayumi Watabe as
Elementary school student (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 13)
Shinei Ueki as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Sho Nogami as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Shogo Sakata as Classmate (ep 8)
Shouta Hayama as Schoolboy (ep 13)
Shunichi Toki as Schoolboy (ep 13)
Taichi Ichikawa as Schoolboy (ep 13)
Taito Ban as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as Yoshikawa's mother (ep 10)
Yū Miyazaki as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Yū Okano as Schoolboy (ep 2)
Yuka Nukui as Elementary school student (ep 3)
Yūki Ishikari as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Yūki Takada as Takako Nishi (eps 1, 13)
Yurina Amami as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Yūya Hirose as Yōji Tanihara (ep 12)
Yūya Murakami as Junior high school teacher (ep 3)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
Assistant ADR Director: Shawn Gann
Lead ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Alejandro Saab as Izumi Miyamura
Marisa Duran as Kyōko Hori

Anairis Quiñones as Yuki Yoshikawa
Apphia Yu as Honoka Sawada
Belsheber Rusape as Kakeru Sengoku
Bill Butts as Kyosuke Hori
Celeste Perez as Sakura Kōno
Christopher Llewyn Ramirez as Koichi Shindo
Emi Lo as Motoko Iura
Emily Fajardo as Sōta Hori
Jalitza Delgado as Remi Ayasaki
Johnny Yong Bosch as Akane Yanagi
Kiba Walker as Makio Tanihara
Marissa Lenti as Yuriko Hori
Y. Chang as Shū Iura
Zeno Robinson as Tōru Ishikawa

Alle Mims as Miki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12)
Cassie Ewulu as Keigo Izumi (ep 5)
Dani Chambers as
Takako Nishi
Yuna Okuyama (ep 12)
Erica Mendez as Chika Ichijō (ep 12)
Gabe Kunda as Shin Yasuda
Jordan Dash Cruz as Watabe (ep 13)
Kenneisha Thompson as Kayo Yashiro (ep 12)
Mark Allen Jr. as Taiki Mizouchi (ep 9)
Michelle Rojas as Iori Miyamura
Nazeeh Tarsha as Kamioka (ep 8)
Shawn Gann as Yoji Tanihara (ep 12)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
meWATCH (Singapore)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Camille Donda as Kyôko Hori
Jim Redler as Izumi Miyamura 
Jimmy Redler as Izumi Miyamura

Anne Tilloy as Yuriko Hori
Antoine Schoumsky as Shū Iura
Benjamin Bollen as Akane Yanagi
Clara Soares as Motoko Iura
Clément Moreau as Kakeru Sengoku
Emilie Marié as Sakura Kôno
Emmanuel Curtil as Kyôsuke Hori
Emmylou Homs as Sôta Hori
Marie Facundo as Remi Ayasaki
Martin Faliu as Kōichi Shindō
Simon Koukissa as Tôru Ishikawa
Sonia Petit as Honoka Sawada
Tom Trouffier as Makio Tanihara
Zina Khakhoulia as Yuri Yoshikawa

Helene Bizot as Mère de Miyamura
Karine Foviau as Miki Yoshikawa
Raphaëlle Moutier as Kayo Yashiro
Vincent Ropion as Shin Yasuda
French companies
Dubbing: VF Productions
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Georgina Sanchez as Kyōko Hori
Javier Olguín as Izumi Miyamura

Andrea Orozco as Sakura Kōno
Juan Carlos González as Toru Ishikawa
Mario Heras as Kakeru Sengoku
Marysol Lobo as Yuki Yoshikawa
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Shū Iura
Tommy Rojas as Akane Yanagi

Alicia Vélez as Motoko Iura
Arturo Castañeda as Makio Tanihara
Carlo Vázquez as Kyōsuke Hori
Elsa Covián as Yuriko Hori
Jocelyn Robles as Takako Nishi
Lourdes Arruti as Miki Yoshikawa
Maggie Vera as Iori Miyamura
Victor Ugarte as Shin Yasuda
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
Ilona Otto as Kyoko Hori
Karim El Kammouchi as Izumi Miyamura

Amira Leisner as Motoko Iura
Benedikt Gutjan as Kyousuke Hori
Benjamin Krause as Toru Ishikawa
Claudia Schmidt as Kayo Yashiro
François Goeske as Makio Tanihara
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Kakeru Sengoku
Jana Dunja Gries as Remi Ayasaki
Janina Dietz as Yuriko Hori
Lara Wurmer as Yuki Yoshikawa
Leon Von Daake as Souta Hori
Leonard Rosemann as Akane Yanagi
Lisa Dzyadyk as Honoka Sawada
Marco Rosenberg as Shu Iura
Marget Flach as Sakura Kouno
Tobias Kern as Kouichi Shindo

Carolin Kuhlmann as Chika Ichijou (ep 12)
Claudia Schmidt as
Elementary School Teacher (ep 3)
Iori Miyamura (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Janina Dietz as Reiko Terajima (ep 3)
Julian Bayer as Daiki Mizouchi (ep 9)
Nina Benz as Miki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12)
Philip Wolf as Ichirou Watabe (ep 13)

German companies
ADR Production: TVklang
Dubbing Studio: XScape GmbH München
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova

Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Stephanie Leborgne (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Cornelius Bascara
Kenneth Ancero as Kyoko Hori
Steven Bontogon as Izumi Miyamura

Carl Simon Dela Cruz as Toru Ishikawa
Dave Hosillos as Kakeru Sengoku
Elle Genovata as Sakura Kōno
Teng Masilungan as Sōta Hori

Carl Simon Dela Cruz as
Kōichi Shindō
Kyōsuke Hori
Dave Hosillos as
Akane Yanagi
Makio Tanihara
Shū Iura
Denise Gail Tumibay as Remi Ayasaki
Elle Genovata as Yuki Yoshikawa
Tagalog companies
Internet Streaming: PopTV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco

Pre-Mixing: Vivian Lanza
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Programming: Luana Stteger
Recording engineer:
Luciano Baldez
Rony Frauches
Sound Mixing: Augusto de Souza
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Mari Haruno as Kyōko Hori
Thiago Córdova as Izumi Miyamura

Bruna Martins as Sakura Kono
Bruno Marçal as Kakeru Sengoku
Carloz Magno as Shū Iura
José Leonardo as Akane Yanagi
Letícia Ida as Honoka Sawada
Lipe Volpato as Kōichi Shindō
Luana Stteger as Yuki Yoshikawa
Maíra Góes as Yuriko Hori
Nestor Chiesse as Kyōsuke Hori
Nicolas Mattos as Sōta Hori
Victor Moreno as Tōru Ishikawa
Wirley Contaifer as Makio Tanihara

Alex Minei as Daiki Mizōchi
Camila Cristina as Takako Nishi
Michelle Zampieri as Remi Ayasaki
Renato Soares as Shin Yasuda

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology