×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alex MINEI

Date of birth: 1985-05-13
Hometown: São Paulo, SP, Brasil
E-mail: alexminei@terra.com.br (Portuguese)
Non-anime roles:
Abelard in "Little Bee" (brazilian cartoon) (Portuguese)
Adama as Cyril Dans in "INTOCAVEIS" (filme) (Portuguese)
Blue in "The Atlantis Secreet" (Portuguese)
Brandon Smith is Tayshaun in "The Ron Clark Story" (Portuguese)
Brody Tompson as Justin Kelly in "The Jensen Project" (movie) (Portuguese)
Buuba Lewis is Philip Morgan in "Miracle Run" (movie) (Portuguese)
Cebola in "Monica's Gang Teen" (brazilian animation) (Portuguese)
Charlie Rowe as Peter Pan in "Neverland" (movie) (Portuguese)
Cinematix in "Cubix" (Portuguese)
Colin Ford is DJ in "Ticket Out" (movie) (Portuguese)
Dan Chupong is General Commander Jarang in "Legend of tsunami warrior" (movie) (Portuguese)
Devin Crittenden is Blond in "Chasing Mavericks" (movie) (Portuguese)
Dewshane Williams is Tommy LaSalle in "Defiance" (Tv Series) (Portuguese)
Dylan Cash is Chaz in "Opposite Day" (movie) (Portuguese)
Graham Phillips is Ellis Whitman in "GOATS" (movie) (Portuguese)
Hayden MacFarland is Jesse in "Timer" (movie) (Japanese)
Hunter Huntsman in "Ever After High" (american animation) (Portuguese)
Jackie as Parry Shen in "The Gene Generation" (movie) (Portuguese)
Jackson Jekyll and Holt Hyde in "Monster High" (Portuguese)
jake cherry is kenny in "Ticket Out" (movie) (Portuguese)
Jay Jay in "Wild Grinders" (american animation) (Japanese)
Jeremy Shada is young Phillip Morgan in "Miracle Run" (movie) (Portuguese)
Jesse Eisenberg as Daniel in "Camp Hell" (movie) (Portuguese)
Jim Hawkins is Toby Regbo in "A Ilha do Tesouro" (movie) (Portuguese)
Jimmi Wong is Ted in "Video Game High School" (Tv Series) (Portuguese)
John Magaro is Martin in "Down the Shore" (movie) (Portuguese)
Justin as Parry Shen in "Hatchet 2" (movie) (Portuguese)
Loki in "Tales of Asgard" (Marvel Animation)
Martin Job is Willy in "Les Enfants de Timpelbach" (movie) (Portuguese)
Michael Nowlis as Christopher Jacot in "A Killer Upstairs" (movie) (Portuguese)
Monicão in "Turma da Monica" (brazilian cartoon) (Portuguese)
Nicholas D' Agosto is Edward Ferris in "From Prada to Nada" (movie) (Portuguese)
Nicolas in "Die Drei Räuber" (movie) (German)
NIlba in "Newbi and the Disasternauts" (brazilian cartoon) (Portuguese)
Oscar in "Osmar, the first slice of white bread" (brazilian cartoon) (Portuguese)
Patrick J. Rafferty is Max in "Hijacked" (movie) (Portuguese)
Pio in " Cuccioli Pet Pals" (animation) (Italian)
Richard Hamon is Julian Randon in "Continuum" (Tv Series) (Portuguese)
Ryan Kennedy is David in "Nearlyweeds" (movie) (Portuguese)
Samy Seghir is Thomas in "Sleepless Night / Nuit Blanche" (movie) (Portuguese)
Sheldon in "Garfield and Friends" (Portuguese)
Soku in "The Adventures of Chuck and Friends" (american animation) (Portuguese)
Steve Smith in "American Dad" (cartoon) (Portuguese)
Tag in "Futebol de Rua" (Portuguese)
Thomas Lacey is Ben Ticle in "Dance Academy" (Tv Series) (Portuguese)
Toby in "Gormiti" (european animation) (Portuguese)
Tom Green is THOMAS LASKY in "Halo 4 Forward unto Dawn" (movie) (Portuguese)
Trevor Morgan is Adan in "Brotherhood" (movie) (Portuguese)
Xaveco in "Turma da Monica" (brazilian cartoon) (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Future Diary (TV) : ADR Director
FUUTO PI (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Appare-Ranman! (TV); Hanbei Sorano (ep 1)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Guen
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Reggie Mak
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Blue
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Hawktor
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Magnus
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Letsu Seiba
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Lets Seiba
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Lets Seiba
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Hashigami (eps 6-7); Kaneda boy (eps 6-7); Mizuiro Kojima (eps 64, 70); Ryohei Toba (ep 12); Shigeo (Chad's Friends); Toushirou Hitsugaya
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Yurui
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Marco / Rat
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Reiji Sakamaki (young)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Taiju Oki
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Taiju
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Taiju Oki
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Kuririn
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yukiteru Amano
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masayuki Nakajima
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Horimiya (TV) as Daiki Mizōchi
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Lovrogue (ep 6)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Hera Tadashi; Yuuki Tachimukai
Inuyasha (TV); Inuyasha Kid; Little Fox Youkai; Sanpo (ep 130); Shuekishi
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV); Japanese Man (ep 26)
Kaleido Star (TV); Mute
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Mio Kanzaki
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Minoru Mineta (OVA 1)
My Hero Academia (TV); Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Minoru Mineta 
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia (TV 6); Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Minoru Mineta
Naruto (TV) as Akane; Yashamaru
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizuku
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV) (new dub); Chess (new dub); Hamburg; Hoichael
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Chess
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8); Toto (1 loop)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ben (Pokemon Ranger); Buck (Flint's brother from Elite 4); Roland (Bertha's brother from Elite 4)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Dextette or Dexter (2nd voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Cilan
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as Cilan
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Cilan
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Cilan
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Cilan
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cilan
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Tshering Gurung
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Futaro Uesugi
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Futaro Uesugi
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Edward of Westminster
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV); L'Arc Berg; Raphtalia's father (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) (ep 5); Bayer de Boieiro; Saturno; Subaru
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) as Sho
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Gustav Huguenot (ep 3)
Shaman King (TV) as Allen
Shaman King (TV 2021)
Shin chan (TV)
Soul Eater (TV)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV); Brother's Dai (1st voice); Hide
Terraformars (live-action movie) as Shunji Tezuka
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Ken Kaneki
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Ken Kaneki (Haise Sasaki)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Ken Kaneki
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Rafael Esquivel
Tribe Nine (TV) as Taiga
When Marnie Was There (movie)
(The) Wind Rises (movie)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Nãosenhores (Nosirs/MitoMEN)
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie as Nananinanão (Noway)
Zatch Bell (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none