The Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gotōbun no Hanayome (Japanese)
五等分の花嫁 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: One day, a poor high school second-year named Futaro Uesugi comes across a private tutoring gig with good pay, but his pupils are his classmates. In fact, all five are quintuplets, each gorgeous but also on the brink of flunking out of school. (from manga)
User Ratings: 170 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:28, dub:2)
 Very good: 55 votes (sub:45, dub:7, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:30, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 250 users, rank: #2867 (of 7674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.741 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3733, rank: #985 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 7.699 (Very good−), rank: #936 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.74 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 6.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.685 (Very good−), rank: #747 (of 5824)
Vintage: 2019-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Gotōbun no Kimochi" (Quintuplet Feelings) by Nakano-ke no Itsuko
Ending Theme:
"Sign" by Aya Uchida
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Scenario:
Keiichirō Ōchi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Mayumi Morita (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Kasumi Hasuo (ep 5)
Minoru Yamaoka (eps 4, 8, 10)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (OP)
Satoshi Kuwabara (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Episode Director:
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 7, 12)
Fumio Maezono (eps 2, 5)
Midori Yoshizawa (ep 11)
Ryo Miyata (ep 8)
Satoshi Kuwabara (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 9)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 10)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 1)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yuki Morita (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Sōta Mihara (OP)
Original creator: Negi Haruba
Character Design: Michinosuke Nakamura
Art Director: Masami Saito
Chief Animation Director:
Akihisa Takano (ep 12)
Akio Ujie (eps 3-10, 12)
Itaru Saito (eps 3-10, 12)
Keita Saito (eps 3-10, 12)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 7)
Michinosuke Nakamura (OP; eps 3-12)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 4-6, 12)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 8, 10, 12)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography:
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Rei Egami (ep 11)
Producer:
Gouta Aijima (GyaO!)
Junichiro Tanaka (TBS)
Shin Furukawa (Kodansha)
Shinichi Nakamura (Pony Canyon)
Yasuhiro Takano

2D Work: Chie Nishitani (eps 4-9, 11-12)
3D Work: Hideyuki Sakai (OP)
Animation producer:
Hiroshi Oosawa (Tezuka Productions)
Sumio Udagawa (Tezuka Productions)
Art Production: Mikitaka Sudō
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 9)
Ding Zhang (eps 3-4)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 9)
Xiang Xin Liu (eps 3-4)
Yue Chun Wang (eps 3-4)
Yui Agena (eps 3-5, 7-8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yui Agena (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio)
Assistant producer:
Maiko Higa
Sachiko Hori
Background Art:
Byung Chul Yeo (ep 10)
Chan He Qu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Dae Gun Han (ep 10)
Dae Yong Sung (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Emi Murase (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Eun Bi Kim (ep 10)
Eun Kyung Kim (Studio Touch; eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Ha Na Rim (eps 11-12)
Hiroki Hayashi (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Hiromi Hiwatari (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ho Yeun Lee (Studio Touch; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Hye Ri Jang (ep 11)
Ji E Liu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Ji Yeon Kim (ep 10)
Kang Ho Seo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Kazuo Okada (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Kwang-Seok Choi (eps 11-12)
Kyung Su Kim (ep 10)
Masato Shibata (OP; eps 2, 5)
Mi Jung Kwon (Studio Touch; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Min Hee Kim (ep 10)
Miwako Fukushima (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Ning Jia (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Qing Luan Kong (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Sarah Lee (eps 11-12)
Se Jeong Kil (Studio Touch; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Seung Chan Kang (ep 10)
Shan Nü Jin (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Song Yi Kang (Studio Touch; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Su Hun Park (Studio Touch; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Su Ji Lee (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Tae Hyun Sung (Studio Touch; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Tae Mee Choi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Tetsuhiko Nagashima (OP; ep 8)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; eps 4, 7)
Yeung Sul Park (eps 5, 11)
Young Ju Han (Studio Touch; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

CG:
Hideyuki Sakai (eps 1-12)
Color design: Yumi Aburaya
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 7)
Ayu Wakai (ep 9)
Chihiro Ōno (ep 11)
Eiko Inoue (ep 5)
Junko Nagaoka (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 10)
Megumi Furutani (ep 3)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 6)
Naomi Kaneko (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 5)
Yuko Kawakami (ep 11)
Yumi Aburaya (OP)
Distribution Manager: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Wataru Uchida (Conquest)
Editing Assistant:
Maki Tsuchiya
Yūsuke Fujiwara
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Chae Sik Park (eps 10, 12)
Dong Gy Han (eps 10, 12)
Eun Joo Yoon (eps 10, 12)
Ga-Yeong Youn (eps 10, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 10, 12)
Hong Yi Min (eps 10, 12)
Hui Jin Chang (Jiayu Animation Company; ep 8)
Jeong Jin Kim (eps 10, 12)
Jeong-In Yun (eps 10, 12)
Ji Yeong Park (eps 10, 12)
Jia Lin Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Jia Qi Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Jin Ju Go (eps 10, 12)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Jong Yim Kim (eps 10, 12)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Kazuya Namiki (ep 9)
Mi Ok Lee (eps 10, 12)
Pu Yu Gao (ep 12)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Rui Guo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Ryeo-Jin Byon (eps 10, 12)
Ryū Harada (ep 9)
Shintarō Kawakami (SHAFT; ep 11)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Wen Cai Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Xu Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Yang Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Yong Seok Lee (eps 10, 12)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9)
Young-Jin Heo (eps 10, 12)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Yumena Tokutome (SHAFT; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Hiroto Nagata (ep 11)
Kazuki Kawada (ep 11)
Masateru Yoshimura (eps 1-4, 12)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 6)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 10, 12)
Takashi Okamura (eps 1-4, 12)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aki Komori (ep 11)
Akihisa Takano (ep 11)
Akihito Asai (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Akio Ujie (OP; eps 1-3)
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Asami Ueno (ep 11)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Ayako Karatani (ep 9)
Ayako Sone (ep 2)
Ayane Nakamura (ep 12)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 2)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 2-4, 10)
Bo Ya Fang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Chiharu Sato (Studio Z; OP)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 1)
Du Hyung Oh (ep 10)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 7)
Eriko Arita (ep 11)
Gyu Tak Jung (ep 8)
Han Lu Feng (ep 12)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hiroki Yamamura (ep 11)
Hironori Hano (ep 5)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Hiroto Nagata (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)
Hisae Ikezu (OP; eps 1, 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 1)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 12)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 11)
Hye-Jung Cho (ep 10)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 10)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (ep 10)
Ji Yeon Kim (eps 10, 12)
Jing Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Jong Sik Yeo (ep 10)
Joo Wang Jung (ep 10)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2-3, 10)
Kana Miyai (ep 11)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11)
Kazuki Kawada (ep 11)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (ep 11)
Kei Sato (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 1, 3)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 5)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Maho Satsuki (OP)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masahiro Yoshihara (ep 5)
Masao Takeda (ep 8)
Masaru Sano (ep 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 6, 11)
Michiko Noda (eps 2-4)
Michio Satō (ep 2)
Miho Ayabe (ep 11)
Miki Ogino (OP)
Miki Takahashi (ep 11)
Min-Hyun Sim (ep 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 1)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Natsumi Yamada (OP)
Noboru Furuse (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Sugiyama (ep 11)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 3, 10, 12)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 2, 5)
Quan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4)
Reina Yamauchi (OP)
Rui Xing Zheng (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Ryo Komori (ep 11)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 5-6)
Satoru Iida (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Satoshi Aoki (ep 11)
Satoshi Konno (OP)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 1-3)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 11)
Shou Omachi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Shuko Okutani (ep 9)
Shun Hayashi (ep 12)
Shun Marui (ep 2)
Shunya Sato (ep 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 5, 7, 12)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 9)
Takuma Komata (ep 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 5)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 11)
Tōru Akiba (ep 11)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 2)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 9)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (OP)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 2)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 9)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 3)
Young Soon Shin (OP; ep 2)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7)
Yue Chun Wang (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yui Agena (eps 1-2)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 1)
Yuka Koichi (ep 11)
Yukari Furumura (ep 2. 7)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Logo Design: Saya Takagi (RedRooster)
Merchandising Manager:
Daichi Sasa
Moe Sakai
Music producer:
Daisuke Mizuta (Nichion)
Takaaki Nakanome (Nichion)
Official HP Design: Teru Ono
Paint:
A Jin Kim (eps 10, 12)
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Hui Jin Chang (Jiayu Animation Company; ep 8)
Junko Akihara (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Min-Lee Kim (eps 10, 12)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; ep 9)
One Jung Park (eps 10, 12)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Se Na Park (eps 10, 12)
Su Hyun Jung (eps 10, 12)
Sung Kyung Hwang (eps 10, 12)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; ep 9)
Young Hye Yoo (eps 10, 12)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Paint Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 7)
Ayu Wakai (ep 9)
Chihiro Ōno (ep 11)
Eiko Inoue (ep 5)
Hyung Sun Kim (ep 10)
Jin Hae Lee (ep 10)
Junko Nagaoka (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Arai (eps 1, 10)
Megumi Furutani (ep 3)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 6)
Naomi Kaneko (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Sook Young Kim (ep 10)
Taro Kitagawa (ep 5)
Yuko Kawakami (ep 11)
Yumi Aburaya (OP)
Production Advancement:
Akito Hirai (ep 5)
Hua Ping (ep 7)
Hyuck-sang Kwon (ep 10)
Kaname Takeishi (ep 4)
Ken Kiyota (ep 6)
Kenta Nagumo (ep 8)
Masataka Gotō (OP; eps 1-2)
Ryō Hatori (ep 11)
Shohei Oikawa (ep 9)
Takahiko Mutō (eps 3-4, 10)
Yi Zheng (ep 12)
Production Affairs:
Junko Sasahara
Sachiko Nezaki
Production Desk: Yuya Matsukawa (ep 11)
Recording Adjustment: Satoru Matsuda
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sakamoto
Setting Production:
Sae Yoshii
Toshiyuki Fukai (eps 4-12)
Sound Production Manager:
Junichi Inaba
Mori Kaneko
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (ep 11)
Takeshi Ogawa (eps 3-10, 12)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 11)
Storyboard Assistant: Sae Yoshii (OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED; eps 1-11)
Nobuharu Saito (OP)
Shun Aratame (HANO; ED for ep. 12)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōji Matsuzaka (ED; eps 1-11)
Nobuharu Saito (OP)
Shun Aratame (HANO; ED for ep. 12)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mayumi Kaneko (ED; eps 1-11)
Nobuharu Saito (OP)
Shun Aratame (HANO; ED for ep. 12)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Uchida (ED; eps 1-11)
Ayana Taketatsu (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Ayane Sakura (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Inori Minase (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Kana Hanazawa (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Miku Itō (as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo; OP; ED for ep. 12)
Theme Song Producer: Hiroshi Ōhinata (Pony Canyon)
Video Editing:
Daisuke Tsukioka (Ray)
Tatsurō Yoshimoto (Ray)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Futaro Uesugi

Ayana Taketatsu as Nino Nakano
Ayane Sakura as Yotsuba Nakano
Inori Minase as Itsuki Nakano
Kana Hanazawa as Ichika Nakano
Miku Itō as Miku Nakano
Natsumi Takamori as Raiha Uesugi

Satoshi Hino as Isanari Uesugi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12
)

Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Grain (ep 9)
Jiayu Animation (ep 12)
Kino Production (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Meima (OP; ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Revival (eps 1-2)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Seven Seas (eps 1-2)
TAP (ep 2)
The Sun (ep 12)
Wuxi Jingxin Zhai Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
Assistant Animation Direction: The Sun (ep 12)
Background Art:
GACHI Production (eps 4, 7)
Sharp Entertainment (eps 4, 7)
Studio Touch (eps 6, 9)
Suezō (eps 4, 7)
Tezuka Productions (uncredited; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Editing: Conquest
Font Assistance: Font Works
In-Between Animation:
Baoding Animation Studio (ep 6)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Grain (ep 9)
Jiayu Animation (eps 6, 8, 12)
K-Production (ep 6)
K_PARK_Media (ep 10)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 6)
R.I.C (ep 9)
SHAFT (ep 11)
TAP (eps 2-4)
The Sun (ep 12)
Wish (eps 2-4)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 11)
VISTA (ep 11)
Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 6)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 1-4)
Big Owl (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 9)
Grain (ep 9)
K-Production (ep 6)
Kino Production (ep 6)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 6)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Studio Z (OP)
Logo Design: RedRooster
Music Production: Nichion
Paint:
Baoding Animation Studio (ep 6)
BEEP (ep 9)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Big Owl (ep 5)
[email protected] (ep 11)
Dr. Movie (ep 12)
Grain (ep 9)
Jiayu Animation (eps 6, 8, 12)
K-Production (ep 6)
K_PARK_Media (eps 10, 12)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 6)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Studio μ (ep 5)
The Sun (ep 12)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 9)
Paint Assistance:
Reboot (ep 11)
VISTA (ep 11)
Photography:
[email protected] (ep 11)
T2 Studio (uncredited; eps 1-10, 12)
Production Assistance:
AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Courage (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
K_PARK_Media (ep 10)
One's work (ep 6)
SHAFT (ep 11)
ZEAL VISION (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
GyaO!
Kodansha
Nichion
Pony Canyon
Zero-A
Publicity: Good Smile Film
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Sound Production:
Ai Addiction
eNa
Theme Song Production: Pony Canyon (OP)
Video Editing: Ray
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Apphia Yu
ADR Script: Katelyn Barr

ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director:
Micah Solusod (ep 5)
Mike McFarland
Lead ADR Engineer: Albert Chang
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Josh Grelle as Futaro Uesugi

Bryn Apprill as Yotsuba Nakano
Dani Chambers as Raiha Uesugi
Felecia Angelle as Miku Nakano
Jill Harris as Nino Nakano
Jim Foronda as Isanari Uesugi
Lindsay Seidel as Ichika Nakano
Tia Ballard as Itsuki Nakano

English companies
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology