Jim FORONDA

Date of birth: XXXX-07-03
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence)
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Apophis/Hyaena/Assorted Voices in "Unreal Championship 2: The Liandri Conflict" (VG)
Branford, ISIC, LLC Interviewer, MINREC, Oscar Mike, UPR Recruiter and Whiskey Foxtrot in "Battleborn" (VG)
Dad Baxter in "Boz: The Green Bear Next Door"
Dr. Mindbender in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops"
Dr. Mindbender in "G.I.Joe: Valor Vs Venom"
Jackal in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Janempa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Janempa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Multiplayer Character A in "Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood" (VG)
Muscular in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
BEM (TV 2019); Suction (ep 5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 34, 58); En Ringard; Head Chef (eps 23, 25-26); Young Baro (ep 33)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Case Closed (TV); Shannon (eps 23-24); Tate (ep 32); Thomas Tarrington (ep 49)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Nomozaki
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Makoto Shimoyamada
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Joe Wise
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Soldier 17A (ep 17)
Desert Punk (TV) as Ikeda (eps 19-20)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (eps 6-8)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Babarian (eps 54-55); Bank Robber (ep 17); Chef (ep 27); Citizen (ep 15); Crook (ep 84); Guard (ep 41); Highwayman (ep 77); Movie Goer (ep 71); Mr. Pig (ep 69); Onlooker (ep 74); Production Member (ep 73); Prum; Refugee (ep 65); Resistance Soldier (Future Trunks arc); Sautéan (ep 45); Snackian Ambassador (ep 15); Sweet Bean Shopkeeper (ep 77); Tempura Chef (ep 16); Zuno's Attendants (uncredited; ep 31)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); CQV Reporter (ep 68)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2); Cell (ep 159); Majin Soldier (ep 109) ; Mighty Mask; Spectator Man (eps 117-119)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Men-Men
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Janempa; Mini Janempa; Young Rocker (Psychedelic Oni)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Thief B
Drifters (TV)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV); King; Mato
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mato; Toma E. Fiore
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Mato E. Fiore (eps 276-277)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Toma E. Fiore
Fire Force (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Denny Bloch
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Denny Brosh
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Denny Brosh
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Denny Brosh
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Denny Bloch
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Shaw
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Gordon (ep 16)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Marco
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Marco
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marco
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Jiro Atsugi
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Kumasa
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Arisaki (ep 10)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ghost 10D (ep 10b); Man 10A (ep 10b)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV) (ep 22)
Kochoki (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Onda
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
MoonPhase (TV); Section Editor A (ep 16)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Muscular
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Shark Boy (eps 87-88); Tsutsutaka Agoyamato (eps 82, 86)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Sakai Brothers (ep 5)
No Guns Life (TV); Coronda
No-Rin (TV); Tanabe
One Piece (TV) as Kong; Man A (ep 3); Vander Decken IX
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Tararan
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) as Nola
Overlord II (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Isanari Uesugi; Narrator (ep 8)
Radiant (TV 2) as Pazz (eps 23, 27)
RobiHachi (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Tatsuo
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
School Rumble (TV) as Kooriyama (ep 21); Skinhead (eps 24-25); Yanaburo Hanai
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kooriyama (eps 3, 5)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Solty Rei (TV) as Furich (ep 5); Man B (ep 5)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Jarun Bern (ep 25)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Summer Wars (movie)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Geld (Orc Lord)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Emperor Hadrian
Tokyo ESP (TV) as General
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Shikorae (re; ep 9)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Shikorae
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV); Sakura's Father
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Godai (Originally)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none