Listeners (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
リスナーズ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In a post-apocalyptic future that has been torn apart by shadowy creatures known as the Earless, humanity's heroes are the Players, who pilot mecha known as Equipment to battle their inhuman enemies while earning fame and fortune to boot. Echo is a young tech-head who dreams of working amongst the Players and their Equipment, going so far as to build a makeshift mecha of his own, but he has long since resigned himself to life in the destitute scrap-heaps that cover so much of the world, now. That is, until he discovers an amnesiac named μ (or “Mu”) who has a mechanical port in her back that is the telltale sign of a Player. The pair become fast friends, and they vow to use their skills to fight for the world and defeat The Earless.
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 130 users, rank: #4015 (of 8058)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.744 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.6857, rank: #6488 (of 8134)
Weighted mean: 5.714 (Decent−), rank: #6565 (of 8134) (seen all: 6.04 / seen some: 4.33 / won't finish: 4.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.104 (Decent), rank: #5190 (of 6173)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Into the blue's" by ACCAMER
Ending Theme:
#1: "Into the blue's" by ACCAMER (ep 1)
#2: "Muse" by Rie Takahashi (ep 2)
#3: "Borders" by Rie Takahashi (ep 3)
#4: "Slip out!" by Rie Takahashi (ep 4)
#5: "Rainy lain" by Rie Takahashi (ep 5)
#6: "Top of ocean" by Rie Takahashi (ep 6)
#7: "Trauma" by Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
#8: "Dilemma" by Rie Takahashi (ep 8)
#9: "Fairy tale" by Rie Takahashi (ep 9)
#10: "Slumber" by Rie Takahashi (ep 10)
#11: "Love song" by Rie Takahashi (ep 11)
#12: "Listeners" by Rie Takahashi (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Into the blue's (modern ver.)" by Rie Takahashi (ep 12)
Official website:
LISTENERS (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Listeners ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 19, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 15, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 8, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 9 (May 31, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 8 (May 25, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 7 (May 17, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 6 (May 10, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 5 (May 2, 2020)
Listeners ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 25, 2020)
Listeners (Apr 17, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Ando
Series Composition: Dai Sato
Script:
Dai Sato (eps 1-12)
JIN (eps 1-12)
Shotaro Miya (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Ando (eps 1, 12)
Kōnosuke Uda (eps 5, 12)
Kou Matsuo (eps 2-3)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 11)
Shinpei Kamada (OP)
Takashi Ishida (ep 12)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 8)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 9, 12)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 7, 10)
Episode Director:
Jin Wook Lim (eps 4, 6, 10)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 5)
No Su Kwak (eps 4, 6, 10)
Nobuyoshi Arai (eps 3, 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 11)
Takashi Ishida (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 9)
Unit Director: Shinpei Kamada (OP)
Music: L!th!um
Character Design: pomodorosa
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka
Chief Animation Director:
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 2-12 even)
Shinpei Kamada (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Shuuji Takahara (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (ep 9)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 1-2)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Hyoung Wook Ha (eps 4, 6, 10)
Jin Young Jung (eps 4, 6, 10)
Jouji Yanase (eps 7-8, 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 12)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 7, 9)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 7, 11)
Nobuko Sugino (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Sang Mi Jang (eps 4, 6, 10)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 8, 11)
Shiro Shibata (ep 12)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yoko Takanori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Youichi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 7, 11)
Translation:
Mi Ran Lee (eps 4, 6, 10)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 4, 6, 10)
Animation Character Design: Shinpei Kamada
Mechanical design: Hiroyuki Terao
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Cgi Director: Taisuke Goto
Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida
Executive producer: Yasuhiro Tanada
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 11)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; ep 3)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 3)
Ayaka Sato (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Bong Sik Choi (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Chang Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Chi Geon Kang (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Eru Saida (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Ga Young Yoon (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 4, 11-12)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; eps 3, 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11)
Hitomi Aso (ep 3)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Hyun Jung Lim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (eps 7-9, 12)
Kaichi Baba (ep 5)
Kazuho Suzuki (ep 5)
Keum Young Woo (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Kun Mi Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Kyouka Miyashita (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (ep 9)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 11)
Mami Takino (ep 9)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 11-12)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 2)
Minami Yamashita (ep 5)
Minori Nakagawa (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-12
)

Miyako Kamiya (ep 5)
Moe Tanaka (ep 9)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 5)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 11)
Nao Takano (ep 5)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 3)
Nobuko Sugino (ep 12)
Papaya (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Reimi Eda (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 1)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 5)
Risa Naka (ep 9)
Ritsuko Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Ryo Minamino (ep 5)
Seren Ogura (ep 5)
Serena Koi (ep 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 11)
Shinya Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Shōichi Hotta (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Shōtarō Hatake (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; eps 1, 3, 5)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 1-3)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 5)
Taketo Megumi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Takuya Suezawa (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 5)
Tang Yuan Luo (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 11)
Uh Ah Park (DR Movie; ep 12)
Un Hee Jung (DR Movie; ep 11)
Un Joo Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Wei Qing Wang (ep 1)
Yasushi Hayashi (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 1)
Yeo Jin Byeon (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yoon Seong Cho (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 5)
Yu Fen Cheng (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
3D Advancement: Kenta Oda
3D Background Art:
Mieko Sakurai (BIHO; eps 1-12)
Yūta Kusajima (BIHO; eps 2-12)
3D CG: Junpei Mukai (OP)
3DCG Animator:
Hiroaki Kimura (Shiitake Digital; ep 8)
Kai Kokubun (Shiitake Digital; eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Kazuko Kouketsu (Shiitake Digital; eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (Shiitake Digital; ep 2)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Taisuke Goto (Shiitake Digital; eps 3, 12)
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; eps 1, 5, 11)
Tatsuya Nakayama (Shiitake Digital; eps 1, 5, 11)
Zheng Er Dong (Shiitake Digital; ep 4)
3DCG Layout Assistant: Wataru Miyazaki (cre-p; ep 9)
3DCG Modeler:
Chung Nam Kim (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Fusa Yamashita (Shiitake Digital; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Keiya Ikeda (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Sōya Aoki (Shiitake Digital; eps 7-12)
3DCG Modeling Assistant:
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Ken Asō (DiGiPLANNET; eps 1-2)
Kouhei Tamiya (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
Taichi Azeyanagi (Picona Creative Studio; ep 3)
3DCG Producer: Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Manager: Risa Tamaki (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Takahiro Ogawa
Art Setting Assistant:
Kaoru Aoki (eps 1-12)
Yūta Kusajima (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayaka Sato (eps 11-12)
Eru Saida (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Mariko Kawamoto (eps 3, 5, 12)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 12)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Background Art:
An Hoai (BIHO; eps 1, 3-12)
An Le (BIHO; ep 2)
Bien Nguyen (BIHO; ep 2)
Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 1, 4-12)
Dung Ha (BIHO; eps 2-4)
Giao Minh (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Hien Thanh (BIHO; ep 12)
Hoang Sy (BIHO; ep 12)
Hung Ba (BIHO; eps 1, 3-12)
Huong Vo (BIHO; eps 2-4)
Huy Duc (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-4)
Jia Qi Wang (BIHO; OP)
Kham Huy (BIHO; OP; eps 1-12)
Kosei Matsushita (BIHO; OP)
Linh Thuy (BIHO; eps 1, 12)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; OP; eps 5-12)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Phuong Bao (BIHO; eps 1, 4-12)
Phuong Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1, 3-12)
Suong Kim (BIHO; eps 1, 12)
Tai Phat (BIHO; eps 1, 12)
Thang Bao (BIHO; eps 1, 3-12)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; eps 5-12)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Tuan Van (BIHO; OP; eps 1-12)
Viet Tran (BIHO; eps 2-4)
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO; OP)
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO; eps 5, 7-12)
Camera Map: Takashi Ishida (OP)
CG Animation Assistant:
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; ep 6)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 3, 7, 9)
Kouhei Tamiya (Picona Creative Studio; eps 6, 10)
Le Guan (Studio51; eps 3, 7)
Masaaki Tomii (Picona Creative Studio; eps 9-10)
Masato Shiohara (Studio Khronos; ep 12)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 4)
Miki Sakurai (Welz Animation Studio; ep 11)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; ep 4)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 11)
Ryōta Ishii (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 11)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; ep 4)
Taichi Azeyanagi (Picona Creative Studio; eps 6, 9-10)
Takuya Hasegawa (Studio Khronos; ep 12)
Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; eps 3, 7)
CGI Supervision: Tomohiro Kawahara
Circulation Manager:
Minoru Katsuno
Shinsuke Amano
Color design: Junko Suenaga
Color setting:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 9)
Chieko Tokuda (eps 5, 8, 12)
Hyeong Sun Kim (eps 4, 6, 10)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 4)
Junko Suenaga (OP; ep 1)
Kana Tanabe (eps 2, 7)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 3, 11)
Sang Sik No (eps 4, 6, 10)
Sook Young Kim (eps 4, 6, 10)
Creative Producer: Taichi Hashimoto
Credit Design: Junpei Mukai (OP)
Design: Toshiaki Uesugi (Mach 55-go)
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai
Ryō Ōikawa
Distribution Manager: Hijiri Matsumoto
Effect Supervision:
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 1-12)
Ending Animation: Hiroyuki Yabe (Space Sparrows; eps 1-12)
Guest Character Design:
Haruna Gōzu (eps 1-12)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 1-12)
Kei Ajiki (eps 1-12)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 2)
Image Board Design:
Minoru Nishida (eps 2-3)
Saina Cisse (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Satoshi Takabatake (eps 11-12)
Shinya Asanuma (eps 6-7, 10)
Sotaro Hori (CyDesignation; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Yann Le Gall (eps 3, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akise Koizumi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Chae Sik Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Dong Gy Han (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Eru Saida (MAA MOPICS; OP)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Hee Kyung Park (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 12)
Jeong Sun Lee (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; ep 4)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; ep 4)
Jong Yim Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kae Shimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kiharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Mi Jeong Bae (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mi Kyung An (MAA MOPICS; OP)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Natsuha Hirazawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Norioki Sakai (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Ruisai Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Saya Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Seong Jin Ho (DR Movie; ep 12)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Sun Ha Hwang (MAA MOPICS; OP)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Young Rim Lee (MAA MOPICS; OP)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; ep 4)
Yuka Masuda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP)
In-Between Check:
Anna Tateno (ep 3)
Mariko Takeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Shinpei Kamada (OP)
Yuka Ohara (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Key Animation:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 2, 5, 9)
Akira Kano (eps 1, 3, 9)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 3)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; ep 8)
Ayaka Sato (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 5, 12)
Ayako Karatani (eps 8, 12)
Chang Gui Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 5, 11)
Daiki Fujii (ep 9)
Fujio Inose (ep 3)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Hae Won Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 1)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 3)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 8, 11)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Hyoung Wook Ha (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
In Soo Seol (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Jin Takebe (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Jin Wook Lim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Joo Wang Jung (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Junichi Kouno (ep 7)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Kana Aoki (eps 8, 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 11)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 7, 12)
Koichi Hayami (eps 8, 11-12)
Komami Yoshida (ep 1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 8)
Kyouka Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Makiko Takeda (eps 5, 11)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Masaharu Tada (ep 11)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Masahito Wada (ep 5)
Masashi Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Midori Sawaki (ep 2)
Mika Saitou (ep 2)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 3)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 9)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 1, 9)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 9)
Risa Suzuki (ep 1)
Saki Konishi (ep 1)
Sato Tominaga (ep 1)
Sayaka Takase (ep 2)
Seong-il Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Seren Ogura (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 2)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 8)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 5)
Shinpei Kamada (OP)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 12)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 8)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 12)
Taketo Megumi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 12
)

Takurō Naka (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 9)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 3)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 12)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 8)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yoko Takanori (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 9)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 1)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 7)
Yu Okagaki (eps 7, 12)
Yu Fen Cheng (eps 2, 11)
Yui Okano (ep 11)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 2, 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 5)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 3)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 8)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 2, 8, 12)
Layout Supervision Assistant: Konatsu Kumagai (eps 1-12)
Legal Affairs Assistant: Yukio Shigenari (Contents Signal)
Licensing:
Takamasa Fukazawa (1st PLACE)
Tomoo Tomikawa (Decorations)
Tsukasa Kimura
Yūhei Harada (Decorations)
Merchandising:
Takamasa Fukazawa (1st PLACE)
Tomoo Tomikawa (Decorations)
Tsukasa Kimura
Yūhei Harada (Decorations)
Music Composition: JIN
Music producer:
Gaku Nakagawa (A-Sketch)
Masaki Fujie
Music Production: Seitaro Shimizu (EDWORD RECORDS)
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Online Editor:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 3-12)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Original Story Concept:
Dai Sato
JIN
Taichi Hashimoto
Overseas Licensing:
Jun Xiao (DMM pictures)
Zhan Hao Zhang (DMM pictures)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Akise Koizumi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Chikako Kamata (OP)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Itsuku Onishi (OP)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 12)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 12)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kae Shimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kiharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Natsuha Hirazawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Norioki Sakai (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Ruisai Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Saya Yamamoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 12)
Yuka Masuda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 5)
Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 12)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 9)
Chieko Tokuda (eps 5, 8, 12)
Hyeong Sun Kim (eps 4, 6)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 4)
Junko Suenaga (OP; ep 1)
Kana Tanabe (eps 2, 7)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 3, 11)
Sang Sik No (eps 4, 6)
Sook Young Kim (eps 4, 6)
Photography:
Chika Toda (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Haruto Ikegami (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Junpei Mukai (OP)
Saho Sawada (MAPPA; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Kumiko Murayama (1st PLACE)
Satoshi Kojima (Adfronte)
Toshio Shirai
Production Advancement:
Ai Kondō (eps 3, 9)
Hideo Sadano (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Hyuck-sang Kwon (eps 4, 6, 10)
Kohei Takada (OP)
Moyu Suzuki (ep 2)
Remi Nagura (eps 5, 11)
Yūka Aoki (eps 4, 6, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant: Hideo Sadano (OP)
Production Cooperation:
Daichi Kagawa (Story Riders)
Haruki Higuchi (EDWORD RECORDS)
Production manager:
Hideo Sadano (ep 4)
Sung Hoo Park (eps 4, 6, 10)
Youhei Aoki
Production Supervision: Manabu Ohtsuka
Promotion Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Prop Design:
Nao Ootsu (eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (eps 1-12)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1-12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 1-12)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Sendai Studio Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa
Yumiko Mishima
Setting Production: Bjoerk Yuuki
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production Manager: Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Chieko Tokuda (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Storyboard Assistant: Konatsu Kumagai (eps 2-3)
Sub-Character Design:
Hatsue Koizumi
Shuuji Takahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Eijun Suganami (THE BACK HORN; OP)
JIN (OP; ED2-3; ED6-7; ED10-11)
zukio (LAP; ED1; ED4-5; ED8-9)
Theme Song Composition: JIN (OP; ED1-11)
Theme Song Lyrics: JIN (OP; ED1-11)
Theme Song Performance:
ACCAMER (OP)
Rie Takahashi (ED1-11)
Videogram Production:
Chiho Machida
Tatsurō Satō
Visual Production:
Hiroyuki Yabe (Space Sparrows)
Kensuke Hara (seven8)
Ayumu Murase as Echo Rec

Atsuko Tanaka as Kim
Banjou Ginga as Robert
Chō as McGee
Hiro Shimono as Hall
Houchu Ohtsuka as Field Marshal Ace
Jun Fukuyama as Jimi Stonefree
Junichi Suwabe as Denka
Kana Hanazawa as Rozu
Kōichi Yamadera as Kevin Valentine
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Sally Simpson
Nana Mizuki as Birin Valentine
Reina Ueda as Janice
Rie Kugimiya as Niru
Rina Satou as Swell Rec
Sayaka Ohara as Ein Neubauten
Shigeru Chiba as Leo Marshall
Taku Yashiro as Ride
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Zende Neubauten
Yōko Hikasa as Stür Neubauten
Youko Honna as Wendy
Yūichi Nakamura as Tommy Walker
Yukana as Lisa
Yūto Uemura as Richie
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Animation Planet (eps 1, 5)
Archi studio (ep 11)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Atelier Coco (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 5, 7)
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 9, 11-12)
FAI International (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Gallop (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 8)
K_PARK_Media (eps 4, 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mouse (eps 1, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 9)
Pioneer Production (ep 1)
PRA (ep 9)
Revival (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Saina (ep 11)
Seigasha (eps 1, 3, 5)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 7-9)
Studio Analog (ep 7)
Studio Arche (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 9)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 8)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 9)
Studio Live (ep 5)
Sunrise (ep 2)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
The Sun (eps 4, 6, 10)
WHITE FOX (ep 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
xenron (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
3DCG Animation Assistance:
Picona Creative Studio (eps 6, 9-10)
Studio Khronos (ep 12)
Studio51 (eps 3, 7)
UWAN Pictures (ep 4)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 9, 11-12)
3DCG Layout Assistance: Cre-p Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
3DCG Modeling Assistance:
DiGiPLANNET (eps 1-2)
Picona Creative Studio (ep 3)
3DCGI:
Shiitake Digital (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (OP; eps 1-12)
Color Setting:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 11)
DEFA (ep 9)
Design Work: Mach55
Ending Animation: Space Sparrows (eps 1-12)
Image Board Design: CyDesignation (eps 1-2, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

DEFA (ep 7)
Dogwood (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-12
)

FAI International (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

GK Sales (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 8)
K_PARK_Media (eps 4, 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production
MAA Mopics (OP)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Revival (OP; eps 7-8, 11-12)
Shinsung (eps 6, 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 7)
Studio Gram (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

The Sun (eps 4, 6, 10)
Triple A (ep 2)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 12
)

Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 9, 11-12)
Revival (ep 11)
Studio EverGreen (ep 9)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Sunrise (ep 11)
Legal Assistance: Contents Signal
Merchandising:
1st Place
Decorations
Music Production: DMM Music
Official Site Production: seven8
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Concept: 1st Place
Overseas Licensing: DMM Pictures
Paint:
Asahi Production (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11
)

Choin (eps 4, 6, 10)
DEFA (OP; ep 7)
Dogwood (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

GK Sales (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 8)
K_PARK_Media (eps 4, 6, 10)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Revival (OP; eps 7-8, 11-12)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Shinsung (eps 4, 6, 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 7)
Studio Gram (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

The Sun (eps 4, 6, 10)
Triple A (ep 2)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 12
)

Paint Check:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 11)
DEFA (ep 9)
Photography:
MAPPA (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 12)
Asura Film (eps 3-4, 6)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
Satelight (eps 5-6)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Elle (eps 7-12)
xenron (ep 12)
Planning: Slow Curve
Production Assistance: Dr. Movie (uncredited; eps 4, 6, 10)
Production Cooperation:
EDWORD RECORDS
Story Riders
Recording Studio: dugout studio
Sound Production: dugout
Theme Song Production:
Astro Voice (OP)
DMM Music (OP)
Visual Production:
seven8
Space Sparrows
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Cris George
ADR Script: Jarrod Greene
Bryn Apprill as μ/Mu
Justin Briner as Echo Rec

Lee George as Jimi Stonefree
Mark Stoddard as McGee
Mikaela Krantz as Ein Neubauten
Morgan Lauré as Swell Rec
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Benjamin Moro
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French speaking countries)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Mikhail Onufrienko (Wakanim RU)

Proofreading: Alexey Melikhov (Wakanim RU)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology