×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Zachary DAVIS

News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Africa Salaryman (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
AFTERLOST (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : ADR Engineer
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4-5)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
Appare-Ranman! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 9-12)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 23-24), Assistant Mixing Engineer (ep 13), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 14-22)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : ADR Engineer (ep 30)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 40-49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Lead ADR Engineer
BEM (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (8 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 14, 16-18
)

(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Assistant ADR Engineer 
Brave Witches: The Great Petersburg Strategy (OAV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) : Lead ADR Engineer
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 17)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Chaos;Child (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 0-1, 7), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 14)
D.Gray-man (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 91)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 20, 24)
Darwin's Game (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5), Assistant ADR Engineer
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-16, 19-24)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) : ADR Engineer
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Endro~! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 12.5)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : ADR Engineer
Fire Force (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-17)
First Love Monster (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer 
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise : ADR Engineer
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 18-25)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4-6, 10-13), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-3, 7-9)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 11-12) 
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 13-17)
Handa-kun (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Hanebad! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Horimiya (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
HYOUKA (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-4)
Joker Game (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Knight's & Magic (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-7, 9-13)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : ADR Engineer
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Listeners (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8-11)
Love After World Domination (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-9)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33-34
)
, Lead ADR Engineer (9 episodes
eps 26-27, 30-32, 35-38
)

My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer (ep 86)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : ADR Engineer (eps 90, 106)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Nekopara (TV) : ADR Engineer
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 21)
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) : ADR Engineer
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : ADR Engineer
Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Sarazanmai (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Shadows House (TV) : ADR Engineer
Shomin Sample (TV) : ADR Engineer , Lead ADR Engineer
Show By Rock!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 9-10, 12)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) : ADR Engineer
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 6-8)
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) : ADR Engineer
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
takt op. Destiny (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 29, 32-33)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 8-10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 7)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Engineer (Funimation; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 14-16
)

Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4, 9)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 5)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none