Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fruits Basket Season Two
Plot Summary: Tohru Honda continues her life with the Soma family. They get along happily and learn and grow together, but underneath everything is the taint of the Soma curse. Tohru is also finding her own reasons to want the curse broken. Many members of the Soma family are also fighting to break the curse as time grows short and the need to break free becomes more and more desperate.
User Ratings: 111 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 38 votes (sub:25, dub:11, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 225 users, rank: #3147 (of 8323)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.297 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3055, rank: #291 (of 8406)
Weighted mean: 8.316 (Very good+), rank: #239 (of 8406) (seen all: 8.42 / seen some: 7.67 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 8.237 (Very good+), rank: #185 (of 6319)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2020-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Prism" by AmPm ft Miyuna
#2: "HOME" by Asako Toki
Ending Theme:
#1: "ad meliora" by THE CHARM PARK
#2: "Eden" by MONKEY MAJIK
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshihide Ibata
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd, 14-15, 17, 19, 21, 24-25
)

Yuichiro Kido (9 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16-22 even, 23
)

Storyboard:
Aoi Mori (ep 23)
Hideto Komori (OP1)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 12, 22)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 3, 5, 13)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 9)
Kenji Itoso (ED1)
Kumiko Habara (ep 1)
Masaki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 22, 24
)

Nao Umakawa (ep 25)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 6, 10, 14)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP2)
Onyon Kaneshô (eps 7, 18)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 25)
Shinya Fujita (eps 8, 22)
Tadato Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 8, 14-17, 21, 23
)

Tatsuhiko Komatsu (ep 2)
Yoshihide Ibata (12 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Yurika Konuma (ep 19)
Yuuki Ukai (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hironori Aoyagi (eps 8, 18, 22)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 3, 10)
Nao Umakawa (eps 15, 25)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 5, 12, 23)
Takatoshi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 8, 21)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 8, 21)
Wataru Kase (ep 16)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 13, 20-21, 25
)

Yoshihide Ibata (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 6)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23
)

Yurika Konuma (ep 19)
Unit Director:
Takatoshi Suzuki (OP2)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (OP1)
Original creator: Natsuki Takaya
Character Design:
Koichi Kikuta ("Mogeta & Ari" ep 10)
Masaru Shindō
Art Director: Tamako Kamiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroko Shigekuni (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Kyoko Kametani (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-12, 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Masaru Shindō (OP1-2)
Misaki Kaneko (eps 22, 24-25)
Sayaka Tokunaga (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11-17 odd, 21, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12-18 even, 19-25
)

Yukiko Akiyama (eps 2, 16, 18-25)
Yukiko Ban (15 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-15, 17-21, 23
)

Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (eps 8, 10)
Aki Kumada (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 20, 22, 24
)

Atsuya Miura (ep 8)
Aya Akizuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 16, 21
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Chie Kawaguchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 23, 25
)

Hiroe Suzuki (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Ji Oh Lee (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Junko Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 17, 25
)

Junko Yamanaka (eps 11, 18)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 2)
Kanako Suzuki (ep 13)
Kaori Yamada (eps 8, 21)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 24
)

Kumiko Ozawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 18
)

Kumiko Shishido (eps 8, 18, 23)
Mayuko Kato (eps 7-8, 16, 22)
Mayumi Oda (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 19, 24
)

Michiyuki Nōjō (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Nana Mori (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 21
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 9, 11, 15)
Natsuko Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 24
)

Sachiko Oniwa (ep 11)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 1, 5)
Sanae Komatsu (ep 2)
Saori Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 19, 22
)

Sawako Shigematsu (ep 8)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 8)
Shinya Fujita (ep 7)
Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 7-8, 21)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 8)
Tomoko Satō (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 22
)

Tomomi Kakutani (eps 16, 19, 25)
Tomoyuki Kanno (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 8, 11, 13)
Yoshiko Takemoto (OP2)
Yoshimi Iwata (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 24
)

Yoshinori Deno (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12, 14, 16
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 8, 11)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP1)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 8, 17, 21)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 8, 20, 22)
Yumi Horie (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae (eps 14-25)
Nozomi Shitara (eps 1-13)
Executive producer:
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
2D Design: Josh Corpuz (ED1)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 10)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Ayako Togawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 20-22
)

Chan Hee Ju (eps 11, 21)
Chie Kawaguchi (eps 8, 25)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3, 18)
China Obokata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 13, 15
)

Cipher (ep 6)
Daiki Takemoto (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Eru Saida (eps 20-21)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 6)
Hikaru Sakai (4 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 17
)

Junko Yamanaka (ep 3)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 2)
Kanako Inoue (ep 10)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 14, 16)
Kei Hamaie (ep 8)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 17)
Kyoko Hyodo (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 13-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Maho Takahashi (ep 6)
Mai Konno (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 18)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 16, 19-22)
Masako Miura (eps 19-20)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 1)
Miho Ogawa (eps 14, 24)
Miki Tsujimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 14-15
)

Miwako Tobita (ep 19)
Nami Nemoto (ep 1)
Nana Higashida (ep 19)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 13)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 21)
Rie Mukai (ep 17)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 8)
Saho Mizuno (eps 1, 7)
Sakuya Abe (ep 19)
Satomi Igarashi (19 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Shin Ōsaki (eps 16, 19)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (ep 7)
Shu Jun Xiang (eps 2, 8)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Takumo Norita (ep 19)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 7, 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 12, 15, 17-18, 24-25
)

Tomoko Satō (ep 17)
Tomoko Segawa (eps 3, 18)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 9, 16)
Xiang Xin Liu (ep 8)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 16)
Yoshihiko Mori (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 22)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 12, 17)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 7, 12)
Yuka Saitō (ep 3)
Yukako Uehara (ep 15)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 3)
Yusuke Matsui (10 episodes
eps 12, 14-17, 19-21, 24-25
)

3DCG Assistant:
Masahiro Kurahara (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 14
)

Yusuke Kikuchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-11, 13, 15, 17, 20-22
)

3DCG Effects: Yu Nagasaki
3DCG Ocean/Beach Animation:
Takae Shimizu (QREAZY; eps 6-10)
Ting Wei Cao (QREAZY; eps 6-8, 10)
Young Jae Lee (QREAZY; eps 6-10)
Animation producer: Genki Ito
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii
Art Setting Assistant:
Hiroshi Izumi (eps 6-12, 17)
Tomoyuki Aoki (12 episodes
eps 5-10, 12, 14, 16-18, 22
)

Yusuke Kikuchi (ep 21)
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Haryū (ep 4)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 4-5, 7)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Keita Hattori (ep 10)
Keita Watabe (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 3)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 1, 5, 9, 19)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 5)
Sōichi Honda (eps 15, 18, 24)
Tomoko Satō (ep 10)
Tomoko Satō (eps 4, 10)
Tomoyuki Kanno (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 15-16
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 14-16, 19, 21, 24
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yuki Tsugihashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 8)
Yukiko Ban (ep 8)
Assistant producer: Saki Ito
Associate producer:
Aya Nakahashi (eps 1-13)
Koki Okamoto (eps 1-13)
Mai Kurachi
Shinryō Akima (TV Tokyo)
Tadashi Suzuki (eps 14-25)
Tomokazu IIzumi
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 5-20, 25)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
Bao Van Tran (Studio SEY; eps 19-20)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-15, 17-25
)

Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; eps 19-20)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; 10 episodes
eps 8, 10-15, 18-20
)

Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 17
)

Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-20, 22, 24-25
)

Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Mei Ling Song (Studio Easter; eps 1-5)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
My Thanh Do (Studio SEY; eps 19-20)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-20)
Sachie Kitazume (Studio Easter; 21 episodes
eps 3-20, 22, 24-25
)

Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 1-20)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; ep 16)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 17, 21-25
)

Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; ep 17)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Takumu Sasaki (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Takuya Munemasa (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-8, 10-25)
Tei Han Bui (Studio Uni; eps 15, 17)
Tei Thu Ha Pham (Studio Uni; eps 15, 17)
Thi Mai Nguyen (Studio Uni; eps 15, 17)
Truc Suong Nguyen (Studio SEY; eps 19-20)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 21, 23)
Van Truong Dang (Studio SEY; eps 19-20)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 19-20)
Cat Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Color design: Mika Sugawara
Color setting:
Aoi Naganuma (ep 11)
Ayumi Yuo (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Emiko Okada (ep 3)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 4, 6, 8)
Hitomi Yamase (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 20-22, 25
)

Maki Yamamoto (eps 13, 16)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 8)
Mika Sugawara
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 13, 16)
Satomi Hatano (ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 8, 20)
Composite:
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect; OP1)
Mitsuki Hirose (ED1)
Yoel Parmenas (ED1)
Conceptual Image Works: Josh Corpuz (ED1)
Costume Design: minatsu
Digital Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 1)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 18)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 12)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 5)
Atsuko Takahata (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 9, 25)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 5)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 18)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; eps 3-4, 14)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 1)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 21)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 21)
Gakuto Kubota (Wish; ep 22)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 9)
Hayato Matsubara (ep 1)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 1, 21)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 20)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 21)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 14)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 21)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 18)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; eps 7, 24)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 15)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 12)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 15)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 22)
Keiko Yoshimura (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; eps 14, 24)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 8)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 1, 25)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 9, 25)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 8)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 12)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 15)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 20)
Mariko Ogawa (Studio Elle; eps 10, 14)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 5)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 18)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 20)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 15)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 9)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 2, 14, 23)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 2, 19)
Miki Tsujimura (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20-21
)

Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 22)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 18)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; eps 14, 23)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 21)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17, 23)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 5)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 2, 24)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Nana Hashiguchi (ep 3)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 22)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 20)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 10, 24)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 12)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 18)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; eps 7, 23)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 5, 25)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 22)
Risa Ishibashi (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 20)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 12)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 10, 19)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 23-24
)

Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 10, 24)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 9, 25)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 9, 25)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 25)
Satomi Igarashi (17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11, 14, 18, 20-25
)

Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 22)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 15)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Sumiko Omichi (Studio Elle; eps 7, 23)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 12)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; eps 2, 24)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 20)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 22)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 12)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 20)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 15)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 21)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 21)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; eps 10, 19)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 12, 25)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 18)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 5)
Yukako Uehara (eps 22, 24)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 2, 14)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 8)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yūki Nagata (ep 9)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 20)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 15)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 14, 24)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 18)
Yūya Saitō (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Akihiro Konagaya
Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi
Ending Director: Kenji Itoso (ED1)
Ending Illustrations: minatsu (ED2)
General Supervision: Natsuki Takaya
In-Between Animation:
Ayako Togawa (ep 7)
Beat (eps 16, 20)
China Obokata (eps 1, 9)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 2-3, 8)
Miki Tsujimura (eps 1, 9, 15-16)
Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C; ep 3)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 3)
Nami Nemoto (ep 1)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 3)
Satomi Igarashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-20 even, 21-22
)

Yusuke Matsui (ep 24)
In-Between Check:
Kana Inao (eps 4, 11)
Miki Tsujimura (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 14, 18, 20-21
)

Nana Hashiguchi (eps 3, 16)
Satomi Igarashi (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-19 odd, 23-25
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 16)
Yukako Uehara (eps 22, 24)
Yūki Nagata (ep 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
AmPm ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Masaru Yokoyama ("Haseru Mirai;" eps. 7, 18)
Insert Song Composition:
AmPm ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Kris Roche ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Masaru Yokoyama ("Haseru Mirai;" eps. 7, 18)
Yoshinori Ito ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
ENA☆ ("Haseru Mirai;" eps. 7, 18)
Miyuna ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
AmPm ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Miyuna ("Prism;" ep. 11)
Uta Arii ("Haseru Mirai;" eps. 7, 18)
Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 4)
Aki Kumada (eps 9, 24)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 18)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP1-2; eps 9, 19)
Arisa Shima (9 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13-14, 17, 20-22
)

Asumi Matsuzaki (eps 2, 15, 23)
Atsushi Itou (Jumondo; ep 4)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 7)
Atsuya Miura (eps 19, 23-24)
Aya Akizuki (ep 1)
Ayako Togawa (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-18 even, 19, 23-25
)

Ayumi Ito (ep 12)
Ayumi Namiki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22
)

Bomin Kim (eps 16, 18, 21)
Chie Kawaguchi (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 23
)

Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 15, 24)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 13)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Erika Tsutsumi (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Fumiko Kon (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 19, 22
)

Hajime Umeki (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Haruka Sakai (eps 1, 7)
Haruka Satou (ep 6)
Hazuki Nakaema (Jumondo; ep 11)
Hikaru Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Hiroe Suzuki (15 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-20 even, 21, 23-25
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 7, 25)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Uchida (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 22
)

Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 4, 10)
Ho Se Lee (Jumondo; eps 4, 11, 21)
Jin Takebe (ep 7)
Jin Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Jun Onouchi (Jumondo; ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Junko Nakamura (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 22, 25
)

Junko Yamanaka (ep 18)
Kana Aoki (eps 17, 25)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 3, 6)
Kanako Inoue (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 25
)

Kaori Henmi (ep 12)
Kaori Yamada (eps 8, 21)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 16)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 16)
Keiko Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 19, 25
)

Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Kenichiro Ogata (OP1)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 14, 21)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 8, 13)
Koji Miura (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21-22
)

Kumiko Kawahara (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16, 19, 24
)

Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 11)
Madoka Kattō (eps 2, 8)
Maho Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Makiko Hayase (eps 8, 21-22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 25)
Mariko Shimamura (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 20, 23
)

Masafumi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23-24
)

Masaru Shindō (ep 25)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 23)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 11)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 3, 16)
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; ep 4)
Miho Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17-18, 25
)

Miki Matsuo (Jumondo; ep 4)
Miku Furukawa (ep 16)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 7)
Miwako Tobita (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-14 even, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Nami Shōyama (ep 6)
Nana Mori (eps 4, 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 15, 23, 25
)

Natsuko Suzuki (OP2; ep 1)
Nayu Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 4)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 25)
Osamu Nuita (ep 7)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 16, 20)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 6)
Rumi Miyata (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Sachiko Iwata (ep 16)
Sachiko Oniwa (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Saho Mizuno (ep 9)
Sahori Uchida (eps 9, 15, 24)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Sakie Tohaya (Jumondo; ep 4)
Saori Yamamoto (eps 12, 17, 24)
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 11)
Sawako Shigematsu (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23-25
)

Sayaka Kayo (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 3, 16)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 3)
Sayo Aoi (eps 5, 10)
Se Ryong Lee (ep 6)
Seiichi Mitsuoka (eps 3, 11)
Seren Ogura (eps 2, 22)
Shinichi Iimura (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Shinichiro Minami (ep 23)
Shinya Fujita (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 7)
Shiori Shirasaki (Jumondo; ep 11)
Shoko Naoki (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 24
)

Shuichi Nakamura (ep 6)
Sōichi Honda (eps 21, 23)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Takahiro Hosoki ("Mogeta & Ari" ep 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 25)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 7, 16)
Takuma Komata (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-14 even, 18-19, 22
)

Takuya Asaoka (ep 5)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Tamotsu Tanaka (Jumondo; ep 4)
Tomoko Satō (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 18)
Tomomi Kakutani (OP2; eps 13, 25)
Tomomi Tsutsui (Jumondo; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kanno (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-25
)

Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 16)
Yasuko Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Yasunori Aoki (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Yasunori Matsuki (eps 8, 16, 21)
Yoshiaki Tomita (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Nishio (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 13, 15, 17, 20, 23-25
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 1, 15)
Yoshiko Kuwano (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 4)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 1)
Yui Kanbe (Jumondo; ep 11)
Yui Kurose (Jumondo; ep 4)
Yukako Uehara (eps 18, 24)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 4, 6, 13)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 18)
Yumi Horie (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 16)
Yuri Hanazawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 14, 17-19
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; eps 4, 11)
Yuzuha Komura (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Literature Manager: Naoki Kuroyanagi
Music producer: Ayako Hashimoto
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP2)
Paint Check:
Aoi Naganuma (ep 11)
Ayumi Yuo (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Emiko Okada (ep 3)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 4, 6, 8)
Hitomi Yamase (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18, 20-22, 25
)

Maki Yamamoto (eps 13, 16)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 13, 16)
Satomi Hatano (ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 8, 20)
Photography:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP2)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP2)
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect; eps 14-18)
Bo Wen Liang (Tera Effect; eps 24-25)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; eps 14-19, 21-25)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP2)
Honami Ōta (T2 Studio; eps 8, 12)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP2)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Tera Effect; eps 21-25)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Shion Sugihara (Tera Effect; eps 14-21, 23)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Yue Ma (Tera Effect; eps 14-25)
Planning:
Akira Shimada (eps 14-25)
Colin Decker (eps 14-25)
Eiji Kanaoka
Hideo Katsumata
Hiroaki Saiki (TV Tokyo)
Hirofumi Sugawara (eps 1-13)
Hiroyasu Shinohara
Kazuhiro Asou
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo; eps 1-13)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo; eps 14-25)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuya Sato
Keita Shutō
Production Advancement:
Ayako Banjō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 12, 15
)

Daichi Suzuki (ep 4)
Hirotaka Kunitsugu (eps 12, 17, 25)
Kōhei Mitsuke (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16
)

Miki Ōdate (eps 6, 13, 23)
Momo Nagano (eps 21, 24)
Motomi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Nagisa Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Naoto Takahashi (ep 20)
Takumi Isobe (ep 19)
Tatsuya Onodera (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 22, 24
)

Wataru Itō (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Aoi Tachikawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Hiroki Amano (12 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15-25 odd
)

Sakura Maeda (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Shinobu Kuzuhara (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Shō Harashima (14 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16-24 even
)

Production Assistant:
Kenichi Hirai (ORENDA Visual Production Unit; OP1; ED1)
Kenjirō Ishida (ORENDA Visual Production Unit; OP1; ED1)
Production manager: Shōji Yamaguchi
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Producer: Naoko Matsuda
Recording: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Setting Production: Ryuichi Sakamoto
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Stage Lighting Supervision: Yuriko Kozumi (ep 23)
Sub-Character Design: minatsu
Theme Song Arrangement:
AmPm (OP1)
THE CHARM PARK (ED1)
Tomi Yo (OP2)
Theme Song Assistant: Shungo Morishita
Theme Song Composition:
AmPm (OP1)
Blaise (ED2)
Kris Roche (OP1)
Maynard (ED2)
THE CHARM PARK (ED1)
Tomi Yo (OP2)
Yoshinori Ito (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asako Toki (OP2)
Blaise (ED2)
fifi léger (ED1)
Maynard (ED2)
Miyuna (OP1)
tax (ED2)
THE CHARM PARK (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
AmPm (OP1)
Asako Toki (OP2)
Miyuna (OP1)
Monkey Majik (ED2)
THE CHARM PARK (ED1)
Unreal Engine 4 Artist: Rio Ogura (ED1)
VFX:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP2)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP2)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP2)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP2)
Video Editing:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Zodiac Animal Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Manaka Iwami as Tohru Honda
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Yuki Soma
Yūichi Nakamura as Shigure Soma
Yūma Uchida as Kyo Soma

Aki Toyosaki as Isuzu Soma
Atsumi Tanezaki as Arisa Uotani
Hitomi Nabatame as Mayuko Shiraki
Jun Fukushima as Makoto Takei
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Hatori Soma
Kengo Kawanishi as Ritsu Soma
M.A.O as Motoko Minagawa
Maaya Sakamoto as Akito Soma
Makoto Furukawa as Hatsuharu Soma
Megumi Han as Momiji Soma
Reina Ueda as Kisa Soma
Rie Kugimiya as Kagura Soma
Satomi Satou as Saki Hanajima
Shizuka Ishigami as Minami Kinoshita
Takahiro Sakurai as Ayame Soma
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kazuma Soma
Yō Taichi as Hiro Soma
Yuichiro Umehara as Kureno Soma

Ai Fairouz as Female student (ep 4)
Ai Kakuma as Machi Kuraki
Ai Orikasa as Mysterious woman (eps 16, 18)
Aimi Tanaka as Student (ep 15)
Akiko Kimura as Kagura's mother (ep 8)
Anzu Haruno as Mio Yamagishi
Aoi Ichikawa as Naohito Sakuragi
Arisa Sekine as Student (ep 15)
Arisa Tsuruno as Female Student (ep 4)
Asuna Tomari as Kyo Soma (young)
Atsushi Tamaru as Kunimutsu Tomoda (eps 2, 11)
Aya Yamane as Female Student (ep 4)
Ayako Takeuchi as Servant (ep 15)
Chika Anzai as Rika Aida (ep 1)
Etsuko Kozakura as Mogetai (ep 10)
Fuyuka Ono as Isuzu's Mother (ep 18)
Gen Sato as Yusuke
Haruka Tomatsu as Aritamis Donpanina Taios (ep 10)
Hayato Komiya as Male Student (ep 13)
Hina Natsume as Boy (ep 11)
Hironori Kondou as Driver (ep 21)
Hironori Saitō as Department Store Employee (ep 5)
Hitomi Sekine as Female Student (ep 13)
Hitomi Shogawa as Female Head Servant
Hodoka Mieno as Servant (ep 14)
Junichi Yanagita as Momiji's Father (ep 16)
Junji Majima as Demon King (ep 10)
Kaori Maeda as Chie (ep 20)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Secretary (ep 6)
Ken Uo as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 15)
Kenji Nojima as Hiro's Father (ep 16)
Kento Shiraishi as Male Teacher (ep 17)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Police Officer (ep 21)
Kyō Yaoya as Motoko's mother (ep 1)
Makoto Koichi as Female Student (ep 24)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Young Hatsuharu (ep 18)
Masashi Nogawa as Uotani's Father (ep 15)
Masaya Wada as Male Student (eps 20, 22)
Masayuki Katou as Isuzu's Father (ep 18)
Maya Enoyoshi as Employee (ep 5)
Mayu Minami as Boy (ep 21)
Mayuko Kazama as Female Student (ep 23)
Mie Sonozaki as Tohru's Aunt (ep 14)
Mikako Takahashi as Satsuki Sôma (eps 12, 16, 18)
Minami Takahashi as Delinquent Trio (ep 1)
Minami Tsuda as Kana Sôma (ep 12)
Misa Ishii as Servant (ep 20)
Misa Katō as Female Servant (eps 14, 21)
Miyari Nemoto as
Boy (ep 12)
Female Student (ep 13)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kyōko Honda
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Young Yuki (eps 15, 21, 24)
Momo Ishibashi as
Employee (ep 5)
Female Student (eps 22-23)
Natsu Yorita as Boy (ep 21)
Natsumi Kawaida as Female Student (ep 24)
Nozomi Furuki as Student (ep 15)
Reiō Tsuchida as Male Student (ep 17)
Rie Kawamura as
Female Student (ep 23)
Secretary (ep 6)
Servant (ep 25)
Riho Kuma as
Employee (ep 17)
Female Student (ep 20)
Riho Sugiyama as Servant (ep 21)
Risae Matsuda as Boy (ep 12)
Rumi Okubo as Kimi Todo
Ryoka Yuzuki as Machi's mother (ep 24)
Saki Kobari as Female Student (ep 17)
Sakura Kawaguchi as Female Student (ep 20)
Saori Terai as Servant (ep 21)
Saya Tanaka as Momo Sôma (ep 16)
Sayaka Kaneko as Student Council Member (ep 1)
Sayaka Ohara as Yuki's mother (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 20-21
)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Mayuko's Mother (ep 12)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Kyo's Father (eps 2, 9)
Shiori Izawa as Delinquent Trio (ep 1)
Shogo Sakata as Male Student (eps 13, 22)
Shōya Ishige as Male Student (ep 20)
Shunichi Toki as Male Student (ep 20)
Sōshirō Hori as Doctor (ep 18)
Takuya Eguchi as Kakeru Manabe
Wakana Minami as Female Student (eps 22-23)
Wataru Komada as Hiroshi
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Police Officer (ep 21)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Audience Member (ep 23)
Yuka Iguchi as Mine Kuramae
Yuka Nukui as Class Vice President (eps 20, 22)
Yūki Wakai as Delinquent Trio (ep 1)
Yukiyo Fujii as Megumi Hanajima (ep 5)
Yumi Kakazu as Saki's mother (ep 15)
Yuna Yoshino as Boy (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 14, 25)
acca effe (eps 10, 14)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 17)
Art Base Bam (ep 16)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 4)
B.S.P 1st (ep 10)
Big Bang (ep 6)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 16-17
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 25)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 6-8, 10, 13-14, 17-18
)

Lay-duce (ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 12, 14, 16
)

Makaria (ep 9)
Mouse (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 17, 23)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 4, 10-16 even, 17, 20
)

One Order (ep 17)
R.I.C (eps 8, 10)
Revival (ep 17)
Rias Studio (eps 6, 13)
R.I.C (ep 20)
Rising Force (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 12-14, 17-18, 25
)

SILVER LINK. (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17-19, 21, 24-25
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 22)
Studio Boomerang (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 14, 17, 25
)

Studio CL (eps 16-17, 25)
Studio Giants (6 episodes
eps 10, 14-17, 22
)

Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 7)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 25)
Studio Lings (eps 12, 17, 20)
Studio Live (eps 2, 23, 25)
Studio μ (eps 5, 9)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 14)
Triple A (ep 14)
WHITE FOX (eps 6, 19, 21)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 20)
Studio Wombat (19 episodes
eps 2-10, 12-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

3DCG Ocean/Beach Animation: QREAZY (eps 6-10)
Animation Direction: Jumondo (ep 11)
Animation Production:
8PAN
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Bamboo (eps 21, 23)
Studio Easter (eps 1-25)
Studio SEY (eps 19-20)
Studio Uni (5 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20
)

CG Assistance: QREAZY (OP1)
Composite: Tera Effect (OP1)
Digital Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 4)
GK Sales (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 13, 16
)

Grain (ep 7)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13-14, 16, 23, 25
)

One Order (ep 14)
R.I.C (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-11, 14, 16, 19
)

Revival (8 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 13, 21
)

R.I.C (ep 20)
Seven Seas (ep 24)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13-14, 16, 22, 24-25
)

Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Studio Gram (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Studio μ (eps 1-2, 11, 13)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12, 15, 18, 20-22, 25
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 13)
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

B.S.P 1st (ep 10)
FAI International (ep 12)
Giga Production (ep 17)
GK Sales (11 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 24
)

Grain (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (ep 12)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 17-18
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-14, 16, 19
)

Makaria (eps 24-25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 23, 25)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 7-9)
One Order (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 22, 24-25
)

R.I.C (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 14-16, 18-19
)

Revival (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12-13, 17, 20-21, 25
)

R.I.C (eps 20, 22, 25)
Rising Force (ep 19)
Seven Seas (ep 24)
Snow Light Staff (ep 20)
Studio Boomerang (ep 10)
Studio CL (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13-14, 16-19, 22, 24-25
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 7-8, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 24)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13, 15, 17-18, 25
)

Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13, 19
)

Sunrise Beyond (ep 13)
TNK (ep 20)
Triple A (eps 10, 14)
Wish (ep 12)
Key Animation:
GK Sales (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 4, 11)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 11, 16)
Studio Graffiti (eps 8, 13)
Studio Gram (ep 17)
Materials Assistance: Fuchu Higashi High School
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: blue
Offline Editing: Emon Animation Company
Opening Direction: 10GAUGE (OP2)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP2)
Studio Shamrock (eps 19, 21-25)
T2 Studio (eps 1-13)
Tera Effect (eps 8, 12, 14-25)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (ep 14)
TeamHome (eps 1-23)
Production Assistance:
Jumondo (eps 4, 11)
ORENDA (Visual Production Unit; OP1; ED1)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
A.S.A.B (OP1-2; ED1-2)
binyl records (ED2)
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP2)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Additional Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm (Home Video)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Morgan Lauré (ep 13)
Shawn Gann
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Peter Hawkinson
Blu-ray Production Assistant: Barbara Ross
DVD Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Peter Hawkinson
DVD Production Assistant: Barbara Ross
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods
Jose Sandoval (eps 1-4)
Matt Grounds
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Eric Vale as Yuki Soma
Jerry Jewell as Kyo Soma
John Burgmeier as Shigure Soma
Laura Bailey as Tohru Honda

Anastasia Munoz as Mayuko Shiraki
Brina Palencia as Isuzu Soma
Christopher R. Sabat as Ayame Soma
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Akito Soma
Dameon Clarke as Kazuma Soma
Elizabeth Maxwell as Arisa Uotani
Ian Sinclair as Kureno Soma
Jad Saxton as Saki Hanajima
Jamie Marchi as Motoko Minagawa
Justin Cook as Hatsuharu Soma
Kate Bristol as Kisa Soma
Kent Williams as Hatori Soma
Luci Christian as Hiro Soma
Mikaela Krantz as Momiji Soma
Tia Ballard as Kagura Soma

Aaron Campbell as
Doctor (ep 18)
Machi’s Brother (ep 24)
Aaron Dismuke as Kakeru Manabe
Aaron Roberts as Kyo's Father (eps 2, 9)
Alex Moore as Mayuko's Mother (ep 12)
Alison Viktorin as Kyo Soma (Young; ep 11)
Amanda Lee as Yuki Soma (young; eps 15, 21, 24)
Amber Lee Connors as Rika Aida (ep 1)
Ben Bryant as Momiji's Father (ep 16)
Brianna Roberts as Machi's Mother (ep 24)
Caitlin Glass as Machi Kuragi
Cherami Leigh as Kimi Todo
Clarine Harp as Kagura's Mother (ep 8)
Dani Chambers as Class Vice President (ep 20)
Dawn M. Bennett as Female Student (ep 15)
Doug Jackson as Tohru's Grandfather (ep 14)
Emi Lo as Female Servant (ep 15)
Emily Fajardo as Female Student (ep 15)
Emily Neves as Mio Yamagishi
Erica Mendez as Satsuki Soma (eps 12, 16, 18)
Felecia Angelle as Motoko's Mother (ep 1)
Ivan Jasso as Hiro's Father (ep 16)
Jason Liebrecht as Kunimutsu Tomoda
Jenny Ledel as Hanajima's Mother (ep 15)
Josh Martin as
Mogeta (ep 10)
Uotani's Father
Kara Edwards as Kana Soma (ep 12)
Katelyn Barr as Mysterious woman (eps 16, 18)
Kenneisha Thompson as Isuzu's Mother (ep 18)
Kristen McGuire as Chie
Kyle Hebert as Makoto Takei (eps 1, 23)
Leah Clark as
Megumi Hanajima
Takemura
Linda Leonard as Female Head Servant
Lydia Mackay as Kyōko Honda
Macy Anne Johnson as Female Servant (ep 14)
Madeleine Morris as Ishihara
Meg McClain as Female Servant (ep 14)
Megan Shipman as
Female Student (ep 15)
Momo Soma (ep 16)
Micah Solusod as Naohito Sakuragi
Mike McFarland as Ritsu Soma (ep 24)
Monica Rial as Mine Kuramae
Morgan Berry as Young Hatsuharu (ep 18)
Morgan Lauré as Yuki and Ayame's Mother (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 20-21
)
Natalie Hoover as Minami Kinoshita
Nazia Chaudhry as Tohru's Aunt (ep 14)
Oscar Seung as Inoue (ep 22)
Ricco Fajardo as Hiroshi
Robert McCollum as Isuzu's Father
Shawn Gann as Yusuke
Sonny Strait as Demon Lord (ep 10)
Terri Doty as
Art (ep 10)
Mai Iwata
Trina Nishimura as Akito Soma (Young)

Brina Palencia (White cat; ep 17)
Brittany Lauda (Student; ep 13)
Kara Edwards (Crying boy; ep 12)
Lee George (Student; ep 20)
Macy Anne Johnson (Confessing girl; ep 17)
Meg McClain (Soma maid; ep 21)
Michelle Rojas (Bullying girl A; ep 23)
Suzie Yeung (Bullying girl B; ep 23)
English companies
Blu-ray Menu Design: Shiny Side Up Creative
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
DVD Menu Design: Shiny Side Up Creative
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
André Sauer as Shigure Soma
Carol Ruiz as Tohru Honda
Fabio Campos as Kyo Soma
Pedro Volpato as Yuki Soma

Ana Menezes as Mayuko Shiraki
Beatriz Villa as Akito Soma
Cris dos Reis as Arisa Uotani
Daniel Bertolucci as Makoto Takei
Enrico Espada as Hatsuharu Soma
Felipe Grinnan as Kazuma Soma
Giulia de Brito as Kana Soma
Italo Luiz as Hatori Soma
Lucas Gama as Ritsu Soma
Luy Campos as Momiji Soma
Marcella Almeida as Isuzu Soma
Márcio Araújo as Ayame Soma
Nathalia Guilen as Motoko Minagawa
Nina Carvalho as Minami Kinoshita
Raissa Bueno as Kagura Soma
Sicilia Vidal as Kisa Soma
Thayná Cavalcanti as Saki Hanajima
Yago Contatore as Hiro Soma

Filipe Teófilo as Yusuke
Lucas Miagusuku as Kakeru Manabe
Stephany Custodi as Mio Yamagishi
Teca Pinkovai as Kyoko Honda
Thiago Córdova as Hiroshi
Tuty Nonato as Machi Kuraki
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology