×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Samantha HEREK

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : Assistant producer
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) : Assistant producer
Ace Attorney (TV) : Assistant producer
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : Assistant producer
Africa Salaryman (TV) : Assistant producer
After School Dice Club (TV) : Assistant producer
AFTERLOST (TV) : Assistant producer
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) : Assistant producer
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : Assistant producer
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : Assistant producer
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : Assistant producer
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : Assistant producer
All Out!! (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) : Assistant producer
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Assistant producer
Angels of Death (TV) : Assistant producer
Anime-Gataris (TV) : Assistant producer
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Assistant producer
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time : Assistant producer
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : Assistant producer (eps 28-34) 
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) : Assistant producer
Azur Lane (TV) : Assistant producer
BEM (TV 2019) : Assistant producer
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) : Assistant producer
Black Clover (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) : Assistant producer
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : Assistant producer
Brave Witches (TV) : Assistant producer
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : Assistant producer
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) : Assistant producer
A Centaur's Life (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) : Assistant producer
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : Assistant producer
Chaos;Child (TV) : Assistant producer
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Chio's School Road (TV) : Assistant producer
Citrus (TV) : Assistant producer
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Assistant producer
Clockwork Planet (TV) : Assistant producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) : Assistant producer
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : Assistant producer
Conception (TV) : Assistant producer
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Assistant producer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : Assistant producer
Cop Craft (TV) : Assistant producer
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 52-103)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : Assistant producer
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : Assistant producer
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Assistant producer
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Assistant producer
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : Assistant producer
Date A Live III (TV) : Assistant producer
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : Assistant producer
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Assistant producer
Dr. Stone (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) : Assistant producer
Drifters (TV) : Assistant producer
ēlDLIVE (TV) : Assistant producer
Endro~! (TV) : Assistant producer
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant producer
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : Assistant producer
Fairy gone (TV) : Assistant producer
Fairy gone (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : Assistant producer
Fire Force (TV) : Assistant producer
First Love Monster (TV) : Assistant producer
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : Assistant producer
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : Assistant producer
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond : Assistant producer
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise : Assistant producer
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : Assistant producer
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : Assistant producer
Fuuka (TV) : Assistant producer
Gamers! (TV) : Assistant producer
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : Assistant producer
Genocidal Organ (movie) : Assistant producer
Goblin Slayer (TV) : Assistant producer
Golden Kamuy (TV) : Assistant producer
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) : Assistant producer
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) : Assistant producer
Hand Shakers (TV) : Assistant producer
Handa-kun (TV) : Assistant producer
Hanebad! (TV) : Assistant producer
Harukana Receive (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : Assistant producer
Hensuki (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : Assistant producer
High School DxD Hero (TV) : Assistant producer
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) : Assistant producer
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : Assistant producer
Hinamatsuri (TV) : Assistant producer
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : Assistant producer
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : Assistant producer
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) : Assistant producer
Human Lost (movie) : Assistant producer
HYOUKA (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 12-22)
ID: INVADED (TV) : Assistant producer
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : Assistant producer
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : Assistant producer
Isekai Quartet (TV) : Assistant producer
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) : Assistant producer
Joker Game (TV) : Assistant producer
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) : Assistant producer
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : Assistant producer
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : Assistant producer
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Assistant producer
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) : Assistant producer
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) : Assistant producer
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) : Assistant producer
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Assistant producer
Knight's & Magic (TV) : Assistant producer
Kochoki (TV) : Assistant producer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : Assistant producer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Konohana Kitan (TV) : Assistant producer
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : Assistant producer
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : Assistant producer
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : Assistant producer
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : Assistant producer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow : Assistant producer
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : Assistant producer
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) : Assistant producer
Million Arthur (TV) : Assistant producer
Million Arthur (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) : Assistant producer
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) : Assistant producer
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : Assistant producer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : Assistant producer
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : Assistant producer
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Assistant producer
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Assistant producer
Nanbaka (ONA) : Assistant producer
Nanbaka (TV) : Assistant producer
New Game! (TV) : Assistant producer
New Game!! (TV 2) : Assistant producer
One Piece (TV) : Assistant producer
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) : Assistant producer
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) : Assistant producer
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) : Assistant producer
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia : Assistant producer
One Piece Stampede (movie) : Assistant producer
(The) Ones Within (TV) : Assistant producer
Orange (TV) : Assistant producer
Overlord II (TV) : Assistant producer
Overlord III (TV) : Assistant producer
planetarian (ONA) : Assistant producer
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : Assistant producer
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Assistant producer (FUNimation Entertainment)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : Assistant producer
Radiant (TV) : Assistant producer
Radiant (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) : Assistant producer
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : Assistant producer
ReLIFE (TV) : Assistant producer
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) : Assistant producer
RErideD (TV) : Assistant producer
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : Assistant producer
RobiHachi (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) : Assistant producer
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : Assistant producer
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) : Assistant producer
Sakura Quest (TV) : Assistant producer
Sarazanmai (TV) : Assistant producer
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : Assistant producer
Servamp (TV) : Assistant producer
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) : Assistant producer
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : Assistant producer
A Sister's All You Need (TV) : Assistant producer
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : Assistant producer
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) : Assistant producer
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) : Assistant producer
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Assistant producer
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) : Assistant producer
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Assistant producer
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (movie) : Assistant producer
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (TV) : Assistant producer
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) : Assistant producer
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Assistant producer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : Assistant producer
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : Assistant producer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Assistant producer
Trickster (TV) : Assistant producer
Tsugumomo (TV) : Assistant producer
Tsukigakirei (TV) : Assistant producer
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant producer
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : Assistant producer
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : Assistant producer
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) : Assistant producer
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : Assistant producer
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) : Assistant producer
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : Assistant producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Ms. Redd
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
Azur Lane (TV) as Helena
Black Clover (TV) (eps 40, 76); Eliza Zaccheroni (ep 135)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Mitis
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Cop Craft (TV); Matla Mozeleemay (eps 7, 10)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Date A Live (TV)
Date A Live III (TV)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV); Iei
Dr. Stone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV); Sting (Young)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Sting (Young)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Bride Actress
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Golden Kamuy (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2); Kenkichi’s Mother (ep 18)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV); Qiaomei (eps 1-2)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Shintenkun (Female) (ep 16)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Female Student C (ep 5)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV); Oonuki’s Mom
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV); Garm; Hiroyuki
Konohana Kitan (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV); Aoi (ep 5)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Announcer (ep 53)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Tanabe
Nekopara (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Omama
One Piece (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Little Lee (ep 10)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 2); Female Companion 2D (ep 2)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV); Yashiro
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Anime Narrator (ep 6); Girl (ep 7); Megalodon (ep 3)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Mother (ep 6); Shingo (OVA 2-3)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Avanti; Shelby (ep 12)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none