×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kanojo mo Kanojo (Japanese)
カノジョも彼女 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 85 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:14, raw:1, dub:1)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 163 users, rank: #4254 (of 9674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.824 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9595, rank: #4619 (of 9803)
Weighted mean: 6.790 (Good−), rank: #4603 (of 9803) (seen all: 6.92 / seen some: 7.30 / won't finish: 4.20)
Bayesian estimate: 6.881 (Good), rank: #3923 (of 7426)
Vintage: 2023-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Dramatic ni koi shitai" by Hikari Codama
Ending Theme:
"Forira" by ClariS
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takatoshi Suzuki
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 2, 5-6)
Jun Hatori (ep 10)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (OP,ED)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 8, 11)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (ep 2)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 3, 8)
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 5)
Shuji Saito (eps 4, 9)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 7, 11)
Yoshito Hata (eps 6, 10)
Unit Director: Takatoshi Suzuki (OP,ED)
Original creator: Hiroyuki
Character Design: Shouko Hagiwara
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake (Marvy Jack)
Chief Animation Director:
Haruka Shigematsu (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Kazuaki Makida (eps 9, 11)
Kimiharu Asayama (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Masahiro Dodo (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Rion Matsuda (eps 1, 3)
Shouko Hagiwara (eps 7-12)
Sonomi Aramaki (eps 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Saitō (ep 1)
Eun Kyoung Choi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Futafusa (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 3)
Hyun Sik Choi (ep 4)
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 4)
Hyun-jin Yoo (ep 10)
Ji-Yun Park (ep 4)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kazuaki Makida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (OP; ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Kei Naitō (ep 2)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 5)
Koichi Konno (eps 5, 8, 12)
Masashi Hioki (ep 2)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP,ED; eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Mi Hyun Park (eps 6, 10)
Mi Na Won (ep 10)
Min Ji Lim (ep 10)
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 4)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Sang Min Kim (ep 4)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 8)
Shouko Hagiwara (OP,ED; eps 8, 12)
Song Hwa Park (eps 7, 9-11)
Sonomi Aramaki (ED; eps 5, 12)
Soon-Ok Park (eps 4, 10)
Sun Hee Lee (ep 4)
Tae-Jung Kim (eps 6, 10)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 3)
Yeon Ju Baek (eps 7, 9, 11)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Noriko Wada (Tplus)

2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Hosonuma (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8)
Bao Guo Ma (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Cun Hao Xu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Dae Jang Kim (ep 10)
Eri Unose (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8)
Gang Lin (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Hae Jung Yoo (eps 6, 10)
Hao Han Ke (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Hong Jia (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Hong Zhang (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Hyun Ah Kim (eps 6, 10)
Hyun Jung Lim (eps 6, 10)
Jae Eun Bae (ep 4)
Jae Young Heo (eps 7, 11)
Jin-Hee Kim (ep 10)
Keiko Suzuki (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1)
Koike (ep 1)
Kyung Sun Bae (ep 10)
Marina Oda (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8)
Mayuri Kamina (Ekura Animal; eps 1, 3, 8)
Mi Hyun Lee (eps 6, 10)
Min Ji Lim (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ming Zhu (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Mitsuki Ito (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1)
Myoung Ok Park (ep 4)
Nagisa Suwa (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1)
Nene Shimura (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3)
Noruru Nagase (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8)
Nozomi Katō (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Oira (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8)
Qing Feng (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Reina Aoyama (ep 3)
Shouko Hagiwara (ep 12)
Shu Wen Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Song Min Park (eps 7, 11)
Song Young Min (eps 7, 11)
Song Young No (eps 7, 11)
Sōsuke Morie (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1)
Su Hua Qiu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Sun Young Min (ep 4)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 5)
Ting Jun Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1, 3)
Wen Long Zhou (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Won Ha Cho (ep 10)
Xiao Er Yuan (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Xiao Juan Yuan (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Xin Er Liu (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Ye Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Yi Zhi Chen (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Yong Ping Huang (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 5)
Yu Xia (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Yu Mi Shin (eps 6, 10)
Yu Miao Wang (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Zheng Jing Zhao (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Zi Cheng Cao (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 1-12)
Chan Huy Do (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Dinh Hung Vu (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Duc Quy Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Duc Truong Huynh (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Duong Thuy Ngoc Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Hoai My Ngan Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Hye Hwan Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kyoung Ki Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Min Ji Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 1)
Momoko Suzuki (Marvy Jack; eps 1-12)
Ngoc Bao Vi Huynh (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Nguyen Hoai Nhi Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Seon Geun Han (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Sung Hee Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Taichi Maezuka (Marvy Jack; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Tan Huy Phan (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thai Hung Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thanh Trung Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Bao Nhu Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Bich Tram Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Diem Huong Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Kieu Trang Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Lanh Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Nga Pham (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Thanh Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Thanh Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Thanh Phuong Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thi Thu Nghia Ha (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Thuc Anh Luong (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Viet Khanh Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Viet Manh Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Vu Thi Quynh Hoa Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Xuan Khang Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Color Coordination:
Haruko Seto (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hyung Sun Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Kyōko Shibata (T.D.I.; eps 2-3, 8)
Su-Jin Hwang (ep 10)
Yu Jin Lee (ep 6)
Color design: Haruko Seto
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Finish Animation:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Asami Sato (eps 1, 3, 8)
Bo Gao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Eun I Ko (eps 6, 10)
Hua Qin Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Kenji Fukuzumi (ep 11)
Masato Sato (ep 2)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Sha Sha Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Sheng Hua Shao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Ting Ting Shen (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Wei Liang Xu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Wei Zhu Gong (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Xiao Ming Liu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Ya Fen Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Yoo Hyun Choi (eps 6, 10)
Yu Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Yuan Bo Liu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Yue Chen (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Yun Hee Ji (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Sato (eps 1, 3, 8)
Cun Hao Xu (ep 2)
Gang Lin (ep 2)
Gyeong Suk Heo (ep 6)
Hao Han Ke (ep 2)
Hua Lu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Ji Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Juan Li (ep 2)
Lin Yuan (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Minori Tanamachi (Rice Field; ep 3)
Shu Wen Wang (ep 2)
Su Hua Qiu (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Ting Jun Zhou (ep 2)
Xiao Juan Yuan (ep 2)
Ye Wang (ep 2)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5)
Yu Xia (ep 2)
Zheng Jing Zhao (ep 2)
Zhi Feng Zhu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12)
Zi Cheng Cao (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Gyeong Suk Heo (ep 6)
Ik Jun Choi (ep 10)
Jian Hu Chen (ep 2)
Kenji Fukuzumi (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Song Min Park (ep 4)
Yu Mi Song (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Mori (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Amaebi (ep 5)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 5)
Blair Ryeo (eps 3, 8)
Chang Hyun Ju (eps 7, 9, 11)
Eun Mi Yoo (ep 10)
Eun Suk Won (ep 10)
Futafusa (OP)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 1)
Hideaki Yokoi (ED; eps 5, 8, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 1)
Hyun Kook Kang (ep 6)
Hyun Sik Shin (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hyun Wook Nam (eps 6, 10)
Jae Guk Ahn (eps 6, 10)
Jae Han Lee (ep 6)
Jae Son Lee (eps 6, 10)
Jin Sung Woo (ep 4)
Junko Funatsuka (OP,ED; eps 3, 8, 12)
Kang Won Kim (eps 7, 9, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 12)
Kazuaki Makida (OP)
Kazuyo Tominaga (OP; eps 1, 12)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 5)
Kenji Fukuzumi (ED; eps 3, 5, 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 3, 12)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 2)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 5)
Koichi Konno (OP)
Kumi Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Madoka Kattō (ED; ep 3)
Masao Suwa (eps 3, 12)
Mi Hyun Park (ep 6)
Mi Na Won (ep 10)
Min Gu Lee (ep 4)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 1, 12)
Myoung Geun Kim (ep 10)
Myung Hyun Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
No Su Kwak (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Noppo (ep 5)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Qiu Zhong Chai (ep 2)
Sang Min Kim (ep 4)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Sonomi Aramaki (ED)
Tae Seon In (ep 4)
Tae-Jung Kim (ep 6)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 5)
Takashi Nagashima (eps 3, 5)
Takatoshi Setō (ep 1)
Takehiko Kageyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 3, 12)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 5)
Zhu Lian Xu (ep 12)
Photography:
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; OP,ED)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Noriko Wada (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Tadao Suemitsu (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Bong Jun Moon (eps 7, 9, 11)
Chishiro Watanabe (eps 9, 11)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 6, 10)
Kōji Nakatani (ep 2)
Misaki Kaiga (eps 3, 12)
Mizuki Hoshino (eps 9, 11)
Riku Saito (ep 9)
Ryō Wakiya (ep 5)
Ryohei Satou (eps 9, 11)
Sakura Watabe (ep 8) 
Yoshiaki Sonehara (ep 8)
Yūtarō Yamamoto (OP,ED; ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
Hikari Codama (OP)
Ayane Sakura as Saki Saki
Azumi Waki as Nagisa Minase
Junya Enoki as Naoya Mukai

Aoi Koga as Risa Hoshizaki
Ayana Taketatsu as Rika "Milika" Hoshizaki
Rie Takahashi as Shino Kiryū

Junya Enoki as Takuya (ep 10)
Madoka Asahina as Clerk (ep 8)
Momoko Nishio as Girl (ep 3)
Rie Takahashi as Naoko (ep 10)
Saki Kobari as Saki's friend (ep 4)
Takuya Makimura as Partyer (ep 9)
Tamaki Orie as
Announcer (ep 12)
In-flight announcement (ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SynergySP
Background Art: Marvy Jack
Music Assistance: Myrica Music
Music Production: Nichion
Photography: Tplus
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg
ADR Script: Leah Clark

ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Assistant producer: Samantha Herek
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
Brittany Lauda as Saki Saki
Kelsey Maher as Nagisa Minase (ep 4)
Kevin Thelwell as Naoya Mukai
Madeleine Morris as Nagisa Minase

Bryn Apprill as Rika “Milika” Hoshizaki (Understudy)
Corey Pettit as Shino Kiryuu (Understudy; eps 9-10)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Shino Kiryuu
Megan Shipman as Rika "Milika" Hoshizaki
Rachel Thompson as Risa Hoshizaki
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology