Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kanojo mo Kanojo (Japanese)
カノジョも彼女 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Naoya just got a girlfriend, the gorgeous Saki-chan, and though their intensities often pit them against each other like ice and fire, they're totally, uncontrollably in love with each other. He vows never to cheat...when out of the blue he receives another confession. Nagisa's cute, sweet, and she's made him lunch to boot. He knows he can't cheat, but he can't let a cutie like this get away...so he does the logical thing: Asks Saki for permission to date them both. (from manga)
User Ratings: 261 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:3)
 Very good: 63 votes (sub:58, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:47, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:38, others:1
1 Thai subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 407 users, rank: #2333 (of 8787)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.824 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1262, rank: #4116 (of 8911)
Weighted mean: 6.853 (Good), rank: #3888 (of 8911) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 3.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.881 (Good), rank: #3463 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Fuzaketenai ze" by Necry Talkie
Ending Theme:
"Pinky Hook" by Momo Asakura
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwabara
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Storyboard:
Kenji Seto (OP)
Minami Nashida (ep 9)
Satoshi Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Takashi Kamei (ep 10)
Wataru Chihara (ED)
Episode Director:
Atsuji Kaneko (eps 2, 7)
Fumio Maezono (eps 5, 10)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 4)
Kimiharu Mutou (ep 12)
Kōki Onoue (ep 8)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 3)
Masami Hata (eps 1, 6)
Shige Fukase (ep 9)
Yuri Uema (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Kenji Seto (OP)
Wataru Chihara (ED)
Original creator: Hiroyuki
Character Design: Akiko Toyoda
Art Director: Masami Saito
Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda
Akio Ujiie (eps 4-12)
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hyun Ju Song (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Jin Hee Song (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Kumata (ep 8)
Min-Ho Jang (eps 5-7, 9-12)
Nagisa Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Quan Liu (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Seung Hee Yoo (ep 11)
Shuntarō Kaneko (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Tsukasa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yōsuke Kōzuki (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 4-9)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 1)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Zi Jing Zhuge (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (eps 9, 12)
Beat (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Bo Ya Fang (ep 6)
Bong Duk Kim (eps 4, 7)
Cerberus (ep 8)
Chotanan Pipobworachai (ep 8)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (eps 4, 11)
Geun Young Bae (ep 10)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 12)
Hyeok-Jeong Kwon (ep 2)
Hyun Ju Song (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 4, 7, 11)
In Su Hong (ep 5)
Izumi Kondō (ED)
Jae Yong Jang (ep 7)
Ji Hee Jung (eps 7, 11)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 12)
Kang Won Kim (ep 5)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Lee (eps 4, 11)
Long Zhou (ep 6)
Maho Takahashi (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 2-3)
Meng Long Shou (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 8)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 6, 12)
Pu Yu Gao (ep 6)
Quan Liu (eps 1, 3)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 3)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 7, 11)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 8)
Soon-Ok Park (ep 10)
Suwarin Promjutikanon (ep 8)
Taiga Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Takatomi Bandai (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Tsukasa (ep 1)
Wei Sun (ep 6)
Xin Ye Bai (ep 6)
Yang Luo (eps 6, 12)
Ye Sung Lee (eps 2, 5)
Ying Ping Zhao (ep 6)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (eps 2-3)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 10, 12)
Young Sik Im (ep 5)
Yu Jin Kim (eps 2, 5)
Yu Mi Hong (eps 2, 9, 12)
Yu Seon Kim (ep 5)
Yue Zhao (eps 1, 6)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 8)
Zi Jing Zhuge (ep 6)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio)

2nd Key Animation:
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (ep 8)
Bo Ya Fang (ep 1)
Cerberus (ep 8)
Chalermpol Inlom (ep 8)
Da Young Hong (eps 3, 9)
Eun Ju Park (eps 2-3, 9)
Eun Young Choi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Geum Seop Sin (eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Hee Jung Kim (eps 4, 7, 11)
Hee Young Kim (ep 2)
Hye Soo Kim (eps 3, 5, 9)
Hyeon Mi Lee (ep 2)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 4)
Jun Gui Zhao (ep 3)
Jung Soon Cho (eps 4, 7, 11)
Keum Young Woo (ep 4)
Kitipong Udompituk (ep 8)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 4)
Mako Izumi (ep 3)
Makoto Nagao (ep 2)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 8)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 3)
Pu Yu Gao (ep 1)
Ran Young Kim (eps 2, 5, 10)
Seo Jin Kim (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Su Ryeon Shin (ep 11)
Suk Hee Kim (eps 4, 7, 11)
Tomomi Sato (ep 8)
Xiao Lian Chen (eps 1, 3)
Xin Ye Bai (eps 1, 3)
Yang Luo (ep 1)
Young Sub Kim (eps 10, 12)
Yue Zhao (eps 1, 3)
Assistant Episode Director:
Isamu Yamaguchi (eps 2-7, 9-10)
Yuri Uema (ep 1)
Background Art:
Eun Hee Kim (ep 9)
Ga Hyun Choi (eps 6-12 even)
Geun Ju Park (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Ha Na Rim (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Hye Jin Kim (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Jae Woo Park (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 9)
Ji Yoon Hyun (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Jin Won Lim (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Jung Sam Ka (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kwang-Seok Choi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kyung Hwan Kim (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Masami Saito (OP; eps 5-7, 9)
Mi Kyoung Kim (eps 1, 3, 5)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 9)
Su Jeong Mun (ep 9)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (ED; eps 4, 8, 12)
Color Coordination:
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 5)
Jung Ah Lim (ep 5)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 4, 7)
Megumi Arai (eps 2, 6, 10)
Megumi Furutani (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 3)
Yumi Aburaya (OP,ED)
Color Coordination Check:
Kana Aizawa (ep 8)
Kazumi Hasegawa (ep 11)
Megumi Furutani (ep 12)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 12)
Color design: Yumi Aburaya
Editing: Wataru Uchida (Conquest)
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

A Ra Cho (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Didi Wang (eps 1, 3, 6)
Eun Jung Lee (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Haidong Li (eps 3, 6)
Isamu Yamaguchi (eps 3-4)
Jeong Hwa Min (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Ji Hyeon Hong (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 2)
Jung Ah Lim (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Kana Aizawa (ep 8)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 2-3)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (ep 2)
Min Ju Kim (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Min Kyoung Kwon (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Min One Kim (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Min-Lee Kim (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Ok Hee Kim (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

One Jung Park (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Se Na Park (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

So Ri Choi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Su Hyun Jung (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Wei Ma (eps 1, 3, 6)
Xiaofang Zhao (eps 1, 3, 6)
Young Hye Yoo (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Yu Jin Jo (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Zenghai Liu (ep 6)
Finish Check:
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 9)
Jung Ah Lim (ep 9)
Megumi Furutani (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aiping Wang (ep 6)
Chae Won Cho (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10
)

Chul Ho Jung (ep 12)
Chul Sung Lee (eps 4, 7, 11)
Da Young Lee (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Eri Kimura (ep 8)
Eun Bin Lee (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Eun Hee Kim (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Eun Ju Choi (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Eun-Ju Yoon (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Hee Deok Jang (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 4)
Hong Yi Min (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Hyun Ju Park (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Jeon Gu Gu (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Jin Gong (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Jin Ju Ko (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Ju Ri Jung (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Ju Seon Cho (eps 4, 7, 11)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 3, 6)
Jung Soon Cho (eps 4, 7)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 3, 5, 9)
Mal Nam Kim (eps 10, 12)
Mi Kyoung An (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Mi Na Choi (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Mi Ok Lee (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Min Kyoung Yi (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 3, 6)
Pu Yu Gao (eps 1, 6)
Rui Guo (eps 1, 6)
Ryūtarō Yamada (ep 8)
Seo Jin Kim (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Seon Hye Jang (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Seon Mi Lee (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

So-Young Lee (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Su Jeong Mun (eps 2, 5, 9)
Su Jung Han (eps 4, 7, 11)
Xiao Lian Chen (eps 1, 3, 6)
Xin Ye Bai (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yang Luo (ep 6)
Young Ju Son (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Young Won Kim (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Young-Jin Heo (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yu Jin Lee (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yue Zhao (ep 3)
Yun Wei Chen (eps 1, 6)
In-Between Animation Cooperation: Kwan Woo Kim (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Aiping Wang (eps 1, 3)
Didi Wang (ep 6)
Hye Jin Jeon (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Isamu Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Jun Gui Zhao (eps 1, 3)
Mal Nam Kim (ep 10)
Suminoshin Suzuri (ep 3)
Tomomi Sato (ep 8)
Wei Ma (ep 6)
Yun Hee Choi (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (ep 8)
Aiping Wang (ep 6)
Akio Ujiie (ep 3)
Bo Ya Fang (eps 1, 6)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 7)
Bum Ho Jang (ep 12)
Eun Suk Won (ep 10)
Eun-Kyoung Cho (ep 4)
Futafusa (OP; ep 8)
Gi Yeop Kim (ep 10)
Haruka Shōnaka (OP)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroshi Uchida (OP)
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 4, 7)
Izumi Kondō (ED)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 5)
Jae Yong Jang (eps 7, 11)
Ji Hee Jung (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ji Yeon Kim (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Jin Takebe (ep 8)
Jin-Kwang Kim (eps 4, 11)
Joo Wang Jung (eps 10, 12)
Jun Gui Zhao (ep 6)
Jung Hee Yun (eps 2, 5, 9)
Junichi Yokose (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 8)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 3)
Keum Young Woo (ep 4)
Mako Izumi (ep 3)
Manop Jangsataen (ep 8)
Masatsune Noguchi (OP)
Midori Otsuka (ep 8)
Min Gu Lee (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Myung-Hwan Park (eps 4, 11)
Pu Wen Zhang (eps 1, 6)
Pu Yu Gao (eps 1, 6)
Quan Liu (eps 1, 6)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 3)
Rina Morita (OP)
Rui Guo (ep 6)
Saeko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sang Chul Yoo (eps 5, 9, 12)
Sari Matsumoto (ep 8)
Satoru Iida (OP)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 7)
Seong Jin Kim (ep 4)
Seong Min Shin (eps 4, 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 3)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 8)
Sung Won Yang (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Sunyong Yang (ep 12)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 8)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (ep 8)
Wataru Chihara (ED)
Wei Sun (eps 1, 6)
Xiao Lian Chen (eps 1, 6)
Xin Ye Bai (ep 6)
Yang Luo (eps 1, 6)
Ying Ping Zhao (eps 1, 6)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 3)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 10)
Yue Zhao (eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yun Wei Chen (ep 6)
Zi Jing Zhuge (OP; eps 1, 6)
Photography:
Jing Cong Huang (eps 1-12)
Kento Sasaki (eps 1-12)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (eps 1-12)
Taki Okutani (eps 1-12)
Toshiya Kimura (eps 1-12)
Yū Katayama (Conquest; ED)
Production Advancement:
Arisa Fujiyama (ep 5)
Ga Young Han (eps 4, 11)
Hyuck-sang Kwon (eps 2, 5)
Jin Woo Ho (eps 4, 12)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 3, 5, 9)
Li Hua Chen (ep 6)
Monami Sugioka (ep 8)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 3)
Shōhei Yamamoto (OP; ep 7)
Shōtarō Kamiyama (eps 3, 12)
Takahiko Mutō (ep 10)
Takumi Mori (ep 1)
Wen Jia Zhao (ep 6)
Yōsuke Mochizuki (eps 2, 9)
Yūsuke Yoshii (ep 6)
Zhan Quan Xia (ep 6)
Prop Design:
Beat (eps 1, 4, 7)
Chikuwa Mike (ep 3)
Hideyuki Sakai (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 4, 12)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Natsumi Yamada (eps 1-12)
Nobuko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12
)

Nobumasa Goto (eps 1, 5-6)
ReTake (eps 2-3)
Tetsuya Kawaishi (eps 3-4)
Yuriko Takase (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Momo Asakura (ED)
Necry Talkie (OP)
Ayane Sakura as Saki Saki
Azumi Waki as Nagisa Minase
Junya Enoki as Naoya Mukai

Ayana Taketatsu as Rika Hoshizaki 
Rie Takahashi as Shino Kiryū

Ami Koshimizu as Saki's mother (ep 7)
Ami Mizuno as Girl (ep 2)
Ayasa Goto as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Haruto Shindo as Schoolboy (eps 7-8)
Hitomi Sasaki as Girl (ep 11)
Junpei Baba as Office worker (ep 6)
Kento Shiraishi as Student (ep 1)
Maria Abo as Student (ep 1)
Mayuko Kazama as Classmate (ep 12)
Misuzu Yamada as Female college student (ep 6)
Nene Hieda as
Foolish woman (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Reina Aoyama as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Saki Kobari as
Dog (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Girl (ep 11)
Housewife (ep 6)
Mob (ep 10)
Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Satsuki Miyahara as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Shinei Ueki as Boy (ep 2)
Takuya Makimura as
Foolish man (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 3)
Teppei Uenishi as Student (ep 1)
Tomokazu Seki as Mirika's father (eps 6-7)
Tsubasa Gouden as Schoolboy (eps 7-8)
Wataru Komada as Announcer (ep 10)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Deliveryman (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Grain (ep 3)
Animation Production: Tezuka Productions
Animation Production Cooperation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 1-3, 6)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-10
)

EKACHI EPILKA (ep 8)
FORTES (ep 3)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 9)
Finish Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED)
Getsumen (ep 8)
Grain (ep 3)
Production Grimi (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (OP; ED)
Getsumen (ep 8)
Grain (ep 3)
Production Grimi (ep 4)
Key Animation: Getsumen (ep 8)
Music Assistance: Myrica Music
Music Production: Nichion
Photography: T2 Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Rei Miyasaka (Crunchyroll)
Sidik Rahmad (Muse Communication)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Translation Check: Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Muse Asia (SEA)
Licensed by: Muse Communication Co., Ltd. (Asia)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
YouTube (Crunchyroll Italia; ep 1)
Italian cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic subtitles)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology