Brittany LAUDA

Date of birth: 1993-02-18
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aezera in "Seduce Me 2"
Anna in "Marooners"
Annie in "Caramel Mokaccino"
Audrey and Brooke in "Huniecam Studio" (VG)
Audrey in "Huniepop" (Video Game)
Blazer in "Strife" (Video Game)
Dawn in "Lovely Little Thieves" (Video Game)
Fluttershy, Rainbow Dash, Pinkie Pie, Mayor Mare, Mane-iac, Sweetie Belle, Applebloom in "Hasbro Apps and Games" (App)
Francy in "Spike Team"
Jesus Christ, Princess Jabari, Princess Subira in "Prince Adventures" (Anime)
Kaoru Moriyama in "Bloody Chronicles" (visual novel)
Mall Rats, Additional Voices in "Y2K" (Video Game)
Mystic Archer Artemis in "SMITE" (VG)
Osana Najimi in "Yandere Simulator"
Pearl in "Battlerite"
Scoria Magmus, Grizzington in "Heroes of Newerth" (Video Game)
Skatie in "Combat Core" (VG)
USS Boise in "Victory Belles"
Non-anime staff credits:
Casting and Voice Director for "Y2K" (Video Game)
Casting Help for "Huniecam Studio" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Engineer
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 8)
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Director (eps 13-16)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : ADR Director
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 23)
Chio's School Road (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 2-12)
Darwin's Game (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Director
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Director (ep 12)
Holy Knight (OAV) : Casting Director, Voice Direction
Juden Chan (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer, Casting Director
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) : Additional Script Editing, Casting Director, Voice Direction
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Director
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : ADR Director, ADR Script Supervisor, Assistant ADR Engineer, Casting
Million Arthur (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Million Arthur (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : ADR Director
New Game! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) : ADR Director (New Jersey), Associate producer, Casting Director
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 7-12)
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant ADR Engineer, Line Producer
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Director (ep 3)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 3-4, 7-)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Eriko (ep 9); Kasumi "Miku" Fukumono (ep 6)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Matsuko (ep 5)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Yonaga Hinagiri
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Graveyard Monster
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Opal
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Sandra (ep 53)
Azur Lane (TV) as Hammann
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hachisu
Black Clover (TV) as Helene Barbary (ep 28)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Tracy (ep 3)
Bloom Into You (TV) (ep 6)
Brave Witches (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Anzu Shirogane
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Lessar
Chio's School Road (TV) as Chio's Mom
Citrus (TV) as Minami (ep 1)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Conception (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Koma
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Kage Koma (eps 18-19, 23)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Ichigo
Darwin's Game (TV) as Sui/Sōta
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Liza
Dies irae (TV) as Kei Sakurai
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Yuri Fujishiro
Dr. Stone (TV) as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Michelia
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Hungry People (eps 3-4); Students (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Admirer B (ep 21)
Gamers! (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Cow Girl
Gosick (TV) as Luigi (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 22, 24
)

Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Sasanami
Hand Shakers (TV)
Hanebad! (TV); Yuka
Harukana Receive (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Liones Yelistratrova
Holy Knight (OAV); Cammot
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Maydry
Juden Chan (TV); Plug Cyrostat
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Female Student 10B; Girl 3D
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); O-Hill
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Mizuki Yukimura
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Ousuke Kiryu (young)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Mom (ep 5)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV); Kaoru Daichi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Hildegard von Mariendorf
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Jun (Child)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Riko
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ami's Friend (ep 7)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Ruri (ep 9)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Yahiko
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Yahiko
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Nene Fujinoki
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Kanata Shinozaki
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Female Newscaster (ep 39)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); Newspaper Editor-In-Chief (ep 1)
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) as Ui Wakana
Nekopara (TV)
New Game! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Hornet Yellow (ep 9)
Nichijō (OAV) as Mai Minakami
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Mai Minakami
No Guns Life (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Koala’s Mother
One Piece Stampede (movie)
Overlord II (TV)
Overlord III (TV) as Foire (ep 1)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Charlene; Katherine; Lily
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Mirim
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Sara
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Rina Tachibana
RobiHachi (TV)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Haiji's Mom
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Miyako (ep 14)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Kafuru
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Leviathan
She and Her Cat -Everything Flows- (TV); Tomoka; Young Tomoka
Shomin Sample (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Graveyard Girl
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Alice (ep 1); Hilde (eps 3, 5)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Lambda B
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Saki Toudou (Child); Tsubasa Katō
Stars Align (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Kenya
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Miza Kusakari
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Miza Kusakari
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Kyouko Sano (ep 11)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as May Von Earlshide
WorldEnd (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none