My Hero Academia (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Hero Academia (Japanese)
僕のヒーローアカデミア (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Taking off right after the last episode of the first season. The school is temporarily closed due to security. When U.A. restarts, it is announced that the highly anticipated School Sports Festival will soon be taking place. All classes: Hero, Support, General and Business will be participating. Tournaments all round will decide who is the top Hero in training. Wills and strengths will be tested, as weaknesses will be overcome in this new season of My Hero Academy.
User Ratings: 534 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 65 votes (sub:48, dub:13, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 226 votes (sub:152, dub:57, edit.dub:2, others:15
6 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 154 votes (sub:112, dub:33, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 70 votes (sub:61, dub:6, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 930 users, rank: #1249 (of 7760)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.436 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.0839, rank: #188 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 8.414 (Very good+), rank: #164 (of 7791) (seen all: 8.42 / seen some: 7.88)
Bayesian estimate: 8.392 (Very good+), rank: #98 (of 5883)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2017-03-25
2017-04-01 (Animax Asia)
2019-09-16 (Portugal)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Peace Sign" (ピースサイン) by Kenshi Yonezu
#2: "Sora ni Utaeba" (空に歌えば) by Amazarashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dakara, Hitori ja nai" (だから、ひとりじゃない) by Little Glee Monster
#2: "Datte Atashi no Hero" (だってアタシのヒーロー.) by LiSA
News: Show:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    My Hero Academia - Season 2 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2018-04-03
    My Hero Academia - Season 2 Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-04-03
    My Hero Academia - Season 2 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2018-06-05
    My Hero Academia - Season 2 Part 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-06-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 14-38)
Storyboard:
Hiroko Utsumi (ED2)
Ken Ootsuka (5 episodes
eps 18, 24-25, 30, 36
)

Kenji Nagasaki (OP2; ep 14)
Kou Matsuo (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 27, 33, 38
)

Michio Fukuda (eps 29, 35)
Naomi Nakayama (ED1)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 26)
Seiji Mizushima (6; OP2; eps 19, 31)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 16, 22, 34)
Shinji Satoh (eps 23, 32, 37)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 20, 28)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP1)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 16, 22, 29)
Ikurō Satō (ep 32)
Nobutaka Yoda (ep 13.5)
Saka Ikeda (ep 29)
Satoshi Takafuji (4 episodes
eps 21, 25, 30, 36
)

Setsumu Doukawa (eps 14, 18, 23)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 33)
Takuhiro Kadochi (5 episodes
eps 17, 26, 31, 35, 38
)

Tomo Ōkubo (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 28, 34, 37
)

Toru Yoshida (ep 24)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 19)
Yuji Oya (ep 27)
Unit Director:
Hiroko Utsumi (ED2)
Naomi Nakayama (ED1)
Tomo Ōkubo (OP2)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP1)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Kōhei Horikoshi
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Odashima (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 36, 38
)

Takahiro Komori (8 episodes
eps 19, 22, 24, 26, 29-30, 33, 35
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 36)
Akio Kitahara (ep 19)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 33)
Hitomi Odashima (OP2; ep 18)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 17, 21)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 38)
Makoto Koga (eps 26, 31)
Minami Sakura (5 episodes
eps 28, 32-38 even
)

Norie Kanekubo (ep 28)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 25)
Takaaki Izumo (eps 22, 25, 28)
Takafumi Mitani (8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25, 29, 34-35, 37-38
)

Takahiro Komori (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 29, 38
)

Takashi Murai (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 32, 37-38
)

Tetsuro Uetake (eps 24, 38)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 14, 16)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP1-2, ED1-2; eps 23, 30, 38)
Yoshiyuki Ito (eps 17, 21)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 32, 37-38
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director:
Mitsuki Ōta (eps 14-31)
Yōta Andō (eps 32-38)
Director of Photography: Masataka Ikegami
Executive producer:
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yūji Kikukawa (YTV)
Producer:
Hayato Saga (Dentsu)
Kazumasa Sanjouba (Shueisha)
Koji Nagai (YTV)
Natsumi Mori (MOVIC)
Wakana Okamura (TOHO)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (BONES)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19, 31
)

Aika Satō (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 29, 35
)

Akane Itō (ep 35)
Akari Abe (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 29, 35
)

Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 37)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 27-30, 36-38
)

Azusa Nakano (ep 15)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 33)
Chie Tanaka (ep 30)
Chinami Maesaki (eps 14, 16)
Daiki Wajima (ep 31)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 14-15)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 26)
Hajime Tamura (ep 35)
Haruka Watanabe (SDM; eps 26, 31)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 15, 27)
Hatsune Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 21, 25, 29, 35
)

Hayato Kikuchi (SDM; eps 26, 31)
Hikari Kukimoto (eps 23, 30, 38)
Hiromi Shiraga (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 29
)

Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; eps 19, 26, 31)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 33)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 19, 26)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 30)
Kaoru Tanimoto (eps 26, 31)
Katsushi Ono (ep 19)
Kenta Ikeda (ep 15)
Kimi Kurata (eps 15, 25, 29)
Kimio Abe (ep 38)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 14, 20, 23)
Kousei Kudo (ep 19)
Kuzuha Shirano (ep 30)
Mai Iwata (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 35
)

Mame Iwata (6 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 22-23
)

Miku Mitsuoka (eps 14, 25)
Minami Sakura (ep 15)
Misato Seki (6 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 35, 37-38
)

Momoka Aiso (ep 31)
Momoko Aida (ep 30)
Narumi Kohama (eps 19, 26)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 17)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 14, 31)
Ran Hee Ryu (ep 31)
Rikiya Okano (ep 19)
Rina Mikado (ep 35)
Rina Ogawa (eps 30, 37)
Ryūma Haji (SDM; eps 26, 31)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 16)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 14, 18)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 16)
Satomi Seki (ep 26)
Satsuki Tamura (6 episodes
eps 21-23, 30, 35, 37
)

Shin Eno (ep 15)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 17)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (eps 20, 34)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 15, 19)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 15)
Takeshi Nishio (ep 14)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 14, 16, 23, 27-30, 32, 34-38
)

Takuya Satoh (ep 33)
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 14-15, 37)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 14)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 16-17)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 25)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 31)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 19)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 33)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 17)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 18, 20)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 29)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 33)
Yukiko Busa (ep 15)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 19)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 14)
Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 17, 21)
3D CG:
Byung Jung Nam (Bones Photography Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 14, 33, 35-36
)

Daisuke Hosokawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-31, 34)
Maiko Tomizawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 32-38)
Takuma Miyake (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-31, 33)
Yōta Andō (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-31, 37)
Action Supervision: Yasuyuki Kai (ep 28)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 35)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 36)
Haruka Iida (ep 29)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 30)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 36)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 30)
Norie Kanekubo (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 34-35
)

Takaaki Izumo (ep 29)
Takafumi Hino (ep 34)
Takahiro Komori (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 34-35
)

Takashi Murai (ep 29)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 36)
Yuka Shibata (ep 36)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 34)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 35)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 18, 20)
Emi Kouno (ep 33)
Haruka Iida (ep 35)
Megumi Tomita (ep 29)
Minami Sakura (ED2; eps 16, 22)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 16, 36-37)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 16)
Noriko Morishima (ep 29)
Ryo Haga (ep 33)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 21)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 27)
Takahiro Komori (eps 34, 37)
Takashi Murai (ep 35)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 18, 20, 22)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 35)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 30)
Assistant Director: Tomo Ōkubo (eps 27-38)
Assistant Episode Director: Saka Ikeda (ep 22)
Assistant producer:
Gou Inagaki
Junya Matsumoto (eps 27-38)
Kozo Misawa (eps 14-26)
Background Art:
A Yeon Kim (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Ah Rum Han (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 14-38)
Chiemi Hosoyama (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 15, 20)
Jin A Park (Studio Forest; ep 14)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; 18 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-20, 25, 27-38
)

Koujirou Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 15-18)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 15, 17-38)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 23 episodes
eps 14-21, 23-28, 30-38
)

Saori Kobayashi (Atelier Musa; eps 15-27)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 14, 28)
Takehiro Tokunaga (Atelier Musa; eps 15-27)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 15-36, 38)
Background Art Chief: Yoshimi Mineda
Blu-Ray/DVD Production:
Hiroaki Tamamushi
Misuzu Tsumura
Blu-Ray/DVD Promotion:
Hiroaki Tamamushi
Misuzu Tsumura
Character Design Assistant: Hitomi Odashima
Color Check:
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 33)
Manami Sasa (9 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22, 25, 28, 30, 34, 36, 38
)

Nozomi Andô (ep 24)
Saki Kurata (ep 19)
Tomoko Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 14-17, 21, 23, 27, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 26, 31)
Color Check Assistant: Yusaku Harada (ep 19)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 33)
Manami Sasa (9 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22, 25, 28, 30, 34, 36, 38
)

Nozomi Andô (ep 24)
Saki Kurata (ep 19)
Tomoko Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 14-17, 21, 23, 27, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 26, 31)
Domestic Broadcasting:
Makoto Shimizu
Toru Umemoto
Domestic Distribution:
Moe Nashimoto
Ryoshi Tanaka (eps 27-38)
Taisa Koizumi (eps 14-26)
Domestic Licensing:
Ryoshi Tanaka (eps 14-26)
Takeshi Saito
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (ep 23)
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 14)
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 30)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 22, 32)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 16, 32)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 16, 36)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 17, 27)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 16, 25, 36)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 29, 38
)

Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 15, 25, 35)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 16, 23, 32)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 16)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 21)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30, 38
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 20, 25, 36)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 32)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; eps 20, 27)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 22)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 19)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 14, 32, 38)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 17, 32)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 23, 34)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 28, 36)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 20, 25)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 16, 23, 36)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 23, 32, 38)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 15, 22, 30)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 20, 28, 37)
Jun Uchida (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 16, 28, 35)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 16, 27, 35)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; eps 17, 34)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 34)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 20, 29, 37)
Kotomi Iwashita (Wish; ep 30)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 15, 22, 32)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 27, 37
)

Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 20, 27, 36)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 29)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 27, 38)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 15, 30, 37)
Manami Yuuki (Wish; ep 29)
Manyou Masuda (Wish; ep 29)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 15, 28, 36)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 25, 36)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 18, 30, 37)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 16, 25, 38)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 29)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 28, 38)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 18, 30, 38)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 18, 25)
Midori Saito (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; eps 16, 30)
Mina Murayama (Wish; ep 29)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 23, 34)
Miyu Kidachi (Wish; eps 17, 23, 34)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; eps 18, 23, 35)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 22)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 14)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 14)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 21, 30)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35, 38
)

Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 29)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 14, 22)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 30, 34)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Rei Koyama (Wish; eps 27, 35)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 17, 22, 34)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 15, 23, 32)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 17, 27, 36)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 29)
Ryō Taba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 29, 37
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 18, 30, 37)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 25, 34)
Saho Harada (Wish; ep 20)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 17, 28, 37)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 17, 25, 35)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 18, 35)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 17)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 18, 32, 38)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 20, 25, 34)
Shiori Tanigawa (Wish; eps 16, 21, 28)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 17, 27, 34)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 20, 32)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 22, 34)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 18, 27)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 28, 37
)

Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 14)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 24)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 18, 25, 36)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 18, 30, 37)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 20, 25, 34, 38
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 20, 37)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 35, 38
)

Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 18, 23, 36)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 29)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 21)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 19)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 23, 32)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; ep 15)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 21, 28, 35)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 27, 35
)

Yuri Hantani (Wish; ep 29)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; eps 28, 37)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 18, 27, 36)
Yūya Kurose (Line Farm; ep 19)
Finishing Manager: Naoki Ishikawa (20 episodes
eps 14-18, 20-23, 25, 27-30, 32, 34-38
)

In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tamura (BONES Animation Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-21
)

Akari Ito (BONES Animation Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-21, 23, 25, 28
)

Akihiko Ota (C2C; ep 33)
Anri Tamura (C2C; ep 33)
Asa Mukai (BONES; ep 16)
Atsuho Sawada (C2C; ep 33)
Ayu Tokushima (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 14-17, 20)
Bunsai Tanaka (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Chiharu Sato (BONES; eps 14, 34)
Fumika Aragaki (BONES Animation Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-21, 23, 25, 28
)

Fumiko Suzuki (BONES; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 21, 27, 37
)

Hao Zhou (C2C; ep 33)
Haruka Ogiso (C2C; ep 33)
Haruka Yamazaki (C2C; ep 33)
Hidehiro Fukuyama (C2C; ep 33)
Hiromi Masuko (BONES; 8 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 25, 27-29
)

Ikuri Kameyama (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 23)
Jia Qiang Wang (C2C; ep 33)
Jin Iwamoto (C2C; ep 33)
Kaori Hashimoto (C2C; ep 33)
Kazuki Takemoto (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Keiko Abu (BONES; 15 episodes
eps 14-18, 21-23, 25, 27-28, 30-36 even
)

Keiko Oyama (BONES; eps 14, 25)
Keiko Watanabe (BONES; eps 16, 22)
Ken Itogaki (Nomad/BONES; eps 26, 28)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Maho Koshiguchi (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 14-17, 20)
Mami Horimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-21, 23, 25, 28
)

Masami Yamauchi (BONES; eps 27-28)
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad; ep 26)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 31)
Sachiyo Takada (BONES; 4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 27-28
)

Satsuki Tamura (BONES; ep 22)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 23, 25
)

Taeko Watanabe (BONES; 4 episodes
eps 14, 25, 27, 32
)

Takuya Satoh (C2C; ep 33)
Tsubasa Morimoto (Snowdrop; ep 24)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Yūka Kamata (Nomad; eps 26, 31)
Yukie Kodama (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Yumiko Okamoto (C2C; ep 33)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (ep 33)
Ikuri Kameyama (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, 35, 37
)

Koichi Iwanaga (ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 34, 38
)

Moeko Mitsuki (eps 19, 26, 31)
Naomi Saeki (ep 24)
Shunsuke Shishido (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 27, 29, 32, 36, 38
)

In-Between Manager: Mineko Suzuki (ED1)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 21, 37)
Aiko Ōura (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 25, 29, 32, 35
)

Aiko Sonobe (ED2; eps 23, 30)
Akari Abe (eps 21, 37)
Aki Kuki (ep 35)
Akie Morimoto (ep 37)
Akihito Kato (ep 27)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 31)
Akiko Ōtsuka (8 episodes
eps 28-34 even, 35-38
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 15, 19, 26)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 26)
Anna Yamaguchi (OP1; eps 29, 35)
Arisa Hoshina (eps 32, 34)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 29, 35)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 34)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 19)
Atsushi Tamura (OP2)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 26, 31)
Aya Takafuji (ep 22)
Aya Takano (ep 17)
Ayaka Kawai (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 29, 35
)

Ayumi Abe (ep 22)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 16)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 24)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 26)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 33)
Chika Ishida (ep 17)
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 24, 37)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 37)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 17, 21)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 17, 29)
Eimi Tamura (ep 30)
Emi Kouno (ep 33)
Eri IREI (Makaria; ep 30)
Eri Yamazaki (ED2; ep 23)
Erika Okada (5 episodes
eps 18, 27-28, 32, 36
)

Erina Oshima (eps 25, 34)
Erina Uemura (ep 31)
Fujiko Aoyagi (7 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 27, 32, 34, 37
)

Haruka Iida (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 29, 35
)

Haruka Sakai (ep 31)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 32)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; ED2; eps 16-22 even)
Hayato Sakai (ep 24)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 20)
Hideki Takahashi (OP1)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 23)
Hikari Kukimoto (eps 27, 37)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 33)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 24)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Hiroki Arai (ep 30)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 33)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 19, 26)
Hironori Hori (ep 37)
Hironori Tanaka (OP1; eps 21, 25, 29)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 30)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 26)
Hisa Hoshiyama (ED2; ep 23)
Hitomi Odashima (OP1, ED2; ED1 solo; ep 18)
Isuta (ep 35)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (OP1)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 35)
Junichi Hayama (ep 14)
Junko Matsushita (eps 18, 33)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 26)
Kanari Yamada (ep 21)
Kaori Higuchi (7 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 28, 32, 36, 38
)

Kaori Saito (ep 15)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 17, 21)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (eps 31, 35)
Kazue Motohiro (eps 32, 36, 38)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 33)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 16)
Kazuhiro Oki (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 29, 35
)

Kazuki Ito (ep 16)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 26, 33)
Kazumi Inadome (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 21, 25
)

Kazumi Shimazaki (ep 37)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 36)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 34)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 18, 27, 30)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 25, 38)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 34, 37)
Keiko Takano (6 episodes
eps 15, 18, 27, 34, 36, 38
)

Keisuke Hiroe (ep 23)
Keita Nagasaka (OP2)
Keita Watabe (ep 35)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 37)
Ken Ootsuka (OP2)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 25)
Kenichi Kangawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Kenta Ikeda (ep 14)
Kento Toya (OP2)
Kimi Kurata (eps 16-17, 22)
Kiyomi Torii (eps 22, 24)
Kōichi Takai (eps 16, 34)
Koji Miura (ep 26)
Koji Sugiura (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 27, 30, 38
)

Kōki Fujimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Kōsuke Katō (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 27-28
)

Kotaro Okazaki (ep 19)
Kouichi Hayashi (OP1; ep 23)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 33)
Kousei Kudo (ep 31)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 23)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 21)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 21)
Kuzuha Shirano (eps 36, 38)
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 29, 35
)

Mai Sakamoto (ep 20)
Makiko Hayase (eps 20, 34, 37)
Makito Uehara (eps 32, 34)
Makoto Banjou (ep 23)
Makoto Koga (ep 31)
Makoto Tsuruta (ep 30)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 29, 32)
Masahiro Kase (ep 26)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 30)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 20, 36)
Masaru Sano (ep 33)
Masashi Yamada (ep 27)
Masaya Sekizaki (OP1-2; 12 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-23, 28-30, 35, 37
)

Masaya Yasutome (ep 29)
Masumi Hattori (ep 20)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 19)
Mayumi Oda (ep 20)
Megumi Tomita (ep 29)
Michiko Ishida (ep 31)
Mie Ōishi (eps 17, 21, 25)
Miho Kato (ep 14)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 34)
Min Ki Han (ep 19)
Minami Konagai (eps 19, 26)
Minami Sakura (OP1, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 22, 27
)

Minefumi Harada (ep 25)
Mino Matsumoto (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 23, 27-28, 32, 35, 37
)

Misao Abe (eps 16, 22)
Misato Seki (4 episodes
eps 27-28, 32, 34
)

Mitsuko Baba (ED2; eps 23, 30)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 38)
Miwa Katayama (ep 20)
Miyuki Koga (eps 15, 38)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 26, 37)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 26)
Moaang (Makaria; ep 30)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 19, 26, 31)
Motoki Yagi (ep 33)
MYOUN (Makaria; ep 30)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 32)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 31)
Naomi Saeki (ep 24)
Naoto Abe (ep 38)
Naoto Uchida (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 23, 28-29, 32
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 23, 27, 30, 36-37
)

Nobuki Nakamura (ep 17)
Nobutaka Masuda (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 30, 36
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP2)
Norie Kanekubo (7 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 25, 28, 34, 38
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 14, 29)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 16)
Reidai Takada (ep 19)
Rie Omori (ep 35)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 26)
Rikiya Okano (eps 19, 31)
Ryo Haga (ep 33)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 23)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 33)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 28)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 20)
Ryota Obana (ep 26)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 26)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 16)
Saka Ikeda (eps 22, 27)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 21, 25, 34)
Sakiko Uda (eps 28, 30, 37)
Saori Atsuji (ep 24)
Saori Hosoda (6 episodes
eps 21, 25, 29, 34-35, 38
)

Saori Nakashiki (ep 23)
Saori Suruki (7 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 27, 30, 32, 34
)

Satomi Nishio (ep 37)
Satoru Murata (OP1-2; ep 29)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 35, 38)
Satsuki Tamura (8 episodes
eps 20, 25, 28-29, 32-38 even
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 33)
Shigeki Awai (ep 31)
Shigeki Sato (ep 33)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 33)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 24)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 26)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 37)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 33)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 16)
Shiori Mizutani (水谷汐里; ep 35)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 33)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 31, 33, 35)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (8 episodes
eps 23, 27-28, 30, 32, 35-36, 38
)

Shou Omachi (eps 17, 29, 35)
Shū Sugita (ED2; eps 30, 37)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 27)
Shuuichirou Manabe (5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 25, 36-37
)

SNIPES (ep 31)
Takaaki Wada (ep 15)
Takafumi Hino (OP1-2; eps 25, 29)
Takafumi Mitani (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25, 29, 35
)

Takahiro Kagami (ED2)
Takahiro Komori (OP1; eps 14, 29)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 33, 36)
Takeshi Morita (ED2)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 33)
Takeshi Nishio (ED2)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Takumi Hayashi (OP2)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 26)
Takuya Saito (ep 14)
Takuya Yoshihara (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 25
)

Tamako Horiuchi (8 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 25, 29, 35, 37-38
)

Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 16, 22)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 20, 36)
Tetsurō Nireki (ED2)
Tetsuro Uetake (Snowdrop; 4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 24, 37
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP2; ep 15)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; eps 21, 24)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 15)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 36)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP2; ep 25)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 31)
Tomomi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36, 38
)

Tomomi Murayama (ep 19)
Tomomi Noda (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 27-28, 30, 37
)

Tomoya Atsumi (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Tomoya Kosakai (eps 18, 23, 38)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 17, 38)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 30)
Toru Yoshida (ep 30)
Toshiko Baba (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 25, 28
)

Tsunenori Saito (OP1; ep 14)
Ushio Abe (eps 20, 36)
Washio (OP1-2; ep 25)
Yan Mu Yang (studio CANDYBOX; eps 29, 35)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30, 35, 37
)

Yoko Kadokami (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 28, 32, 34, 38
)

Yoko Uchida (ep 23)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 31)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 19, 26, 31)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 37)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 31)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 26)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 21)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 14)
Yu Matsuo (ep 23)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 37)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 20)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; ED2; eps 22, 25, 29)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 18)
Yuka Shibata (OP1-2, ED2; 14 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22, 27, 29-30, 32, 35-38
)

Yukako Futagami (ep 33)
Yukari Kizaki (6 episodes
eps 15, 18, 27-28, 30, 37
)

Yuki Chika (eps 15, 32, 36)
Yuki Ito (伊藤優希; ED2; eps 20, 32, 38)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 21)
Yuki Sato (ep 18)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 15)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 31)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 32, 36
)

Yūko Danki (OP1-2; 12 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 27-28, 32, 34-35, 38
)

Yuko Fuji (ep 25)
Yuko Fuji (eps 21, 25, 38)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 34)
Yumi Kobayashi (ED2; eps 23, 30)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 31)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 33)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 31)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 30)
Yūta Kiso (OP2; ep 23)
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 15, 23)
Yūtarō Suzuki (ep 18)
Literature Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Mecha Animation Director Cooperation: Takaaki Izumo (ep 32)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi (TOHO)
Music producer:
Masataka Mikami (TOHO)
Rie Murata
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; eps 14-38)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; ep 37)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; 4 episodes
eps 14, 33-34, 37
)

Shunya Takarakura (Sony PCL; eps 14-38)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL; 4 episodes
eps 31, 35-36, 38
)

Overseas Licensing:
Akihiro Takeda
Emi Haraguchi
Hiromi Gouukon (eps 27-38)
Photography:
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-38)
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 36-38)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-33, 35-38)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-31)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-38)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-29, 32-38)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-32, 34-38)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 18-36, 38)
Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-38)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 14-38)
Photography Materials Cooperation: Hideyuki Satake (ED1)
Planning:
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kohei Takenaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Nobuoki Kinoshita (Shueisha)
Shin'ya Koishikawa (YTV)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Planning Cooperation:
Hirohisa Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 27-38)
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.; eps 14-26)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 16, 22)
Hisao Fuke (ep 24)
Ken Suzuki (ep 33)
Masayo Kushida (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 29, 35
)

Miki Nanashima (ep 28)
Mizuki Saitō (eps 26, 31)
Nobuko Osone (ep 19)
Takayuki Gunji (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 23, 27, 30, 37
)

Tatsuya Saito (ep 34)
Tomoaki Itoi (eps 32, 38)
Yūji Maruyama (eps 15, 20, 36)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Eriko Taka
Production Committee:
Atsuko Suenaga (BONES)
Itsuka Tanaka (BONES)
Keisuke Takino (Dentsu; eps 27-38)
Kyo Shimada (Dentsu; eps 14-26)
Mari Yoshikawa (YTV)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Satoshi Suzuki (Dentsu)
Shinya Miyoshi (BONES)
Toshimasa Ōura (TOHO)
Production Desk: Tatsuya Saito
Prop Design: Takaaki Izumo
Publicity Design:
Koji Kobayashi (gratan)
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
PV Production:
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; eps 15-38)
Tatsunori Hayashida (10GAUGE; eps 15-38)
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Sae Miyoshi (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Kento Tomita
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Theme Song Arrangement:
amazarashi (OP2)
Carlos K. (ED1)
Kenshi Yonezu (OP1)
Ryo Eguchi (ED2)
Yoshiaki Dewa (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Carlos K. (ED1)
Hiromu Akita (OP2)
Kenshi Yonezu (OP1)
Shou Watanabe (ED2)
Tadd Kagatsume (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Carlos K. (ED1)
Hiromu Akita (OP2)
Kanata Okajima (ED1)
Kenshi Yonezu (OP1)
LiSA (ED2)
Shin Furuya (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
amazarashi (OP2)
Kenshi Yonezu (OP1)
LiSA (ED2)
Little Glee Monster (ED1)
Ayane Sakura as Ochaco Uraraka
Daiki Yamashita as Izuku Midoriya
Kaito Ishikawa as Tenya Iida
Kenta Miyake as All Might
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsuki Bakugō

Akio Ohtsuka as All For One
Aoi Yūki as Tsuyu Asui
Azu Sakura as Mei Hatsume
Eri Kitamura as Mina Ashido
Etsuko Kozakura as Recovery Girl
Go Inoue as Chizome Akaguro/Hero Killer Stain
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Present Mic
Junichi Suwabe as Shota Aizawa
Kaori Nazuka as Tooru Hagakure
Kei Shindou as Kyoka Jiro
Kenichi Ogata as Gran Torino
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hanta Sero
Kōhei Amasaki as Neito Monoma
Kōji Okino as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Kōsuke Kuwano as Yūga Aoyama
Kosuke Miyoshi as Mashirao Ojiro
Kouki Uchiyama as Tomura Shigaraki
Marina Inoue as Momo Yaoyorozu
Masakazu Nishida as Mezō Shōji
Miho Masaka as Ibara Shiozaki
Ryou Hirohashi as Minoru Mineta
Saki Ogasawara as Itsuka Kendō
Takuma Nagatsuka as Koji Koda
Tasuku Hatanaka as Denki Kaminari
Tetsu Inada as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tooru Nara as Rikidō Satō
Toshiki Masuda as Eijirō Kirishima
Wataru Hatano as Hitoshi Shinso
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Fumikage Tokoyami
Yuuki Kaji as Shōto Todoroki

Akeno Watanabe as Midnight (ep 14)
Akio Suyama as Innsmouth's follower (ep 32)
Ami Koshimizu as Sirius
Anri Katsu as Innsmouth
Aya Kawakami as
Inko Midoriya (ep 14)
Katsuki's friend (ep 37)
Ayaka Fujii as Couple (ep 29)
Ayako Kamegai as Child (ep 32)
Bishin Kawasumi as Hero (eps 29-30)
Chiaki Matsuzawa as Announcer (ep 28)
Eri Kitamura as Tenya's mother (ep 25)
Fukushi Ochiai as
1P villian (ep 15)
Student (ep 20)
Go Inoue as Camera operator (ep 31)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Tsunagu Hakamata/Best Jeanist
Hiro Shimono as Dabi (eps 37-38)
Inuko Inuyama as Thirteen
Kaede Hondo as Pony Tsunotori (eps 18, 25)
Kaori Nazuka as
Katsuki's friend (ep 37)
Mount Lady
Kei Shindou as
Shōto Todoroki (young)
Student (ep 20)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Marine sheriff (ep 32)
Kenn as Native (eps 28-30)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Ken Ishiyama/Cementoss (eps 19, 23, 26)
Masaki Mizushima/Manual (eps 27-30)
Mai Yamane as Uwabami (ep 27)
Mari Kiyohara as Katsuki's mother (ep 26)
Mariko Nagai as Emi Fukukado/Ms. Joke (ep 20)
Masakazu Nishida as Broadcast voice (ep 37)
Masamichi Kitada as
Kamui Woods
Tensei Iida (eps 24-26)
Mayu Minami as Schoolgirl (ep 32)
Michiko Neya as Shoto's Mother (ep 19)
Michiya Omata as Young man (ep 38)
Minoru Inaba as Doctor (eps 33, 38)
Misato Fukuen as Himiko Toga (eps 37-38)
Naomi Maruyama as Student (ep 20)
Rieko Eba as Ochako's mother (ep 25)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Broker (ep 31)
Couple (ep 29)
Innsmouth's follower (ep 32)
Student (ep 20)
Ryota Takeuchi as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
Saki Endō as Hero (eps 29-30)
Satoru Fujinami as Hero (eps 29-30)
Seirou Ogino as Giran (eps 31, 37-38)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Hero (eps 29-30)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Deathgoro
Shōhei Komatsu as
Student (ep 20)
Young man (ep 38)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Blood King (ep 14)
Ochako's father (eps 22, 25)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Fourth Kind
Kurogiri
Tomokazu Seki as Selkie
Toshitsugu Takashina as Selkie's subordinate (ep 32)
Tsuguo Mogami as Nomu (eps 28-29)
Wakana Kingyo as Schoolgirl (eps 32-33)
Yasuhiro Takato as Principal Nezu (ep 14)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Selkie's subordinate (ep 32)
You Kitazawa as Higari Maijima/Power Loader (ep 35)
Yu Shimamura as Female reporter (eps 15, 31)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 28)
Ace Company (ep 30)
Actas (eps 21, 29)
Animation Planet (eps 17, 21, 25)
animocaramel (ep 18)
B.S.P (eps 26, 31)
Be-Loop (ep 16)
Big Owl (ep 19)
Bones Animation Dept. (13 episodes
eps 20, 26-30, 32-38
)

C-Station (ep 15)
Densō-ya TAP (eps 30, 35, 37)
Doga Kobo (ep 22)
FAI (ep 38)
Gallop (ep 25)
Grain (ep 35)
Jumondo (ep 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 30
)

Reboot (ep 19)
R.I.C (ep 38)
Rising Force (ep 14)
SDM (eps 26, 31)
Seven Seas (eps 37-38)
Snow Light Staff (ep 16)
Snowdrop (ep 16)
Studio Lings (eps 26, 29)
Studio Mark (ep 15)
Taikan Anime (eps 35, 38)
TAP (4 episodes
eps 16, 29, 33, 38
)

Trigger (ep 29)
Triple A (ep 19)
Wafū Animation (eps 17, 21)
Wish (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 29-30, 36, 38
)

Studio Wombat (10 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-22, 25, 29-30, 32
)

Xebec (ep 18)
Xebec Shakujii (ep 27)
xenron (ep 14)
Yuhodo (ep 18)
3D CG: Bones Photography Dept. (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Animation Production: BONES
Avant Title Production: 10GAUGE (eps 15, 17)
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
A-Line (ep 19)
Akatsuki (ep 19)
B.S.P (eps 19, 26, 31)
Big Owl (ep 19)
B.S.P
Core (ep 19)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (ep 24)
D-Motion (ep 19)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 37)
FINE COLORs (ep 24)
Jumondo (ep 19)
Line Farm (ep 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 37)
R.I.C (ep 37)
Reboot (ep 37)
SDM (eps 26, 31, 37)
Seven Seas (ep 37)
Studio Elle (eps 19, 26)
Studio μ (ep 37)
Taikan Anime (ep 37)
TAP (eps 19, 26)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 19, 31, 33 solo, 37
)

Wish (21 episodes
eps 14-18, 20-23, 25-30, 32, 34-38
)

xenron (ep 37)
Font Application:
Fontworks Inc.
Morisawa
Home Page Production: HeartyWare Co.
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 15, 22)
A-Line (ep 19)
acca effe (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 29, 35
)

Ace Company (eps 18, 30)
Actas (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 28
)

Akatsuki (ep 19)
Animation Planet (eps 17, 25, 35)
Anitus Kōbe (8 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 21-23, 28-29
)

Artland (6 episodes
eps 15, 22-23, 25, 27, 29
)

B.S.P (eps 19, 26, 31)
Big Owl (eps 18-19)
Bones Animation Dept. (18 episodes
eps 14-18, 20-23, 25, 27-30, 32, 34-36
)

B.S.P
C2C (ep 35)
Candy Box (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 25, 28-29
)

Chiptune (eps 25, 29)
Core (ep 19)
D-Motion (ep 19)
Densō-ya TAP (5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 35-37
)

diomedéa (ep 31)
Doga Kobo (ep 25)
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22
)

GAINAX (ep 25)
GONZO (ep 16)
J.C. Staff (ep 25)
Jumondo (eps 19, 26, 31)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Nakamura Production (eps 26, 31)
P.A. Works (eps 15, 29)
Pierrot Plus (ep 25)
PINE JAM (ep 35)
Production IMS (eps 18, 21)
Project 4 (eps 15, 20, 29)
R.I.C (12 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21-22, 25, 27-30, 35, 37-38
)

Reboot (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 30, 37
)

R.I.C
Rising Force (eps 14, 21, 25)
SDM (eps 26, 31, 37)
Seven (eps 15, 17)
Seven Seas (ep 37)
SILVER LINK. (ep 25)
Snowdrop (eps 16, 34)
Studio 4°C (eps 16, 23)
Studio CL (ep 18)
Studio Elle (eps 15, 34)
Studio Gimlet (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 23, 25, 29
)

Studio Hibari (ep 25)
Studio Lings (ep 29)
Studio Mark (ep 31)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 30, 37
)

Studio Takuranke (eps 29, 34, 36)
Studio Victory (ep 17)
Sunrise
Sunrise 3 Studio (ep 29)
Taikan Anime (13 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 22, 27-28, 30-36 even, 37-38
)

TAP (12 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21-23, 25-26, 28-29, 32, 38
)

The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 29)
TNK (ep 25)
Trigger (ep 29)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 19-20, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37
)

TYO Animations (ep 29)
Wafū Animation (eps 17, 21)
WillPalette (ep 17)
Studio Wombat (13 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22-23, 25, 27-30, 32, 34-36
)

xenron (7 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 22, 24, 37
)

Yuhodo (eps 20, 30)
Key Animation:
Bones Animation Dept. (ep 22)
Candy Box (ep 35)
Makaria (eps 29-30)
Snowdrop (ep 21)
Studio Wanpack (eps 35-36)
Music Production: TOHO
Music Production Cooperation: Toho Music
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Production Cooperation:
C2C (ep 33)
Nomad (eps 19, 26, 31)
Snowdrop (ep 24)
Publicity Cooperation: Wedge Holdings
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Theme Song Label:
Sacra Music (ED2)
Sony Music Associated Records (OP2)
Sony Music Records (OP1, ED1)
Title Animation: 10GAUGE (OP2)
Title Cooperation: gratan (ED1)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Clifford Chapin (eps 30-31)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 14-29, 32-38)
Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 35)
Brian Leonard (eps 14-23, 25-26)
Jamal Roberson (eps 27, 38)
James Baker (ep 24)
Jeremy Woods (6 episodes
eps 31-34, 36-37
)

Jose Sandoval (ep 29)
Matt Grounds (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 28, 30
)

Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 14-23, 25-26)
William Dewell (ep 13.5)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Clifford Chapin (eps 28, 32, 38)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 31)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp
Susie Nixon
Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Menu Audio: James Baker
DVD Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Brandon Peters (ep 13.5)
Jeremy Woods (eps 35, 38)
Matt Grounds (13 episodes
eps 18-27, 29, 31-32
)

William Dewell (eps 14-17)
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 31-32
)

Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Loop Editor: Enrique Echavarria
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Christopher R. Sabat as All-Might
Clifford Chapin as Katsuki Bakugo
David Matranga as Shoto Todoroki
J. Michael Tatum as Tenya Iida
Justin Briner as Izuku Midoriya
Luci Christian as Ochaco Uraraka

Alex Organ as Shota Aizawa (ep 13.5)
Brina Palencia as Minoru Mineta
Bryn Apprill as Ibara Shiozaki
Caitlin Glass as Mina Ashido
Christopher Bevins as Hanta Sero
Christopher Wehkamp as Shota Aizawa
Chuck Huber as Kurogiri
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momo Yaoyorozu
Cris George as Rikido Sato
David Trosko as Present Mic
Elizabeth Maxwell as Midnight
Eric Vale as Tomura Shigaraki
Felecia Angelle as Tōru Hagakure
Greg Ayres as Koji Koda
Ian Sinclair as Mezō Shōji
Jarrod Greene as Hitoshi Shinso
Joel McDonald as Yūga Aoyama
John Swasey as All for One
Josh Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami
Justin Cook as Eijiro Kirishima
Kyle Phillips as Denki Kaminari
Luci Christian as Recovery Girl
Mike McFarland as Mashirao Ojiro
Monica Rial as Tsuyu Asui
Morgan Berry as Thirteen
Robert McCollum as Chizome Akaguro/Hero Killer Stain
Sonny Strait as Present Mic (ep 13.5)
Trina Nishimura as Kyoka Jiro

Aaron Dismuke as Kosei Tsuburaba
Aaron Roberts as Kamui Woods
Alejandro Saab as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Alexis Tipton as
Bakugou's Friend B (young; ep 37)
Mei Hatsume
Amanda Gish as Koda's Mom (ep 36)
Anastasia Munoz as Uwabami
Anthony Bowling as Hiryu Rin
Austin Tindle as Neito Monoma
Ben Phillips as Giran (eps 31, 37-38)
Brandon Potter as Gunhead
Charles Campbell as Gran Torino
Chris Burnett as Tonbi (ep 32)
Chris Guerrero as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
Chris Rager as Cementoss
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Bakugou's Friend A (young; ep 37)
Cris George as Death Arms
Dallas Reid as
Juzo Honenuki (eps 17, 24-25)
Nirengeki Shoda (ep 19)
Daman Mills as Business Course Student
David Wald as
Snipe
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
David Wilson-Brown as Power Loader
Doug Jackson as Announcer (ep 35)
Emily Neves as Sirius (ep 32)
Ethan Gallardo as Masaki Mizushima/Manual
Garret Storms as Ochaco's father
Ian Ferguson as Sen Kaibara (eps 17-18)
Jad Saxton as Itsuka Kendo
Jamie Marchi as Mt. Lady
Jason Douglas as Fourth Kind
Jason Liebrecht as Dabi (eps 37-38)
Jean-Luc Hester as Togaru Kamakiri (ep 18)
Jeremy Inman as Sludge Villain (ep 13.5)
Jerry Jewell as Nezu
Jessica Cavanagh as Inko Midoriya
Josh Martin as Native
Juli Erickson as Recovery Girl (ep 13.5)
Kate Oxley as
Fuyumi Todoroki
Katsuki Bakugou (young; ep 37)
Kristi Kang as Female reporter
Lara Woodhull as Izuku Midoriya (young)
Leah Clark as Himiko Toga (eps 37-38)
Mark Stoddard as Doctor (eps 33, 38)
Matt Grounds as Karasu (ep 32)
Micah Solusod as Tsunagu Hakamata/Best Jeanist
Mikaela Krantz as Shoto Todoroki (young) (ep 23)
Mike McFarland as Ectoplasm
Morgan Garrett as Shoto's Mother (ep 23)
Orion Pitts as Yosetsu Awase (ep 16)
Patrick Seitz as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Phil Parsons as Tensei Iida/Ingenium
Rachel Glass as Mitsuki Bakugo (ep 25)
Rachel Robinson as Tenya's Mom (eps 24-25)
Rachel Thompson as Ochaco's Mom (ep 25)
Ray Hurd as Selkie (ep 32)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Pony Tsunotori (eps 18, 25)
Terri Doty as Monko (ep 32)
Tyson Rinehart as Innsmouth (ep 32)
Z. Charles Bolton as Sansa (ep 38)

Brandon Bristow (as Brandon Jerome Bristow)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Universal Sony Home Pictures Australia (Australia and New Zealand; cancelled)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)
Hulu (Subtitled)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Mélanie Anne
Bastien Bourlé as Izuku Midoriya
Bruno Meyere as Shoto Todoroki
Clara Soares as Ochaco Uraraka
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Katsuki Bakugo
Julien Chatelet as All Might

Alan Aubert as Denki Kaminari
Arnaud Laurent as
Koji Koda
Neito Monoma
Benjamin Pascal as Present Mic
Bruno Meyere as Mashirao Ojiro
Caroline Combes as Mina Ashido
Charles Mendiant as
Eijiro Kirishima
Fumikage Tokoyami
Rikido Sato
Christophe Seugnet as Tenya Ida
Emmanuel Gradi as Shota Aizawa
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Mezo Shoji
Frédéric Souterelle as
Endeavor
Gran Torino
Grégory Laisné as
Hanta Sero
Yuga Aoyama
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Minoru Mineta
Momo Yaoyorozou
Mélanie Anne as Kyoka Jiro
Nekfeu as All For One
Valérie Bachère as
Itsuka Kendō
Toru Hagakure
Tsuyu Asui

Alan Aubert as Hitoshi Shinso
Arnaud Laurent as Crematorium
Bastien Bourlé as Best Jeanist
Benjamin Pascal as Gun Head
Bérangère Rochet as Midnight
Caroline Combes as
Himiko Toga
Ibara Shiozaki
Inko Midoriya
Sirius
Charles Mendiant as Manual
Clara Soares as Izuku enfant
Emmanuel Gradi as
Death Arms
Fourth Kind
Frédéric Souterelle as
Kenji Tsuragamae
Sekijiro Kan
Jean-Pierre Leblan as
Ingenium
Nezu
Power Loader
Tomura Shigaraki
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Stain, le tueur de héros
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Jessie Lambotte as
Bakugo enfant
Mei Hatsume
Recovery Girl
Rei Todoroki
Uwabami
Julien Meunier as
Black Mist
Cementoss
Selkie
Marie Nonnenmacher as Fuyumi Todoroki
Mélanie Anne as Mt. Lady
French companies
Broadcaster: Toonami (from 4 June 2018)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Viz Media Europe (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
Lorenzo Scattorin as All Might
Simone Lupinacci as Izuku Midoriya

Alessandro Germano as Shoto Todoroki
Andrea Oldani as Tenya Iida
Claudio Moneta as Present Mic
Debora Magnaghi as Momo Yaoyorozu
Debora Morese as Tsuyu Asui
Federico Viola as Katsuki Bakugo
Gianluca Iacono as Shota Aizawa
Jacopo Calatroni as Eijiro Kirishima
Martina Felli as Mina Aishido
Massimo Di Benedetto as Yuga Aoyama
Mattia Bressan as Denki Kaminari
Stefano Pozzi as Hanta Sero
Tiziana Martello as Kyoka Jiro
Valentina Pallavicino as Ochaco Uraraka

Alessandro Capra as Mezo Shouji
Annalisa Longo as Katsuki da bambino
Beatrice Caggiula as Midnight
Caterina Rochira as Recovery Girl
Debora Magnaghi as Inko Midoriya
Diego Baldoin as Desutengoro
Diego Sabre as Snipe
Emanuela Pacotto as Ibara Shiozaki
Federica Valenti as
Izuku da bambino
Minoru Mineta
Francesco Orlando as Fumikage Tokoyami
Giulia Maniglio as Toru Hagakure
Jenny De Cesarei as Mei Hatsume
Katia Sorrentino as Itsuka Kendo
Luca Ghignone as All for One
Marco Balzarotti as Kurogiri
Marco Benedetti as Mashiaro Ojiro
Renato Novara as Neito Monoma
Riccardo Rovatti as Gran Torino
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomura Shigaraki
Stefano Albertini as Endeavor
Tania de Domenico as
Mount Lady
Yu Takeyama
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 2 (from 29 October 2018)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
German staff
German cast
(none)
Matti Klemm as All Might
Sebastian Fitzner as Izuku Midoriya

Amadeus Strobl as Shouto Todoroki
Arne Stephan as Tenya Iida
Benjamin Stolz as Denki Kaminari
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Nemuri Kayama
Birte Baumgardt as Kyouka Jirou
Charlotte Uhlig as Tsuyu Asui
Daniel Käser as Katsuki Bakugou
David M. Schulze as Rikidou Satou
Dennis Saemann as Eijirou Kirishima
Esther Brandt as Minoru Mineta
Marco Sven Reinbold as Mashirao Ojiro
Meri Dogan as Ochaco Uraraka
Michael Borgard as Fumikage Tokoyami
Michael-Che Koch as Shouta Aizawa
Milena Karas as Momo Yaoyorozu
Patrick Mölleken as Hanta Sero
Phil Daub as Present Mic
Rieke Werner as Mina Ashido
Tom Raczko as Yuuga Aoyama

Arne Obermeyer as Shinji Nishiya
Corinna Dörenkamp as Izuku's Mother
Dorothea Zwetkow as Katsuki (young)
Gabriele Wienand as Mount Lady
Jana Kilka as Thirteen
Katja Liebing as Recovery Girl
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Tomura Shigaraki
Marco Rosenberg as Kouji Kouda
Momme Mommsen as Cementoss
Olaf Reitz as Desutegoro
Oliver El-Fayoumy as Mezou Shouji
Signe Zurmühlen as Tooru Hagakure
Stefan Naas as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Kurogiri
Tom Jacobs as Snipe

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Anthony Steven San Juan as Shōto Todoroki
Jefferson Utanes as Tenya Iida
Mark Ivan Uy as Izuku Midoriya

Christian Velarde as Denki Kaminari
Elle Genovata as Tsuyu Asui
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Yey!
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Alexandre Maia as Katsuki Bakugō (Portugal)
Bárbara Lourenço as Ochako Uraraka (Portugal)
Fábio Pereira as
Shōto Todoroki (Portugal)
Tenya Iida (Portugal)
Miguel Sousa as Izuku Midoriya (Portugal)
Quimbé as All Might (Portugal)

Alexandre Maia as
Present Mic (Portugal)
Tomura Shigaraki (Portugal)
Tooru Hagakure (Portugal)
Ana Pousadas as
Mina Ashido (Portugal)
Recovery Girl (Portugal)
Tsuyu Asui (Portugal)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Minoru Mineta (Portugal)
Momo Yaoyorozu (Portugal)
Fábio Pereira as Kurogiri (Portugal)
Maria João Miguel as
Ituska Kendo (Portugal)
Mei Hatsume (Portugal)
Midnight (Portugal)
Quimbé as Rikidō Satō (Portugal)
Rodrigo Mourão as
All For One (Portugal)
Chizome Akaguro/Hero Killer Stain
Eijirō Kirishima (Portugal)
Endeavour (Portugal)
Yūga Aoyama (Portugal)
Rúben Remédios as
Hitoshi Shinso (Portugal)
Neito Monoma (Portugal)
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu (Portugal)
Vítor Emanuel as
Fumikage Tokoyami (Portugal)
Shota Aizawa (Portugal)

Ana Pousadas as
Katsuki Bakugō (young - Portugal)
Mount Lady (Portugal)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Inko Midoriya (Portugal)
Izuku Midoriya (young - Portugal)
Maria João Miguel as Ibara Shiozaki (Portugal)
Vítor Emanuel as Nirengeki Shoda (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Audio In (Portugal)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology