Roberto LEITE

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Dubbing Director (some eps)

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Linus
Black Jack (TV)
Blood+ (TV)
Bokurano (TV) as Sawamura (eps 22, 24)
Burst Angel (TV); Kyohei Tachibana
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yakuza Ryujin 3 (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Firefly
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV)
Gun Frontier (TV)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hellsing (TV)
Inazuma Eleven (TV)
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Reiji Kageyama
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
Kaleido Star (TV) as Kenneth
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Reporter (redub)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie)
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Patrick
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Love Hina (TV)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Presidente
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV); Barbarossa; Parthevia General (ep 2); Voice from the village (ep 2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Dex; Sharkman
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Ishihara
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie)
Naruto (TV); Iyashi (ep 39); Izumo Kamizuki (ep 37); Kagari (ep 36); Tsurugi
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Lord
Pilot Candidate (TV)
Pita-Ten (TV)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Pop (422)
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Merrick
Power Dolls (OAV) as Piloto (ep 1)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Inui Sadajaru (1st voice; Sadaharu)
Rave Master (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie); Toshimichi Okubo
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV); Markino
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Cão Maior (Silver Saint); Kagaho de Benu; supporting (ep 2)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Kagaho de Benu
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Entregador (ep 2)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Solty Rei (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Otaku 1 (eps 9, 11-12)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Terry Man
Wolverine (TV)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Karim
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none