Dinosaur King (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Ancient Ruler Dinosaur King DKidz Adventure
Dino Rey (Spanish)
Dinossauro Rei (Portuguese)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure (Japanese)
古代王者 恐竜キング Dキッズアドベンチャー (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Themes: dinosaurs
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Max, Rex, and Zoe are three friends that are members of a group known as the D-Team. They just want to have fun and build their friendship, but that all changes when they find three fossil shaped items in the forest. Before they know it, the D-Team is thrust into a quest to save prehistoric dinosaurs, trapped as cards, from a mysterious time traveling organization known as The Alpha Gang. Whichever group can gather all the cards first will become the Dinosaur King.
User Ratings: 65 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 7 votes (dub:6, sub:1)
 Good: 4 votes (dub:3, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 15 votes (dub:9, sub:4, edit.dub:2)
 So-so: 10 votes (dub:4, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (dub:7, sub:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Weak: 5 votes (dub:4, sub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (dub:2, sub:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Norwegian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 289 users, rank: #2570 (of 7104)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.846 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.2616, rank: #6619 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 4.693 (So-so−), rank: #6728 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.38 / seen some: 4.54 / won't finish: 3.64)
Bayesian estimate: 5.164 (So-so), rank: #5264 (of 5370)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2007-02-04 to 2008-01-27
2007-09-08 to 2008-09-06 (USA- 4Kids TV on Fox)
2008-07-21 (Jetix Brazil)
2008-07-21 (Jetix Latin America)
2008-09-08 (Canada - YTV)
2008-09-08 to 2009-09-05 (Canada - YTV)
2008-09-13 (USA- CW4Kids)
2009-04-04 (Animax Hungary)
2009-07-06 (Brazil, RedeTV! - TVKids)
2009-08-01 (Malaysia, NTV7)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Chiisa na Bokura no Ooki na Heart (小さな僕らの大きなハート)" by ICHIKO
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyouryuu Muscle (恐竜マッスル)" by Hiromichi Satou
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 6, 2009)
The X Button - Wild Gift (Sep 17, 2008)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dinosaur King (Dub.DVD 1) 2008-09-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsuyoshi Yatabe
Series Composition: Yasushi Hirano
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 27, 34, 39, 42, 48
)

Hideo Tsukinaga (eps 7, 21)
Kazuhiko Gôdo (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 25, 29, 32, 38, 43-44, 49
)

Kouji Miura (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 17, 23, 31, 33, 37, 41, 47
)

Miho Maruo (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 24, 28, 35, 40, 45
)

Yasushi Hirano (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12-13, 19-20, 22, 26, 30, 36, 46, 49
)

Yoshinobu Kamo (eps 5, 14, 20)
Storyboard:
Eiichi Kuboyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 29, 39
)

Hiroaki Kudou (eps 6, 33)
Jin Banyama (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 40, 43, 47
)

Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ED1-2; eps 1, 20)
Kou Matsuzono (eps 25, 31)
Kunihisa Sugishima
Masakazu Hishida (OP; 10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 23-24, 34-35, 41, 44
)

Masaki Watanabe (ep 46)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 4, 13)
Ryoji Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27.38, 45, 49
)

Shuji Iuchi (eps 8, 14)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 23, 26)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10, 17)
Hiroaki Kudou (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 23, 33, 40, 47
)

Jun Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Keiichi Sugiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38.45
)

Masakazu Hishida (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 21, 28, 35, 41
)

Masaki Watanabe (ep 46)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 4, 13)
Nobutaka Chikahashi (eps 19, 26, 34)
Shintaro Itoga (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 27, 32, 39, 49
)

Shouji Ikeno (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 25, 29, 37, 44
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 43)
Unit Director: Masakazu Hishida (OP,ED1-2)
Original Concept: Kenji Sugano (Sega)
Character Design: Masayuki Hiraoka
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Ataru Nagasu (eps 16, 49)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 49)
Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 19, 26)
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 36)
Il Bae Kim (ep 34)
Masayuki Hiraoka (OP,ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 35, 41
)

Naoki Murakami (ep 45)
Natsuki Egami (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Shinichi Sakuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 27
)

Takeshi Oda (eps 22, 30)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 23, 29, 37, 46
)

Yeong Beom Kim (5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Yoshiaki Wada (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Yu Saito (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 27
)

Yukie Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 44, 49
)

Sound Director: Wataru Date
Cgi Director: Kiichiro Inoue
Director of Photography: Takashi Suehiro
Producer:
Kenichi Kawamoto (NagoyaTV)
Teruaki Mimatsu (ADK)
Youichi Watanabe (Sunrise)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Narita (ep 37)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 30)
Hiroyasu Sato (eps 13, 21)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 7, 13, 21)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 22)
Kayo Daibou (ep 37)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 22)
Masakazu Endō (ep 25)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 7)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 22, 36)
Mina Tanaka (ep 35)
Saho Saito (ep 28)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 37)
Shinji Saruwatari (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 28, 35
)

Shume Matsumoto (ep 13)
Tsubasa Ooshima (ep 37)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director: Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED2)
Assistant Episode Director: Kei Umahiki (eps 15, 24)
Associate producer: Shinji Maio (Sega)
Background Art:
Chitose Asakura (Production AI; ep 5)
Daisuke Yasuda (Production AI; eps 9-49 odd)
Fumie Kawai (Production AI; 30 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-14, 16-26 even, 27-49 odd
)

Haruka Ohsawa (Production AI; 23 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-49 odd
)

Kana Yoshida (Production AI; 11 episodes
eps 27-43 odd, 45.47, 49
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (Production AI; ep 1)
Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI; eps 9-49 odd)
Kuniko Miyake (Production AI; eps 1-2, 4)
Megumi Ogawa (Production AI; 24 episodes
eps , 1-3, 8-16 even, 20-48 even
)

Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-48 even
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 25 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-25 odd, 28-48 even
)

Shin Watanabe (Production AI; 28 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-48 even
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; eps 3, 7-25 odd)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 4, 9-25 odd)
Tsuneto Nonomiya (Production AI; 23 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-48 even
)

Wakana Okamoto (Production AI; eps 4, 7-49 odd)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 26 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-26 even, 27-49 odd
)

Yoshimi Umino (Production AI; ep 4)
Yukiko Nakayama (Production AI; eps 3, 6)
Yūko Shirasu (Production AI; 24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-48 even
)

CG Conceptual Director: Takashi Imanishi
CG Design:
Akira Kirishiki (eps 17-49)
Ayako Kohara (eps 1-49)
Fumihiko Komatsu (eps 1-49)
Hideo Shimizu (eps 1-49)
Kayoko Murakami (eps 1-49)
Ken Iokawa (eps 1-42, 45, 49)
Kōki Ōta (eps 1-49)
Mitsuhiro Sato (eps 1-37, 45)
Naoyuki Takasawa (eps 1-45, 47-49)
Rie Awaji (eps 1-49)
Ryō Kunoki (eps 1-49)
Ryou Sasaki (eps 26-49)
Ryuusuke Ishida (eps 13-49)
Seiji Muramatsu (eps 1-37)
Shinichi Akazuka (eps 27-49)
Shinichi Miyakaze (eps 1-49)
Shinpei Nagashima (eps 1-49)
Shōsuke Uechi (eps 1-37)
Takumi Kodama (eps 1-49)
Tomohiko Takahashi (eps 1-5)
Yasuhiko Yoshiwara (eps 1-16)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (eps 1-17)
Yoshihiro Otobe (eps 1-49)
Yūki Ikeba (eps 1-49)
Yuki Sato (eps 1-49)
CG Producer: Takashi Imanishi
CG Supervisor: Masayoshi Obata
Chief Episode Director: Masakazu Hishida
Chief Producer:
Hidetaka Ikuta (ADK)
Hisaya Nozaki (NagoyaTV)
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise)
Color Coordination:
Erika Hozumi (14 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 18, 20, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Hatsumi Okada (ep 19)
Hitomi Okura (eps 22, 30)
Kahori Sato (eps 26, 34)
Natsumi Shinano (eps 36, 42, 48)
Sayaka Sueshige (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Takako Uemura (20 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23, 25, 28-29, 32, 35-41 odd, 44, 46, 49
)

Yuki Morikawa (ep 7)
Color design: Yayoi Tobe
Composite:
Ayako Kami (Buyu Digitial; eps 17-49 odd)
Hideko Matsuzawa (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Kana Sekine (Buyu Digitial; eps 17-49 odd)
Kei Umahiki (Buyu Digital; eps 1, 9-10, 13)
Kenichi Nagao (Buyu Digital; 21 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 13, 15, 18-48 even
)

Kumiko Ito (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Seiron Yasui (Buyu Digital; 27 episodes
eps 2-8, 11-12, 14-48 even
)

Setsuko Maruhashi (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Tetsuya Saai (Buyu Digital; eps 18-48 even)
Yoshio Sugisawa (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Yukari Yamaguchi (Buy Digitial; eps 17-49 odd)
Yurio Watanabe (Anime Film; eps 1-49)
Yusuke Sasano (Buyu Digital; 12 episodes
eps 2-8, 11-12, 14-16
)

Yuusuke Yamamoto (Buyu Digital; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 13, 15
)

Yuuta Nakamura (Buyu Digital; 11 episodes
eps 2-8, 11-12, 14, 16
)

Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 3, 41)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 23, 49)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 29)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 13, 39)
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 1, 39)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 14, 17, 41)
Ayumi Andou (Wish; eps 3, 37)
Byoung Ae Lee (ep 34)
Chie Nakamura (Wish; ep 25)
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Chisa Tanaka (Wish; ep 21)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 11, 46)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 11, 41)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 11, 44)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 35)
Eri Sukegawa (iseriA; 5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 28)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 28)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; ep 29)
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 1, 32)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 21, 49)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 32)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 3, 32)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 1, 41)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 17, 44)
Jin Young Kwon (eps 19, 26)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 7, 46)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 29)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 25)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 21)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 5, 41)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 35)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 11, 46)
Kōki Hamada (iseriA; 5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kozue Ryoke (Wish; ep 17)
Kozue Tanaka (Wish; ep 28)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 7, 37)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 1, 39)
Maki Yamada (Wish; ep 7)
Makiko Doi (ep 9)
Manae Okabe (Wish; ep 21)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 35)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 7, 32)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 21)
Megumi Matsui (ep 9)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 25)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 13, 44)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 3, 44)
Mika Sugihara (Wish; ep 29)
Min-Lee Kim (eps 19, 26, 34)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 17, 46)
Miyuki Ito (Wish; ep 35)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 25)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 13, 49)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 1, 37)
Nami Nakabayashi (Wish; ep 11)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 23)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 28)
Naomi Aoki (Wish; ep 5)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 13, 44)
Nozomu Nakajima (iseriA; 5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Rieko Hasui (eps 24, 31)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 13)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; eps 25, 49)
Saori Ichijo (iseriA; ep 48)
Satomi Yokoyama (iseriA; ep 48)
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 17, 46)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 14)
Teruki Itou (Wish; eps 11, 46)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 3, 39)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish; eps 5, 39)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 23, 49)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 5, 41)
Tomomi Asawa (eps 9, 15, 38)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish; ep 35)
Yean-Suk Lee (eps 19, 26, 34)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 7, 37)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; ep 23)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 17)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Yoshitaka Narasaki (WIsh; eps 3, 25, 32)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 5, 37)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 28)
Yukari Goto (Wish; eps 21, 29)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 23)
Yuki Morikawa (Ark Creation; 12 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33
)

Yukie Mikami (Wish; eps 13, 49)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 35)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 5, 44)
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Yumiko Mihara (ep 9)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; ep 29)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tabuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Aki Nishizaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Akiko Toyoda (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Asuka Nomura (ep 23)
Ayano Komatsu (Triple A; 5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Chisato Kamitani (Triple A; eps 30, 36)
Daisuke Sakurada (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Eun Jin Park (eps 19, 26)
Eun Joo Shin (eps 19, 26, 34)
Haruna Akechi (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Hyun Jeong Lim (eps 19, 26, 34)
Jung Suk Moon (eps 19, 26, 34)
Kaoru Hokiyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Kazuhiro Kohara (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 22, 36, 42)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 12)
Kentarō Azuma (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Kōta Moroishi (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 37, 44)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Kozue Kanasashi (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Mal Nam Kim (eps 19, 26, 34)
Mari Arahata (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Masaaki Yamamoto (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Masahiro Kataoka (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Masashi Sato (ep 9)
Mayuko Yamaoka (eps 3, 9)
Mi Hyang Kim (eps 19, 26)
Min Ki Han (eps 19, 26, 34)
Mina Tanaka (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-14, 17, 21, 23, 25, 28-29, 32, 37, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49
)

Moe Murakami (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Moon Suk Kim (eps 19, 26, 34)
Naoki Yamamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Nozomi Nagatomo (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Ryoko Kawamura (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Sakie Shibata (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Sayori Haga (Ark Creation; 11 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27
)

Sun-Mi Joo (eps 19, 26, 34)
Takehito Haneda (Triple A; ep 30)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 37)
In-Between Check:
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 43, 48)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 30)
Masashi Sato (ep 3)
Nozomi Tanaka (ep 27)
Reiko Saito (14 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (eps 39, 46)
Aki Nishizaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49)
Akiko Tanada (ep 30)
Akiko Toyoda (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49)
Akira Takahashi (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; ep 41)
Asami Imamura (ep 30)
Ataru Nagasu (OP; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-15, 21, 23, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 41, 44, 46, 49
)

Atsuo Tobe (OP)
Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 7, 25)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 39, 46)
Ayako Doi (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 29, 37, 44
)

Azuma Sugawara (eps 1, 7)
Chika Yamazaki (OP,ED2; 16 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 16, 21, 23, 28-29, 32, 35, 37, 41, 44, 48-49
)

Chiyuki Tanaka (ED1-2; ep 32)
Daisuke Kamei (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; eps 1, 7)
Eitaro Abe (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 46
)

Eizo Kawada (eps 21, 28)
Emi Ueda (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (eps 32, 39, 46)
Goro Taki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 23, 29, 32
)

Haruyo Sakai (ep 11)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 15)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 32, 39)
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 3, 15)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 17, 25)
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; ep 7)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 36)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 1)
Hiroyasu Sato (5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 23, 29
)

Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP)
Hitomi Fujii (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 25, 29, 37, 41, 44, 49
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 30)
Hitoshi Miyajima (5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Hyeon Park (eps 19, 26, 34)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 36, 42)
Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 31)
Il Bae Kim (eps 19, 26, 34)
Jōji Fukuyama (ep 30)
Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 21
)

Kaoru Horigane (ep 10)
Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 8, 12)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Kayo Daibou (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 21, 23.25, 28, 35, 41, 44, 49
)

Kayo Ikeda (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 23, 29
)

Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gao; OP,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 23, 29, 37, 44, 46
)

Kazuki Ito (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 45
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Keita Hagio (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Ken Katou (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 5, 25)
Kenji Miyashita (eps 5, 17)
Kenji Terao (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39
)

Kentarō Azuma (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 25)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 11, 25)
Koji Kataoka (eps 42, 48)
Konomi Umemura (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23)
Kosuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Machi Ichihara (eps 42, 48)
Maho Yoshikawa (Sunrise Animation Studio; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 32, 35, 37, 41, 44, 49
)

Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49)
Manabu Shioda (ep 46)
Mariko Emori (ep 49)
Masahiro Kataoka (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49)
Masakazu Endō (Sunrise Animation Studio; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 16, 23, 28-29, 31, 35, 37, 41, 44, 49
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 28, 41, 49
)

Masaki Miyauchi (eps 1, 4, 13)
Masaru Kanemori (4 episodes
eps 13, 22, 30, 36
)

Masaru Kawashima (ED1)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 32)
Masashi Sato (5 episodes
eps 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Masayuki Yoshimoto (ep 46)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 42, 48)
Michio Satō (eps 36, 42)
Minoru Kibata (eps 15, 24, 31)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 36, 48)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 11)
Motonori Nishibe (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 42)
Naoki Murakami (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 31, 38
)

Naoki Yamamura (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49)
Naoko Igarashi (Studio Kuma; ep 12)
Naomi Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23)
Natsuki Egami (eps 9, 24, 38)
Nishiki Itaoka (16 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 23, 27-28, 31-37 odd, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Nobuhiro Arai (ED1)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 36)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 21)
Noriko Yamashita (eps 1, 11)
Nozomi Nagatomo (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; ep 49)
Odahiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 25, 32, 46
)

Ran Inoue (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 16, 23, 29)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 5)
Risako Hayashida (Sunrise Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 37
)

Ryotarou Akao (Studio Gao; ep 37)
Ryou Kodama (eps 22, 30, 42)
Saho Saito (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 21, 35
)

Saka Ikeda (ep 11)
Satoshi Kimura (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49
)

Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; eps 1, 7)
Sayaka Koiso (5 episodes
eps 12, 28, 35, 41, 49
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 30)
Shigeru Chiba (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove; eps 2, 4, 40)
Shinichi Shigematsu (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Shinji Saruwatari (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32
)

Shinmei Saito (eps 1, 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 11)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 42, 48)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 25, 39)
Shinya Uchida (eps 9, 31)
Shirabe Kobayashi (eps 17, 46)
Shōta Ihata (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Shouji Endo (ep 22)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (eps 19, 26, 34)
Tae-jung Kim (Kyoe Sung Production; ep 22)
Taeko Itsuno (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 49
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 11)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Takeshi Morita (ep 46)
Takeshi Ninomiya (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 17, 32, 39, 41, 46
)

Takeshi Oda (4 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Gao; OP,ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 46
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP; eps 7, 13)
Tohru Shigeta (eps 13, 21)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (Sunrise Wakagi Juku; eps 44, 49)
Tomohito Hirose (4 episodes
eps 13, 28, 35, 41
)

Tomoko Ishida (ED2; eps 37, 44, 46)
Tomomi Nakamura (Sunrise Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 37
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; ep 41)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dove; 14 episodes
eps 4-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 32)
Toshiaki Kobayashi
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 5, 17, 28)
Toshihiro Kobayashi (ep 3)
Toshiko Baba (eps 32, 39)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 15)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 36, 48)
Wan Ik Jo (eps 19, 26, 34)
Yeong Beom Kim (eps 22, 30, 48)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 13)
Yoko Ono (eps 17, 25)
Yoshiaki Iiyama (eps 42, 48)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 16, 18, 27
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 13)
Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dove; ep 2)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 25)
Youko Kuboyama (6 episodes
eps 10, 23, 29, 37, 46, 49
)

Young Mi Joung (Studio Dove; 15 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 27, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Yu Saito (Studio Dove; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 20, 33, 40, 43, 47
)

Yu Cheon Kim (Kyoe Sung Production; ep 22)
Yūichi Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Yuji Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10-13, 21-22
)

Yuki Chika (ep 39)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 21, 49)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yukiko Aikei (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49
)

Yūko Hineno (eps 5, 11, 25)
Yumiko Ishii (ED2; eps 21, 28, 35)
Yūsuke Hiyori (Sunrise Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 49
)

Yuuki Itoh (ep 46)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 46)
Planning:
Tadashi Takezaki (Sega)
Yasuo Miyakawa (Sunrise)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Nakano (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 31
)

Junji Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Ken'ya Kudou (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18-19, 26, 34
)

Kenta Ujihara (4 episodes
eps 22, 36, 42, 48
)

Nam Ju Heo (eps 30, 36)
Yusuke Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 35, 41, 49
)

Special Effects:
Seiron Yasui (eps 9, 15)
Yoko Maemura (47 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-14, 16-49
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Rio Arai (OP)
Tamiya Terashima (END)
Theme Song Composition:
Kyousuke Kanzaka (OP)
Tamiya Terashima (END)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuriko Mori (OP/END)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiromichi Satou (END)
Ichiko (OP)
Asuka Tanii as Gabu
Matsuri Mizuguchi as Rex Owen
Megumi Matsumoto as Ryuuta Kodai
Seiko Tamura as
Ace
Dalbonn
Tomoko Kobashi as Malm Tatsuno
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Parapara

Asuka Tanii as Loa
Chiaki Kanou as Aki Kodai
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Alpha Droids
Nopis
Eri Komiyama as Riasu Tatsuno
Eri Saito as Dr. Cretacea
Hiroshi Naka as Jurasson
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Dr. Owen
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Noratty
Kōzō Shioya as Chūsei Tatsuno
Masao Komaya as Alpha Droids
Misa Watanabe as Usarapa
Naoya Uchida as Dr. Kenryuu Kodai
Tamio Ohki as Elder
Tetsuo Goto as Dr. Sonoida
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Dr. Ancient
Yuriko Fuchizaki as
Anmo Tatsuno
Roto
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as Tyranno
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production
Seigasha
Triple A (eps 22, 36)
3DCGI:
Atelier Bitol (Cooperation)
Sunrise D.I.D.
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Production AI
Finish Animation:
Ark Creation
iseriA (5 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kyoe Sung Production (ep 22)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 24, 38, 45
)

Wish
Original Concept: Sega
Photography: Anime Film
Production Assistance:
Studio Kuma
Triple A
English cast
English staff
Translation: Paul Taylor
Executive producer: Norman J. Grossfeld
Producer: Kathy Borland

Adaptation: Kathy Borland
Additional Adaptation: Mark Ryan
ADR Coordination: Kristen Thorne
Assistant AVID Editor: Abel Bautista
Associate Music Producer: Michael Brady
Associate producer: Jason Lam
AVID Editor: Denitsa Zahariev
International Distribution: Rebecca O'Neil
Music Editing: Susan Shufro
Music producer: John Siegler
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Supervising Producer: Cathy Paterra
Theme Song Performance: David Rolfe
Voice Direction: Darren Dunstan

Addie Blaustein as Helga
Annice Moriarty as
Chomp
Zoe Drake 
Dan Green as Jurasson
Darren Dunstan as
Alpha Droids
Zander
David Wills as
Dr. Spike Taylor
Ed
Eric Stuart as Dr. Z
Marc Thompson as
Seth
Tommy K.
Rachael Lillis as
Dr. Reece Drake
Laura
Ursula
Sebastian Arcelus as Rex Owen 
Veronica Taylor as
Max's Mom
Rod
Zoe Martin as
Newscaster
Rod

English companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Network (4Kids TV)
Jetix
Pop Max (United Kingdom)
Primo TV (USA)
The CW (CW4Kids)
YTV
Licensed by: 4Kids Entertainment
Production: 4Kids Entertainment
French staff
French cast
(none)
Julie Basecqz as Zoé

Catherine Conet as Elga
Dominique Wagner as Dr Reece Drake
Franck Daquin as Dr Spike Taylor , Père de Max
Jennifer Barré as Ursula
Laurent Vernin as Zander
Marie Van R as Rode
Martin Spinhayer as Dr Zen

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J
France 3
Home Distributor: Imavision (Canada)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Angélica Villa as Zoe Drake
Carlo Vázquez as Max Taylor
Julia Martínez as Rex Owen (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as Zoe Drake (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Max Taylor (Spain dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Rex Owen

Angel Moron as
Jonathan (Spain dub)
Seth (Spain dub)
Iñaki Alonso as
Dr. Spike Taylor (Spain dub)
Ed (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Dr. Z (Spain dub)
Leonardo García as Dr. Spike Taylor
Miguel Campos as
Dr. Owen (Spain dub)
Zander (Spain dub)
Silvia Evora as
Dr. Reece Drake (Spain dub)
Rod (Spain dub)
Yadira Aedo as Ursula
Yolanda Quesada as Ursula (Spain dub)

Aide Unda as Max's mother
Alexia Solis as Zoe Drake 
Alfredo Leal as Jimmy
Carlo Vasquez as Max Taylor
Erika Rendón as Aki Taylor
Hugo Navarrete as Jonathan
Luis Alfonso Padilla as
Narration
Zander
Lupita Leal as Laura
Mario Castañeda as Stanley
Mireya Mendoza as Resee Drake

Spanish companies
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing Studio: Arait Multimedia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by: Televix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Performance: Antonio Divincenzo
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini
Alessandra Karpoff as Ursula
Federico Zanandrea as Rew Owen
Francesca Bielli as Zoe Drake
Riccardo Rovatti as Dr. Z

Diego Sabre as Dr. Spike Taylor
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from December 2009)
Hiro (from 24 March 2009)
Italia 1 (from 12 February 2012)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Ditte Schupp as Max Taylor
Johannes Wolko as Rex Owen
Shandra Schadt as Zoe Drake
Stefan Günther as Seth

Crock Krumbiegel as Dr. Spike Taylor
Marieke Oeffinger as Reese Drake
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL2
Distributor: KSM
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Sjoerd Oomen
Pip Pellens as Zoe

Filip Bolluyt as Dr. Spike Taylor
Jelle Amesfoort as Zander
Jeroen Keers as Seth
Jimmy Lange as Rod
Kiki Koster as Helga
Melody Reekers as Laura
Victor van Swaay as Dokter Z

Ingeborg Wieten as Max's moeder
Dutch companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Canal Panda (Portugal)
Disney XD
Jetix
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
RedeTV! (Brazil)
TVI (Portugal)
Distributor: Swen Entretenimentos (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Internet Streaming:
Looke
Netflix
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Swedish companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology