Márcio MARCONATO

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Ajin (TV 2) as Kuroki
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Gelger
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Gelgar
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Akira Saiga
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Airzel
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Volt
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Razenoid
Basilisk (TV)
BEASTARS (TV 2)
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Tezuka
Bleach (TV) as Isshin Kurosaki; Rikichi Yuki (eps 18, 53); Uryuu Ishida (2nd Voice; eps 53-109)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Korsakov Ulchenko (ep 3)
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV)
Bokurano (TV)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Hidari
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Akira
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Leslie Blanc
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV)
Dinosaur King (TV); Jonathan (ep 10 onwards)
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV); Jonathan
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV)
Dorohedoro (TV); Turkey
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); Andróide#16; Apresentador do jornal (ep 9); Botter; Fazendeiro/Farmer (epi. 1); Guia do caminho da serpente (epi. 4); Moori (2nd voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Forest of Piano (TV 2); Daniel Hunt (ep 21); Mukai (ep 21); Nashimoto; Satoru (ep 17)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Akira Soma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Ridel LeCoulte (ep 11)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Kamakura
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV)
Getbackers (TV) as Kalen Berg (ep 37); Yamato Kudou (ep 36)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV); Johnny Soccor (eps 12-13)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Dagger Mask; Halberd Mask; Swimmer Mask
Hunter X Hunter (TV); Kastro (eps 40-41); Leech (ep 53)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kakouton Genjou
Illang: The Wolf Brigade (live-action movie) as Han Sang-Woo
Inazuma Eleven (TV); Atarou Tenjin; Hanzou Hatsutori; Posei "Poseidon" Donichi; Ryuuichirou Segata (Zel); You Tamiyama
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Hacheimon
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Hachiemon
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Yoshikage Kira
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Shojin
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV)
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Last Exile (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Hayate Gekkou
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Ryuta Hoshikawa
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie); Kiiko's father
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special) as Father
Mob Psycho 100 (TV)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Toshiki Minegishi
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); David Carnegie
Monster Rancher (TV)
Monsuno (TV)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV); Genma Shiranui; Hayate; Homura Mitokado (ep 200); Jibachi; Kabuto Yakushi (ep 108); Ryugan (eps 217-218)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Zetsu (Black and white)
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noir (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Cabaji (new dub); Laffite
One Punch Man (TV) as Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Zakkos
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Atila
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Flint
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Guy (AG066); Isaiah (ep 367); Jeremy (ep 426); King (AG044-AG045); Maxie (eps 371-372); PokéDex (some eps/Advanced Battle)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14)
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Dr. White
Pokémon: Black and White (TV); Charles; Leon
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cheren
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8)
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kippei Tachibana (eps 54, 57); Ota Shou; Sasabe's friend (ep 1); Shinji Ibu (ep 64); Tetsu Ishida (1st voice)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Taiyou Sorano
revisions (TV)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Zetsu
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie); Cho Sawagejo
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Cho Sawagejo
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Cho Sawagejo
Saint Seiya (TV)
Seven Days War (movie) as Tetsuhara
Shaman King (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Jack Darby
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Sideswipe
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Owens
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Fire Leo
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Hachiemon (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dartz (Second Voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Seto Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Nervin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chazz Princeton
Zatch Bell (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none