×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2
Pokémon - Black & White - Rival Destinies
Pokémon - Black & White: Adventures in Unova
Pokémon - Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond
Pokémon Bianco e Nero: Destini Rivali (Italian)
Pokémon Preto e Branco: Destinos Rivais (Portuguese)
Pokémon: Black and White Season 2
ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ シーズン2 (Japanese)
포켓몬스터 베스트위시2 (Korean)
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (dub:6, others:2
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 13 votes (dub:8, edit.dub:1, sub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:4, ?:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 156 users, rank: #4346 (of 9674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.581 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8953, rank: #5511 (of 9803)
Weighted mean: 6.697 (Good−), rank: #4951 (of 9803) (seen all: 6.63 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.878 (Good), rank: #3932 (of 7426)
Number of episodes: 58
Episode titles: We have 61
Vintage:
2012-06-21 to 2013-10-03
2012-11-12 (Italy - K2)
2012-12-25 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
2013-04-19 (Brazil - Cartoon Network)
2013-09-16 (Portugal - Panda Biggs)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rival Destinies" by Alex Nackman and Kathryn Raio (eps 85-97)
#1: "Yajirushi ni Natte!" (やじるしになって!; Be an Arrow!) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 85-108)
#2: "It's Always You and Me" by Neal Coomer and Kathryn Raio (eps 98-142)
#2: "Yajirushi ni Natte! 2013" (やじるしになって! 2013; Be an Arrow! 2013) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 109-122)
#3: "Natsumeku Sakamichi (Summerly Slope" by Daisuke (eps 123-142)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Look Look☆Here (みてみて☆こっちっち Mite Mite ☆Kotchitchi)" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 85-108)
#2: "Sakura go Round" By Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 109-122)
#3: "Let's join hands (Te o tsunago)" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 123-142)
#4: "Team Rocket Forever" (ロケット団よ永遠に, Roketto-dan yo Eien ni) by the Rocket Gang (ep 99)
#5: "X Kaikyou Y Keshiki" by J☆Dee'Z (ep 144)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2014-09-23 (from $19.99)
    Pokémon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2015-03-24 (from $15.89)
    Pokémon: Black & White: Adventures in Unova and Beyond - The Complete Season (Dub.DVD) 2023-02-21 (from $36.75)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2013-09-10 (from $9.99)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $7.17)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 3 (Dub.DVD) 2014-06-17 (from $15.99)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - The Complete Season (Dub.DVD) 2022-03-15 (from $30.99)
DVD (Region 4)
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-20: Ultra Collection (Dub.DVD) 2015-11-11
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-19 [Deluxe Edition] (Dub.DVD) 2017-11-01
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-21: Mega Collection (Dub.DVD) 2019-11-15
    Pokémon - Heritage Collection (Dub.DVD 2) 2015-11-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Norihiko Sudo
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Akemi Omode (6 episodes
eps 111, 118, 123, 131, 134, 138
)

Atsuhiro Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 86, 93, 96-97, 116, 122, 128, 142
)

Hideki Sonoda
Junki Takegami (11 episodes
eps 85, 90, 94, 100, 104, 109, 114, 121, 127, 133, 141
)

Shinzō Fujita (11 episodes
eps 89, 101, 105, 108, 112, 119-120, 125, 132, 137, 143
)

Shoji Yonemura (12 episodes
eps 87, 91, 99, 102, 106, 110, 115, 126, 130, 136, 140, 144
)

Yukiyoshi Ōhashi (11 episodes
eps 88, 92, 98, 103, 107, 113, 117, 124, 129, 135, 139
)

Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiya Yamada
Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogata
Izumi Shimura
Kunihiko Natsume
Masaaki Iwane
Miyuki Katayama (4 episodes
eps 106, 115, 123, 141.6
)

Noboru Furuse (ep 130)
Takashi Shinohara (8 episodes
eps 90, 98, 104, 111, 118, 126, 134, 141
)

Tatsuya Annoura
Tomohiro Koyama
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kouichirou Satou
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Animation Supervisor: Yōichi Kotabe
Assistant producer: Yui Kutō
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Composite:
Hiroshi Yoshida
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; 25 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-46, 48-49, 52, 55, 58
)

Kōichi Gonda
Naohisa Haijima
Shinji Ikegami
Tomoe Yoshiyama
Tōru Sugawara
Yasushi Kimura
Yūji Shirai
Yūko Orikasa
Yumiko Morimoto
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
In-Between Check:
Junji Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 104, 106, 110-111, 125, 144
)

Kaori Itō
Masaki Yoshimura
Takashi Okamura
Yuki Saitō
Interlude: Shinji Miyazaki
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō
Akihito Aoki
Ako Kagiyama
Atsushi Ogata
Ayaka Nakajima
Ayumi Namiki
Chieko Hisha
Chinatsu Ueno
Emi Mori
Hai Dong Wu
Haruna Katsu
Hiroki Sakai
Hiromasa Ōmichi
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Naganawa
Hiromi Sakai
Hisashi Samejima
Izumi Shimura
Jia Qi Wang
Jin Ning Zhang
Jing Jing Wang
Jun Gui Zhao
Jun Ling Song
Junji Uesugi
Kahoru Hirata (5 episodes
eps 86, 94, 101, 132, 136
)

Kai Xuan Du
Kana Takakura
Kanae Matsunaga
Kaori Higuchi
Katsumi Aoshima
Kazue Motohiro (Wish)
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazuko Shibata
Kazushi Matsumoto
Kazuyuki Maeda
Keiko Shimizu
Ken'ichi Yamagata
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production)
Kimitake Nishio
Kōdai Kitahara
Kōji Kase
Kozue Saitō
Kumiko Takayanagi
Kunihiko Natsume
Kuniko Hamano (37 episodes
eps 85-86, 92, 94, 96, 100-131
)

Lin Lin Lu
Mai Tsutsumi
Maiko Kagetsu
Masaaki Iwane
Masaki Yoshimura
Masako Kawai
Masamune Hirata
Masaru Hamada
Masaru Nishino
Masateru Inada
Masatsugu Takeda
Masaya Yasutome
Masayo Matsumoto
Michiko Noda
Mie Yagasaki
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center)
Miho Sekimoto
Miki Kaneko
Mitsuhiro Okumura
Mitsuko Moriyama
Miyuki Katayama (6 episodes
eps 98, 106, 115, 137, 141, 141.6
)

Miyuki Nakayama
Miyuki Sugawara
Momoko Yamada
Nana Miura
Nanae Yonemoto
Naoki Yamashita
Naoko Igarashi
Natsumi Okada
Noboru Furuse (eps 130, 137)
Nobuko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 90, 98, 111, 118, 126, 134, 141
)

Nobumichi Kawamura
Noriko Itō 
Osamu Murata
Osamu Nuita
Reina Yamauchi
Ryuuta Yanagi
Satoru Murayama
Satoru Yamashita
Sayuri Ishii (Pioneer Production)
Sayuri Ōsato
Shin Young Kim
Shingo Nishiyama
Shinji Matsuda
Takaaki Tanabe
Takahiro Hosoki
Takahiro Kuroishi
Takao Ozone
Takashi Shinohara (8 episodes
eps 90, 98, 104, 111, 118, 126, 134, 141
)

Takeshi Atomura
Tatsuya Annoura
Teruhiko Yamazaki
Tomoaki Sakiyama
Tomomi Nakamura
Tomoyo Sawada
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiko Nakaya
Tsuyoshi Moride
Wataru Sekimoto
Xiao Bo Ma
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT)
Yōko Ikeda
Yōko Ikekawa
Yōko Nagashima
Yong Sik Kim
Yoshio Chizaki
Yui Matsuno
Yūichirō Fujimoto
Yuki Naoi
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez)
Yuko Matsuo (Studio Runa)
Yumie Wada
Yuriko Ishii (Pioneer Production)
Production Advancement:
Erika Hirashima (7 episodes
eps 85, 94, 101, 113, 119, 125, 132
)

Fumiya Ito (eps 86, 89, 96)
Fumiya Itou 
Hikaru Yamaguchi
Kantaro Sudo
Masahiko Watanabe (14 episodes
eps 87, 89, 93, 95, 97, 102, 108-109, 116, 122, 128, 133, 138-139
)

Ryo Arai
Shōta Kosha
Takahiko Mutō
Takato Hikita
Production Desk: Shinsuke Sakamoto
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kato
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Yūko Inoue (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hideo Okamoto
Setting Production:
Fumiya Ito (eps 98-142)
Kenji Ōta (eps 85-88)
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhei Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Haruki Satō
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Aoi Yūki as Iris
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Mamoru Miyano as Dent
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichirō Miki as Kojiro

Afumi Hashi as Jupetta (ep 137)
Ai Kayano as Anima (ep 137)
Ai Satou as Ripple (ep 125)
Akeno Watanabe as
Angie (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Pluril (ep 99)
Satoshi's Zuruggu
Shootie
The Head (ep 100)
Arisa Date as Woman (OVA 2)
Asami Seto as Nonomi (ep 109)
Asami Yano as
Mareep (ep 113)
Rotom (ep 128)
Student (ep 111)
Atsuko Tanaka as Aloe (ep 103)
Aya Endō as Pansy
Ayaka Suwa as Woman (OVA 2)
Ayana Taketatsu as Shōbu (ep 100)
Bon Ishihara as Tokuzo (ep 113)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Daikenki (3 episodes
eps 94, 104, 107
)

Futachimaru (ep 115)
Gamagal (ep 106)
Hahakomori (ep 103)
Officer Junsa
Pluril
Satoshi's Gamagaru
The Head (ep 100)
Chihiro Takada as Student (ep 111)
Chika Fujimura as
Dent's Yanappu
Elikiter
Kumashun (ep 88)
Nurse Joy
Student A (ep 101)
Vanipucci (ep 125)
Chinami Nishimura as
Baop (ep 140)
Denryu (ep 113)
Dogwood (ep 98)
Dredia (ep 98)
Eevee
Hikari's Pachirisu (ep 86)
Milhog (ep 125)
Satoshi's Kenhallow
The Head (ep 100)
Zorua (ep 127)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Gengar (ep 137)
Daichi Endō as Ewerk (ep 87)
Eiji Maruyama as Kaburagi (OVA 2)
Emiko Takeuchi as Woman (OVA 2)
Eri Kitamura as Homika (ep 103)
Eriko Hirata as Zion (ep 98)
Erina Hasumi as Student (ep 111)
Etsuko Kozakura as Hikari's Pochama
Hikaru Midorikawa as Daisuke (ep 116)
Hiro Nakajima as
Ohbem (ep 133)
Student (ep 111)
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Ewerk (ep 87)
Ohbem (ep 133)
Hiroki Tōchi as Achroma (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Hiromi Igarashi as
Efi (3 episodes
eps 102, 105, 108
)

Michael (eps 103-104)
Hiroo Sasaki as
City People (ep 101)
Saunders (ep 102)
Townspeople (ep 112)
Trainer (ep 89)
Hiroshi Ohtake as Okorizaru (ep 116)
Hisao Egawa as Don George (ep 126)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Today (ep 116)
Ikumi Hayama as Cabernet
Inuko Inuyama as
Dustdas (ep 103)
Satoshi's Hahakomori (ep 90)
Isamu Yūsen as
Poacher (ep 127)
Team Plasma Subordinate (ep 117)
Jōji Nakata as Jeff (ep 102)
Kana Ueda as Fuuro (ep 103)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Trainer (ep 89)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Gaburias (eps 85, 97)
Greggle (OVA 1)
Ptera (ep 116)
Kensuke Satō as
Brad (eps 118-122)
Current (ep 125)
Golbat (ep 112)
Janitor (ep 102)
Kairyu
Kakuto (ep 132)
Kindergarten Director (ep 95)
Main Venue Referee (ep 104)
Referee (eps 94, 105-108)
Sibildon (ep 103)
Team Rocket Member (ep 96)
Tsunbear (ep 88)
Wargle (eps 99, 114)
Yukino Oh (ep 140)
Kenta Miyake as
Baffron (ep 93)
Bakwong (ep 139)
Crimgan (ep 101)
Gyarados (ep 141)
Imotaro (ep 105)
Nutley (3 episodes
eps 94, 103, 107
)

Ononox (ep 100)
Sakaki
Satoshi's Waruvile
Shawl (ep 125)
Zangoose (ep 114)
Kentarō Yamazaki as
Commander A (ep 117)
Team Plasma Member (eps 120, 122)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Araragi's Papa
Kikuko Inoue as Hikari's Togekiss (ep 86)
Kiyono Yasuno as Ayumi (OVA 1)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Attendant (ep 134)
Brungel (ep 94)
Coil (ep 112)
Dageki (eps 105-106)
Drews
Hikari's Magmarashi
Hiyap (ep 140)
Hukamaru (OVA 2)
Janitor (ep 102)
Jaroda
Milhog (ep 103)
Mogrew (ep 99)
Musashi's Koromori
Nokotchi (ep 131)
Ohbem (ep 133)
Onburn (ep 137)
Referee (ep 125)
Rotom (ep 128)
Senior Teacher (ep 111)
Staff A (ep 109)
Team Plasma Member (ep 121)
Kōichi Bandō as Hirokazu (eps 90-91)
Kōichi Hasebe as Commentary (ep 116)
Kōichi Sakaguchi as Gurdy (OVA 1)
Kōji Takeda as Ewerk (ep 87)
Kōki Uchiyama as Kotetsu
Kozue Harashima as Ohbem (ep 133)
Makoto Ishii as Corn (eps 103, 140)
Mana Hirata as Girl (ep 101)
Marie Mizuno as
Gengar (ep 137)
Mareep (ep 113)
Rotom (ep 128)
Student (ep 111)
Mariya Ise as Female Pikachu (OVA 1)
Masafumi Kobatake as City People (OVA 2)
Masakazu Morita as Pod (eps 103, 140)
Masaki Aizawa as Ghetsis
Masaki Terasoma as
Good Looking
Shaga (eps 100-101)
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako (ep 142)
Masayuki Katō as Hoodie
Masayuki Omoro as Segel
Megumi Hayashibara as
Choroneko (ep 125)
Gothilzel (ep 90)
Satoshi's Tsutarja
Solan (ep 99)
Tabunne (ep 103)
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hikari
Miho Arakawa as
Girl (ep 101)
Helena (eps 118, 122)
Mika Kanai as
Emolga
Jirachi (ep 132)
Kojiro's Desumasu
Miki Hase as Mareep (ep 113)
Minami Tsuda as Iris's Kibago
Misato Fukuen as
Langley (eps 90-92)
Loader (ep 117)
Pluril (ep 99)
Satoshi's Mijumaru
The Head (ep 100)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as
Ewerk (ep 87)
Onix
Mitsuaki Madono as Takemitsu
Miyako Itō as Martha (ep 101)
Miyu Matsuki as Cattleya (ep 90)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Drago (ep 140)
Maya (ep 98)
Momoko Ohara as
Gracia (eps 102, 105)
Ultimo (eps 103-104)
Naoki Koshida as
Bianco (eps 114, 121)
Team Plasma Member (ep 121)
Trainer (ep 89)
Naomi Shindoh as
Araragi
Lotus (ep 132)
Quattro (ep 126)
Nobuo Tobita as Bee (ep 103)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hiroto (ep 115)
Rika Tanaka as
Mareep (ep 113)
Student (ep 111)
Rikako Aikawa as
Butterfree (ep 130)
Leak (ep 99)
Riolu
Squirtle (ep 116)
Rumi Okubo as Student (ep 111)
Ryōhei Kimura as Davey (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Ewerk (ep 87)
Security Guard (ep 89)
Ryōsuke Morita as
City People (OVA 1)
Commander D (ep 117)
Poacher (ep 127)
Yonoir (ep 137)
Ryōta Asari as
Ken Oh (eps 103-104)
Showers (ep 102)
Saki Fujita as Verbena (eps 118, 122)
Saki Nitta as Jupetta (ep 137)
Satomi Koorogi as Leon (ep 116)
Satsuki Yukino as Hikari's Mimirol (ep 86)
Sayuri Hara as Student (ep 111)
Shinichirō Miki as
Baboon Dharma (ep 90)
Charizard (ep 116)
Iwa Palace (OVA 1; ep 91)
Shizuka Itō as Bell
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Rally (eps 96-97)
Sōma Saitō as City People (OVA 1-2)
Sōta Arai as
Audience (ep 106)
Blackie (eps 102, 105)
Subaru Kimura as Yukiya (ep 134)
Takahiro Miyake as
Audience (ep 126)
City People (OVA 1-2)
Commander C (ep 117)
Gengar (ep 137)
Sailor (eps 129, 141)
Team Plasma Member (eps 120-122)
Takahiro Sakurai as Tide (ep 125)
Takanori Hoshino as Jeremy
Takuya Eguchi as Cheren (ep 111)
Tomo Sakurai as Shirona
Tomohiro Waki as Kenyan
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Ewerk (ep 87)
Tōru Furuya as Artie (ep 103)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Crimgan (OVA 2; ep 136)
Darteng (ep 135)
Mammoo (ep 140)
Tony's Father (ep 138)
Yacon (ep 103)
Unshō Ishizuka as
Hikari's Mammoo
Narrator
Satoshi's Gantle
Wasabi Mizuta as
Obabasama (eps 100-101)
Satoshi's Chaoboo
Wataru Hatano as Amer (OVA 1)
Yōko Hikasa as Ellie (ep 113)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Audience (ep 126)
Yoshino Takamori as Tony's Mother (ep 138)
Yui Ishikawa as Holly (ep 132)
Yūji Ueda as Shizui (ep 94)
Yuka Terasaki as
Chris (ep 88)
Tony (ep 138)
Yūki Hayashi as Booster (eps 102, 108)
Yūki Kaji as Virgil
Yukiko Kikuchi as Marufuji (eps 90-91)
Yukito Souma as
Nero (ep 114)
Team Plasma Member (ep 120)
Yūko Mita as Ibuki (ep 136)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Chamomile (ep 103)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Joey (OVA 1; ep 116)
Yūta Odagaki as
City People (OVA 2)
Commander B (ep 117)
Ohbem (ep 133)
Sailor (eps 129, 141)
Sailor A (ep 125)
Subordinate A (eps 118-119)
Team Plasma Member (eps 120-122)
Townspeople (ep 112)
Trainer (ep 89)
Yonoir (ep 137)

Rumi Okubo (ep 111)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Kato)
Team Kato
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
CG Production: OLM Digital
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Ending Animation: Studio Cockpit (ED 1)
Finish Animation:
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (6 episodes
eps 106, 110, 114-115, 136-137
)

Jumondo
Studio Elle
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Opening Animation: OLM Digital (OP 1)
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokémon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 130)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Tim Werenko (DuArt Film & Video)
Toshifumi Yoshida

Additional Music:
Brandon Lowry
David Wolfert
ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland (DuArt Film & Video)
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich
Hollie Beg
Katherine Fang (eps 98-142)
Wolfgang Baur (eps 85-97)
Insert Song Performance: Erica Schroeder (as Meloetta)
Mixing: Alon Namdar (DuArt Film & Video)
Music Editing: Manny Corallo
Online Video Editor: Daniel Edelman (DuArt Film & Video)
Opening Sequence Editor:
Chase Voorhees (DuArt Film & Video; eps 85-97)
Daniel Edelman (DuArt Film & Video; eps 98-142)
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Bill Rogers
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia (DuArt Film & Video)
Supporting Staff:
Katherine Fang (eps 85-97)
Mikako Fitzsimmons (eps 85-97)
Phaedra Long
Sachiko Kimura (eps 98-142)
Theme Song Composition:
David Wolfert
John Loeffler
Theme Song Performance:
Alex Nackman (eps 85-97)
Kathryn Raio
Neal Coomer (eps 98-142)
Voice Direction: Tom Wayland (DuArt Film & Video)
Eileen Stevens as Iris
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Jason Griffith as Cilan
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Jessica Paquet as Alexa
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Kayzie Rogers as Iris' Axew
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Rory Max Kaplan as Cameron

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Audino
Cubchoo
Nurse Joy
Tynamo
Bill Rogers as
Cilan's Stunfisk
Dawn's Quilava (eps 86-93)
Hydreigon
Seviper (ep 114)
Billy Bob Thompson as
Geraldo
Heatmor
Kenton
Carli Mosier as
Shannon (ep 100)
Zweilous
Cassandra Morris as Gemma (ep 132)
Chinami Nishimura as Dawn's Pachirisu (eps 86-93)
Chris Niosi as Rhoder (ep 117)
Cristina Vee as Layla (ep 95)
Ed Paul as
Giovanni
Juniper's Assistant
Eli James as
Ash's Krokorok
Cilan's Pansage
Colress
Emily Bauer as
Cynthia
Giovanni's secretary
Officer Jenny
Emily Jenness as Dawn (eps 86-93)
Erica Schroeder as Bianca
Eva Christensen as Lotus (ep 132)
Haven Paschall as Concordia (eps 118, 122)
Hilary Thomas as Marris
Jason Griffith as
Ash's Scraggy
Trip's Serperior
Jessica Paquet as Nanette (ep 111)
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Kayzie Rogers as Trip's Frillish
Kikuko Inoue as Dawn's Togekiss (eps 86-93)
Lianne Marie Dobbs as
Anthea (eps 118, 122)
Moira (ep 98)
Lipica Shah as Officer Jenny
Lisa Ortiz as
Ash's Oshawott
Chris (ep 88)
Kanto Fair Host (ep 116)
Mona (ep 98)
Marc Thompson as
Ash's Pignite
Dawn's Mamoswine (eps 86-93)
Horatio
Panpour
Shepherd
Matthew Charles as Rocko (ep 99)
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta
Michele Knotz as
Ash's Snivy
Dawn's Piplup (eps 86-93)
Mika Kanai as Iris's Emolga
Miriam Pultro as Caitlin (ep 90)
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Sarah Natochenny as
Cassie
Dawn's Buneary (eps 86-93)
Diglett
Scottie Ray as Alder
Sean Schemmel as Jervis
Stan Hart as Cedric Juniper
Suzy Myers as Burgundy
Todd Haberkorn as Cheren (ep 111)
Tom Wayland as
Ash's Boldore
Cilan's Crustle
Freddy O'Martian
Iris's Excadrill
Manning

English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network
CITV
Disney Channel Asia
Disney XD
eToonz (South Africa)
Okto (Singapore)
YTV (Canada)
Distributor:
Beyond Home Entertainment (Australia)
Shock Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Disney Now
Tubi TV (USA)
Licensed by: Viz Media
Production: DuArt
Script Adaptation: Z. Pang America
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Hui Jang as Iris
Lee Seonho as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Translation: Sophie Servais
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Production Assistant:
Beata Cieslak
Nicolas Potemberg
Theme Song Lyrics: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Theme Song Perdormance: Oliver Ghnassia
Theme Song Performance:
Daniela Sindaco (interpreter, OP)
Marie-Line Landerwyn (Speech OP)
Olivier Ghnassia (interpreter, OP)
Timing Script: Julio Soto
Beatrice Wegnez as Iris
Maxime Donnay as Cilan

Catherine Conet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Elisabeth Guinand as Bianca
Fabienne Loriaux as Agent Jenny
Frédéric Meaux as Ronald
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Pokédex
Professeur Chen
Julie Basecqz as Infirmière Joëlle
Philippe Tasquin as Miaouss
Pierre Bodson as Jules
Valerie Muzzi as Professeure Keteleeria

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Michael (eps 103-104)
Alexandra Correa as Strykna (ep 103)
Alexandre Crépet as Sbire Plasma (ep 112)
Alexis Flamant as Père de Tony (ep 138)
Antoni LoPresti as
Assistant de Spruce Keteleeria (ep 117)
Pierre (ep 116)
Sbire Plasma (eps 117, 120)
Virgile (eps 102-108)
Bruno Borsu as
Charles-Henri (ep 126)
Fabrice (ep 115)
Hubert (ep 99)
Bruno Bulte as Watson (eps 100-101)
Bruno Georis as Spruce Keteleeria (5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
Claire Tefnin as Judith (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Délphine Chauvier as
Delia Ketchum (ep 142)
Dresseur d'Altaria (ep 101)
Evoli
Institutrice (ep 115)
Joëlle enfant (ep 127)
Mère de Tony (ep 138)
Mona (ep 98)
Moustillon
Tutafeh
Delphine Moriau as Cynthia (ep 98)
Didier Colfs as Nero (Sbire Plasma; ep 114)
Eleonore Meeus as Lotus (ep 132)
Elsa Poisot as Gemma (ep 132)
Emilie Guillaume as
Nanette (ep 109)
Tony (ep 138)
Emmanuel Liénart as Monsieur Rivage (ep 125)
Fabienne Loriaux as
Coupenotte
Okura (ep 105)
Frederic Clou as
Arbitre de l'arène de Janusia (ep 101)
Arbitre de la Ligue d'Unys (eps 103-108)
Assistant du Professeure Keteleeria (ep 109)
Chasseur de Pokémon (ep 127)
Commentateur du Plateau Indigo (ep 116)
Crocorible
Dracolosse
Grotichon
Gruikui
Minotaupe
Responsable des inscriptions (ep 134)
Roitiflam
Frédéric Meaux as
Assistant de Spruce Keteleeria (ep 122)
Sbire Plasma (ep 117)
Gaëtan Wenders as
Florian (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)

Pablo (ep 103)
Vendeur de boissons (ep 105)
Gauthier De Fauconval as Arbitre de la Ligue d'Unys (ep 104)
Gregory Praet as Armando (eps 103, 140)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Arbitre (ep 101)
Arbitre de la Ligue d'Unys (ep 104)
Dracaufeu
Feuillajou
Jeff (ep 102)
Qulbutoké (ep 142)
Ultimo (eps 103-104)
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Danny (ep 134)
Julie Basecqz as
Chovsourir
Manternel
Riolu
Vipélierre
Karin Clercq as Frida (ep 140)
Laurence César as
Hermine (ep 101)
Mademoiselle Chauron (ep 98)
Laurent Bonnet as
Bianco (Sbire Plasma; eps 114, 121)
Employé (ep 115)
Koga (ep 116)
Maia Baran as Enquêtrice Joëlle (ep 127)
Marcha Van Boven as Inézia (ep 103)
Mathieu Moreau as Zhu (ep 103)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Baggiguane
Capitaine (eps 125, 141)
Chasseur de Pokémon (ep 127)
Crabaraque
Narrator
Myriam Thyrion as Doyenne du Village des Dragons (eps 100-101)
Myriem Akhediou as Alexia (eps 134-142)
Nancy Philippot as
Rhoder (ep 117)
Sandra (ep 136)
Nathalie Stas as Aloé (ep 103)
Nicolas Matthys as Ghetis (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Pascal Gruselle as Juan (ep 98)
Patrick Descamps as Giovanni (eps 123, 142)
Philippe Resimont as Don Georges (ep 126)
Philippe Tasquin as Inspecteur Courant (ep 125)
Pierre Lognay as
Artie (ep 103)
Noa (eps 103, 140)
Robert Dubois as
Bardane (ep 103)
Beladonis déguisé (ep 112)
Grand-père d'Elise (ep 113)
Romain Barbieux as
Assistant de Spruce Keteleeria (ep 120)
Damien (ep 116)
Professeur (ep 111)
Sbire Plasma (ep 117)
Sébastien Hebrant as
Nikolaï (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Président du Fan Club (ep 105)
Stanny Mannaert as
Arbitre de la Compétition Sumo (ep 134)
Carlton (ep 132)
Stéphane Pelzer as Tcheren (ep 111)
Tony Beck as
Beladonis (5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)

Freddy Grand Ecran (7 episodes
eps 103-108, 126
)
Valery Benjilali as
Arbitre de la Ligue d'Unys (ep 104)
Kendrick (eps 103-104)
Renaud (ep 105)
Véronique Fyon as Elise (ep 113)
Yvan Reekmans as Teck (ep 125)

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)

Theme Song Lyrics:
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP1)
María Caneda (Spain dub; OP2)
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub; OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP1)
Carmen López Pascual (Spain dub; OP2)
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP1)
Lucky Luciano (Spain dub; OP2)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Iris (Spain dub)
Fernando Cabrera as Millo (Spain dub)

Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Danai Querol as Alexia (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as N (Spain dub)

Adelaida López as
Cher (Spain dub; ep 98)
Professor Encina (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 109, 123
)
Adrián Viador as Virgil (Spain dub; eps 102-108)
Ainhoa Martín as Melina (Spain dub; ep 98)
Alfonso Manjavacas as Porter (Spain dub)
Álvaro Ramos Toajas as Maíz (Spain dub; ep 140)
Amparo Valencia as Elder (Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Ana Jiménez as Morana (Spain dub; ep 140)
Ana Esther Alborg as Lotus (Spain dub; ep 132)
Antonio Domínguez as
Schwarz (Spain dub; ep 114)
Ultimo (Spain dub; ep 103)
Antonio Esquivias as Mr. Costa (Spain dub; ep 125)
Beatriz Berciano as Officer Mara (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Kenton (Spain dub; ep 90)
Blanca Hualde as
Layla (Spain dub; ep 95)
Nanette (Spain dub; ep 109)
Blanca Rada as Simón (Spain dub; ep 99)
Carlos Bautista as Trip (Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-104
)
Carlos Larios as Russet (Spain dub; ep 105)
Celia de Diego as Amor (Spain dub; eps 118, 122)
César Martín as
Carlton (Spain dub; ep 132)
Delfino (Spain dub; ep 125)
Koga (Spain dub; ep 116)
Magikarp Salesman (Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony's Father (Spain dub; ep 138)
Chelo Vivares as Cameron (Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 93-94, 103-108
)
Cheyenne Summers as
Kanto Fair Host (Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony's Mother (Spain dub; ep 138)
Cristina Yuste as
Ellie (Spain dub; ep 113)
Gemma (Spain dub; ep 132)
Sara (Spain dub; ep 100)
David Robles as Davy (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)
Desirée Álvarez as Anima (Spain dub; ep 137)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Captain (Spain dub; ep 125)
Geraldo (Spain dub; eps 90-91)
Manning (Spain dub; eps 90-91)
Narrator (Spain dub)
Pokédex (Spain dub)
Shepherd (Spain dub; ep 90)
Emma Cifuentes as Ms. Chandler (Spain dub; ep 98)
Fernando Cordero as
Damian (Spain dub; ep 116)
Dino (Spain dub; ep 108)
Radley (Spain dub; ep 103)
Weiss (Spain dub; eps 114, 121)
Francisco Grijalvo as Jervis (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 86-89, 96-98
)
Gabriel Jiménez as Ghechis (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Gloria Núñez as Ms. Ondina (Spain dub; ep 125)
Inés Blázquez as
Georgia (Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Horacio (Spain dub; ep 90)
Isacha Mengíbar as Hiedra (Spain dub; flashback; ep 103)
Javier Balas as Brock (Spain dub; ep 116)
Javier Lorca as Mikael (Spain dub; ep 103)
Jesus Barreda as Barret (Spain dub; eps 117-122)
Jesus Maniega as Acromo (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Teca (Spain dub; ep 125)
Jorge Saudinós as
Ridley (Spain dub; eps 96-97)
Rodney (Spain dub; ep 134)
José Escobosa as
Captain (Spain dub; ep 141)
Giovanni (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 96-97, 123, 142
)

Travon (Spain dub; ep 113)
Juan Logar Jr. as Handsome (Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
Juan Perucho as Carrasco Encina (Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Jeff (Spain dub; ep 102)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Referee (Spain dub; ep 111)
Laura Pastor as
Paz (Spain dub; eps 118, 122)
Rhoder (Spain dub; ep 117)
Luis Mas as Lirio (Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Mar Bordallo as
Cassie (Spain dub; ep 90)
Maya (Spain dub; eps 86-93)
María Blanco as
Borgoña (Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Marris (Spain dub; ep 90)
María Antonia Rodríguez as
Cintia (Spain dub; eps 85-93, 96-98)
Débora (Spain dub; ep 136)
María Teresa Neila as Selma (Spain dub; ep 105)
Marisa Marco as Delia Ketchum (Spain dub; ep 142)
Mayte Mira as Moira (Spain dub; ep 98)
Miguel Zúñiga as Mirto (Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Stephan (Spain dub; eps 103-108)
Miriam Valencia as
Aldith (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Misty (Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony (Spain dub; ep 138)
Oscar Castellanos as Freddy O'Martian (Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-108, 126
)
Pablo Sevilla as Ciprián (Spain dub; ep 94)
Pablo Tribaldos as
Halsey (Spain dub; ep 115)
Kendrick (Spain dub; ep 103)
Zeo (Spain dub; ep 140)
Paloma Escola as Marta (Spain dub; ep 100)
Pilar Coronado as Cadbury (Spain dub; ep 126)
Pilar Martín as Chris (Spain dub; ep 88)
Pilar Puebla as Bel (Spain dub; eps 103-108)
Rafael Azcárraga as Don Jorge (Spain dub; ep 126)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Elder Man (Spain dub; ep 105)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak (Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 109, 116, 123, 128, 130, 142
)
Rodri Martín as Cheren (Spain dub; ep 110)
Sandra Jara as Catleya (Spain dub; ep 90)
Sara Heras as Nurse Joy (Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Rubén (Spain dub; ep 99)
Vicente Gil as Dr. Zager (Spain dub; eps 86, 96-97)

Ainhoa Martín (Spain dub; ep 111)
Antonio Domínguez (Spain dub)
César Martín (Spain dub; ep 127)
Cheyenne Summers (Spain dub; ep 105)
Desirée Álvarez (Spain dub; ep 111)
Eduardo Del Hoyo (Spain dub)
Emma Cifuentes (Spain dub; ep 98)
Fernando Cordero (Spain dub)
José Escobosa (Spain dub; ep 117)
Laura Ramírez (Spain dub; ep 98)
Miriam Valencia (Spain dub; ep 111)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Tooncast (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Deluxe (Spain dub; eps 85-97)
Tecnison (Spain dub; eps 98-142)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dubbing Engineer: Roberto Cappo
Editorial Supervision: Erica Marchini
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
K-2 
K2 (from 20 April 2012)
Pop (from 23 August 2018)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden
Script Translation: Daniela Arden
Theme Song Lyrics: Ralf Vornberger (OP 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Achim Götz (OP 2)
Luisa Wietzorek
Ralf Vornberger
Saskia Tanfal (OP 2)
Tina Hänsch (OP 1)
Tom Luca (OP 1)
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum
Tim Schwarzmaier as Benny

Gerhard Acktun as Mauzi
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Jana Kilka as Lucia
German companies
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum
José Kroon as Iris
Jurjen van Loon as Cilan

Bas Keijzer as Meowth
Fred Meijer as Meowth (BW109-BW142)
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Meghna Kumar as Dawn
Paul Disbergen as James

Donna Vrijhof as Cynthia
Edna Kalb as
Agent Jenny
Oudste
Zuster Joy (BW85)
Ewout Eggink as
Jeff
Ultimo (103)
Fleur van de Water as
Bianca
Mona (BW96)
Shannon (BW100)
Frans Limburg as Stephan
Fred Meijer as Jervis
Hilde de Mildt as
Martha (BW101)
Ms. Chandler (BW96)
Okura (BW105)
Winkelier (BW105)
Huub Dikstaal as Mikael (103)
Jannemien Cnossen as
Cher (BW96)
Professor Juniper
Jeroen Keers as
Freddy O'Martian
Verteller
Just Meijer as Don George
Leon Wiedijk as
Cameron
Rocko (BW99)
Lizemijn Libgott as
Moira (BW96)
Zuster Joy
Paul Disbergen as
Dr. Zager
Drayden
Radley (103)
Sander van der Poel as
Kendrick (103)
Soren (BW99)
Thijs van Aken as
Davy
Trip
Tineke Blok as Alexa
Dutch companies
Russian staff
Russian cast
ADR Director: Yulia Biryukova
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Theme Song Performance: Aset Samrailova
Russian companies
Broadcaster:
2×2
TNT
Dubbing: SDI Media Russia
Danish staff
Danish cast
ADR Director: Claus Rydskov
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Claus Rydskov
Production Assistant:
Beata Cieslak
Sussie Horn
Script Adaptation: Claus Rydskov
Script Timing: Mathias Klenske
Script Translation: Mathias Klenske
Theme Song Lyrics: Anders Senderovitz
Theme Song Performance:
Karina Nus Pedersen
Martin Greis
Malene Tabert as Iris
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Sonny Lahey as Cilan

Ann Hjort as Jessie
Peter Zhelder as Meowth
Thomas Kirk as James
Danish companies
Broadcaster: TV2
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Jefferson Utanes as James
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum
Rona Aguilar as Iris
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska
Paweł Przedlacki
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Justyna Bojczuk as Iris
Robert Kuraś as Cilan

Artur Kaczmarski as Pokedex
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James
Lukasz Talik as Trip

Adam Krylik as Colress (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Adam Pluciński as Rhoder (ep 117)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as
Burgundy
Clair (ep 136)
Anna Apostolakis as Elder (Nestorka)
Anna Gajewska as
Anthea (eps 118, 122)
Delia Ketchum (ep 142)
Anna Wodzyńska as Georgia
Artur Kaczmarski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant (ep 122)
Jervis
Magikarps's Huckster (ep 116)
Manager (ep 95)
Team Plasma's Member (3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)

Weiss (ep 114)
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Dawn (eps 86-93)
Bożena Furczyk as Shop assistant (ep 105)
Brygida Turowska as Chris (ep 88)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant (eps 120, 122)
Team Plasma's Member (ep 120)
Tony's Father (ep 138)
Cezary Nowak as Cedric Juniper (5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
Dominika Sell as Nanette (ep 109)
Elżbieta Kijowska as Mrs. Ripple (ep 125)
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Pokémon Sumo Tournament's Judge (ep 134)
Judge (7 episodes
eps 101, 103-108
)

Judge in Humilau (ep 94)
Russet (ep 105)
The Junior Cup's Judge (eps 90-93)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Captain (eps 125, 141)
Carlton (ep 132)
Freddy O’Martian
Team Plasma's Member (ep 112)
Iwona Rulewicz as Misty (ep 116)
Izabella Bukowska as
Bianca
Woman (ep 116)
Jadwiga Gryn as Moira (ep 98)
Janusz Wituch as
Dr. Zager
Professor Oak
Joanna Pach as
Azumarill's Trainer (ep 129)
Darumaks's Trainer (ep 129)
Speaker (ep 110)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy
Józef Pawłowski as Cameron
Julia Chatys as Gemma (ep 132)
Julia Kołakowska as Lotus (ep 132)
Kamil Kula as
Ducklett's Trainer (ep 129)
Judge (ep 125)
Karol Jankiewicz as Cadbury (ep 126)
Katarzyna Laska as Boy (ep 111)
Katarzyna Owczarz as Officer Jenny
Klementyna Umer as
Cher
Professor Juniper
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Barret (eps 118-122)
Croconaw's Trainer (ep 129)
Porter (12 episodes
eps 123-131, 136, 140-141
)

Tedesco (ep 125)
Leszek Zduń as Jeff (ep 102)
Lukasz Lewandowski as Worker (ep 115)
Magdalena Krylik as
Alexa (eps 134-142)
Mrs. Chandler (ep 98)
Marek Włodarczyk as
Brock (ep 116)
Team Plasma's Member (eps 112, 117)
Marta Dobecka as
Concordia (eps 118, 122)
Ellie (ep 113)
Marta
Marta Kurzak as Mona
Mateusz Narloch as
Cedric Juniper's Cooperator (ep 109)
Halsey (ep 115)
Team Plasma's Member (ep 117)
Mateusz Rusin as
Chili (ep 140)
Virgil (6 episodes
eps 102-105, 107-108
)
Michał Podsiadło as Policeman (ep 89)
Mieczysław Morański as Mr. Shaw (ep 125)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Commentator (ep 116)
Narrator
Team Plasma's Member (3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)
Miłogost Reczek as
Ghetsis (7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Team Plasma's Member (ep 117)
Tokuzō (ep 113)
Miłosz Konkel as Soren
Monika Pikuła as Cynthia
Olga Omeljaniec as Morana (ep 140)
Otar Saralidze as Octillery's Trainer (ep 129)
Paweł Krucz as
Davy (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)

Judge (ep 101)
Team Plasma's Member (ep 117)
Paweł Szczesny as
Don George (ep 126)
Owner (ep 127)
Paweł Wiśniewski as
Clay (ep 103)
Russet's Family (ep 105)
Piotr Bąk as Alder
Przemysław Stippa as Marlon (ep 94)
Radosław Popłonikowski as
Koga (ep 116)
Schwarz (eps 114, 117)
Renata Berger as
Boy (ep 111)
Damian (ep 116)
Robert Jarociński as Ridley (eps 96-97)
Tomasz Robaczewski as Stephan (eps 103-108)
Waldemar Barwiński as
Dino (ep 108)
Mr. Lunchbox (Pan Ciacho) (5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
Zbigniew Konopka as Drayden
Zofia Zborowska as Caitlin (ep 90)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD (from 25 December 2012)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Márcia Regina
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Translation:
Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Elaine Pagano
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Brazil)

Adaptation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Theme Song Lyrics:
João Guimarães (Portugal)
Pedro Sangali
Theme Song Performance:
Iuri Stocco (OP)
Maira Paris (OP)
Ruben Madureira (Portugal, Opening)
Sissi Martins (Portugal, Opening)
Agatha Paulita as Iris
Alex Minei as Cilan
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Isabel Queirós as Iris (Portugal)
Pedro Manana as Cilan (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum (Portugal)

Affonso Amajones as Giovanni
Andressa Andreatto as Georgia
Ângela Marques as
Agente Jenny (Portugal)
Delia Ketchum (Portugal)
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Bruno Marçal as Cameron
Dráusio de Oliveira as Professor Carvalho (until BW109)
Edgard Fernandes as
Pokédex (Portugal)
Trip (Portugal)
Felipe Zilse as Trip
Gileno Santoro as Dr. Zager
Isabel Nunes as Georgia (Portugal)
Isabel de Sá as Jessie
Ivo Bastos as
Don George (Portugal)
Dr. Zager (Portugal)
Prof. Oak (Portugal)
Stephan (Portugal)
Joana Carvalho as
Bianca (Portugal)
Enfermeira Joy (Portugal)
Maira Paris as Aldith
Márcio Araújo as James
Mário Santos as
Alder (Portugal)
Meowth (Portugal)
Mauro Castro as Don George
Pedro Mendonça as James (Portugal)
Priscila Ferreira as Bianca
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny
Raquel Rosmaninho as Jessie (Portugal)
Ricardo Teles as Colress
Rosa Barcelos as Elesa
Samira Fernandes as Nurse Joy
Tatá Guarnieri as Ghetsis
Thiago Zambrano as Stephan
Tiaggo Guimarães as Barret
Walter Cruz as Drayden
Wellington Lima as Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak) 
Zeca Rodrigues as Alder

Alex Morales as
Bianca's Father (ep 49)
Magikarp salesman (ep 155)
André Lourenço as
Cameron (Portugal)
Cheren (Portugal)
Antônio Akira as Weiss
Bruno Mello as Ricky
Caio Guarnieri as
Bobby
Jules
Radley
Rocko
Carlos Campanile as Avô da Ellie
César Marchetti as Sr. Gold
Daniel Garcia as Angus (Akkie)
Dráusio de Oliveira as Sr. Hatterly
Elcio Sodré as Ferris
Elisa Villon as
Cynthia
Secretária do Giovanni
Fábio Moura as Narrador
Fátima Silva as Syerra
Flávia Narciso as
Ellie
Flora
Gail
Flora Paulita as
Layla
Marigold
Francisco Freitas as Kenton
Gabriel Noya as Pokedéx
Joana Carvalho as Prof. Juniper (Portugal)
Jussara Marques as Shannon
Kate Kelly as
Betty
Cher
Nanette
Lene Bastos as Moira
Letícia Celini as Ferris (Young)
Lucas Gama as Soren
Lúcia Helena as
Martha
Srta. Chandler
Luciana Baroli as Billy Jo
Luís Araújo as Freddy Cabeçalho (Portugal)
Maira Paris as Caitlin (ep 90)
Márcia Regina as Professora Juniper
Márcio Marconato as Cheren
Marco Antonio Abreu as Delbert
Marco Aurélio Campos as Montgormery
Mário Santos as Narrator (Portugal)
Matheus Ferreira as Antonio
Michel Di Fiori as Manning
Nestor Chiesse as Rizzo
Priscila Franco as Mona
Raphael Ferreira as Weiss
Rita Almeida as Syerra (young)
Robson Kumode as Marlon
Rodrigo Araújo as Narrador do Torneio Pokemon
Rogério Vieira as Edmund
Rute Pimenta as Burgundy (Portugal)
Silas Borges as
Kylan
Virgil
Tatá Guarnieri as
Jeff
Ricard Noveau
Tatiane Keplmair as Burgundy
Thiago Keplmair as Kendrick
Walter Cruz as Prof. Malveaux

Alexandra Gabriel (Portugal)
Luís Araújo (Portugal)
Pedro Almendra (Portugal)
Rodrigo Santos (Portugal)
Silas Borges (ep 23)
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production:
SDI Media (Brazil)
SDI Media Poland (Portugal)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
Centauro
Cinemágica (Portugal)
Mixing: SDI Media Poland (Portugal)
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Swedish companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology