×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Pokémon XY & Z (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Pokémon A Série: XYZ (Portuguese)
Pokémon the Series: XYZ
ポケットモンスターXY&Z (Japanese)
포켓몬스터XY&Z (Korean)
User Ratings: 39 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (dub:2, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:6, dub:5, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:5)
 Decent: 2 votes (dub:2)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (edit.dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 80 users, rank: #5632 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.385 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9561, rank: #2238 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.381 (Good+), rank: #2060 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 8.35 / won't finish: 3.93)
Bayesian estimate: 7.407 (Good+), rank: #1698 (of 7286)
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2015-10-29
2015-10-29 to 2016-11-10
2016-02-20 (USA)
2016-05-16 to 2017-05-18
Opening Theme:
#1: "Stand Tall" by Ben Dixon and the Sad Truth (eps 93-)
#1: "XY&Z" by Rica Matsumoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Puni-chan's Song (プニちゃんのうた Puni-chan no Uta)" by Mariya Ise (eps 93-105, 107-111, 113-122, 124-127, 131-133)
#2: "Team Rocket's Team Song (ロケット団団歌 Roketto-Dan Danka)" by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (ep 106)
#3: "DreamDream" by Mayuki Makiguchi (ep 112)
#4: "Brilliantly" by Yuki Kaji (eps 123, 136)
#5: "Pikachu's Song (ピカチュウのうた Pikachu no Uta)" by Ikue Ohtani (eps 128-130)
#6: "Nyarth's Ballad (ニャースのバラード Nyarth no Barādo)" by Inuko Inuyama (eps 134-135, 138)
#7: "Vボルト (V (Volt))" by Yūsuke (ep 139)
Insert song:
"Brilliantly" by Tomohisa Sakō (ep 103)
"DreamDream" by Shoko Nakagawa (eps 100,104,108)
"Getter BamBang" by Tomohisa Sako (ep 107)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (eps 103,105,106)
"XY&Z" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 105,109,115)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon the Series: XYZ (Dub.DVD set 1) 2017-08-29 (from $19.99)
    Pokémon the Series: XYZ (Dub.DVD set 2) 2018-02-06 (from $20.89)
DVD (Region 4)
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-20: Ultra Collection (Dub.DVD) 2015-11-11
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-19 [Deluxe Edition] (Dub.DVD) 2017-11-01
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-21: Mega Collection (Dub.DVD) 2019-11-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Screenplay:
Akemi Omode (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19-20, 34-35, 45
)

Atsuhiro Tomioka (15 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 23, 27-29, 36, 39-43, 47
)

Aya Matsui (eps 22, 33)
Hideki Sonoda (eps 4, 17, 32)
Junki Takegami (eps 3, 5, 18)
Shinzō Fujita (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 24, 26, 37-38, 44
)

Shoji Yonemura (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 25, 46
)

Yukiyoshi Ōhashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 30-31
)

Storyboard:
Daiki Tomiyasu (OP; eps 20, 28)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 2)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 18, 39, 46)
Hiromasa Amano (10 episodes
eps 11, 15, 21, 24, 30-31, 36, 39, 44, 49
)

Jōji Shimura (eps 35, 41)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 25, 32, 42
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (ep 8)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 17)
Masahiro Sekino (eps 23, 26)
Masakatsu Iijima (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 34, 38
)

Masatoshi Hakada (ep 25)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 5)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 1)
Takeshi Mori (ep 13)
Tetsuo Yajima (OP from ep 30 onwards; ep 47)
Tomoya Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 40, 45
)

Yoshitaka Makino (ep 48)
Yūji Asada (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 29, 37, 43
)

Yūta Murano (eps 4, 10)
Yuu Kou (ep 33)
Episode Director:
Akira Shigino (しぎのあきら; ep 48)
Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Daiki Tomiyasu (eps 1-2) 
Fujiaki Asari (ep 35)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 6, 46)
Fumio Maezono (eps 13, 34, 41)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 10)
Jun Ōwada (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 101, 112, 119
)

Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 1, 33, 44)
Maki Odaira (ep 22)
Makoto Noriza (ep 2)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 31, 49)
Masahiko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Masahiro Sekino (ep 20)
Masakatsu Iijima (ep 38)
Masashi Abe (ep 24)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 40)
Ryo Nakano (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 42
)

Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 7, 15)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 5, 17)
Taisuke Mori (ep 10)
Tetsuo Yajima (ep 47)
Tomoya Takahashi (eps 16, 30)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 11)
Yūji Asada (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Yukiyoshi Ōhashi
Yuuta Takamura (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Masahiro Sekino (ED1)
Tetsuo Yajima (OP from ep 30 onwards)
Tomoya Takahashi (OP)
Character Design:
Naoko Igarashi (ep 32)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 32)
Toshihito Hirooka
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 8 -)  (19 episodes
eps 5, 8-17, 30-33, 40-41, 48-49
)

Toshihito Hirooka (OP; ED1, 4-6; 41 episodes
eps 1, 3-23, 25-29, 34-47
)

Animation Director:
Aito Ōhashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 35, 47
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 5, 17)
Akira Ono (小野晃; ep 48)
Atsushi Aono (ep 48)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 8, 25, 42)
Aya Nishimura (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 22)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 40)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 25, 39)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP from ep 30 onwards)
Ichiro Ogawa (小川一郎; eps 31, 49)
Izumi Shimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 33, 35
)

Junji Uesugi (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 30, 41
)

Kazuaki Mōri (ep 8)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 39)
Keita Saitō (ep 30)
Ken Itakura (ep 40)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 30)
Kenji Irie (ep 44)
Kunihiko Natsume (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Masaaki Iwane (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Masaru Koseki (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (服部益実; eps 24, 33)
Megumi Itoi (ep 10)
Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 6, 39)
Miki Ogino (ep 18)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 3)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 44)
Mizuho Tajima (ep 19)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 10)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 33)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 3)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 25)
Shinji Matsuda (eps 16, 32)
Takashi Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 20, 30, 34, 39, 46
)

Tetsurō Taira (ep 24)
Tomohiro Koyama (ED1, 4-6; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 25, 33, 38-39, 42, 47
)

Toshiko Nakaya (ED5-6)
Toshiya Washida (eps 31, 49)
Yasuhiro Namatame (なまためやすひろ; ep 33)
Yasushi Nishiya (OP; eps 1, 38)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 17)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 5, 17)
Yuki Naoi (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Yuta Ito (ep 40)
Mechanical design:
Hiromasa Amano (eps 15, 24, 44)
Tomoki Ogawa (13 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 13, 15, 18-19, 22, 30, 38, 40, 46, 49
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Takashi Ono
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet)
Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo)
Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke; ep 8)
Aoi Yamato (ep 3)
Atsushi Suzuki (ep 47)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 38)
Chikako Noma (eps 7, 15)
Chiori Haneda (ep 32)
Erika Okada (ep 15)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 32)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 49)
Haruna Ōba (eps 1, 20)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 3)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 3)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 15)
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; ep 8)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 32, 47)
Hiroshi Uchida (ep 20)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 3, 7, 35)
Hiroyuki Satō (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 2)
Isami Daba (Anitus Kobe; ep 38)
Junichi Saitō (ep 2)
Kanako Sako (ep 2)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 32)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 33)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 1)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 20, 41)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kōki Miyazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Kumiko Nakata (J.C Staff; ep 33)
Kuniko Hamano (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 2)
Makoto Hara (Studio Mark for ep 8; eps 8, 15, 35)
Makoto Murata (J.C Staff; eps 33, 35)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 5)
Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 46)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 24)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Miki Nomura (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; ep 5)
Miyuki Sano (ep 1)
Miyuki Satō (ep 3)
Momoka Aiso (ep 32)
Nanami Takahashi (J.C Staff; eps 33, 35)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Noriko Itō (eps 2, 8, 35)
Rei Yamazaki (ED4)
Reina Yamauchi (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Reo Takada (ep 19)
Rina Nagai (ep 19)
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 46)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 2)
Sae Ishizuka (Studio Myu; ep 1)
Saki Ishimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Saori Den (ep 24)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C; M.S.C; ep 44)
Satoshi Nakano (ep 1)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 1)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 15)
Serika Yamashita (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 20)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 25)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 16)
Takashi Yasui (ep 10)
Takeshi Atomura (ep 3)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 38)
Tetsuya Takai (Anitus Kobe for ep 38; eps 19, 38)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomoka Watanabe (ep 40)
Tomoko Kikuchi (M.S.C; M.S.C; ep 44)
Tomoko Kitagawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 47)
Toshiko Nakaya (5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 25, 35, 47
)

Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 46)
Yan Xing Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 46)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 38)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 25)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 46)
Yui Sugiyama (ep 2)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 24)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3, 7, 32)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 38)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 3)
Yuki Nagano (ep 25)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 31)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (Studio Myu; ep 1)
Yumi Horie (ep 15)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Yuri Yamamura (eps 10, 24)
Yūsuke Tomita (eps 31, 49)
Yūto Shibanoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 35)
3D Art:
Kanako Kuwabara (OLM Digital; eps 8, 26, 29)
Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital; 16 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 19-20, 26, 29, 32-39, 41
)

Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 19-20, 26, 29
)

Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital; 12 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 32-39, 41
)

Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital; 11 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32-39, 41
)

Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 32-39
)

Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital; 15 episodes
eps 6-7, 19-20, 26, 29, 32-39, 41
)

Action Animation Director:
Kazuaki Mōri (eps 7, 20)
Satoshi Nakano (ep 7)
Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato 
Animation Supervisor: Yōichi Kotabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Eun-Young Lee (ep 10)
Haru Watanabe (渡邊葉瑠; ep 10)
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; eps 5, 9)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 20, 42)
Izumi Shimura (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 25, 40-42
)

Kanae Matsunaga (eps 5, 15)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 1)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 40-42)
Minoru Morita (ep 10)
Mizuho Tajima (eps 3, 7)
Norihiro Matsubara (ep 3)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 10)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 10)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 20, 22)
Toshiko Nakaya (ED1; 17 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22-23, 25, 33, 35, 40-42, 44-45
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 43)
Izumi Shimura (12 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-14, 17, 23-24, 26, 29-30, 37, 43
)

Kanae Matsunaga (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-14, 16-17, 23
)

Mariko Yamamoto (ep 43)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 2, 16)
Toshiko Nakaya (7 episodes
eps 17, 24, 26, 29-30, 37, 43
)

Assistant Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Associate producer: Gakuji Nomoto
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; 28 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-11, 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24-30, 33-36, 39-41
)

Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 35
)

Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 19, 40
)

Ayaka Kumada (Studio Jack; eps 8-9, 11)
Chia-Yun Liu (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 38-39
)

Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 37
)

Dae Hwan Kim (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; eps 1, 47)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 37, 39-40, 48
)

Kazumasa Kimura (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 21, 37, 39
)

Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 32
)

Kazuyū Kimura
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; 23 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24, 26, 29, 32, 35-37, 40-44, 46
)

Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; 23 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24, 26, 29, 32, 34, 37, 39-40, 42-44, 46, 49
)

Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 18, 41-43, 47
)

Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 37, 39
)

Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; 11 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 18-19, 21, 24, 42-43, 47-48
)

Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack; eps 2, 11)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 17 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 16, 19-20, 26, 29, 32, 34-35, 37, 39-41, 47, 49
)

Rieko Mizuki (Studio Jack; 24 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12-13, 15-16, 18-20, 26, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41-43, 45, 47, 49
)

Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 24-25, 28
)

Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; 21 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24, 26, 29-30, 33, 35, 39-40, 42-44, 46, 48-49
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 14-15, 18, 39
)

Shio Itō (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 40, 42-44, 46, 48
)

Sun Yeo Heo (ArtRain; ep 2)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29, 32-38 even
)

Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; 22 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20-22, 25, 28, 32-33, 42-43, 45, 47, 49
)

Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 28, 30-31, 33, 36, 38, 42-43, 45
)

Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack; eps 1-49)
Yūki Saitō (Studio Jack; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 12-13, 16, 25-26, 29, 31-32, 34, 37-38
)

Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack; eps 17-18, 24)
Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17, 19, 44-45, 47-49
)

Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 19, 37, 41, 48
)

CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CGI Assistant:
Akiko Tanaka (CORNFLAKES; 13 episodes
eps 5-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Haruki Komaki (CORNFLAKES; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Hiroki Kamiyama (CORNFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 23-24
)

Hiroki Miyazaki (CORNFLAKES; 18 episodes
eps 5-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24, 29-30, 32-34
)

Keiyo Matsumoto (CORNFLAKES; 13 episodes
eps 5-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

Nobuhiko Kosuge (CORNFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 29-30, 32-34
)

Ryota Tamaki (CORNFLAKES; eps 30, 32-34)
Shion Osanai (CORNFLAKES; eps 5-11)
Yukihiko Ueno (CORNFLAKES; 5 episodes
eps 29-30, 32-34
)

CGI Designer:
Akina Watanabe (eps 31, 33-49)
Atsushi Nishimura (ED3; eps 1-28, 31)
Eri Ishida (eps 1-49)
Rio Horiuchi (eps 1-49)
Shintarō Nagisa (eps 1-2, 4)
Takeharu Tsuchiya (eps 1-28)
Yoshinori Kaneno (eps 29-49)
Yume Kurihara (eps 1-2, 4)
Yusuke Osone (eps 1-49)
CGI Production Manager: Mayu Okutani
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 13, 25)
Fumiko Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 19, 22, 35, 42
)

Kayo Oshima (大島嘉代; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 10)
Kōji Usui (ep 18)
Masato Sasaki (ep 24)
Megumi Arai (eps 30, 32, 41)
Megumi Kawazoe (ep 11)
Miho Sakurai (eps 31, 49)
Miyoko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 30, 34
)

Naoto Kondō (ep 48)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 40)
Takako Numata (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 20, 25, 38, 47
)

Yoriko Matsumori (ep 2)
Yūka Aoki (ep 44)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 39)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 5)
Composite:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 25, 29, 31-32, 35, 38, 41, 45
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42-43, 46, 49
)

Kanae Yamamoto (M.S.C; ep 44)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 28, 31-32, 35, 38, 41, 45, 48
)

Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 18 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 28, 31-32, 35, 38, 41, 45
)

Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 28, 31-32, 35, 38, 41, 45, 48
)

Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42-43, 46, 49
)

Riho Kurematsu (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 16, 19, 22, 24, 28
)

Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; ep 44)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 34, 37, 40, 42-43, 47
)

Shotaro Suehiro (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 34, 37, 40, 42-43, 47
)

Si Han Chen (Studio Cosmos; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24, 26, 30
)

Tomomi Saitō (M.S.C; ep 44)
Tōru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; 18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 34, 37, 40, 42-43
)

Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42-43, 46, 49
)

Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 34, 37, 40, 42-43, 47
)

Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-43, 45-49)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 23, 25, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42-43, 46, 49
)

Deputy Director: Daiki Tomiyasu (eps 1-30)
Digital Animation:
Atsushi Suzuki (ED2-3; 5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 37, 45
)

Hiroshi Mizoguchi (ED2-3; 11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 35-39, 43, 45, 48
)

Juria Yamamoto (山本珠里亜; eps 38, 45, 47)
Kyōko Itō (ep 47)
Maiko Katsuki (ED2)
Nami Arimura (ep 47)
Saki Ebisawa (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 18, 21, 35-39, 43, 45, 47-48
)

Shinichi Murooka (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 35-39, 43, 45, 48
)

Takaharu Shibata (eps 45, 47-48)
Tomoki Ogawa (ED3; 5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 37, 45
)

Yuri Uchimachi (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 35-39, 43, 45, 47
)

Yūshirō Kurauchi (8 episodes
eps 35-39, 43, 45, 47
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (eps 32-33)
Saki Ebisawa (eps 32-33)
Yuri Uchimachi (eps 32-33)
Digital Key Animation: Tomoki Ogawa (eps 32-33)
ED Direction: Yasutaka Yanagisawa (Creatures Inc.)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Guest Setting:
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; eps 18, 31)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 17-18, 21)
Maiko Katsuki (eps 6-7)
Miyako Ōta (eps 26, 29, 48)
Naoko Igarashi (eps 24, 44)
Shūhei Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 19-20, 22
)

Tomoki Ogawa (eps 4, 11)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 1)
Yasushi Nishiya (eps 6-7)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 48)
Yuki Naoi (ep 27)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Minowa (Wit Studio; ep 40)
Aiping Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41
)

Akina Felice Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Aoi Yamagishi (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22
)

Arisa Kuzumoto (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 32-33, 35, 38, 42, 47
)

Asa Mukai (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Atsushi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15, 22
)

Aya Takeno (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 33
)

Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; M.S.C; ep 44)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Daichi Rikugawa (Studio Takuranke; 12 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Fujika Enomoto (both 榎本富士香 and 榎本冨士香; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42
)

Gen Shen Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39, 41
)

Hai Bo Yan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41
)

Hanako Ueda (eps 42, 47)
Haruka Ikeda (M.S.C; ep 44)
He Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41
)

Hiromi Itō (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42, 47
)

Hiromi Nishikata (eps 38, 42, 47)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 16
)

Hiroyuki Toyama (Studio Myu; ep 1)
Jing Wen Tao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Juria Yamamoto (OLM Digital, 山本珠理亜; ep 42)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Kaori Itō (Studio Takuranke; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Kazumi Nakatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 38, 42, 47
)

Kei Goda (8 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22, 25, 32-33, 35, 38
)

Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Kiyomi Okuda (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25
)

Kōichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 23
)

Kyōko Itō (eps 40, 42)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Liang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Mai Toriyama (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 32-33, 35, 38, 42, 47
)

Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Mamoru Kazama (Studio Myu; ep 1)
Manaka Naka (Wit Studio; ep 40)
Masayo Okuzumi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 19, 35, 38
)

Mei Mikajiri (Wit Studio; ep 40)
Miho Murakami (Studio Myu; ep 1)
Misaki Saitō (eps 42, 47)
Nami Arimura (eps 38, 42)
Naoko Fujitani (Studio Takuranke; 11 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Naoko Okazaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 15, 19, 22
)

Noriko Hara (ep 1)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; 7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Rui Matsui (4 episodes
eps 38, 40, 42, 47
)

Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; M.S.C; ep 44)
Saki Ebisawa (OLM Digital for ep 42; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 42
)

Saori Kishii (M.S.C; ep 44)
Shiori Miyazaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 33, 35
)

Shunsuke Aoki (Wit Studio; ep 40)
Sonomi Fujii (Wit Studio; ep 40)
Tetsuya Akutsu (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Tomoko Kikuchi (M.S.C; ep 44)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 31, 49)
Vincent Birrewaerts (ep 41)
Wei Sun (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Yan Xing Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Yasushi Nishiya (ep 38)
Ying Ping Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 32)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Yuki Saitō (ep 3)
Yūko Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22, 32-33, 35, 38, 40, 42
)

Yūko Takahashi (ep 2)
Yumi Abe (ep 3)
Yuri Abe (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 32-33, 38, 42
)

Yuri Uchimachi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 16
)

Yūshirō Kurauchi (ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 17)
Junji Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41
)

Kanako Oikawa (ep 40)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 5, 17)
Masaki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 30, 32, 41, 46
)

Masayo Okuzumi (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 20, 33, 38, 47
)

Mina Tanaka (ep 2)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 48)
Rie Eyama (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Saori Kishii (ep 44)
Takashi Okamura (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 46
)

Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 31, 49)
Yuki Saitō (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 25, 32, 35, 42
)

Yumi Abe (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 24)
Airi Ishikawa (ep 10)
Aito Ōhashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 19, 35, 40, 47
)

Akihide Muraji (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 19, 25, 42
)

Akihide Saitō (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Akihiro Ōtake (ep 24)
Akihito Aoki (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 32, 42, 47
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 5, 17)
Akiko Ōtsuka (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Akira Ono (小野晃; ep 48)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 18, 39)
Asami Shimizu (清水麻未; ep 40)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish; eps 16, 38)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 10)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Atsuko Inoue (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 19, 25, 35
)

Atsushi Usui (ep 10)
Aya Akizuki (ep 32)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 44)
Aya Nishimura (ep 10)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack for ep 33; eps 33, 44, 48)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (ep 48)
Ayako Togawa (ep 48)
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R; ep 3)
Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 30, 41, 46
)

Azusa Oikawa (Anihouse Sun for ep 39; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39
)

Bu Young Kim (ep 10)
Chieko Hisha (eps 1, 15, 38)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 31, 49)
Chinatsu Ueno (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Chisato Tada (ep 16)
Dai Nishino (eps 18, 34)
Ei Fukushima (Anihouse Sun for ep 39; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 39
)

Eiji Inoue (ep 5)
Eikichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 2)
Eizo Kawada (ep 24)
Emi Mori (ep 1)
Emi Satō (ep 24)
Eri Mizukami (ep 39)
Eri Nakajima (ep 35)
Eri Ogawa (ep 10)
Erika Okada (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; eps 7, 25)
Erika Tsutsumi (Jumondo; ep 5)
Eriko Yagi (ep 1)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 5)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Hajime Mitsuda (ep 22)
Hanako Kikuchi (eps 31, 49)
Haruka Abe (ep 48)
Haruka Iida (ep 39)
Haruka Oikawa (eps 31, 49)
Haruka Sakai (ep 48)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 2)
Haruna Katsu (ep 32)
Haruna Ōba (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 19, 32, 38, 42, 47
)

Hayate Nakamura (OP1)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 39)
Hazuki Nakawatari (eps 30, 39, 41)
Hideki Nakagawa (Trigger; ep 47)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 35)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack for ep 33; eps 33, 35)
Hiromi Funatsu (12 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 13, 15, 19-20, 25, 30, 35, 39, 46
)

Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 22, 47)
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; 7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 25, 35, 42, 47
)

Hiroshi Nishimura (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; eps 7-8, 16, 25)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; ep 38)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 34, 39)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 39)
Hye-Ran Shin (Namu Animation; ep 17)
I Nam Park (Namu Animation; ep 17)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 34)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 48)
Isao Nanba (4 episodes
eps 20, 25, 32, 35
)

Issei Hasegawa (eps 5, 17)
Itaru Saito (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 30, 34, 41, 46
)

Izumi Shimura (ep 1)
Jōji Yanase (ep 24)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Jun Ling Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Jung Ho Kim (ep 10)
Junji Uesugi (ep 39)
Junko Asano (ep 49)
Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 24)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 25, 30, 39, 41, 46
)

Junya Sato (eps 18, 25)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 16, 32, 42)
Kan Ogawa (ep 40)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 8, 22)
Kanako Inoue (eps 5, 17)
Kanari Yamada (ep 48)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 47)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 40)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 48)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 2)
Kayoko Kumagai (熊谷佳代子 for ep 31, 熊谷香代子 for ep 49; eps 31, 49)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 44)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 30, 39, 41)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 38)
Kazuaki Mōri (eps 16, 20)
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; eps 16, 32)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25, 30, 41, 46
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 38)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 6, 18, 30)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 6)
Kazunori Ōta (ep 48)
Kazushi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 34
)

Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 47)
Kazuya Komiyama (Production IMS; ep 33)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 16, 25, 35)
Ke Wei Lin (Production IMS; ep 33)
Kei Ōhashi (ep 16)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 15)
Keiko Shimizu (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 15-16, 25, 42
)

Ken Ishizuka (ep 35)
Ken Itakura (ep 40)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 41)
Kenji Irie (ep 44)
Kenta Kushitani (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34
)

Kōdai Kitahara (ep 38)
Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 5)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 10)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 48)
Kosuke Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 19, 32, 35, 42
)

Kumiko Onaga (ep 44)
Kunihiko Natsume (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Kuniko Hamano (6 episodes
eps 11, 19, 25, 32, 38, 42
)

Kyoko Niimura (ep 11)
Kyūma Ōshita (ep 34)
Kyung Hwan Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 33)
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 30
)

Maiko Katsuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 38
)

Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 33)
Maki Fujita (ep 39)
Maki Sawai (ep 2)
Makito Uehara (ep 40)
Makoto Hara (eps 2, 32)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 49)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 10)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 38, 47)
Masaaki Iwane (OP; ED5-6; 12 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 37, 43, 45
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 48)
Masahiro Sasaki (eps 11, 13, 18)
Masahiro Sekino (OP)
Masakazu Saitō (斉藤雅和; eps 31, 49)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (吉本雅一; ep 33)
Masaki Yoshimura (Anihouse Sun for ep 39; 6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39
)

Masami Abe (ep 48)
Masami Goto (ep 40)
Masami Yamashita (ep 2)
Masao Ōhashi (ep 41)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 18)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force for ep 17; eps 5, 17)
Masashi Yamada (eps 10, 33)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 5)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 8, 16, 22)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 5)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 40)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 39)
Mayumi Fujita (Jumondo; ep 5)
Meng Long Shou (Rising Force; ep 5)
Michiko Noda (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 34, 46
)

Michiko Notsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 32, 38
)

Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 6, 41)
Midori Nakamura (eps 30, 39, 41)
Midori Saitō (Anihouse Sun for ep 39; eps 25, 34, 39)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 8, 25, 42)
Mihoko Hayashi (Ingressa; ep 3)
Mika Tomiya (ep 19)
Miki Nomura (ep 48)
Miki Ogino (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 25
)

Mina Tanaka (ep 2)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (7 episodes
eps 2, 16, 22, 25, 32, 38, 42
)

Miwa Katayama (ep 16)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 44)
Miyako Ōta (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 22, 35
)

Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Miyuki Sano (ep 15)
Mizuho Tajima (eps 8, 15, 19)
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Moe Matsuda
Myoung Hun Park (JIWOO ANIMATION PRODUCTION; ep 33)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 24, 33)
Nakako Katase (eps 4, 12, 21)
Nao Takano (ep 2)
Naoko Ise (ep 44)
Naomi Shimura (ep 15)
Naoto Abe (ep 10)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 48)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 33, 42)
Nobukazu Sakuma (eps 11, 18)
Nobuko Shinohara (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 25, 30, 39, 41, 46
)

Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 30, 39
)

Norifumi Shiro (eps 31, 49)
Norihiro Matsubara (ep 7)
Noriko Itō (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 19, 22, 25, 38
)

Norimoto Tokura (ep 40)
Osamu Murata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 42
)

Osamu Nuita (9 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 30, 34, 41, 46
)

Rei Yamazaki (eps 33, 47)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10)
Reo Takada (ep 32)
Rie Ishige (Trigger; ep 47)
Rie Nakagawa (eps 6, 11, 13)
Rie Ōmori (eps 5, 17)
Rika Murakami (eps 38, 47)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 24)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (Production IMS; ep 33)
Sae Ōba (ep 2)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 44)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 41)
Sato Tominaga (ep 10)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 48)
Satoru Iida (ep 13)
Satoru Yamashita (山下悟; 山下悟; ep 44)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 35)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 38)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 8, 22)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 5)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 12)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 48)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 32, 42)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 24, 33)
Shin Tanoue (ep 31)
Shina Iwai (ep 48)
Shingo Fujii (ep 16)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 40)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 20)
Shinji Matsuda (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; eps 7-8)
Shino Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 38, 44
)

Shinsuke Gomi (五味伸介; ep 15)
Shinya Hasegawa (はせがわしんや; ep 19)
Shinya Itō (ep 2)
Shiori Miyazaki (Trigger; ep 47)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 2)
Shou Omachi (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 34
)

Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 44)
Shūhei Yasuda (5 episodes
eps 8, 19-20, 22, 35
)

Shūji Mizutake (ep 44)
Su Ho Kim (Namu Animation; ep 17)
Sun Kyung Park (Namu Animation; ep 17)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 48)
Taeko Oda (eps 10, 33)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 1, 7, 35)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 10)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 35)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff for ep 3; eps 3, 34)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 24)
Takashi Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 20, 34, 46
)

Takayuki Nakao (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 33, 49)
Takeshi Atomura (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 22, 35, 38, 42
)

Takuya Muramatsu (OP; ep 38)
Tamami Izawa (ep 40)
Tatsuya Annoura (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force for ep 17; eps 5, 17)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 1)
Teruko Takeshima (eps 16, 38)
Tetsuo Yajima (ep 47)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (Trigger; ep 47)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 31)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 17)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 40)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 48)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack for ep 33; eps 33, 44)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 35)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 38)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 2)
Toshihiko Masuda (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; 4 episodes
eps 7, 20, 22, 35
)

Toshiko Nakaya (eps 8, 19)
Toshiya Washida (eps 31, 49)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 38)
Toya Ooshima (Studio Khara; ep 35)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 31)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; ep 1)
Xiao Gang Cheng (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41
)

Yan Qing Jiang (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Yasue Ohno (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 32
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 19-20, 35, 47
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yasushi Nishiya (9 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 19-20, 25, 38, 40, 47
)

Yasuzō Iino (いいのやすぞう; ep 24)
Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 17)
Yōko Ikekawa (eps 8, 16, 32)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 32)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 48)
Yoshihiro Maeda
Yoshiki Taga (ep 34)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 44)
Yoshio Chizaki (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 25, 35, 42, 47
)

Yoshitaka Yanagihara (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 19-20, 32, 38, 42
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 31)
Young Sik Hwang (Namu Animation; ep 17)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 48)
Yū Yoshiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 25, 46
)

Yūgo Ōhashi (ep 49)
Yui Agena (eps 34, 46)
Yui Kusakabe (Ingressa; ep 3)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (藤本雄一朗 for ep 13, 藤本雄一郎 for ep 32; eps 13, 32)
Yuichiro Masuda (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 25, 32, 42
)

Yuji Mukoyama (向山祐治; ep 24)
Yuka Nagata (ep 24)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 49)
Yukari Komura (ep 34)
Yuki Hijikata (eps 3, 15, 19)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 31, 49)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Yuki Nagano (Studio Gomez for ep 7; eps 7, 15)
Yuki Naoi (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 27, 36, 45
)

Yūki Tamori (eps 31, 49)
Yukie Takayama (ep 44)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio GOMEZ for ep 7; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 25, 35, 47
)

Yukiko Watabe (ep 35)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 48)
Yūko Hariba (ep 40)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yuko Matsuo (Studio NASA; ep 38)
Yurie Kawaguchi (eps 25, 35, 47)
Yuriko Tanaka (田中夕梨子; ep 39)
Yusako Minami (IngresA; ep 3)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 17)
Yūsuke Shibasaki (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 30, 39, 46
)

Yuta Ito (ep 40)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (Production IMS; ep 33)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 5)
Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 34, 39
)

Zhi Ping Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 41, 46
)

Megalith Zygarde Design:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 42-43)
Yasushi Nishiya (eps 42-43)
Music Assistant: Yoshinobu Tanizawa
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Atsushi Inoue (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Ayako Maeda (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 15, 22, 33, 42, 47-48
)

Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 42, 48
)

Didi Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 35, 48
)

Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 16, 20, 25, 38
)

Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; ep 44)
Kayo Oshima (おおしまかよ; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 16, 20, 25, 38
)

Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Masaya Kurabayashi (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Megumi Iwahashi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Miho Sakurai (Frontier Engine; ep 49)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 19, 32-33, 35, 48
)

Mika Matsumoto (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 16, 20, 25, 32, 38, 47
)

Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 35, 48)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Ryosuke Ota (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 20, 25, 38, 47
)

Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 15, 22, 42)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle) (Studio Elle)  (eps 1, 19, 35)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; eps 5, 17)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19-20, 25, 38, 47-48
)

Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 44)
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 19-20, 33, 35, 38, 47
)

Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; ep 44)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 15, 22, 32, 42
)

Tomomi Edano (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 22, 42)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 24, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 30, 32, 41, 46
)

Yōko Tomaru (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 32-33, 42, 47-48
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 35, 48
)

Yūji Tanaka (M.S.C; ep 44)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; ep 44)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yūsuke Ōkubo (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Paint Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 13, 25)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 32)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (eps 22, 42)
Kayo Oshima (大島嘉代; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 10)
Kōji Usui (ep 18)
Masato Sasaki (ep 24)
Megumi Arai (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 41, 46
)

Megumi Kawazoe (ep 11)
Miho Sakurai (eps 31, 49)
Miyoko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 30, 34
)

Momono Sasaki (eps 16, 20)
Nagisa Sunagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 19, 35
)

Namiko Kamei (eps 22, 42)
Naoto Kondō (ep 48)
Ryōko Fujisawa (eps 7-8, 25)
Sachie Ōnishi (eps 22, 42)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 40)
Takako Numata (eps 3, 32)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 44)
Yoriko Matsumori (ep 2)
Yukie Imamura (eps 15, 19, 35)
Yumi Aburaya (ep 39)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 5)
Planning:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company)
Plot Design:
Maiko Katsuki (eps 26, 29)
Miyako Ōta (ep 33)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 29)
Production Advancement:
Akira Horiuchi (ep 10)
Chinatsu Iwakiri (ep 40)
Erika Hirashima (eps 8, 22)
Fumiya Ito (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 25, 38
)

Hirokazu Sakamoto (eps 5, 17)
Hiroshi Ōsawa (eps 6, 13)
Jou Ootani (ep 40)
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (eps 7, 19)
Kazuki Kawagoe (ep 35)
Kōji Nishizawa (ep 33)
Li Hua Chen (ep 32)
Maho Oba (ep 32)
Masaharu Shimoyama (eps 15, 32)
Megumi Koumatsu (eps 3, 15)
Miki Ichikawa (ep 1)
Minami Yaabe (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Ooishi (eps 20, 46)
Park Im Kyung (ep 17)
Ryo Arai (Studio Takuranke; 13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26, 28-29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Ryū Hagiya (ep 44)
Ryuhaku Nomura (eps 20, 33)
Sakura Morishige (eps 31, 49)
Shōgo Ono (ep 48)
Taiichi Kurasawa (ep 2)
Takahiko Mutō (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 34, 39
)

Takayuki Tachibe (eps 30, 41)
Tsuyoshi Kabumoto (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Maehata (ED6; ep 47)
Xie Di (ep 2)
Yūsuke Tamamoto (eps 25, 42)
Yūya Yano (ep 24)
Production Desk:
Daisuke Masutani (eps 1-30, 32-47)
Nozomu Aminaka
Prop Design:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 6-7)
Hiromasa Amano (eps 5, 31, 39)
Hiromi Sakai (酒井裕未; eps 2, 22)
Hiroshi Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 10, 26, 29, 32
)

Maiko Katsuki (ep 3)
Miyako Ōta (eps 32, 34, 38)
Naoko Igarashi (eps 22, 36)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 17, 43)
Yuki Nagano (eps 6-7, 25)
Publicity: Taizō Yamamuro (TV Tokyo)
Setting Production: Kazuki Kawagoe
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects Engineer: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects:
Hideyuki Sakai (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 32, 34, 39, 46
)

Miho Sakurai (eps 31, 49)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Momono Sasaki (eps 7-8, 25)
Nagisa Sunagawa (eps 15, 22, 42)
Naoto Kondō (ep 48)
Ryōko Fujisawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 16, 20, 38, 47
)

Satomi Kazawa (Studio L; eps 15, 35)
Yūji Asada (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43, 45
)

Yukie Imamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 19, 22, 35, 42
)

Yurie Matsuura (ep 5)
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Mariya Ise as Eureka
Mayuki Makiguchi as Serena
Mika Kanai as Eureka (eps 93-99)
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yūki Kaji as Citron

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichirō Miki as Kojiro
Yurie Kobori as Sana (eps 108, 111) 

Akane Fujita as Bara (eps 93, 101-102)
Akeno Watanabe as Hiro (ep 107)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Aruba
Citron's Horubee
Joy
Minami (ep 117)
Etsuko Kozakura as Tongari (ep 114)
Fumiko Orikasa as Carnet (ep 117)
Hideaki Tezuka as Fleur-de-lis (eps 93, 101)
Hideyuki Umezu as Ichigaya (ep 107)
Hiro Shimono as Jimmy (ep 114)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Dr. Platane (eps 94-95)
Hitomi Nabatame as Citron's Harimaron
Ikue Ōtani as Shōta
Kanako Tōjō as Shinobu (eps 98-99)
Karin Nanami as Correa (eps 93, 101-102)
Kei Shindō as Millefeui (eps 104, 111)
Kenshō Ono as Alain (3 episodes
eps 105-106, 115
)
Kensuke Satō as
Heidayū (eps 98-99)
Stan (ep 109)
Kenta Miyake as
Monsieur Pierre (ep 100)
Sakaki (ep 106)
Satoshi's Onvern
Kiyomi Asai as Matori (ep 106)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kobushi (ep 110)
Satoshi's Fiarrow
Marina Inoue as Elle (3 episodes
eps 104, 111-112
)
Masako Katsuki as Gojika (ep 117)
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako (ep 140)
Megumi Hayashibara as Serena's Tairenar
Megumi Satou as Eureka's Dedenne
Mika Kanai as Serena's Nymphia
Mikako Komatsu as Manon (ep 117)
Miyako Itō as Chief Nurse (ep 95)
Motoko Kumai as Nene (ep 100)
Noriko Shitaya as Serena's Yancham
Rei Sakuma as Yashio (4 episodes
eps 100, 104, 108, 112
)
Rikiya Koyama as Kagetomo (eps 98-99)
Rinko Natsuhi as Akebi (eps 93, 101)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Urup (eps 120, 122)
Sayuri Hara as
Lillia (ep 114)
Momiji (eps 93, 101)
Shiho Kokido as Tsutomu (ep 95)
Shinichirō Miki as Satoshi's Luchabull
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ippei (eps 98-99)
Tsuguo Mogami as Xerosicy (eps 93, 101)
Unshō Ishizuka as
Narrator
Pokédex
Yō Kitazawa as Hanzō (eps 98-99)
Yōko Hikasa as Amelia (ep 108)
Yūji Ueda as
Satoshi's Gekkouga
Sonansu
Yuka Nishigaki as Nihei (eps 98-99)
Yūki Kaji as Puni-chan
Yūko Sanpei as Sanpei (eps 98-99)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A3 (ep 20)
Ace Company (ep 35)
Actas (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 25, 42, 47
)

Anime R (eps 20, 40, 49)
Anime Torotoro (ep 16)
Anitus Kōbe (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 32, 38, 42, 47
)

Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 3, 8, 40)
Ascension (ep 8)
Be Loop (ep 2)
BONES (ep 3)
C-Station (ep 40)
C2C (ep 20)
CL Corporation (ep 35)
CL Koenji (ep 38)
D-Motion (ep 2)
DCI (ep 40)
FAI (ep 17)
Hadashi Pro (eps 7, 35)
ingres (ep 40)
ingresA (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 15, 20, 38
)

J&K Corporation (ep 20)
J.C. Staff (eps 33, 35)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 31
)

Jūmonji (ep 16)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 32, 38, 40)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Mouse (eps 31, 49)
Nakamura Production (ep 40)
Namu Animation (ep 17)
Nomad (ep 40)
PRA (ep 42)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 32)
Snow Light Staff (eps 7, 42)
Studio Angle (ep 40)
Studio CL (ep 22)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 16, 20, 44, 48
)

Studio Gram
Studio Guts (ep 3)
Studio Live (eps 2, 40)
Studio Mark (ep 8)
Studio MAT (ep 3)
Studio Takuranke (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 48)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 16, 22, 48
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 3)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 22, 33, 38, 42
)

White Line (eps 10, 24, 33)
xenron (eps 40, 49)
3d Animation: OLM Digital
3D Art: OLM Digital (18 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 16, 19-20, 26, 29, 32-39, 41
)

Animation Assistance:
Artland (ep 2)
Cockpit (eps 43, 135)
david production (eps 10, 33)
Frontier Engine (eps 31, 49)
M.S.C (ep 44)
Rising Force (eps 5, 17)
Studio Cockpit (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26, 29, 37
)

Studio Elle (ep 48)
Studio Takuranke (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 28, 36, 45
)

Tezuka Productions (12 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 24, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Wit Studio (ep 40)
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Kato)
Team Kato
Background Art:
ArtRain (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 23, 36, 39, 42-43, 45-46
)

BEAM (eps 5-7, 9)
KJ Studio (17 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 18, 21-22, 24-26, 28, 30, 33, 38, 41, 45-46
)

Moses (8 episodes
eps 15, 22, 24, 31, 35, 39-40, 47
)

Studio Jack (eps 1-49)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2015-10-29 07:00)
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
CGI Assistance: CORNFLAKES (18 episodes
eps 5-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24, 29-30, 32-34
)

Composite:
M.S.C (ep 44)
Studio Cosmos (eps 1-43, 45-49)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
Artland (ep 2)
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 40
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 16, 22)
B.S.P (ep 2)
BEEP (ep 2)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Big Owl (ep 5)
CL Corporation (eps 1, 16)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 35)
CL Koenji (ep 38)
Core (ep 2)
D-COLORS (ep 44)
D-Motion (eps 2, 38)
david production (ep 10)
FAI (ep 17)
Hadashi Pro (ep 33)
Hanjin Animation (ep 24)
J&K Corporation (ep 16)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 17, 31
)

Marbean Animation (ep 31)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Namu Animation (ep 17)
Nexus (ep 44)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 22, 33, 38
)

Rising Force (eps 5, 17)
Studio CL (ep 22)
Studio Elle (16 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 25, 32-33, 35, 38, 42, 47-48
)

Studio Gram
Studio MAT (eps 8, 19)
Studio μ (ep 48)
Taiguan Animation (ep 44)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 16, 22)
White Line (eps 10, 24)
xenron (ep 40)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 31, 49)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
AIC (ep 3)
Anime R (ep 15)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3, 42)
Artland (ep 2)
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 25, 40
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 25
)

Ascension (eps 8, 15)
B.S.P (ep 2)
BEEP (ep 2)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (12 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Big Owl (ep 5)
ChengPin Donghua (ep 19)
CL Corporation (eps 1, 16)
CL Corporation Kōenji (eps 35, 42, 47)
CL Koenji (ep 38)
Core (ep 2)
D-Motion (eps 2, 15, 38)
david production (eps 10, 42)
DCI (ep 40)
Dragon Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 20, 25, 42
)

FAI (ep 17)
Hadashi Pro (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 19-20, 22, 25, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42, 47
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 24)
ingres (ep 40)
ingresA (eps 8, 15, 42)
J&K Corporation (eps 16, 20)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 17, 31
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 23, 26-27, 29, 36-37, 43
)

Marbean Animation (ep 31)
MK Seoul (ep 10)
Mushi Production (ep 15)
Nakamura Production (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 14, 21, 23, 25-26, 29, 36-37, 42-43, 47
)

Namu Animation (ep 17)
Nexus (ep 44)
OLM (5 episodes
eps 2, 37, 40, 42-43
)

OLM Digital Animation Room (ep 42)
PRA (ep 1)
Production IMS (ep 15)
R.I.C (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 25, 33, 35, 38, 42, 47
)

Rising Force (eps 5, 17)
Sakura Create (ep 44)
SHAFT (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 20)
Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 42
)

Studio Angle (ep 40)
Studio Boomerang (ep 33)
Studio CL (eps 22, 25)
Studio Elle (eps 20, 48)
Studio Gram (ep 20)
Studio Live (eps 3, 40)
Studio Mark (ep 48)
Studio MAT (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 19, 25
)

Studio Ribla (eps 1, 47)
Studio Ribra
Studio Takuranke (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 23, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 20, 48
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 17)
Taiguan Animation (ep 44)
Trigger (eps 3, 38)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 22, 24-25
)

White Line (eps 10, 24)
Wit Studio (eps 3, 40)
xenron (ep 40)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 31, 49)
In-between Check: White Line (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 39)
Anime R (ep 3)
Anime Torotoro (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (ep 17)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 39, 41, 46
)

Debris Sapporo (eps 31, 49)
HEBARAKI (へばらぎ; ep 40)
ingresA (eps 3, 41)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 33)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Khara (ep 35)
Marbean Animation (ep 31)
Nakamura Production (ep 41)
Namu Animation (ep 17)
Production IMS (ep 33)
Rising Force (eps 5, 17)
Seigasha (ep 17)
Shindosha (ep 3)
Sinaion (ep 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 6)
Studio Kuma (ep 40)
Studio NASA (ep 38)
Studio Wanpack (eps 33, 40)
Trigger (ep 47)
White Line (ep 33)
Wish (eps 16, 32, 38)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Advancement: Studio Takuranke (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokémon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Tim Werenko (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer:
Lisa Ortiz (eps 16-47)
Theresa Buchheister (eps 1-15)
Associate producer: Dina Hawana (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Mixing: Allan Gus (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Music Editing: Akhil Gopal
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi
Season Logo Design: John Moore
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon
The Sad Truth
Voice Direction:
Lisa Ortiz (eps 16-47)
Theresa Buchheister (eps 1-15)
Haven Paschall as Serena
Ikue Ōtani as Ash's Pikachu
Michael Liscio, Jr. as Clemont
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Billy Bob Thompson as Squishy
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie

Abe Goldfarb as Xerosic
Alex Haynes as Ash's Talonflame
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Clemont's Bunnelby
Kathi Lee
Bill Rogers as
Carbink A (ep 123)
Carbink E (ep 123)
Grovyle
Sceptile
Billy Bob Thompson as
Ash's Frogadier
Ash's Greninja
Blastoise
Clemont's Luxray
Chris Patton as Sanpei
Christopher Collet as Steven Stone (ep 134)
Daman Mills as Team Flare Grunt (ep 1)
Daniel J. Edwards as
Carbink F (ep 123)
Jimmy
Kagetomo
Ed Paul as Giovanni
Eileen Stevens as Serena's Braixen
Eli James as Sawyer 
Emily Jenness as Shulin
Erica Schroeder as
Grace
Serena's Pancham
Serena's Sylveon
Gilles Motais as Monsieur Pierre
Graham Halstead as Locke
H.D. Quinn as
Ash's Hawlucha
Chesnaught
Lysandre
Pyroar
Haven Paschall as Jessie's Gourgeist
Jake Paque as Professor Sycamore
Jenny Emm as Nini
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Jo Armeniox as Shauna
Jonathan Silver as Alain
Justin Anselmi as
Ivysaur
Venusaur
Kate Bristol as
Astrid
Carbink B (ep 123)
Carbink C (ep 123)
Carbink D (ep 123)
Nurse Joy
Kayzie Rogers as Jessie's Wobbuffet
Laurie Hymes as Mable
Lindsay Sheppard as Aria (3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Lisa Ortiz as Korrina
Maggie McDowell as Miette
Marc Thompson as
Ash's Noibat
Malamar (ep 134)
Megumi Satou as Clemont's Dedenne
Michael Liscio, Jr. as
James's Inkay
Litleo (ep 97)
Robby Sharpe as Sawyer
Samara Naeymi as Malva
Sarah Natochenny as Delia Ketchum
Suzy Meyers as Clemont's Chespin
Todd Haberkorn as
Squishy (2nd Voice; ep 98)
Tierno
Vanessa Gardner as Diantha

English companies
ADR Production: DuArt
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network
eToonz (South Africa)
Okto (Singapore)
Pop TV (UK)
Teletoon
TVNZ (New Zealand)
Distributor:
Beyond Home Entertainment (Australia)
Shock Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
BBC (United Kingdom)
CraveTV (Canada)
Disney Now
HappyKids.tv
Licensed by: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Serena
Kyu-Hyuk Sim as Citron
Lee Seonho as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
Production Subsidy: J-LOP
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Associate producer: Jay Blake
Editorial Supervision:
Marc Drieu
Xavier Pleindoux
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Denis Portal
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Theme Song Performance:
Epolo Mabita
Marie-Ange Teuwen
Aurélien Ringelheim as Sacha (Ash)
Elsa Poisot as Clem
Sophie Frison as Serena

Alexis Flamant as Tierno
Catherine Conet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Emilie Guillaume as Trovato
Frederic Clou as Professeur Platane
Gregory Praet as Pouic/Z1
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Qulbutoké
Jean-Michel Vovk as Lysandre
Laurence Stevenne as Sannah
Maia Baran as Martine
Patrick Descamps as Giovanni
Peppino Capotondi as Xanthin
Philippe Tasquin as Miaouss
Pierre Le Bec as Alain
Shérine Seyad as Liam

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Sanpei (eps 99-100)
Antoni LoPresti as Pierre Rochard (eps 134-136)
Brieuc Lemaire as Aurel (ep 115)
Bruno Georis as Amaro (eps 135-136)
Cécile Florin as Alvin (ep 137)
Claire Tefnin as Violette (eps 135-136)
Colette Sodoyez as Grace
Daniel Nicodème as Kalian (3 episodes
eps 123, 136, 139
)
Délphine Chauvier as
Dedenne
Evoli
Infirmière Joëlle
Sacha enfant (ep 121)
Sophilie (ep 112)
Elisabeth Guinand as
Astrid (ep 125)
Kyrie (ep 109)
Nali (3 episodes
eps 101, 112-113
)

Ninon (ep 118)
Esther Aflalo as
Cornélia (3 episodes
eps 123, 135-136
)

Myosotis
Fabian Finkels as Lino (eps 135-136)
Fabienne Loriaux as
Delia Ketchum (ep 140)
Flambusard
Marisson
Matori (ep 107)
Sapereau
Fanny Dumont as Lison (ep 114)
Frederic Clou as
Amphinobi
Arbitre de la Ligue de Kalos
Robon (ep 108)
Z2
Gregory Praet as
Arbitre de l'arène d'Auffrac-Les-Congère (eps 120, 122)
Titus (ep 125)
Helena Coppejans as
Brasénie
Valérianne (eps 135-136)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Dracaufeu
Jérémy
Pokédex
Professeur Chen
Jean-Paul Landresse as Hanzo (eps 99-100)
Julie Basecqz as
Agent Jenny
Kazalie (ep 109)
Pandespiègle
Sépiatop
Sirella (ep 112)
Laetitia Liénart as
Cyane
Miette (3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Laurence Stevenne as Shinobu (eps 99-100)
Marc Weiss as
Saizo (ep 100)
Takeru (ep 125)
Marie Du Bled as Aria (3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Brutalibré
Narrateur
Monia Douieb as Palermo
Nathalie Hugo as Dianthéa (eps 118, 125-136)
Olivier Cuvelier as Kagetomo (eps 99-100)
Pierre Bodson as Commentateur de la Ligue de Kalos
Robert Dubois as Cornélius (ep 123)
Robert Guilmard as Urup (4 episodes
eps 120, 122, 135-136
)
Romain Barbieux as Monsieur Jean-Paul
Stanny Mannaert as
Enzo (ep 126)
Stan (ep 110)
Stéphane Flamand as Lenny (ep 108)
Thibaut Delmotte as Lemrobot
Valerie Muzzi as Ancolie
Vincent Dussaiwoir as
Heidayu (eps 99-100)
Monsieur Ed (ep 110)

Romain Barbieux (until May 2016)
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J
Teletoon (Quebec)
Production: SDI Media Belgium
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa Pérez Pedrero (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Closed Captioning: Yolanda Antón Casanova (Netflix; Spain; eps 94-111)
Mix Engineer: Sergio Luna (Spain dub)
Production: Marivi Rodriguez (Spain)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain)
Theme Song Performance: Miguel Antelo (Spain)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Clem (Spain; Spain dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as Serena (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Bonnie
José Ángel Torres as Clemont
Miguel Antelo as Lem (Spain; Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum
Verania Ortiz as Serena

Abraham Aguilar as Blandín (Spain dub)
Alvaro De Juan as Alain (Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Xana (Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Elena Palacios as Sabino (Spain dub)
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Xana (Spain dub; ep 109)
Héctor Garay as Lysson (Spain dub)
Ignasi Díaz as Beni (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain dub)
Oscar Castellanos as Professor Ciprés (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Mairin (Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Trovato (Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Ippei (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Ainhoa Martín as Kathi Lee (Spain dub; ep 118)
Alex Saudinós as Lem's Chespin (Spain dub; ep 98)
Amalia Cantarero as
Malva (Spain dub)
Matori (Spain dub; ep 107)
Amparo Bravo as Vera (Spain dub; ep 138)
Ana de Castro as Aria (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Ana Richart as Delia Ketchum (Spain dub; ep 140)
Ana Isabel Hernando as Palermo (Spain dub; ep 101)
Angel Amorós as
Chapman (Spain dub; ep 108)
Keanan (Spain dub; eps 123, 125)
Antonio Cremades as Monsieur Pierre (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as
Emilio (Spain dub; ep 96)
Kike (Spain dub; ep 108)
Carmen Podio as
Astrid (Spain dub; trainer; ep 126)
Melia (Spain dub)
Catherina Martínez as
Shinobu (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Violeta (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Chelo Vivares as Alvin (Spain dub; ep 137)
Cristina Yuste as Kazalie (Spain dub; ep 109)
Danai Querol as Alexia (Spain dub; SS036)
David Robles as Máximo Peñas (Spain dub; eps 134-136)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as Pokédex (Spain dub)
Emma Jiménez as Dianta (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as Amapola (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as
Jimmy (Spain dub; ep 115)
Nihei (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Serena's Pancham (Spain dub; ep 98)
Javier Lorca as Sanpei (Spain; Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Javier Moreno as Ash's Froakie (Spain dub; ep 98)
Jon Ciriano as Eduardo (Spain dub; ep 111)
Jordi Estupiñá as Jan (Spain dub; SS036)
Jordi Torregrosa as Z2 (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Giovanni (Spain dub; eps 107, 140)
Juan Antonio Soler as Saizo (Spain dub; ep 100)
Laura Pastor as Corelia (Spain dub; eps 42-43, 124)
Luis Gaspar as Amaro (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Luis Miguel Cajal as
Locke (Spain dub; ep 111)
Robi (Spain dub; ep 108)
Tito (Spain dub; ep 125)
Margot Lago as Astridusa (Spain dub; SS036)
María Blanco as Miette (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
María Jesús Nieto as Ástrid (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 116, 118, 135-136
)
Marta Almazán as Valeria (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Mayte Mira as Amelia (Spain dub; ep 109)
Mercedes Cepeda as Palermo (Spain dub)
Miguel Antelo as Lembot (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Heidayu (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Remo (Spain dub; ep 127)
Veofum (Spain dub; SS036)
Z2 (Spain dub; ep 130)
Milagros Fernández as Head Nurse (Spain dub; ep 96)
Nacho Aramburu as Stan (Spain dub; ep 110)
Néstor Moreno as Lem's Diggersby (Spain dub; ep 98)
Raúl Lara as Lino (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Ricardo Escobar as Xero (Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as
Cornelio (Spain dub; ep 124)
Hanzo (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak (Spain dub; ep 140)
Sara Heras as
Caléndula (Spain dub)
Nini (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 101, 112-113
)
Sara Polo as
Aila (Spain dub; SS036)
Nurse Joy (Spain dub)
Serena's Delphox (Spain dub; ep 98)
Silvia Sarmentera as Officer Mara (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Begonia (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as
Kagetomo (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Meyer/Blaziken Mask (Spain dub)
Verónica Llaneza Mielgo as Lilia (Spain dub; ep 114)
Vicente Gil as Édel (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 120, 122, 135-136
)
Víctor Martínez as Everett (Spain dub; ep 125)

Sara Heras (Spain) 
Txema Moscoso (Spain) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Disney XD (Spain)
Neox
Distributor: SDI Media Poland (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Cartoon Network GO! (Latin America)
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Valerio Polloni
Editorial Supervision:
Antonella Prati
Marco Borrelli
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Laura Moninaro
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Supervision Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Marisa Della Pasqua
Theme Song Performance: Gianluca Sambataro
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD (from 15 September 2016)
K2 (from 7 May 2016)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production: SDI Media Italy
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Frederik Lelle
Editorial Supervision:
Anja Weinbach
Monika Tracy
Ralph Lunt
Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden
Script Timing: Michael Griehl
Script Translation: Daniela Arden
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Heiko Gigner
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Achim Götz
Theme Song Performance:
Achim Götz
Hendrik Ilgner
German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon
Production: SDI Media Germany
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Ilse Vet
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Translation:
Bianca Steenhagen
Christa Lips
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Ilse Vet
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Hilde de Mildt
Theme Song Performance: Franky Rampen
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
Kadet (Belgium)
Production: SDI Media Netherlands
Russian cast
Russian staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Line Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Aleksandr Dasevich as Clemont
Larisa Nekipelova as Ash Ketchum

Darya Frolova as Jessie
Russian companies
Broadcaster: 2×2
Danish staff
Danish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Claus Rydskov
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Dorte Langberg
Script Timing: Dorte Langberg
Script Translation: Dorte Langberg
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Claus Rydskov
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Nina Aller Christrup
Theme Song Performance: Jakob Sveistrup
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
ADR Director: Charmaine Cordoviz
ADR Script: Rowena Raganit

ADR Script Editing: Charmaine Cordoviz
Hazel Hernan as Bonnie
Jefferson Utanes as
Clemont
James
Ryan Bondoc as Meowth
Will Ashley as Ash Ketchum

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Mairin
Pokedex
Ryan Bondoc as
Giovanni
Lysandre

Charmaine Cordoviz as Nurse Joy (3rd)
Hazel Hernan as Officer Jenny (2nd)
Mark Ivan Uy as Squishy
Ryan Bondoc as Professor Sycamore
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Anita Konca
Krzysztof Kubiś
Dominika Sell as Serena
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Maciej Falana as Clemont
Natalia Jankiewicz as Bonnie

Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James

Adam Pluciński as Sanpei (eps 6-7)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Korrina (eps 30, 42-43)
Agnieszka Mrozińska as
Henny (ep 15)
Kazalie (ep 16)
Aleksandra Radwan as
Mairin (eps 36-45, 47)
Miette (eps 12, 19-20)
Andrzej Blumenfeld as Ed (ep 18)
Anna Apostolakis as Palermo (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19-20, 45
)
Anna Gajewska as Delia Ketchum (ep 47)
Anna Sroka as Olympia (5 episodes
eps 23, 25, 39, 42-43
)
Anna Ułas as Head Nurse (ep 3)
Anna Wodzyńska as Bryony (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 39-40
)
Antoni Scardina as Alvin (ep 44)
Artur Kaczmarski as pilot (ep 25)
Beniamin Lewandowski as Sawyer (15 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26-27, 32-40, 42, 45
)
Brygida Turowska as Officer Jenny (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 39, 42, 46
)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Giovanni (4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 44, 47
)

watchman (ep 18)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as announcer (eps 32-38)
Grzegorz Pawlak as Hanzo (eps 6-7)
Grzegorz Woś as Makuhita's trainer (ep 3)
Jacek Król as
judge (ep 12)
Lysandre (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 25-26, 36, 38-43
)
Jakub Świderski as Steven Stone (eps 41-43)
Jan Kulczycki as Wulfric (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 42-43
)
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak (ep 47)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Nurse Joy (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13, 18, 23, 27-28, 36
)

voice at the airport (ep 47)
Julia Chatys as Nini (eps 8, 19-20)
Julia Kołakowska as
Aliana (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 39-40
)

Amelia (ep 16)
Shauna (12 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 33-40, 45
)
Kamil Pruban as Professor Sycamore (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 32, 34-36, 38-45, 47
)
Karol Wróblewski as Kagetomo (eps 6-7)
Katarzyna Sawczuk as Celosia (7 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 39-42
)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Heidayu (eps 6-7)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Diggersby (ep 5)
Team Flare Grunt (eps 9-10, 14)
Leszek Filipowicz as Meyer (eps 36, 38-45)
Lidia Sadowa as Malva (9 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-39, 41-43
)
Lukasz Lewandowski as Xerosic (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 18, 25-26, 36, 38-41, 46
)
Maciej Falana as Clembot (6 episodes
eps 36, 38-41, 44
)
Maksymilian Bogumił as
Everett (ep 32)
Titus (ep 32)
Maksymilian Michasiów as
Jimmy (ep 22)
Robon (ep 15)
watchman (ep 18)
Marek Robaczewski as man (ep 16)
Marta Dobecka as
Aria (eps 12, 19-20)
Diantha (10 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34-35, 37-40, 42-43
)

Pokedex
Marta Markowicz as Team Flare Grunt (eps 9-10, 13)
Martyna Kowalik as
Delphox (ep 5)
Mable (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 40-42
)

Viola (eps 42-43)
Mateusz Rusin as Grant (eps 42-43)
Mateusz Weber as
judge (Kalos League) (6 episodes
eps 32-35, 37-38
)

judge (Snowbelle Gym) (eps 27, 29)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Narrator
Team Flare Grunt (ep 13)
Modest Ruciński as Ippei (eps 6-7)
Monika Pikuła as
Kathi Lee (ep 25)
Trevor (eps 32-40, 45)
Olaf Marchwicki as Emilio (ep 3)
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Alain (17 episodes
eps 13-14, 23, 30-36 even, 37-45, 47
)

Scizor's trainer (ep 26)
Team Flare Grunt (ep 39)
Tierno (eps 32-40, 45)
Przemysław Wyszyński as Saizo (ep 7)
Sebastian Cybulski as Squishy (Miętuś) (12 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 14, 26, 28, 38-40, 42-43, 46
)
Waldemar Barwiński as Monsieur Pierre (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19-20
)
Wojciech Chorąży as Ramos (eps 42-43)
Wojciech Machnicki as Chapman (ep 15)
Wojciech Żołądkowicz as Remo (ep 34)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Production: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Mario Jorge Andrade
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Translation:
Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Eduarda Ribeiro
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Script Adaptation: Eduarda Ribeiro
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Ricardo Schmitz
Theme Song Performance: Jill Viegas
André Lourenço as Clemont (Portugal)
Bruna Laynes as Serena
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum
José Augusto Sendim as Narrador
Luiza Cesar as Bonnie
Luiza Cezar as Bonnie
Mário Santos as Narrador (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum (Portugal)
Sissi Martins as Serena (Portugal)
Vânia Blubird as Bonnie (Portugal)
Yan Gesteira as Clément

André Lourenço as Clembot (Portugal)
Ângela Marques as
Delia Ketchum (Portugal)
Mable (Portugal)
Angélica Borges as Delia Ketchum
Bruno Rocha as Lysandre
Erika Menezes as Mairin (2nd voice) (8 episodes
eps 129-132, 135-138
)
Fabiana Aveiro as Viola (eps 135-136)
Felipe Drummond as Alain
Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Helena Palomanes as
Mairin 
Shauna
Hélio Ribeiro as Professor Oak
Isabel Queirós as Agente Jenny (Portugal)
Ivo Bastos as
Prof. Oak (Portugal)
Tierno (Portugal)
Izabel Lira as Grace (ep 138)
Leonardo Rabelo as Sicômoro (Sycamore)
Luís Araújo as Prof. Sycamore (Portugal)
Luísa Palomanes as Enfermeira Joy
Luiza Pezzi as Mable
Manuel Tur as Sawyer (Portugal)
Márcio Simões as Geleca (Squishy)
Mariana Torres as Officer Jenny
Mário Santos as Meowth (Portugal)
Marisa Martins as Mairin (Portugal)
Marta Mota as Pokédex (Portugal)
Morgana Bernabucci as
Aliana
Korrina (ep 123)
Pedro Manana as Alain (Portugal)
Pedro Mendonça as James (Portugal)
Raphael Rossatto as Pokédex
Raquel Rosmaninho as Jessie (Portugal)
Raúl Constante Pereira as Lysandre (Portugal)
Rodrigo Santos as Giovanni (Portugal)
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni
Rute Pimenta as Enfermeira Joy (Portugal)
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Teresa Arcanjo as Grace (Portugal)
Thiago Fagundes as James
Wirley Contaifer as
Sanpei
Tierno
Zélia Santos as Malva (Portugal)

Adriana Faria as Bryony (Portugal)
Alexandre Drummond as Administrador da Equipe Flare
Aline Ghezzi as Grace (ep 112)
Carol Crespo Simões as
Diantha
Lilia
Xelosia 
Carol Kapfer as Nini
Claudio Galvan as Saizo
Dário de Castro as Chapman
Eduardo Drummond as
Henny
Nihei
Erika Menezes as Lilia (ep 114)
Fabrício Vila Verde as
Froakie do Ash
Steven Stone (4 episodes
eps 134-136, 138
)
Felipe Drummond as Ippei
Fernanda Crispim as Bryony
Hannah Buttel as Miette
Helena Palomanes as Kathi Lee (ep 118)
Isabel Queirós as
Celosia (Portugal)
Miette (Portugal)
Joana Carvalho as Aria (Portugal)
Júlio Monjardim as Stan (ep 110)
Lhays Macêdo as Korrina (eps 135-136)
Luiz Carlos Persy as
Heidayu
Ramos (ep 136)
Remo
Maria Teresa Barbosa as Aliana (Portugal)
Mario Jorge Andrade as Xerosic
Marta Mota as Shauna (Portugal)
Matheus Périssé as Sawyer
Mckeidy Lisita as Titus
Monica Rossi as Paloma (Palermo)
Morgana Bernabucci as Administradora da Equipe Flare
Nando Sierpe as Robon (ep 108)
Orlando Drummond as Keanan (eps 123, 126)
Pedro Manana as Monsier Pierre (Portugal)
Reginaldo Primo as Monsieur Pierre
Rodrigo Antas as
Grant (eps 135-136)
Jimmy (ep 115)
Rodrigo Santos as Xerosic (Portugal)
Rui Oliveira as Locutor Liga Kalos (Portugal)
Rute Pimenta as Nini (Portugal)
Sarito Rodrigues as Olympia
Sérgio Fortuna as Wulfric
Sissi Martins as Alexa (Portugal)
Taís Feijó as Concetta
Tatyane Goulart as Amelia (ep 109)
Telma Costa as
Enfermeira chefe (XY096)
Shinobu
Teresa Arcanjo as
Diantha (Portugal)
Palermo (Portugal)
Trevor (Portugal)
Yago Machado as Emílio (XY096)

Adriana Faria (Portugal)
Adriana Torres (19x32)
Eduardo Ribeiro (as Duda Ribeiro) 
Erica Rodrigues (XY112)
Joana Carvalho (Portugal)
Jorge Eduardo (as Jorge Lucas) 
Marisa Martins (Portugal)
Milton Parisi (19x32)
Pedro Dias (Portugal)
Pedro Manana (Portugal)
Rodrigo Antas (XY115)
Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
Tiago Araújo (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Poland (Portugal)
ADR Recording: MG Estúdios
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Cinemágica (Portugal)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Portugal)
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Bjarne Heuser
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Bjarne Heuser
Script Timing: Jenny Liljewråål
Script Translation: Jenny Liljewråål
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Bjarne Heuser
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Jenny Liljewråål
Theme Song Performance: Sebastian Karlsson
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Swedish companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology