Pokémon XY & Z (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Pokémon the Series: XYZ
ポケットモンスターXY&Z (Japanese)
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:3, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Decent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 49 users, rank: #4979 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.182 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8982, rank: #2194 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 7.368 (Good+), rank: #1577 (of 7126) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 7.64 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.423 (Good+), rank: #1202 (of 5383)
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage:
2015-10-29
2016-02-20 (USA)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Stand Tall" by Ben Dixon and the Sad Truth (eps 93-)
#1: "XY&Z" by Rica Matsumoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Puni-chan's Song (プニちゃんのうた Puni-chan no Uta)" by Mariya Ise (eps 93-105, 107-111, 113-122, 124-127, 131-133)
#2: "Team Rocket's Team Song (ロケット団団歌 Roketto-Dan Danka)" by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (ep 106)
#3: "DreamDream" by Mayuki Makiguchi (ep 112)
#4: "Brilliantly" by Yuki Kaji (eps 123, 136)
#5: "Pikachu's Song (ピカチュウのうた Pikachu no Uta)" by Ikue Ohtani (eps 128-130)
#6: "Nyarth's Ballad (ニャースのバラード Nyarth no Barādo)" by Inuko Inuyama (eps 134-135, 138)
#7: "Vボルト (V (Volt))" by Yūsuke (ep 139)
Insert song:
"Brilliantly" by Tomohisa Sakō (ep 103)
"DreamDream" by Shoko Nakagawa (eps 100,104,108)
"Getter BamBang" by Tomohisa Sako (ep 107)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (eps 103,105,106)
"XY&Z" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 105,109,115)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokemon the Series: XYZ (DVD 1) 2017-08-29

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Screenplay:
Akemi Omode (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19-20, 34-35, 45
)

Atsuhiro Tomioka (15 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 23, 27-29, 36, 39-43, 47
)

Aya Matsui (eps 22, 33)
Hideki Sonoda (eps 4, 17, 32)
Junki Takegami (eps 3, 5, 18)
Shinzo Fujita (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 24, 26, 37-38, 44
)

Shoji Yonemura (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 25, 46
)

Yukiyoshi Ohashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 30-31
)

Character Design: Toshihito Hirooka
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 8 -)
Toshihito Hirooka
Mechanical design: Tomoki Ogawa (eps 3, 9-10, 13)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet)
Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo)
Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro)

Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato 
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Associate producer: Takeshi Nomoto
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Composite:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle)
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Yukie Ohnishi (Studio Elle)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Planning:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company)
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Performance:
Mariya Ise (ED)
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
Ikue Ohtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Mariya Ise as Eureka
Mayuki Makiguchi as Serena
Mika Kanai as Eureka (eps 93-99)
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yuuki Kaji as Citron

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro
Yūji Ueda as Sonansu
Yurie Kobori as Sana (eps 108, 111) 
Yuuki Kaji as Puni-chan

Akane Fujita as Bara (eps 93, 101-102)
Akeno Watanabe as Hiro (ep 107)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Citron's Horubee
Joy
Minami (ep 117)
Etsuko Kozakura as Tongari (ep 114)
Fumiko Orikasa as Carnet (ep 117)
Hideaki Tezuka as Fleur-de-lis (eps 93, 101)
Hideyuki Umezu as Ichigaya (ep 107)
Hiro Shimono as Jimmy (ep 114)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Dr. Platane (eps 94-95)
Hitomi Nabatame as Citron's Harimaron
Ikue Ohtani as Shōta
Kanako Toujô as Shinobu (eps 98-99)
Karin Nanami as Correa (eps 93, 101-102)
Kei Shindou as Millefeui (eps 104, 111)
Kensho Ono as Alain (3 episodes
eps 105-106, 115
)
Kensuke Satou as
Heidayū (eps 98-99)
Stan (ep 109)
Kenta Miyake as
Monsieur Pierre (ep 100)
Sakaki (ep 106)
Satoshi's Onvern
Kiyomi Asai as Matori (ep 106)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Kobushi (ep 110)
Satoshi's Fiarrow
Marina Inoue as Elle (3 episodes
eps 104, 111-112
)
Masako Katsuki as Gojika (ep 117)
Megumi Hayashibara as Serena's Tairenar
Megumi Satou as Eureka's Dedenne
Mika Kanai as Serena's Nymphia
Mikako Komatsu as Manon (ep 117)
Miyako Itō as Chief Nurse (ep 95)
Motoko Kumai as Nene (ep 100)
Noriko Shitaya as Serena's Yancham
Rei Sakuma as Yashio (4 episodes
eps 100, 104, 108, 112
)
Rikiya Koyama as Kagetomo (eps 98-99)
Rinko Natsuhi as Akebi (eps 93, 101)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Urup (eps 120, 122)
Sayuri Hara as
Lillia (ep 114)
Momiji (eps 93, 101)
Shiho Kokido as Tsutomu (ep 95)
Shinichiro Miki as Satoshi's Luchabull
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Ippei (eps 98-99)
Tsuguo Mogami as Xerosicy (eps 93, 101)
Unshō Ishizuka as
Narrator
Pokédex
Yōko Hikasa as Amelia (ep 108)
You Kitazawa as Hanzō (eps 98-99)
Yūji Ueda as Satoshi's Gekkouga
Yuka Nishigaki as Nihei (eps 98-99)
Yuko Sanpei as Sanpei (eps 98-99)
Japanese companies
3d Animation: OLM Digital
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kato)
Backgrounds: Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2015-10-29 07:00)
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Editing: Jay Film
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Tim Werenko (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Theresa Buchheister
Associate producer: Dina Hawana (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Mixing: Allan Gus (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Music Editing: Akhil Gopal
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice (DuArt Film & Video Inc.)
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Season Logo Design: John Moore
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Performance: Ben Dixon
Haven Paschall as Serena
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
Michael Liscio, Jr. as Clemont
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Billy Bob Thompson as Squishy
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie

Abe Goldfarb as Xerosic
Alex Haynes as Ash's Talonflame
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Clemont's Bunnelby
Kathi Lee
Billy Bob Thompson as
Ash's Frogadier
Ash's Greninja
Clemont's Luxray
Chris Patton as Sanpei
Daman Mills as Team Flare Grunt (ep 1)
Daniel J. Edwards as
Jimmy
Kagetomo
Ed Paul as Giovanni
Eileen Stevens as Serena's Braixen
Eli James as Sawyer
Erica Schroeder as
Grace
Serena's Pancham
Serena's Sylveon
Gilles Motais as Monsieur Pierre
Graham Halstead as Locke
H.D. Quinn as
Ash's Hawlucha
Lysandre
Haven Paschall as Jessie's Gourgeist
Jake Paque as Professor Sycamore
Jenny Emm as Nini
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Jo Armeniox as Shauna
Jonathan Silver as Alain
Kate Bristol as Astrid
Kayzie Rogers as Jessie's Wobbuffet
Laurie Hymes as Mable
Lindsay Sheppard as Aria (3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Lisa Ortiz as Korrina
Maggie McDowell as Miette
Marc Thompson as Ash's Noibat
Megumi Satou as Clemont's Dedenne
Michael Liscio, Jr. as
James's Inkay
Litleo (ep 97)
Samara Naeymi as Malva
Sarah Natochenny as Delia Ketchum
Suzy Meyers as Clemont's Chespin
Todd Haberkorn as
Squishy (2nd Voice; ep 98)
Tierno
Vanessa Gardner as Diantha

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyun-Ji Kim as Serena
Seon-Ju Lee as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Associate producer: Jay Blake
Editorial Supervision:
Marc Drieu
Xavier Pleindoux
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Denis Portal
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Theme Song Performance:
Epolo Mabita
Marie-Ange Teuwen
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J
Production: SDI Media Belgium
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer:
Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Sergio Luna (Spain) 
Mix Engineer: Sergio Luna (Spain dub)
Production: Marivi Rodriguez (Spain)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain)
Script Translation: Rosa Pérez (Spain) 
Sound Supervision: Carlos Preciado (Spain) 
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain)
Theme Song Performance: Miguel Antelo (Spain)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Clem (Spain; Spain dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as Serena (Spain; Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Bonnie
José Ángel Torres as Clemont
Miguel Antelo as Lem (Spain; Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum
Verania Ortiz as Serena

Abraham Aguilar as Blandín (Spain dub)
Alvaro De Juan as Alain (Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Xana (Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Elena Palacios as Sabino (Spain dub)
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Xana (Spain dub; ep 109)
Héctor Garay as Lysson (Spain dub)
Ignasi Díaz as Beni (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain; Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain; Spain dub)
Oscar Castellanos as Professor Ciprés (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Mairin (Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Trovato (Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Ippei (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Ainhoa Martín as Kathi Lee (Spain dub; ep 118)
Alex Saudinós as Lem's Chespin (Spain dub; ep 98)
Amalia Cantarero as
Malva (Spain dub)
Matori (Spain dub; ep 107)
Amparo Bravo as Vera (Spain dub; ep 138)
Ana de Castro as Aria (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
Ana Richart as Delia Ketchum (Spain dub; ep 140)
Ana Isabel Hernando as Palermo (Spain dub; ep 101)
Angel Amorós as
Chapman (Spain dub; ep 108)
Keanan (Spain dub; eps 123, 125)
Antonio Cremades as Monsieur Pierre (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as
Emilio (Spain dub; ep 96)
Kike (Spain dub; ep 108)
Carmen Podio as
Astrid (Spain dub; trainer; ep 126)
Melia (Spain dub)
Catherina Martínez as
Shinobu (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Violeta (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Chelo Vivares as Alvin (Spain dub; ep 137)
Cristina Yuste as Kazalie (Spain dub; ep 109)
Danai Querol as Alexia (Spain dub; SS036)
David Robles as Máximo Peñas (Spain dub; eps 134-136)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as Pokédex (Spain dub)
Emma Jiménez as Dianta (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as Amapola (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as
Jimmy (Spain dub; ep 115)
Nihei (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Serena's Pancham (Spain dub; ep 98)
Javier Lorca as Sanpei (Spain; Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Javier Moreno as Ash's Froakie (Spain dub; ep 98)
Jon Ciriano as Eduardo (Spain dub; ep 111)
Jordi Estupiñá as Jan (Spain dub; SS036)
José Escobosa as Giovanni (Spain dub; eps 107, 140)
Juan Antonio Soler as Saizo (Spain dub; ep 100)
Laura Pastor as Corelia (Spain dub; eps 42-43, 124)
Luis Gaspar as Amaro (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Luis Miguel Cajal as
Locke (Spain dub; ep 111)
Robi (Spain dub; ep 108)
Tito (Spain dub; ep 125)
Margot Lago as Astridusa (Spain dub; SS036)
María Blanco as Miette (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 112-113
)
María Jesús Nieto as Ástrid (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 116, 118, 135-136
)
Marta Almazán as Valeria (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Mayte Mira as Amelia (Spain dub; ep 109)
Mercedes Cepeda as Palermo (Spain dub)
Miguel Antelo as Lembot (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Heidayu (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Remo (Spain dub; ep 127)
Veofum (Spain dub; SS036)
Z2 (Spain dub; ep 130)
Milagros Fernández as Head Nurse (Spain dub; ep 96)
Nacho Aramburu as Stan (Spain dub; ep 110)
Néstor Moreno as Lem's Diggersby (Spain dub; ep 98)
Raúl Lara as Lino (Spain dub; eps 135-136)
Ricardo Escobar as Xero (Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as
Cornelio (Spain dub; ep 124)
Hanzo (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak (Spain dub; ep 140)
Sara Heras as
Caléndula (Spain dub)
Nini (Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 101, 112-113
)
Sara Polo as
Aila (Spain dub; SS036)
Nurse Joy (Spain dub)
Serena's Delphox (Spain dub; ep 98)
Silvia Sarmentera as Officer Mara (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Begonia (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as
Kagetomo (Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Meyer/Blaziken Mask (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Édel (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 120, 122, 135-136
)
Víctor Martínez as Everett (Spain dub; ep 125)

Juan Antonio Soler (Spain) 
Sara Heras (Spain) 
Txema Moscoso (Spain) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Disney XD (Spain)
Distributor: SDI Media Poland (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Valerio Polloni
Editorial Supervision:
Antonella Prati
Marco Borrelli
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Laura Moninaro
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Supervision Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Marisa Della Pasqua
Theme Song Performance: Gianluca Sambataro
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD (from 15 September 2016)
K2 (from 7 May 2016)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production: SDI Media Italy
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Frederik Lelle
Editorial Supervision:
Anja Weinbach
Monika Tracy
Ralph Lunt
Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden
Script Timing: Michael Griehl
Script Translation: Daniela Arden
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Heiko Gigner
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Achim Götz
Theme Song Performance:
Achim Götz
Hendrik Ilgner
German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon
Production: SDI Media Germany
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Ilse Vet
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Translation:
Bianca Steenhagen
Christa Lips
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Ilse Vet
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Hilde de Mildt
Theme Song Performance: Franky Rampen
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
Kadet (Belgium)
Production: SDI Media Netherlands
Russian cast
Russian staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Line Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Aleksandr Dasevich as Clemont
Larisa Nekipelova as Ash Ketchum

Darya Frolova as Jessie
Russian companies
Broadcaster: 2×2
Danish staff
Danish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Claus Rydskov
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Dorte Langberg
Script Timing: Dorte Langberg
Script Translation: Dorte Langberg
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Claus Rydskov
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Nina Aller Christrup
Theme Song Performance: Jakob Sveistrup
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Danish companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)
Polish cast
Polish staff
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Anita Konca
Krzysztof Kubiś
Dominika Sell as Serena
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Maciej Falana as Clemont
Natalia Jankiewicz as Bonnie

Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James

Adam Pluciński as Sanpei (eps 6-7)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Korrina (eps 30, 42-43)
Agnieszka Mrozińska as
Henny (ep 15)
Kazalie (ep 16)
Aleksandra Radwan as
Mairin (eps 36-45, 47)
Miette (eps 12, 19-20)
Andrzej Blumenfeld as Ed (ep 18)
Anna Apostolakis as Palermo (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19-20, 45
)
Anna Gajewska as Delia Ketchum (ep 47)
Anna Sroka as Olympia (5 episodes
eps 23, 25, 39, 42-43
)
Anna Ułas as Head Nurse (ep 3)
Anna Wodzyńska as Bryony (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 39-40
)
Antoni Scardina as Alvin (ep 44)
Artur Kaczmarski as pilot (ep 25)
Beniamin Lewandowski as Sawyer (15 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26-27, 32-40, 42, 45
)
Brygida Turowska as Officer Jenny (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 39, 42, 46
)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Giovanni (4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 44, 47
)

watchman (ep 18)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as announcer (eps 32-38)
Grzegorz Pawlak as Hanzo (eps 6-7)
Grzegorz Woś as Makuhita's trainer (ep 3)
Jacek Król as
judge (ep 12)
Lysandre (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 25-26, 36, 38-43
)
Jakub Świderski as Steven Stone (eps 41-43)
Jan Kulczycki as Wulfric (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 42-43
)
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak (ep 47)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Nurse Joy (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13, 18, 23, 27-28, 36
)

voice at the airport (ep 47)
Julia Chatys as Nini (eps 8, 19-20)
Julia Kołakowska as
Aliana (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 39-40
)

Amelia (ep 16)
Shauna (12 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 33-40, 45
)
Kamil Pruban as Professor Sycamore (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 32, 34-36, 38-45, 47
)
Karol Wróblewski as Kagetomo (eps 6-7)
Katarzyna Sawczuk as Celosia (7 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 39-42
)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Heidayu (eps 6-7)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Diggersby (ep 5)
Team Flare Grunt (eps 9-10, 14)
Leszek Filipowicz as Meyer (eps 36, 38-45)
Lidia Sadowa as Malva (9 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-39, 41-43
)
Lukasz Lewandowski as Xerosic (13 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 18, 25-26, 36, 38-41, 46
)
Maciej Falana as Clembot (6 episodes
eps 36, 38-41, 44
)
Maksymilian Bogumił as
Everett (ep 32)
Titus (ep 32)
Maksymilian Michasiów as
Jimmy (ep 22)
Robon (ep 15)
watchman (ep 18)
Marek Robaczewski as man (ep 16)
Marta Dobecka as
Aria (eps 12, 19-20)
Diantha (10 episodes
eps 25, 32, 34-35, 37-40, 42-43
)

Pokedex
Marta Markowicz as Team Flare Grunt (eps 9-10, 13)
Martyna Kowalik as
Delphox (ep 5)
Mable (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 40-42
)

Viola (eps 42-43)
Mateusz Rusin as Grant (eps 42-43)
Mateusz Weber as
judge (Kalos League) (6 episodes
eps 32-35, 37-38
)

judge (Snowbelle Gym) (eps 27, 29)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Narrator
Team Flare Grunt (ep 13)
Modest Ruciński as Ippei (eps 6-7)
Monika Pikuła as
Kathi Lee (ep 25)
Trevor (eps 32-40, 45)
Olaf Marchwicki as Emilio (ep 3)
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Alain (17 episodes
eps 13-14, 23, 30-36 even, 37-45, 47
)

Scizor's trainer (ep 26)
Team Flare Grunt (ep 39)
Tierno (eps 32-40, 45)
Przemysław Wyszyński as Saizo (ep 7)
Sebastian Cybulski as Squishy (Miętuś) (12 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 14, 26, 28, 38-40, 42-43, 46
)
Waldemar Barwiński as Monsieur Pierre (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19-20
)
Wojciech Chorąży as Ramos (eps 42-43)
Wojciech Machnicki as Chapman (ep 15)
Wojciech Żołądkowicz as Remo (ep 34)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland
Production: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Mario Jorge Andrade
Translation: Eduarda Ribeiro
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Script Adaptation: Eduarda Ribeiro
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Theme Song Performance: Jill Viegas
Bruna Laynes as Serena
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum
José Augusto Sendim as Narrador
Luiza Cezar as Bonnie
Yan Gesteira as Clément

Angélica Borges as Delia Ketchum
Bruno Rocha as Lysandre
Erika Menezes as Mairin (2nd voice) (8 episodes
eps 129-132, 135-138
)
Fabiana Aveiro as Viola (eps 135-136)
Felipe Drummond as Alain
Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Helena Palomanes as
Mairin 
Shauna
Hélio Ribeiro as Professor Oak
Izabel Lira as Grace (ep 138)
Leonardo Rabelo as Sicômoro (Sycamore)
Luísa Palomanes as Enfermeira Joy
Luiza Pezzi as Mable
Márcio Simões as Geleca (Squishy)
Mariana Torres as Officer Jenny
Morgana Bernabucci as
Aliana
Korrina (ep 123)
Raphael Rossato as Pokédex
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Thiago Fagundes as James
Wirley Contaifer as
Sanpei
Tierno

Alexandre Drummond as Administrador da Equipe Flare
Aline Ghezzi as Grace (ep 112)
Carol Crespo Simões as
Diantha
Lilia 
Xelosia 
Carol Kapfer as Nini
Claudio Galvan as Saizo
Dário de Castro as Chapman
Eduardo Drummond as
Henny
Nihei
Erika Menezes as Lilia (ep 114)
Fabrício Vila Verde as
Froakie do Ash
Steven Stone (4 episodes
eps 134-136, 138
)
Felipe Drummond as Ippei
Fernanda Crispim as Bryony
Hannah Buttel as Miette
Helena Palomanes as Kathi Lee (ep 118)
Júlio Monjardim as Stan (ep 110)
Lhays Macêdo as Korrina (eps 135-136)
Luiz Carlos Persy as
Heidayu
Ramos (ep 136)
Remo
Mario Jorge Andrade as Xerosic
Matheus Périssé as Sawyer
Mckeidy Lisita as Titus
Monica Rossi as Paloma (Palermo)
Morgana Bernabucci as Administradora da Equipe Flare
Nando Sierpe as Robon (ep 108)
Orlando Drummond as Keanan (eps 123, 126)
Reginaldo Primo as Monsieur Pierre
Rodrigo Antas as
Grant (eps 135-136)
Jimmy (ep 115)
Sarito Rodrigues as Olympia
Sérgio Fortuna as Wulfric
Taís Feijó as Concetta
Tatyane Goulart as Amelia (ep 109)
Telma Costa as
Enfermeira chefe (XY096)
Shinobu
Yago Machado as Emílio (XY096)

Carlos Gesteira (XY111)
Eduardo Ribeiro (as Duda Ribeiro)
Erica Rodrigues (XY112)
Jorge Eduardo (as Jorge Lucas)
Rodrigo Antas (XY115)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brazil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: MG Studio
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Bjarne Heuser
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Localization Producer: Jay Blake
Online Video Editor: Robert Niedziółka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Bjarne Heuser
Script Timing: Jenny Liljewråål
Script Translation: Jenny Liljewråål
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Bjarne Heuser
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Jenny Liljewråål
Theme Song Performance: Sebastian Karlsson
Title Sequence Animation: Robert Niedziółka
Swedish companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...